Breast Men

Breast Men
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Schwimmer Actor Kevin Saunders 1 1000001
Chris Cooper Actor William Larson 1 1000002
Emily Procter Actor Laura Pierson 1 1000003
Matt Frewer Actor Gerald 1 1000004
Terry Quinn Actor Hersch Lawyer 1 1000005
Kathleen Wilhoite Actor Timmi-Jean Lindsey 1 1000006
John Stockwell Actor Robert Renaud 1 1000007
Louise Fletcher Actor Mrs Saunders 1 1000008
Lisa Marie Actor Vanessa 1 1000009
Michael Cavanaugh Actor Harry 1 1000010
Michael Chieffo Actor Dave 1 1000011
Patrick Cronin Actor Commitee Head 1 1000012
Amanda Foreman Actor Lola 1 1000013
Lyle Lovett Actor Research Scientist 1 1000014
Julie McCullough Actor 1970's Head Receptionist 1 1000015
Star Andreiff Actor Scrub Nurse 1 1000016
Nick Arnette Actor Jury Foreman No 2 1 1000017
Janie Austin Actor Raquel 1 1000018
Alan Blumenfeld Actor Michael 1 1000019
Jenna Bodnar Actor Capsulotomy Patient 1 1000020
Dennis Bowen Actor Happy Doctor 1 1000021
Carrie Browder Actor Ashley 1 1000022
Sharon Case Actor Circulating Nurse 1 1000023
Melissa Chan Actor Linda Woo 1 1000024
Pina Colapinto Actor 1980's Party Guest 1 1000025
Kim Delgado Actor Jury Foreman No 1 1 1000026
Mary Deno Actor Pleased Post-Op Girl 1 1000027
Terry Evans Actor Frank 1 1000028
Lisa Falcone Actor Suzannah 1 1000029
Iva Franks-Singer Actor Implant Model 1 1000030
Dorothy Goulah Actor Dental Assistant 1 1000031
Tiffany Granath Actor Sexy Patient 1 1000032
Vince Grant Actor Segment Producer 1 1000033
Jeff Hall Actor Phil 1 1000034
Bethany Hartford Actor Crystal 1 1000035
Susan Isaacs Actor Desperate Woman 1 1000036
Curt Kaplan Actor Snickering Idiot 1 1000037
Kip King Actor Barry Biggs 1 1000038
Krista Landolfi Actor Legal Secretary 1 1000039
Ann Lee Actor Karen 1 1000040
Mimi Lieber Actor NOW Receptionist 1 1000041
Joleen Lutz Actor Saleswoman 1 1000042
Jennifer Lyons Actor Concerned Patient 1 1000043
Betsy Monroe Actor 1970's Receptionist 1 1000044
Barbara Niven Actor Cindy 1 1000045
Frank Novak Actor Earl 1 1000046
Ryan Odum Actor Security Guard 1 1000047
Eve Plumb Actor Mother 1 1000048
Amy Reece Actor Receptionist 1965 1 1000049
Nancy Renee Actor Athlete's Wife 1 1000050
Diane Robin Actor Irate Woman 1 1000051
Erik Rodenhiser Actor Husband 1 1000052
Julie Smith Actor Dawn 1 1000053
Bobbi Stahn Actor Female Anthropologist 1 1000054
Jane Stowe Actor Car Show Model 1 1000055
Carl Strano Actor Shane 1 1000056
Mark Valley Actor Fair-Haired Resident 1 1000057
Taffy Wallace Actor Circulating Nurse 1965 1 1000058
Wendy Worthington Actor Jury Forewoman 1 1000059
Pascal Zeimet Actor French Architect 1 1000060
Lawrence O'Neil Director n/a 2 2000001
Gary Lucchesi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Guy Riedel Producer n/a 3 3000002
Robert McMinn Producer n/a 3 3000003
Udi Nedivi Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
John Stockwell Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Rip Murray Assistant Director n/a 163 5000001
Christina Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Todd Murata Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jessica Alan Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Errol Reichow Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Monica Ochoa Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Patty Long Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Wendy Riseborough Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000008
Scott Poole Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000009
Robert Stevens Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Stephen Ullman Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Richard Stevens Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Nick Lucas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Deborah Ricketts Video video footage supervisor 120800 6000005
Robert Morgenroth Video video effects supervisor 120800 6000006
Brett Cody Video video coordinator 120800 6000007
Geoffrey Haley Video video operator 120800 6000008
Mike Ottevanger Video video operator 120800 6000009
Rob Nelson Video video operator 120800 6000010
Jennifer Carlson Video video operator 120800 6000011
Kimberly Wright Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Rick Greenhead Colorist n/a 120920 6000013
Bob McMillian Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Michael Jablow Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Tanis Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Michael Babcock Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Lauryl Duplechan Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
David Beadle Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Larry Goeb Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Heather Hullen Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Dennis McCarthy Music n/a 120781 8000001
P Bloom Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000002
Christopher Kennedy Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Allan Rosen Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Evyen Klean Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Jane Stewart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tim Colohan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peter Davidson Set Designer n/a 202 9000003
Ildiko Toth Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Oliver Doering Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Jason Bean Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Jonathan Bowra Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Tobey Bays Lead Person n/a 120957 9000008
