Starship Troopers (1997)

Starship Troopers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 9mins.
Genres Adaptation, Action, Thriller, Sci-Fi
Keywords creature, future, gory
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Casper Van Dien Actor Johnny Rico 1 1000001
Dina Meyer Actor Dizzy Flores 1 1000002
Denise Richards Actor Carmen Ibenez 1 1000003
Jake Busey Actor Ace Levy 1 1000004
Neil Harris Actor Carl Jenkins 1 1000005
Clancy Brown Actor Sergeant Zim 1 1000006
Seth Gilliam Actor Sugar Watkins 1 1000007
Patrick Muldoon Actor Zander Barcalow 1 1000008
Michael Ironside Actor Jean Rasczak 1 1000009
Rue McClanahan Actor Biology Teacher 1 1000010
Marshall Bell Actor General Owen 1 1000011
Eric Bruskotter Actor Breckinridge 1 1000012
Matt Levin Actor Kitten Smith 1 1000013
Blake Lindsley Actor Katrina 1 1000014
Anthony Ruiviar Actor Shujumi 1 1000015
Brenda Strong Actor Captain Deladier 1 1000016
Dean Norris Actor Commanding Officer 1 1000017
Christopher Curry Actor Mr Rico 1 1000018
Lenore Kasdorf Actor Mrs Rico 1 1000019
Tami-Adrian George Actor Djana'D 1 1000020
Steven Ford Actor Lt Willy 1 1000022
Ungela Brockman Actor Corporal Birdie 1 1000023
Curnal Aulisio Actor Sergeant Gillespie 1 1000024
Greg Travis Actor Net Correspondent 1 1000025
Bruce Gray Actor Sky Marshall Dienes 1 1000026
Denise Dowse Actor Sky Marshall Meru 1 1000027
John Cunningham Actor Fed Net Announcer 1 1000028
Julianna McCarthy Actor Expert 1 1000029
Timothy McNeil Actor Expert 1 1000030
Robert Hall Actor Recruiting Sergeant 1 1000031
Brad Kane Actor Lanny 1 1000032
Amy Smart Actor Pilot Cadet 1 1000033
Timothy Omundson Actor Psychic 1 1000034
Patrick Bishop Actor Engineering Officer 1 1000035
Hunter Bodine Actor Young Cap Trooper 1 1000036
Travis Lowen Actor Little Boy Trooper 1 1000037
Patrick Wolff Actor Late Cadet 1 1000038
Mara Duronslet Actor Communications Officer 1 1000039
Dale Dye Actor General 1 1000040
Michael Stokey Actor Officer with Morita 1 1000041
Tyrone Tann Actor Student 1 1000042
Matt Entriken Actor Marco 1 1000043
Eric DaRe Actor Medic 1 1000044
Ronald Botchan Actor Jumpball Referee 1 1000045
Walter Adrian Actor Judge 1 1000046
Stephanie Erb Actor Young Mother 1 1000047
Alexi Lakatos Actor Stomping Kid 1 1000048
Nathaniel Marshall Actor Stomping Kid 1 1000049
Austin Sanderford Actor Stomping Kid 1 1000050
Rhiannon Vigil Actor Stomping Kid 1 1000051
Mylin Brooks Actor Female Trooper 1 1000052
Armand Darrius Actor Male Trooper 1 1000053
Kai Lennox Actor Male Trooper 1 1000054
Paul Verhoeven Director n/a 2 2000001
Jon Davison Producer n/a 3 3000001
Alan Marshall Producer n/a 3 3000002
Michael Sweeney Executive Producer (Boss Film Studios) 174 3000003
Phil Tippett Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Edward Neumeier Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Frances Doel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Stacy Lumbrezer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Edward Neumeier Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Robert Heinlein Source Material (from novel) ("Starship Troopers") 120793 4000002
Greg Manson Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000001
Alonzo Ruvalcaba Production Supervisor (The Tippett Studio) 307 5000002
Don MacBain Production Supervisor miniature unit production supervisor(miniature photography unit) 307 5000003
Christopher Morrison Production Supervisor assistant production supervisor(miniature photography unit) 307 5000004
John Radulovic Production Supervisor (visual effects pyro unit) 307 5000005
Robert Latham Brown Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Heather Riekels Production Manager digital production manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000007
Mary Borlik Production Manager digital department production manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000008
Lydia Bottegoni Production Manager digital department production manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 305 5000009
Gregg Goldstone Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Kenneth Silverstein Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Peter Hirsch Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000012
Mathew Dunne Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Jamie Marshall Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Marge Piane Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Landen Ruddell Assistant Director miniature unit 1st assistant director(Boss Film Studios) 163 5000016
Chris Edwards Post-Production Supervisor (Boss Film Studios) 120796 5000017
Bill Bowling Location Manager n/a 193 5000018
Patrick Mignano Location Manager n/a 193 5000019
Haley McClane Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000020
Dea Cantu Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Allen Mansour Technical Operations Manager equipment manager(custom motion control equipment) 120834 5000022
Pat Towner Stage Manager night stage manager(miniature photography unit) 120797 5000023
Dave Hadsell Stage Manager (miniature photography unit) 120797 5000024
Daren Hicks Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000025
Nora O'Brien Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000026
Jessica Trento Production Coordinator visual effects production coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 162 5000027
Marilyn Nave Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Janet Campolito Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000029
Lisa Hackler Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000030
Vincent Pustateri Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator(Thunderstone Model Shop) 192 5000031
Jost Vacano Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Anette Haellmigk Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Alex Funke Director of Photography visual effects director of photography 120780 6000003
Scott Campbell Director of Photography (miniature photography unit) 120780 6000004
Garry Waller Director of Photography miniature unit director of photography(Boss Film Studios) 120780 6000005
Rick Richter Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(plate photography unit) 120780 6000006
William O'Drobinak Camera Operator n/a 239 6000007
Robin Brown Camera Operator n/a 239 6000008
Daniel Turrett Camera Operator n/a 239 6000009
Peter Juneau Camera Operator digital camera operator(The Tippett Studio) 239 6000010
Ned Martin Camera Operator (plate photography unit) 239 6000011
Mark Moore Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000012
Stephen St John Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000013
R Schlopy Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000014
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator assistant Steadicam 232 6000015
Frank Petzold Camera digital post camera(The Tippett Studio) 120798 6000016
Michael May Camera camera technician(visual effects pyro unit) 120798 6000017
Jim Matlosz Camera camera technician(visual effects pyro unit) 120798 6000018
Guido Frenzel Camera camera technician(visual effects pyro unit) 120798 6000019
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Joy Stone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Sue Zwilling Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000022
Jacquiline Compton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000023
Brian Mussetter Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(miniature photography unit) 120849 6000024
Brian Pass Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(miniature photography unit) 120849 6000025
A Raitano Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(miniature photography unit) 120849 6000026
David Riley Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects pyro unit) 120849 6000027
Peter Schmitt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects pyro unit) 120849 6000028
Michael Bienstock Assistant Camera Operator visual effects assistant camera(plate photography unit) 120849 6000029
Aaron Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000030
Daniel Dobson Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000031
David Presley Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000032
