The Italian Job (2003)

Italian Job
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 44mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords heist
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Wahlberg Actor Charlie Croker 1 1000001
Charlize Theron Actor Stella Bridger 1 1000002
Donald Sutherland Actor John Bridger 1 1000003
Yasiin Bey Actor Left Ear 1 1000004
Jason Statham Actor Handsome Rob 1 1000005
Seth Green Actor Lyle 1 1000006
Edward Norton Actor Steve Frezelli 1 1000007
Fausto Callegarini Actor Italian Guard 1 1000008
Stefano Petronelli Actor Garbageman/Thug 1 1000009
Fabio Scarpa Actor Garbageman/Thug 1 1000010
Cristiano Bonora Actor Garbageman/Thug 1 1000011
Tiberio Greco Actor Garbageman/Thug 1 1000012
Jimmy Shubert Actor First Detective 1 1000013
Tammi Cubilette Actor Second Detective 1 1000014
Mary Portser Actor Stella's Receptionist 1 1000015
Shawn Fanning Actor Himself 1 1000016
Christopher Moore Actor Young Left Ear 1 1000017
Terrelle Jones Actor Kid On Left 1 1000018
Valentine Ebunilo Actor Kid On Right 1 1000019
Joel Homan Actor Young Charlie 1 1000020
Erik Walker Actor Bully 1 1000021
Scott Adsit Actor Actor 1 1000022
Boris Krutonog Actor Yevhen 1 1000023
Julie Costello Actor Becky 1 1000024
Oscar Nuñez Actor Security Guard 1 1000025
Franky G Actor Wrench 1 1000026
Marty Ryan Actor ATSAC Supervisor 1 1000027
Aaron Speiser Actor Danielson 1 1000028
Olek Krupa Actor Mashkov 1 1000029
Gawtti Actor Skinny Pete 1 1000030
Melanie Jayne Actor Skinny Pete's Girl 1 1000031
Gregory Cummins Actor Ukranian 1 1000032
Thomas Alexander Actor Vance 1 1000033
Martin Morales Actor Valet 1 1000034
Frank Nyi Actor ATSAC Employee 1 1000035
Simon Rhee Actor Gold Truck Guard 1 1000036
Merritt Yohnka Actor Gold Truck Driver 1 1000037
Ryan Adams Actor Metro Conductor 1 1000038
John Alden Actor Motorcycle Guard 1 1000039
Gloria Fontenot Actor Handsome Rob's Policewoman 1 1000040
Alfred Soltes Actor Left Ear's Butler 1 1000041
Kelly Brook Actor Lyle's Girlfriend 1 1000042
F. Gray Director n/a 2 2000001
Donald De Line Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wendy Japhet Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Tim Bevan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Fellner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
James Dyer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lynsey Jones Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Donna Powers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Wayne Powers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Troy Martin Source Material (from film written by) 120786 4000003
James Dyer Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David Sardi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Paolo Rosada Unit Manager (Italy Unit) 120832 5000003
Laura Cappato Unit Manager (Italy Unit) 120832 5000004
Matthew Birch Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Guido Cerasuolo Line Producer (Italy Unit) 161 5000006
Enrico Ballarin Production Manager (Italy Unit) 305 5000007
Suzanne Buirgy Production Manager (Digital Domain) 305 5000008
Doug Metzger Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Brian Steward Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000010
Hillary Schwartz Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000011
Timothy Price Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
David Sardi Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000013
Richard Oswald Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000014
Ethan Ross Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000015
Cecilia Sweatman Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000016
Vincent Agostino Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000017
Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000018
Bettina Godi Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Italy Unit) 163 5000019
Patrick Wiss Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Italy Unit) 163 5000020
Marco Zanon Assistant Director Third Assistant Director(Italy Unit) 163 5000021
Alex Corven Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Italy Unit) 163 5000022
Davide Sacchetti Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director(Italy Unit) 163 5000023
Katherine Morris Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000024
John Panzarella Location Manager n/a 193 5000025
Greg Lazaro Location Manager n/a 193 5000026
Luisa Amendola Location Manager (Italy Unit) 193 5000027
Simona Serafini Location Manager (Italy Unit) 193 5000028
Tiziana Tortarolo Location Manager (Italy Unit) 193 5000029
Rebecca Robertson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000030
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000031
Fiammetta Nazzari Script Supervisor (Italy Unit) 191 5000032
Ted Deiker Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Sharon Stein Production Coordinator (Philidelphia Unit) 162 5000034
Maria Martinoli Production Coordinator (Italy Unit) 162 5000035
Christopher Wolfe DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000036
