Safe House (1999)

Safe House
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 52mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Dan Koko Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Rick Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000006
John Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Joseph P Murphy Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Curt Ayers Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Michael J Sarna Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Branagan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
John Todd Blenkhorn Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Karen P Kistner Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Howard Baral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Tim Fox Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Warren A. Stevens Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Nowak Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Wanda Millberry Craft Service craft services 120903 22000002
Michelle Patean Villa Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Steve Zehngut Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000008
Richard Thomas Thackery III Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000007
Kevin Kelly Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000009
Richard W Stewart Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000010
Preston Davis West Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000012
Evann Sampson Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000011
Manuel Alberto Rocha Graphics computer graphics 120826 23000006
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles title designer 120825 23000005
Kurt Godel Visual Effects digital transfer engineer 419 23000001
Robin I Villa Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Greg Hendrickson Special Effects special effects technician 168 23000002
Thomas Grace Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Daemeon Stovall Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Maxwell Meltzer Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Mike Stockton Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000020
Roger Stevenson Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000021
Steven Tibbo Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
John Burch Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steven Henry Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Scott Sudduth Grip n/a 365 15000004
Mark Walden Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
James A Williams Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Duce Vines Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000018
Derek Marcil Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
John Ross Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Mark Colgrove Sound sound intern 120816 14000015
Frederick Howard Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Lisle Engle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Ace Eastman Grip n/a 365 15000005
Erik Capek Grip n/a 365 15000006
Marc LaMattina Electrician n/a 450 15000015
John Pedone Gaffer n/a 268 15000014
John Thomas Leonetti Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Nick Devitt Electrician n/a 450 15000017
John Linares Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000019
Jamie Franta Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Justin Portwood Grip n/a 365 15000013
Warren Washington Grip n/a 365 15000012
Tim Shinkle Grip n/a 365 15000008
Daniel Stephens Grip n/a 365 15000007
Bart Sullivan Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mark Venezia Grip n/a 365 15000010
Jeff Stewart Grip n/a 365 15000011
John Johnson Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000013
Chris Riggs CGI Artist computer graphics effects 120986 23000014
Malcolm Dean Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000036
Lisa Zupan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000035
Orion Cox Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Valerie Claxton Production office intern 120824 25000038
Jaleh Teynourian Production associate in charge of production(FilmQuest) 120824 25000040
Vicky Collins Production office intern 120824 25000039
Chad Tomasoski Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000034
Robert Mann Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000033
Michelle Arnall Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000029
Dean Mavrikis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000028
Desiree Rhine Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000030
Timothy Kiley Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000031
Orion Cox Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000032
Carmen Montgomery Medic set medic 120966 25000041
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000042
Joy Lynn Other choreoography 120795 26000009
Ryan Guedel Other weapons training specialist 120795 26000008
Erwin H Kupitz Other beards(Patrick Stewart) 120795 26000010
Skip Spiro Other film assembly 120795 26000011
Ryan Guedel Security n/a 120951 26000013
Robbin Wood Rights & Clearances clearances 120879 26000012
Robert Bougeon Other technical weapons specialist 120795 26000007
Jeff West Other technical weapons specialist 120795 26000006
Richard DiSabatino Other intelligence engineering designer 120795 26000002
Keith Goldberg Archival Footage home movie footage 120984 26000001
George Gavreau Other special electric 120795 26000003
Neil Clark Other 24-frame computer specialist 120795 26000004
Maz Makhani Other Betacam operator 120795 26000005
Antonio Yepis Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000027
Joe Monaco Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000026
Billy Caltacci Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Hans Bailey Bailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Marc J Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Nancy Yakshe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Christophe Farber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Erik Graeff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Chad Armstrong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Tiffany Carboni Assistant (to Sean McLain) 120820 25000003
Jon Krueger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gregory Donald Gately Assistant Props property assistant 120904 24000001
Lance Larson Props Gun Wrangler 120817 24000003
Jackie Edwards Assistant (to Patrick Stewart) 120820 25000001
Lisa Lindvall Assistant (to Eric Steven Stahl) 120820 25000002
Steve Hemenway Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Brian Macon Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Robbin Wood Production Associate n/a 120822 25000021
Bruce Blumenthal Production Associate pre-production associate 120822 25000020
Wayne Demaline Production Associate n/a 120822 25000022
Robin Wood Production Associate n/a 120822 25000023
Roman Garner Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000025
Vicki Collins Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000024
David Cervantes Production Associate n/a 120822 25000019
Stephanie F Johnson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Brad Minnich Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Bryan Mathew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Robert Morales Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Sandra Sabatine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Daemeon Stovall Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Mary Erstad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Benjamin Cook Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Cynthia Nicolella Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Tim King Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000009
