Twisted (2004)

Twisted
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 36mins.
Genres Drama, Thriller
Keywords amnesia, police, serial killer
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James Brown Song Performer ("Get Up (I Feel Like Being Like A) Sex Machine") 120788 8000026
Mark Isham Music Producer ("For Bill") 323 8000008
James Brown Song ("Get Up (I Feel Like Being Like A) Sex Machine") 120859 8000013
Gregory Childers Grip n/a 365 15000011
James Beaumonte Grip n/a 365 15000010
Patrick Figueroa Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000009
Brook Johnson Grip n/a 365 15000012
Orlando Orona Grip n/a 365 15000013
Sean Flood Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Anthony Phillips Grip Second Company Rigging Grip 365 15000014
David Childers Grip First Company Grip 365 15000008
Stephen Powell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Mark Sheets Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Spike Kirkland Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Duane Robinson Rigging Grip First Company Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Robert E Powell Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Rod Janusch Rigging Electrician Chief Rigging Electrician 120958 15000005
Rocky Capella Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Sheila Greene Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Michael Kimball Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Brian Minzlaff Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Kimberly Aguirre Auditor n/a 120886 16000004
Joshua W Loiko Auditor Second Assistant Auditor 120886 16000003
Alexa Song Auditor Second Assistant Auditor 120886 16000002
Coleen Aiello Auditor Construction Auditor 120886 16000005
Tim L Pearson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000006
Bob F Brown Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Sharlene Duale Assistant Accountant Auditing Assistant 120950 16000007
Daniel E Parr Auditor First Assistant Auditor 120886 16000001
Stephen Balliet Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000022
Chris Shellenberger Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Frank Eulner Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Tim Collins Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Rick A West Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000020
Terry Sullivan Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Troy Brown Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Robin Bonaccorsi Stunts n/a 240 19000002
George Peterson Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000019
Allan Apone Makeup Artist (for Mr Jackson) 120801 13000021
Felicity Bowring Makeup Artist (for Ms Judd) 120801 13000020
Richard Stephen Weber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Chris Grossnickle Prosthetic Makeup Silicone Technician(Harlow Effects) 120936 13000022
Ve Neill Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Creator(Creative Makeup Concepts/Harlow Effects) 120881 13000023
Robert Ramos Special Makeup Effects Lab Technician(Harlow Effects) 120881 13000026
Frank Ippolitto Special Makeup Effects Key Lab Technician(Harlow Effects) 120881 13000025
Joel Harlow Special Makeup Effects Special Makeup Creator(Creative Makeup Concepts/Harlow Effects) 120881 13000024
Steven E Anderson Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Jennifer Parker-Stanton Key Costumer n/a 351 13000017
Candace Neal Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Chris Grossnickle Hair (Harlow Effects) 120794 13000011
Ron Pipes Hair (Harlow Effects) 120794 13000010
Catherine Childers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000013
Beth Miller Hair Stylist (for Ms Judd) 120799 13000014
Frank Morales Key Costumer n/a 351 13000016
Robert L Stevenson Hair Stylist (for Mr Jackson) 120799 13000015
Suzanne Fox ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Tim Nielsen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michael Semanick Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Lora Hirschberg Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
Brandon Proctor Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000015
Jurgen Scharpf Sound Engineer Mix Technician 120916 14000016
Ronald G Roumas Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000018
Nelson Stoll Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000017
James Willetts Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000011
Ben Conrad Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000010
Karen A Brocco Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Lisa Chino Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Michael Davis ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Fred Runner Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Margie O'Malley Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Michael Axinn Foley Editor n/a 221 14000009
Marnie Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Jennifer Caputo Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Kiante Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Tony Dingman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Charlie Paakkari Assistant (to Mr Isham) 120820 25000011
Mark Reveley Assistant (to Mr Isham) 120820 25000010
Robert Skaggs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Brian Dettor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Yovel Schwartz Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Melissa Lekus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Dana Gong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Jason LaRocca Assistant (to Mr Isham) 120820 25000009
Leonard Thomas Assistant (to Mr Jackson) 120820 25000008
Angela Tse Assistant (to Messrs Kaufman) 120820 25000002
Leslie Kaye Assistant (to Messrs Kaufman) 120820 25000001
Patrick Musni Props n/a 120817 24000003
Elaine Mongeon Assistant (to Mr Kopelson) 120820 25000003
Claudia O'Hehir Assistant (to Ms Kopelson) 120820 25000005
Catherine McCaffrey Assistant (to Ms Judd) 120820 25000007
Vikram Weet Assistant (to Ms Kopelson) 120820 25000006
Jeremy Wong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Allison Wurthmann Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Mark Bosia Medic n/a 120966 25000031
