503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 507695494


Varnish cache server

Lost in Space (1998)

Lost in Space
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 2hr 2mins.
Genres Adventure, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords creature, future, outer space, television series
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Edwin Starr Song n/a 120859 8000026
Chris Greenwood Other plasterer 120795 26000126
James Gemmill Other scenic painter 120795 26000068
Jan Grosvenor Art Department sculptor 120843 9000040
Kenny Wilson Supervisor model/mold supervisor 120845 11000007
Ian Norgate Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000059
Alan Marques Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120866 23000013
Ged Lyden Carpenter n/a 529 21000052
Gary Oldman Actor Spider Smith 1 1000006
Nigel Critten 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000314
Derek Bell Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000114
Rob McKoen 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000315
Simon Dunsdon 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000316
Jamie Lochhead 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120987 23000319
Frank Delise 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000318
Damien Johnson 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000317
Adrian Banton 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000313
Dave Kirkham 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000312
S Billy Edwards 3-D Models assistant sculptor/modeller 120963 23000306
Doug Bishop Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000115
Nick Bonathan Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000116
Evan Davis 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000307
Gary Coulter 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000308
Simon Coombs 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000311
Caroline Garrett 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000310
Iain Anderson 3-D Animator (The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120933 23000309
Ed Plant 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120987 23000320
Adam McInnes 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120987 23000322
John Gorman Props dressing props 120817 24000011
Tommy Dunne Props dressing props 120817 24000010
Terry Cole Props dressing props 120817 24000009
John Knight Props dressing props 120817 24000012
Laurence Wells Props dressing props 120817 24000013
Stuart Sewell Props sculptor props/dummies 120817 24000016
Conor O'Sullivan Props sculptor props/dummies 120817 24000015
Kevin Wheeler Props dressing props 120817 24000014
Marlon Cole Props dressing props 120817 24000008
John Wells Props chargehand dressing props 120817 24000007
David Balfour Props prop master 120817 24000002
Mike Stallion Propman prop drafts person 120887 24000001
Dominic Weisz 3-D Models assistant sculptor/modeller 120963 23000305
Keith Vowles Props props storeman 120817 24000003
Barry Arnold Props standby props 120817 24000004
Gregor Telfer Props standby props trainee 120817 24000006
Colin Burgess Props standby props 120817 24000005
Loraine Cooper 2-D Artist 2-D digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120987 23000321
Jessie Walker Stewart 3-D Models assistant sculptor/modeller 120963 23000303
Susan Strugar Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000279
Richard Smith Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000278
Joelle Newton-Mold Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000277
Sarah Tosh Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000280
Mary Victoria Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000281
Robin Huffer Animator domino artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 483 23000284
Daniel Pettipher Animator domino artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 483 23000283
Richenda Wheeler Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000282
Jeff Newton Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000276
Jules "Just" Findley Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000275
Gary Noden Animator computer animator(Electric Image) 483 23000270
Veronique Caraux Animator computer animator(Electric Image) 483 23000269
Mick Harper Animator computer animator(Electric Image) 483 23000268
Richard Ducker Animator computer animator(Electric Image) 483 23000271
Darran Woods Animator computer animator(Electric Image) 483 23000272
Martin "Smoke" Carroll Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000274
David Barclay Animator ('Blawp' animation unit) 483 23000273
Jonathan Webber Animator (Passion Pictures) 483 23000285
Darren Vandenburg Animator (Passion Pictures) 483 23000286
Andrew Morgan Animator (AMG FX) 483 23000298
Nick Webber Animator (AMG FX) 483 23000297
Simon Percy Animator (AMG FX) 483 23000296
Susan Howard 3-D Models assistant sculptor/modeller 120963 23000299
Dave Kelly 3-D Models model/mold assistant 120963 23000300
Mitch Barnes Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000113
Alex Saunders 3-D Models assistant sculptor/modeller 120963 23000302
Katharine Millward 3-D Models assistant sculptor/modeller 120963 23000301
Barry Goff Animator effects animator(Uli Meyer Studios) 483 23000295
Stuart Evans Animator character animator(Uli Meyer Studios) 483 23000294
Simon Tofield Animator (Passion Pictures) 483 23000289
Clark Irving Animator (Passion Pictures) 483 23000288
Mark Broeching Animator (Passion Pictures) 483 23000287
Dean Roberts Animator character animator(Uli Meyer Studios) 483 23000290
Michael Schlingmann Animator character animator(Uli Meyer Studios) 483 23000291
Vladimir Todorov Animator character animator(Uli Meyer Studios) 483 23000293
Andreas Von Andrian Animator character animator(Uli Meyer Studios) 483 23000292
Ruth Harrison 3-D Models assistant sculptor/modeller 120963 23000304
Andy Hunt Props sculptor props/dummies 120817 24000017
Stephen Mason Stand-In n/a 121015 25000047
Anne-Marie Challen Stand-In n/a 121015 25000046
Joe Lacey Stand-In n/a 121015 25000045
Neil Morphew Stand-In n/a 121015 25000048
Graham Stevens Stand-In double 121015 25000049
Rikki Taylor Stand-In double 121015 25000052
David Holmes Stand-In double 121015 25000051
Kim Taylor Stand-In double 121015 25000050
Deborah Wasserman Stand-In n/a 121015 25000044
Steve Morphew Stand-In n/a 121015 25000043
Christopher Raimo Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000038
Rodney Bowers Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000037
Russell Greening Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000036
Kevin Duffy Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000039
Meredith Dixon Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000040
Louis Costa Stand-In n/a 121015 25000042
Helena Jones Stand-In n/a 121015 25000041
Jade France Stand-In double 121015 25000053
Keith Waters Stand-In double 121015 25000054
Colin Smith Production stagehand 120824 25000066
Derek Ede Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000065
Peter Andrews Production chargehand stagehand 120824 25000064
Jim Armstrong Production stagehand 120824 25000067
Roy Biggs Production stagehand 120824 25000068
Terry Conway Production stagehand 120824 25000071
Geoffrey Clark Production stagehand 120824 25000070
Raymond Branch Production stagehand 120824 25000069
Alan Billam Production key stagehand 120824 25000063
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000062
John O'Shaughnessy Production production buyer 120824 25000057
Vincent Bishop Stand-In double 121015 25000056
Shona MacPherson Stand-In double 121015 25000055
Keith Smith Production stand-by stagehand 120824 25000058
Benjamin Zinkin Production production attorney 120824 25000059
Erik Ellner Production production attorney 120824 25000061
Avy Eschenasy Production production attorney 120824 25000060
Ben Renton Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000035
M J Loheed Post-Production n/a 120945 25000034
Tibor Mate Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000009
Clare Banet Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000008
Mimi Ivey Assistant (to William Hurt) 120820 25000007
Catriona Paterson Assistant workroom assistant 120820 25000010
Mark Sale Assistant conforming assistant 120820 25000011
Niel Bushnell Assistant (Uli Meyer Studios) 120820 25000014
Paul Solk Assistant assistant motion control unit(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120820 25000013
Karen Cassie Assistant (to John Stephenson (Jim Henson's Creature Shop)) 120820 25000012
Christina Rice Assistant (to Matt LeBlanc) 120820 25000006
Tara Cook Assistant (to Gary Oldman) 120820 25000005
Stefan Adams Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000020
Micky Swift Props standby props 120817 24000019
Mark Hedges Props standby props 120817 24000018
Fergus Clegg Assistant assistant production buyer 120820 25000001
Kate Garwood Assistant (to Stephen Hopkins) 120820 25000002
Varina Bleil Assistant (to Akiva Goldsman) 120820 25000004
Tatiana Bicat Assistant (to Carla Fry) 120820 25000003
Hae Sook Park Assistant (Uli Meyer Studios) 120820 25000015
Hara Sfyri Assistant (Uli Meyer Studios) 120820 25000016
Lynda Thompson Production Assistant ('Blawp' animation unit) 275 25000028
Nick Drew Production Assistant ('Blawp' animation unit) 275 25000027
Michelle Corney Production Assistant (The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 275 25000026
Alex Walton Production Assistant (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 275 25000029
Paula Hughes Production Assistant digital runner(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 275 25000030
Brent Kaviar Post-Production n/a 120945 25000033
Roy Clarke Transportation Manager n/a 121030 25000032
Elena Azuola Production Associate production controller 120822 25000031
Luke Sweetland Production Assistant runner(Electric Image) 275 25000025
Clive Martin Production Assistant (Electric Image) 275 25000024
Alexander Lewis Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000019
Harry Pain Production Assistant art department runner 275 25000018
Veronique Langdon Assistant (Uli Meyer Studios) 120820 25000017
Fiona Richards Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000020
