Everything That Rises

Everything That Rises
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 35mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dennis Quaid Actor Jim Clay 1 1000001
Mare Winningham Actor Kyle Clay 1 1000002
Harve Presnell Actor Garth 1 1000003
Meat Loaf Actor Red 1 1000004
Ryan Merriman Actor Nathan Clay 1 1000005
Bruce McGill Actor Alan Jamison 1 1000006
Denise Durham Actor Red's Wife 1 1000007
Gwyn Ganjean Actor Dr Palmer 1 1000008
Jack Lilley Actor Sheriff 1 1000009
Brace Williams Actor Fake Sheriff 1 1000010
Michael Art Actor Supervisor 1 1000011
Ruby Walker Actor Manager 1 1000012
David Cass Actor Gunfighter 1 1000013
Patrick Stinson Actor 1st Announcer 1 1000014
Jim Girdler Actor 2nd Announcer 1 1000015
Kal Poole Actor Farm Boy 1 1000016
Jason Steinberg Actor 1st Boy 1 1000017
Ryan Akin Actor 2nd Boy 1 1000018
Derek Bronken Actor 3rd Boy 1 1000019
Ilma Malcolm Actor Shopper 1 1000020
Dee Van Zyk Actor Mitchell 1 1000021
Bill Link Actor Banker Ross 1 1000022
Paul Harvey Actor Radio Announcer 1 1000024
Dennis Quaid Director n/a 2 2000001
David Cass Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Dennis Quaid Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Larry Levinson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Spragg Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000003
Jana Memel Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000004
Cathleen Summers Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Frank Dobbs Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Lincoln Lageson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Joe Lunne Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Mark Spragg Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mary Church Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Mary Church Line Producer n/a 161 5000002
Tom Connors Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Robin Warren Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Veronica Hampton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Michael Charske Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Valerie Norman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Elizabeth Schulze Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Donna Pace Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000009
Amy Chance Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
David Baker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jack Conroy Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Randy Feemster Camera Operator a-camera operator 239 6000002
Michael Bucher Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Erik Brown Camera Operator c-camera operator 239 6000004
Frank Dobbs Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Betty Chow Camera camera loader 120798 6000006
Salvatore Coniglio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Ann Somogye Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Van Redin Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Jon Yirak Camera Assistant a-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000010
Steve Aquilino Camera Assistant a-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000011
Penny Spraque Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000012
Shawn Owens Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000013
Kelsey McNeal Camera Assistant b-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000014
Jon Dodson Camera Assistant c-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Lila Byall Camera Assistant c-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000016
Jeff Hill Camera Assistant c-camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000017
Glenn Farr Editor n/a 172 7000001
Pamela Raymer Editor n/a 172 7000002
Lisa Morlas Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
David Robbins Music n/a 120781 8000001
David Campbell Music music arrangements 120781 8000003
Lee Scott Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
David Robbins Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
David Campbell Original Music n/a 120838 8000006
Jerry Wanek Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Carla Curry Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
John Bucklin Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jim Bolle Swing Gang lead swing 434 9000004
John Brown Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Larry Koszakovszky Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Everett Chase Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
W. Rick Nichol Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist storyboard scenic 199 9000009
Scott Henry Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Michael Leonard Lead Person n/a 120957 9000011
Vicki Dittemore Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Phil Kramer Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000013
Ralph Magann Art Department assistant scenic 120843 9000014
Katherine Dietrich Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Iris Grossman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jeff Johnson Extras Casting (Los Angeles) 120851 10000002
Tina Buckingham Extras Casting (Montana) 120851 10000003
Robyn Centers Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
David Warfield Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Susan Gooding Research researcher 458 12000002
Stephen Bridgewater Advisor rehearsal coach 120821 12000003
Jeff Wheelis Advisor rodeo advisor 120821 12000004
Taneia Lednicky Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Nisa Kellner Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mark Evans Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Margaret McFarland Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Joni Cass Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Lydia Morgan Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Robin Bursey Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
David Atherton Hair hair supervisor 120794 13000008
Robin Jacobs Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000009
Bob Lattin Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000010
Cheryl Nick Makeup key makeup 353 13000011
David Atherton Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000012
Suzanne Angel ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Alex Herrera Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Bob Costanza Sound Editor n/a 229 14000003