Gretel Twombly Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000037
Anita Tomaselli Assistant Production Coordinator (Italy Unit) 192 5000038
Antonella Longato Assistant Production Coordinator (Italy Unit) 192 5000039
Leslie Thorson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000040
Jane Graves Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000041
Chris Baugh Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000042
Michael Soleau Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000043
Michael Chickey Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000044
Zachary Kahn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000045
Isabelle Demers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000046
David Van Dam Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000047
Gabriel Ynda Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000048
Naomi Motohashi Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000049
Yoshi Enoki Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000050
Nicola Catullo Assistant Location Manager (Italy Unit) 194 5000051
Tommaso Dabala Assistant Location Manager (Italy Unit) 194 5000052
Wally Pfister Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pete Romano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Josh Bleibtreu Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Hans Bjerno Director of Photography Aerial Director of Photography 120780 6000004
P Sakamoto Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Joaquin Sedillo Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Ken Fisher Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Enrico Lucidi Camera Operator (Italy Unit) 239 6000008
Gian Majorana Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator(Italy Unit) 239 6000009
Stefano Falivene Camera Operator (Italy Unit) 239 6000010
Simone Iorio Camera Operator (Italy Unit) 239 6000011
Massimo Monico Camera Operator (Italy Unit) 239 6000012
P Sakamoto Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
Bob Hall Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Phil Shanahan Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000015
Michael Weldon Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Paul Santoni Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000017
Steve Peterson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Jay Hager Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000019
Michael Fauntleroy Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000020
Kevin Ivey Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000021
Michael Leonard Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Philidelphia Unit) 233 6000022
Matteo Carlesimo Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000023
Marco Dintino Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000024
Giovanni Andreotta Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000025
Tiziano Casanova Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000026
Emiliano Leurini Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000027
Stefano Fenocchi Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000028
Tiziano Casanova Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000029
Peter Zuffa Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000030
Massimiliano Kuveiller Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000031
Emanuele Leurini Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000032
Gianni Giannelli Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000033
Gianluca Laudadio Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000034
Giovanni Andreotta Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Italy Unit) 233 6000035
David Katz Video Video Assist 120800 6000036
Jay Huntoon Video Video Assist 120800 6000037
Shane Brott Video Video Assist 120800 6000038
David Giorgio Video Video Assistant(Italy Unit) 120800 6000039
Christiano Rossi Video Video Assistant(Italy Unit) 120800 6000040
Claudette Barius Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000041
Bruce Talamon Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000042
Daniel McFadden Loader n/a 120956 6000043
Brandon Marguiles Loader n/a 120956 6000044
Ron Peterson Loader n/a 120956 6000045
Jim Mayfield Loader (Philidelphia Unit) 120956 6000046
Giulio Magnolia Loader (Italy Unit) 120956 6000047
Jim Passon Color Timer n/a 120921 6000048
Richard Francis-Bruce Editor n/a 172 7000001
Christopher Rouse Editor n/a 172 7000002
Mark Fitzgerald Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor Supervising Dialogue Editor 204 7000004
Mark Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Susan Kurtz Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Vic Radulich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Brett Carroll Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Paul Chandler Carrera Assistant Editor Assistant Avid Editor 203 7000010
Edward Malone Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Humberto Luna-Gallardo Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
John Powell Music n/a 120781 8000001
John Thomas Music Additional Music 120781 8000003