Kris Matheney Video video coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120800 6000033
Ron Vargas Video video editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120800 6000034
Heidi Schmidt Video video editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120800 6000035
Scott Warner Video video graphics supervisor(Video Image) 120800 6000036
Mike Kaufman Projectionist n/a 121104 6000037
Steven Vaughn Photography still photographer 120835 6000038
William Conner Photography effects photography(Visual Concept Entertainment) 120835 6000039
Dave Christensen Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000040
Julie Newdoll Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000041
James Flux Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000042
Dean Hadlock Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000043
Joe Littlejohn Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000044
Sara Mathew Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000045
Desiree Mourad Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000046
Steve Reding Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000047
Saba Rofchaei Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000048
Scott Souter Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000049
Allison Torres Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000050
Bart Trickel Lighting digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 798 6000051
Bryan Blair Film Lab lab technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120850 6000052
Mark Garbarino Film Lab lab technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120850 6000053
Gil Liberto Film Lab lab technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120850 6000054
Tony Acosta Film Lab lab technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120850 6000055
David Selvadurai Film Lab lab technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120850 6000056
Rich Mayberry Film Lab lab technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120850 6000057
Nik Carey Film Lab lab technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120850 6000058
Steven Stewart Film Lab lab technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120850 6000059
D Wood Film Lab lab technician(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120850 6000060
John Bickford Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000061
Bob Putynkowski Color Timer n/a 120921 6000062
Page Frakes Color Correction (The Tippett Studio) 120930 6000063
Haunt Rama Color Correction (The Tippett Studio) 120930 6000064
John Nicolard Color color grader(I/O department) 121024 6000065
Greg Beaumonte Camera Equipment camera and video engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 121010 6000066
Gary Meyer Camera Equipment camera and video engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 121010 6000067
Robert Hill Camera Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic) 120867 6000068
Joel Biggins Camera Assistant (Industrial Light & Magic) 120867 6000069
Mark Goldblatt Editor n/a 172 7000001
Caroline Ross Editor n/a 172 7000002
Julie Webb Editor visual effects editor 172 7000003
Brigitte Daloin Editor visual effects editor 172 7000004
Kevin Rose-Williams Editor (The Tippett Studio) 172 7000005
Audrey Chang Editor visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 172 7000006
Jody Rogers Editor visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 172 7000007
Roger Hinze Editor digital effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 172 7000008
Michael Moore Editor editorial department manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 172 7000009
Greg Hyman Editor visual effects editor(Industrial Light & Magic) 172 7000010
Shannon Olds Editor visual effects editor(Boss Film Studios) 172 7000011
Jo Martin Editor editorial(Visual Concept Entertainment) 172 7000012
Lauryl Duplechan Editor visual effects editor(Banned From the Ranch Entertainment) 172 7000013
Hitoshi Inoue Editor visual effects editor(Banned From the Ranch Entertainment) 172 7000014
Dan McNamara Editing editorial supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120901 7000015
Michael Benavente Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000016
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000017
Doug Jones Negative Cutting negative cutter & line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120852 7000018
Tim Geideman Negative Cutting negative cutter & line-up(Industrial Light & Magic) 120852 7000019
Mo Henry Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000020
Ian Slater Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000021
Jeff Ervin Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000022
Tim Amyx Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000023
Clay Rawlins Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000024
Charlotte Spencer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000025
Maia Veres Assistant Editor (The Tippett Studio) 203 7000026
Tom Krebs Assistant Editor (The Tippett Studio) 203 7000027
Basil Poledouris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Basil Poledouris Music music composer & conductor 120781 8000002
Tim Boyle Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000003
James Burt Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Zoe Poledouris Music song/song performer & producer("Into It") 120781 8000005
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Curtis Roush Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Steve Forman Performer electronic & specialty percussion 120819 8000008
Kat Evans Performer electronic violin 120819 8000009
Terri Becker Song song producer("Into It" "I Have Not Been to Oxford Town") 120859 8000010
Le Baron Song song producer("Into It") 120859 8000011
Christopher Tyng Song song producer("Into It") 120859 8000012
David Bowie Song ("I Have Not Been to Oxford Town") 120859 8000013
Brian Eno Song ("I Have Not Been to Oxford Town") 120859 8000014
Eric Colvin Song song producer("I Have Not Been to Oxford Town") 120859 8000015
Karen Poole Song ("Intense") 120859 8000016
Terence Martin Song ("Intense") 120859 8000017
Michelle Poole Song ("Intense") 120859 8000018
Hope Sandoval Song ("Fade Into You") 120859 8000019
David Roback Song ("Fade Into You") 120859 8000020
Jake Cavaliere Song ("Pier Thirteen") 120859 8000021
Johnny DeVilla Song ("Pier Thirteen") 120859 8000022
Zoe Poledouris Song Performer song performer/producer("I Have Not Been to Oxford Town") 120788 8000023
Allan Cameron Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Robert Gould Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Steve Wolff Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Bruce Hill Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Michael Scheffe Art Director visual effects art director(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 183 9000005
Alex Jaeger Art Director visual effects art director(Industrial Light & Magic) 183 9000006
Giacomo Ghiazza Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Robin Richesson Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Jimmy Fusil Storyboard Artist graphcis storyboard artist(Video Image) 199 9000009
Mara Massey Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Zoryana Keske Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
David Cohen Model Maker Model Maker Foreman 121081 9000012
Eric Ramirez Lead Set Dresser set dressing leadman 121069 9000013
Scott Bobbitt Lead Person leadman 120957 9000014
Bob Fechtman Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000015
James Martin Art Department conceptual artist 120843 9000016
Fred Arbegast Art Department sculptor 120843 9000017
Gene Cooper Art Department sculptor 120843 9000018
Ron Holthuysen Art Department sculptor(The Tippett Studio) 120843 9000019
Ben Harris Art Department assistant foreman(The Tippett Studio) 120843 9000020
John Bevelheimer Art Department conceptual artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000021
Peter Gornstein Art Department conceptual artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000022
Debra Silverman Art Department art department manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000023
