Last Dance (1996)

Last Dance
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 43mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords prison
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Brian Gunter Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Terry Arthur Grip n/a 365 15000005
Scott Friedland Grip n/a 365 15000006
Imtiaz Ansari Gaffer (India unit) 268 15000008
Tom Fendley Grip n/a 365 15000007
Peter Clarson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Robert Carrier Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robin O'Donoghue Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Ed Colyer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Dominic Lester Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Hank Garfield Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Michael Redbourn Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000013
Cheryl Clarkson Electrician n/a 450 15000009
S Mark Mims Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Christine M Johnson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Cheryl McHugh Assistant Accountant assistant accountant payroll 120950 16000004
Randy Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Bozydar Henry Orszula Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Jim Barth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Louise DeCordoba Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Terry Mellis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Stroke T Renigade-Patterson Electrician n/a 450 15000012
J C Ogg Jr. Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Jeff Howery Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Dennis Zoppe Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000014
Michael McCormick Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Colin Miller Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Paula Boram Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Jill Massie Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000003
Neil Hodges Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Colleen Kelsall Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Davenport Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Gwyne Redner Hair Stylist Sharon Stone's hairstylist 120799 13000004
Dione Taylor Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Robert Donlin Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000001
Rebecca Miller Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Carol Bergeron Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000008
Kelly Curley Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Shari Rhodes Casting n/a 179 10000001
Joseph Middleton Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kim Petrosky Location Casting n/a 120864 10000003
Judith H Bikerton Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Susan Cabral Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000003
Paul J. Zydel ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Martin Cantwell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Cary Weitz Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Pauline Griffiths Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Oda Groeschel Wardrobe Sharon Stone's dresser 120823 13000012
Linda Boykin-Williams Makeup n/a 353 13000008
Tricia Sawyer Makeup Sharon Stone's makeup 353 13000007
Javier Arrieta Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Cynthia Black Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Christy Haines Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Bryan Lee Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Thomas A Morris Jr. Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Richard Riggs Other scenic charge 120795 26000005
Elizabeth Green Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Todd Hatfield Other stand-by painter 120795 26000006
Jay Munn Other aid 120795 26000007
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000009
Glenn Cunnigham Other aid 120795 26000008
Brooke Satrazemis Other cable puller 120795 26000003
Yvette Garfield Other cable puller 120795 26000002
Kristin Marshall Driver Sharon Stone's driver 273 25000022
Robert "Bobby Z" Zajonc Pilot n/a 570 25000021
Todd Fulkerson Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000023
Bradley Souber Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000024
Madeline Bell Other coordinator(Kentucky) 120795 26000001
Andy Brown Other contractor 120795 26000010
Vic Fraser Other copyist 120795 26000011
Ned Tupper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
George Sheanshang Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Zeni Ingram Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Chad Tucker Publicity publicity office assistant 120789 29000001
Stanley Brossette Publicity n/a 120789 29000002
Rob Donlin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Dan Rogers Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Marcia Blackburn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
David Reilly Security (for Sharon Stone) 120951 26000012
Dancy L Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Mark Levine Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Isabel Hill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Wyatt Fawns Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000020
Steve N Cainas Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000019
Tracy Farrington Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Robert Loyal Good Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paulette Pierotti Assistant (to Sharon Stone) 120820 25000001
Virginia Newton Assistant (to Rob Morrow) 120820 25000002
David Langford Assistant (to Randy Quaid) 120820 25000004
Ruth McCartney Assistant (to Peter Gallagher) 120820 25000003
Michael Dempsey Titles title sequence 120825 23000004
Joe Dempsey Titles title sequence 120825 23000003
Craig Glaser Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Fontaine Beauchamp Hebb Construction construction buyer 120900 21000005
Benjamin Beresford Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Gary D'Amico Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Ben Dempsey Titles title sequence 120825 23000002
Karen Firestone Assistant (to Steven Haft) 120820 25000005
Katerina Tana Assistant (to Steven Haft) 120820 25000006
Peter Bianco Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
Gene Biernot Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Bobby Tacker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000016
Keith Dillin Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000017
Merritt Newman Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000018
Martin Nethercutt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kathleen "Bo" Bobak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Janette Webb Assistant (to Ron Koslow) 120820 25000008
Jennifer Corey Assistant (to Richard Luke Rothschild) 120820 25000007
