503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2073689436


Varnish cache server

Ned Kelly (2004)

Ned Kelly
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Adventure, Action, Historical, Biopic
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
The Idle Diddlies Song Performer ("Tatter Jack Walsh (Traditional)") 120788 8000020
The Idle Diddlies Music Arranger ("Morning Star - Star of Munster Laington's Reel (Traditional)") 121019 8000003
Russell Allan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000004
Lance Shane Anderson Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000005
Mark Austin Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000006
Dave Seaborn Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Lance Shane Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Zev Eleftheriou Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Greg Hajdu Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000006
Dean Bennett Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000007
Mark Campbell Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000008
Peter Culpan Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000013
Roy Edmunds Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000014
Tom Coltraine Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000012
Kent Clifton-Bligh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000011
Wayne Cartwright Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000009
Dean Caulfield Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000010
Lucy Wainwright Business Affairs Legal & Business Affairs Executive(for Working Title) 120792 18000003
Sheeraz Shah Business Affairs Vice President of Legal & Business Affairs(for Working Title) 120792 18000002
Chris Dewhurst Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000018
Paul Moussali Best Boy n/a 120885 15000019
Lex Martin Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000017
Mal Booth Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000016
Anthony Argiro Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Travis Bird Electrician (Original Rank: 5th) 450 15000015
Jack Towers Best Boy n/a 120885 15000020
Denise Farrell Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rikki Lea Bestall Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Sara Curran Business Affairs Head of Legal & Business Affairs(for Working Title) 120792 18000001
Jane Moroney Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Janine Martorejo Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Jeremy Atcliffe Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Kathryn Slowik Accountant Art Department Accountant 120802 16000003
John Fairhead Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000015
Amanda Graver Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000016
Greg Meyer Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000006
John Mullinger Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000007
Joanne Agius Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000005
Martin Addy Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000004
Bruce Gleeson Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000002
Allen Fitzsimmons Animal Wrangler Animal Handler 120863 20000003
Claire Pollock Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000008
Adam Sutton Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000009
Phillip Watson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dominic Connor Carpenter Standby Carpenter/Rigger 529 21000004
Bernie O'Halloran Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Libby Argus Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Sen Weir Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000010
Lydia Emery Animal Wrangler Stablehand 120863 20000011
Evanne Chesson Animal Trainer Animal Supervisor 120962 20000001
Rick Tonna Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000030
Nathan James Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000020
Flynn Jungwirth Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000021
Selena Harman Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000019
Chris Gray Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000018
Andrew Williams Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jools Weigh Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000017
Chris Kemp Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000022
Tony Lynch Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000023
Robert Shook Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000028
Davin Taylor Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000029
Phil Reilley Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000027
Cody Rawson-Harris Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000026
Nicole Moro Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000024
Neil Pollock Stunt Performer n/a 120981 19000025
