Top of the World

Top of the World
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Crime, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Weller Actor Ray Mercer 1 1000001
Dennis Hopper Actor Atlas 1 1000002
Tia Carrere Actor Rebecca Mercer 1 1000003
David Alan Grier Actor Detective Augustus 1 1000004
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa Actor Captain Hefter 1 1000005
Peter Coyote Actor Doc 1 1000006
Martin Kove Actor Carl 1 1000007
Kevin Bernhardt Actor Dean 1 1000008
Joe Pantoliano Actor Vince 1 1000009
Julie McCullough Actor Ginger 1 1000010
Eddie Mekka Actor Joe Burns 1 1000011
Derek Annunciation Actor Fredo 1 1000012
Dell Yount Actor Mac 1 1000013
Alexander Mervin Actor Benny 1 1000014
Michael Delano Actor Lieutenant DeRosa 1 1000015
Gavan O'Herlihy Actor Lietenant Logan 1 1000016
Paul Herman Actor Valet 1 1000017
Ed Lauter Actor Mel Ridgefield 1 1000018
Brenda Cavalie Actor Maid 1 1000019
Roger Rhu Actor Count Room Guard 1 1000020
Andy Jarrell Actor Casino Guard Webb 1 1000021
Larry Manetti Actor Morgan 1 1000022
Sly Smith Actor Fipps 1 1000023
Frank Patton Actor Franco 1 1000024
Don Mirault Actor Surveillance Tech No 1 1 1000025
Michael Weller Actor Surveillance Tech No 2 1 1000026
Rusty Meyers Actor SWAT No 1 1 1000027
Dick Butler Actor Elevator Corridor Guard 1 1000028
Paul Vroom Actor Thug No 1 1 1000029
Eric James Actor Thug No 2 1 1000030
Joe Tomaska Actor Thug No 3 1 1000031
Peter Vent Actor Thug No 4 1 1000032
Fred Dennis Actor Prison Guard No 1 1 1000033
Todd Gordon Actor Prison Guard No 2 1 1000034
Michael Rapport Actor Count Room Guard No 2 1 1000035
Nick Kosta Actor Count Room Guard No 3 1 1000036
Frankie Jay Allison Actor Count Room Guard No 4 1 1000037
Ray Favero Actor Hotel Guest No 1 1 1000038
Rigg Kennedy Actor Hotel Guest No 2 1 1000039
Zachary Tiegen Actor Hotel Guest No 3 1 1000040
Deni Grobman Actor Cindy 1 1000041
Sidney J Furie Director n/a 2 2000001
Spiro Razatos Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Bob Misiorowski Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Warren Zide Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000005
Avi Lerner Producer n/a 3 3000006
Kevin Bernhardt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Bart Madison Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Graham Henderson Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jo Barnett Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
John Steven Agoglia Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Carlos E Ramirez Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Eddie Fickett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Alex Gayner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
James Dennett II Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
George Gale Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
John Steven Agoglia Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Mary Jo Manwill-Conder Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Lori Grabowski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Nicole M Carelli Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Michelle D Katz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lachelle Coninx Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Barbara Spanjers Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
John L Norton Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Don McCallister Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Alan Caso Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jacques Haitkin Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Frederick Iannone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
S Furie Camera Operator c-camera operator 239 6000004
Jacques Haitkin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
Jose Bouza Camera Operator stunt camera operator 239 6000007
Igor Meglic Camera camera operatir 120798 6000008
Jose Bouza Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000009
Eric C Turner Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Derek Bruyere Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera/ loader 120849 6000011
David Dowell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Jamie Sterba Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Andrew Parke Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Paul Bradford Reed Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
Alain Betrancourt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
Skye Chandler Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Sherri Miranda Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Bela Trutz Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Tom Vollick Photography still photographer 120835 6000020
Dave Whitten Color Timer (Foto-Kem) 120921 6000021
Onofrio Pansini Camera Assistant assistant a-camera 120867 6000022
Jeffrey S Lorenzo Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000023
Patrick Conrad Camera Assistant assistant c-camera 120867 6000024
Alain Jakubowicz Editor n/a 172 7000001
Todd Niesen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gerard Jakubowicz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sylvie Aran Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Mark Jakubowicz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Robert O Ragland Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kris Jergenson Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Casey Stone Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000003
Bryan Campbel Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000004
Michael Mroz Music assistant music engineer 120781 8000005
David Manning Music music assistant 120781 8000006
Marni Sanders Music assistant music editor 120781 8000007
David Manning Music Music Assistant 120781 8000008
W Alan Oldfield Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000009
William Ashford Music Arranger synthesizer programming 121019 8000010
William Ashford Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
W Alan Oldfield Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Robert O Ragland Song ("On Top of the World") 120859 8000013
W Alan Oldfield Song song producer("On Top of the World") 120859 8000015
Marc Tanner Song ("On Top of the World") 120859 8000016
Ron Aniello Song ("On Top of the World") 120859 8000018
Marc Greene Song song producer("On Top of the World") 120859 8000019
Shane Minoa Song Performer ("On Top of the World") 120788 8000020
Aaron Osborne Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jennifer Gentile Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Chris Davis Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Arn McCain Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Michael Budge Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Jon Profant Leadman n/a 433 9000006
Cara Hoepner Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000007
Lori Mazuer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Geno Havens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Raymond C Favero Casting (Las Vegas) 179 10000002
Steven Brimmer Supervisor recording supervisor 120845 11000001
Mandy Branch Post-Production Executive vice president post-production 120876 11000002
