The Jungle Book 2 (2003)

Jungle Book 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 12mins.
Genres Family, Sequel, Animated
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Joel McNeely Music Conductor Score Conductor 120818 8000010
Joel McNeely Music Arranger ("Bare Necessities") 121019 8000004
Martin Erskine Original Music ("Jungle Rhythm") 120838 8000027
Lorraine Feather Song ("Jungle Rhythm") 120859 8000060
Martin Erskine Music Conductor ("Jungle Rhythm") 120818 8000011
Martin Erskine Music Arranger ("Jungle Rhythm") 121019 8000003
Paul Grabowsky Song ("Jungle Rhythm") 120859 8000061
Karen Harper Performer Chrous("Jungle Rhythm") 120819 8000035
Peggy Holmes Choreographer ("Jungle Rhythm") 120803 17000001
Bobbi Page Performer Chorus("Jungle Rhythm") 120819 8000038
Haley Joel Osment Song Performer ("Jungle Rhythm") 120788 8000070
Robert B Sherman Song ("I Wan'na Be Like You") 120859 8000059
Richard M Sherman Song ("I Wan'na Be Like You") 120859 8000058
John Goodman Song Performer ("Bare Necessities") 120788 8000073
Cary Butler Score Recording Vocals Recording 120840 8000056
Suk Hee Park Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000185
David J Hardy Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000193
Marilou Gotos Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000191
Max Gunner Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000192
Jackie Fry Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000190
Matt Baker Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000188
Kevin Comty Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000189
Lydia Bachimova Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000187
Nick Ashby Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000186
Brian Estanislao Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000181
Joel Hancock Animator Clean-Up Artist(Effects Animation) 483 23000172
Phoenix Leonard Animator Clean-Up Artist(Effects Animation) 483 23000173
Michael Leske Animator Clean-Up Artist(Effects Animation) 483 23000174
Joseroehl de Guzman Animator Clean-Up Artist(Effects Animation) 483 23000171
Darren Keating Animator (Effects Animation) 483 23000170
Stephen Deane Animator (Effects Animation) 483 23000168
Russell Heyman Animator (Effects Animation) 483 23000169
Brenda Sutton Animator Clean-Up Artist(Effects Animation) 483 23000175
David Wilkinson Animator Clean-Up Artist(Effects Animation) 483 23000176
Janet Huang Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000194
Meagan Mah Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000182
Kristina Reay Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000183
Daryl Brougham Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000180
D J Nicke Animator CGI Animator 483 23000179
Sarah Newall Animator Additional Clean-Up Artist(Effects Animation) 483 23000177
Ian Richards Animator CGI Animator 483 23000178
Terry O'Toole Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000184
Sue Tanner Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000198
Richard Trefry Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000217
Tony Quelch Animator Senior Checker(Digital Production) 483 23000218
Brian Cole Animator Additional CGI Animator 483 23000219
Rod Millichamp Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000216
Hiromi Kakinuma Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000215
Sonny Esquillon Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000213
Anna Jukic Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000214
Lajos Kamocsay Animator Additional CGI Animator(Digital Production) 483 23000220
Hock-Lian Law Animator Additional CGI Animator(Digital Production) 483 23000221
Andrew Collins Second Unit Director Unit Director 412 25000003
Glenn Gallo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000004
Felicity McLean Production Secretary n/a 367 25000005
Peiyu Hung Production Associate n/a 120822 25000002
Ty Bosco Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Sean Aspinall Animator CGI Animator(Opening Sequence) 483 23000222
Marty Warner Props Prop Design 120817 24000001
Peter Eastment Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000212
Tony Davis Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000211
Jeff Edwards Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000200
Eddie Choo Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000201
Kristine Cotton Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000202
Kevin Condron Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000199
Tim Brothers Animator (Effects Animation) 483 23000167
Mia Sin Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000196
Eli Braga Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000197
Ben Grimshaw Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000203
Conille Macarayan Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000204
Michelle Lindner Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000209
Mardi Davies Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000210
Michael Comino Animator Clean-Up Artist(Baloo/Elephants) 483 23000208
Rebecca Rodd Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000207
Richard Pace Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000205
Guy Pascoe Animator Clean-Up Artist(Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000206
Daryl Peninton Animator Clean-Up Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000195
Edwin Bocalan Animator (Effects Animation) 483 23000166
Polina Omelchuk Background Artist n/a 490 23000115
Sara Rivers Background Artist n/a 490 23000116
Owen Rohu Background Artist n/a 490 23000117
Patrick Muylkens Background Artist n/a 490 23000114