Dean Norman Carpenter Standby Carpenter/Rigger 529 21000005
Nick Payne Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Jenny Shircore Hair Hair Designer 120794 13000043
Kalotina Amperidis Hair Extras Hair & Makeup 120794 13000044
Andrea Cadzow Hair n/a 120794 13000045
Jill Johanson Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000042
Justin Brow Costumes Costume Runner 120828 13000041
Julie Nixon Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000039
Shane Phillips Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000040
Deborah Lester Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000046
Terry Jarvis Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000047
Julian Jones Makeup n/a 353 13000052
Tess Natoli Makeup n/a 353 13000053
Peta Hasting Makeup n/a 353 13000051
Doug Glanville Makeup n/a 353 13000050
Deb Watson Hairdresser n/a 121014 13000048
Margaret Stevenson Makeup n/a 353 13000049
Zoe Fox Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000038
Pettie Danos Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000037
Mandy Murphy Costumes Milliner 120828 13000026
Brendan Dwyer Costumes Leather Worker 120828 13000027
Jonathan Leahey Costumes Armour Maker 120828 13000028
Alistar Mitchell Costumes Art Finisher 120828 13000025
Brigita Brand Costumes Machinist 120828 13000024
Lyn Van Beusichem Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000022
Stephanie Van Gastel Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000023
Dylan Thornton Costumes Armour Maker 120828 13000029
Janet Zepnick Costumes Armour Makers' Assistant 120828 13000030
Jessie Bush Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000035
Veronica Csosz Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000036
Roger Mitchell Costumes Castings 120828 13000034
Tim Kelly Costumes Blacksmith Assistant 120828 13000033
Tim Farmer Costumes Armour Makers' Assistant 120828 13000031
Jim Norris Costumes Blacksmith 120828 13000032
Paula Young Makeup n/a 353 13000054
Andrea Cadzow Makeup n/a 353 13000055
Anthony Tulloch Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Christopher Mitchell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000002
Scott Knowles Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000003
Colin Miller Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000015
Gary Wilkins Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
Craig Carter Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000012
Anthony Gray Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Paul Thompson Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Troy Paschini Grip n/a 365 15000005
David Allardice Grip n/a 365 15000010
Ian Dewhurst Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Richard Allardice Grip n/a 365 15000009
Matt Flynn Grip n/a 365 15000008
Dave McMurtrie Grip n/a 365 15000006
Paul Heidke Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gerard Loret Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Matthew Gough Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Lynne Walsh Wig Maker Wigs & Moustaches 121096 13000060
Mark Wasiutak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Sarah Weatherburn Wig Maker Wig Technician 121096 13000059
Jenny Shircore Makeup Designer n/a 447 13000058
Angela Conte Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000056
Blanka Dudas Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000057
Chris O'Shea Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000003
Chris Burdon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Michael Prestwood Smith Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Adrian Rhodes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Jacques Leroide Foley Editor n/a 221 14000006
Jenny Lee Wright Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Peter Holt Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Mark Jones Construction Foreman Construction(Second in Charge) 277 21000007
Peter Coy Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000008
Joshua Young Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Ingrid Elenius Props Props Assistant 120817 24000012
Andrew McDonell Props Props Assistant 120817 24000013
Gary Tippett Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Niall Douglas Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Roger Gillespie Props Head Propmaker 120817 24000007
Gab Facchinei Props Leading Hand Propmaker 120817 24000008
John Fox Props Armourer 120817 24000014
Anthony Purdy Props Armourer 120817 24000015
Linda Benson Assistant (to Ms House) 120820 25000005
Neil Bell Assistant (to Mr Ledger) 120820 25000006
Melissa Hasluck Assistant (to Mr Woss) 120820 25000004
Katherine Heads Assistant (to Mr Jordan) 120820 25000003
Callum Metcalf Assistant (to Mr Bevan) 120820 25000001
Aliza James Assistant (to Mr Fellner) 120820 25000002
Colin Burchall Props Props Painter 120817 24000006
Dean Sullivan Props Standby Props 120817 24000005
