Good Boy! (2003)

Good Boy!
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Family, Animated
Keywords cgi, live-action
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Nicholas Boughen Effects Supervisor Lead Lighting Supervisor(Rainmaker) 120866 23000003
Matt Tambosso Animal Trainer (Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000008
Ashley Suttle Animal Trainer (Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000007
Michelle Pierlot Animal Trainer (Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000009
Kathleen Karr Animal Trainer (Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000010
John Crockett Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Leslie R Williams Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator Assistant(Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120863 20000012
Bonnie Judd Animal Wrangler Animal Coordinator(Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120863 20000011
Lynn LaChance Animal Trainer (Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000006
Tracy Gardhouse Animal Trainer (Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000005
Keanu Pires Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000002
Randy S Lee Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Leslie Knoll Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Ryan Ennis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Bonnie Judd Animal Trainer (Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000001
Ryan Judd Animal Trainer (Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000004
Trisha Judd Animal Trainer (Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000003
Steve M Solomon Animal Trainer Head Trainer(Canine Co-Stars of Canada) 120962 20000002
Chris "Cat" Thompson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Andrew Barron Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Brian Moylan Effects Coordinator Digital Effects Production Manager(Rainmaker) 120917 23000012
Alex Burdett Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
Naomi Stopa Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000010
Ronald Knol Software Engineer Software Development(Rainmaker) 121071 23000013
Mary Ann Liu Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000014
Simon Ager Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000016
Colin Liggett Digital Effects Artist Lead Inferno Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000015
Jinnie Pak Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rainmaker) 419 23000009
John Berri Visual Effects Editor n/a 614 23000008
Dale Fay Visual Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 249 23000001
Barbara Beeby Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Tammy Saito Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jason Dowdeswell Effects Supervisor (Rainmaker) 120866 23000002
Bob Scarabelli Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000005
Chris Roff Visual Effects Producer (Rainmaker) 243 23000007
Paul Patrick Quinn Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rainmaker) 243 23000006
Vicki Egilsson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kathy Davis Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Hector Gika Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Claude Letessier Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000013
Scott Aitken Sound Cable 120816 14000012
Paul Timothy Carden Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Jarmil Maupin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000016
Matt Dubin Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000019
William Butler Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000017
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Matthew Iadarola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Martin Mitchell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Aynee Osborn Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Jarmil Maupin Foley Editor n/a 221 14000008
Sean Wright Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000020
Lauren Stephens Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000021
Keith S Woods Chief Lighting Technician Chief Rigging Lighting Technician 357 15000012
Paul Bougie Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000011
Peter G Capadouca Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000010
John Adams Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000013
Nelson Caseley Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000014
Victor Valencia Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Gillian Andrew Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Michael West Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000009
Glen Hawkins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Ron MacLeay Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael McLellan Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Herb Dewaal Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
Shauna Hanna Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000004
Garry Brook Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000005
Michael Iwan Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000007
John "J B" Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Mark Breakspear Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000017
Kristy Dearholt Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000018
John Woods Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Daryl Makortoff Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Shane Travis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Victor Juralowicz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Lori Banko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
James Michalchuk Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000015
Ranj Jawant Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000014
Jennifer Sorko Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Melissa McCaffery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Damon Gambuto Assistant (to Mr Hoffman) 120820 25000006
Kevin Kelly Assistant (to Ms Henson) 120820 25000001
Mark Francis Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
R D 'Luther' Fairbairn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Gabriel Gonzalez Assistant (to Ms Belson) 120820 25000002
Melissa Eaton Assistant (to Ms Belson) 120820 25000003
Emmy Wu Assistant (to Mr Hoffman) 120820 25000005
Ginger Pottin Assistant (to Mr Bannerman) 120820 25000004
Bill Janssen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000016
Bill Bannerman Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000017
Troy Nicholas Other Digital Motion Picture Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120795 26000003
Stacy Underhill Other Digital Motion Pictures Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120795 26000002
Terry Brown Other Digital Motion Picture Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120795 26000001
Don Britt Security n/a 120951 26000004
Jeane Kidd Security n/a 120951 26000005
