Hollywood Homicide (2003)

Hollywood Homicide
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 51mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action, Music
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Harrison Ford Actor Joe Gavilian 1 1000001
Josh Hartnett Actor K C Calden 1 1000002
Lena Olin Actor Ruby 1 1000003
Bruce Greenwood Actor Bennie Macko 1 1000004
Isaiah Washington Actor Antoine Sartain 1 1000005
Lolita Davidovich Actor Cleo 1 1000006
Keith David Actor Leon 1 1000007
Master P Actor Julius Armas 1 1000008
Gladys Knight Actor Olivia Robidoux 1 1000009
Lou Phillips Actor Wanda 1 1000010
Meredith Lynn Actor I.A. Detective Jackson 1 1000011
Tom Todoroff Actor I.A. Detective Zino 1 1000012
James MacDonald Actor Danny Broome 1 1000013
Kurupt Actor K-Ro 1 1000014
Andre Benjamin Actor Silk Brown 1 1000015
Alan Dale Actor Commander Preston 1 1000016
Clyde Kusatsu Actor Coroner Chung 1 1000017
Dwight Yoakam Actor Leroy Wasley 1 1000018
Martin Landau Actor Jerry Duran 1 1000019
Eric Idle Actor Celebrity 1 1000020
Frank Sinatra Actor Marty Wheeler 1 1000021
Robert Wagner Actor Himself 1 1000022
Johnny Grant Actor Himself 1 1000023
Smokey Robinson Actor Cabbie 1 1000024
Shawn Woods Actor Killer "Z" 1 1000025
Anthony Mackie Actor Killer "Joker" 1 1000026
Choppa Actor H2OKlick 1 1000027
Kevin Lipsitz Actor H2OKlick 1 1000028
Magic Actor H2OKlick 1 1000029
T-Bo Actor H2OKlick 1 1000030
Michael Bentt Actor Club Security Guard 1 1000031
Giovanni Guichard Actor Club Security Guard 1 1000032
Shalena Hughes Actor Club Girl 1 1000033
Eloy Casados Actor Detective Eddie Cruz 1 1000034
Gregg Daniel Actor Detective Mando Lopez 1 1000035
Jamison Jones Actor Detective Bobby Riley 1 1000036
Darrell Foster Actor Officer King 1 1000037
Chris Wiehl Actor Cheeseburger Cop 1 1000038
Ramon Muniz Actor Station Cop 1 1000039
Dennis Burkley Actor Hank the Bartender 1 1000040
Slade Barnett Actor Bolt Cutter Cop 1 1000041
Malakai Davidson Actor Handcuffed Prisoner 1 1000042
Johnny Sneed Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000043
Joe Wandell Actor Arresting Officer 1 1000044
Arina Gasanova Actor Cleo's Girl 1 1000045
Ragan Wallake Actor Hot Tub Brunette 1 1000046
Blake Gibbons Actor Repo Guy 1 1000047
Jason Smith Actor Repo Guy 1 1000048
Valarie Miller Actor Sartain Receptionist 1 1000049
Regina Russell Actor Sartain Receptionist 1 1000050
Butch Cassidy Actor Himself 1 1000051
Kevin Law Actor Himself 1 1000052
K Aubert Actor Shauntelle 1 1000053
Victor Togunde Actor Chaplain 1 1000054
Kevin Daniels Actor Cuz 1 1000055
Ernest Harden Actor Mixer 1 1000056
Brianna Brown Actor Shawna 1 1000057
Sonia Lozada Actor Duran's Housekeeper 1 1000058
Shea Elmore Actor Yoga Girl 1 1000059
Luis Avalos Actor Detective Willie Palmero 1 1000060
Rudi Frenner Actor Autopsy Pathologist 1 1000061
Gretchen Becker Actor Venice Nanny 1 1000062
Frankie Allison Actor Corrections Officer Meyers 1 1000063
Vincent Laresca Actor Corrections Officer Rodriguez 1 1000064
Gregg Donovan Actor Beverly Hills Ambassador 1 1000065
Jimmy Jean-Louis Actor Gianfranco Ferre Clerk 1 1000066
Brian Larkins Actor Beverly Hills Valet 1 1000067
John Heffron Actor Van Family Dad 1 1000068
Kelly Warren Actor Van Family Mom 1 1000069
Jennette McCurdy Actor Van Family Daughter 1 1000070
Paul Butcher Actor Van Family Son 1 1000071
Leroy Michaux Actor SUV Guy 1 1000072
Katie Boggs Actor Little Girl On Bike 1 1000073
May Boss Actor Taxi Lady 1 1000074
Lauren Sanchez Actor Chopper Newscaster 1 1000075
Jennifer York Actor Chopper Newscaster 1 1000076
Elvira Jimenez Actor Chopper Newscaster 1 1000077
Steve Stafford Actor Police Chopper Pilot 1 1000078
Tara Tovarek Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000079
Joan Farrell Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000080
Lisa Arning Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000081
Ali Elk Actor Woman in Elevator 1 1000082
Chris Ufland Actor Talent Agent 1 1000083
Freddy Lewis Actor Rooftop Cop Boudreau 1 1000084
Michael Merrins Actor Rooftop Cop Peterson 1 1000085
Brad Tiemann Actor Dumpster Cop 1 1000086
Gregg Miller Actor Sergeant Kelly 1 1000087
T Deline Actor Sergeant Davis 1 1000088
James Henderson Actor Playgoer Critic 1 1000089
Manny Suarez Actor Streetcar Pablo 1 1000090
Kathi Copeland Actor Streetcar Eunice 1 1000091
Steve Haase Actor Streetcar Mitch 1 1000092
Sarah Scivier Actor Streetcar Stella 1 1000093
Will McFadden Actor Streetcar Steve 1 1000094
K Aubert Actor Streetcar Blanche 1 1000095
Ron Shelton Director n/a 2 2000001
Ron Shelton Producer n/a 3 3000001
Lou Pitt Producer n/a 3 3000002
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
David Lester Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Robert Souza Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Allegra Clegg Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Scott Bernstein Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Ron Shelton Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Souza Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Allegra Clegg Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager (Additional 2nd Unit) 182 5000002