Colin Rhodes Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Complete Post) 120960 23000025
Jamie Scott Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Complete Post) 120960 23000026
Asmina Samolis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Complete Post) 120960 23000027
Christina Simons Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Complete Post) 120960 23000024
Roger Bolton Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Complete Post) 120960 23000023
Murray Curtis Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Complete Post) 120960 23000021
Michael Gracey Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(Complete Post) 120960 23000022
Mark Curtis Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(The Moving Picture Company) 120960 23000028
Noel Richards 3-D Animator (Complete Post) 120933 23000029
Ingrid Elenius Assistant Props Junior Props Assistant 120904 24000003
Richie Dehne Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Michael Klug Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props 120904 24000002
Alice Lodge Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Patrick Roussety 3-D Animator (Complete Post) 120933 23000030
Ferry Taswin 3-D Animator (Complete Post) 120933 23000031
Kristy Robinson Assistant (to Publicist) 120820 25000007
Mark Cohn Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000008
Clare Jones Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000029
George Akl Driver Cast Driver 273 25000030
Lachlan Ker Driver Cast Driver 273 25000031
Ella Mitchell Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Brad Shield Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Michael White Stand-In n/a 121015 25000025
Lionel Griffiths Stand-In n/a 121015 25000026
Marc Riede Driver Cast Driver 273 25000032
Hans Van Beuge Driver Cast Driver 273 25000033
Danny Woodrow Coordinator Safety Supervisor 528 25000038
Emma Cooper Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Bob Hern Coordinator Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000037
Dex Tallo Coordinator Extras On-Set Coordinator 528 25000036
Ann Lynch Coordinator (for Working Title) 528 25000034
Carly Madigan Coordinator Travel Coordinator 528 25000035
Lena Podlabeniuk Stand-In n/a 121015 25000024
Alana Nott Stand-In n/a 121015 25000023
Kieran Shelvin Assistant Unit Assistant(Original Unit: Arena) 120820 25000013
Snow Bostock Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000014
Kieran C Kervin Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000012
Wayne Gilmour Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000011
Christos Vrazofski Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000009
James Martin Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000010
David Critchley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Rebecca Wells Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Rohan Gale Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Phil Millar Stand-In n/a 121015 25000022
Brendan Herbert Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Matthew Lyons Production Assistant Production Runner 275 25000019
Sam Loy Production Assistant On-Set Production Assistant 275 25000017
Ben Grogan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Simon Wood Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000020
Ben Walsh Matte Painter Digital Matte Painter(Complete Post) 120959 23000019
Daniel Talbot Construction Set Builder 120900 21000030
Mark Thomas Woods Construction Set Builder 120900 21000031
Jerusha Korner Construction Trade Assistant/Driver 120900 21000032
Sean Scroggie Construction Set Builder 120900 21000029
Cameron Ross Construction Set Builder 120900 21000028
Matt Love Construction Set Builder 120900 21000026
Eddy Rigoni Construction Set Builder 120900 21000027
Orlando Murray Construction Trade Assistant/Rigger 120900 21000033
Matthew Park Construction Trade Assistant 120900 21000034
Paul Hilton Construction Stagehand 120900 21000039
Nathaniel Lagwa Construction Stagehand 120900 21000040
Chris Duckworth Construction Stagehand 120900 21000038
Graham Cummings Construction Stagehand 120900 21000037
Paul Purich Construction Head Stagehand 120900 21000035
Martin O'Keefe Construction Stagehand/First Aid Officer 120900 21000036
Frank Kopacka Construction Set Builder 120900 21000025
Darryl Jones Construction Set Builder 120900 21000024
Yarren Henwood Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000013
Martin Scurrah Construction Tool Man 120900 21000014
Timothy Blaikie Construction Set Builder 120900 21000015
Peter Gillies Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000012
Ben Corless Construction Leading Hand 120900 21000011
Matthew Baldwin Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000009
Shanti Nadaraja Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000010
Bernard Chandley Construction Set Builder 120900 21000016