Jennifer Cook Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Jon Mallard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Shannon Ragsdale Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stewart "Polar Bear" Shaw Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Dean Backer Lead Person leadman 120957 9000005
Carlene Moore Actor Reporter 1 1000039
Ava P Philson Actor Reporter 1 1000038
Ted Manson Actor Judge Gorman 1 1000040
William Thorp Actor Motorboat Pilot 1 1000041
Dionne Gardner Actor Dress Shop Sales Girl 1 1000043
Richard Cowl Actor Judge Butler 1 1000042
Cynthia Williams Actor Reporter 1 1000037
Jeff McAtee Actor Reporter 1 1000036
Kaitlyn Kenney Actor Tiffany Hunt 1 1000032
Ginny Parker Actor Sue Hunt 1 1000031
Kenneth Schulz Actor Paul Faring 1 1000033
Dennis Ferrier Actor Reporter 1 1000034
Demetria Kalodimos Actor Reporter 1 1000035
Asha J King Actor Linda's Daughter 1 1000044
B J Brown Actor Drill Instructor 1 1000045
Ron Koslow Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Chuck Binder Co-Producer n/a 170 3000002
Steven Haft Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Ron Koslow From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Steven Haft From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Steven Haft Producer n/a 3 3000001
Bruce Beresford Director n/a 2 2000001
Susan Jeffrey Actor Party Clown 1 1000047
Thomas "Kirk" Hawkins Actor Sea Plane Pilot 1 1000046
Trilby Beresford Actor Title Sequence Girl 1 1000048
Dottie Snow Actor Cindy's Aunt 1 1000049
Kuldeep Narain Actor Tour Guide 1 1000050
Kyle Hester Actor Matt 1 1000030
Rachel Glass Actor Debbie 1 1000029
Diane Sellers Actor Reggie 1 1000010
Don Harvey Actor Doug 1 1000009
Patricia French Actor Frances 1 1000011
Jeffrey Ford Actor Rusk 1 1000012
Christine Cattell Actor Louise 1 1000014
Dave Hager Actor Detective Vollo 1 1000013
Skeet Ulrich Actor Billy 1 1000008
Pamala Tyson Actor Legal Aid Attorney 1 1000007
Randy Quaid Actor Sam Burns 1 1000003
Rob Morrow Actor Rick Hayes 1 1000002
Peter Gallagher Actor John Hayes 1 1000004
Jack Thompson Actor The Governor 1 1000005
Jayne Brook Actor Jill 1 1000006
Peg Allen Actor Helen 1 1000015
Peggy Walton-Walker Actor Governor's Wife 1 1000016
Joe Inscoe Actor Reverend Cummins 1 1000025
Ken Jenkins Actor Warden Laverty 1 1000024
Elizabeth Omilami Actor Officer Mulkey 1 1000026
Sandra Thigpen Actor Governor's Receptionist 1 1000027
Michael Montgomery Actor Governor's Aide 1 1000028
Ralph Wilcox Actor Warden Rice 1 1000023
Charlotte Hackman Actor Grace 1 1000022
Diana Taylor Actor Etta 1 1000018
Deena Dill Actor Carolyn 1 1000017
Mimi Craven Actor Stripper in Bar 1 1000019
John Cunningham Actor McGuire 1 1000020
Randy Hresko Actor Betty 1 1000021
Philip Steuer Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Shama Habibullah Production Supervisor (India unit) 307 5000002
Nicky Ager Editor title sequence editor 172 7000003
Antonia Van Drimmelen Editor n/a 172 7000002
Paul Conway Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Sylvia Wheeler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000005
Tullio Brunt Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Bill Henry Assistant Editor Lightworks assistant editor 203 7000006
John Bloom Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colin Deane Camera Assistant (India unit) 120867 6000016
Zade Rosenthal Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Frank D Parrish Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jeff Becker Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000013
Mark Waddell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
David Norris Camera Equipment Westcam technician 121010 6000015
Richard Villa Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Stoddart Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Sally Dworksy Soloist vocal solos 121021 8000009
John H Anderson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Monroe Kelly Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Lisa Wolff Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
David Goldblatt Soloist piano solos 121021 8000008
The London Metropolitan Orchestra Performer n/a 120819 8000007
Andy Hill Music music production supervisor 120781 8000003
Stephen Krause Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Ken Kugler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000004
Craig Pettigrew Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Ken Kugler Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Chad L Rivetti Camera camera loader 120798 6000009
Sunil Chabara Location Manager (India unit) 193 5000011
Shernaz Italia Location Manager (India unit) 193 5000010
Anne Rapp Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Patricia Schweers Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000013
Diane Franey Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Elizabeth Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Ajit Kumar Assistant Director (India unit) 163 5000008
Bruce Moriarty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rajen Rajkhowa Production Manager (India unit) 305 5000003
Jonathan M Watson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Matt Rebenkoff Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Julian Wall Assistant Director (India unit) 163 5000007
Anna Campeau Production Coordinator (India unit) 162 5000015
Jackie C Lee DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000016
Mark O'Kane Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
David B Nowell Camera Operator Westcam operator 239 6000004
Erich Roland Camera cameraman 120798 6000006
Jerry G Callaway Camera cameraman 120798 6000007
Fonda Ong Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Mark O'Kane Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Josh Bleibtreu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bradford F Bell Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
E "Ted" Deiker Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Patrick Kennedy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Laura Bryant Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Peter James Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Sharon Stone Actor Cindy Liggett 1 1000001
Synopsis
Undeniably guilty of a heinous crime, convicted killer Cindy Liggett has been sitting on Death Row in the state penitentiary for 12 years--waiting--for her much delayed date with the executioner. Now, after numerous stays from the Governor, and false hopes for her future, Cindy is finally ready to face the inevitable. But as the clock ticks on, and her days dwindle down, the one thing she is not prepared for is the unexpected relationship she develops with Rick Hayes, a novice bureaucrat from the Clemency Board who becomes convinced that misjudgments in Cindy's original defense trial led to an unjust sentence. A neophyte attorney assigned to merely review the Liggett case, Rick determines that while she definitely deserves to be in prison, the extenuating circumstances of her crime do not dictate that she be put to death. With no time to spare, and against seemingly insurmountable political odds, Rick devotes himself to the cause of saving Cindy's life with a commuted sentence.