Frozen Assets (1992)

Frozen Assets
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Reinhardt Stergar Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Joseph Zappala Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Tony Pacuzzo Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000014
J F Sprague Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Gary Yahn Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Craig S Clark Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Jimmy Vaughn Sound Designer main title sound designer 120915 14000010
Gregory Cheever Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000006
Gary Gegan Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
William McCaughey Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Leonard S Peterson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Jeffery Patti Grip n/a 365 15000003
Glenn Hale Grip n/a 365 15000004
Ron Hager Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Douglas I Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Aaron Mullison Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Michael Gall Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Ross Warren Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Scott Sprague Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jim Dunn Grip n/a 365 15000005
Matt Jacobson Grip n/a 365 15000006
Jim Rosel Grip n/a 365 15000007
Dennis Rice Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000008
Paul Heslin Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Nancy E McGrath Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000009
Jean Medley Casting (Portland) 179 10000001
Harriet Greenspan Casting Associate (Los Angeles) 160 10000002
Michael Alden Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000001
Heather Diffee Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000008
Eric "Ezmc" Smith Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000007
Caroline Perzan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Deah Shimanek Shelton Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Patric Pietrucki Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Jason Howard Lead Person leadman 120957 9000006
Alan Kirschner Executive Consultant business affairs consultant 120785 12000001
Lisa Yesko Production Consultant post-production consultant 120897 12000002
Leslie Gilbertson Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000007
Warren Kleiman ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Gayle Wesley Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Becky Revak Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Christina Fletcher Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000006
Janet Barrett Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000005
Ann Culotta Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Susan Germaine Hair Stylist hairstylist to Shelley Long 120799 13000002
Jacqueline Bordeaux Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Ken Chase Makeup Artist (for Shelley Long) 120801 13000004
Mike "Tuna" Menlow Dolly Grip bestboy/dolly grip 264 15000015
Gwen Everman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Hughes Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Chris Lowenstein Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Brian Galucci Production office intern 120824 25000019
Jodie Isser Production office intern 120824 25000020
Laura Gelhaar Production office intern 120824 25000021
Louise C Ashley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000016
Jeff Yesko Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000015
Nadine de Barros Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Pamela Duckworth Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Nancy Gerber Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Rick Bernstein Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000014
Pamela Choy Production office intern 120824 25000022
Peter W Kraus Medic medical consultant 120966 25000023
Pamela Patterson Other production intern 120795 26000007
Sandy Reindl-Perkins Other production intern 120795 26000008
Nicholas Starin Other production intern 120795 26000009
Tom Gray Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mark Kuene Other production intern 120795 26000006
Douglas Dresser Other production intern 120795 26000005
William Peter Wiendensmith Other clapper loader 120795 26000001
Jeff Frickman Other scoring engineer 120795 26000002
Murray McFadden Other scoring engineer 120795 26000003
William Paul Clark Other production intern 120795 26000004
Kimber Ritz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Diane Buzzitta Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Darrell Pritchett Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Casey Pritchett Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Allen Gonzales Main Title Design main title animation 120925 23000003
Donovan R Cook Animator animation sequence producer 483 23000004
Pete Barnett Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Linda Bloom-Hedine Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Cheryl A Stone Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000002
Whitney J Willard Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000003
Shelley A Darcy Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Kai Shelton Carpenter master carpenter 529 21000001
Mark Dindal Animator animation sequence producer 483 23000005
Johnny Foote Assistant Props assistant properties 120904 24000001
Mark Knotts Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Bernard Szymanski Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Robert McGovern Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Kristin Swanson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Rene Peters Assistant (to Lee Imperial) 120820 25000004