Kristen Trattner Art Department HSC artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000024
Jean-Luc Azzis Art Department HSC artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000025
Simon Scott Art Department HSC artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120843 9000026
Robert Clark Art Department sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000027
Brent Armstrong Art Department sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000028
Horacio Fernandez Art Department sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000029
Linda Frobos Art Department sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000030
Susan Spector Art Department sculptor(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000031
Mark Viniello Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000032
Tony Matijevich Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000033
Tim Leach Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000034
Alex Lorenzano Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000035
Garth Winkless Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000036
Steve Kuzela Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000037
Ken Niederbaumer Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000038
Brandon Lawless Art Department (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000039
Dan Brodzik Art Department painting department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000040
Mike Larrabee Art Department painting department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000041
Steve Buscaino Art Department painting department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000042
Doug Stewart Art Department painting department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120843 9000043
Mario Torres Art Department sculptor(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120843 9000044
Glen Eisner Art Department sculptor(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120843 9000045
Melanie Chretin Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000046
Janice McEuen Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000047
Johanna Ray Casting n/a 179 10000001
Elaine Huzzar Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mary Lavacca Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Marshall Peck Location Casting n/a 120864 10000004
Tres Stokes Supervisor supervisor character animation department(The Tippett Studio) 120845 11000001
Paula Lucchesi Supervisor supervisor art department(The Tippett Studio) 120845 11000002
Joanne LaDolcetta Supervisor supervisor digital rotoscope(The Tippett Studio) 120845 11000003
David Rosenthal Supervisor film I/O supervisor(The Tippett Studio) 120845 11000004
Walt Hyneman Supervisor computer graphic supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000005
Louis Cetorelli Supervisor computer graphic supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000006
Heather Davis Supervisor computer graphic supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000007
Chad Hammes Supervisor computer graphic supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000008
Charlie Clavadetscher Supervisor match move supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000009
Dee Storm Supervisor negative supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120845 11000010
Louis Zutavern Supervisor model supervisor(Thunderstone Model Shop) 120845 11000011
Colin Green Supervisor pre-visualization supervisor(Pixel Liberation Front) 120845 11000012
David Horsley Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000013
Tom Rosseter Supervisor computer graphics supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000014
Charlie Bailey Supervisor model project supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000015
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanning/recording supervisor(Industrial Light & Magic) 120845 11000016
Donny Sierer Supervisor electronics supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000017
Larry DeUnger Supervisor model shop supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120845 11000018
Brian Griffin Supervisor digital supervisor(Visual Concept Entertainment) 120845 11000019
Nicholas Blake Supervisor matte painting model supervisor(Compound Eye) 120845 11000020
John Lima Supervisor on-set supervisor(Banned From the Ranch Entertainment) 120845 11000021
Robert Chartier Supervisor on-set supervisor(Video Image) 120845 11000022
Thayne Morris Consultant pyrotechnic consultant(visual effects pyro unit) 120784 12000001
Dale Dye Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000002
Martine Verhoeven Advisor Jake Busey's violin coach 120821 12000003
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Nick Scarano Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael Dennison Costumes key costumer 120828 13000004
Fran Allgood Costumes key costumer 120828 13000005
Brian Callahan Costumes key costumer 120828 13000006
Anthony Scarano Costumes men's key costumer 120828 13000007
Carolyn Dessert Costumes costumer 120828 13000008
Leah Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000009
Lisa Buckignani Costumes costumer 120828 13000010
Gary Sampson Costumes costumer 120828 13000011
Rick Lalonde Hair hair department(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120794 13000012
Karin Hanson Hair hair department(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120794 13000013
Ron Pipes Hair hair department(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120794 13000014
Kathryn Blondell Hair Stylist key hair stylist 120799 13000015
Janice Alexander Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000016
John Blake Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000017
Bill Myer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Patricia Sacchi Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000019
Diane Linn ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Susan Dudek ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Allen Hartz ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Alison Fisher ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Ron Vignone ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Jeff Gomillion ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000008
Raul Bruce Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Gary Hecker Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Nicholas James Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Matt Beville Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Jeffrey Kaplan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Maciek Malish Foley Editor n/a 221 14000015
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000016
Kevin O'Connell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Greg Russell Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Jack Wolpa Sound sound utility 120816 14000019
Stephen Flick Sound Design sound design and supervision 120905 14000020
John Pospisil Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000021
Harry Cohen Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000022
Randy Thom Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000023
Jeena Phelps Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000024
Gregory Hedgepath Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Warren Hamilton Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
David Yedall Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Charles Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Patricio Libenson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Ed Callahan Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Dean Beville Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Joseph Geisinger Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000032
Frank Dorowsky Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Jim Grce Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Donna Vega Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Larry Weiss Lighting Technician lead digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 120907 15000004
Greg Butler Lighting Technician lead digital lighting(The Tippett Studio) 120907 15000005
Gary Dagg Key Grip n/a 263 15000006
Ben Haller Key Grip n/a 263 15000007