Daren Hicks Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Eric Hays Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000004
Hope Garrison Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Matt Pexa Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
H Boos Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000007
John Touhey Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000008
Danny Green Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000009
David Sardi Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Additional 2nd Unit) 163 5000010
Richard Oswald Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Additional 2nd Unit) 163 5000011
Clark Henderson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000012
Stuart Nuemann Location Manager n/a 193 5000013
Peter Novak Location Manager n/a 193 5000014
Greg Lazzaro Location Manager (Additional 2nd Unit) 193 5000015
Karen Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000016
Maxine Bergen Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Gail Laskowski Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000018
Daren Hicks Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Allison Wilke Production Coordinator (Additional 2nd Unit) 162 5000020
Dee Smith Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000021
Sarah Blumenthal DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000022
Orlando Gonzales Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000023
Robert Frank Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000024
Mark Freid Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000025
Ptah Shabaf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000026
Carlos Aragon Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000027
Barry Peterson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Hughen Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
David Nowell Director of Photography (Aerial Unit) 120780 6000003
Alexander Witt Director of Photography (Additional 2nd Unit) 120780 6000004
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Maurice McGuire Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000006
Michael Walker Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator Aerial Camera Operator 239 6000008
Ken Fisher Camera Operator (Additional 2nd Unit) 239 6000009
Bob Steadman Camera Operator (Additional 2nd Unit) 239 6000010
Liz Ziegler Camera Operator (Additional 2nd Unit) 239 6000011
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Sam DiMaggio Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000013
Robert Baek Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000014
Brad Peterman Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Tyler Allison Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000016
Garrett Benson Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000017
Jennifer Bell Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000018
Richard Osborn Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Additional 2nd Unit) 233 6000019
Rick Lamb Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Additional 2nd Unit) 233 6000020
Mason Hersey Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera(Additional 2nd Unit) 233 6000021
Nicolas Restrepo Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Additional 2nd Unit) 233 6000022
Keith Jones Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Additional 2nd Unit) 233 6000023
Eric Turner Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera(Additional 2nd Unit) 233 6000024
David Scott Video Video Assist 120800 6000025
Randy Offer Projectionist n/a 121104 6000026
Sidney Baldwin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000027
Mike Bergstrom Loader n/a 120956 6000028
Matvey Shatz Color Timer n/a 120921 6000029
Paul McGhee Color Timer n/a 120921 6000030
Paul Seydor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Flannery Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Clay Rawlins Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000003
Ray Wong Editing Editorial 120901 7000004
Eileen Horta Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Don Warner Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Anthony Milch Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Nancy Nugent Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000010
Boyd Steer Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000011
Autumn Mason Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
Joanna Jimenez Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000013
Lise Johnson Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000014
Alex Wurman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000002
Marvin Morris Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Mike Boustead Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
D-Maq Music Producer ("I Love Cali (In The Summertime) The Hollywood Version") 323 8000006
Master P Music Producer ("Oh No") 323 8000007
Johnny Willis Music Producer ("Oh No") 323 8000008
Ezell Swang Music Producer ("Oh No") 323 8000009
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000010
Kathy Nelson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000011
Conrad Pope Original Music n/a 120838 8000012
Tom Calderaro Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Alan Meyerson Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000014