Jonathan Scott Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000021
Sam Noble Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000023
Toby Earle Production Assistant floor runner 275 25000022
Sophie Vinet Animator computer animator(Electric Image) 483 23000267
Marine Poirson Animator computer animator(Electric Image) 483 23000266
John Grant Visual Effects digital film scaning(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 419 23000169
Richard Little Visual Effects trainee digital artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 419 23000168
Tori Martin Visual Effects digital negative assembler(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 419 23000167
Paul Cotson Visual Effects effects compositing(Men in White Coats) 419 23000170
Neil Cunningham Visual Effects effects compositing(Men in White Coats) 419 23000171
Julian Bryant Visual Effects compositor(Mill Film Ltd/London) 419 23000174
Jeanette Brill Visual Effects visual effects associate producer(Mill Film Ltd/London) 419 23000173
Robin Beard Visual Effects effects compositing(Men in White Coats) 419 23000172
Andrew Jeffrey Visual Effects digital film controller(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 419 23000166
Roger Gibbon Visual Effects digital matte artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 419 23000165
Sarah Richardson Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000160
James Richardson Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000159
Andrew Hoar Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000158
Max DeJong Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000161
Ange Wills Visual Effects digital effects producer(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 419 23000162
Helen Ball Visual Effects digital matte artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 419 23000164
Max Dennison Visual Effects digital matte artist(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 419 23000163
James Lamb Visual Effects digital effects producer(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000175
Jim Davey Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000176
Bobbi Roberts Visual Effects SGI sponsorship sequence creator 419 23000188
Emma Bateman Visual Effects compositor(CFX Associates/London) 419 23000187
Chris Panton Visual Effects compositor(CFX Associates/London) 419 23000186
Michael Wills Visual Effects SGI sponsorship sequence creator 419 23000189
Rick McKee Visual Effects SGI sponsorship sequence creator 419 23000190
Andrew Kelly Special Effects special effects buyer 168 23000193
Camilla Gittens Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000192
Erid Jue Visual Effects SGI sponsorship sequence creator 419 23000191
Sloan Hickman Visual Effects digital effects producer(CFX Associates/London) 419 23000185
Louise Lattimore Visual Effects digital effects artist(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000184
Richard Lyons Visual Effects digital effects artist(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000179
Karim Sahai Visual Effects digital effects artist(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000178
Jan Hogevold Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000177
Philippe Fertray Visual Effects digital effects artist(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000180
Philippe Antoniotti Visual Effects digital effects artist(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000181
Claire Pollock Visual Effects digital effects artist(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000183
Ludo Fealy Visual Effects digital effects artist(Rushes Digital Film) 419 23000182
Scott Heavey Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000157
Emil Leon Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000156
Jeremy King Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000131
Spencer Kennard Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000130
Helen Johannessen Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000129
Matt Kirk Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000132
Andrew Law Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000133
Nick Martin Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000136
Chris Lloyd Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000135
Peter Lee Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000134
Greg Horswill Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000128
Peter Holmes Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000127
Mick Ford Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000122
Ricardo Evangelista Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000121
Nick Davis Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000120
Martin Gaskell Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000123
Matthew Grey Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000124
Chris Hayes Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000126
Andrew Haggerty Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000125
Joe Martin Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000137
Ian McWilliams Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000138
Tony Whittaker Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000150
Andrew White Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000149
Michael Wal Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000148
Justin Wilson Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000151
Simon Bullock Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000152
Phillip Harrison Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000155
Ed Harris Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000154
Edgar Downes Visual Effects trainee model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000153
Alastair Vardy Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000147
Nigel Trevessey Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000146
Steve Scott Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000141
John Payne Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000140
John Murphy Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000139
Christopher Kingsley Smith III Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000142
Bill Thomas Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000143
Peter Tilbe Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000145
Ian Thomson Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000144
Roma O'Connor Special Effects creature shop producer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 168 23000194
David Poole Special Effects special effects technician(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 168 23000195
Christa Langhammer Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000243
Stan Miskiewicz Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000242
Jason McDonald Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000241
Christophe Rais Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000244
Karl Schudeck Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000245
Royston Wilcocks CGI Artist production CGI designer 120986 23000248
Marina Cacciagrano Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000247
Matthias Menz Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000246
Dee O'Brien Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000240
Mike Lawson Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000239
Sam Breach Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000234
Frank Muller Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000233
Mike Gilbert Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000232
Paul Curtis Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000235
Chris Petts Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000236
Graham Hopkins Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000238
Ben Pile Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000237
Nathalie Buce CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/Europe) 120986 23000249
Hayden Jones CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/Europe) 120986 23000250
Daniel Slavin Animator digital animator 483 23000261
Aurelio Campa CGI Artist CG manager('Blawp' animation unit) 120986 23000260
Ben Smith CGI Artist junior CG animator(FrameStore/London) 120986 23000259
Anthony Longman Animator digital animator 483 23000262
Frank Delany Production stagehand 120824 25000072
Will Correia Animator computer animator(Electric Image) 483 23000265
Harry Michalakeas Animator computer animator(Electric Image) 483 23000264
Evan Davis Animator digital animator 483 23000263
Marco Merenghi CGI Artist junior CG animator(FrameStore/London) 120986 23000258
Max Tyrle CGI Artist junior CG animator(FrameStore/London) 120986 23000257
Jordan Neil CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/Europe) 120986 23000252
Kevin McGowan CGI Artist CG animator(Cinesite/Europe) 120986 23000251
Chris Clarke Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000117
Andy Lomas CGI Artist CG animator(FrameStore/London) 120986 23000253
John Fuller CGI Artist CG animator(FrameStore/London) 120986 23000254
Amon Manor CGI Artist CG animator(FrameStore/London) 120986 23000256
Andrew Daffey CGI Artist CG animator(FrameStore/London) 120986 23000255
Paul Beilby Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000231
Richard Nelson Character Animation digital character animation(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 622 23000230
Matthew Roberts Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000207
Stefano Pepin Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000206
Eliott Bechtol Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000205
Richard Stanbury Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000208
Neil Cormican Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000118
Fay McConkey Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator 120922 23000211
Sam Black Effects Assistant visual effects assistant coordinator 120922 23000210
Gareth Rowlands Effects Assistant special effects trainee 120922 23000209
Jamie Murrell Effects Assistant assistant technician 120922 23000204
Adrian Martin Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Men in White Coats) 120917 23000203
