Ambushed

Ambushed
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Courtney B. Vance Actor Jerry Robinson 1 1000001
Jeremy Lelliott Actor Eric Natter 1 1000002
Virginia Madsen Actor Lucy Monroe 1 1000003
William Forsythe Actor Mike Organski 1 1000004
David Keith Actor Deputy Lawrence 1 1000005
Bill Nunn Actor Watts Fatboy 1 1000006
Charles Hallahan Actor Sheriff Carter 1 1000007
Robert Patrick Actor Shannon Herrold 1 1000008
William Sadler Actor Jim Natter 1 1000009
Carl Espy Actor Deputy Bean 1 1000010
Scott Hinson Actor Deputy Dunbor 1 1000011
William Flaman Actor Tom 1 1000012
J Michael Hunter Actor Mintz 1 1000013
Scott Simpson Actor Richter 1 1000014
Don Hall Actor Billy Dean 1 1000015
Travis Stanberry Actor Danny 1 1000016
Jim Grimshaw Actor Officer Newfield 1 1000017
Ernest Dickerson Actor J J Robinson 1 1000018
Kenya Bennett Actor Diner Waitress 1 1000019
April Turner Actor Connie Jackson 1 1000020
Richard K Olsen Actor Motel Manager 1 1000021
Lou Criscuolo Actor Man in Bathrobe 1 1000022
Nora Cook Actor Nancy Richter 1 1000023
Nina Repeta Actor Mary Natter 1 1000024
Samantha Agnoff Actor Karen Natter 1 1000025
Ernest Dickerson Director n/a 2 2000001
William V Bromiley Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Alan B Bursteen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Dave Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000003
Jonathan Josell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Ric Rondell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Baxter Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Andrew Miles Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Ric Rondell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mark Barbolak Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Nina Kostroff Noble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Michael G Jefferson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Julio Kollerbohm Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Virginia Ussery Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Slayde Barnes Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Kristen Kahl Production Coordinator (Los Angeles) 162 5000008
Eleanor Hemingway Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Taylor Ammons Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Therese Honeycutt Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Phil Oetiker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frank Pershing Flynn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Gearey McLeod Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Alan Aldridge Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Daniel Turek Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Fred Norris Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Steve Lovejoy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynn Abroms Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Willy Allen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Glenn Suffern Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Lisa Varetakis Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Terry Plumeri Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michelle Dygutowicz Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Paul Di Franco Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000003
Terry Plumeri Original Music n/a 120838 8000004
Burton Rencher Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Valerie Fann Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Bill Butler Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000003
Randall R Milazzo Lead Person leadman 120957 9000004
Amy Elizabeth Sabel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Dee Dee Davis Executive director of sound services 120806 11000001
Yolanda Braddy Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Dana Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Gloria Glynn Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Darlene Brumfield Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Eleanora Winslow Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
Jeff Goodwin Makeup effects makeup 353 13000006
Amy Lynn Lilley Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Willy Allen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Michael S. Kreple ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Dickran Bezirgenian Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000003
Paul Patajczak Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000005
Kurt Thumb Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Will Riley Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Paul Patajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000008
Eric G Bartsch Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin "Cuz" Davis Grip n/a 365 15000002
Matt "Punchy" Doll Grip n/a 365 15000003
Steve Bacon Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jim Tomaro Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Cristiano Palermi Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Chris Dambra Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Steve Brock Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Neil Beard Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Stroke T Renigade-Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Kevin Jackson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Billy Bob Hendricks Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000012
Kelly Curry Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000013
Anne Wilson Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Erik Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Peter Battistelli Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
April H Grantham Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian Galligan Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Ted Koch Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Bronwyn Burroughs Assistant (to Courtney B Vance) 120820 25000001
Kathy Parthemos Assistant (to Ernest Dickerson) 120820 25000002
Heidi Carrens Assistant (to Alan B Bursteen) 120820 25000004
Scott Siler Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Chuck Flynn Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Erik Whitestone Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000007
Ric Rondell Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000008
Jill Balloun Other loader 120795 26000001
Synopsis
An African-American police detective, investigating the death of a Ku Klux Klansman, is framed for ambushing a white fellow officer. He goes on the run with the Klansman's young son--the only witness to the murder.