Paul Crowe Construction Set Builder 120900 21000017
Michael Gyucha Construction Set Builder 120900 21000022
Peter Harding Construction Set Builder 120900 21000023
Martin Frisbee Construction Set Builder 120900 21000021
Ben Foley Construction Set Builder 120900 21000020
William R Davidson Construction Set Builder 120900 21000018
Scott Davis Construction Set Builder 120900 21000019
Nathan MacDonald Construction Stagehand 120900 21000041
Corey McDonald Construction Stagehand 120900 21000042
Tim O'Brien Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000008
Jeff Little Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Sam Abbott Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000010
Stefan Drury Visual Effects Producer (The Moving Picture Company) 243 23000007
Murray Curtis Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Complete Post) 243 23000006
Kerri Schwarze Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Complete Post) 243 23000004
Andrea Parkes Visual Effects Producer (Complete Post) 243 23000005
Gordon Barber Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000011
Eucla Davies Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000012
Mark Ellis Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator 120917 23000017
Sally Spencer Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(The Moving Picture Company) 120917 23000018
Andrew McAllister Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000016
Costas Maniatis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000015
Gillian Farrow Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000013
Rob Gollin Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000014
Chris Schwarze Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Complete Post) 243 23000003
Peter Stubbs Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Darren Unsgaard Construction Construction Runner 120900 21000047
Roger Gillespie Plasterer n/a 121097 21000048
Adam Smits Construction Stagehand 120900 21000046
Dale Nelder Construction Stagehand 120900 21000045
Ian McWhinney Construction Stagehand 120900 21000043
Trevor Morton Construction Stagehand 120900 21000044
Paul James Plasterer Leading Hand Plasterer 121097 21000049
Andre Zdroyowski Plasterer Leading Hand Plasterer 121097 21000050
Helen Clarke Catering (Hel's Kitchen) 120954 22000001
Michael Gracey Visual Effects Supervisor (Complete Post) 249 23000001
Paul Glubb Plasterer Plaster Trainee 121097 21000054
Darrel Kelly Plasterer n/a 121097 21000053
Mike Barnes Plasterer n/a 121097 21000051
Dean Farago Plasterer n/a 121097 21000052
Jane Summers-Eve Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000021
Jocelyn Creed Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000019
John Bolger Actor Glenrowan Train Priest 1 1000089
Brendan O'Connor Actor Policeman 1 1000090
James Re Actor Policeman 1 1000091
Mitchell Pickering Actor Handcuffed Son 1 1000088
Harold Lawrence Actor Handcuffed Farmer 1 1000087
Jida Gulpilil Actor Aboriginal Tracker 1 1000085
Colin Aitken-Glass Actor Aboriginal Tracker 1 1000086
Mark Blackmore Actor Newspaper Vendor 1 1000092
David Millar Actor Prison Warden 1 1000093
Anthony Namor Actor Glenrowan Policeman with Umbrella 1 1000098
Robert Sanders Actor Police Foot Trooper 1 1000099
Judith Lee Actor Ransacked Family Member 1 1000097
Timothy Gingell Actor Jerilderie Townsperson 1 1000096
Neil Jenkin Actor Prison Warden 1 1000094
Eileen Dibbs Actor Jerilderie Hostage 1 1000095
Ashley Gosam Actor Aboriginal Tracker 1 1000084
Matt Molony Actor Spitting Farmer 1 1000083
Geoff Wallis Actor Glenrowan Train Policeman 1 1000072
Lucy Christopher Actor Jerilderie Young Woman 1 1000073
Thomas Blackburne Actor Jerilderie Boy 1 1000074
Michael Williams Actor Glenrowan Train Policeman 1 1000071
Jim Howes Actor Glenrowan Train Doctor 1 1000070
Talia Zucker Actor Sarah Wicks 1 1000068
Laurie Jensen Actor Wicks 1 1000069
Jim Russell Actor Jerilderie Man 1 1000075
Mandy McElhinney Actor Jerilderie Woman 1 1000076
Guy Charnock Actor Child #1 1 1000081
Madeleine Jay Actor Child #2 1 1000082
Peter Flood Actor Paying Farmer 1 1000080
John Bedggood Actor Fiddle Player 1 1000079
David Ngoombujarra Actor Tribesman 1 1000077
Jack Mancor Actor Mandolin Player 1 1000078
Gregor Jordan Director n/a 2 2000001
Nelson Woss Producer n/a 3 3000001
Brendan Campbell Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000012
Todd Embling Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000013
Tania Windsor Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000014
Ben Cox Assistant Director Fourth Assistant Director 163 5000011
Emma Jamvold Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Toni Raynes Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Margaret Beattie Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
Russell Boyd Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Jo Weeks Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Serena Rettenmaier Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000021