Jacqui Mitchell Special Effects special effects technician(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 168 23000198
Douglas McCarthy Special Effects special effects technician(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model) 168 23000197
Ian Biggs Special Effects special effects technician(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 168 23000196
Jem Stansfield Special Effects special effects technician(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 168 23000199
Cheryl Bickerton Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000200
Steve Shaw Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(Men in White Coats) 120917 23000202
Libby Hazell Effects Coordinator digital effects coordinator(FrameStore/London) 120917 23000201
Rab Wilson Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000212
Paul Clegg Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000213
Kevin Spruce Animation Supervisor (Passion Pictures) 120918 23000225
Dan Sumich Animation Supervisor (Passion Pictures) 120918 23000224
Mak Wilson Animation Supervisor animation supervisor/puppeteer('Blawp' animation unit) 120918 23000223
Uli Meyer Animation Supervisor (Uli Meyer Studios) 120918 23000226
Matthew Denton Mechanical Special Effects robot control systems designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121086 23000227
Darren Howat Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000229
Dimitri Delacovias Matte Painter digital matte painter 120959 23000228
Simon Maddocks Animation Supervisor computer animation supervisor(Electric Image) 120918 23000222
Lorraine Ward Effects Assistant (Uli Meyer Studios) 120922 23000221
Marilyn Anderson Effects Assistant technical assistant(Mill Film Ltd/London) 120922 23000216
George McCarthy Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000215
Iain Erskine Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor 120922 23000214
Nicholas Atkinson Effects Assistant technical assistant(Mill Film Ltd/London) 120922 23000217
Ronn McMinn Effects Assistant (Uli Meyer Studios) 120922 23000218
Sky Bone Effects Assistant (Uli Meyer Studios) 120922 23000220
Dino Demosthenous Effects Assistant (Uli Meyer Studios) 120922 23000219
Tracey Curtis Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000119
Kevin Huse Production stagehand 120824 25000076
William Thompson Other plasterer 120795 26000165
Jim Taylor Other plasterer 120795 26000164
Gary Stokes Other plasterer 120795 26000163
Bernie Thorpe Other plasterer 120795 26000166
Andy Tombs Other plasterer 120795 26000167
Gary Walker Other plasterer 120795 26000170
Stevan Vasic Other plasterer 120795 26000169
Anthony Turner Other plasterer 120795 26000168
Michael Smith Other plasterer 120795 26000162
Jeremy Rose Other plasterer 120795 26000161
George Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000156
S Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000155
Alan Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000154
Jamie Powell Other plasterer 120795 26000157
Patrick Power Other plasterer 120795 26000158
David Riding Other plasterer 120795 26000160
Anthony J Putt Other plasterer 120795 26000159
Stephen T Walsh Other plasterer 120795 26000171
John Wood Other plasterer 120795 26000172
Michael Coveney Other rigger 120795 26000184
Roy "Nobby" Clark Other rigger 120795 26000183
Tony Cardenas Other rigger 120795 26000182
Darren Flindall Other rigger 120795 26000185
David Fox Other rigger 120795 26000186
Martin Hawkins Other rigger 120795 26000189
Robert Gurney Other rigger 120795 26000188
Godfrey Greeber Other rigger 120795 26000187
Keith Batterbee Other rigger 120795 26000181
John Ashcroft Other rigger 120795 26000180
Tony Braiden Other plasterer's laborer 120795 26000175
Dean Wye Other plasterer 120795 26000174
James Woolam Other plasterer 120795 26000173
J F Brown Other plasterer's laborer 120795 26000176
Ken Langridge Other plasterer's laborer 120795 26000177
Sean Ashcroft Other rigger 120795 26000179
Len Roberts Other plasterer's laborer 120795 26000178
Darren George Parrot Other plasterer 120795 26000153
Stephen Page Other plasterer 120795 26000152
Bill Grzesik Other plasterer 120795 26000127
Vic Green Other plasterer 120795 26000125
Steven Green Other plasterer 120795 26000124
Darren Harris Other plasterer 120795 26000128
John Harris Other plasterer 120795 26000129
Richard Hodges Other plasterer 120795 26000132
John Hicks Other plasterer 120795 26000131
Keith Harris Other plasterer 120795 26000130
Geoffrey Brian Grant Other plasterer 120795 26000123
Paul Grange Other plasterer 120795 26000122
William Clayton Other plasterer 120795 26000117
Neil Clarke Other plasterer 120795 26000116
Mick Chubbock Other plasterer 120795 26000115
Darren Conway Other plasterer 120795 26000118
Laurence Patrick Cummins Other plasterer 120795 26000119
Anthony Galer Other plasterer 120795 26000121
M Ford Other plasterer 120795 26000120
Alan Hopkins Other plasterer 120795 26000133
R Hutt Other plasterer 120795 26000134
Mick Murphy Other plasterer 120795 26000146
Dennis Murphy Other Plasterer 120795 26000145
Stephen John Morris Other plasterer 120795 26000144
Richard Neal Other plasterer 120795 26000147
Andy Noble Other plasterer 120795 26000148
Steven Michael Pacey Other plasterer 120795 26000151
Derek William O'Reilly Other plasterer 120795 26000150
Gordon O'Reilly Other plasterer 120795 26000149
Lee Montebollo Other plasterer 120795 26000143
Gleen A Mees Other plasterer 120795 26000142
Pat Laho Other plasterer 120795 26000137
Chris Keeble Other plasterer 120795 26000136
Paul Jones Other plasterer 120795 26000135
Mark A Lane Other plasterer 120795 26000138
Neal MacDonald Other plasterer 120795 26000139
Paul James McKenna Other plaster 120795 26000141
John Madden Other plasterer 120795 26000140
Simon Haworth Other rigger 120795 26000190
Sid Hinson Other rigger 120795 26000191
John S Robertson Other rigger(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000242
Alan Johnson Other rigger(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000241
Trevor Carey Other rigger(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000240
Andrew Stevens Other focus puller(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000243
Julian Ash Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000245
Sean Bird Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000248
Malcolm Biggs Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000247
Anthony Ash Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000246
Brian McGivern Other genny operator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000239
Alex Howe Other focus puller("B" camera (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction)) 120795 26000238
Iain Powell Other systems('Blawp' animation unit) 120795 26000233
Derek Hedicker Other systems('Blawp' animation unit) 120795 26000232
Phil Ross Other electronics technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000231
Sally Ross Other coordinator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000234
Karl Morgan Other focus puller("A" camera (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction)) 120795 26000235
Skip Margetts Other clapper loader(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000237
Miles Proudfoot Other clapper loader(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000236
Allan B Croucher Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000249
John Dearn Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000250
Val Wardlaw Other Proteus hydroponics(CFX Associates/London) 120795 26000262
Tony Clark Other pegging(Passion Pictures) 120795 26000261
Felix Joyce Other coordinator(Passion Pictures) 120795 26000260
Buggy G Riphead Other Jupiter II and Proteus brain designer 120795 26000263
Graham Brown-Martin Other Jupiter II and Proteus brain designer 120795 26000264
Patric Scott Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Michelle Kydd Lee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000266
Russell Tickner Other Jupiter II and Proteus brain designer(Hypersonique) 120795 26000265
Marilyn Collis Other coordinator(Passion Pictures) 120795 26000259
Tim Caplan Other I/O technical(Mill Film Ltd/London) 120795 26000258
Malcolm Mister Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000253
Tony Horsefield Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000252
Stuart Fox Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000251
Keith Shannon Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000254
David Silverton Other plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000255
Marily Gorman Other trainee plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000257
Scott Taylor Other trainee plasterer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120795 26000256
Kevin Kerrigan Other electronics technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000230
Pete Bell Other electronics technician(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000229
Colin F Jones Other trainee rigger 120795 26000204
Christopher Clarke Other trainee rigger 120795 26000203
Vincent Bloor Other trainee rigger 120795 26000202
Kevin Siggers Other trainee rigger 120795 26000205
Ross Slater Other trainee rigger 120795 26000206
Simon Eves Other software development(Cinesite/Europe) 120795 26000209
Noreen Irwin Other head of operations(Cinesite/Europe) 120795 26000208
John Taplin Other trainee rigger 120795 26000207
Laurence Thomas Other rigger 120795 26000201
Jeffrey Skinner Other rigger 120795 26000200
Thomas Lansebury Other rigger 120795 26000194
James Knox Other rigger 120795 26000193
Khan Jeffrey Other rigger 120795 26000192
Patrick McGrath Other rigger 120795 26000195
William Nolan Other rigger 120795 26000196
Mel Sansom Other rigger 120795 26000199
Garry Ridgwell Other rigger 120795 26000198
Danny Smith Other software development(Cinesite/Europe) 120795 26000210
Neil Robinson Other software development(Cinesite/Europe) 120795 26000211
Denise Baseley Other fabricator(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000223
Ivan Cornell Other IT software support(FrameStore/London) 120795 26000222
Simon Jones Other systems administrator(Electric Image) 120795 26000221