Tora Chung Production Secretary n/a 367 25000030
Bob F Brown Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Rick Shuster Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000032
Rob Wong Coordinator Marine Coordinator 528 25000033
Patricia Story Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Jack Driscoll Security (for Ms Judd) 120951 26000001
Jonathan D Anderson Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000028
Don Tardino Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000027
Dustin Jackson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Chuck Montgomery Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Cindy Mah Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Harry Boyle Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Angela Stone Production Assistant (Harlow Effects) 275 25000024
Timothy P Ryan Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000026
Don Kasich Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Erik L Nelson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Stephen Gardner Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lisa Dempsey Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Mark Vanslow Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rex Reddick Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Doug Williams Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Baird Caswell Construction Foreman Construction Labor Foreman 277 21000002
Mark Casey Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000001
Frank Ippolitto Construction (Harlow Effects) 120900 21000004
Rodney Armanino Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Marty Murray Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Mike Martinez Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Melissa Stubbs Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Steven T Ritzi Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Tim Rigby Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Tom Cottrell Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Tom Ficke Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Kevin Larson Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeri Habberstad Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Eric Brevig Visual Effects Supervisor (ILM) 249 23000002
Joel Harlow Effects Supervisor (Harlow Effects) 120866 23000003
Catherine Tate Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000015
Orin Green Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000014
Jeanne Rich Software Engineer Technical Support(Digital Paint) 121071 23000013
Rita Zimmerman Digital Effects Artist Digital Compositor(ILM) 120960 23000016
Aidan Fraser Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint(ILM) 120960 23000017
Marianne Heath Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint(ILM) 120960 23000019
Erin West Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint(ILM) 120960 23000018
Eric Dillinger Software Engineer Technical Support(ILM) 121071 23000012
Jay Johnson Titles Title Design 120825 23000011
Danielle Hazan Visual Effects (ILM) 419 23000006
Greg Hyman Visual Effects Editor (ILM) 614 23000005
Julie D'Antoni Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(ILM) 243 23000004
Dan Nelson Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000007
Brian "Monty" Montgomery Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000008
Frank Tarantino Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000010
John McLeod Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Askia Won-Ling Jacob Costumer (for Mr Jackson) 120880 13000009
Valerie White Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Michael A McCue Assistant Director Additional Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
John M Morse Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Gregory K Simmons Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Rory Enke Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jonathan Shedd Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Rob Hinderstein Production Coordinator (Harlow Effects) 162 5000010
Dhana Rivera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Mike Topoozian Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Cherylanne Martin Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Michael Flynn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Robyn Meisinger Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Stephen Brown Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Kaufman Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Sherryl Clark Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Sarah Thorp Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Cherylanne Martin Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
Peter Moody Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Rowdy Kelley Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Patrick Riley Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
Jan Ruona Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Patrick McArdle Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Lisa K. Ferguson Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000009
Anne Lee Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000010
Sam Emerson Photography Still Photography 120835 6000012
John Trunk Video n/a 120800 6000011
Mark Van Loon Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Nancy K. Wong Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Richard Marks Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Gabriela Rios Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Saisie M Jang Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Peter Deming Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lou Weinert Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lou Weinert Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Linne Radmin Producer n/a 3 3000004
Barry Baers Producer n/a 3 3000003
William Hall Actor Chip Marshall 1 1000013
James Oliver Bullock Actor John Flanagan 1 1000012
Leland Orser Actor Edmund Cutler 1 1000011
Joe Duer Actor Larry Geber 1 1000014
James Hechim Actor Bob Sherman 1 1000015
Diane Amos Actor Jones 1 1000017
Drew Letchworth Actor Bartender 1 1000016
