A Better Way to Die

A Better Way to Die
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr
Genres Thriller, Short Film
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andre Braugher Actor 1 1
Scott Wiper Director 2 1
Scott Wiper Actor 1 1
Russell Gray Producer 3 2
Graham Taylor Producer 3 2
Joe Pantoliano Actor 1 2
Natasha Henstridge Actor 1 3
Scott Wiper Screenwriter 120461 3
Lou Diamond Phillips Actor 1 4
Carmen Argenziano Actor Carlos 1 1000006
Jeanine Basinger Actor Sexton's Wife 1 1000007
John Basinger Actor Sexton 1 1000008
Brett Blake Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000009
Dan Buran Actor Grocery Store Clerk 1 1000010
Bernard Canepari Actor Sheriff 1 1000011
Jack Conley Actor Fletcher 1 1000012
Jim Conrad Actor Miles 1 1000013
Gary Demastry Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000014
Jeff Dixon Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000015
Wayne Duvall Actor Rifkin 1 1000016
John Farris Actor Fagan 1 1000017
Mo Gallini Actor Laslov 1 1000018
Conner Greene Actor Salvi's Son 1 1000019
Dick Hagerman Actor Deputy Ray 1 1000020
Richard Haje Actor The Mute 1 1000021
Rick Hoffman Actor Regis 1 1000022
Mirjana Jokovic Actor Salvi 1 1000023
London King Actor Cheryl 1 1000024
B'Nard Lewis Actor Sweet Lou 1 1000025
Morgan Lund Actor Fisherman 1 1000026
Kirk McKinney Actor Spaz 1 1000027
Rolando Molina Actor Chach 1 1000028
Jefferson Moore Actor Harrison James 1 1000029
Zachery Mott Actor Tex 1 1000030
Benjamin Parrillo Actor Cooper 1 1000031
David Peck Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000032
Andy Robberts Actor Sheriff's Deputy 1 1000033
Joe Romeo Actor Elevator Henchman 1 1000034
John Thompson Actor Bureau Director 1 1000035
Marco Fargnoli Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
William Tyrer Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Chris Ball Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Linda Hawkins Costigan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Vincent Newman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Tucker Tooley Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Brad Fuller Producer n/a 3 3000008
Vincent Newman Producer n/a 3 3000009
Nancy Lanham Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Benjamin Parrillo Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Scott Wiper Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Karri O'Reilly Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Davies Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Jim Bigham Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Jim Bigham Production Manager n/a 305 5000005
Benjamin Parrillo Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Eric Davies Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Caroline Stephenson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Larry Zience Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eric Gordon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Mel Scott Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Brady Calestro Assistant Director (winter unit) 163 5000012
Luke Scully Assistant Director (winter unit) 163 5000013
Roger Barth Assistant Director (winter unit) 163 5000014
Daryl Dequetteville Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000015
Benjamin Parrillo Location Manager n/a 193 5000016
Samuel Weaver Location Manager (winter unit) 193 5000017
Cheryl Starbuck Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Marisa Dovidio Script Supervisor (winter unit) 191 5000019
Scott Turner Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000020
Paul Stanley Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000021
Kate Amer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000022
Valerie Thomas Production Coordinator (winter unit) 162 5000023
Brady Calestro Location Assistant locations assistant 120947 5000024
Kristy Osborn Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000025
Dan Buran Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Lawrence Sher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Marco Fargnoli Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Marco Fargnoli Camera Operator b-camera operator(winter unit) 239 6000003
Kelly Cummins Camera camera loader 120798 6000004
Brian Midkiff Camera optical camera 120798 6000005
Toby Anderson Camera animation camera 120798 6000006
Julie Donovan Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Bryan Haigh Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Seth Kotok Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(winter unit) 120849 6000009
Jason Wawro Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(winter unit) 120849 6000011
Joe Hollow Video Assist/Playback video assist(winter unit) 120899 6000012
Dave Suskind Photography still photography 120835 6000013
Sharon Hardie Photography still photography(winter unit) 120835 6000014
James Tooley Editor n/a 172 7000001
Jesse Pomeroy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Michael Reynolds Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sandy Gendler Assistant Editor post-production editor 203 7000004
John Keane Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Pierce Music guitarist 120781 8000002
Buzz Feiten Music guitarist 120781 8000003
Richard Peikoff Music acoustic guitarist 120781 8000004
Jason Scheff Music bassist 120781 8000005
Stan Jones Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
David Klotz Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
John Keane Performer keyboardist 120819 8000009
Paul Thorn Song ("Ain't Love Strange") 120859 8000010
Billy Maddox Song ("Ain't Love Strange") 120859 8000011
Martyn Laight Song ("La La Lo") 120859 8000012
Tim Easton Song ("Just Like Home") 120859 8000013
Jason Chaser Song ("2 Late 2 Turn") 120859 8000014
Mitch Mills Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000015
Bruce Hazel Song ("Trouble") 120859 8000016
Scott Miller Song ("The Past Is an Addiction") 120859 8000017
Bill Champlin Song Performer vocalist 120788 8000018
Paul Thorn Song Performer ("Ain't Love Strange") 120788 8000019
Tim Easton Song Performer ("Just Like Home") 120788 8000020
Mitch Mills Song Performer ("Trouble") 120788 8000022
Nick Dastardly Song Performer ("The Past Is an Addiction") 120788 8000023
Sarah Alcorn Production Designer (winter unit) 164 9000001
David Dreyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joe Cassano Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Kais Alkuraish Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Adam White Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Darren Kennedy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Samuel Weaver Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Russell Gray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lynn Myers Location Casting (Ohio) 120864 10000002
Matt Downey Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000003