Beat Frutiger Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000009
Heather Buswell Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Penny Perry Casting n/a 179 10000001
Suzy Sharp-Kane Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Terry Zarchi Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Marion Levine Voice Casting voiceover casting 189 10000004
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Marisa Benedetto Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Bobbin Bergstrom Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Melinda Eshelman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Alison Hirsch Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Karen Hare Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
David King Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Steven Mack Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
David Fields Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Ashlee Petersen Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Josephine Willes Set Costumer (women) 121008 13000008
Hutaff Lennon Set Costumer (men) 121008 13000009
Janice Mayeda Set Costumer (men) 121008 13000010
Gordon Smith Special Makeup Effects special makeup effects consultant 120881 13000011
Mike Boudry ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Marty Stein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Andy Rovins Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Zane Bruce Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Dale Perry Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Aaron King Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000007
Andy D'Addario Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Richard Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
David Hankins Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Ken King Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000011
James Keys Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Don Cerrone Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Jon Archibald Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000003
William Wynn Grip n/a 365 15000004
Nancy Diambekov Grip n/a 365 15000005
Mark Volpe Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jayme Roy Grip n/a 365 15000007
Russell Caldwell Gaffer n/a 268 15000008
Frank Endewardt Electrician n/a 450 15000009
James Brisbin Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Scott Barnes Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Franco Electrician n/a 450 15000012
William Gilleran Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Michael Bauman Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Jan Clark Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Mary Ann Kellogg Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Jerry Macaluso Prosthetics age prosthetics(David Schwimmer) 120991 19000001
Roy Knyrin Prosthetics age prosthetics(David Schwimmer) 120991 19000002
Scott Tebeau Prosthetics age prosthetics sculptor/ applicator(David Schwimmer) 120991 19000003
Robert King Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Aaron Harney Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Erich Schultz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Michael Starks Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Casey Cannon Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects producer/ supervisor 249 23000001
Janet Kusnick Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Yukiko Ishiwata Visual Effects digital artist 419 23000003
David Waine Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
Sean Williams Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000005
Gil Alvarado Titles title designer 120825 23000006
Liz Wilson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Christy McGeachy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Jeffrey O'Brien Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Ronald Stinton Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000001
James Lowder Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000002
David Hopp Medic medical technical advisor 120966 25000003
Louis Sevol Other loader 120795 26000001
Christian Irwin Other production secretary 120795 26000002
Thomas Perry Other lead scenic 120795 26000003
Ivan Johnson Other recordist 120795 26000004
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Judy Arthur Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000002
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Anne Reilly Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000004
Synopsis
Medical resident Kevin Saunders is bored with routine facial reconstructions and feels neither challenged or creative. When he finds himself alone one night, he accidentally catches sight of a buxom neighbor undressing in front of her window, and discovers that her cleavage is the result of stuffing in a padded bra. Saunders realizes that there is a market for a device that would result in enlargement from within and takes the idea to his colleague Dr. Larson. This leads to a meeting with Dow-Corning, which leads to the silicone breast implant. Many years later, augmented women step forward with horror stories of disfiguration and sickness, beginning a new chapter in the history of the breast implant. Loosely based on the lives of the original inventors of the silicone implant.