Roscoe Song ("I Love Cali (In The Summertime) The Hollywood Version") 120859 8000015
Fingaz Song ("I Love Cali (In The Summertime) The Hollywood Version") 120859 8000016
Choppa Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000017
Kevin Lipsitz Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000018
Magic Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000019
T-Bo Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000020
Master P Song ("Oh No") 120859 8000021
Ronald White Song ("My Girl") 120859 8000022
Smokey Robinson Song ("My Girl") 120859 8000023
Steven Greenberg Song ("Funkytown") 120859 8000024
Marvin Tarplin Song ("The Tracks Of My Tears") 120859 8000025
Warren Moore Song ("The Tracks Of My Tears") 120859 8000026
Smokey Robinson Song ("The Tracks Of My Tears") 120859 8000027
Ice Cube Song ("Get 'Em Up") 120859 8000028
Andy Gray Song ("Get 'Em Up") 120859 8000029
Paul Oakenfold Song ("Get 'Em Up") 120859 8000030
Steve Osborne Song ("Get 'Em Up") 120859 8000031
Scott Storch Song ("Yeah") 120859 8000032
Aaron Martin Song ("Yeah") 120859 8000033
Arnold Beasley Song ("Yeah") 120859 8000034
Derek Jackson Song ("Yeah") 120859 8000035
David Axelrod Song ("A Day At The Races") 120859 8000036
Lucas MacFadden Song ("A Day At The Races") 120859 8000037
Charles Stewart Song ("A Day At The Races") 120859 8000038
Courtenay Henderson Song ("A Day At The Races") 120859 8000039
Marc Stuart Song ("A Day At The Races") 120859 8000040
Dante Givens Song ("A Day At The Races") 120859 8000041
Mark Potsic Song ("A Day At The Races") 120859 8000042
Antonio Hardy Song ("A Day At The Races") 120859 8000043
John Simon Song ("A Day At The Races") 120859 8000044
Meech Wells Song ("Bang This") 120859 8000045
Danny Means Song ("Bang This") 120859 8000046
Snoop Dogg Song ("Bang This") 120859 8000047
Chaka Khan Song ("You Got The Love") 120859 8000048
Ray Parker Song ("You Got The Love") 120859 8000049
Nickolas Ashford Song ("Your Precious Love") 120859 8000050
Valerie Simpson Song ("Your Precious Love") 120859 8000051
Missy Elliott Song ("Gossip Folks") 120859 8000052
Timbaland Song ("Gossip Folks") 120859 8000053
Ludacris Song ("Gossip Folks") 120859 8000054
Frankie Smith Song ("Gossip Folks") 120859 8000055
William Bloom Song ("Gossip Folks") 120859 8000056
Michel Rubini Song ("Lord Made An Angel") 120859 8000057
Xzibit Song ("Losin' Your Mind") 120859 8000058
Dr. Dre Song ("Losin' Your Mind") 120859 8000059
Mike Elizondo Song ("Losin' Your Mind") 120859 8000060
Ron Feemster Song ("Losin' Your Mind") 120859 8000061
Alicia Keys Song ("A Woman's Worth") 120859 8000062
Erica Rose Song ("A Woman's Worth") 120859 8000063
Roscoe Song Performer ("I Love Cali (In The Summertime) The Hollywood Version") 120788 8000064
Choppa Song Performer ("Oh No") 120788 8000065
Kevin Lipsitz Song Performer ("Oh No") 120788 8000066
Magic Song Performer ("Oh No") 120788 8000067
T-Bo Song Performer ("Oh No") 120788 8000068
Paul Oakenfold Song Performer ("Get 'Em Up") 120788 8000070
216 Song Performer ("Yeah") 120788 8000071
Butch Cassidy Song Performer ("Bang This") 120788 8000073
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("Bang This") 120788 8000074
Chaka Khan Song Performer ("You Got The Love") 120788 8000076
Marvin Gaye Song Performer ("Your Precious Love") 120788 8000077
Tammi Terrell Song Performer ("Your Precious Love") 120788 8000078
Missy Elliott Song Performer ("Gossip Folks") 120788 8000079
Ludacris Song Performer ("Gossip Folks") 120788 8000080
Michel Rubini Song Performer ("Lord Made An Angel") 120788 8000081
Xzibit Song Performer ("Losin' Your Mind") 120788 8000082
Snoop Dogg Song Performer ("Losin' Your Mind") 120788 8000083
Alicia Keys Song Performer ("A Woman's Worth") 120788 8000084
Ice Cube Vocals ("Get 'Em Up") 121032 8000086
James Bissell Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jan Pascale Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Christa Munro Art Director n/a 183 9000003
William Matthews Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Lorrie Campbell Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Julia Levine Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Darryl Henley Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Ronnie Baker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
F Burg Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Andrew Endsley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Deborah Harman Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Evelyn Saro Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Edward Tamayo Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Timothy Ackers Painter n/a 200 9000014
Louise Del Araujo Lead Person n/a 120957 9000015
Jeff Arndt Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000016
Jennifer Baum Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Patricia McNulty Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000018
Susan Chooljian Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000019
Heidi Baumgarten Art Department Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000020
