Interceptor (1992)

Interceptor
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 30mins.
Genres Action, Thriller
Keywords suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Sam DiMaggio Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Chris Simmons Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant(miniature flying effects) 120922 23000022
Rick Yale Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000021
John Miles Effects Assistant mechanical effects assistant(miniature flying effects) 120922 23000023
Richard Cornfield Miniatures miniature flying effects producer(Stargate) 121083 23000024
Joe Lewis Graphics computer graphics producer(computer graphics/ VR unit) 120826 23000026
Dan Brown Miniatures miniatures supervisor(miniature flying effects) 121083 23000025
Stephen DeLollis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000020
James Creason Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000019
Rick Fernalld Visual Effects visual reality scenes(computer graphics/ VR unit) 419 23000014
Joe Lewis Visual Effects display animation(computer graphics/ VR unit) 419 23000013
Anne Graham Visual Effects display animation(computer graphics/ VR unit) 419 23000015
Hal Hutchison Visual Effects display animation(computer graphics/ VR unit) 419 23000016
Pat Domenico Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000018
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000017
Gary Schwartz Animator animation 483 23000027
Lee Buck Assistant Property Master assistant weapons specialist 120969 24000001
Ellen Nickles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Susie Wardell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Albert Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bonnie Bennetts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
James Lansill Production Assistant (visual effects unit) 275 25000011
Eric Grehaudier Production Assistant (visual effects unit) 275 25000010
Gregg Mazzy Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jennifer Hoxie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Kirsten Chalker Props props assistant 120817 24000003
Beth Holmes Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Jean Costello Assistant (to the producers) 120820 25000001
Joe Berler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Mac Ruth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Jen Howard Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000012
Patrick Denver Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000011
Allan Marcus Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Dennis Madalone Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Gary Pike Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Jerry Valdez Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Steve Brien Wrangler rocket wrangler(visual effects unit) 121018 20000002
Jules Sylvester Wrangler snake wrangler 121018 20000001
Billy Bates Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Pochron Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kent Hamilton Production Insurance insurance 120949 16000002
Melanie Wong Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Loretta Elliot Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Gigi Madden Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
B J Davis Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Charlotte Dale Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Michael Grover Forster Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Jeffrey A Leake Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Richard E Johnson Visual Effects model support(R/C unit) 419 23000006
John L Pahlow Visual Effects model support(R/C unit) 419 23000005
Gary Young Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000007
James Mayeda Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000008
Omet Eaglerider Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000010
Mark Case Visual Effects modelmaker(visual effects unit) 419 23000009
Krystofer Morawiel Visual Effects model builder(R/C unit) 419 23000004
Rick Holman Visual Effects model builder(R/C unit) 419 23000003
John Jockinson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Nick Armogida Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Jim Smith Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joseph E Cox Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
David Kuklish Effects Supervisor mechanical effects supervisor(miniature flying effects) 120866 23000002
Richard Kerrigan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Toby Roberts Production Assistant (miniature flying effects) 275 25000012
Mike Doggett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Stewart Kleiner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Kenneth Kallberg Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Mark Luevano Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Karen Miday Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Randy Multak Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Robert Miday Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Caro Jencen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
John Hess Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Art Stribley Other banking 120795 26000017
Bruce Orriss Other aircraft supplies 120795 26000016
Maureen Allen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Neal Allen Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Carl Hess Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000021
Donald Fetner Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Dale Palumbo Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Vicki Prager Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Lurene Miller Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
Norman Starr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Anne Iverson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Melissa Parker Robinson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000043
Susan J Marks Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
Laurie McDermott Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000044
Chuck Storlie Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000039
Rob Lamb Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
Albert Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Carmen Stilz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Stan Urankar Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Larry Michalski Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000035
Marilyn Chielens Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Elizabeth Mosely Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Leon Starr Other Stealth replica 120795 26000015
Randy Erickson Other cockpit mockups 120795 26000014
Bob McCord Driver n/a 273 25000023
Craig Wexler Medic set medic 120966 25000022
J Peter Youngblood Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ben L Giller Driver n/a 273 25000025
Mark Melillo Driver n/a 273 25000027
Vaughn R Bladen Driver honeywagon driver 273 25000026
Jody Boghosiam Medic set medic 120966 25000021
Al Coleman Pilot (R/C unit) 570 25000020
Eric Burke Stand-In (Andrew Divoff) 121015 25000015
Katie Nilson Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000014
David Rivolier Stand-In (Jurgen Prochnow) 121015 25000016
Tina Cote Stand-In (Elizabeth Morehead) 121015 25000017
Garland Hamilton Pilot (R/C unit) 570 25000019
Dirk Tanner Pilot KC 135 pilot 570 25000018
Dennis Thurman Driver n/a 273 25000028
Fernardo Resendez Driver insert car driver 273 25000029
Bob Violett Other power systems(R/C unit) 120795 26000009
Barbara Renaud Other radio gear(R/C unit) 120795 26000008
Don Nix Other fuel(R/C unit) 120795 26000010
Tony Jefferson Other rigger(visual effects unit) 120795 26000011
Jim Williams Other timer 120795 26000013
Tom Anderson Other roto effects 120795 26000012
Scott Cole Other KC 135 navigator 120795 26000007