Jerry Liew Background Artist n/a 490 23000113
Jak Ballantine Background Artist Background Layout Artist 490 23000110
Nicole Papax Background Artist Background Layout Artist 490 23000111
Barry Dean Background Artist n/a 490 23000112
James Zheng Background Artist n/a 490 23000118
Milana Borkert Background Artist Additional Background Artist 490 23000119
Myke Sutherland Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000125
Jozef Szekers Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000126
Marc Wasik Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000127
Adam Murphy Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000124
Bernard Derriman Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000123
Kevin Peaty Animator Supervising Animator(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000120
David Benvenuti Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000121
Andrew Brooks Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000122
David Skinner Background Artist Background Layout Lead 490 23000109
Sy Thomas Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000108
Denise Tanous Background Painter n/a 121029 23000096
S J Zheng Background Painter Additional Background Artist 121029 23000097
Elaine Armstrong Background Painter Additional Background Artist 121029 23000098
Christopher Phillips Background Painter n/a 121029 23000095
Greg Farrugia Background Painter n/a 121029 23000094
David Costello Character Animation (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 622 23000091
Michael Pattison Character Animation (Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 622 23000092
Matt Jones CG Supervisor CGI Supervisor 779 23000093
Shane Parker Background Painter Additional Background Artist 121029 23000099
Joe Binggeli Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000100
Katsuyoshi Hozumi Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000105
Jill Petrilak Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000106
Robert Schaefer Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000107
Carolyn Guske Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000104
James D Finn Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000103
Brooks Campbell Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000101
Gary Eggleston Background Artist Key Background Stylist 490 23000102
Warwick Gilbert Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000128
Michael Howie Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000129
Donna Brockopp Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000154
Noel Cleary Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000155
Randy Glusac Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000156
Michael Badman Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000153
Alexis Stadermann Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000152
Simon Ashton Animator Supervising Animator(Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000149
Manny Banados Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000150
Lianne Hughes Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000151
Rowena Hamlyn-Aspden Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000157
Robert Mason Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000158
Charlotte Walton Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000163
Allan Fernando Animator Additional Animator(Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000164
Adam Phillips Animator (Effects Animation) 483 23000165
Rene Pfitzner Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000162
Dawn Lau Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000161
John Power Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000159
Tina Burke Animator (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 483 23000160
Kevin Wotton Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000148
Donald Walker Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000147
Marco Zanoni Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000135
Kelly Baigent Animator Supervising Animator(Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000136
Robert Fox Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000137
Rizaldy Valencia Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000134
Gie Santos Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000133
Charlie Lee Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000130
Kathie O'Rourke Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000131
Donn Pattenden Animator (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 483 23000132
Ian Harrowell Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000138
Andries Maritz Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000139
David Mah Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000144
Toby Schwarz Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000145
Jocelyn Sy Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000146
Alan Lam Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000143
Lily Dell Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000142
Deborah Cameron Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000140
Manuk Chang Animator (Mowgli/Vultures) 483 23000141
Linda Collins Production Secretary n/a 367 25000006
Kevin Nicholson Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000014
Catherine Poulain Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000100
Raphaelle Preynat Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000101
Loic Rastout Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000102
Frederika Pepping Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000099
Pierre Pavloff Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000098