Anton Denby Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000022
Susie Wright Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000020
Martine Broderick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Tony Davis Production Coordinator (for Working Title) 162 5000017
Christine Hutchins Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000018
Liz Tan Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
Brendan Campbell Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Debra Hayward Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Liza Chasin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Eric Fellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Tim Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lynda House Producer n/a 3 3000002
Tim White Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Robert Drewe Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
John Michael McDonagh Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Phil Taylor Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000004
Catherine Bishop Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Paul Ammitzboll Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Leigh Ammitzboll Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Robert Drewe Source Material (from novel:"Our Sunshine") 120786 4000002
Andy Pappas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Frank McGree Actor Greta Policeman 1 1000067
Erika Felton Actor Ellen Kelly (Toddler) 1 1000066
Tim Wright Actor McIntyre 1 1000022
Nicholas Bell Actor Richard Cook 1 1000023
Anthony Hayes Actor Kennedy 1 1000024
Molly McCaffrey Actor Fanny Shaw 1 1000021
Brooke Harman Actor Maggie 1 1000020
Nick Farnell Actor Tom Lloyd 1 1000018
Russell Gilbert Actor Constable Hall 1 1000019
Jonathan Hardy Actor The Great Orlando 1 1000025
Karen Davitt Actor Anne Jones 1 1000026
Warwick Sadler Actor Sheritt Trooper 1 1000031
Morgan Evans Actor Sheritt Trooper 1 1000032
Robert Taylor Actor Sheritt Trooper 1 1000030
Jerome Ehlers Actor Sheritt Trooper 1 1000029
Declan Simpson Actor Johnny Jones 1 1000027
Andrew S Gilbert Actor Stanistreet 1 1000028
Russell Dykstra Actor Wild Wright 1 1000017
Peter Phelps Actor Constable Thomas Lonigan 1 1000016
Philip Barantini Actor Steve Hart 1 1000006
Joel Edgerton Actor Aaron Sherritt 1 1000007
Laurence Kinlan Actor Dan Kelly 1 1000005
Naomi Watts Actor Julia Cook 1 1000004
Orlando Bloom Actor Joe Byrne 1 1000002
Geoffrey Rush Actor Francis Hare 1 1000003
Kiri Paramore Actor Fitzpatrick 1 1000008
Kerry Condon Actor Kate Kelly 1 1000009
Charles "Bud" Tingwell Actor Premier Berry 1 1000014
Saskia Burmeister Actor Jane Jones 1 1000015
Geoff Morrell Actor Mr Scott 1 1000013
Rachel Griffiths Actor Mrs Scott 1 1000012
Kris McQuade Actor Ellen Kelly 1 1000010
Emily Browning Actor Grace Kelly 1 1000011
Warwick Yuen Actor Chinese Miner 1 1000033
John Muirhead Actor Reverand Gribble 1 1000034
Peter Young Actor Red Kelly 1 1000055
Jessica Hall Actor Girl on Aaron's Knee 1 1000056
Sarah Pass Actor Older Barmaid 1 1000057
Victoria Eagger Actor Mrs Shelton 1 1000054
Greg Saunders Actor Mr Shelton 1 1000053
Cody O'Prey Actor Young Ned 1 1000051
Tasman Vaughan Actor Richard Shelton 1 1000052
Monty Maizels Actor Old Man in Greta 1 1000058
Alexander Ramsey Actor James Cook 1 1000059
Steve Simmonds Actor Imperial Hotel Musician 1 1000064
Edward Carisbrooke Actor Young Cook Stablehand 1 1000065
Paddy O'Neill Actor Imperial Hotel Musician 1 1000063
Anthony O'Neill Actor Imperial Hotel Musician 1 1000062
Samuel Shepherd Actor Matthew Cook 1 1000060
Dan Bourke Actor Imperial Hotel Musician 1 1000061
Clayton Jacobson Actor Sullivan 1 1000050
Graham Jahne Actor Whelan 1 1000049
John Davidson Actor Glenrowan Policeman 1 1000039
Peter Forster Actor Glenrowan Policeman 1 1000040
Damian Walshe-Howling Actor Glenrowan Policeman 1 1000038
Sharlene Yeh Actor Laundry Girl 1 1000037
Bernard Fanning Actor Irish Singer 1 1000035
Eddy McShortall Actor Scanlon 1 1000036
Chris Birt Actor Glenrowan Policeman 1 1000041
Peter O'Shea Actor Reardon 1 1000042
Gregan O'Leary Actor Edward Rogers 1 1000047
Chris Wilson Actor O'Dea 1 1000048
Thea Gumbert Actor Mary Hegarty 1 1000046
Brian Wray Actor Bracken 1 1000045
Nick Bourke Actor Martin Cherry 1 1000043
Christopher Baker Actor Curnow 1 1000044
Tobias Webster Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000023
Jane Forbes Continuity n/a 890 5000024
Andrew Walpole Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Christina Norman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000039
Tim Shanahan Art Department Art Finisher 120843 9000040
Paul Daffy Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000037
Adam Liddell Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000036
Anita King Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000034