Richard Kuhn Key Grip n/a 263 15000008
Rick Johnson Key Grip (miniature photography unit) 263 15000009
Gary Louzon Key Grip (miniature photography unit) 263 15000010
Joel Carnes Key Grip (miniature photography unit) 263 15000011
Eric Donaldson Key Grip (miniature photography unit) 263 15000012
Leo BeHar Grip n/a 365 15000013
Steve Iriguchi Grip n/a 365 15000014
Mike Curtis Gaffer (miniature photography unit) 268 15000015
Raman Rao Gaffer (miniature photography unit) 268 15000016
Charles Larson Gaffer (miniature photography unit) 268 15000017
Michael Everett Gaffer (miniature photography unit) 268 15000018
John Owens Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Greg Kittelson Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Hiroshi Ikeuchi Electrician mechanical department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 450 15000021
David Penikas Electrician mechanical department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 450 15000022
Gary Martinez Electrician mechanical department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 450 15000023
Luke Khanlian Electrician mechanical department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 450 15000024
Brian Cox Electrician mechanical department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 450 15000025
Steve Rosenbluth Electrician mechanical department(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 450 15000026
Thomas Miller Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Joe Kelly Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Leonard Fishburn Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000029
Jack Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000030
Ron Newburn Best Boy rigging best boy 120885 15000031
Iain O'Higgins Best Boy n/a 120885 15000032
Jeffrey Soderberg Best Boy n/a 120885 15000033
Suzanne Yoshii Production Accountant (The Tippett Studio) 282 16000001
Nancy Blumstein Production Accountant (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 282 16000002
Dennis Miyamoto Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Linda Azevedo Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Kevin McEveety Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Benjamin Adams Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Paul Pawlowski Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Sherry Wong-Kitamura Assistant Accountant accounting assistant(The Tippett Studio) 120950 16000008
Jeff Stringer Business Affairs operations manager(The Tippett Studio) 120792 18000001
Mark Yagher Business Affairs studio manager(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120792 18000002
Linda Landry-Nelson Legal Services purchasing agent(The Tippett Studio) 120857 18000003
Evan Brainard Animatronics (Kevin Yagher Productions) 121102 19000001
David Miner Animatronics (Kevin Yagher Productions) 121102 19000002
David Barton Animatronics (Kevin Yagher Productions) 121102 19000003
Jason Ryan Animatronics (Kevin Yagher Productions) 121102 19000004
Joe Lewis Motion Control motion control provider(General Lift) 121053 19000005
Eric Pascarelli Motion Control motion control cameraman(miniature photography unit) 121053 19000006
Joshua Cushner Motion Control motion control cameraman(miniature photography unit) 121053 19000007
Joseph Stevenson Motion Control motion control cameraman(miniature photography unit) 121053 19000008
Luis Martinez Motion Control motion control grip(miniature photography unit) 121053 19000009
Barry Walton Motion Control motion control engineer(custom motion control equipment) 121053 19000010
Patrick Sweeney Motion Control motion control cameraman(Industrial Light & Magic) 121053 19000011
Martin Rosenberg Motion Control motion control cameraman(Industrial Light & Magic) 121053 19000012
Bret Harding Motion Control motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 121053 19000013
Derek Prusak Motion Control motion control operator(Boss Film Studios) 121053 19000014
Portia DiGiovanni Motion Control motion control operator(plate photography unit) 121053 19000015
Mark Hardin Motion Control motion control operator(plate photography unit) 121053 19000016
Yancy Calzada Puppeteer n/a 682 19000017
John Cazin Pyrotechnics pyro technician(visual effects pyro unit) 121027 19000018
Ian O'Connor Pyrotechnics pyro technician(additional pyro unit) 121027 19000019
Neil Smith Pyrotechnics pyrotechnic effects foreman(additional pyro unit) 121027 19000020
Geoff Heron Pyrotechnics lead pyro technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 121027 19000021
Vic Armstrong Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000022
Dickey Beer Stunt Coordinator assistant stunt coordinator 120804 19000023
Laura Albert Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Anthony Angelotti Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Joe Box Stunts n/a 240 19000026
Clarke Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mark DeAllessandro Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Leon Delaney Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Paul Eliopoulos Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Dana Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Tim Gilbert Stunts n/a 240 19000035
Tanner Gill Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jesse Johnson Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Jamie Keyser Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Clint Lilley Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Johnny Martin Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Vinita McClennon Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Francine Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Jim Palmer Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Michael Papajohn Stunts n/a 240 19000044
Casey Pieretti Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Robby Robinson Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Gilbert Rosales Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Felipe Savahge Stunts n/a 240 19000048
Michael Smith Stunts n/a 240 19000049
Erik Stabenau Stunts n/a 240 19000050
Garrett Warren Stunts n/a 240 19000051
Paula Wayton Stunts n/a 240 19000052
Raleigh Wilson Stunts n/a 240 19000053
Mike Palmieri Wrangler data wrangler(The Tippett Studio) 121018 20000001
Jerry Sargeant Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Robert Van Dyke Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Stacey McIntosh Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Rob Stevens Construction construction buyer 120900 21000004
Eric Winn Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Scott Anderson Visual Effects Supervisor spaceship visual effects supervisor 249 23000001
Phil Tippett Visual Effects Supervisor creature visual effects supervisor(The Tippett Studio) 249 23000002
Scott Squires Visual Effects Supervisor Industrial Light & Magic visual effects supervisor 249 23000003
Jim Rygiel Visual Effects Supervisor Boss Film visual effects supervisor 249 23000004
Craig Hayes Visual Effects Supervisor design visual effects supervisor(The Tippett Studio) 249 23000005
Daniel Radford Visual Effects Supervisor (Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000006
Kelley Ray Visual Effects Supervisor visual effects sequence supervisor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 249 23000007
David Jones Visual Effects Supervisor (Boss Film Studios) 249 23000008
Mark Sullivan Visual Effects Supervisor (Compound Eye) 249 23000009
Van Ling Visual Effects Supervisor (Banned From the Ranch Entertainment) 249 23000010
John Richardson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000011
Rick Thompson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000012
Thomas Dadras Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(Boss Film Studios) 120866 23000013
Thomas Hollier Visual Effects Designer lead technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000014
Michael Travers Visual Effects Designer lead technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000015
Todd Pilger Visual Effects Designer lead technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000016
Jim Berney Visual Effects Designer lead technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000017