David Blake Kelly Other mold maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000224
Philip Babbage Other mold maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000225
Terry Sibley Other mold maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000228
Steve Court Other mold maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000227
Mel Coleman Other mold maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120795 26000226
Tom Julier Other software design(Electric Image) 120795 26000220
Gerald Hinton Other technical support(Electric Image) 120795 26000219
Ian Fishlock Other SGI systems administration(Cinesite/Europe) 120795 26000214
Nadine Buckely Other SGI systems administration(Cinesite/Europe) 120795 26000213
Keith Barton Other SGI systems administration(Cinesite/Europe) 120795 26000212
Hagar Maycock Other SGI systems administration(Cinesite/Europe) 120795 26000215
Tom Debenham Other designer(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000216
Paddy Eason Other designer(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000218
Adrian DeWet Other designer(The Computer Film Company/London) 120795 26000217
Paul Chitty Other plasterer 120795 26000114
Gary Charles Other plasterer 120795 26000113
Tom Garwood Other junior drafts person 120795 26000009
Sloane U'Ren Other junior drafts person 120795 26000008
Ginny Bain Other junior drafts person 120795 26000007
Nicki Gregory Other unit nurse 120795 26000010
Annie Hadley Other fabric cutter 120795 26000011
Gisele Grant Other fabricator 120795 26000014
Helen Wise Other fabricator 120795 26000013
Amanda Hall Other fabricator 120795 26000012
Tony Neely Other computer graphic design 120795 26000006
Su Whitaker Other drafts person 120795 26000005
Mark Green Apprentice FT2/set craft apprentice 120976 25000114
Timothy Hayes Apprentice wood machinist's apprentice 120976 25000113
Emily Glatter Coordinator In-House Coordinator 528 25000112
Jane Clark Other drafts person 120795 26000001
Joanna King Other drafts person 120795 26000002
Pippa Marks Other drafts person 120795 26000004
Poppy Luard Other drafts person 120795 26000003
Riad Karim Other fabricator 120795 26000015
Astrig Akseralian Other fabricator 120795 26000016
Frank Guiney Other technician 120795 26000028
Kenneth Gittens Other technician 120795 26000027
Rodney Fuller Other technician 120795 26000026
Ron Hone Other technician 120795 26000029
Roger Nichols Other technician 120795 26000030
John Hatt Other electronics technician 120795 26000033
Robert Dickenson Other electronics technician 120795 26000032
Terence Lathwell Other technician 120795 26000031
Bob Bromley Other technician 120795 26000025
Jil Simpson Other dress maker 120795 26000024
Nanette Backhouse Other fabricator 120795 26000019
Rosy Coppola Other fabricator 120795 26000018
Michelle Freeborn Other fabricator 120795 26000017
Helen Christie Other fabricator 120795 26000020
Robert Skidmore Other dress maker 120795 26000021
Claire Finlay Other dress maker 120795 26000023
Melanie Carter Other dress maker 120795 26000022
Lawrence Duncan Driver n/a 273 25000111
Kelvin Cook Driver n/a 273 25000110
Mark Richards Production stagehand 120824 25000085
Gary Reynolds Production stagehand 120824 25000084
Gary Redmond Production stagehand 120824 25000083
Edwin Ubels Production stagehand 120824 25000086
Cyril Gibbons Production health and safety officer 120824 25000087
Nicholas Hopkins Office Runner production runner 120988 25000090
Gillian Roberts Production production development(Cinesite/Europe) 120824 25000089
Paul Jackson Production health and safety officer 120824 25000088
Larry Rashbrook Production stagehand 120824 25000082
Stephen O'Connell Production stagehand 120824 25000081
Bob Ballan Visual Effects model maker(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000112
Anthony Hogan Production stagehand 120824 25000075
Timothy Hayes Production stagehand 120824 25000074
Jeffrey Julian Production stagehand 120824 25000077
Glenn Lewis Production stagehand 120824 25000078
Steven Newitt Production stagehand 120824 25000080
John Martin Production stagehand 120824 25000079
Helen Cohen Office Runner production runner 120988 25000091
David Palmer Office Runner production runner 120988 25000092
Ian Shiner Driver n/a 273 25000104
Terry Reece Driver n/a 273 25000103
Enyo Mortty Driver n/a 273 25000102
Stanley Sirkin Driver n/a 273 25000105
Henry Smith Driver n/a 273 25000106
Andy Soane Driver n/a 273 25000109
Ron Coleman Driver n/a 273 25000108
William Wright Driver n/a 273 25000107
Denis Greening Driver n/a 273 25000101
Mike Beaven Driver n/a 273 25000100
Hayley Redmond Office Runner production runner(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120988 25000095
Emily Stewart Office Runner production runner(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120988 25000094
Diane Kelly Office Runner production runner(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 120988 25000093
Richard Grills Office Runner production runner(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120988 25000096
Emile Maurice-Toussaint Driver driver/runner 273 25000097
Brian Atkinson Driver n/a 273 25000099
Mark Richards Driver n/a 273 25000098
Barry Whitrod Other electronics technician 120795 26000034
David Holborow Other electronics technician 120795 26000035
Lee Goddard Other painter 120795 26000088
Anthony Goddard Other painter 120795 26000087
Glyn Evans Other painter 120795 26000085
Alan Grenham Other painter 120795 26000089
Steve Marquiss Other painter 120795 26000090
Robert Mason Other painter 120795 26000093
Roy Martin Other painter 120795 26000092
Danny Marquiss Other painter 120795 26000091
Lee Edwards Other painter 120795 26000084
Denis Culhane Other painter 120795 26000083
Robert Jackson Other metal worker 120795 26000078
Paul Skehan Other metal worker 120795 26000077
Michael Holland Sr. Other metal worker 120795 26000076
Patrick Johnson Other metal worker 120795 26000079
Michael Ellis Other metal worker's laborer 120795 26000080
John G Campbell Other painter 120795 26000082
Peter Bowen Other painter 120795 26000081
Brendan Power Other painter 120795 26000094
Douglas Regan Other painter 120795 26000095
Mark Bewley Other plasterer 120795 26000107
Otis A Bell Other plasterer 120795 26000106
Ashley Bell Other plasterer 120795 26000105
Richard Boyd Other plasterer 120795 26000108
Richard James Boyd Other plasterer 120795 26000109
H Burst Other plasterer 120795 26000112
Mark Buck Other plasterer 120795 26000111
JJ Brown Other plasterer 120795 26000110
Maurice Andrews Other plasterer 120795 26000104
Louis Alley Other plasterer 120795 26000103
Steven Sibley Other painter 120795 26000098
Lee Shelley Other painter 120795 26000097
Anthony Rhone Other painter 120795 26000096
Del Walker Other painter 120795 26000099
Harry Alley Other painter's laborer 120795 26000100
John Hedges Other trainee painter 120795 26000102
Jim Warren Other painter's laborer 120795 26000101
John Fettus Other metal worker 120795 26000075
Leonard Butler Other metal worker 120795 26000074
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000047
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000046
Ed Kalnins Other synth programmer 120795 26000045
Nigel Gray Other metal worker 120795 26000048
Robert Voysey Other plasterer 120795 26000049
Nick Bowen Other chargehand painter 120795 26000052
Sid Ejjayha Other chargehand metal worker 120795 26000051
John Field Other rigger 120795 26000050
Belinda Britten Other concertmaster 120795 26000044
Martin Goddard Other stand-by rigger 120795 26000043
John Constable Other tutor/chaperone 120795 26000038
David Q Combs Other studio teacher 120795 26000037
William Poynter Other effects wireman 120795 26000036
Clive Mackey Other focus puller 120795 26000039
John Cridlin Other clapper loader 120795 26000040
Alan Tagg Other stand-by painter 120795 26000042
Iain Lowe Other electrical rigger 120795 26000041
John Butler Other chargehand painter 120795 26000053
David Haynes Other chargehand painter 120795 26000054
Jason Reilly Other painter 120795 26000067
Edwin Hawkins Other key rigger 120795 26000066
Kenny Powell Other key plasterer 120795 26000065
Stan Apperley Other chargehand plaster 120795 26000069
Bob Rose Other chargehand plaster 120795 26000070
Richard Rowlands Other wood machinist 120795 26000073
Colin Smith Other plasterer 120795 26000072
Stephen Watts Other chargehand plaster 120795 26000071
Brian Reilly Other key painter 120795 26000064
Michael Howlett Other key metalworker 120795 26000063
David Lawrence Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000057
Steven Lawrence Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000056
Peter Hawkins Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000055
David McMahon Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000058
William Richards Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000060
Alan Williams Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000062
Ken Slater Other chargehand rigger 120795 26000061
Richard Dunning Production stagehand 120824 25000073
Steve Tizzard Visual Effects digital film scanning & recording(FrameStore/London) 419 23000108
Roger Walker Art Department sculptor 120843 9000046
Kaimen Stone Art Department sculptor 120843 9000045
Allan Sly Art Department sculptor 120843 9000044
Jody King Art Department sculptor 120843 9000047
Nerissa Knott Art Department inferno artist(Electric Image) 120843 9000048
Kevin O'Boyle Art Department key sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000051
David Darby Art Department key sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000050
Mike Pope Art Department inferno artist(Electric Image) 120843 9000049
Brian Muir Art Department sculptor 120843 9000043
Christian Huband Art Department sculptor 120843 9000042
Garance Warburton Art Department sculptor 120843 9000035
Neil Toal Art Department sculptor 120843 9000034
Sam Roelandts Art Department sculptor 120843 9000033
Laurie Warburton Art Department sculptor 120843 9000036
Robert Williams Art Department sculptor 120843 9000037
Gideon Howarth Art Department sculptor 120843 9000041
Fred Evans Art Department sculptor 120843 9000039
Kim Amis Art Department sculptor 120843 9000038
Chris Fitzgerald Art Department key sculptor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000052