James Smith Music Additional Music 120781 8000004
TJ Lindgren Music Additional Music 120781 8000005
Pete Anthony Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000006
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000007
Rick Ziegler Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Tom Carlson Music Editor Score Music Editor 214 8000009
Erik Swanson Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000010
Kevin Globerman Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000011
Dave Channing Music Engineer Pro Tools Operator 120837 8000012
Nick Raskulinecz Music Producer ("Girls And Posse Surf (from Blue Crush)") 323 8000013
Bob Bornstein Music Publisher Music Preparation 121111 8000014
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000015
Julianne Jordan Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Bruce Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Suzette Moriarty Original Music n/a 120838 8000018
Ladd McIntosh Original Music n/a 120838 8000019
Walter Fowler Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Elizabeth Finch Original Music n/a 120838 8000021
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing Mixing 120927 8000022
Alan Meyerson Score Recording Recording 120840 8000023
Paul Haslinger Song ("Girls And Posse Surf (from Blue Crush)") 120859 8000024
Roger Waters Song ("Girls And Posse Surf (from Blue Crush)") 120859 8000025
Kellin Manning Song ("The Wreckoning") 120859 8000026
Taryn Manning Song ("The Wreckoning") 120859 8000027
Timo Maas Song ("To Get Down") 120859 8000028
Martin Buttrich Song ("To Get Down") 120859 8000029
Malte Hagemeister Song ("To Get Down") 120859 8000030
Phil Barnes Song ("To Get Down") 120859 8000031
Joel Sanchez Song ("Bloody Fingers") 120859 8000032
Gabriel Archuletta Song ("Bloody Fingers") 120859 8000033
Jerome Louis Song ("Bloody Fingers") 120859 8000034
Ezra Riley Song ("Bloody Fingers") 120859 8000035
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Fire") 120859 8000036
James Williams Song ("Fire") 120859 8000037
Marshall Jones Song ("Fire") 120859 8000038
Leroy Bonner Song ("Fire") 120859 8000039
Clarence Satchell Song ("Fire") 120859 8000040
Willie Beck Song ("Fire") 120859 8000041
Marvin Pierce Song ("Fire") 120859 8000042
Robert Gill Song ("Heartbreaker") 120859 8000043
Stuart Wade Song ("Heartbreaker") 120859 8000044
Alphonso Mizell Song ("ABC") 120859 8000045
Frederick Perren Song ("ABC") 120859 8000046
Dennis Lussier Song ("ABC") 120859 8000047
Berry Gordy Song ("ABC") 120859 8000048
Nickolas Ashford Song ("California Soul") 120859 8000049
Valerie Simpson Song ("California Soul") 120859 8000050
Andy Hunter Song ("Go (Pete Lorimer Mix)") 120859 8000051
Tedd Tjornhom Song ("Go (Pete Lorimer Mix)") 120859 8000052
Brian West Song ("Pedal To The Metal") 120859 8000053
Mark Kaspryzyk Song ("Pedal To The Metal") 120859 8000054
Yasiin Bey Song ("The Jump Off") 120859 8000055
Mark Richardson Song ("The Jump Off") 120859 8000056
Douglas Wimbish Song ("The Jump Off") 120859 8000057
Gary Miller Song ("The Jump Off") 120859 8000058
Jay Denes Song ("Music And Wine") 120859 8000059
UKO Song ("Sunbeams") 120859 8000060
Amon Tobin Song ("Saboteur") 120859 8000061
Reinhold Heil Song ("Where's My Truck") 120859 8000062
Johnny Klimek Song ("Where's My Truck") 120859 8000063
Scott Weiland Song Performer ("Girls And Posse Surf (from Blue Crush)") 120788 8000064
Duff McKagan Song Performer ("Girls And Posse Surf (from Blue Crush)") 120788 8000066
Matt Sorum Song Performer ("Girls And Posse Surf (from Blue Crush)") 120788 8000067
Dave Kushner Song Performer ("Girls And Posse Surf (from Blue Crush)") 120788 8000068
Timo Maas Song Performer ("To Get Down") 120788 8000070
Jet Black Summer Song Performer ("Bloody Fingers") 120788 8000071
Pat Benatar Song Performer ("Heartbreaker") 120788 8000073
Marlena Shaw Song Performer ("California Soul") 120788 8000075
Andy Hunter Song Performer ("Go (Pete Lorimer Mix)") 120788 8000076
Kazzer Song Performer ("Pedal To The Metal") 120788 8000077
Yasiin Bey Song Performer ("The Jump Off") 120788 8000078
Blue Six Song Performer ("Music And Wine") 120788 8000079
UKO Song Performer ("Sunbeams") 120788 8000080
Amon Tobin Song Performer ("Saboteur") 120788 8000081
Charles Wood Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Denise Pizzini Robinson Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Doug Meerdink Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Zuelzke Art Director n/a 183 9000004
George Lee Art Director n/a 183 9000005
David Sandefur Art Director n/a 183 9000006
Susanna Codognato Art Director (Italy Unit) 183 9000007
Timothy Earls Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
James Bayliss Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Greg Papalia Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Hugo Santiago Set Designer n/a 202 9000011
Joseph Musso Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000012
Jim Magdaleno Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000013
Luis Russo Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000014