Ed Johnston Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robyn Owen Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Paul Rohrbaugh Supervisor Paint Supervisor 120845 11000001
Peter Weireter Technical Advisor (to Mr Ford) 537 12000001
Sabrina Rosen Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Bernie Pollack Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Timothy Alberts Costumer (for Mr Ford) 120880 13000004
Gregory Pena Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Marci Singleton Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Laura Baker Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jorge Gonzalez Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Michelle Roth Costumer n/a 120880 13000009
Kenneth Walker Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Joann Stafford-Chaney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Michael Kriston Hair Stylist (for Mr Ford) 120799 13000012
Hugo Pena Key Costumer n/a 351 13000013
Dennis Liddiard Makeup n/a 353 13000014
Michael Laudati Makeup (for Mr Ford) 353 13000015
Mindy Hall Makeup (for Mr Hartnett) 353 13000016
Kimberly Felix Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Robert Moore Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000018
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Chris Fitzgerald ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000003
Marc Deschaine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Denise Horta ADR Editor n/a 220 14000005
Mary Andrews ADR Editor n/a 220 14000006
Lee Lemont ADR Editor n/a 220 14000007
Eric Thompson ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Patrick Cicero Assistant Sound Editor First Assistant Sound Editor 222 14000010
Paul Aulicino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000011
Mychal Smith Boom Operator n/a 215 14000012
Sean Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
Laura Macias Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Thom Brennan Foley Editor Supervising Foley Editor 221 14000015
Lisa Varetakis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Marc Meyer Foley Editor n/a 221 14000017
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000018
Michael Minkler Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000019
Kevin Burns Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000020
Todd Orr Rerecording Mixer Additional Rerecording Mixer 120856 14000021
Matthew Tenggren Sound n/a 120816 14000022
David Lensch Sound Film Recording Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120816 14000023
Bruce Fortune Sound Design n/a 120905 14000024
Bruce Barris Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Mario Vitale Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Howard Neiman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Kim Secrist Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Steven Nelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Elliott Koretz Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Brian Best Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Steve Mann Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Tom Lalley Sound Engineer Recording Engineer 120916 14000034
Kirk Francis Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000035
Eddie Bydalek Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000036
Mark Harris Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000037
Matt Dubin Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000038
Bruce Fortune Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000039
Sean Fickert Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Minh Bahnsen Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Vich Thiensuwana Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000004
James Cox Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000005
John Davies Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
John Hart Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Richard Maldonado Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Jeff White Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000010
Steve Frohardt Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Bobby Huber Key Grip n/a 263 15000012
Mark Sannes Key Grip (Additional 2nd Unit) 263 15000013
Charles Lenz Grip n/a 365 15000014
Greg Hewett Grip n/a 365 15000015
Scott Carden Grip n/a 365 15000016
Chad Herr Grip n/a 365 15000017
Kat Bueno Grip n/a 365 15000018
Alex Klabukov Grip n/a 365 15000019
Richard Burton Engineer Gyrosphere Technician(Aerial Unit) 120938 15000020
Ron Alexus Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Ralph Johnson Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Wayne Marshall Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Solomon Arevalo Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Larry Liddell Electrician n/a 450 15000025
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000026
Bill Pierson Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Brent Poe Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000028
Tim Marshall Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000029
Richard Cronn Chief Lighting Technician (Additional 2nd Unit) 357 15000030
Chris McNellis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000031
Eriberto Cordero Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000032
