Raven Hawk

Raven Hawk
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 27mins.
Genres Crime, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Rachel McLish Actor Rhyia Shadowfeather 1 1000001
John Enos III Actor Marshall Del Wilkes 1 1000002
William Atherton Actor Philip Thorne 1 1000003
Ed Lauter Actor Sheriff Daggert 1 1000004
Matt Clark Actor Ed Hudson 1 1000005
Michael Champion Actor Gordon Fowler 1 1000006
Mitch Pileggi Actor Carl Rikker 1 1000007
Mitchell Ryan Actor White 1 1000008
Nicholas Guest Actor Larsen 1 1000009
John De Lancie Actor Stansfield 1 1000010
Bill Bird Actor Houser 1 1000011
Virginia Capers Actor Dr Helen Harris 1 1000012
John Fleck Actor Ed Kaplin 1 1000013
Jerry Garcia Actor Old Indian 1 1000014
Randy Hall Actor Garfield 1 1000015
Pato Hoffman Actor Rhyia's Father 1 1000016
Vincent Klyn Actor Tracker 1 1000017
Michelle Marsh Actor Mrs Wilkes 1 1000018
Thom Mathews Actor Stiles 1 1000019
Lee McLaughlin Actor Dunbar 1 1000020
Beau Michaels Actor Security Guard 1 1000021
Jan Anahwake Nahtanaba Actor Hudson's Wife 1 1000022
Kimberly Norris Actor Rhyia's Mother 1 1000023
Alan Oliney Actor Wilson 1 1000024
Charlie Skeen Actor Ranch Hand 1 1000025
Adrian Sparks Actor Paul Soffit 1 1000026
James Tarwater Actor Sven 1 1000027
Dick Warlock Actor Dole Rice 1 1000028
Karina Yharra Actor Young Rhyia 1 1000029
Paul Beahm Actor Deputy 1 1000030
Anton Jones Actor Deputy 1 1000031
Robert Lee Actor Deputy 1 1000032
Douglas O'Neil Actor Deputy 1 1000033
Albert Pyun Director n/a 2 2000001
Michael Schroeder Director (additional photography) 2 2000002
Kevin Elders Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Jim Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Gail Davis Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Ron Samuels Producer n/a 3 3000004
James A Alsobrook Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Nora Gaye Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Kevin Elders Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James A Alsobrook Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Robert Leveen Unit Production Manager (additional photography) 182 5000002
Cheryl L Haynes Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Jessica Budin Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Cheryl L Hayes Line Producer (additional photography) 161 5000005
Jay Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Brian T Fong Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Randall Newsome Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Robert Leveen Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000009
Hilbert Hakim Assistant Director (additional photography) 163 5000010
Cynthia Hobgood Location Manager (New Mexico) 193 5000011
B J Griffith Location Manager (Arizona) 193 5000012
Toni Maier Location Manager (additional photography) 193 5000013
Cindy Maxwell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Cheryl Starbuck Script Supervisor (additional photography) 191 5000015
Gretchen Ann Ritter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Sabrina Sipantzi Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000017
Heather Ann Bauman Location Coordinator location office coordinator 120877 5000018
Suzzanne Bussard Location Coordinator location office coordinator 120877 5000019
Sazzy Lee Calhoun Location Coordinator location office coordinator 120877 5000020
Darren B Turbow Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000021
John Mead Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(New Mexico) 194 5000022
Lori Mannie Assistant Location Manager assistant locations(Arizona) 194 5000023
George Mooradian Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Emery Moore Steadicam Operator (b-camera unit) 232 6000002
Tom Starr Camera camera truck driver 120798 6000003
Andy Sydney Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000004
Konstantin Von Krusenstiern Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000005
R Todd Schlopy Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(b-camera unit) 120849 6000006
Dale Myrand Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(b-camera unit) 120849 6000007
Jose Bosa Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(b-camera unit) 120849 6000008
Steve Jackman Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman(aerial unit) 120849 6000009
Kirk Bloom Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000010
Andrew Mitchell Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000011
Mark Reynolds Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000012
David L Butler Photography unit photography(aerial unit) 120835 6000013
Kathy Moore Photography still photography 120835 6000014
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000015
Joe Weisman Camera Assistant camera intern 120867 6000016
Dennis M O'Connor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vivian Hengsteler Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Bonnie Young Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jeffrey Gottlieb Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Larry Madaras Assistant Editor (additional photography) 203 7000005
Melissa Renenarich Assistant Editor (additional photography) 203 7000007
Johnny Harris Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ruggiero Leoncavallo Music ("Vesti la Giubba") 120781 8000003
Lou Molsie Music ("Kiowa Round Dance") 120781 8000004
Katie Harris Song Performer lyrics/ song performer("Why Has It Come to This?") 120788 8000005
Evelyn Colleen Saro Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Diane Hughes Production Designer (additional photography) 164 9000002
Teddi Rice Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Elizabeth McNamara Art Director Art Direction 183 9000004
Tim Ritter Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Vincent David Carrillo Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Rod Harrelson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Tracy Hennigan Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000008
Rodney Petreikis Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
Freddie Ortiz Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Karen Rodgers Artistic Advisor art department research 973 9000011
Helen Marie Maganza Artistic Advisor art department research 973 9000012
Vicki Huff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Alan Berman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Teresa Neptune & Associates Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000003
Alan Danmar Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000004
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Robert E Borge Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Shelly Busalacchi Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Laurie Hudson Costumes key costumer 120828 13000002
