Johnny Skidmarks (1998)

Johnny Skidmarks
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Thriller, Mystery
Keywords film noir
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rick Tucker Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Damon Andreas Grip n/a 365 15000002
Danny Andres Grip n/a 365 15000003
Scooter Cousins Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jim Meier Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000020
Allen Hurd Sound Recordist rerecordist 331 14000019
Christopher Sheldon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Patrick Mitchell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Steuart Pearce Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
Ed White Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Frank Gallardo Generator Operator n/a 363 15000005
John Zumpano Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Gregory Beard Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
William S Skinner Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Edgar Arellano Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000015
Sharon Denese Hubbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carl Rolle Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Amos Menjivar Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Ali Farboud Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Martin Carlton Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Adam Harrison Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Richard Lamphier Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Scott Wolf Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000014
Big Noise Sound sound editorial 120816 14000013
Daphne Rene Lawson Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000019
Todd Masters Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000020
Joyce Westergaard Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Erwin H Kupitz Wig Supplier wig maker 121080 13000022
Karen Scherer Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000018
Richard Rodier Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000017
Gloria Munoz Makeup makeup effects 353 13000013
Scott Wheeler Makeup makeup effects 353 13000014
Derik Wingo Makeup makeup effects 353 13000015
Suzanne Rodier Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Ron Bedrosian ADR ADR/ foley mixer 120912 14000001
Dana Johnson-Porter ADR ADR/ foley recordist 120912 14000002
Tom Stomatio Foley foley apprentice 120961 14000009
John S Boyd Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Stanley Kastner Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Steve Brimmer Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Susan Sheldon Foley foley assistant 120961 14000008
Edward Steidele Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Lisa J Levine ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
David Novak ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
John P Mitchell Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Tim Drury Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Julie McLean Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
David Steinberg Legal Services n/a 120857 18000001
Jordan Taylor Stand-In (Peter Gallagher) 121015 25000012
Dana Cox Stand-In (Frances McDormand) 121015 25000013
John Platt Stand-In (John Lithgow) 121015 25000014
Pamela Altieri-Paterra Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000015
Mitchell Bergman Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Charles Gatson Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Nawana Davis Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Alyssa Reinhardt Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Andrew Flaherty Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Carolyn Sara Fine Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Steve Trombatore Production paymaster 120824 25000016
Mark R Hartwell Medic n/a 120966 25000017
Gregory Jacobs Other picture car coordinator 120795 26000005
Jeff Freitas Other picture car captain 120795 26000006
Gabriel Hernandez Other chef 120795 26000007
Erica Courtney Other jewelry designer(Frances McDormand) 120795 26000008
John D White Other painter 120795 26000004
Lance DeSpain Other set scenic 120795 26000003
Michael T W Barattini Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000018
Frank Gallardo Driver n/a 273 25000019
Jamie Stephens Other loader 120795 26000001
Terry Hargis Other lead 120795 26000002
Frank Cuomo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
James Budak Jr. Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Roy Metcalf Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Andrea Sosa Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jaime Ramirez Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Ken Tarallo Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Christopher A Schultz Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Julie Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Anthony Simonaitis Pyrotechnics special effects pyro 121027 19000001
Randy Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Anthony Schmidt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Lincoln P Simonds Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Vincent Montefusco Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Paul Kocar Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Mark E Anderson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Patrick S Tonioli Assistant scenic assistant 120820 25000001
Leslie Rylke Assistant (to John Lithgow) 120820 25000002
Brent Beath Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Denise Anderson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Noel McIntosh Effects Assistant n/a 120922 23000008
Brett Newkirk Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Dale Newkirk Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Beecher "490" Tomlinson Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Tony Vendenecker Special Effects n/a 168 23000007
William Fesh Makeup makeup effects 353 13000012
Bernhard Eichholz Makeup makeup effects 353 13000011
William Preston Robertson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Frank Hildebrand Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
T Bird Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Athena Alexander Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
John Raffo Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
William Preston Robertson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Jeff Sackman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Andre Link Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
John Dunning Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Frank Hildebrand Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Melissa V Barnes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Virginia Landis Albertson Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Bernd Heinl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jonathan Rho Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Jonathan Rho Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000003
Joe Broderick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Maureen Claypool Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000011
Charles P Howard III Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Jack R Tate Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Louise Demetre Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Marvin Harris Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Karen R Sachs Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Michael Paseornek Producer n/a 3 3000003
Karen Weaver Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Weatherred Actor Ernie 1 1000008
Lee Arenberg Actor Louie 1 1000009
David Doty Actor Brooks Brothers 1 1000010
Michael Beach Actor Mike 1 1000011
Charlie Spradling Actor Lorraine 1 1000007
Jack Black Actor Jerry 1 1000006
Frances McDormand Actor Alice 1 1000002
John Lithgow Actor Sergeant Larry Skovik 1 1000003
John Kapelos Actor Walter Lippenscott 1 1000004
Geoffrey Lower Actor Woody Washawski 1 1000005
Billy Lee Brown Actor Coroner 1 1000012
Bill Robertson Actor Earl 1 1000013
William B Ward Jr. Actor State Senator 1 1000020
Marvin Moskowitz Actor Lammings 1 1000021
John Raffo Director n/a 2 2000001
Karen Severin Producer n/a 3 3000001
Philip Bruns Actor Old Coot 1 1000019
Vanessa Verdugo Actor Waitress 1 1000018
Rick Hoffman Actor Bartender 1 1000014
Pat Crawford Brown Actor Mrs Starsky 1 1000015
Jordan Taylor Actor Officer Espinoza 1 1000016
Peter McKernan Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000017
Christopher C. Pearson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Marco Fargnoli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Dan Sherrill Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Rami Rivera Frankl Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000006
Ferne Cassel Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stacie Goodman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Joe Monaco Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Orion Cox Swing Gang swing 434 9000003
Jay Duerr Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Ann Karlin Music Supervisor (Tri-Tone Music) 120872 8000011
Jerry Fleming Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Betty Berberian Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ajay Dass Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Jessica Vogi Liaison CFP liaison 121064 12000001
Todd Masters Makeup special makeup designer 353 13000007
Kristine Morgan Makeup makeup effects coordinator 353 13000008
Jaremy Aiello Makeup makeup effects 353 13000009
Frederico Cervantes Makeup makeup effects 353 13000010
Gary Perticone Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Daphne Rene Lawson Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Bonnie Ann Stauch Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Renee Roland Costumes costumer 120828 13000002
Richard Rodier Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000003
Karen Scherer Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Ron Fin Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Big Noise Music Editor music editorial 214 8000008
Bob Fredrickson Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Joseph Keppler Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000014
Robert Yesk Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000015
Sean Albertson Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Del Amo Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Jaime Oria Video video conversions 120800 6000011
Jennifer Carlson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000007
Rob Nelson Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000008
Robert Morgenroth Video video supervisor 120800 6000009
Tony Patterson Video video coordinator 120800 6000010
Rick Bozeat Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Todd Niesen Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark Spraggins Music music copyist 120781 8000004
David Fick Music music copyist 120781 8000005
Gerry Gershman Music music consultant 120781 8000006
Evan Pinchuk Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Tim Boyle Music music mix engineer 120781 8000003
Cary Butler Music music recording engineer 120781 8000002
Andrea Bottigliaro Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Daniel Junge Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Brian Langsbard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Peter Gallagher Actor Johnny Scardino 1 1000001
Synopsis
A crime scene photographer and his girlfriend are pursued by a rogue cop whom he is blackmailing.
N/A
N/A