Richard T Jones Actor Wilson Jefferson 1 1000010
D.W. Moffett Actor Ray Porter 1 1000009
David Strathairn Actor Dr Melvin Frank 1 1000004
Samuel L. Jackson Actor John Mills 1 1000003
Andy Garcia Actor Mike Delmarco 1 1000002
Russell Wong Actor Lieutenant Tong 1 1000005
Camryn Manheim Actor Lisa 1 1000006
Titus Welliver Actor Dale Becker 1 1000008
Mark Pellegrino Actor Jimmy Schmidt 1 1000007
Anni Long Actor Cop 1 1000018
David Tenenbaum Actor Cop 1 1000019
Victor Vallejo Actor Inspector Vallejo 1 1000031
Garrett Townsend Actor Man at Saloon 1 1000030
Peter Ridet Actor Cop Bar Bartender 1 1000029
Carola Zertuche Actor Flamenco Dancer 1 1000032
Philip Kaufman Director n/a 2 2000001
Anne Kopelson Producer n/a 3 3000002
Arnold Kopelson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Angelo Miller Actor Saloon Bouncer 1 1000028
Ofri Fuchs Actor Girl at Saloon 1 1000027
Bruce Marovich Actor Lieutenant Marovich 1 1000022
Joe Drago Actor Man at Bar 1 1000021
Leon Thomas III Actor Mills' Aide 1 1000020
Danny Lopez Actor Sergeant Lopez 1 1000023
Lyn Tomioka Actor Yawara Instructor 1 1000024
Angela Tse Actor Forensic Lab Technician 1 1000026
Leslie Kaye Actor Forensic Lab Technician 1 1000025
Tim Guffin Loader n/a 120956 6000013
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Chris Alexander Model Maker Mold Maker(Harlow Effects) 121081 9000015
Tom Killeen Painter (Harlow Effects) 200 9000014
Jennifer Clinard Painter n/a 200 9000013
James Poynter Lead Person n/a 120957 9000016
Lawrence Hornbeck Dresser n/a 120967 9000017
Stephanie Cain Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Anthony Francisco Conceptual Illustrator Conceptual Artist(Harlow Effects) 121006 9000018
Dale Haugo Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000012
Joel Harlow Sculptor (Harlow Effects) 120910 9000011
Roel Robles Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Doug Pierce Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Michael Scott Cobb Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Jonathan Davis Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Mike Helbig Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
John Micheletos Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
John Lister Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Denise Chamian Casting n/a 179 10000001
Nancy Hayes Casting (San Francisco) 179 10000002
Ashley Judd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Ellen Mirojnick Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Richard Von Ernst Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Cathleen Edwards Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
Andrea Cooper Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Ashley Judd Actor Jessica Shepard 1 1000001
Nancy Foreman Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
Ron LeValley Advisor Marine Biologist 120821 12000006
Pamela Hofsass Technical Advisor SFPD Technical Advisor - Forensics 537 12000005
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000005
Molly Mulholland Casting Associate n/a 160 10000004
Dena Berman Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Gene Radzik Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000001
Bruce Marovich Technical Advisor SFPD Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Dr. Forrest Fulton Technical Advisor SFPD Technical Advisor - Behavorial Science 537 12000004
Maureen D'Amico Technical Advisor SFPD Technical Advisor - Homicide 537 12000003
Thomas T Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barbara Munch Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cindy O'Connor Music Coordinator Music Preparation 206 8000005
David Low Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000004
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor Orchestra Contractor 121013 8000003
Robin Lee Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Timothy Fox Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Stephen Krause Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000011
Ken Kugler Original Music n/a 120838 8000010
Ken Kugler Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Mark Isham Music n/a 120781 8000001
Marshall Winn Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Peter Boyle Editor n/a 172 7000001
Bruce Vecchitto Color Timer Color Timing Supervisor(ILM) 120921 6000015
Nicole Smith Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Rob Bonz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Roy Waldspurger Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Donald Ord Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Stephen Krause Score Recording n/a 120840 8000012
Bobby Byrd Song ("Get Up (I Feel Like Being Like A) Sex Machine") 120859 8000014
Roberto Aguilar Song Performer ("Fandangos") 120788 8000029
Johnny Nitro & The Door Slammers Song Performer ("One More Nite") 120788 8000028
Ned Washington Song ("The Nearness Of You") 120859 8000025
Sandy Rogers Song Performer ("Raggedy Ann") 120788 8000030
Richard Ruttenberg Song Performer ("For Bill") 120788 8000031
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Tierney Sutton Song Performer ("The Nearness Of You") 120788 8000032
Hoagy Carmichael Song ("The Nearness Of You") 120859 8000024
Mark Isham Song ("For Bill") 120859 8000023
John Starks Song ("Papa Don't Take No Mess") 120859 8000018
Fred Wesley Song ("Papa Don't Take No Mess") 120859 8000017
Ronald Lenhoff Song ("Get Up (I Feel Like Being Like A) Sex Machine") 120859 8000015
Charles Fred Bobbit Song ("Papa Don't Take No Mess") 120859 8000019
Johnny Nitro Song ("One More Nite") 120859 8000020
Sandy Rogers Song ("Raggedy Ann") 120859 8000022
Roberto Aguilar Song ("Fandangos") 120859 8000021
Cheryl Cravedi Costumer (for Ms Judd) 120880 13000008
Synopsis
Newly promoted police inspector Jessica Shepard is searching for a serial killer, and is shocked to discover that men she has recently slept with are victims. The investigation becomes more and more twisted as her partner behaves strangely, and the police commissioner is being asked to remove her from the investigation as she is a prime suspect. All the clues point to her and Jessica begins to suspect that she might be the killer she is looking for.