Maria Nemeth Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000096
Mouloud Oussid Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000097
Gregory Regeste Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000103
Nathalie Roca Ripoll Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000104
Jiwun Shin Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000109
Claire Sierka Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000110
Alexandra Skinazi Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000111
Pierre Seurin Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000108
Atiq Sajawal Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000107
Joachim Royo Morales Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000105
Stephane Sainte Foi Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000106
Zineb Mounaji Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000095
Ninka Katarina Mortensen Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000094
Jean Mandonnet Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000082
Nicoletta Marcialis Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000083
Gizella Gregan Maros Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000084
Philippe Malka Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000081
Isabelle Lugnier Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000080
Etienne Longa Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000078
Pascal Lopes Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000079
Zoltan Maros Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000085
Michele McMorrow Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000086
Adeline Monin Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000091
Florence Montceau Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000092
Borja Montoro Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000093
Dominique Monfery Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000090
Patricia Millereau Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000089
Christophe Meslin Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000087
Benoit Meurzec Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000088
Phirum Sou Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000112
Pierre Sucaud Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000113
Joe Davenport Other System Administration(Digital Production) 120795 26000006
Edgar de la Cruz Other System Administration(Digital Production) 120795 26000007
Bill Heiden Other System Administration(Digital Production) 120795 26000008
Carl Bragg Other System Administation(Digital Production) 120795 26000005
Pankaj Bharadia Other System Administrator(Digital Production) 120795 26000004
Christine O'Connor Other Scene Planner(Digital Production) 120795 26000002
Tanya O'Leary Other Scene Planner(Digital Production) 120795 26000003
Rob Jones Other System Administration(Digital Production) 120795 26000009
Stuart Packwood Other System Administration(Digital Production) 120795 26000010
Martin Caden Manager Digital Technology Manager 120827 28000001
John Egan Manager Finance Manager 120827 28000002
David H Wright III Manager n/a 120827 28000003
Skip Craig Other Track Reading 120795 26000014
Lisa Melbye Other Additional Producing Services 120795 26000013
Russell Calabrese Other Sheet Timer 120795 26000011
Karl Geurs Other Additional Directing Services 120795 26000012
Simon Bowis Other Scene Planner(Digital Production) 120795 26000001
Daniel J Soulsby Coordinator n/a 528 25000129
Christophe Vergne Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000118
Karine Verchere Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000119
Raphael Vicente Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000120
Jean-Claude Tran-Quang-Thieu Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000117
Marc Tosolini Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000116
Yoshimichi Tamura Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000114
Sylvaine Terriou Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000115
Xavier Villez Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000121
Karel Zilliacus Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000122
Steven Neibert Coordinator n/a 528 25000127
Anne-Marie Pione Coordinator n/a 528 25000128
Brian L Mathias Coordinator n/a 528 25000126
Aaron Drown Coordinator n/a 528 25000125
Nadia Zylberstein-Wilhelm Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000123
Rhian Ellis Coordinator Human Resources Coordinator 528 25000124
Didier Lissillour Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000077
Ludovic Letrun Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000076
Bolhem Bouchiba Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000029
Claire Bourdin Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000030
Valerie Braun Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000031
Sophie Blythe Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000028
Olivier Besson Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000027
Sylvie Bennett-Fauque Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000025
David Berthier Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000026
Philippe Briones Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000032
Serge Bussone Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000033
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000038
Patricia Dal Piaz-Giaretta Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000039
Mathilde Danton Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000040
Helene Cnockaert Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000037
Farouk Cherfi Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000036