Cheryl Stone Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Michael Dorner Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Laurie Arnow Accountant Construction Accountant 120802 16000003
Michael Kern Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000004
Ricky Cuevas Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jim Schrio Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Janine Schiro Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000007
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Thomas Huff Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
James Arnett Stunt Coordinator (Additional 2nd Unit) 120804 19000003
Gary Wayton Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000004
Mark Vanslow Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000005
Christopher Doyle Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000006
Kofi Elam Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000007
Clay Fontenot Stunt Double n/a 120980 19000008
Bob Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Joe Bucaro Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Jeff Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tracy Dashnaw Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Steve Davison Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jim Halty Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Thomas Huff Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Tom Harper Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Freddie Hice Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Mike Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Sandy Justus Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Shawn Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Shanna Mann Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Charlie Picerni Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Troy Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Michael Runyard Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Tim Trella Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Ann Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Ben Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Walter Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Ryan Staats Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Peter Weireter Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Danny Wynands Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Steve Kissick Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Gary DeBortoli Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000002
Edward Giron Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
Steve Valenzuela Construction Foreman Tool Foreman 277 21000004
Karen Higgins Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Brian Tipton Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000006
Joshua King Welder Welder Foreman 121059 21000007
Ronald Savini Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000008
Willie Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Lois Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Jacoby Radcliff Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Justin Thomas Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Carey Villegas Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Taritero Visual Effects Producer (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 243 23000002
Allen Cappuccilli Visual Effects Editor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 614 23000003
Doug Calli Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
Liz Hitt Visual Effects Visual Effects Production Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000005
Alfredo Barcia Visual Effects Lead Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000006
Ned Wilson Visual Effects Senior Production Services Technician(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 419 23000007
James Lorimer Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Gary Montgomery Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000009
Elia Popov Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000010
Kenneth Pepiot Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000011
David Greene Special Effects Special Effects Standby 168 23000012
Ric Weed Special Effects Special Effects Labor 168 23000013
Eric Fitzgerald Titles Title Design(Hollywood Titles, Inc) 120825 23000014
Wayne Fitzgerald Titles Title Design(Hollywood Titles, Inc) 120825 23000015
Michael Kaelin Rotoscope Animator Roto Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 121082 23000016
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120959 23000017
Susan Burig Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000018
Rachel Nicoll Digital Effects Artist Matchmove Artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120960 23000019
Zsolt Krajcsik CGI Artist (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 120986 23000020
Layne Friedman CG Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 779 23000021
Brian Battles Animator Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000022
Rob Blue Animator Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000023
Det Chansamone Animator Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000024
