Interceptor (1992)

Interceptor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  • Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl Review
    By:

    Considering it is based on a Disney theme park attraction, Gore Verbinski's Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl is surprisingly good, but it probably would not have been half as entertaining if it were not for Johnny Depp's commanding performance as Captain Jack Sparrow.

Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Andrew Divoff Actor Captain Christopher Winfield 1 1000001
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Phillips 1 1000002
Elizabeth Morehead Actor Major Janet Morgan 1 1000003
J Kenneth Campbell Actor Engineer 1 1000004
Jon Cedar Actor Elliot 1 1000005
Daniel Namath Actor Lieutenant Rheinbeck 1 1000006
Woodford Croft Actor Colonel Simmons 1 1000007
Lawrence Cook Actor Major Haroldson 1 1000008
Michael Buice Actor Rond 1 1000009
Rick Marzan Actor Martinez 1 1000010
Thom Adcox Actor Briggs 1 1000011
John Prosky Actor Collins 1 1000012
Tim Moran Actor Controller 1 1000013
John Pochron Actor Mercenary 1 1000014
Billy Bates Actor Mercenary 1 1000015
Dennis Madalone Actor Mercenary 1 1000016
Allan Marcus Actor Mercenary 1 1000017
Gary Pike Actor Mercenary 1 1000018
Jerry Valdez Actor Mercenary 1 1000019
Michael Cohn Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Kallberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oliver Hess Producer n/a 3 3000002
Earnest Sheldon Producer (R/C unit) 3 3000003
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Frank Kostenko Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Danielle Doty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Michael Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Earnest Sheldon Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Fred Wardell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Michael Ferris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
John Brancato Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Jere Newton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jerry Vaughn Production Manager (miniature flying effects) 305 5000002
Michael Cedar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jerome Goldberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Buckles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Mark Constance Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Paul Hammerel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Charles Chambers Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Joyce Pepper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Mac Ruth Post-Production Coordinator (post unit) 120842 5000010
Dan Schmit Technical Director (miniature flying effects) 491 5000011
Peggy McConnell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lee Redmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Joseph Montgomery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Michael Cohn Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(visual effects unit) 120780 6000003
Sam Nicholson Director of Photography (miniature flying effects) 120780 6000004
Lazlo Regos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Paul Taylor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Harry Box Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Stephen Lebed Camera effects camera(visual effects unit) 120798 6000008
Kevin Kuhn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
David Gasperik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Tony Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Sam DiMaggio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Douglas Sheldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Ademir Silva Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(guest) 120849 6000014
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(guest) 120849 6000015
Dante Mazzola Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(guest) 120849 6000016
Karen Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(guest) 120849 6000017
Sam DiMaggio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(visual effects unit) 120849 6000018
Marc Mueller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(miniature flying effects) 120849 6000019
Roger Schwitzer Video Playback n/a 505 6000020
Tony Sheperd Video Playback (miniature flying effects) 505 6000021
Cliff Lipson Photography still photographer 120835 6000022
John Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Erik Lasher Photography still photographer 120835 6000024
Glenn Morgan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Barry Zetlin Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Kathy Tanney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Marilyn Moore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Rick Marvin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Rick Marvin Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Gary New Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Ken Curtis Art Director art direction 183 9000002
James Foley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Gregory Simpson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Benners Vail Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ross Silverman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jim Malley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Chris Davis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Ian Kay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Steven Buckles Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Brett Shirley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Patrick Rosado Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bruce Buehner Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Dana Torrey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Natalie Kaluza Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Jack Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Artie Abelson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Dan Bowles Consultant model consultant(R/C unit) 120784 12000001
Trishia Gray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tricia Gray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Renee Dashiell Hair key hair 120794 13000003
James Higgins Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Renee Dashiell Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
James Higgins Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Kimberly Greene Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Lynetta Welch Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000008
Christine Klein Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Stephanie Siemens Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Sarah Brady ADR Editor (post unit) 220 14000001
Andrew Napell ADR Mixer (post unit) 227 14000002
Christopher Taylor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Ginger Geary Foley foley walker(post unit) 120961 14000004
Doug Reed Foley Editor (post unit) 221 14000005
Lauren Stephens Foley Editor (post unit) 221 14000006
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer (post unit) 120856 14000007
Eric Gotthelf Rerecording Mixer (post unit) 120856 14000008
Mimi Starrett Sound sound dailies(post unit) 120816 14000009
Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects (post unit) 120868 14000010
Todd Orr Sound Effects (post unit) 120868 14000011
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects (post unit) 120868 14000012
Lev Spiro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
John Strubbe Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Wayne Kosky Key Grip (visual effects unit) 263 15000002
Greg Hewett Grip n/a 365 15000003
George Steward Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Bellah Grip (visual effects unit) 365 15000005
John Aronson Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Christopher Baffa Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Joey Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000008