Thierry Chaffoin Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000034
Christine Chatal-Poli Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000035
Barbara Bele Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000024
Jean-Luc Ballester Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000023
Bob Kline Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000012
Kara Lord Piersimoni Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000013
Nicole Zarubin Character Animation (Baloo/Elephants) 622 23000090
Tony Cosanella Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000011
Melinda Carrillo Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000010
Allison Caine Production Secretary n/a 367 25000008
Stephanie Baker Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000009
Anne Osborne Production Additional Production Support 120824 25000015
Georges Abolin Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000016
Marco Allard Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000021
Juan Jose Guarnido Ariza Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000022
Pierre Alary Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000020
Cent Alantar Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000019
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000017
Olivier Adam Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000018
Nicole de Bellefroid Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000041
Thomas Debitus Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000042
Thierry Goulard Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000064
Gontran Hoarau Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000065
Nathan Hughes Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000066
Matthieu Gosselin Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000063
Bruno Gaumetou Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000062
Dolores Gaiffe Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000060
Jocelyn Gallon Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000061
George Humphry Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000067
Jean-Marc Isidor Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000068
Nadine Landeau Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000073
Christine Landes Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000074
Didier Latchimy Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000075
Nicolas Keramidas Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000072
Ivan Kassabov Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000071
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000069
Christelle Kam Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000070
Marec Fritzinger Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000059
Berangere Fresard Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000058
Valerie Delahaye Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000047
Eric Delbecq Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000048
Veronique Delion Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000049
Patrick Delage Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000046
Michael De La Cruz Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000045
Sophie DeCoopman Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000043
Jeroen Dejonckheere Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000044
Francois Desnus Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000050
Elihane Martinez Disquin Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000051
Evariste Ferreira Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000056
Sylvain Fournier Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000057
Jean-Paul Fernandez Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000055
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000054
Bernard Dourdent Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000052
Marc Eoche-Duval Production Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120824 25000053
Kate Crockett Production Secretary n/a 367 25000007
Pamela Damiel Digital Effects Artist Painter(Digital Production) 120960 23000082
Johnnie Hall Performer Chorus("Jungle Rhythm") 120819 8000033
D J Harper Performer Chorus("Jungle Rhythm") 120819 8000034
Luana Jackman Performer Chorus("Jungle Rhythm") 120819 8000036
Colin Davis Performer Chorus("Jungle Rhythm") 120819 8000032
David Slonaker Original Music n/a 120838 8000031
Paul Grabowsky Original Music Original Songs 120838 8000026
Lorraine Feather Original Music Original Songs 120838 8000029
Meagan Moore Performer Chorus("Jungle Rhythm") 120819 8000037
Ayana Williams Performer Chorus("Jungle Rhythm") 120819 8000039
Kevin Dorsey Performer Chorus("W-I-L-D") 120819 8000044
Lorraine Feather Performer Chorus("W-I-L-D") 120819 8000045
Angie Jaree Performer Chorus("W-I-L-D") 120819 8000047
Randy Crenshaw Performer Chorus("W-I-L-D") 120819 8000043
William J Cantos Performer Chorus("W-I-L-D") 120819 8000042
Enoch Azmuth Performer Chrous("W-I-L-D") 120819 8000040
Cindy Bourquin Performer Chorus("W-I-L-D") 120819 8000041
Kimberly Oliver Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000025
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000024
Jay R Lawton Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000014
Adam Rainford Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000015
Patrick J Voetberg Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000016
Nick Kenway Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000013
Karen Hathaway Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000012
Denis Dutton Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000010
