No Way Back

No Way Back
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Crime, Action, Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Russell Crowe Actor Zack 1 1000001
Helen Slater Actor Mary 1 1000002
Etsushi Toyokawa Actor Yuji 1 1000003
Michael Lerner Actor Frank Seriano 1 1000004
Kyusaku Shimada Actor Tessuro 1 1000005
Kristopher Logan Actor Mr Comingency 1 1000006
Kelly Hu Actor Seiko 1 1000007
Andrew J Ferchland Actor Eric 1 1000008
Ian Ziering Actor Victor Seriano 1 1000009
Monty Bane Actor Goatee 1 1000010
Christian Keiber Actor Agent Dundreff 1 1000011
Patti Davis Suarez Actor Agent Numeyer 1 1000012
Caroline Langerfelt Actor Emily Fukes 1 1000013
Todd Jeffries Actor Officer 1 1000014
François Chau Actor Gim 1 1000015
Kurek Ashley Actor Nosering 1 1000016
David Barrera Actor Agent Brodie 1 1000017
LaRita Shelby Actor Louise 1 1000018
John Hammil Actor Pilot 1 1000019
Jack Lindine Actor Navigator 1 1000020
Lennie Loftin Actor Terry 1 1000021
Claudia Templeton Actor Reporter 1 1000022
Walter Eric Actor Coroner 1 1000023
Jim Maniaci Actor Chlascar 1 1000024
Renee Parent Actor Eric's Mother 1 1000025
Dan Koji Actor Gambling Yakuza 1 1000026
Bill Kyusaki Actor Yakuza Bodyguard 1 1000027
Steven Ito Actor Yakuza Bodyguard 1 1000028
Al Goto Actor Yakuza Bodyguard 1 1000029
Tsuyoshi Abe Actor Yakuza Bodyguard 1 1000030
Viaclimir Orlov Actor Scalp 1 1000031
Charlie Bang Actor Scalp 1 1000032
Stephen Dunn Actor Scalp 1 1000033
Kim Koscki Actor Scalp 1 1000034
Charles Grisham Actor Scalp 1 1000035
Joe Murphy Actor Scalp 1 1000036
Monty Simons Actor FBI Agent 1 1000037
Chuck Madalone Actor FBI Agent 1 1000038
Red Horton Actor FBI Agent 1 1000039
Frank Cappello Director n/a 2 2000001
Takashige Ichise Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
W K Borker Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Joel Soisson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Aki Komine Producer n/a 3 3000004
Mike Leahy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Raquel Caballes Maxwell Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Don Phillips Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Frank Cappello Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Thomas Calabrese Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Rod Smith Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Daniel Carrey Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Candice Campos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Candice Campos Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Jennifer Lane Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
John J Grant Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jennifer Getzinger Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
James R Frederick Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Candice Campos Production Coordinator (additional photography) 162 5000010
Jacqueline Butryn Location Coordinator n/a 120877 5000011
Brett A Boydstun Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Daniel Hancock Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000013
Steve C Plutte Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Richard Clabaugh Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Art Adams Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Christopher Chomyn Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000003
Blake T Evans Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000004
Ricardo Jacques Gale Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000005
Steve Adelson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Jenna Miller Kapczynski Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Jennifer K Bell Camera camera loader 120798 6000008
Alan Koshiyama Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Paul Schmidt Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Michael "Otis" Ropert Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Jeff Keiser Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000014
Kelly S Baldwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000015
Jennifer K Bell Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(additional photography) 120849 6000016
Grace Chan Photography still photographer 120835 6000017
Ray Morfino Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Jim Williams Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Sonny Baskin Editor n/a 172 7000001
Syd Cole Editing Lokbox electronic negative conforming 120901 7000002
Ruben Garcia Editing Lokbox electronic negative conforming 120901 7000003
Brian Kibbie Editing Lokbox electronic negative conforming 120901 7000004
Edvin Megrebyan Editing Lokbox electronic negative conforming 120901 7000005
Bruce Greenspan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Dorian Cheah Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000007
Jennifer Lane Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lenge Hong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Tom Dailey Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Jean Cooper Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Carrie Ansell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000012
David C Williams Music n/a 120781 8000001
Cristina Anzu Lawson Song ("I Am Onto You") 120859 8000002
THC Song ("Avalanche of Chaos") 120859 8000003
Cristina Anzu Lawson Song Performer ("I Am Onto You") 120788 8000004
THC Song Performer ("Avalanche of Chaos") 120788 8000005
Clark Hunter Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Traci Kirshbaum Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joe Arnold Set Decorator on-set decorator 165 9000003
Jacob M Alsbrook Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Max Biscoe Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Inga Helgesson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Bryce Holtshousen Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Lisa Bankert Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Dian Arnold Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Deve Waisman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000003
Erik De Sando Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Leigh French Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Tom Warren Executive account executive 120806 11000001
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Brian Slack Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Judi Dickerson Dialogue Coach (for Etsushi Toyokawa) 538 12000003
Joseph Essertier Dialogue Coach (for Etsushi Toyokawa) 538 12000004
Brian-Matt Uhl Dialogue Coach (for Etsushi Toyokawa) 538 12000005
Kayoko K Dietsche Translator script translator 741 12000006
Cathryn Wagner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Wendy Benbrook Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christina Mongini Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Shauna Giesbrecht Hair (additional photography) 120794 13000004
Nellya Burdan Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000005
Patty Beigel Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Beth O'Rourke Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000007
Michael A Pearce Makeup makeup effects(Ian Ziering) 353 13000008
Shauna Giesbrecht Makeup (additional photography) 353 13000009
Patty Beigel Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000010
Beth O'Rourke Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000011
Nellya Burdan Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000012
Dickran Bezirgenian ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Shawn Willms Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Angie Orozco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Aidan Paskal Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Flavia Amon Audio audio post coordinator 120810 14000005