Alan Davidson Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000018
Axel Dirksen Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000019
Mark Hall Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000020
Scott Kilburn Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000021
Serge Sretschinsky Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000022
David Witters Visual Effects Designer technical designer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120955 23000023
Laura Buff Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000024
Jules Tippett Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000025
Belinda Van Valkenburg Visual Effects lead digital painter(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000026
Joel Friesch Visual Effects digital painter(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000027
Martin Meunier Visual Effects digital model maker(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000028
Merrick Cheney Visual Effects digital model maker(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000029
Brennan Doyle Visual Effects compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000030
Zoe Peck-Eyler Visual Effects lead digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000031
Alan Boucek Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000032
Greg Derochie Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000033
Colin Epstein Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000034
William Eyler Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000035
Charles Granich Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000036
Jim McVay Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000037
Alfred Murrle Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000038
Jeff Sargeant Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000039
Russ Sueyoshi Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000040
Helen Verhoeven Visual Effects digital compositor(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000041
Stephen Stanton Visual Effects digital scanner operator(The Tippett Studio) 419 23000042
Suzanne Pastor Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000043
George Merkert Visual Effects visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000044
Steve Lavy Visual Effects previsualization coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000045
Joan Collins Visual Effects associate visual effects producer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000046
Gregory Anderson Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000047
Adrian Iler Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000048
Rob Jones Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000049
Didier Levy Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000050
Andrew Titcomb Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000051
Pepe Valencia Visual Effects digital artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000052
Joshua Geisler-Amhorwitz Visual Effects digital texture painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000053
Bob Peitzman Visual Effects lead compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000054
Clint Colver Visual Effects lead compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000055
Jason Dowdeswell Visual Effects lead compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000056
Layne Friedson Visual Effects lead compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000057
Jay Cooper Visual Effects lead compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000058
Daniel Eaton Visual Effects lead compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000059
Nickson Fong Visual Effects lead compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000060
Eric Bruneau Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000061
Colin Campbell Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000062
John Deckner Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000063
Randy Brown Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000064
Scott McKee Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000065
Daryl Munton Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000066
Richard Turner Visual Effects compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000067
Janel Alexander Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000068
Beverly Bernacki Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000069
Chris Ciampa Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000070
Anita Cukurs Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000071
Chris Decedue Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000072
Jerry Hall Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000073
Felix Ojeda Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000074
Megan Omi Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000075
David Rey Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000076
Ian Wosiski Visual Effects pre-compositor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000077
Donna Cullen Visual Effects digital resource coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000078
Kevin Elam Visual Effects digital element coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 419 23000079
Henry Darnell Visual Effects lead model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000080
Greg Stuhl Visual Effects lead model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000081
Frank Vittori Visual Effects model coordinator(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000082
Phil Notaro Visual Effects head of Thunderstone model shop(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000083
Maureen Reggie Visual Effects model shop coordinator(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000084
Jason Kaufman Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000085
Ray Moore Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000086
David Chamberlain Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000087
Don Matheson Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000088
Edward Turner Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000089
David Wiezer Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000090
Rob Steuer Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000091
Michael Borja Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000092
Lance Chikasawa Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000093
Chris Thornton Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000094
Shimpei Kitamura Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000095
Aurore Nightingayle Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000096
Robyn Jacobs Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000097
Donald Sutherland Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000098
Brian McFadden Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000099
Randall Cooper Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000100
Mykel Denis Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000101
Roy Stephens Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000102
George Willis Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000103
Richard Hilgner Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000104
Robert Diepenbrock Visual Effects model maker(Thunderstone Model Shop) 419 23000105
Tamara Choi Visual Effects location plate producer(plate photography unit) 419 23000106
Ron Frankel Visual Effects digital artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 419 23000107
Bert Ong Visual Effects digital artist(Pixel Liberation Front) 419 23000108
Camille Geier Visual Effects visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000109
Jill Brooks Visual Effects associate visual effects producer(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000110
Scott Bonnenfant Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000111
Patrick Brennan Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000112
Tim Carter Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000113
David Deuber Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000114
Scott Frankel Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000115
Neil Herzinger Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000116