Julie Rae Engelsman Costumes (additional photography) 120828 13000003
Maurine Wirgier Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Christina Patterson Hair key hair 120794 13000005
Maurine Wirgier Makeup key makeup 353 13000006
Christina Patterson Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Sherrie Brody Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Jehuda Maayan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gary Thread Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
James Williams Post-Production Sound post-production sound mixer 121026 14000003
Richard D Rogers Post-Production Sound post-production sound mixer 121026 14000004
David Eichhorn Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Michael Dickenson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Charles Rychwalski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000007
Rick Steele Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Rick Waddell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000009
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
David Chornow Sound Mixer (additional photography) 230 14000011
Roger Sherer Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Steve Abrams Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000002
Michael B Adams Grip company grip 365 15000003
Gary Kelso Grip company grip 365 15000004
Gary Long Grip company grip 365 15000005
Alan Nelson Grip company grip 365 15000006
Matthew Schwartz Grip company grip 365 15000007
Bego Gehart Grip rigging grip 365 15000008
Dennis E Kilker Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Duke City (Albuquerque) Grip grip equipment 365 15000010
Denny Mooradian Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Mark Melville Gaffer (additional photography) 268 15000012
Greg Peoples Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Wade O'Connor Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Steve Mullien Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Ray Ortega Electrician n/a 450 15000016
James Kelly Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Don Mosley Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
Desiree Killian Production Accountant (additional photography) 282 16000001
Nick Goldfarb Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Thomas DeWier Stunt Coordinator (additional photography) 120804 19000001
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Perry Barndt Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Ken Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000004
John Branigan Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kurt Bryant Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Dave Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Hal Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000008
R J Chambers Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Dan Doucette Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Chris Durand Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jon Epstein Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Dana Dru Evenson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Dane Farwell Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Andree Gibbs Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Gary McLardy Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Lynn Salvatori Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Frank Torres Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Jim Wilkey Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Eddie Yansick Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Sarah Williams Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Bob Terhune Animal Wrangler head wrangler 120863 20000001
Lee McLaughlin Animal Wrangler assistant wrangler 120863 20000002
John Barken Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Francis Chavez Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Daniel Morehouse Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Robert Edward Lee Construction Coordinator (additional photography) 276 21000004
Eric Rivera Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Claremont Bacques Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Nader Naderi Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Linus Huffman Special Effects Supervisor (additional photography) 545 23000001
Richard Stutsman Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000002
Mike Paris Special Effects special effects man 168 23000003
Harry Smith Special Effects special effects man 168 23000004
Mick Young Special Effects special effects production 168 23000005
Eric Mingebach Effects Assistant assistant special effects production 120922 23000006
Robert K Smith Assistant Props assistant property 120904 24000001
Robin Nixon Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
David Barton Props special effects props 120817 24000003
Marjorie Michelin Assistant (to the producer (additional photography)) 120820 25000001
Michelle Cox Assistant (to the producer (additional photography)) 120820 25000002
Jude Cameron Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000003
Brenda Hayes Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000004
Jody Kreinbrink Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000005
Mike Kreinbrink Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000006
Jason Cooper Brown Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000007
Tammy J Vankeuren Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Bill Turner III Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000009
Charles Louis Putney Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000010
Julia Clifton Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Tina Pincock Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000012
Jason Andrew Davis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Brett Warnelis Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000014
Jan Kreinbrink Production production van driver 120824 25000015
Al Kreinbrink Driver trailer driver 273 25000016
Elmer Malits Driver n/a 273 25000017
William P Knapp Driver n/a 273 25000018
Bill Pincock Driver n/a 273 25000019
Robert Richardson Driver n/a 273 25000020
Stewart Brown Driver n/a 273 25000021
George Kraus Driver n/a 273 25000022
James R Zucal Other loader 120795 26000001
John Seckuta Other loader 120795 26000002
Bob Terhune Other horses supplier 120795 26000003
Carolyn Stevenson Other horses supplier 120795 26000004
John Hudson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000005
Synopsis
Framed for the murder of her parents, a young Shoshone Indian escapes prison after 12 years to wreak vengeance on the real killers.
N/A
N/A