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Post Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Monette Holderer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Edward C Carr III Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000009
Don MacDougall Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Eric Behrend Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000011
Kurt A Kassulke Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Stewart Nelson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Jonathan Karp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
John Stuver Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Erik Flockoi Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000016
Arman Boyles Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000017
Bret Newman Sound Engineer n/a 120916 14000018
Larry Scharf Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000019
Darren Paskal Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
David Chris Smith Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000021
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000022
Andrew H Rawson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
George Maxwell Lighting Technician (additional photography) 120907 15000002
Andy Waldron Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Paul Schmidt Key Grip (additional photography) 263 15000004
Albert Lenutti Head Stage Technician on-set technician(special effects) 121157 15000005
Robert Studenny Grip n/a 365 15000006
Ben Perez Grip n/a 365 15000007
Damien Perez Grip n/a 365 15000008
Alan M Rowe Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Taylor Sparks Electrician n/a 450 15000010
George Maxwell Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Michael Grady Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000012
Gerardo Gutierrez Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000013
Jim Carlton Dolly Grip bestboy grip(additional photography) 264 15000014
John Mang Dolly Grip (additional photography) 264 15000015
Jason Santelli Best Boy bestboy effects 120885 15000016
Sharon Denese Hubbs Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Ken Moglovkin Accountant Neo Accounting Services 120802 16000002
Lewis Horwitz Finance Manager production financing 120941 16000003
Arthur Stribley Finance Manager production financing 120941 16000004
Brian Kingman Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000005
Gianna Vitagliano Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000006
Theresa Marth Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Stephen M Baron Legal Services legal services to Ozla Pictures 120857 18000001
Atsushi Naito Legal Services legal services to Oz Co 120857 18000002
Joseph Viskocil Pyrotechnics miniature pyrotechnics(additional photography) 121027 19000001
Chuck Borden Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Joni Avery Stunts n/a 240 19000003
George B Colucci Jr. Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Eddie Conna Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Christopher Doyle Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Koichi Sakamoto Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michelle "Miki" Weiss Wrangler title wrangler 121018 20000001
Sylvi Rodriguez Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000002
David De La Rosa Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Chris Pedderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Joseph Sofio Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
J Wade Robinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Dian Arnold Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Mark McRiley Craft Service (additional photography) 120903 22000002
Ramiro Lopez Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Chace Nolan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Phillip Giles Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000002
Randy Cooper Visual Effects model builder 419 23000003
Beverly Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000004
John Hartigan Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
Jamison Goei Effects Assistant visual effects assistant 120922 23000006
Will Alovis Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Scott Buckwald Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kelly S Baldwin Assistant (to Frank Cappello) 120820 25000001
Melanie Miller Assistant (to Russell Crowe) 120820 25000002
Michael Franco Assistant key assistant 120820 25000003
Kayoko K Dietsche Assistant Ozla Pictures assistant 120820 25000004
Tomoko Sunami Assistant Oz Co assistant 120820 25000005
Sachiko Yoshimura Assistant Ozla Pictures assistant 120820 25000006
Sallye Stotsbery Assistant (to ADR recordist) 120820 25000007
Andrew Salaz Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000008
Chad Ferrin Production Assistant (additional photography) 275 25000009
Robin Hewitt Production Associate production controller 120822 25000010
Steve "Shoe" Shoemaker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Robert Knight Transportation Captain (additional photography) 272 25000012
P Gerald Knight Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Laura LeFaivre Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Jeff Bankert Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Sue Doell Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Curtis B Myer Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Jim Viera Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Ronald Vecchiarelli Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Teresa Chiozza Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Torie Scott Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Christian O'Reilly Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Dian Arnold Medic set medic 120966 25000023
Mike Montesano Medic set medic(additional photography) 120966 25000024
Billy Dawson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Max Delgado Driver n/a 273 25000026
Michael Dewey Driver n/a 273 25000027
Darrell Dubovsky Driver n/a 273 25000028
Nick Duron Driver n/a 273 25000029
Mark Ferguson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Chris Kaelin Driver n/a 273 25000031
Kenny Kaplan Driver n/a 273 25000032
Antonio Onate Driver n/a 273 25000033
Gene Petty Driver n/a 273 25000034
Kevin T Pullen Driver n/a 273 25000035
Jay Schnitzer Driver n/a 273 25000036
Keven Hale Simmons Driver n/a 273 25000037
Dick Stauffacher Driver n/a 273 25000038
Daniel Wiseman Driver n/a 273 25000039
Mike Tristano Other weapons specialist 120795 26000001
Shelley Wiseman Other studio teacher 120795 26000002
Miguel Pelayo Other cook 120795 26000003
Benjamin Lopez Other cook 120795 26000004
Dennis Sager Other engineer 120795 26000005
Kurt Woolner Other completion guarantor 120795 26000006
Maureen Duffy Other completion guarantor 120795 26000007
Marion Spiegelman Other completion guarantor 120795 26000008
Melissa Limmer Other typographer 120795 26000009
Martin Avitia Other optical lineup 120795 26000010
Juan Llamas Security n/a 120951 26000011
Clint Culpepper Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Takayoshi Okamoto Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Dan Brattain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Kathy Brattain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Zach Brattain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Jake Brattain Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Phil Albee Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Dana Knishinksy Feffer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Steven Zeller Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An FBI agent gets caught in the middle of a war between the mob and the Japanese underworld. While the G-man is extraditing a Japanese gangster, the mobster breaks free and forces their plane to land in Arizona. Before they know it, American mobsters, Japanese Yakuza and the FBI are all on their tail as they make their way across the desert.