David Hisanaga Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000117
Jason Ivimey Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000118
Jeroen Lapre Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000119
Alyson Markell Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000120
David Morris Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000121
Tia Marshall Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000122
Mary McCulloch Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000123
Julie Adrianson Neary Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000124
Kenneth Nielsen Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000125
Amanda Ronai Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000126
Christa Starr Visual Effects digital effects artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000127
Mcihele Addey Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000128
Susan Alegria Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000129
Carol Bauman Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000130
Don Bies Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000131
Jeff Brewer Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000132
Mark Buck Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000133
Fon Davis Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000134
Mark Fiorenza Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000135
Jon Foreman Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000136
Steve Gawley Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000137
Brian Gernand Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000138
Chris Goehe Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000139
Aaron Haye Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000140
Michael Jobe Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000141
Michael Lynch Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000142
Gregory Olsson Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000143
Alan Peterson Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000144
Tony Preciado Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000145
Kim Smith Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000146
Joel Steiner Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000147
Trevor Tuttle Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000148
Dan Wagner Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000149
Melanie Walas Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000150
Charles Wiley Visual Effects model maker(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000151
Wendy Hendrickson-Ellis Visual Effects digital plate restoration technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 419 23000152
Gayle Busby Visual Effects visual effects producer(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000153
Job Martin Visual Effects model shop coordinator(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000154
Bryson Gerard Visual Effects mechanical lead model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000155
Stuart Ziff Visual Effects mechanical lead model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000156
Liam Liska Visual Effects stage lead model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000157
Peter Collins Visual Effects stage model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000158
Steven Smith Visual Effects stage model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000159
Michael Suyo Visual Effects stage model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000160
Gary Crosby Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000161
Alan Garber Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000162
Brent Heyning Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000163
Jon Kearl Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000164
Kittaya Robinson Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000165
Peter Steenolsen Visual Effects model maker(Boss Film Studios) 419 23000166
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects visual effects producer(Digital Effects Supervisors) 419 23000167
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(Digital Effects Supervisors) 419 23000168
Peter Kuran Visual Effects visual effects producer(Visual Concept Entertainment) 419 23000169
Pam Vick Visual Effects digital artist(Visual Concept Entertainment) 419 23000170
Bryan Cooke Visual Effects digital artist(Visual Concept Entertainment) 419 23000171
Jeff Roe Visual Effects digital systems administration(Visual Concept Entertainment) 419 23000172
Casey Cannon Visual Effects visual effects producer(Banned From the Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000173
Sage Greco Visual Effects lead digital artist(Banned From the Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000174
Allen Manning Visual Effects digital artist(Banned From the Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000175
Erich Ippen Visual Effects digital artist(Banned From the Ranch Entertainment) 419 23000176
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000177
Eric Cook Special Effects Coordinator (visual effects pyro unit) 241 23000178
William Dawson Special Effects n/a 168 23000179
Doug Hubbard Special Effects n/a 168 23000180
Nick Karas Special Effects n/a 168 23000181
Barry McQueary Special Effects n/a 168 23000182
Frank Pope Special Effects n/a 168 23000183
Dennis Yeager Special Effects n/a 168 23000184
Wes Mattox Special Effects n/a 168 23000185
David Schroeder Special Effects special effects technician(visual effects pyro unit) 168 23000186
Sidsie Davis Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator 120917 23000187
Julie Garrard Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Tippett Studio) 120917 23000188
Ken Kokka Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Tippett Studio) 120917 23000189
Suzanne Lowe Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Tippett Studio) 120917 23000190
Chris Paizis Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(The Tippett Studio) 120917 23000191
Brian Keeney Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000192
Diana Stulic Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120917 23000193
Yuri Everson Effects Coordinator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120917 23000194
Andy Schoneberg Effects Coordinator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120917 23000195
Steve Frakes Effects Coordinator (Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120917 23000196
Gail Wise Effects Coordinator visual effects coordinator(Banned From the Ranch Entertainment) 120917 23000197
Kandece Brown Effects Assistant assistant visual effects coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000198
Rodrigo Ibanez Effects Assistant lead technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000199
Gerardo De La Cruz Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000200
Andy Garcia Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000201
Greg Mucino Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000202
Neil Rubenstein Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000203
Robert Winter Effects Assistant technical assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000204
Annie Mahlik Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000205
Bob Lattanzio Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000206
John Berri Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120922 23000207
Renee Binkowski Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope(The Tippett Studio) 121082 23000208
John Dunlap Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope(The Tippett Studio) 121082 23000209
Grace Murphy Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope(The Tippett Studio) 121082 23000210
Betsy Nofsinger Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope(The Tippett Studio) 121082 23000211
Sabrina Riegel Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope(The Tippett Studio) 121082 23000212
Cathy Waterman Rotoscope Animator digital rotoscope(The Tippett Studio) 121082 23000213
Susan Kornfeld Rotoscope Animator lead rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000214