Dixie Cutler Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Paul Furminger Manager Resource Manager(Rainmaker) 120827 28000002
Zane Harker Manager Resource Manager(Rainmaker) 120827 28000001
Amelia Taggart Coordinator Clearance Coordinator 528 25000026
Jesse Kobayashi Coordinator High Definition Coordinator(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 528 25000025
Asher Isak Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000020
Carmen Siegers Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Chris Lawrence Production Reader 120824 25000018
Andrew Barron Medic First Aid 120966 25000021
Tammy Saito Medic First Aid 120966 25000022
Nancy Fuller Coordinator High Definition Coordinator(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 528 25000024
Barbara Beeby Medic First Aid 120966 25000023
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Marc Roth Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000054
Mathew Krentz Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000030
Jason Kolodziejczak Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000029
Nick Hsieh Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000028
Marnie Marshall Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000031
Tannis Mathers Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000032
Trevor Strand Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000035
Josh Saeta Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000034
Christine Petrov Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000033
Allen Henderson Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000027
Keegan Douglas Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000026
Gary Poole Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000021
Carmen Pollard Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000020
Chris Doll Digital Effects Artist (Rainmaker) 120960 23000019
Bruce Woloshyn Digital Effects Artist Inferno Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000022
Jordan Benwick Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000023
Brenda Campbell Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000025
Tom Burney Digital Effects Artist Digital Fusion Compositor(Rainmaker) 120960 23000024
Tracey Baxter Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker) 120960 23000036
Ho Sung Cheon Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker) 120960 23000037
Craig Calvert Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000049
Rod Bland Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000048
Hans Heymans Animator Lead Animator(Rainmaker) 483 23000047
Rahul Dabholkar Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000050
Tristam Gieni Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000051
Les Quinn Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000053
Dan Mayer Animator (Rainmaker) 483 23000052
Ryan Cronin Animator Lead Animator(Rainmaker) 483 23000046
Adrian Van Der Park CG Supervisor CG Technical Supervisor(Rainmaker) 779 23000045
Chandra Juhasz Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker) 120960 23000040
Bryan Davies Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker) 120960 23000039
Jihan Gino Choi Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker) 120960 23000038
Richard Palberg Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker) 120960 23000041
Greg Wellwood Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker) 120960 23000042
Chris Stewart CG Supervisor CG Technical Supervisor(Rainmaker) 779 23000044
Arnold Yuki Digital Effects Artist Match Move Artist(Rainmaker) 120960 23000043
Kimaree Long ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Craig J Lane Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000015
Christina Margellos Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Lana Krotenko Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Adrienne Sol Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Dan Carr Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Cyrus Block Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jim Glennon Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jendrek Kowalski Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Jon-Michael Preece Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Abraham Fraser Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Megan Basaraba Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000006
Sirish Harman Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Charles Crossin Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Ali Salamati Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Brian Giddens Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000008
Graham Cairns Assistant Director Third Assistant Director 163 5000010
Wendy Newton Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
John Clothier Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Doug Craik Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Chris Helcermanas-Benge Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000016
Casey MacIntyre Video Video Assist 120800 6000015
Andrew Pedley Video Video Assist 120800 6000014
Madhav Yatham Photography Digital Film Technician(Rainmaker) 120835 6000017
Alex Martinez Loader n/a 120956 6000018
Dennis McNeill Color Timer (Rainmaker) 120921 6000021
Douglas J Campbell Color Timer (Rainmaker) 120921 6000020
Dana Neville Color Timer (Rainmaker) 120921 6000019
Trevor Holbrook Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000013
Rob Simpson Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Jim Van Dijk Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
John Clothier Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jim Van Dijk Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000005
Cam North Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000008
Randy Morton Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000009
Carrie Wilson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000011
Mark Cohen Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Don French Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Julia Neville Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
Patti Allan Actor Ms Ryan 1 1000013
Mikhael Speidel Actor Fred 1 1000012
Hunter Elliot Actor Frankie 1 1000011
George Touliatos Actor Mr Leone 1 1000014
Benjamin Ratner Actor Wilson's Dad 1 1000015
Chaka White Actor Woman at the Pound 1 1000018
Brenda M Crichlow Actor Mrs Fleming 1 1000017
Peter Flemming Actor Wilson's Other Dad 1 1000016
Brittany Murphy Actor Voice of Nelly 1 1000010
Paul C Vogt Actor Bob the Dogcatcher 1 1000009
Matthew Broderick Actor Voice of Hubble 1 1000004
Molly Shannon Actor Mrs Baker 1 1000003
Kevin Nealon Actor Mr Baker 1 1000002
Brittany Moldowan Actor Connie Fleming 1 1000005
D Harlan Cutshall Actor Mr Fleming 1 1000006
Carl Reiner Actor Voice of Shep 1 1000008
Donald Faison Actor Voice of Wilson 1 1000007
Nicola Anderson Actor Woman at the Pound 1 1000019
Ted Friend Actor TV Anchorman 1 1000020