Jamie Campbell Art Department sculptor/pattern maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000053
Ian Whittaker Art Department sculptor(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120843 9000066
Jo Smith Art Department sculptor(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120843 9000065
Chrissie Overs Art Department sculptor(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120843 9000064
Mike Fenton Casting n/a 179 10000001
Allison Cowitt Casting n/a 179 10000002
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000002
Paul Prokop Executive financial executive 120806 11000001
Mary Selway Casting n/a 179 10000003
Carole DeJong Art Department sculptor(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120843 9000062
Diane Staniforth Art Department art finisher(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000061
James Miller Art Department sculptor/pattern maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000056
Ivan Manzella Art Department sculptor/pattern maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000055
Breandan Lonegan Art Department sculptor/pattern maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000054
Steve Sheffield Art Department sculptor/pattern maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000057
Chris Tice Art Department sculptor/pattern maker(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000058
Maria Cork Art Department art finisher(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000060
Tacy Kneale Art Department art finisher(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120843 9000059
Roy Rogers Art Department sculptor 120843 9000032
Jules Mylius Art Department sculptor 120843 9000031
Steven Lawrence Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Nick Palmer Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Warren Art Director model unit art director 183 9000007
Peter Mitchell Rubin Art Director digital art director 183 9000008
Temple Clark Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Adam Brockbank Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Robb Bihun Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Keith Pain Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Anna Pinnock Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Fatboy Slim Song Performer ("Everybody Needs a 303 (contains 'Everybody Needs Love')") 120788 8000036
Death in Vegas Song Performer ("Song for Penny") 120788 8000035
Propellerheads Song Performer ("Bang On") 120788 8000034
Edwin Starr Song Performer ("Everybody Needs Love") 120788 8000037
Space Song Performer ("Lost In Space") 120788 8000038
Norman Garwood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Crystal Method Song Performer ("Busy Child") 120788 8000039
Jim Cornish Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Alex Hill Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Francis Coates Art Department sculptor 120843 9000025
Gowaine Bailie Art Department sculptor 120843 9000024
John Blakley Art Department head sculptor 120843 9000023
Derek Duncan Art Department sculptor 120843 9000026
Andrew Gates Art Department sculptor 120843 9000027
Geraldine Marks Art Department sculptor 120843 9000030
Richard J Lawrence Art Department sculptor 120843 9000029
Anthony Gibas Art Department sculptor 120843 9000028
Miranda Watkins Art Department sculptor 120843 9000022
Raymond Scott Art Department sculptor 120843 9000021
Gina DeFerrer Artistic Advisor art department research 973 9000016
John Haynes Painter n/a 200 9000015
Marcus Williams Scenic Artist (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 745 9000014
Kirstie Stephenson Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000017
Mark Godderidge Art Department sculptor 120843 9000018
John Coppinger Art Department sculptor 120843 9000020
Emma Jackson Art Department sculptor 120843 9000019
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Barbara Brady Supervisor workshop supervisor 120845 11000004
Nicholas Heather Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Mei Lai Hippisley Coxe Wardrobe wardrobe shopper 120823 13000018
Nicola Killeen Wardrobe costume painter & dyer 120823 13000017
Amanda Trewin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000020
Carla Pope Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000021
Sarah Touaibi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000024
Charlotte Sewell Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000023
Kevin Scarrott Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000022
Jane Clive Wardrobe costume painter & dyer 120823 13000016
Daria Gibson Wardrobe costume painter & dyer 120823 13000015
Tracey Wells Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000010
Yves Barre Costumes assistant costume buyer 120828 13000009
Bella White Costumes assistant costume buyer 120828 13000008
Yvonne Coppard Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000011
William McPhail Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000012
Jody Overhill Wardrobe key costume effects 120823 13000014
Eliza Lumley Wardrobe wardrobe shopper 120823 13000013
Lex Lang ADR ADR voice replacement 120912 14000001
Ted Swanscott ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Clive Copland Boom Operator boom 215 14000014
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000013
David Teitelbaum Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Ken Nightingale Boom Operator boom 215 14000015
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000016
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000019
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000017
Robin Quinn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Grahame Peters Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Jonathan Klein ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Philip Alton ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Renee Tondelli ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Jason King ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Louis Elman ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000007
Nina Hartstone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Ear Whacks ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000008
Rosemary Burrows Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000007
Gilly Hebden Costume Designer Earth costume designer 169 13000006
Geoff Paige Supervisor workshop supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000017
Verner Gresty Supervisor creative project supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000016
Sheila Dunn Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 120845 11000015
Marie Fraser Supervisor foam lab supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000018
Julian Manning Supervisor electronic supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000020
Jose Granell Supervisor model unit supervisor(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120845 11000023
Karen Halliwell Supervisor creature supervisor('Blawp' animation unit) 120845 11000022
Hal Bertman Supervisor ('Blawp' animation unit) 120845 11000021
Lee Danskin Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 120845 11000014
Nick Lloyd Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 120845 11000013
Steve Cullane Supervisor workshop supervisor 120845 11000008
Alli Enyon Supervisor sculpting supervisor 120845 11000006
Tahra Kharibian Supervisor space costume effect design supervisor 120845 11000005
John Stephenson Supervisor creative shop supervisor(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120845 11000009
Ed Hawkins Supervisor digital compositor supervisor(Cinesite/Europe) 120845 11000010
Phil Johnson Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 120845 11000012
Tom Wood Supervisor digital compositor supervisor(Cinesite/Europe) 120845 11000011
Nigel Blake Supervisor model unit supervisor(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120845 11000024
Chris Martin Supervisor model unit supervisor(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120845 11000025
Ib Melchior Advisor special advisor to Mark Koch 120821 12000007
Tim Monich Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000006
Andrew Matthews Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000005
Nigel Egerton Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Stephen Miles Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Robert Bell Costume Designer Earth costume designer 169 13000005
Vin Burnham Costume Designer space costume designer 169 13000004
Jeeda Barford Costume Coordinator space costume buyer & coordinator 120971 13000003
Richard Grant Consultant Auricle consultant 120784 12000004
Huw Gwyllyn Consultant Neve consultant 120784 12000003
Mike Uden Supervisor facility supervisor(Rushes Digital Film) 120845 11000028
Adam Christopher Supervisor digital imaging supervisor(Men in White Coats) 120845 11000027
Roy Scott Supervisor model unit supervisor(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120845 11000026
Leigh Took Supervisor (Digital Matte Paintings/mattes & miniatures) 120845 11000029
Ric Keeley Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000030
Julian Pinn Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000002
Thom "Coach" Ehle Consultant Dolby sound consultant 120784 12000001
Juno Reactor Song Performer ("I'm Here...Another Planet") 120788 8000033
The Creatures Song Performer ("I'm Here...Another Planet") 120788 8000032
Chris Carreras Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Tim Field Production Manager (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 305 5000007
Courtney Vanderslice-Law Production Manager (Cinesite/Europe) 305 5000006
Cliff Lanning Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Robert Grayson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Dan John Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Josh Robertson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Lionel Steketee Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Rupert Porter Line Producer (Digital Film/London) 161 5000005
Sharon Lark Line Producer (The Computer Film Company/London) 161 5000004
Stuart Pollok Associate Producer Contractual Associate Producer(New Line Cinema) 171 3000020