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000015
Janet Kusnick Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Tom Southwell Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Chris Buchinsky Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000019
Darrin Denlinger Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Michael Belgrave Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Charles Belisle Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
David Benavides Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Don Clark Set Dresser n/a 197 9000024
Jack Cornelius Set Dresser n/a 197 9000025
Stephen Pietropaolo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000026
Danielle Simpson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000027
Martin Milligan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000028
Flavio Bertini Set Dresser (Italy Unit) 197 9000029
Robert Lucas Lead Person n/a 120957 9000030
Kenneth Turek Lead Person Second Lead Person 120957 9000031
Michael Combs Greensman Greensperson 201 9000032
Thomas James Greensman Greensperson 201 9000033
John McCarthy Greensman Greensperson 201 9000034
Gregory Rocco Dresser n/a 120967 9000035
Jon Billington Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000036
Sally Thornton Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000037
James Fox Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000038
Karen Teneyck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000039
Beth Bajuk Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000040
Fabio Bozzetti Art Department Coordinator (Italy Unit) 195 9000041
Sheila Jaffe Casting n/a 179 10000001
Meg Morman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Jennifer Bender Extras Casting (Central Casting) 120851 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Andy Gose Executive (to Mr Gray) 120806 11000001
Eric Berger Supervisor (Black Box Digital LLC) 120845 11000002
Liza Richardson Consultant n/a 120784 12000001
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Peter Donen Consultant Visual Effects Consultant 120784 12000003
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Barry Delaney Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Catherine Dian Costume Supervisor (Italy Unit) 120895 13000004
Lisa Doyle Costumer (to Mr Wahlberg) 120880 13000005
Cookie Lopez Costumer (to Ms Theron) 120880 13000006
Stephen Oh Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Becky Gelbart Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Brenda Donaho Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Holly Davis Costumer n/a 120880 13000010
Frank Helmer Costumer n/a 120880 13000011
Robert Bolger Costumer n/a 120880 13000012
Claudia Colussi Costumer (Italy Unit) 120880 13000013
Osvaldo Perez Costumer (Italy Unit) 120880 13000014
Barbarar Vianello Costumer (Italy Unit) 120880 13000015
Sterfon Demings Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
Frank Fontaine Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000017
Brian Andrew-Tunstall Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000018
John Villanueva Hair Stylist (to Mr Wahlberg) 120799 13000019
Enzo Angileri Hair Stylist (to Ms Theron) 120799 13000020
Germicka Barclay Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000021
Zoe Tahir Hair Stylist (Italy Unit) 120799 13000022
Angelo Vannella Hair Stylist (Italy Unit) 120799 13000023
Christine Orth Key Costumer n/a 351 13000024
Michelle Buhler Makeup n/a 353 13000025
Tina Earnshaw Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000026
Eileen Kastner-Delago Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000027
Donald Mowat Makeup Artist (to Mr Wahlberg) 120801 13000028
Shane Paish Makeup Artist (to Ms Theron) 120801 13000029
Lisa McDevitt Makeup Artist (Italy Unit) 120801 13000030
Joan Giacomin Makeup Artist (Italy Unit) 120801 13000031
Lori Harris Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000032
Tony Velasco Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000033
Scott Hankins Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000034
Fran Allgood Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000035
Christopher Welch ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Tammy Fearing ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Michele Perrone ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Victor Ennis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Ronnie Morgan Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Ethan Holzman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000009
Travis Tan Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000010
Ted Hiraoko Audio Additional Audio 120810 14000011
Raul Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000013
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Thomas Small Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000016
Fred Burke Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Willard Overstreet Foley Editor n/a 221 14000018
Ed Callahan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000019
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000020