Charles Hupp Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Corwin Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000002
Mary Metzger Assistant Costume Designer (winter unit) 252 13000001
Ren Blanco Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Emmy Taylor-Davies Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Martina Nevermann Costume Designer (winter unit) 169 13000004
Joyce Merriless Costumes costume construction 120828 13000005
Ann Davis Hair key hair(winter unit) 120794 13000006
Keleigh Lippert Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Andrea Chechroun Hair Stylist special effects hairstylist(winter unit) 120799 13000008
Cory Henderson Hair Stylist (winter unit) 120799 13000009
Andrea Chechroun Makeup special effects makeup(winter unit) 353 13000010
Ann Davis Makeup key makeup(winter unit) 353 13000011
T C Luisi Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000012
Heather Odenweller Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000013
Toilynn O'Neal Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000014
Sherry Clark Wardrobe Assistant (winter unit) 120809 13000015
Sarah Rachelle Wardrobe Assistant (winter unit) 120809 13000016
Donnie McFinley Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000017
Lance Wiseman ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Robert Serda ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
George Berndt ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
George Simpson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Mark Ferrell Boom Operator (winter unit) 215 14000005
Reuben Simon Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000006
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Alan Kerr Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Sergio Reyes Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Gary Alexander Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Bob Harmon Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Sean Kerknoff Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000013
Maui Holcomb Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000014
Mark Weber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000015
Geoff Maxwell Sound Mixer (winter unit) 230 14000016
Doug Andorka Sound Mixer predub mixer 230 14000017
Paul Ottosson Supervising Sound Editor co-supervising sound editor 328 14000018
Antonio Aguilar Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Justin Portwood Key Grip (winter unit) 263 15000002
Wayne Smith Grip company grip 365 15000003
Rich Cefalo Grip n/a 365 15000004
Kevin Jones Grip (winter unit) 365 15000005
David Irwin Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
John Mays Dolly Grip bestboy grip(winter unit) 264 15000008
Alfredo Denila Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
Kevin Demorest Dolly Grip (winter unit) 264 15000010
Joe Romeo Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Belinda Ellis Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000001
Kelly O'Bier Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000002
Rick Fike Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Christopher Carlson Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Danny Clark Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tom Dziak Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Todd Emmett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rashad Hagler Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Kloock Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ron Parobek Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tom Quinn Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ron Russo Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Robert Skidmore Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Toby Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Danny Sprague Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Randy Stidham Stunts n/a 240 19000014
John Sundquist Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Frank Wagoner Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Tim Stanton Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Michael Waites Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Ron Riddle Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Kevin Ault Welder n/a 121059 21000004
Patrick Sweeney Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Russ Edgington Catering caterer(winter unit) 120954 22000002
Lynn Harris Catering caterer(winter unit) 120954 22000003
Richard Huggins Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Richard Huggins Special Effects Coordinator (winter unit) 241 23000002
Bob Garrigas Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000003
Bob Chastain Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000004
Dean Miller Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000005
Lisa Hannan Special Effects special effects editorial 168 23000006
John Jay Special Effects Assistant (winter unit) 514 23000007
Brian Fugett Effects Assistant special effects production assistant(einter unit) 120922 23000008
Marc Johnson Effects Assistant special effects production assistant(winter unit) 120922 23000009
Erik Anderson CGI Artist CGI 120986 23000010
Dylan Skrede Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Randy Swiggum Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Linda Bratain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Tom Self Production Assistant (winter unit) 275 25000002
Melanie Smith Production Assistant (winter unit) 275 25000003
Trevor Smith Production Assistant (winter unit) 275 25000004
Lindsay Wittenberg Production Assistant (winter unit) 275 25000005
Brian Reichle Production Assistant (winter unit) 275 25000006
Marcus Dreeke Production Assistant (winter unit) 275 25000007
Valeria Feldman Production Assistant (winter unit) 275 25000008
Dave Ford Production Assistant (winter unit) 275 25000009
Nat Reeb Production Assistant (winter unit) 275 25000010
John Cesari Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Tamara Frank Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Eric Jonak Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Alison Frost Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Jennifer O'Neal Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000015
Patrick Sweeney Medic set medic 120966 25000016
John Mays Other electric 120795 26000001
Tim Lovell Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Nora Lee Other drapery 120795 26000003
Laura Dennings Other buyer 120795 26000004
Kevin Jones Other electric(winter unit) 120795 26000005
Greg Jones Other traffic control(winter unit) 120795 26000006
Otto Stace Other traffic control(winter unit) 120795 26000007
Robin Duncan Other cable(winter unit) 120795 26000008
Allen Hurd Other recordist 120795 26000009
Thomas Ecckelberry Other optical line-up 120795 26000010
Wyn Davis Other scoring mixer 120795 26000011
Shawn Conner Security n/a 120951 26000012
Synopsis