So I Married An Axe Murderer (1993)

So I Married An Axe Murderer
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Thriller
Keywords dark
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mike Myers Actor Stuart Mackenzie 1 1000001
Mike Myers Actor Charlie Mackenzie 1 1000002
Nancy Travis Actor Harriet Michaels 1 1000003
Anthony LaPaglia Actor Tony Giardino 1 1000004
Amanda Plummer Actor Rose Michaels 1 1000005
Brenda Fricker Actor May Mackenzie 1 1000006
Matt Doherty Actor Heed 1 1000007
Charles Grodin Actor Commandeered Car Driver 1 1000008
Phil Hartman Actor Park Ranger 'Vickie' 1 1000009
Debi Mazar Actor Tony's Girlfriend 'Susan' 1 1000010
Steven Wright Actor Pilot 1 1000011
Patrick Bristow Actor Cafe Roads Performer 1 1000012
Cintra Wilson Actor Cafe Roads M C 1 1000013
Al Nalbandian Actor Butchershop Customer 1 1000014
George Mauricio Actor Butchershop Customer 1 1000015
Kiki Douveas Actor Butchershop Customer 1 1000016
Lillie Lowe Actor Butchershop Customer 1 1000017
Maria Dos Remedios Actor Butchershop Customer 1 1000018
Luenell Actor Police Records Officer 1 1000019
Kelly Christmas Actor Policeman 1 1000020
Ilya Brodsky Actor Russian Sailor 1 1000021
Eugene Buick Actor Russian Sailor 1 1000022
Maureen O'Boyle Actor "A Current Affair" Anchorwoman 1 1000023
Steve Dunleavy Actor "A Current Affair" Reporter 1 1000024
Michael Hagerty Actor Obituary Employee 1 1000025
Michael Richards Actor Obituary Employee 1 1000026
Adele Proom Actor Marriage Desk Employee 1 1000027
David Knowles Actor Serenade Musician 1 1000028
Carl Rusk Actor Serenade Musician 1 1000029
Paul Sanchez Actor Serenade Musician 1 1000030
Jessie Nelson Actor Ralph 1 1000031
Wanda McCaddon Actor Auntie Molly 1 1000032
Glen Vernon Actor Uncle Angus 1 1000033
Maggy Davidson Actor Tony's Dance Partner 1 1000034
Robert Nichols Actor Scottish Minister 1 1000035
Jek Cunningham Actor (Wedding Reception) 1 1000036
Robert Black Actor (Wedding Reception) 1 1000037
John Taylor Actor (Wedding Reception) 1 1000038
Ken Johnson Actor Walter the Plumber 1 1000039
Kelvin Yee Actor Master Cho 1 1000040
Joe Bellan Actor Man With Bimbo 1 1000041
Greg Germann Actor (Poet's Corner) 1 1000042
Ken Grantham Actor (Poet's Corner) 1 1000043
Bob Sarlatte Actor (Poet's Corner) 1 1000044
Cynthia Frost Actor (Poet's Corner) 1 1000045
Fred Ornstein Actor (Poet's Corner) 1 1000046
John Heart Actor (Poet's Corner) 1 1000047
Frederick Walsh Actor (Poet's Corner) 1 1000048
Keith Selvin Actor Young Stuart 1 1000049
Alan Arkin Actor (cameo appearance) 1 1000050
Thomas Schlamme Director n/a 2 2000001
Bud Davis Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Robert Fried Producer n/a 3 3000001
Cary Woods Producer n/a 3 3000002
Bernie Williams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Jana Memel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Michelle Wright Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Carrie Fisher Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mike Myers Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robbie Fox Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Neil Mullarkey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Robbie Fox From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Bernie Williams Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Amy Sayres Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Douglas Ornstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Eric Tignini Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
John Amicarella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Gail Stempler Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Laurie Noll Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Ellen Winchell Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Blair Judson Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Edward Dilks DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Gerald Frasco Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Julio Macat Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Kim Marks Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stan McClain Camera Operator helicopter camera operator 239 6000003
Paul Sanchez Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Joe Valentine Camera 2nd unit camera 120798 6000005
Vance Piper Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
John Small Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Marty Brenneis Video 24-Frame video 120800 6000008
Phil Bray Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Richard Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000001
Colleen Halsey Editor n/a 172 7000002
Ladd McPartland Editor VFX editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 172 7000003
Danah Bassett Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Megan Agosto Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Bruce Broughton Music n/a 120781 8000001
Armin Steiner Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
David Knowles Music musical backing("This Poem Sucks") 120781 8000003
Don Nemitz Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000004
Alex Gibson Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Mike Myers Song ("This Poem Sucks") 120859 8000007
Bill Martin Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000010
Phil Coulter Song ("Saturday Night") 120859 8000011
Rory Bourke Song ("The Most Beautiful Girl") 120859 8000012
Billy Sherrill Song songs("The Most Beautiful Girl" "Stand By Your Man") 120859 8000013
Norris Wilson Song ("The Most Beautiful Girl") 120859 8000014
Rod Stewart Song songs("You're In My Heart" "Do Ya Think I'm Sexy") 120859 8000015
Mick Jones Song ("Rush") 120859 8000016
B Anderson Song ("Insatiable One") 120859 8000018
B Butler Song ("Insatiable One") 120859 8000019
Harley Farr Song ("Long Day in the Universe") 120859 8000020
Chris McDonagh Song ("Long Day in the Universe") 120859 8000021
Andrea Lewis Song ("Long Day in the Universe") 120859 8000022
Paul Watkins Song ("Long Day in the Universe") 120859 8000023
David Kahne Song song producer("Starve to Death") 120859 8000024
Chris Whitley Song n/a 120859 8000025
Tammy Wynette Song ("Stand By Your Man") 120859 8000026
Joan Jones Song ("Maybe Baby") 120859 8000027
David Russo Song n/a 120859 8000028
David Russo Song song producer("Maybe Baby") 120859 8000029
Dave Pirner Song ("The Break") 120859 8000030
David Knowles Song n/a 120859 8000031
Carl Rusk Song ("This Poem Sucks") 120859 8000032
Ron Gonnella Song n/a 120859 8000033
Carmine Appice Song ("Do Ya Think I'm Sexy") 120859 8000034
Duane Hitchings Song ("Do Ya Think I'm Sexy") 120859 8000035
Buck Ram Song ("Only You") 120859 8000036
Ande Rand Song ("Only You") 120859 8000037
Glen Phillips Song ("Brother") 120859 8000038
Toad the Wet Sprocket Song ("Brother") 120859 8000039
Marvin Etzioni Song ("Brother") 120859 8000040
Paul Sanchez Song ("This Poem Sucks") 120859 8000041
Ed Buller Song Performer ("Insatiable One") 120788 8000048
Chris Whitley Song Performer ("Starve to Death") 120788 8000051
Ron Gonnella Song Performer ("A Touch of Gaelic") 120788 8000054
Toad the Wet Sprocket Song Performer ("Brother") 120788 8000055