Chris Jenkins Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000021
Frank Montano Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000022
Gail Carroll-Coe Sound Cable Person 120816 14000023
Alan Rankin Sound Editor n/a 229 14000024
Michael Kamper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Ken Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Randy Kelley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000027
Bryan Bowen Sound Editor n/a 229 14000028
Peter Zinda Sound Editor n/a 229 14000029
Mark Ormandy Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000030
Dick Bray Sound Effects Additional Audio 120868 14000031
Douglas Arnold Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Robert Gravenor Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000033
Tim Webb Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000034
Frank Fleming Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000035
Mark Stoeckinger Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000036
John Fasal Sound Effects Sound Effects Recordist 120868 14000037
Blake Pike Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Tony Sommo Rigging Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000002
Tim Alatorre Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Mark Aldahl Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
Matt Floyd Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000005
Bill Heath Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000006
Gary Pike Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000007
Charles McIntyre Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Cricket Sloat Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000009
Kevin Cadwallader Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000010
Chris Funk Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000011
Christopher Lama Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000012
Charles Larson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000013
Cristian Bobbo Rigging Electrician (Italy Unit) 120958 15000014
Andrea Conchetto Rigging Electrician (Italy Unit) 120958 15000015
Eric Badanai Rigging Electrician (Italy Unit) 120958 15000016
Richard Mall Grip First Company Grip 365 15000017
Thomas Crawford Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000018
Jeff Andrus Grip n/a 365 15000019
Kenny Carceller Grip n/a 365 15000020
Steve Guererro Grip n/a 365 15000021
Robert Matthews Grip n/a 365 15000022
Mark Elias Grip First Company Grip 365 15000023
Richard Deats Grip First Company Grip 365 15000024
Thomas Doherty Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000025
Jerry Deats Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000026
Don Domino Grip n/a 365 15000027
William Patsos Grip First Company Grip(Philidelphia Unit) 365 15000028
Christopher Beattie Grip Second Company Grip(Philidelphia Unit) 365 15000029
Kimberly Rial Grip (Philidelphia Unit) 365 15000030
Jay Stuart Grip (Philidelphia Unit) 365 15000031
David Fortino Grip (Philidelphia Unit) 365 15000032
Werner Bacciu Grip First Company Grip(Italy Unit) 365 15000033
Tommaso Baratto Grip Second Company Grip(Italy Unit) 365 15000034
Marco Alzetta Grip (Italy Unit) 365 15000035
Nicola Zangrando Grip (Italy Unit) 365 15000036
Nicola Bruso Grip (Italy Unit) 365 15000037
Antonio Viola Grip (Italy Unit) 365 15000038
Paolo Frasson Grip First Company Grip(Italy Unit) 365 15000039
Fausto Cancellieri Grip (Italy Unit) 365 15000040
Flaviano Ricci Grip (Italy Unit) 365 15000041
Angelo Donatone Grip (Italy Unit) 365 15000042
Curtis Andrews Electrician n/a 450 15000043
Steve Charnow Electrician n/a 450 15000044
Jeff Chassler Electrician n/a 450 15000045
Michael Collins Electrician n/a 450 15000046
Brian Woronec Electrician n/a 450 15000047
Craig Campbell Electrician n/a 450 15000048
Jerry Eubanks Electrician n/a 450 15000049
Mark Fiedler Electrician (Philidelphia Unit) 450 15000050
Hanoi De La Paz Electrician (Italy Unit) 450 15000051
Michele Turchetto Electrician (Italy Unit) 450 15000052
Paolo Centoni Electrician (Italy Unit) 450 15000053
Adriano Trinca Electrician (Italy Unit) 450 15000054
Mattia Luvisetto Electrician (Italy Unit) 450 15000055
David Pearlberg Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000056
Seth Greenwald Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000057
Steven Robertson Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000058
Glenn Davis Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000059
Alan Shultz Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000060
Jeffrey Johnson Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator 264 15000061
Keith Bunting Dolly Grip Dolly Grip Operator(Philidelphia Unit) 264 15000062
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000063
Larry Sushinski Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000064
Frank Valdez Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000065
Brian Tilden Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000066
Alan Frazier Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000067