Donovan Scott Animator Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000025
Rick Shick Animator Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000026
David Takayama Animator Interactive Compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 483 23000027
Kevin Shaw Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Thomas Shaw Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Randy Childs Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000004
William Gilpin Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000005
James Orendorff Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000006
David Ott Props Propmaker Foreman 120817 24000007
Kellie Davis Assistant (to Mr Shelton) 120820 25000001
Karin Freud Assistant (to Mr Shelton) 120820 25000002
Doug Marshall Assistant (to Mr Shelton) 120820 25000003
Dylan Stewart Assistant (to Mr Pitt) 120820 25000004
Tara Tovarek Assistant (to Mr Ford) 120820 25000005
Gabrielle Bacchus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Bart Breve Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Carlos Cunha Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Michael Feldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Matt Rawls Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Roberta Riordan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Julie Turner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Shawn Williamson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Chris Antonini Production Assistant (Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 275 25000014
Randy Cantor Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000015
James Vargas Transportation Captain Picture Car Captain 272 25000016
Rodney Bennett Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000017
Joel Marrow Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000018
John Woodward Transportation Coordinator (Additional 2nd Unit) 271 25000019
Steven Mann Transportation Picture Car Coordinator 120992 25000020
Si Paciorek Stand-In (for Mr Ford) 121015 25000021
Brad Tiemann Stand-In (for Mr Harnett) 121015 25000022
David Lester Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000023
Alexander Witt Second Unit Director (Additional 2nd Unit) 412 25000024
Benjamin Pomeroy Production Secretary n/a 367 25000025
Randy Peters Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000026
Alan Purwin Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000027
Rick Sehuster Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000028
Ben Skorstad Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000029
Thomas Terry Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000030
Dirk Vahle Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000031
Robert Zajonc Pilot (Aerial Unit) 570 25000032
Ericka Bryce Medic n/a 120966 25000033
Robert Caballero Medic n/a 120966 25000034
Larry Alicata Driver n/a 273 25000035
Fabian Arroyo Driver n/a 273 25000036
Frankie Bray Driver n/a 273 25000037
Jim Cafferty Driver n/a 273 25000038
Richard Chouinard Driver n/a 273 25000039
Tom Dias Driver n/a 273 25000040
Paulie Di Cocco Driver n/a 273 25000041
William Dreher Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jeffrey Drucker Driver n/a 273 25000043
Sean Dugan Driver n/a 273 25000044
Craig Fehrman Driver n/a 273 25000045
Michael Fennessey Driver n/a 273 25000046
Curt Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000047
Michael Grooms Driver n/a 273 25000048
Donna Hall Driver n/a 273 25000049
William Hogue Driver n/a 273 25000050
Kirk Holland Driver n/a 273 25000051
Stanley Holmes Driver n/a 273 25000052
Robert Kitterman Driver n/a 273 25000053
Harold Lacy Driver n/a 273 25000054
Richard Long Driver n/a 273 25000055
James Lundin Driver n/a 273 25000056
Peter Mandel Driver n/a 273 25000057
Jeff Mann Driver n/a 273 25000058
Andrew Marrow Driver n/a 273 25000059
Larry Merideth Driver n/a 273 25000060
Jimmy Pickens Driver n/a 273 25000061
John Pratt Driver n/a 273 25000062
William Ramirez Driver n/a 273 25000063
Craig Scott Driver n/a 273 25000064
Joseph Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000065
Sandra Thomason Driver n/a 273 25000066
Steve Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000067
Dotti Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000068
Sal Velasquez Driver n/a 273 25000069
Daniel Valenzuela Driver n/a 273 25000070
Graham Ready Coordinator Transportation Office Coordinator 528 25000071
Heath Banks Coordinator Office Coordinator 528 25000072
David Paris Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000073
Kevin Larosa Coordinator Aerial Coordinator 528 25000074
Jason Anderson Coordinator IAC Coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks Inc) 528 25000075
Stanley Brossette Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Veteran detective Joe Gavilan, a weary but tenacious police veteran at the top of his game professionally, though his personal life is rapidly unraveling. His partner, K.C. Calden, seems to be more interested in his side jobs as a yoga teacher and aspiring actor than in the high-profile gangland-style murder they are currently investigating. Welcome to the land of blue skies, palm trees and dead bodies.