Ken Willingham Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000004
Vicente Rodriquez Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Don Black Grip n/a 365 15000002
Danny Coscia Grip n/a 365 15000003
Greg Hewett Grip n/a 365 15000004
Burton Arnos Grip n/a 365 15000005
Tony Bellew Grip n/a 365 15000006
Johnny Hale Grip n/a 365 15000007
Jeff Hill Grip n/a 365 15000008
John Sprague Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Lou Cicero Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Victor Shelehov Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Dennis Rice Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Katherine Swanson Accountant production accounting 120802 16000001
Libby O'Shea Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
David Cass Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Stephen Bridgewater Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jeff Wheelis Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Clay Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Norman Mull Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Mike Story Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Joshua Cass Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Julie Adair Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dave Gamble Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Larry Girdlor Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Lincoln Lageson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jerry Wills Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Boots Southerland Stunts n/a 240 19000013
J Wheelis Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Will Frasier Wrangler n/a 121018 20000001
Larry Henderson Wrangler n/a 121018 20000002
Norman Mull Wrangler n/a 121018 20000003
Alvin Pierce Wrangler n/a 121018 20000004
Dan Spaethe Wrangler n/a 121018 20000005
Steve Berans Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000006
Jon Van Dyke Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000007
Richard Clark Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000008
Jack Lilley Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000009
Robert Burns Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Kirk Chadwick Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Robert Heapes Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Robert Hamilton Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Robert Hayes Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dewey Maynard Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Michael Mount Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Greg Valor Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Tony Veach Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Hugh Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Kayla Koeber Construction Manager construction shop manager 120983 21000011
Jim Barth Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000012
Dean Brown Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000013
Josh Zirabel Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000001
Daniel Norton Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000002
Adela Mendoza Craft Service craft service assistant 120903 22000003
Daniel Grant Catering catering assistant 120954 22000004
David McQuade Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Caleb Cass Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000002
Curtis Akin Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
David Leener Assistant (to Dennis Quaid) 120820 25000001
Joshua Cass Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Chuck Harrington Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000003
Bobby Enriquez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000004
Phil Schuman Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000005
Bunk Duncan Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Elizabeth Riccardi Office Assistant (Montana) 120996 25000007
Sean Madden Office Assistant (Montana) 120996 25000008
Craig Robot Office Assistant (Montana) 120996 25000009
Rick Wyss Office Assistant (Montana) 120996 25000010
Peter Rogers Office Assistant (Los Angeles) 120996 25000011
David Atkinson Office Assistant (Los Angeles) 120996 25000012
Candy Fish Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000013
Stephen French Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Louis Reynolds Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Mikhail Burstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Coyote Marino Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Seabring Paty Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Todd Stintson Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Michael Young Production labor foreman 120824 25000020
Erich Kottwitz Office Runner post-production runner 120988 25000021
Mike Story Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Doug Lobaugh Medic medic coordinator 120966 25000023
Robert Brown Medic n/a 120966 25000024
Jeremy Jacobson Medic n/a 120966 25000025
John Sprague Other electric 120795 26000001
Jesse Mather Other electric 120795 26000002
Jerry Mundy Other electric 120795 26000003
Bill Self Other electric 120795 26000004
Michael Gail Other electric 120795 26000005
James Mundy Other electric 120795 26000006
Eric Hammer Other electric 120795 26000007
Kevin Willingham Other cable 120795 26000008
Christina Blackledge Other lead scenic 120795 26000009
Alan Becker Other scenic 120795 26000010
Jeff Cronin Other gang boss 120795 26000011
Isak Dix Other laborer 120795 26000012
Dan Lahren Other laborer 120795 26000013
Sara Wheelis Other minors coordinator 120795 26000014
Clay Lilley Other gang boss 120795 26000015
Jill Figgins Other production secretary 120795 26000016
Michael Marx Other chef 120795 26000017
Scott Duncan Other chef 120795 26000018
Lonie Stimac Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Samantha Graham Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000001
Denise Godoy Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000002
Karen Sraberg Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Melanie LaBracio Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000004
Synopsis
The story of a Montana family whose struggle to hold onto land passed down through generations is made more difficult when the son is critically injured in an auto accident.