Kris Gilpin Assistant Editor Additional Assistant Editor 203 7000011
Joel McNeely Composer n/a 120836 8000001
Booker White Music Music Preparation 120781 8000002
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000022
Smashmouth "Smash Mouth" Music Producer ("I Wan'na Be Like You") 323 8000023
Bobbi Page Music Contractor Vocal Contractor 121013 8000021
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000020
Douglas Besterman Music Conductor Chrous Conductor("Jungle Rhythm") 120818 8000012
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000019
Rick Logan Performer Chorus("W-I-L-D") 120819 8000048
Melissa Mackey Performer Chorus("W-I-L-D") 120819 8000049
Amber Tornquist Deforest Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Holly Forsyth Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Sharon Forward Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Fred Cline Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Becky Cassady Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Keith Baxter Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
James Beihold Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000004
Carolyn Gair-Taylor Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000010
Gary L Graham Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Dave Prince Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Toby Shelton Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Ray Shenusay Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Chris Otsuki Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Linda Miller Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Carole Holliday Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Lonnie Lloyd Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Doug Murphy Storyboard Artist Storyboard Supervisor 199 9000002
Michael Peraza Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Frank Wolf Score Recording n/a 120840 8000055
Terry Gilkyson Song ("Bare Necessities") 120859 8000062
Joel McNeely Song ("Right Where I Belong") 120859 8000068
Rich Breen Score Recording n/a 120840 8000054
Shawn Murphy Score Recording n/a 120840 8000053
Frank Wolf Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000051
Cary Butler Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000052
Smashmouth "Smash Mouth" Song Performer ("I Wan'na Be Like You") 120788 8000069
Mae Whitman Song Performer ("Jungle Rhythm") 120788 8000071
Jerry Whitman Song Performer ("Colonel Hathi's March") 120788 8000077
Windy Wagner Song Performer ("Right Where I Belong") 120788 8000080
Guy Maeda Song Performer ("Colonel Hathi's March") 120788 8000076
Rick Logan Song Performer ("Colonel Hathi's March") 120788 8000075
Connor Funk Song Performer ("Jungle Rhythm") 120788 8000072
Bob Joyce Song Performer ("Colonel Hathi's March") 120788 8000074
Richard L McCullough Assistant Editor Storyreel Editor 203 7000009
Susan Edmunson Assistant Editor Storyreel Editor 203 7000008
Roger S.H. Schulman Writer (additional written material) 120782 4000004
Tom Rogers Writer (additional written material) 120782 4000005
Karl Geurs Screenplay n/a 120778 4000006
David Reynolds Writer (additional written material) 120782 4000003
Evan Spiliotopoulos Writer (additional written material) 120782 4000002
Chris Chase Producer n/a 3 3000002
Carter Crocker Writer (additional written material) 120782 4000001
Tom Schyvens Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Keiji Kishi Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Debbie Cramb Production Manager Additional Production Manager 305 5000007
Ninya Grut Production Manager n/a 305 5000008
Angela Jenkins Production Manager n/a 305 5000009
Laurel Betts Production Manager Additional Production Manager 305 5000006
Traci Balthazor Production Manager (Digital Production) 305 5000005
Christopher Chase Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Angi Dyste Production Manager n/a 305 5000004
Mary Thorne Producer n/a 3 3000001
Steven Trenbirth Director n/a 2 2000001
Tony Jay Actor Voice of Shere Khan 1 1000006
John Rhys-Davies Actor Voice of Ranjan's Father 1 1000007
James Cummings Actor Voice of Colonel Hathi/Kaa/M C Monkey 1 1000008
Bob Joles Actor Voice of Bagheera 1 1000005
Connor Funk Actor Voice of Ranjan 1 1000004
Haley Joel Osment Actor Voice of Mowgli 1 1000002
Mae Whitman Actor Voice of Shanti 1 1000003
Phil Collins Actor Voice of Lucky 1 1000009
Jeff Glen Bennett Actor Additional Voice 1 1000010
Jess Harnell Actor Additional Voice 1 1000015
Devika Parikh Actor Additional Voice 1 1000016
Bobby Edner Actor Additional Voice 1 1000014
Baron Davis Actor Additional Voice 1 1000013
Veena Bidasha Actor Additional Voice 1 1000011
Brian Cummings Actor Additional Voice 1 1000012
Barbara Olson Production Manager n/a 305 5000010
Libby Wilson Production Manager n/a 305 5000011
Nancy Ulene Color Color Styling 121024 6000006
Wesley Champion Color Color Stylist(Digital Production) 121024 6000007
Lorraine Thompson Color Color Stylist(Digital Production) 121024 6000008
Jill Stirdivant Color Color Styling 121024 6000005
Christopher Staples Color Correction Background Key Color Correction(Digital Production) 120930 6000004
Don Devine Color Correction Background Key Color Correction(Digital Production) 120930 6000002
Ernest Pava Color Correction Background Key Color Correction(Digital Production) 120930 6000003
Ania Forster Color Color Stylist(Digital Production) 121024 6000009
Jenny North Color Additional Color Styling(Digital Production) 121024 6000010
Ann Hoyt Assistant Editor Assistant Film Editor 203 7000005
Joyce Arrastia Assistant Editor Storyreel Editor 203 7000006
Jennifer Dolce Assistant Editor Storyreel Editor 203 7000007
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000004
