Queen of the Damned (2002)

Queen of the Damned
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Adaptation, Romance, Sequel, Action, Thriller, Horror
Keywords vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Stuart Townsend Actor Vampire Lestat 1 1000001
Aaliyah Actor Queen Akasha 1 1000002
Marguerite Moreau Actor Jesse Reeves 1 1000003
Vincent Perez Actor Marius 1 1000004
Paul McGann Actor David Talbot 1 1000005
Lena Olin Actor Maharet 1 1000006
Christian Manon Actor Mael 1 1000007
Claudia Black Actor Pandora 1 1000008
Bruce Spence Actor Khayman 1 1000009
Matt Newton Actor Armand 1 1000010
Tiriel Mora Actor Roger Smythe 1 1000011
Megan Dorman Actor Maudy 1 1000012
Johnathan Devoy Actor James 1 1000013
Robert Farnham Actor Alex 1 1000014
Conrad Standish Actor T C 1 1000015
Richael Tanner Actor Young Jesse 1 1000016
Christopher Kirby Actor New York Vampire 1 1000017
Miguel Ayesa Actor New York Vampire 1 1000018
Joe Manning Actor New York Vampire 1 1000019
Pip Mushin Actor Guy Being Sucked 1 1000020
Kat Rhodes Actor Vampire Girl 1 1000021
Christopher Connelly Actor Mortal Yuppie 1 1000022
Renee de Bondt Actor Vampire Girl Sucking 1 1000023
Renee Quast Actor Vampire Girl Sucking 1 1000024
Dan Zizys Actor Vampire Doorman 1 1000025
Tayler Kane Actor Club Vampire 1 1000026
Imogen Annesley Actor Club Vampire 1 1000027
Daniel Schlusser Actor Club Vampire 1 1000028
Rowland Howard Actor Vampire Guitarist 1 1000029
Hugo Race Actor Vampire Bass Player 1 1000030
Robin Casinader Actor Vampire Pianist 1 1000031
Aimee Nash Actor Vampire Singer 1 1000032
Nicole Fantl Actor London Groupie 1 1000033
Alyssa McClelland Actor London Groupie 1 1000034
Marnie Reece-Wilmore Actor Los Angeles Groupie 1 1000035
Andrew Urban Actor Himself 1 1000036
Jo Buckley Actor French Journalist 1 1000037
Dino Marnika Actor Music Journalist 1 1000038
Kirsty Meares Actor Lifestyle Journalist 1 1000039
Bruce Myles Actor Talamascan 1 1000040
Marg Downey Actor Talamascan 1 1000041
John Dicks Actor Talamascan 1 1000042
Fouad Harraka Actor Greek Father 1 1000043
Mandie Vieira Actor Young Violin Player 1 1000044
Bobby Bright Actor Sound Engineer 1 1000045
Darren Wilson Actor Sound Engineer 1 1000046
Russell Kiefel Actor Fire Marshall 1 1000047
Nandila Gaskell Actor West Indian Girl 1 1000048
Nalishebo Gaskell Actor West Indian Girl 1 1000049
Tamasin Ramsay Actor Woman Victim 1 1000050
Michael Azria Actor VW Driver 1 1000051
Arrowyn Lloyd Actor VW Passenger 1 1000052
Antonios Greige Actor Camel Driver 1 1000053
Nicola Paull Actor Flight Attendant 1 1000054
Peter Olsen Actor Enkil 1 1000055
Franklyn Ajaye Actor French Dealer 1 1000056
Matthew Hassall Actor Lestat's Violinist Double 1 1000057
Duncan Myers Actor Rent Boy 1 1000058
Mark O'Halloran Actor Rent Boy 1 1000059
Twapa Kapote Actor Prostitute 1 1000060
Ron Bingham Actor Businessman 1 1000061
Strawberry Fields Actor Girl with Businessman 1 1000062
Bob Halsall Actor Businessman with Girl 1 1000063
Antony Neate Actor Euro Trash Vampire 1 1000064
Karoline Hohlweg Actor Euro Trash Vampire 1 1000065
Rochelle Ward Actor Euro Trash Vampire 1 1000066
Anni Finsterer Actor Euro Trash Vampire 1 1000067
Alistair Reid Actor Euro Trash Vampire 1 1000068
Suzi Dougherty Actor Pale Faced Vampire 1 1000069
Humphrey Bower Actor Nigel 1 1000070
Pia Miranda Actor Jesse's Roommate 1 1000071
Simon Wilton Actor Vampire in the Park 1 1000072
Enrico Mammarella Actor Greek Fisherman 1 1000073
Serena Altschul Actor Herself 1 1000074
Nick Gill Actor Band Member 1 1000075
Becky Thomas Actor Band Member 1 1000076
Jonathan Davis Actor Scalper 1 1000077
Michael Rymer Director n/a 2 2000001
Paul Goldman Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Jorge Saralegui Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sophie Leclerc Producer (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 3 3000002
Su Armstrong Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Andrew Mason Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Bill Gerber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Bruce Berman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Channing Dungey Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Scott Abbott Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Michael Petroni Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Anne Rice Source Material (from novel) from novel series("The Vampire Chronicles") 120793 4000004
Sue Mackay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Andy Pappas Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Andrew Marshall Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000003
Colin Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Jennifer Leacey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jason Faulkner Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Todd Embling Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Keith Heygate Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Naomi Enfield Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Nathan Croft Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Angelo Sartore Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Geoff Skilbeck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Jack Schuster Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000013