John Graysmark Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jim Poynter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Peg Cummings Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Michael Rizzo Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Emilio Aramendia Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Donald McMillan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Elizabeth Hamilton Scenic Artist head scenic artist 745 9000008
Gary Roloff Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Kirsten Harwood Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Mindy Marin Casting n/a 179 10000001
Allison Bauer Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Davia Nelson Local Casting (San Francisco) 121094 10000003
Laura Folger Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Cecily Jordan Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Kimberly Tillman Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Ed Fincher Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Still Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Patricia Kazmierowski Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000004
Cydney Cornell Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Kathrine Gordon Hair Stylist (for Mike Myers) 120799 13000006
Matthew Mungle Makeup Artist special makeup and key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Deborah Denaver Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Courtney Carell Makeup Artist (for Mike Myers) 120801 13000009
Barbara Hartman-Jenichen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Burton Sharp ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Jay Kamen ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Scott Burrow ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Bill Baldwin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
David DeGuis Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Fred Runner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
John Stephens Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
B Sebastian Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Sergio Reyes Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Larry Mann Sound Editor n/a 229 14000010
Bob O'Brien Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Don Walden Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
John Wilde Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Gary Mundheim Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Noah Blough Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Mark Gordon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Michael Dobie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Robert Powell Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Joe Crowley Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Dennis Pope Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Robert McCann Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
David Childers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000005
Conrad Slater Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000006
Kevin Thompson Best Boy electrical best boy 120885 15000007
Karen Day Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Rachel Prentiss Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Josh Ornstein Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Michael Smuin Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kimi Okata Choreographer n/a 120803 17000002
Pat Brymer Puppeteer Charlie's hand puppeteer 682 19000001
Allan Trautman Puppeteer Charlie's hand puppeteer 682 19000002
Bud Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Hannah Kozak Stunt Man Amanda Plummer's stunt double 121002 19000004
Bernie Pock Stunt Man Mike Myer's stunt double 121002 19000005
Richard Clot Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Raymond Mondoux Construction assistant construction coordinator 120900 21000002
Joanne Desmond Construction construction liaison 120900 21000003
Elizabeth Smith-Maxwell Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
James Wilhelm Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
John Nelson Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisors(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000001
Tim McGovern Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects supervisors(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000002
George Merkert Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000003
Bill Birrell Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000004
Thomas Sindicich Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Dennis Becker Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
I Van Perre Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
Peter Stoltz Special Effects n/a 168 23000008
Gayle Reznik Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000009
Robert Dawson Titles title designer 120825 23000010
Mark Sorell Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000011
Andrea Sholer Animator (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000012
David Douglas Animator n/a 483 23000013
George Mauricio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stephen Gardner Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Nicole Boxer Assistant (to Robert N Fried & Cary Woods) 120820 25000001
Carolyn Dahm Assistant (to Bernie Williams) 120820 25000002
Pamela Dresser Assistant (to Thomas Schlamme) 120820 25000003
Frederick Walsh Assistant (to Mike Myers) 120820 25000004
Carol Redding Assistant (to Nancy Travis) 120820 25000005
Virginia Newton Assistant (to Anthony LaPaglia) 120820 25000006
Michael Kerwin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brenna Wardell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Kristina Raven Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Cynthia Connolly Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Billy Connor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Dylan Massin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Chris Barrish Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Caryll Schwabe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Molly Moshlak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Craig Comstock Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Darin Rivetti Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
David Pappas Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Gaston Veilleux Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
George Bayza Stand-In Charlie double 121015 25000020
John Lamb Stand-In Stuart double 121015 25000021
Mentor Huebner Production production illustrator 120824 25000022
Dirk Vahle Pilot cessna pilot 570 25000023
Christopher Desmond Medic paramedic coordinator 120966 25000024
Peter McKernan Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000025
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000026
Daniel Miller Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000027
David Douglas Other painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000001
Ellen Pasternack Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A book store owner thinks his fiancee might be an axe murderer.
N/A
N/A