Angel's Dance (1999)

Angel's Dance
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Comedy, Action
Keywords gangster
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Matt Orlowe Assistant (to David Bixler) 120820 25000001
Matthew Fladdell Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Sher Lewis Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000003
Paul Hickerson Pyrotechnics pyrotechnician 121027 19000001
Michael Wolf Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000001
Todd Glinsman Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Adam C Eichhorst Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Phil Hardt Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Cynthia Garcia Walker Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Betsy Fuhr Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gary Wayton Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gary Guercio Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Rich Humphries Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John-Clay Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Keith Forster Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Seamus Collins Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mike Gunther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Carl Ciarfalio Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ric Griffith Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Kevin Sanders Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Samuel Libraty Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
John R Fors Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000012
Bruce C Nazarian Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Jeff Sawyer Sound Dolby sound coordinator 120816 14000010
Virtual Post Sound sound editorial 120816 14000009
Mark Rozett Rerecording Mixer lead rerecording mixer 120856 14000006
Kenneth Novak Rerecording Mixer effects rerecording mixer 120856 14000007
Benjamin Patrick Sound n/a 120816 14000008
Todd Kellstein Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Eric Albert Grip n/a 365 15000002
Kris Lamorte Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ken Metz Grip n/a 365 15000009
Ian S Momberger Grip n/a 365 15000010
Andre Karidis Grip n/a 365 15000007
Seong Dilg Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ryan "Ryno" Sirles Grip n/a 365 15000003
David Barbush Grip n/a 365 15000004
Dean Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000005
Monica Stagg Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Christopher Forster Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Eric Epple Other painter 120795 26000002
Mike Stanley Other painter 120795 26000003
Katherine Keady Other intern 120795 26000004
Angel Acevedo Other painter 120795 26000001
Don Martin Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000017
Ed Charlie Ricketts Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Eric Tao Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Robert "Sarge" Hepburn Medic n/a 120966 25000016
Alice Unger Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Lenny Brent Other chef 120795 26000006
Scott Ostrowsky Other telecine 120795 26000012
Angela Lefevers Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Melanie Scharler Publicity publicist 120789 29000002
Mandy Allen Other recordist 120795 26000011
Dave Hayes Other optical lineup 120795 26000010
Gregory Power Other chef 120795 26000007
Brendon Tosspot Hosken Other intern 120795 26000008
Jennifer Rae Smith Other title coordinator 120795 26000009
Edward Holley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Annette Hawley Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Blake Busby Graphics title graphics 120826 23000003
Denise Anderson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Mark Anderson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jessie Hickerson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Nick Mestrandrea Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Rick Ferkins Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Jean Devantier Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Sherri Gibson Assistant (to the supervisor) 120820 25000003
Michael Merrick Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Chris Barnes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Sabra Malkinson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Paul DeSouza Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Randy Todd Transportation transportation unit 120992 25000008
Amy M Huth Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Randy Mellsion Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Jennifer H Cowan Office Assistant key office production assistant 120996 25000006
Dan Cubert Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000005
Dan Cubert Foley Editor n/a 221 14000004
Kelli Konop Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
John M Nelson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Marcia L Lappin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Beswick Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Corley Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Jonathan Kramer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
John Glasser Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Amy Krell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Stacey Holmes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
A "Speedy" Bell Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Patrick Thompson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Michael G. Wojciechowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Larry P Manke Color telecine dailies colorist 121024 6000002
Sharon C Dietz Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Tina Stern Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000010
Conrad L Ricketts Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Denise Fowler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Nicole M Carelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
David Bixler Producer n/a 3 3000001
David Corley Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Cooney Actor Theodore Chaste 1 1000007
Ned Bellamy Actor Police Detective 1 1000008
Mark Carlton Actor Bob 1 1000009
Joe Luis Garcia Actor Johnnie 1 1000006
Frank John Hughes Actor Nick 1 1000005
Kyle Chandler Actor Tony Greco 1 1000002
Jon Polito Actor Uncle Vinnie 1 1000003
Mac Davis Actor Norman 1 1000004
David Bickford Actor Accountant 1 1000010
Gisella Peters Actor Artist 1 1000011
John Bigham Actor Young Priest 1 1000017
Chris Barnes Actor Irish Priest 1 1000018
Sheryl Lee Actor Angelica Chaste 1 1000019
Cameron Corley Actor Choir Boy 1 1000016
Holly Mitchell Actor The Doctor 1 1000015
Timo Flloko Actor The Shank 1 1000012
Sharon Soboil Actor Karen 1 1000013
Shannon Welles Actor Crabby Woman 1 1000014
Sean Albertson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bill Millay Editor effects design editor 172 7000002
Debbie Waisman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Gil-Adrienne Wishnick Executive development executive 120806 11000001
Amy Wolfslau Research n/a 458 12000001
Mike Miller Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Joe Luis Garcia Casting n/a 179 10000002
Julia D'Agostino Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000014
Jennifer Ho Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000015
Rick Montgomery Casting n/a 179 10000001
Howie Davidson Research n/a 458 12000002
Bonnie Ann Stauch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Samuel Libraty ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Monette Holderer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Rick Schuetz Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Joyce Westergaard Wardrobe wardrobe specialist 120823 13000006
Billy R Miller Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000005
Kelvin R Trahan Hair key hair 120794 13000002
Jackie Dobbie Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Darcy D Gilmore Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000004
Keiko Doi Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000013
Chris Davis Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Jonathan Hafter Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Patti Podesta Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer MiGentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Carol Sue Baker Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000002
Tim Truman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Troy Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Keith Brachmann Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Roger Cooper Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Jamie Boyce Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Jessica Samuelson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Grace Li Set Dresser set dressing intern 197 9000010
Eric Reichardt Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000011
Paul Linkogle Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Aggy Clayton Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Melissa K Frankel Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Nolina Burge Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
James Belushi Actor Stevie Rosellini 1 1000001
Synopsis
The Lobrotto family is in need of a new hit man when their current one is run over by a Mack truck just as they discover that their accountant is ready to turn state's evidence against them. Their only hope is Tony Greco, a newcomer to the family business, whom they send to Stevie "The Rose" Roselli to learn the fine art of contract killing. After having him read Nietzsche and care for Bonsai trees, this mafia Zen master puts Tony to his first test -- he must throw a knife into a phone book and the name it lands on will be his first practice victim. The problem is Tony finds himself falling in love with his intended victim, Angelica Chaste.
N/A
N/A