Nancy Oppenheim Rotoscope Animator lead rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000215
Nancy Evans Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000216
Eileen Leahy Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000217
Hal Miles Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000218
John Shourt Rotoscope Animator rotoscope artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121082 23000219
Pete Kozachik Miniatures director of miniature photography(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 121083 23000220
S Wilds Miniatures miniature unit producer(Boss Film Studios) 121083 23000221
George Bernota Mechanical Special Effects mechanical designer(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 121086 23000222
Raquel Morales Matte Painter digital matte painter(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120959 23000223
Brian Flora Matte Painter matte artist(Industrial Light & Magic) 120959 23000224
Richard Cohen Matte Painter 3-D matte painting animation(Compound Eye) 120959 23000225
Michael Murnane Matte Painter matte painting modeler(Compound Eye) 120959 23000226
Facundo Rabaudi Matte Painter matte painting modeler(Compound Eye) 120959 23000227
Elise Robertson Matte Painter matte painting modeler(Compound Eye) 120959 23000228
Thomas Conroy Graphics computer graphics design(Video Image) 120826 23000229
Bruce MacRae Chief Modelmaker model maker lead(Boss Film Studios) 121151 23000230
Richard Slifka Chief Modelmaker model maker lead(Boss Film Studios) 121151 23000231
Jeff Branion CGI Artist data wrangler(The Tippett Studio) 120986 23000232
Blair Clark Animator lead character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000233
Peter Konig Animator lead character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000234
Adam Valdez Animator lead character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000235
Jeremy Cantor Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000236
Kirrie Edis Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000237
Tom Gibbons Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000238
Randy Link Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000239
Mark Schreiber Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000240
Thomas Schelesny Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000241
Gary Siela Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000242
Tanya Spence Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000243
Robin Watts Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000244
John Zdankiewicz Animator character animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000245
Darby Johnston Animator lead digital effects animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000246
Eric Leven Animator digital effects animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000247
Al Arthur Animator digital effects animator(The Tippett Studio) 483 23000248
Paul Jessell Animator stop motion animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000249
Peter Kleinow Animator stop motion animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 483 23000250
Oscar Castillo Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000251
Raymond King Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000252
Talmage Watson Animator computer animator(Boss Film Studios) 483 23000253
Seth Lippman Animator computer animator(Digital Effects Supervisors) 483 23000254
Som Shankar Animator computer animator(Digital Effects Supervisors) 483 23000255
Harry Moreau Animator VCE animation(Visual Concept Entertainment) 483 23000256
Eric Colvin Animator synthesizers & mock-up artist 483 23000257
Kent Martin 3-D Models lead 3-D modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120963 23000258
Ivo Kos 3-D Models 3-D modeler(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120963 23000259
Mike Gunn 3-D Artist 3-D terrain mapping(3Space Inc) 120965 23000260
Manny Wong 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000261
Audrea Topps-Harjo 3-D Artist 3-D to HSC manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120965 23000262
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor (Industrial Light & Magic) 249 23000263
Jennifer Dawson Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Michael Gannon Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Tom Altobello Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Paul Spencer Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000004
Rock Galotti Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000005
William Petrotta Property Master n/a 120805 24000006
Dwayne Grady Property Master n/a 120805 24000007
Damon Allison Props prop shop foreman 120817 24000008
Tim Holcombe Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Dale Moore Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000001
Thomas Vandermillen Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000002
Robin Berk Assistant (to Alan Marshall) 120820 25000003
David Latham Assistant (to Jon Davison) 120820 25000004
Sheryl Benko Assistant (to Vic Armstrong) 120820 25000005
Patrick McArdle Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000006
Seth Roberts Assistant systems assistant(The Tippett Studio) 120820 25000007
K Rosenberg Assistant (to supervisors (The Tippett Studio)) 120820 25000008
Mario Castillo Assistant mechanical assistant(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120820 25000009
Wade Devens Assistant mechanical assistant(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120820 25000010
Jennifer Lewicki Production Assistant art department secretary 275 25000011
Alexi Taylor Production Assistant (The Tippett Studio) 275 25000012
Neal Hoover Production Assistant (The Tippett Studio) 275 25000013
Vicki Wong Production Assistant (The Tippett Studio) 275 25000014
Cyndi Ochs Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 275 25000015
Milka Uvence Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 275 25000016
Mark Bruning Production Assistant (miniature photography unit) 275 25000017
Adrienne Anderson Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(Industrial Light & Magic) 275 25000018
Joseph Feeney Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Michael Devaney Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Brandon Lambdin Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000021
Rosie Richardson Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000022
James Ferrara Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000023
Wayne Lamkay Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000024
Kenny Gallagher Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000025
James Lin Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000026
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000027
Sean MacCaul Production labor foreman 120824 25000028
Babs Schutt Production office coordinator(miniature photography unit) 120824 25000029
Elena Zaretsky Production stage coordinator(miniature photography unit) 120824 25000030
Tony Rudenko Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000031
Ron Meyer Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000032
Rick Talmage Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000033
Loyal Winter Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000034
Eric Schmidt Production crew(Video Image) 120824 25000035
Brian Maynard Medic n/a 120966 25000036
Safi Shabaik Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000037
Jerry Patton Other loader 120795 26000001
Dan Sharp Other recordist 120795 26000002
Tony Araki Other recordist 120795 26000003
Gregory Mowry Other cutter/fitter 120795 26000004
Christopher Davis Other weapons specialist 120795 26000005
Peter Albiez Other shop coordinator 120795 26000006
Petra Frazer Other advance secretary 120795 26000007
Karen Higgins Other general foreman 120795 26000008
Richard Girod Other paint foreman 120795 26000009
Jim Chesney Other transport captain 120795 26000010
Ken Moore Other transport co-captain 120795 26000011
John Armstrong Other transport co-captain 120795 26000012
Daren Rydstrom Other loader 120795 26000013
Andy Chen Other match mover(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000014
Aaron Kohr Other match mover(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000015