Adam Smith Editor n/a 172 7000003
Peter Lonsdale Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher K Gee Editor n/a 172 7000002
Chris de la Guardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000001
Katharina Schoentag Continuity Continuity Checker 890 5000027
Kristina Pace Technical Director n/a 491 5000016
Gary Page Technical Director n/a 491 5000017
Alex Teslik III Technical Director n/a 491 5000018
Mike Harrigan Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000015
Mark Bollinger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000014
Craig Sawczuk Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Leona Beckert Script Coordinator n/a 120893 5000013
Stacey Crane Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Serena Geddes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Rochelle Shier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000025
Sarra Watts Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Chris McManus Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000024
Ilaine Navea Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000023
Jennifer Honey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Danielle Legovich Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Robert Souza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Larry D Whitaker Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Martin Ellis Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000042
Enrique Gallardo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000043
Katrina Hill Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000044
Jonathan Dower Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000041
Aaron Burton Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000040
Matt Boug Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000038
Wendy Boyce-Davies Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000039
John Horvath Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000045
Antony Ngong-Yeung Lam Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000046
Amanda Earle Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000051
Morris Lee Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000052
Xiaomei Miao Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000053
Michael Ward Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000050
Leonard Ward Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000049
Matt Perry Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000047
Sophia Ruo Liu Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000048
Amy Mebberson Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000037
Kristi Connolly Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 120924 23000036
Shawn Colbeck Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000025
Mac Monks Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000026
Vincenzo Nisco Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000027
Marc Camelbeke Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000024
Yosh Barry Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000023
Steve Lumley Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000021
Nick Pill Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000022
Adrian Olix-Thatcher Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000028
Mark Sonntag Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000029
Abeth dela Cruz Layout Artist Additional Layout Artist 120869 23000034
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye Layout Artist Additional Production(Walt Disney Feature Animation-Paris) 120869 23000035
Alex Casin Layout Artist Additional Layout Artist 120869 23000033
Andrew Wolf Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000032
Davide Veca Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000030
Vic Villacorta Layout Artist n/a 120869 23000031
Richard "Dr" Bailey Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000054
Tristan Balos Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000055
Pete D Kranjcevich Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000077
Glo Minaya Digital Effects Artist Compositor 120960 23000078
Sonja Macute Digital Effects Artist Painter(Digital Production) 120960 23000079
Christian Jul Hansen Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000076
Kimberly Cohn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000075
Damian Temporale Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000073
Andrew Coates Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000074
Helen Orth Digital Effects Artist Painter(Digital Production) 120960 23000080
Adam Gunn Digital Effects Artist Painter(Digital Production) 120960 23000081
Gina Bradley Compositing Supervisor Unit Scene Planning and Compositing Supervisor 120928 23000086
Ritsuko Notani Character Design n/a 485 23000087
Nicola Flynn Character Animation (Shanti/Ranjan/Shere Khan/Kaa) 622 23000088
Alex Major Digital Effects Artist Painter(Digital Production) 120960 23000085
Ricky Pearce Digital Effects Artist Painter(Digital Production) 120960 23000084
John Goodman Actor Voice of Baloo 1 1000001
Tom Jukic Digital Effects Artist Painter(Digital Production) 120960 23000083
Elias Macute Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000072
Mark Evans Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Digital Production) 120960 23000071
Miles Jenkinson Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000060
Laura Lyubomirsky Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000061
Daniel MacGregor Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000062
Mark Guthrie Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000059
Kayn Garcia Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000058