Tim Scott Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Jo Weeks Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000015
Susie Wright Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Kate Thomson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Tara Ferrier Continuity n/a 890 5000018
Nino Negrin Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000019
Sandi Austin Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000020
Betty Parthimos Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
Ben Lowe Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000022
Ian Baker Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Jones Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Leigh MacKenzie Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Harry Panagiotidis Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Ian Jones Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000005
Harry Panagiotidis Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Cameron Morley Video Assist/Playback video assistant operator 120899 6000007
Michael Taylor Video video split operator 120800 6000008
Geoffrey Hall Photography images photographer 120835 6000009
Jim Sheldon Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Lex Martin Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000011
Anthony Tulloch Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000012
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Tom Shaughnessy Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant 120867 6000014
Dany Cooper Editor n/a 172 7000001
Neil Greenberg Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Stephanie Flack Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Barnard Weiser Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Catherine Speakman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Mildred Iatrou Morgan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Dave Birrell Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000008
Ian Slater Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000009
Ray Neapolitan Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000010
Megan Doneman Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000011
Mark Ellis Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000012
Bridgette Fahey Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000013
Alan Woodruff Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000014
Simone Cassar Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000015
Jeff Dolling Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000016
Richard Gibbs Music n/a 120781 8000001
Richard Gibbs Music music score conductor 120781 8000002
Jonathan Davis Music n/a 120781 8000003
Anna Wilborn Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Robert Fernandez Music music score engineer & mixer 120781 8000005
Will Kaplan Music Editor supervsing music editor 214 8000006
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Frank Fitzpatrick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Rich Dickerson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000009
Robin Casinader Performer violin coach 120819 8000010
Richard Gibbs Song song/song producer("Forsaken" "Redeemer" "System" "Slept So Long" "Not Meant for Me") 120859 8000014
Jonathan Davis Song song/song producer & performer("Forsaken" Redeemer" "System" "Slept So Long" "Not Meant for Me") 120859 8000015
Frank Fitzpatrick Song ("Temptation") 120859 8000016
Jeff Gutt Song ("Body Crumbles") 120859 8000017
Judd Gruenbaum Song ("Body Crumbles") 120859 8000018
Brandon Brown Song ("Body Crumbles") 120859 8000019
Dan Hartwell Song ("Body Crumbles") 120859 8000020
Jeff Blue Song ("Body Crumbles") 120859 8000021
Wayne Wells Song ("Cold") 120859 8000022
Antonio Campos Song ("Cold") 120859 8000023
Kenneth Lacey Song ("Cold") 120859 8000024
Sunny Phillips Song ("Stay Down") 120859 8000026
Adrian Thaws Song ("Excess") 120859 8000028
Robin Casinader Song n/a 120859 8000029
Tristan Hervo Song ("After") 120859 8000030
Silvere Marcel Song ("After") 120859 8000031
Diana Williamson Song ("Temptation") 120859 8000032
Nikolai Rimsky-Korsakov Song ("Temptation") 120859 8000033
Sasha Lazard Song ("Temptation" (featuring E-Day)) 120859 8000034
William Martin Song ("Headstrong") 120859 8000036
Scott Kohler Song ("Headstrong") 120859 8000037
Guy Couturier Song ("Headstrong") 120859 8000038
Todd Wyatt Song ("Headstrong") 120859 8000039
Jason Miller Song ("Penetrate") 120859 8000040
Ullrich Hepperlin Song ("Penetrate") 120859 8000041
Mike Wengren Song ("Down With the Sickness") 120859 8000042
Dan Donegan Song ("Down With the Sickness") 120859 8000043
David Draiman Song ("Down With the Sickness") 120859 8000044
Steve Kmak Song ("Down With the Sickness") 120859 8000045
Camillo Moreno Song ("Change (In the House of Flies)") 120859 8000046
Chi Cheng Song ("Change (In the House of Flies)") 120859 8000047
Abe Cunningham Song ("Change (In the House of Flies)") 120859 8000048
Free Dominguez Song ("before i'm dead") 120859 8000049
Bruce Somers Song ("before i'm dead") 120859 8000050
Adrian Thaws Song Performer ("Excess") 120788 8000055
Robin Casinader Song Performer ("Invitation") 120788 8000056
David Draiman Song Performer ("Forsaken") 120788 8000060
Wayne Static Song Performer ("Not Meant for Me") 120788 8000064