David Woolsey Other match mover(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000016
Doug Epps Other software developer(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000017
Josh Minor Other lead software developer(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000018
Kim Jones Other software development manager(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000019
Adrienne Othon Other software developer(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000020
Ian Reid Other software developer(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000021
Roger Rohrbach Other software developer(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000022
Molly Lynch Other film I/O coordinator(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000023
Natalie Lopez Other fabricator(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000024
John Reed Other mold maker(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000025
Christian Rice Other systems administrator(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000026
Hendrik Winkle Other systems administrator(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000027
Frankie Cox Other tech support(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000028
Jeshua Lacock Other tech support(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000029
Paul Silva Other foreman(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000030
Katherine Aaron Other intern(The Tippett Studio) 120795 26000031
Jay Riddle Other 2nd unit plate supervision 120795 26000032
Bill Ball Other match mover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000033
Stephen Dobbs Other match mover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000034
Michael Orlando Other match mover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000035
David Sudd Other match mover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000036
Joseph Thomas Other match mover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000037
David Spencer Other match mover(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000038
Shannon Noble Other lead HSC artist(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000039
Lori Schwartz Other HSC coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000040
Amit Agrawal Other lead software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000041
Chris Russell Other head of software engineering(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000042
Dev Mannemela Other software engineer(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000043
Creola Jones Other systems coordinator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000044
Ted Alexandre Other systems administrator(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000045
Alberto Velez Other head of systems engineering(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120795 26000046
Jay Adan Other painter(Thunderstone Model Shop) 120795 26000047
Mark Fried Other equipment coordinator(custom motion control equipment) 120795 26000048
Steve Montal Other equipment coordinator(custom motion control equipment) 120795 26000049
Dan Gindroz Other machine shop purchasing coordinator(custom motion control equipment) 120795 26000050
Chris Barker Other mechanical engineer(custom motion control equipment) 120795 26000051
Todd Spencer Other electronics engineer(custom motion control equipment) 120795 26000052
David Cornelius Other electronics engineer(custom motion control equipment) 120795 26000053
Anthony Harris Other timing coordinator(I/O department) 120795 26000054
Stan Szymanski Other staff(I/O department) 120795 26000055
William Schultz Other staff(I/O department) 120795 26000056
Lincoln Hu Other staff(I/O department) 120795 26000057
Ralph Horan Other staff(I/O department) 120795 26000058
Tim Sarnoff Other staff(I/O department) 120795 26000059
Michael Olague Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000060
Brad Jerrell Other stage technician(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000061
Mike Ellis Other scanning operator(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000062
Chuck Cross Other computer system engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000063
Bill Hirsch Other computer system engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000064
Stewart Birnam Other software engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000065
Zoran Kacic-Alesic Other software engineering(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000066
Brian Brecht Other operation support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000067
Amy Shepard Other operation support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000068
Mary Buelna Other operation support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000069
Paul Vega Other operation support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000070
Kenn Moynihan Other operation support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000071
Erin West Other operation support staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000072
Gail Currey Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000073
Chrissie England Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000074
Jeff Mann Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000075
H Siegel Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000076
Patricia Blau Price Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000077
Jim Morris Other staff(Industrial Light & Magic) 120795 26000078
Maria Lando Other software engineer(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000079
Brian Pringle Other painter(Boss Film Studios) 120795 26000080
Alec Gillis Other full scale creature effects provider(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000081
Tom Woodruff Other full scale creature effects provider(Amalgamated Dynamics Inc) 120795 26000082
Shaun Smith Other project coordinator(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000083
Thom Floutz Other painter(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000084
Jordu Schell Other painter(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000085
David Hoehn Other prosthetic eyes(Kevin Yagher Productions) 120795 26000086
Jacqueline Zietlow Other administration(Visual Concept Entertainment) 120795 26000087
Steven Smalley Other orchestraions 120795 26000088
Steve Bransom Other orchestraions 120795 26000089
Greig McRitchie Other orchestraions 120795 26000090
Julia Michels Other studio coordinator 120795 26000091
Gavin Gharrity Other in loving memory 120795 26000092
Tom O'Halloran Other in loving memory 120795 26000093
Bill Lindstrom Special Thanks (Wyoming Film Office) 120874 26000094
Michell Phelan Special Thanks (Wyoming Film Office) 120874 26000095
M Sullivan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
Kelly Eastes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000097
Gary Keller Special Thanks (South Dakota Film Office) 120874 26000098
Kelly Fein Manager payroll manager 120827 28000001
Thida Cornes Manager systems manager(The Tippett Studio) 120827 28000002
Michael Pryor Manager HSC product manager(Sony Pictures Imageworks) 120827 28000003
Steve Newman Unit Publicist Unit Publicity 231 29000001
Synopsis
Upon graduating school, Johnny Rico volunteers for the Mobile Infantry to do his Federal Service. Far from having patriotic motives, Johnny has joined the infantry to win the heart of his girlfriend, Carmen Ibanez, who has signed up for the Fleet Academy to become a starship pilot. Johnny undergoes rigorous military training at boot camp along with other young recruits including Dizzy Flores, who has harbored a crush on Johnny from their school days, and Ace Levy who earns Johnny's respect and friendship. Johnny accepts the challenge of boot camp and displays remarkable abilities that eventually earn him the position of squad leader. When a tragic training accident occurs on his watch, Johnny realizes he joined up for the wrong reasons. He is about to resign when Earth is attacked by the Bugs. Horrified by the death of his family and friends, Johnny is on board when the Mobile Infantry travels to distant planets to take the war to the Bugs.