John Priebe Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Al Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Benjamin Bazmore Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
David Footman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Henry Beuscher Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Katie Nilson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
Melanie Wong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Loretta Elliot Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gigi Madden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Charlotte Dale Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
B Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
John Pochron Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Allan Marcus Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jerry Valdez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jules Sylvester Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000001
Steve Brien Wrangler rocket wrangler(visual effects unit) 121018 20000002
Michael Forster Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeffrey Leake Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Nick Armogida Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
John Jockinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Jim Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph Cox Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Richard Kerrigan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Kuklish Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor(miniature flying effects) 120866 23000002
Rick Holman Visual Effects model builder(R/C unit) 419 23000003
Krystofer Morawiel Visual Effects model builder(R/C unit) 419 23000004
John Pahlow Visual Effects model support(R/C unit) 419 23000005
Richard Johnson Visual Effects model support(R/C unit) 419 23000006
Gary Young Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000007
James Mayeda Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000008
Mark Case Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000009
Omet Eaglerider Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000010
Patrick Denver Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000011
Jen Howard Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000012
Joe Lewis Visual Effects display animation(computer graphics/ VR unit) 419 23000013
Rick Fernalld Visual Effects visual reality scenes(computer graphics/ VR unit) 419 23000014
Anne Graham Visual Effects display animation(computer graphics/ VR unit) 419 23000015
Hal Hutchison Visual Effects display animation(computer graphics/ VR unit) 419 23000016
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Pat Domenico Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
James Creason Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Stephen DeLollis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
Rick Yale Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
Chris Simmons Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant(miniature flying effects) 120922 23000022
John Miles Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant(miniature flying effects) 120922 23000023
Richard Cornfield Miniatures miniature flying effects producer(Stargate) 121083 23000024
Dan Brown Miniatures miniatures supervisor(miniature flying effects) 121083 23000025
Joe Lewis Graphics computer graphics producer(computer graphics/ VR unit) 120826 23000026
Gary Schwartz Animator animation 483 23000027
Lee Buck Assistant Property Master assistant weapons specialist 120969 24000001
Beth Holmes Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Kirsten Chalker Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Jean Costello Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Joe Berler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Mac Ruth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jennifer Hoxie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gregg Mazzy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Susie Wardell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ellen Nickles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Albert Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bonnie Bennetts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Eric Grehaudier Production Assistant (visual effects unit) 275 25000010
James Lansill Production Assistant (visual effects unit) 275 25000011
Toby Roberts Production Assistant (miniature flying effects) 275 25000012
James Lowder Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Mike Doggett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Eric Burke Stand-In (Andrew Divoff) 121015 25000015
David Rivolier Stand-In (Jurgen Prochnow) 121015 25000016
Tina Cote Stand-In (Elizabeth Morehead) 121015 25000017
Dirk Tanner Pilot KC 135 pilot 570 25000018
Garland Hamilton Pilot (R/C unit) 570 25000019
Al Coleman Pilot (R/C unit) 570 25000020
Jody Boghosiam Medic set medic 120966 25000021
Craig Wexler Medic set medic 120966 25000022
Bob McCord Driver n/a 273 25000023
J Youngblood Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ben Giller Driver n/a 273 25000025
Vaughn Bladen Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000026
Mark Melillo Driver n/a 273 25000027
Dennis Thurman Driver n/a 273 25000028
Fernardo Resendez Driver insert car driver 273 25000029
Dan Dorfer Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000001
Jaclyn Seymor Other on-set painter 120795 26000002
Bobby Beltran Other master chef 120795 26000003
C Reynolds Other weapons specialist 120795 26000004
Joseph Sprosky Other weapons specialist 120795 26000005
Courtney Miller Other child in photo 120795 26000006
Scott Cole Other KC 135 navigator 120795 26000007
Barbara Renaud Other radio gear(R/C unit) 120795 26000008
Bob Violett Other power systems(R/C unit) 120795 26000009
Don Nix Other fuel(R/C unit) 120795 26000010
Tony Jefferson Other rigger(visual effects unit) 120795 26000011
Tom Anderson Other roto effects 120795 26000012
Jim Williams Other timer 120795 26000013
Randy Erickson Other cockpit mockups 120795 26000014
Leon Starr Other Stealth replica 120795 26000015
Bruce Orriss Other aircraft supplies 120795 26000016
Art Stribley Other banking 120795 26000017
Maureen Allen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Neal Allen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Donald Fetner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Carl Hess Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
John Hess Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Caro Jencen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Kenneth Kallberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Stewart Kleiner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Mark Luevano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Karen Miday Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Robert Miday Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Randy Multak Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Dale Palumbo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Vicki Prager Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Carmen Stilz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Albert Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Stan Urankar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Larry Michalski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Elizabeth Mosely Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Marilyn Chielens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Rob Lamb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Chuck Storlie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Norman Starr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Lurene Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Anne Iverson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Melissa Robinson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Laurie McDermott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Susan Marks Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Synopsis
An Air Force pilot must play hero when a military flight is hijacked by foreign terrorists.
N/A
N/A