Graham Walker Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Brian Dusting Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tom Nursey Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Damien Drew Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Bell Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Fiona Donovan Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Brendan Tolley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Peter Savieri Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Rod Tokely Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Peter Collias Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000010
Ian Richter Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Damien Drew Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Trish Foreman Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Kristy Sager Casting n/a 179 10000001
Gregory Apps Casting n/a 179 10000002
Karen Newman Casting Associate casting assistant(Melbourne--Australia) 160 10000003
Joe Vijangco Casting Associate casting assistant(Sydney--Australia) 160 10000004
Rachel Bailey Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Rinske Ginsberg Consultant movement trainer 120784 12000001
Antonio Di Cecco Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Lance Anderson Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000003
Chris Hargreaves Technical Advisor safety officer 537 12000004
G Carroll Production Consultant n/a 120897 12000005
Chris Allen Research research & development(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 458 12000006
Bill Dietrich Research research & development(Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 458 12000007
Joanne Baron Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000008
D. Brown Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000009
Harold Guskim Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000010
Sam Chwat Dialect Coach (for Aaliyah) 666 12000011
Nancy Black Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000012
Elizabeth Himelstein Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000013
Angus Strathie Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Eliza Godman Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Frankie Hogan Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Yolande Robertson Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Tania Trusler Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Julie Barton Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Kelly Foreman Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Michael Armstrong Hair Assistant n/a 120989 13000008
Simon Zanker Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Eric Forman Hair Stylist Aaliyah's hairstylist 120799 13000010
Kerry-Lee Jury Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Bob McCarron Makeup special make-up effects designer & creator 353 13000012
Rick Connelly Makeup special makeup effects crew 353 13000013
Elka Wardega Makeup special makeup effects crew 353 13000014
Belinda Villani Makeup special makeup effects crew 353 13000015
Martin Rusard Makeup special makeup effects crew 353 13000016
Gab Facchinei Makeup special makeup effects crew 353 13000017
Adam Johansen Makeup special makeup effects crew 353 13000018
Brett Beecham Makeup special makeup effects crew 353 13000019
Nikki Gooley Makeup makeup & hair supervisor 353 13000020
Kylie O'Toole Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Jane Atherton Makeup Assistant make-up & hair assistant 121007 13000022
Deborah Lanser Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000023
Peter O'Halloran Wardrobe wardrobe stand-by 120823 13000024
Eileen Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Lisa Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Marshall Winn ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Kim Secrist ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000006
Nancy Tracy ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000007
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Bill Cawley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Bradley Clouse Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000010
Bruce Barris Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Patrick Cicero Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000012
Gerry Nucifora Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000017
Terry Rodman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Chris David Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000019
Tim Walston Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000020
Terry Rodman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Brian Best Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Steven Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Joe Divitale Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Aaron Weisblatt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Gary Mundheim Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Jay Nierenberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000029
Greg Rawson Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Ian Dewhurst Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Nick Payne Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Rob Hansford Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Richard Allardice Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Glen Arrowsmith Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Chris Hansford Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000007