Chris Carreras Associate Producer n/a 171 3000019
Michael Ilitch Jr. Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000018
Akiva Goldsman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nikolas Korda Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Ken Dailey Production Supervisor production technical supervisor(Cinesite/Europe) 307 5000003
Scott Sidey Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Simon Downes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Mark Harrison Assistant Director (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 163 5000015
Martin Gabriel Production Coordinator (Cinesite/Europe) 162 5000027
Suzie Ford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Paul Grace Technical Supervisor (Rushes Digital Film) 120853 5000025
Marcus Wells Production Coordinator (Cinesite/Europe) 162 5000028
Clare MacDonald Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000029
Kenneth Coles Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Michael Brewster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Peter Levy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jay Vinitsky Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000024
Tracey Gibbons Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
Bruce Everett Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000018
Becky Harris Assistant Director (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 163 5000017
David Pearson Assistant Director (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 163 5000016
Claire O'Brien Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000019
Nikki Clapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Hilary Fagg Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Angela Allen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Kris Wiseman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000017
Tim Hampton Co-Producer n/a 170 3000016
Adam Sims Actor Lab Technician 1 1000015
Edward Fox Actor Business Man 1 1000014
June Lockhart Actor Principal 1 1000013
Angela Cartwright Actor Reporter No 2 1 1000016
John Sharian Actor Noah Freeman 1 1000017
William Todd Jones Actor (Shadow) 1 1000020
Richard Saperstein Actor Attack Pilot 1 1000019
Abigail Canton Actor Annie Tech 1 1000018
Marta Kristen Actor Reporter No 1 1 1000012
Lennie James Actor Jeb Walker 1 1000011
Lacey Chabert Actor Penny Robinson 1 1000004
Heather Graham Actor Judy Robinson 1 1000003
Mimi Rogers Actor Maureen Robinson 1 1000002
Jack Johnson Actor Will Robinson 1 1000005
Matt LeBlanc Actor Don West 1 1000008
Mark Goddard Actor General 1 1000010
Jared Harris Actor Older Will 1 1000009
Dick Tufeld Voice of Robot 475 1000021
Gary A. Hecker Voice of Blawp 475 1000022
Mace Neufeld Executive Producer n/a 174 3000010
Julie Pye Producer (Uli Meyer Studios) 3 3000009
Hugo Sands Producer (Passion Pictures) 3 3000008
Robert Rehme Executive Producer n/a 174 3000011
Richard Saperstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000012
Bill Scanlon Executive Producer (The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 174 3000015
Colin Brown Executive Producer (Cinesite/Europe) 174 3000014
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000013
Antony Hunt Producer (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 3 3000007
Roger Lofting Producer (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 3 3000006
Mark W Koch Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Stephenson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Stephen Hopkins Director n/a 2 2000001
Stephen Hopkins Producer n/a 3 3000002
Akiva Goldsman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Alison O'Brien Producer (The Computer Film Company/London) 3 3000005
Carla Fry Producer n/a 3 3000004
Nigel Stone Director of Photography (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120780 6000004
Mike Roberts Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Mark S. Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000005
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs 120781 8000004
Paul Broucek Music music executive 120781 8000003
John Timperley Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000006
Douglas Blair Music assistant music recorder and mixer 120781 8000007
Jake Jackson Music assistant music recorder and mixer 120781 8000010
Nick Wollage Music assistant music recorder and mixer 120781 8000009
Chris Clark Music assistant music recorder and mixer 120781 8000008
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000002
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Stefna Borges Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000019
Louise A Innes Associate Editor associate editor previews 479 7000018
Matthew Glen Associate Editor associate editor marketing 479 7000017
Iain Mitchell Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000020
Justin C Green Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000021
Timothy A Good Assistant Editor assistant Avid editor 203 7000023
Andrew Melhuish Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Adam McLeran Music assistant music editor 120781 8000011
Bruce Broughton Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000012
Tim Holmes Song ("Song for Penny") 120859 8000024
Richard Fearless Song ("Song for Penny") 120859 8000023
Alex Gifford Song ("Bang On") 120859 8000022
Fatboy Slim Song n/a 120859 8000025
Space Song n/a 120859 8000028
Apollo Four Forty Song Performer ("Lost in Space (Theme)" "Will & Penny's Theme") 120788 8000031
Crystal Method Song n/a 120859 8000030
Palmer Song ("Lost In Space") 120859 8000029
Juno Reactor Song n/a 120859 8000021
The Creatures Song n/a 120859 8000020
Patricia Carlin Music Editor n/a 214 8000015
Helle O'Connell Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000014
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000013
John Williams Song ("Lost in Space (Theme)") 120859 8000016
Noko Song ("Will & Penny's Theme") 120859 8000017
Howard Gray Song ("Will & Penny's Theme") 120859 8000019
Trevor Gray Song ("Will & Penny's Theme") 120859 8000018
David A Arnold Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000016
Suhail F Kafity Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000015
Steve Shapland Camera underwater camera rigger(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120798 6000017
Peter Talbot Camera lighting cameraman(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120798 6000016
Paddy Kiely Camera "A" camera clapper loader 120798 6000015
Nick Bennett Video video compositor(FrameStore/London) 120800 6000018
Gary Blowfield Video video operator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120800 6000019
Aaron Green Lighting underwater lighting gaffer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 798 6000022
Milly Donaghy Photography assistant stills photographer 120835 6000021
Jack English Photography stills photographer 120835 6000020
Ricardo Umetelli Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000014
Keith McNamara Camera "A" camera focus puller 120798 6000013
Jim Budd Camera Operator photosonics camera operator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 239 6000008
Mark Gardiner Camera Operator (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 239 6000007
Peter Versey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Lawrence Bewsher Camera Operator photosonics camera operator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 239 6000009
Peter Cavaciuti Steadicam Operator "B" camera operator/Steadicam operator 232 6000010
Derek Walker Steadicam Operator "B" camera /Steadicam loader 232 6000012
John Jordan Steadicam Operator "B" camera focus puller/Steadicam operator 232 6000011
Julian Crowe Color digital coloring('Blawp' animation unit) 121024 6000023
Melissa Byers Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000024
Bettina McCall Editor visual effects editor('Blawp' animation unit) 172 7000009
Roz Lowrie Editor editorial(The Computer Film Company/London) 172 7000008
Clare Norman Editor line-up & editorial(Cinesite/Europe) 172 7000007
Jody Rogers Editor visual effects editor(Mill Film Ltd/London) 172 7000010
Phil Valentine Editing film I/O assistant(Electric Image) 120901 7000011
Teri E Dorman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000014
Nigel Mills Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000013
Avid Editing editorial system(Avid Illusion) 120901 7000012
Lorraine Mitty Editor line-up & editorial(Cinesite/Europe) 172 7000006
John Benn Editor line-up & editorial(Cinesite/Europe) 172 7000005
Paula Huges Camera Trainee trainee video operator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120998 6000027
Ben Perry Camera Trainee camera department trainee(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120998 6000026
Matthew MacDonald Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000025
Ray Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Kevin Ahern Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Carole A Kenneally Editor visual effects editor(USA) 172 7000004
Ray Lau Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000020
Ron Bartlett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000021
Philip Knowles Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000008
Robert Schofield Effects Supervisor wire effects supervisor 120866 23000007
Alexander Gunn Effects Supervisor special effects floor supervisor 120866 23000006
Chris George Effects Supervisor CG sequence supervisor(Cinesite/Europe) 120866 23000009
Jonathan Privett Effects Supervisor CG sequence supervisor(Cinesite/Europe) 120866 23000010
Angus Cameron Effects Supervisor 2-D digital supervisor(The Magic Camera Company/CGI digital effects unit) 120866 23000014
Andrew Howes Effects Supervisor CG production supervisor(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 120866 23000012
Paul Docherty Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Electric Image) 120866 23000011
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000005
Jamie Friday Visual Effects Supervisor (Mill Film Ltd/London) 249 23000004
Steve Fitzwater Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000093
Sue Matthews Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000092