Cristiano Giavedoni Chief Lighting Technician (Italy Unit) 357 15000068
Angelo Russo Chief Lighting Technician (Italy Unit) 357 15000069
Elvis Pasqual Chief Lighting Technician (Italy Unit) 357 15000070
Laura Fox Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000001
Bernadette Tanchauco Auditor (Italy Unit) 120886 16000002
Letitia Johnson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Paul Giorgi Assistant Accountant First Assistant Auditor 120950 16000004
Ken Bates Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Steve Kelso Stunt Coordinator (Driving Sequences) 120804 19000002
Kurt Bryant Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Gary Hymes Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000004
Gianluca Petrazzi Stunt Coordinator (Italy Unit) 120804 19000005
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Cade Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Phil Chong Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Rudy Courtade Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Lauri Creach Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Clay Cullen Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Tim Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Shauna Duggins Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gregg Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Kurtis Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Eddie Fiola Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Sean Graham Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Randy Hall Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000023
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Jim Holley Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Kathy Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Steve Kelso Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Henry Kingi Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Barbara Klein Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Johnny Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Tom McComas Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Ryan Negri Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Michael Owen Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Denney Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Susan Purkhiser Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Alan Purwin Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Jimmy Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jean Ruggiero Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Eric Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Monica Stagg Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Dain Turner Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Frederick Usher Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Gene Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Eddie Wong Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Fabrizio Lenci Stunts (Italy Unit) 240 19000051
Mauro Caterini Stunts (Italy Unit) 240 19000052
Mirko Narduzzi Stunts (Italy Unit) 240 19000053
Michael Diersing Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Bruce Jones Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Joel Hynek Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Domain) 249 23000002
Gray Marshall Visual Effects Supervisor (Gray Matter FX) 249 23000003
Chris Bond Visual Effects Supervisor (Frantic Films) 249 23000004
Stefano Marinoni Visual Effects Supervisor (Digitalia Graphics SRL) 249 23000005
Peter Moyer Visual Effects Supervisor (Digital Film Works) 249 23000006
William Mesa Visual Effects Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 249 23000007
Dan Novy Visual Effects Supervisor Visual Effects Technical Supervisor(Flash Film Works) 249 23000008
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title) 249 23000009
Mike Edmonson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000010
Giovanni Corridori Special Effects Supervisor (Italy Unit) 545 23000011
Scott Ramsey Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000012
Joanna Capitano Visual Effects Producer (Digital Domain) 243 23000013
Margaux Mackay Visual Effects Producer Supervising Visual Effects Producer(Gray Matter FX) 243 23000014
Susan Thurmond Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer(Gray Matter FX) 243 23000015
Gene Senior Visual Effects Producer Post Producer(Frantic Films) 243 23000016
Ken Zorniak Visual Effects Producer Post Producer(Frantic Films) 243 23000017
Mark Russell Visual Effects Producer (Black Box Digital LLC) 243 23000018
Paola Trisoglio Visual Effects Producer (Digitalia Graphics SRL) 243 23000019
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title) 243 23000020
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000021
Heather Morrison Visual Effects Editor (Digital Domain) 614 23000022
Lincoln Kupchak Visual Effects Editor (Flash Film Works) 614 23000023
James Guarrera Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000024
Bart Barber Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000025
Gary Bierend Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000026