Ineke Hutter Assistant Set Dresser n/a 121108 9000035
Lee Chong Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000041
Terry Willis Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000042
Trish McAskill Casting Associate (Christine King Casting) 160 10000003
Gabrielle Healy Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Jina Jay Casting n/a 179 10000002
Christine King Casting n/a 179 10000001
Luke Hara Art Department Art Department Liaison 120843 9000043
Peter Keeble Art Department Art Department Standby 120843 9000044
Sara Mathers Dresser On-Set Dresser 120967 9000033
Mario Peraic Greensman On-Set Greensman 201 9000032
Mick Collis Painter Set Painter 200 9000022
Rohan Dawson Painter Standby Painter 200 9000023
Janie Christopherson Painter Set Painter 200 9000021
Stewart Burchall Painter Set Painter 200 9000020
Hugh Anderson Painter Set Painter 200 9000018
Oliver Anderson Painter Set Painter 200 9000019
Gus Lobb Painter Standby Painter 200 9000024
Eric Haddon Painter Brush Hand 200 9000025
Chris Hand Greensman n/a 201 9000030
Luigi Limosani Greensman n/a 201 9000031
John "Jack" Elliott Greensman n/a 201 9000029
Rain Hart Illustrator n/a 600 9000028
Carly Williams Painter Brush Hand 200 9000026
Lucas Henry Painter Brush Hand 200 9000027
Melissa Quinn Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Kate Leonard Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Attachment 120970 10000006
Alison Hills Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Jindra Korinek Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Alison Fowler Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Terry Thorley Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Judy Bunn Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Anna Borghesi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Joanna Wilson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Jill Guice Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000012
Roberta Shaw Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000013
Sophie Guerrier Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000018
Heath Ledger Actor Ned Kelly 1 1000001
Louise McCarthy Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000017
Peter Woodward Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000016
Samantha Edwards Van Gyen Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000014
Peter Paul Costumes Costume Standby 120828 13000015
Danielle Lawson Costume Department Work Room Coordinator 121016 13000004
Susan Rigg Costume Coordinator Millinerery Coordinator 120971 13000003
Michelle Wright Executive in Charge of Production (for Working Title) 118217 11000004
Sarah-Jane Wright Production Executive (for Working Title) 118216 11000005
Kathy Nelson Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Film Music(for Universal Studios) 120791 11000003
Shefali Ghosh Executive Chief Financial Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000002
Louis Elman Voice Casting ADR Voice Casting 189 10000007
Angela Morrison Executive Chief Operating Officer(for Working Title) 120806 11000001
Lisa Chatfield Production Executive (for Working Title) 118216 11000006
Chris Clark Development Executive (for Working Title) 120807 11000007
Brianna Mann Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Frankie Hogan Costume Coordinator Extras Costume Coordinator 120971 13000002
Victoria Mielewska Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000003
Gerry Grennell Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000002
Mel Flanagan Development Executive (for Working Title) 120807 11000008
Laura Rosenthal Consultant Casting Consultant 120784 12000001
James Clemens Scenery Set Finisher 121106 9000017
Andy Robinson Scenery Set Finisher 121106 9000016
Ian Anderson Film Lab Laboratory Liaison(Cinevex) 120850 6000018
Ian Letcher Color Color Grader(Cinevex) 121024 6000019
Katie Milwright Loader "A" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000020
Luke Nixon Focus Puller n/a 332 6000017
Greg de Marigny Focus Puller n/a 332 6000016
Tov Belling Focus Puller "A" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000014
Peter Stott Focus Puller "B" Camera Focus Puller 332 6000015
Jon Gregory Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sophie Pike Editing Editing Attachment 120901 7000002
Rob Woiwod Assistant Editor Trainee Assistant Editor 203 7000007
Klaus Badelt Music n/a 120781 8000001
Kate MacKenzie Assistant Editor Conforming Assistant Editor 203 7000006
Tamsin Jeffrey Assistant Editor Second Assistant Director 203 7000005
Howard Halsall Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Ian Seymour Associate Editor n/a 479 7000004
Lee Mariano Loader Clapper Loader 120956 6000013
Ben King Loader "B" Camera Clapper Loader 120956 6000012