Sue Hausner Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000091
Anthony Parker Construction construction runner 120900 21000094
Sarah Robinson Craft Service artist craft service runner 120903 22000001
Steve Begg Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects co-supervisor 249 23000003
Stefan Lange Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Angus Bickerton Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Phil Attfield Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Men in White Coats) 120866 23000016
Philippe Montagny Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Rushes Digital Film) 120866 23000017
Colin Campbell Visual Effects model maker 419 23000029
Laim Sharp Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000028
Tony Wright Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000027
Tess Bartlett Visual Effects model maker 419 23000030
David Challens Visual Effects model maker 419 23000031
Sandra Roach Visual Effects illusion compositor 419 23000034
Adrian Benton Visual Effects illusion compositor 419 23000033
Simon Stanley-Clamp Visual Effects illusion compositor 419 23000032
Brendan McCarthy Visual Effects concept illustrator 419 23000026
Tracey Holmes Visual Effects model unit drafts person 419 23000025
Anthony Bluff Visual Effects visual effects sequence producer 419 23000020
Lauren Ritchie Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000019
Simon Leech Effects Supervisor (Uli Meyer Studios) 120866 23000018
Arthur Windus Visual Effects visual effects sequence producer 419 23000021
Julian Caldow Visual Effects concept illustrator/robot concept designer 419 23000022
Fiona Farquharson Visual Effects model maker 419 23000024
Caireen Todd Visual Effects model maker/drafts person 419 23000023
Malcolm Roberts Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000090
Martin Freeman Carpenter n/a 529 21000089
Daniel O'Regan Carpenter n/a 529 21000063
John O'Brien Carpenter n/a 529 21000062
David P Newell Carpenter n/a 529 21000061
John O'Regan Carpenter n/a 529 21000064
Daniel O'Regan Sr. Carpenter n/a 529 21000065
Keith Pitt Carpenter n/a 529 21000068
Terry Philips Carpenter n/a 529 21000067
Harry Philips Carpenter n/a 529 21000066
Steve Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000060
Peter Murray Carpenter n/a 529 21000059
Christopher Mansey Carpenter n/a 529 21000054
William Lyons Carpenter n/a 529 21000053
Paul Lawlor Carpenter n/a 529 21000051
Tony Mansey Carpenter n/a 529 21000055
Neil Martin Carpenter n/a 529 21000056
Joe McGurk Carpenter n/a 529 21000058
John McGee Carpenter n/a 529 21000057
Harry Portluck Carpenter n/a 529 21000069
Lee Reilly Carpenter n/a 529 21000070
Bob Windson Carpenter n/a 529 21000082
Ronald Willett Carpenter n/a 529 21000081
Paul Wellbelove Carpenter n/a 529 21000080
Colin Woodbridge Carpenter n/a 529 21000083
Paul Woods Carpenter n/a 529 21000084
John McGoldrick Carpenter stand-by carpenter(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 529 21000088
John Bastin Carpenter stand-by carpenter(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 529 21000087
David Youngs Carpenter n/a 529 21000085
Leigh Thurbon Carpenter n/a 529 21000079
Danny Sumsion Carpenter n/a 529 21000078
Kenneth Small Carpenter n/a 529 21000073
Bernard Ryan Carpenter n/a 529 21000072
Ronnie Ross Carpenter n/a 529 21000071
Colin Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000074
Dean Smith Carpenter n/a 529 21000075
Brian Sullivan Carpenter n/a 529 21000077
Gerry Sterwart Carpenter n/a 529 21000076
John Blakeley Visual Effects key scupltor/modeler 419 23000035
Ronald Stevenson Visual Effects head sculptor modeller 419 23000036
Richard Bain Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Digital Film/London) 419 23000086
Matthew Holben Visual Effects facilities producer(Digital Film/London) 419 23000085
Adrian Samuels Visual Effects digital I/O(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000084
Charlie Noble Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Digital Film/London) 419 23000087
Frazer Churchill Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Digital Film/London) 419 23000088
Andy Fowler Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 419 23000091
Fiona Watson Visual Effects digital effects producer(Electric Image) 419 23000090
Simon Terry Visual Effects digital effects compositor(Digital Film/London) 419 23000089
Mike Lear Visual Effects digital I/O(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000083
Laurent Cordier Visual Effects digital I/O(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000082
Steve Garrard Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000077
Nick McLaney Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000076
Pete Williams Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000075
Stuart Pearson Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000078
Dave Fernandez Visual Effects digital scanning & recording(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000079
Keith Devlin Visual Effects digital I/O(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000081
Lubo Hristov Visual Effects digital matte artist(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000080
Zoe Cain Visual Effects digital film supervision(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 419 23000092
Matthew Twyford Visual Effects visual effects artist(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 419 23000093
Simon Carr Visual Effects digital effects artist(FrameStore/London) 419 23000105
Sirio Quintivalle Visual Effects digital effects artist(FrameStore/London) 419 23000104
Alex Paymen Visual Effects digital effects artist(FrameStore/London) 419 23000103
Robert Duncan Visual Effects digital effects artist(FrameStore/London) 419 23000106
Phil Campbell Visual Effects digital film scanner(FrameStore/London) 419 23000107
Katherine Lofting Visual Effects model department coordinator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000110
Michael Turoff Visual Effects visual effects producer('Blawp' animation unit) 419 23000109
William Hurt Actor John Robinson 1 1000001
Richard Scarlett Visual Effects digital effects artist(FrameStore/London) 419 23000102
Donald Campbell Visual Effects digital effects artist(FrameStore/London) 419 23000101
Sally Clayton Visual Effects visual effects artist(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 419 23000096
Peter Connelly Visual Effects visual effects artist(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 419 23000095
David Sewell Visual Effects visual effects artist(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 419 23000094
Trevor Young Visual Effects visual effects artist(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 419 23000097
Bruce Harris Visual Effects visual effects artist(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 419 23000098
Pedro Sabrosa Visual Effects digital effects artist(FrameStore/London) 419 23000100
Drew Jones Visual Effects digital effects producer(FrameStore/London) 419 23000099
Julie Watkins Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000074
Niki Wakefield Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000073
Chris Towle Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000048
Wendy Anne Payne Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000047
Laura Harmon Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000046
Glenn Haddock Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000049
Elizabeth Ragland Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000050
Lee Reeder Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000053
Oliver Hodge Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000052
Roger Walker Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000051
John Tarbard Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000045
Howard Munford Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000044
Andy Simm Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000039
Duncan McDevitt Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000038
Steve Deahl Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000037
Rana Dekki Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000040
Jason Meade Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000041
Rob Dillon Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000043
Mark Stowe Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000042
Elizabeth Vaughn-Richards Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000054
Jeff Knight Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000055
David Man Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000067
David Lingenfelser Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000066
Chris Gibbons Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000065
Mark Michaels Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000068
Lisa Moore Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000069
Charles Tait Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000072
Kat Szuminska Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000071
David Rey Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000070
Paul Conway Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000064
Colin Alway Visual Effects digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000063
Gerri Sedgwick Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000058
Rob Lee Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000057
Warren Sandy Visual Effects prop & set dressing sculptor/modeller 419 23000056
Deanna Gould Visual Effects digital effects producer(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000059
Sonia Calvert Visual Effects lend digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000060
Kevin Lingenfelser Visual Effects lend digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000062
Matt Johnson Visual Effects lend digital compositor(Cinesite/Europe) 419 23000061
Richard Kinsella Carpenter n/a 529 21000050
Kevin Kelsall Carpenter n/a 529 21000049
Steve Chesters Animatronics key animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000003
David Dunsterville Animatronics key animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000002
Tamzine Hanks Animatronics animatronic model designer 121102 19000001