Darrell Burgess Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000027
James Camomile Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000028
Jeff Denes Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000029
Thomas Groody Special Effects Technician (Philidelphia Unit) 242 23000030
Kate Chase Special Effects Technician (Philidelphia Unit) 242 23000031
Stefano Corridori Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit) 242 23000032
Gastone Callori Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit) 242 23000033
Dante Precetti Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit) 242 23000034
Claudio Savassi Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit) 242 23000035
Nicola Di Salvo Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit) 242 23000036
Fausto Bandinelli Special Effects Technician (Italy Unit) 242 23000037
Joe Ramsey Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000038
Michael Gaspar Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000039
Antonio Corridori Special Effects Coordinator (Italy Unit) 241 23000040
Claudio Quaglietti Special Effects Special Effects Armorer(Italy Unit) 168 23000041
Geoffrey Baumann Effects Coordinator (Digital Domain) 120917 23000042
Tim Everitt Animation Supervisor (Flash Film Works) 120918 23000043
Robert Rowles Rotoscope Animator (Gray Matter FX) 121082 23000044
Garson Yu Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000045
John Solis Graphics (Pacific Title) 120826 23000046
Jay Johnson Graphics (Pacific Title) 120826 23000047
Brent Parris Graphics (Pacific Title) 120826 23000048
Lucas Solomon Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000049
Doreen Austria Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000050
Sean Devereaux Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000051
Yann Doray Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000052
Davy Nethercutt Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Domain) 120960 23000053
Jammie Friday Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000054
David Fogg Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000055
Chris Holmes Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000056
Ben Grossmann Digital Effects Artist Shake Compositor(Gray Matter FX) 120960 23000057
Ricardo Torres Digital Effects Artist Lead Compositor(Black Box Digital LLC) 120960 23000058
William Robbins Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Black Box Digital LLC) 120960 23000059
Jean Bouchard Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Black Box Digital LLC) 120960 23000060
Emanuele Comotti Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digitalia Graphics SRL) 120960 23000061
Marta Cerrini Digital Effects Artist Digital Artist(Digitalia Graphics SRL) 120960 23000062
Marco Paolini Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Film Works) 120960 23000063
Tommy Tran Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Digital Film Works) 120960 23000064
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000065
Kevin Braun Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000066
David Simmons Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Pacific Title) 120960 23000067
Alex Romano Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist(Pacific Title) 120960 23000068
Jorge Almeida Digital Effects Lead Designer(Black Box Digital LLC) 345 23000069
Alex Ongaro Digital Effects Digital Artist(Digitalia Graphics SRL) 345 23000070
Ken Price Digital Effects Lineup(Pacific Title) 345 23000071
Claas Henke Compositing Supervisor (Digital Domain) 120928 23000072
George Taylor Compositing Supervisor Compositor(Frantic Films) 120928 23000073
Kent Demaine CGI Artist Creative Lead(Black Box Digital LLC) 120986 23000074
Markus Kurtz CG Supervisor (Digital Domain) 779 23000075
Mike Shand CG Supervisor (Frantic Films) 779 23000076
Richard Gervan Background Painter Painter(Pacific Title) 121029 23000077
Patrick Keenan Background Painter Painter(Pacific Title) 121029 23000078
Jennifer Chantnicki Background Painter Painter(Pacific Title) 121029 23000079
John Courte Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000080
Kelly Port Animator CG Effects Animator(Digital Domain) 483 23000081
Chris Pember Animator (Frantic Films) 483 23000082
Chad Wiebe Animator (Frantic Films) 483 23000083
David Niednagel 3-D Artist 3-D Integration Artist(Digital Domain) 120965 23000084
Brad Herman 3-D Artist 3-D Digital Modeling and Lighting(Digital Domain) 120965 23000085
Matthew Broeska 3-D Artist 3-D Lead(Frantic Films) 120965 23000086
Paul Luna 3-D Animator (Black Box Digital LLC) 120933 23000087
Audrey Johnson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Kent Johnson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Victor Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Chris Lemos Assistant (to Mr De Line) 120820 25000001
Heather Woods Assistant (to Mr Dyer) 120820 25000002
Lance Stockton Assistant (to Mr Gray) 120820 25000003
Lamont Tyler Assistant (to Mr Gray) 120820 25000004
Greg Rodgers Assistant (to Mr Gray) 120820 25000005