John Hoffman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Riley Kathryn Ellis Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Peggy Healey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Zeke Richardson Story By Screen Story 120779 4000002
John Hoffman Story By Screen Story 120779 4000003
Suzanne Lore Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Zeke Richardson Source Material (from story: "Dogs From Outer Space") 120786 4000004
Bill Bannerman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Stephanie Allain Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Cheech Marin Actor Voice of The Greater Dane's Henchman 1 1000023
Delta Burke Actor Voice of Barbara Ann 1 1000022
Susan Bain Actor House Bidder 1 1000021
Vanessa Redgrave Actor Voice of The Greater Dane 1 1000024
John Hoffman Director n/a 2 2000001
Kristine Belson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Lisa Henson Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Potter Color Correction High Definition Color Correction(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120930 6000022
Craig P Herring Editor n/a 172 7000001
Julia Reid Casting Assistant Canadian Casting Assistant 177 10000007
Chrys Lyras Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000006
Jennifer Smith Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Melissa Perry Casting Assistant Canadian Casting Assistant 177 10000008
Sandra-Ken Freeman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000009
Trevor Ward Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Ken Hayward Consultant (Rainmaker) 120784 12000001
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000010
Susan Brouse Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000004
Lynne Carrow Casting Canadian Casting 179 10000003
Roger Jacoe Art Department Coordinator Paint Coordinator 195 9000013
Douglas A Girling Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000012
Anne Power Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000011
Amber Pankratz Art Department Set Decorator Buyer 120843 9000014
Suzi Schultz Art Assistant Art Department Assistant 120974 9000015
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000002
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Tony Schoeman Technical Advisor Technical Support(Rainmaker) 537 12000003
Grant Bowen Technical Advisor Technical Support(Rainmaker) 537 12000004
Melina Calogiros Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Angelina Cameron Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Tess Brummitt Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Beverly Sewers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Stan Edmonds Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Michelle Lemieux Makeup n/a 353 13000012
Hayley Miller Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Michele Kitteringham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000005
Susan Bloedorn Costume Supervisor Set Supervisor 120895 13000004
Mary Jo MacVey Instructor Tutor(for Liam Aiken) 121095 12000007
Chi Pham Technical Advisor Technical Support(Rainmaker) 537 12000006
Joe De Michelis Technical Advisor Technical Support(Rainmaker) 537 12000005
Ken Mackie Instructor Tutor 121095 12000008
Melissa Bienvenue Woods Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Antonia Bardon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Terri Bardon Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Athena Wong Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Chris Andreas Dresser n/a 120967 9000009
Chris McGeary Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
Danping Wong Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000003
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000002
Ernie Mannix Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Michael Bradford Music Producer ("The Puppy Song") 323 8000006
Tom Hiel Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Kevin Kliesch Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Franky Perez Music Producer ("Good Lovin'") 323 8000007
Mark Mothersbaugh Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ceci Hyoun Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000009
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Brian Pete Editing High Definition Editorial Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120901 7000003
Val Eislenban Editing High Definition Editorial Services(LaserPacific Media Corporation) 120901 7000002
Dennis Gray Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Rick Downey Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000006
Caroline Hardon Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000008
Lin Coleman Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000007
David Barkley Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Chris Guardino Original Music n/a 120838 8000011
Bryan Wadsworth Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000004
John Marcynuk Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Penny Chalmers Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Tim Joyce Illustrator Draftsperson 600 9000005
Erich Hepnar Greensman Greens Person 201 9000006
Loralee Hajdu Dresser n/a 120967 9000008
Rick Patterson Dresser Lead Dresser 120967 9000007
Jerry Wanek Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Franky Perez Song Performer ("Good Lovin'") 120788 8000019
Harry Nilsson Song ("The Puppy Song") 120859 8000014
Casey Stone Score Recording Orchestration Recording 120840 8000013
Bob Cassale Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000012
R. Kelly Song ("I Believe I Can Fly") 120859 8000015
Rudy Clark Song ("Good Lovin'") 120859 8000016
Uncle Kracker Song Performer ("The Puppy Song") 120788 8000018
Arthur Resnick Song ("Good Lovin'") 120859 8000017
Liam Aiken Actor Owen Baker 1 1000001
Synopsis
Owen Baker is a 12-year-old loner who has been working as the neighborhood dog-walker so he can earn the privilege of getting a dog of his own. His hard work pays off when his parents, Mr. and Mrs. Baker, let Owen adopt a scruffy mutt he names Hubble. Both boy and dog get more than they bargained for when Owen wakes up one morning to discover he can understand every word Hubble says-- including the ominous phrase: "Take me to your leaders." Owen learns that dogs came to Earth thousands of years ago to colonize and dominate the planet. Hubble (who is really named Canid 3942) has been sent by the powerful Greater Dane on a mission from the Dog Star Sirius to make sure dogs have fulfilled this destiny. Despite the best efforts of Owen's rag-tag group of neighborhood dogs to convince him otherwise, Hubble soon discovers the awful truth about Earth dogs: "You're all pets!" Now Owen (a boy who never had a friend) and Hubble (a dog who never needed one) must work together to prepare the neighborhood dogs for a visit from The Greater Dane--or all dogs will be removed from the planet! The fate of Earth dogs hangs in the balance, and it's up to Owen, Hubble, and their canine companions to save man's best friend.
503 Service Unavailable

Error 503 Service Unavailable

Service Unavailable

Guru Meditation:

XID: 2086085419


Varnish cache server