Mandy Butler Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Fiona Landreth Production Accountant (Australia) 282 16000002
Suzie McLean Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Trudy Talbot Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Richard Helmer Motion Control motion control rig 121053 19000001
Rob Menapace Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000002
Gerald Thompson Motion Control motion control operator 121053 19000003
Glenn Boswell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Bernadette Van Gyen Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000005
Michael Corrigan Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Robert Simper Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Scott McLean Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Chris Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Raelene Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Mick Roughan Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Graham Jahne Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Russell Allan Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Brit Sooby Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dean Caulfield Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Rikki Van Gyen Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Phil Meacham Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Barton Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000018
George Edwards Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Nicole Moro Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Bob Bowles Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Chris Kemp Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Deidre Naughton Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Brett Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Morgan Evans Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Keir Beck Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Collette Hardcastle Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Avril Wynne Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Darren Mitchell Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Szumai Anderson Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Warwick Saddler Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Jools Weigh Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Nigel Harbach Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Davin Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Bill Howe Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Rann Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Danny Burnett Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000003
Reinaldo Tucki Construction assistant construction manager 120900 21000004
Gregory McMurry Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Bryan Hirota Visual Effects Supervisor (Manex) 249 23000002
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000004
Don Lee Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Creo/visual effects) 120866 23000005
John Haratzis Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000006
Rain Hart Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000007
Denise Davis Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Nick Bolton Visual Effects visual effects matchmover 419 23000009
Melissa Brockman Visual Effects visual effects producer(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 419 23000010
Bob Wiatr Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 419 23000011
Brian Hanable Visual Effects lead digital compositor(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 419 23000012
Kelly Bumbarger Visual Effects digital compositor(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 419 23000013
Don Greenberg Visual Effects digital compositor(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 419 23000014
Kiki Chansamone Visual Effects digital compositor(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 419 23000015
Leslie Oliver Visual Effects visual effects producer(Creo/visual effects) 419 23000016
Andrew MacDonald Visual Effects digital compositor(Creo/visual effects) 419 23000017
Ben Roberts Visual Effects lead compositor(Rising Sun Pictures/visual effects--Australia) 419 23000018
Sara Henschke Visual Effects visual effects producer(Rising Sun Pictures/visual effects--Australia) 419 23000019
Gray Marshall Visual Effects compositor(Gray Matter FX/visual effects) 419 23000020
Joni Jacobson Visual Effects compositing 419 23000021
Rodney Bourke Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000022
Walter van Veenandal Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000023
Angelo Sahin Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000024
Robert Heggie Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000025
Pauline Grebert Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000026
Greg Dennison Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000027
Gillian Farrow Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000028
Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000029