Sherrijon Gaspard Assistant (to Mr Gray) 120820 25000006
Eric Weinstein Assistant (to Mr Wahlberg) 120820 25000007
Anthony Thomas Assistant (to Mr Wahlberg) 120820 25000008
Beth Kono Assistant (to Ms Theron) 120820 25000009
Robyn Kreger Assistant (to Mr Norton) 120820 25000010
Daniel Lerner Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000011
Germaine Franco Assistant (to the Composer) 120820 25000012
Logan Sparks Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Sean Garcia Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Darren Hackett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Timothy Domis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Kyra Kowasic Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Michael Reichman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Nathon Lewis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Shauna Moss Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Gregg Kawecki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Todd Havern Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Melissa Oshiro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Ian Pauly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Nana Ashong Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit) 275 25000025
Rafe D'Amico Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit) 275 25000026
Alex Haupt Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit) 275 25000027
Don Black Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit) 275 25000028
Wayne Forchic Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit) 275 25000029
Jeff Slusser Production Assistant (Philidelphia Unit) 275 25000030
Consuelo Bidorini Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000031
Elena Piasentin Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000032
Donata Calestini Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000033
Talia Chiarelli Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000034
Paolo D'Urbano Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000035
Marco Zampese Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000036
Fabrizio Cerato Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000037
Stefano Dalla Lana Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000038
Daniele Abate Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000039
Niccolo Marzano Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000040
Andrea Zaniol Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000041
Francesco Boldrin Production Assistant (Italy Unit) 275 25000042
Shane Greedy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000043
Charles Ramirez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000044
Thomas Balchaitis Transportation Captain (Philidelphia Unit) 272 25000045
J Lannen Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000046
Richard Bennetti Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000047
David Diaz Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000048
Jon Carpenter Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000049
Fabio Mancini Transportation Coordinator (Italy Unit) 271 25000050
Nicola Rosada Transportation Coordinator (Italy Unit) 271 25000051
John Dietrick Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000052
Ken Bates Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000053
Ken Bates Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000054
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000055
Michael Twombly Production Secretary n/a 367 25000056
Sarah Lorenz Production Secretary n/a 367 25000057
Austin Wakefield Production Secretary (Philidelphia Unit) 367 25000058
Claudia Cimmino Production Secretary (Italy Unit) 367 25000059
Marie Nashold Medic n/a 120966 25000060
William Hall Medic n/a 120966 25000061
Lonnie Johnson Medic n/a 120966 25000062
Kathleen Kelly Medic (Philidelphia Unit) 120966 25000063
Giovanni Gregoletto Medic (Italy Unit) 120966 25000064
Diane Rosenberg Coordinator n/a 528 25000065
Phillip Hoffman Coordinator (Pacific Title) 528 25000066
Sharon Pinkenson Special Thanks (Greater Philadelphia Film Office) 120874 26000001
Robert Rowles Manager Data Manager(Gray Matter FX) 120827 28000001
Cid Swank Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
The plan was flawless. The job was executed perfectly. The escape was clean. The only threat mastermind thief Charlie Croker never saw coming was from a member of his own crew. After pulling off an amazing gold bullion heist from a heavily guarded palazzo in Venice, Italy, Charlie and his gang--inside man Steve, computer genius Lyle, wheelman Handsome Rob, explosives expert Left-Ear and veteran safecraker John Bridger--can't believe it when one of them turns out to be a double crosser. Now the job isn't about the payoff, it's about payback! Enter Stella, a beautiful nerves of steel safecracker, who joins Charlie and his former gang when they follow the backstabber to California, where they plan to re-steal the gold by tapping into Los Angeles' traffic control system, manipulating signals and creating one of the biggest traffic jams in L.A. history!