Fermin Davalos II Assistant (to Howard Lam) 120820 25000003
Barbara Cole Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Aaron Palmer Props property intern 120817 24000003
Lynda Marino Assistant (to Don Klein) 120820 25000001
Sherri Diteman Assistant (to Shelley Long) 120820 25000002
Deborah Raymond Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Michael Weisman Actor NPI Guard 1 1000033
Jacqueline Desnet Actor Receptionist 1 1000032
Don Scorby Actor TGC Guard 1 1000034
Lee Carau Actor Black-eyed Man 1 1000035
Sandi St John Actor Black-eyed Man's Wife 1 1000036
Ivy Wharton Actor Miss Armstrong 1 1000031
Michelle Guthrie Actor Sheila 1 1000030
Colleen Mason Actor Maddie 1 1000026
Lindsey Hutchison Actor Cheerleader 1 1000027
Christie Blackmon Actor Cheerleader 1 1000028
Sheryl Mary Lewis Actor Picketing Housewife 1 1000029
Charles Bernard Actor Zach Shepard's Father 1 1000037
Brandon Wolff Actor Youngest Walker Son 1 1000038
Michael G Hagerty Voice n/a 475 1000045
Holly Kane Voice n/a 475 1000046
Randy Kirby Voice n/a 475 1000047
Don Maxwell Voice n/a 475 1000048
Kimberly Beck Voice n/a 475 1000044
Mimi Maynard Voice n/a 475 1000043
Lauren Moran Actor Gladys 1 1000039
Walt Hoppert Actor Donor 1 1000040
Dallas McKennon Actor Stud of the Year/Octogenarian 1 1000041
Sandy Holt Voice n/a 475 1000042
Barbara Irvin Actor Hotel Clerk's Wife 1 1000025
Jerry Basham Actor Hotel Clerk 1 1000024
Gloria Camden Actor Gloria the Madam 1 1000008
Teri Copley Actor Peaches 1 1000009
Gerrit Graham Actor Lewis Crandall 1 1000010
John Mallory Asher Actor Bobby Murdock 1 1000011
Paul Sand Actor McTaggert 1 1000007
Jeanne Cooper Actor Zach's Mother 1 1000006
Corbin Bernsen Actor Zach Shepard 1 1000002
Larry Miller Actor Newton Patterson 1 1000003
Dody Goodman Actor Mrs Patterson 1 1000004
Matt Clark Actor J F Hughes 1 1000005
Jenifer Lewis Actor Jomisha 1 1000012
Sara Ballantine Actor Valentine 1 1000013
Lauren Brooks Actor Lauren Walker 1 1000020
Karen Boettcher-Tate Actor Mrs Walker 1 1000021
Linda Altus Actor Expectant Mother 1 1000022
Lee Imperial Actor Expectant Father 1 1000023
Tara Brooks Actor Tara 1 1000019
Michele Lane Actor Mommy in Classroom 1 1000018
Gary Basey Actor Clarence 1 1000014
Collin Bernsen Actor Lomax 1 1000015
Vicky Vose Actor Cindy Andrews 1 1000016
Duffy Epstein Actor Bob Gould 1 1000017
Tony Pope Voice n/a 475 1000049
Udana Power Voice n/a 475 1000050
Joseph Ponticelle Camera Assistant assistant b camera 120867 6000010
LouAnn Connell Camera Assistant 2nd unit camera assistant 120867 6000011
Brett Orr Camera Assistant camera production assistant 120867 6000012
Larry Bock Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ruben Guerrero Color Timer n/a 120921 6000009
James Connell Photography 2nd unit photography 120835 6000008
Mark Melville Camera Operator b camera operator 239 6000004
Lester E Badden Camera Operator c camera operator 239 6000005
Jeff Clark Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Mark Lawson Shepard Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
W C Williams Associate Editor n/a 479 7000002
Bill Wilner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Bill Martin Song songs("What's Up With That Girl" "Nobody Knows" "Shake You Up" "The Happiest Man" "Gift of Life") 120859 8000007
Gary Falcone Song ("Hearts on Fire") 120859 8000008
Phil Perry Song Performer ("Give It All Up For Love") 120788 8000009
Joe Pizzulo Song Performer ("Hold Me" "Gift of Life") 120788 8000010
Jack McMorrow Song ("Feel's So Good") 120859 8000006
Michael Alden Song ("Give It All Up For Love") 120859 8000005
Michael Tavera Music n/a 120781 8000001
Don Klein Song songs("Sperm Count Song" "Give It All Up For Love" "You're My Love Child") 120859 8000002
Thomas Kartozian Song ("Sperm Count Song") 120859 8000003
Michael Tavera Song songs("Feels So Good" "What's Up With That Girl" "Shake You Up" "The Happiest Man" "Hold Me" "Hearts on Fire" "Gift of Life" "Give It All Up For Love") 120859 8000004
Philip D Schwartz Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Geza Sinkovics Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Lee Imperial Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Don Klein Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Kartozian Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Tony Amatullo Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Howard Lam Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Harvey A Bookstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Thomas Lee Tully Voice n/a 475 1000051
John Bloom Actor Ed Walker 1 1000052
George Miller Director n/a 2 2000001
Don Klein Producer n/a 3 3000001
George Parra Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jay Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Bloom Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Scott R Watson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Jerri Ellis Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Ron Latoure Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Minkowski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Judith Gerber Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Shannon M Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Ron Windred Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Connie Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Sandra Gibson Script Supervisor assistant script supervisor 191 5000007
Shelley Long Actor Dr Grace Murdock 1 1000001
Synopsis
A businessman from Los Angeles is sent up to Oregon to run a sperm bank, but conflicts arise with the bank's headstrong biologist.