James Howe Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000030
Janet Earl Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000031
Kirsten Fazio Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000032
Kate McCarthy Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000033
Jaime Norman Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 120917 23000034
Deak Ferrand Matte Painter matte painting concept designer(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 120959 23000035
Rocco Gioffre Matte Painter (Riot Pictures/visual effects) 120959 23000036
Michelle Moen Matte Painter (Riot Pictures/visual effects) 120959 23000037
Kenneth Nakada Matte Painter (Riot Pictures/visual effects) 120959 23000038
John Decker Animator lead computer animator(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 483 23000039
Hans Payer Animator lead computer animator(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 483 23000040
James Goodman Animator lead computer animator(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 483 23000041
Marcus LeVere Animator computer animator(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 483 23000042
Jack Walsh Animator computer animator(Riot Pictures/visual effects) 483 23000043
Ben Paschke 3-D Artist (Rising Sun Pictures/visual effects--Australia) 120965 23000044
Robb Gardner 3-D Artist (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120965 23000045
Diana Miao 3-D Artist (Manex Visual Effects/visual effects) 120965 23000046
Sean Cunnigham 3-D Animator 3-D animation(Gray Matter FX/visual effects) 120933 23000047
Hannah Knowlton Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Ben Walker Props stand-by props 120817 24000002
Tom Davies Props head props maker 120817 24000003
Dean Sullivan Props stand-by props 120817 24000004
Mat Toll Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Tov Belling Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Leo Baker Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000003
John Radel Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Ross Hall Assistant costume design assistant 120820 25000005
Amanda Brotchie Assistant (to Michael Rymer) 120820 25000006
Richard Andreoli Assistant (to Michael Rymer) 120820 25000007
Tonia Pearson Assistant (to Jorge Saralegui) 120820 25000008
Paul Kennedy Assistant (to Su Armstrong) 120820 25000009
Greg Spiller Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000010
Tabitha Davies Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000011
Brett Cole Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000012
Felicity Scott Assistant staff assistant 120820 25000013
Tina Hennel Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000014
Brendan O'Grady Assistant unit assistant 120820 25000015
Brian Carpenter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Andrew Campbell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Pat Richards Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Kieran Kervin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Robert Phillips Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Samantha Stayner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Shane Dettman Transportation unit assistant/transportation 120992 25000022
Victor Fukushima Transportation unit assistant/transportation 120992 25000023
Karl Hewitson Transportation unit assistant/transportation 120992 25000024
Mish Armstrong Office Runner production runner 120988 25000025
Luke Coulson Office Runner production runner 120988 25000026
Ben Cox Office Runner production runner 120988 25000027
Marian Murray Other lead 120795 26000001
Jason Frederick Other score coordinator 120795 26000002
Jan Edwards Other prop mistress 120795 26000003
Norman Copeman Other rigger 120795 26000004
Adam Dolman Other production secretary 120795 26000005
Geoff Maher Other concert coordinator 120795 26000006
Peter Hordern Other key greens 120795 26000007
Sarah Learmont Other unit nurse 120795 26000008
Marcus Smith Other head metal worker 120795 26000009
Gary Grimes Other paint foreman 120795 26000010
Katherine Potter Other unit nurse 120795 26000011
Lorenzo DeStefano Other ("Amanda's View" "Spectre of Atomic Africa" billboard images) 120795 26000012
Fiona Searson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Legendary Vampire Lestat has risen from a decades-long slumber, determined to step out into the light. No longer content with being banished to the shadows, moving among mortals who never truly see him for what he is, Lestat has re-invented himself as the closest thing to a god on Earth: a rock star. The intoxicating lure of his music has snaked its way around the globe, ultimately finding the ear of the slumbering ancient Queen Akasha in her crypt beneath the Arctic ice. Mother of all Vampires, Akasha has been resting for centuries, waiting for the right time to rise again and seize dominion over the world. Lestat's music is the revelation she has been waiting for, and she desires that he rule beside her. But can Akasha be stopped? Her malevolent power may be too great for even the most ancient of the immortal Vampires to combat--she created them, and their survival depends on her own. After all, Akasha is used to getting everything she wants... and all she wants is Hell on Earth.