Brad Shield Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Oliver Stapleton Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Oliver Stapleton Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ben Lowe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Victor Fukushima Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000025
Jacinta Stone Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000026
Harry Panagiotidis Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Leigh McKenzie Camera Operator "C" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Carolyn Johns Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000010
John Tsiavis Photography Stills Photography 120835 6000011
Daniel Decarli Video Assist/Playback Video Split Operator 120899 6000009
James Kalisch Video Assist/Playback Video Split Operator 120899 6000008
Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Kaine Harling Camera Camera Attachment 120798 6000007
Ramin Djawadi Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bernard Fanning Music Arranger ("Moreton Bay (Traditional)") 121019 8000005
Michael Bell Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Paula Whiteway Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Nell Hanson Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Jill Eden Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Ian Gracie Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Steven Jones-Evans Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jill Eden Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tam Morris Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Ray Carter Sign Writer n/a 121107 9000009
Clive Jones Scenery Set Finisher 121106 9000014
Gus Lobb Scenery Set Finisher 121106 9000015
Matt Connors Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000013
Hamish Alderson-Hicks Scenic Artist Furniture Maker 745 9000012
Jane Murphy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Barry Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("It's All Good") 120788 8000023
Bernard Fanning Song Performer ("Moreton Bay (Traditional)") 120788 8000022
Vic Fraser Music Coordinator Music Preparation(Global Music Services) 206 8000010
Michael Connell Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Isobel Griffiths Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000009
Gavyn Wright Music Conductor Orchestra Leader 120818 8000008
Claire Jordan Music Arranger ("Moreton Bay (Traditional)") 121019 8000006
Rick Wentworth Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000007
Gerard McCann Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Jake Jackson Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000013
Nick Wollage Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000018
Nick Wollage Score Recording n/a 120840 8000019
Henning Lohner Original Music Synth Orchestrations 120838 8000017
Nick Angel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Keir Milligan Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000014
Thomas Hannen Music Engineer Assistant Engineer 120837 8000015
Catherine Ashton Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000020
Synopsis
In the latter part of the 19th century, Australia is still largely untamed. The former penal colony's first-generation Irish immigrant population lives in poverty. Having already experienced police brutality and the death of his father, bushranger Ned Kelly is wrongfully imprisoned on the trumped-up charge of stealing a horse. Emerging a few years later, in 1874, Ned is hardened but vows to stay straight. Rejoining his widowed mother and younger siblings, he makes money for his family as a champion bare-knuckle boxer. He also toils as a farmhand on the estate of an English landowner--with whose beatuiful wife Ned shares a mutual attraction. But the British colonial system and its Victorian English enforcers remain prejudiced against Australia's working people, and the struggling Kelly family is no exception. When, in 1878, a bullying police officer is rebuffed by Ned's younger sister Kate and targets the family for harassment, Ned and his mother are unjustly charged with attempted murder. Ned is determined to avenge his family's name and strike back against his people's oppressors. While hiding in the bush, he forms a loyal Gang that includes his best friend Joe Byrne. When a chance encounter with the police culminates in three officers killed, the Kelly Gang is forced to go on the run. They blaze a trail through the Outback, robbing banks to fund themselves and giving police the runaround. The Kelly Gang's reputation as invincible outlaws grows, as does nationwide support from their immigrant countrymen. To the masses, Ned is a hero. To lawmen, he is the most wanted man in Australia. When the authorities bring in the formidable Superintendent Francis Hare to capture and/or kill the outlaws, Ned strategizes a risky showdown at the Glenrowan Inn. It is this event which will seal his fate--and his legend.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2073689436


Varnish cache server