Dalia Saydah-Dokter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Rina Ramon Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Dalia Saydah-Dokter Hair head hair 120794 13000003
Christine Curry Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Jori Jenae Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Dalia Saydah-Dokter Makeup head makeup 353 13000006
Randy S Westgate Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Jori Jenae Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Jori Jenae Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Hana Rausalova Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Dunya Grant Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000011
Chad A Utley Wardrobe Assistant wardrobe production assistant 120809 13000012
Dana Johnson-Porter ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Ron Bedrosian ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Christopher Sheldon ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Gregg Frazier Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Ed Stiedel Foley foley walker 120961 14000005
Steven A Hollenbeck Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
John S Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Rick Bozeat Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
Doug Schulman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Alan Hurd Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000011
Jim Meier Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000012
Christopher Sheldon Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Dennis "Dink" Adams Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Marcelo Colacilli Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Ray Brown Grip n/a 365 15000003
Keith A Markham Grip n/a 365 15000004
Clayton Fowler Grip n/a 365 15000005
Erik Capek Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Palato Grip n/a 365 15000007
Derick Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dean Herbert Grip n/a 365 15000009
Rick Womelduff Generator Operator n/a 363 15000010
Miles Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Adam Jones Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Shelia Greene Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Chris Eichman Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Mathew Little Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Trinity Corn Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Curtis Andrews Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John P McCormick Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Vito Mirabella Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Steve Ruffing Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
George T Kalinski Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000021
Michael Pescasio Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000022
Richard Larsen Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000023
Chris Komives Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000024
Greg Jones Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000001
Heather Kindberg Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Dick Butler Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Durand Stunt Man (Peter Weller) 121002 19000002
Gil Combs Stunt Man (Peter Weller) 121002 19000003
David Graves Stunt Man (Dennis Hopper) 121002 19000004
Henry Kingi Stunt Man (Alexander Mervin) 121002 19000005
Dana Reed Stunt Man (Tia Carrere) 121002 19000006
Lane Leavitt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Monty Simons Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Mike Cameron Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Scott Rogers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Allen Robinson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Kaye Wade Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Maureen Millea Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Jeff Cadiente Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Tim Werner Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Chuck Hicks Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Rick Avery Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Bradley J Bovee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Buzz Bundy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Doc D Charbonneau Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Erik Cord Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Gary Combs Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Phil Culotta Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Chris Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Ousaun Elam Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Dwayne McGee Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Dennis Adams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Darrin Prescott Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Dino Henderson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Thomas Vitorino Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Dane Farwell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Maria Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Craig Vincent Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Ron Strathman Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Jeff Weeks Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000002
Adam Howard Craft Service craft service/ medic 120903 22000001
David A Edwards Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Ronald Kusiak Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Jerry King Visual Effects effects foreman 419 23000001
Doug Butts Visual Effects effects foreman 419 23000002
Daniel Lester Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Richard Slaughter Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000004
Daniel Howe Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000005
Amber Elkins Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Allan Gordon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Angela O'Neill Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Monte L Nash Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000001
Ski Szymanski Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Mark W Russell Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Jon McCarthy Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000004
Dan Berryman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000005
Scott Weber Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Dandy Coppedge Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Sung Kim Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Joseph M Wilkerson Stand-In (Peter Weller) 121015 25000009
Gregory Quinn Stand-In (Dennis Hopper) 121015 25000010
C C Costigan Stand-In (Tia Carrere) 121015 25000011
James B Arnold Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Mark Demarais Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Alicia Ramirez Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Paulette Fox Other lead scenic 120795 26000001
Allan Gordon Other armorer 120795 26000002
Bart Heimburger Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000003
Robert M Sagaser Other loader 120795 26000004
Shobi Devani Other financial controller 120795 26000005
Synopsis
An ex-cop just out of jail heads for Las Vegas to get a divorce, but instead gets ensnared in a big casino heist.