Courtney Miller Other child in photo 120795 26000006
Jaclyn S Seymor Other on-set painter 120795 26000002
Dan Dorfer Other lead scenic painter 120795 26000001
Bobby Beltran Other master chef 120795 26000003
C Patrick Reynolds Other weapons specialist 120795 26000004
Joseph P Sprosky Other weapons specialist 120795 26000005
James R Lowder Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Henry Beuscher Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000013
Dan Schmit Technical Director (miniature flying effects) 491 5000011
Mac Ruth Post-Production Coordinator (post unit) 120842 5000010
Peggy McConnell Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Lee Redmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Cohn Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(visual effects unit) 120780 6000003
Joseph Montgomery Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Joyce "Doc" Pepper Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Charles Chambers Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Michael Cedar Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jerry Vaughn Production Manager (miniature flying effects) 305 5000002
Jerome Goldberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Mark Buckles Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Paul Hammerel Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Mark S Constance Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Sam Nicholson Director of Photography (miniature flying effects) 120780 6000004
Lazlo Regos Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Dante Mazzola Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(guest) 120849 6000016
Richard Mosier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(guest) 120849 6000015
Karen Williams Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(guest) 120849 6000017
Marc Mueller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(miniature flying effects) 120849 6000019
Tony Sheperd Video Playback (miniature flying effects) 505 6000021
Roger Schwitzer Video Playback n/a 505 6000020
Ademir Silva Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(guest) 120849 6000014
Douglas Sheldon Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Harry C Box Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
Paul A Taylor Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Stephen Lebed Camera effects camera(visual effects unit) 120798 6000008
Kevin Kuhn Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Tony Martin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
David Gasperik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Jere Newton Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
John Brancato Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Thom Adcox Actor Briggs 1 1000011
Rick Marzan Actor Martinez 1 1000010
John Prosky Actor Collins 1 1000012
Tim Moran Actor Controller 1 1000013
Billy Bates Actor Mercenary 1 1000015
John Pochron Actor Mercenary 1 1000014
Michael Buice Actor Rond 1 1000009
Lawrence Cook Actor Major Haroldson 1 1000008
Elizabeth Morehead Actor Major Janet Morgan 1 1000003
Jurgen Prochnow Actor Phillips 1 1000002
J Kenneth Campbell Actor Engineer 1 1000004
Jon Cedar Actor Elliot 1 1000005
Woodford Croft Actor Colonel Simmons 1 1000007
Daniel Namath Actor Lieutenant Rheinbeck 1 1000006
Dennis Madalone Actor Mercenary 1 1000016
Allan Marcus Actor Mercenary 1 1000017
Danielle Doty Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Frank Kostenko Jr. Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Michael C Green Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Earnest Sheldon Jr. Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Michael Ferris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Fred Wardell Associate Producer n/a 171 3000009
Mark Amin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Earnest Sheldon Jr. Producer (R/C unit) 3 3000003
Jerry Valdez Actor Mercenary 1 1000019
Gary Pike Actor Mercenary 1 1000018
Michael Cohn Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin M Kallberg Producer n/a 3 3000001
Oliver G Hess Producer n/a 3 3000002
Cliff Lipson Photography still photographer 120835 6000022
John Bramley Photography still photographer 120835 6000023
Lauren Stephens Foley Editor (post unit) 221 14000006
Doug Reed Foley Editor (post unit) 221 14000005
John Brasher Rerecording Mixer (post unit) 120856 14000007
Eric Gotthelf Rerecording Mixer (post unit) 120856 14000008
Adriane Marfiak Sound Effects (post unit) 120868 14000010
Mimi Starrett Sound sound dailies(post unit) 120816 14000009
Ginger Geary Foley foley walker(post unit) 120961 14000004
Christopher M Taylor Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Lynetta Welch Set Costumer on-set costumer 121008 13000008
Kimberly Greene Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000007
Christine Klein Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Stephanie Siemens Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Andrew Napell ADR Mixer (post unit) 227 14000002
Sarah Brady ADR Editor (post unit) 220 14000001
Todd Orr Sound Effects (post unit) 120868 14000011
Michael Jonascu Sound Effects (post unit) 120868 14000012
Joey Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Christopher Baffa Electrician n/a 450 15000007
John Priebe Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Al Stewart Electrician n/a 450 15000010
David Footman Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000012
Benjamin Bazmore Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000011
John Aronson Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
John Bellah Grip (visual effects unit) 365 15000005
John Strubbe Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Lev L Spiro Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Wayne Kosky Key Grip (visual effects unit) 263 15000002
Greg Hewett Grip n/a 365 15000003
George Steward Grip n/a 365 15000004
James Higgins Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Renee Dashiell Makeup key makeup 353 13000005
James Foley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Ken Curtis Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Gregory Simpson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Benners Fox Vail Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Jim Malley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Ross Silverman Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Gary T New Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Rick Marvin Music Producer n/a 323 8000002
Glenn A Morgan Editor n/a 172 7000001
Erik Lasher Photography still photographer 120835 6000024
Barry Zetlin Editing n/a 120901 7000002
Kathy Tanney Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rick Marvin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marilyn R Moore Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Chris Davis Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Ian Kay Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Dan Bowles Consultant model consultant(R/C unit) 120784 12000001
Artie Abelson Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Trishia Gray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Tricia Gray Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
James Higgins Hair Assistant assistant hair 120989 13000004
Renee Dashiell Hair key hair 120794 13000003
Jack Jones Casting n/a 179 10000001
Natalie Kaluza Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Brett Shirley Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Steven Buckles Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Patrick Rosado Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Bruce Buehner Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Dana Torrey Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000014
Andrew Divoff Actor Captain Christopher Winfield 1 1000001
Synopsis
An Air Force pilot must play hero when a military flight is hijacked by foreign terrorists.
N/A
N/A