Chris Coxon Animatronics key animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000004
Richard Darwin Animatronics key animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000005
Edward Ragit Animatronics key animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000008
Clive Nicholson Animatronics key animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000007
Kevin Hunter Animatronics key animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000006
Ken Dearsley Legal Counsel (United Kingdom) 120913 18000005
Keith Cousins Legal Counsel (United Kingdom) 120913 18000004
Rick Baer Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Alison Wren Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
June Kim Post-Production Accountant (USA) 120979 16000004
Emma Bendell Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000007
Ginny Martino Business Affairs business affairs liaison 120792 18000001
Antonia Downey Business Affairs legal and business affairs(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 120792 18000003
Peter Hanson Business Affairs studio manager(The Computer Film Company/London) 120792 18000002
Brian Trenchfield Animatronics key animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000009
Simon Williams Animatronics key animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000010
Andy Bowman Motion Control motion control engineer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 121053 19000022
Peter Talbot Motion Control motion control lighting cameraman(The Film Factory at VTR/Spider & Spider Smith sequences) 121053 19000021
Adam Wright Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000020
Ian Menzies Motion Control motion control operator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 121053 19000023
Ben Goldschmied Motion Control motion control operator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 121053 19000024
Daniel Nixon Prosthetics sculptor/body casting 120991 19000027
Matthew D'Angibau Motion Control motion control assistant(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 121053 19000026
Rick Mietkowksi Motion Control motion control operator(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 121053 19000025
Bill White Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000019
Jesse Riley Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000018
Simon Hewitt Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000013
Robin Ellis Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000012
Dan Burnett Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000011
Chris "Flimsy" Howes Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000014
Mark Hunter Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000015
Jamie Lawrence Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000017
Jamie Jackson-Moore Animatronics animatronic designer(Jim Henson's Creature Shop) 121102 19000016
Brenda Coxon Accountant (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120802 16000003
Claire Browning-Young Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000002
Simon Kaye Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Daniel S Irwin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
David Allen Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000034
Stan Phillips Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Gary Smith Grip n/a 365 15000003
Gary Hutchins Grip n/a 365 15000002
Tony Turner Grip n/a 365 15000001
Scott G G Haller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Joe Milner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Richard Fordham Sound sound trainee 120816 14000024
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000023
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000022
Jonathan McHugh Sound soundtrack executive 120816 14000025
Eddy Joseph Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Nancy MacLeod Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Ronald Eng Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Joe Felix Grip camera grip(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 365 15000004
Chuck Finch Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Jerry Connolly Electrician (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 450 15000017
Adam Rogers Electrician trainee electrician(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 450 15000016
Martin Evans Electrician (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 450 15000015
Les Weighell Best Boy n/a 120885 15000018
Fred Brown Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Peter Eardley Accountant accounting clerk 120802 16000001
Jim Court Best Boy (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 120885 15000021
Paul Cronin Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Frank Sheekey Electrician (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 450 15000014
John Turner Electrician n/a 450 15000013
John Rogers Gaffer (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 268 15000008
Micky Woolard Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Peter Goddard Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Mike McGillivray Gaffer (The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 268 15000009
Gary Colkett Electrician n/a 450 15000010
James Smart Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Anthony Fitzgerald Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michelan Sisti Puppeteer Blawp puppeteer 682 19000028
David Barclay Puppeteer Blawp puppeteer 682 19000029
John Cole Carpenter n/a 529 21000024
Colin Clarke Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
John Clarke Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Chris Corke Carpenter n/a 529 21000025
Steven Corke Carpenter n/a 529 21000026
Chris Dixon Carpenter n/a 529 21000029
David Creed Carpenter n/a 529 21000028
Nigel Crafts Carpenter n/a 529 21000027
John Casey Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Darryl Carter Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Lee Biggs Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Alfred Bennet Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Jeffrey Andrews Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Warren Browne Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Richard Burnett Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Noel Campbell Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Darren Caen Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Steve Ede Carpenter n/a 529 21000030
David Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000031
Kevin Hedges Carpenter n/a 529 21000043
Michael Haywood Carpenter n/a 529 21000042
Darren Hayward Carpenter n/a 529 21000041
Frank Henry Carpenter n/a 529 21000044
Andrew Hobbs Carpenter n/a 529 21000045
Ralph Keemer Carpenter n/a 529 21000048
Leslie Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000047
Len Huntingford Carpenter n/a 529 21000046
Paul Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000040
Ralph Harrison Carpenter n/a 529 21000039
Malcolm Foster Carpenter n/a 529 21000034
Michael S Fisher Carpenter n/a 529 21000033
William Roy Evans Carpenter n/a 529 21000032
John Franklin Carpenter n/a 529 21000035
David Gaszczak Carpenter n/a 529 21000036
Peter Grove Carpenter n/a 529 21000038
Frank Gill Carpenter n/a 529 21000037
Joseph Alley Carpenter n/a 529 21000012
Steve Alder Carpenter n/a 529 21000011
Beth Elliott Puppeteer Henson's puppeteer coordinator 682 19000041
John Wheatley Puppeteer robot puppeteer 682 19000040
Nigel Plaskitt Puppeteer robot puppeteer 682 19000039
Greg Powell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000042
Graeme Crowther Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000043
Mark Lisbon Stunts n/a 240 19000046
John Fell Stunts wire effects rigger 240 19000045
John D Wright Stunts wire effects rigger 240 19000044
Phillip Eason Puppeteer robot puppeteer 682 19000038
Simon Buckley Puppeteer robot puppeteer 682 19000037
Gillie Robic Puppeteer Blawp puppeteer 682 19000032
Sue Dacre Puppeteer Blawp puppeteer 682 19000031
Wim Booth Puppeteer Blawp puppeteer 682 19000030
Peter Hurst Puppeteer Blawp puppeteer 682 19000033
Patrick Cummerford Puppeteer Blawp puppeteer 682 19000034
William Todd Jones Puppeteer robot puppeteer 682 19000036
Katherine Smee Puppeteer Blawp puppeteer 682 19000035
Sarah Franzl Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Morgan Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Colin Osgood Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Richard Jones Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Gary Hedges Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Ian Ritchie Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Graham Weames Carpenter key carpenter 529 21000007
Robert Wishart Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000010
Wayne Hammond Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000009
Joe Cassar Carpenter chargehand carpenter 529 21000008
Ian Green Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Gavin Gordon Carpenter stand-by carpenter 529 21000001
Joss Gower Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Sy Hollands Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Andy J Smart Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Paul Jennings Stunts n/a 240 19000052
George Cottle Stunts stunt utilities 240 19000053
David Ware Stunts stunt utilities 240 19000055
Gary Powell Stunts stunt utilities 240 19000054
Stephen Lloyd Visual Effects model unit buyer(The Magic Camera Company--miniature photography/model construction) 419 23000111
Synopsis
Professor John Robinson, his wife Maureen, their daughters Judy and Penny, and son Will are selected to be the first family to colonize outer space. Piloted by Major Don West, the Jupiter 2 takes off to Alpha Prime, the only other habitable planet in the galaxy. En route, their spacecraft is sabotaged by arch villain Dr. Zachary Smith, who is intent on foiling their plan. When the Jupiter 2 strays dangerously off course, the Robinson family must band together and use their unique skills to complete their mission for face certain death while they remain "lost in space."
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 507695494


Varnish cache server