Jan McWilliams Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Nicholas Kingston Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Scott Hamre Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
David Cervantes Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Joshua Lou Friedman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000008
Richard S Chang Assistant Director (ENG video) 163 5000007
Cheryl A Jones Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Tony Mitchell Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Joel Nishimine Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brenda Taylor Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Don Richardson Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Donald C Richardson Jr. Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Terry Hargis Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000015
Christina Barbello Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Ralph Mendoza Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera assistant 120849 6000008
Dick Tracy Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Kirk Douglas Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Joshua Lou Friedman Video Playback video playback supervisor 505 6000010
Keith Goldberg Video Alzheimer's video 120800 6000012
Paul Besterling Video Playback n/a 505 6000011
Hydroflex Camera underwater camera 120798 6000006
Jonathan Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Vincent J Donohue Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Tiffany Carboni Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Ron Goodman Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000002
Ronald Vidor Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000003
David B Goldenberg Camera Operator (ENG video) 239 6000004
Sean McLain From Story n/a 120870 4000006
John Schalter From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Scott Zacky Actor Wise Guy interviewee 1 1000010
Robert Barry Actor Rocket Scientist Interviewee 1 1000009
Brenda Klemme Actor Asthma Girl Interviewee 1 1000011
Wayne Demaline Actor "Butch" the Redneck Interviewee 1 1000012
Pierre Dumaine Actor Benoit 1 1000014
Hank Garrett Actor Postman/ Hitman 1 1000013
Julie Vera Actor Teresa 1 1000008
Richard Livingston Actor Admiral Thomas Michelmore 1 1000007
Hector Elizondo Actor Dr Simon 1 1000003
Kimberly Williams-Paisley Actor Andi Travers 1 1000002
Craig Shoemaker Actor Stuart Bittenbinder 1 1000004
Joy Kilpatrick Actor Michelle Sowell-Ross 1 1000005
James Harlow Actor Marc Ross 1 1000006
Tania Gabarski Actor Pamela 1 1000015
Marie-Jose Meganck Actor Louise 1 1000016
Wayne Demaline Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Alise Benjamin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Eric Steven Stahl Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Schalter Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Eric Steven Stahl From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Sean McLain Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Stuart Benjamin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Eric Steven Stahl Producer n/a 3 3000002
Francois Vinventelli Actor Pierre Latour 1 1000018
Elie Rabinovitch Actor Policeman 1 1000017
Eric DeStaercke Actor Jose 1 1000019
Eric Steven Stahl Director n/a 2 2000001
Sean McLain Producer n/a 3 3000001
Joshua Lou Friedman Video video services coordinator 120800 6000013
Skip Spiro Video video editor 120800 6000014
Nazhat Sharif Hestor Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wendall Eugenio Technical Advisor guitar trainer(Patrick Stewart) 537 12000007
Niamh Murphy Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Georgia Alamanni Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Erwin H Kupitz Hair (Patrick Stewart) 120794 13000005
Carol Quiroz Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
James Lew Consultant sword trainer(Patrick Stewart) 120784 12000006
Benny Urquidez Consultant physical trainer(Patrick Stewart) 120784 12000005
Roland Jacobs Consultant Alzheimer's consultant 120784 12000001
Richard Assad Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sanai Suzuki Consultant macrobiotic food consultant 120784 12000002
David Cohen Consultant location consultant 120784 12000003
Andy Bostinto Consultant personal trainer(Patrick Stewart) 120784 12000004
Jennifer Salvon Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Julie Pearce Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Jordan Gibbs Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Kenneth Strain III Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Catherine Harper Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Sara Hammond Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Lucy Sustar Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
David Mann Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Sean Fahimian Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Jason George Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Jeff Judd Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000009
Sara Chameides Makeup Assistant n/a 121007 13000008
Elfie Coulter Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000010
Alan Freedman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Susan Shin ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000002
Nicole Lee Art Assistant n/a 120974 9000016
Jim Mendes Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Rick Downey Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Thomas Jones Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
David Crabtree Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Debra Light Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Kevin Kiner Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lisa Willinger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Steve Scoville Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Liza McDonald Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mike Mertens Color Timer n/a 120921 6000016
Scott Humbert Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Scott Steele Camera Assistant underwater camera assistant 120867 6000017
Dick Meinardus Camera Assistant a-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000018
Stephane Cojot-Goldberg Camera Assistant b-camera 1st assistant 120867 6000019
Spencer Proffer Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Fanee Aaron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Marisa Frank Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Joaquin Berndes Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Jim Hansen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Marisa Frank Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000012
Jack Clark Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000014
Robert Price Art Department art department swing 120843 9000013
Stuart Gilchrist Art Director art direction 183 9000008
Michael Kunes Art Director art direction 183 9000007
Jaques Hebert Production Designer n/a 164 9000003
Caitlin Blue Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Claire Baker Set Decorator n/a 165 9000004
Kirt Johnson Art Director art direction 183 9000005
Gabriella Goor Art Director art direction 183 9000006
Patrick Stewart Actor Mace Sowell 1 1000001
Synopsis
Mace Sowell, a former spy who is slowly degenerating from the effects of Alzheimer's disease, imprisons himself in his impenetrable, high-tech home when he believes that his life is being threatened by a former boss turned presidential candidate, Thomas Michelmore. When Mace's daughter, Michelle, makes arrangements for his internment in a locked-care facility, he convinces his professional caregiver, Andi Travers, that he is the target of a hit-man and solicits her help in a plan to escape.