Andrew Burchett Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000056
Zhiqiang Ding Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000057
Tim Mitchell Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000063
Ben Morgan Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000064
Andrea Edmonds Inbetweener Additional Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000069
Anna Martin Inbetweener Additional Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000070
Samantha Trinh Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000068
Jason Trevenen Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000067
Samuel Morin Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000065
Jeff Soo Inbetweener Inbetween Artist(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120924 23000066
Alex Nicholas Layout Artist Layout Supervisor 120869 23000020
Wallace Williamson Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000019
Moosie Drier Sound Loop Group 120816 14000015
Jackie Gonneau Sound Loop Group 120816 14000016
Nicholas Guest Sound Loop Group 120816 14000017
Jay Dogra Sound Loop Group 120816 14000014
Aareale Davis Sound Loop Group 120816 14000013
W K Stratton Sound Loop Group 120816 14000011
David Cowgill Sound Loop Group 120816 14000012
Bridget Hoffman Sound Loop Group 120816 14000018
Mark Myers Sound Loop Group 120816 14000019
Aaron Alexander Spann Sound Loop Group 120816 14000024
Melanie Spore Sound Loop Group 120816 14000025
Doug Stone Sound Loop Group 120816 14000026
Dina Sherman Sound Loop Group 120816 14000023
Kane Ritchotte Sound Loop Group 120816 14000022
Jonathan Osser Sound Loop Group 120816 14000020
Melissa Osser Sound Loop Group 120816 14000021
Keith Rogers Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Terry O'Bright Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Aaron Stannard Supervisor Inbetween Training Supervisor(Mowgli/Baloo/Bagheera) 120845 11000002
Lorraine Thompson Supervisor Paint Supervisor(Digital Production) 120845 11000003
Ania Forster Supervisor Paint Supervisor(Digital Production) 120845 11000004
Wesley Champion Executive Paint, Checking and Scanning Supervisor(Digital Production) 120806 11000001
Jamie Thomason Voice Casting n/a 189 10000001
John Puglisi Storyboard Artist (Opening Sequence) 199 9000021
Rizaldy Valencia Sculptor Character Sculptures(Shere Khan/Kaa) 120910 9000022
Doc Kane ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000001
Carlos Sotolongo ADR ADR Engineer 120912 14000002
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000007
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000003
Dana Le Blanc Frankley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Shaheen Vaaz Sound Loop Group 120816 14000027
Wajid Sound Loop Group 120816 14000028
John Linn Visual Effects X-Sheeting and Scanning(Digital Production) 419 23000007
Gary Petersen Visual Effects X-Sheeting and Scanning(Digital Production) 419 23000008
Bob Baxter Animation Supervisor (Baloo/Bagheera/Ranjan's Father) 120918 23000009
Jay Barrett Visual Effects X-Sheeting and Scanning(Digital Production) 419 23000006
Kris Gardiner Visual Effects Checking and Scanning Lead(Digital Production) 419 23000005
Doug Little Visual Effects Producer Digital Producer(Opening Sequence) 243 23000003
Fred Warter Visual Effects Designer Design(Opening Sequence) 120955 23000004
Beverley McNamara Animation Supervisor Background Supervisor 120918 23000010
Piero Sgro Animation Supervisor Background Supervisor 120918 23000011
Derek Carter Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000016
Kenny McGill Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000017
Colette Van Mierlo Layout Artist Key Location Design 120869 23000018
David Adler Software Engineer Principal Software Engineer(Digital Production) 121071 23000015
Brian King Titles Title Design 120825 23000014
Nicola Flynn Animation Supervisor Clean-Up Supervisor 120918 23000012
Michael Pattison Animation Supervisor Inbetween Supervisor 120918 23000013
Marvin Petilla Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Del Larkin Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
David Guerrero Sound Engineer Dialogue Engineer 120916 14000033
Carlos Sotolongo Sound Recordist Original Dialogue Recording 331 14000034
Erik Flockoi Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000035
Steve Tushar Sound Editor n/a 229 14000032
Chuck Michael Sound Editor n/a 229 14000031
Doug Jackson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Todd Toon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000030
Ronald Eng Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
Jim Cotton Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Vanessa Stewart Production Accountant n/a 282 16000006
Melanie Senior Accountant Production Controller 120802 16000007
Tanya Kean Production Accountant n/a 282 16000005
Andrew Meagher Production Accountant n/a 282 16000004
Christopher Gandara Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Marc Ireland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000003
Jeanette Imer Character Animation (Mowgli/Vultures/Ranjan's Father) 622 23000089
Synopsis
Mowgli now lives in the man village, and he loves his new family and friends, especially his feisty little step-brother Ranjan and his best pal Shanti, the girl who initially wooed Mowgli from the jungle. But restless Mowgli misses his buddy Baloo, who likewise pines for his little man-cub. Baloo isn't the only one hoping to see Mowgli again soon--Shere Khan impatiently awaits his revenge. When Mowgli sneaks away to the jungle, the chase is on to see who will find Mowgli first - his old pals, his new family, or the man-eating tiger.