House Party 2 (1991)

House Party 2
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance, Sequel, Music
Keywords House Party (franchise), teen
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christopher Reid Actor Kid 1 1000001
Christopher Martin Actor Play 1 1000002
Queen Latifah Actor Zora 1 1000003
Iman Actor Sheila 1 1000004
Eugene Allen Actor Groove 1 1000005
George Bell Actor Reverend Simms 1 1000006
Georg Brown Actor Professor Sinclair 1 1000007
Tony Burton Actor Mr Lee 1 1000008
Tisha Campbell-Martin Actor Sidney 1 1000009
Alice Carter Actor Patty 1 1000010
Barry Diamond Actor Policeman 1 1000011
Mark Eastmond Actor Hoodly Brother 1 1000012
George Fisher Actor Janitor 1 1000013
Brian George Actor Zilla 1 1000014
Lucien George Actor Pee-Wee 1 1000015
Paul George Actor Stab 1 1000016
Randy Harris Actor Hubert the Humping Man 1 1000017
D Judge Actor Miles 1 1000018
Hazel Lane Actor Buppie 1 1000020
Chance Langton Actor Professor Vonault 1 1000021
Martin Lawrence Actor Bilal 1 1000022
Guy Margo Actor 1st Brother 1 1000024
Helen Martin Actor Mrs Deevers 1 1000025
Amber McIntyre Actor Cutie 1 1000026
Christopher Michael Actor 1st Cop 1 1000027
Daryl Mitchell Actor Chill 1 1000028
William Murray Actor Yuppie 1 1000029
Angela Nicholson Actor Salena 1 1000030
Anjul Nigam Actor Singih 1 1000031
William Schallert Actor Dean Kramer 1 1000032
Ralph Tresvant Actor Pajama Jam Performer 1 1000033
Whoopi Goldberg Actor (uncredited) Professor 1 1000035
Robin Harris Actor cameo appearance 1 1000036
George Jackson Director n/a 2 2000001
Doug McHenry Director n/a 2 2000002
George Jackson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Doug McHenry Producer n/a 3 3000002
Janet Grillo Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Suzanne Broderick Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Pat Golden Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Rusty Cundieff Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daryl Nickens Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Reginald Hudlin Characters as Source Material n/a 121009 4000003
Gregory Goodman Production Manager n/a 305 5000001
Phillip Christon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Suzanne Haasis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Edward Kalpakian Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Elena Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Ric Keeley Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Rick Rothen Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Jane Goldsmith Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Jeffrey Kiehlbauch Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Cynthia Davis Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000011
Russ Fega Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Michelle Colbert Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Francis Kenny Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pernell Tyus Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Bob Gorelick Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Joe Ritter Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Michael Shelley Camera film loader 120798 6000005
Gregory Irwin Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000006
Dee Arbucci Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Joel Goodman Editor n/a 172 7000001
Frank Smathers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Berrity Negative Cutting n/a 120852 7000003
Lee Foivielle Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Vassal Benford Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bob Bowman Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Bill Abbott Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Louil Silas Music Supervisor executive music supervisor 120872 8000004
Keith Washington Song Performer ("Candlelight and You") 120788 8000007
Chante Moore Song Performer ("Candlelight and You") 120788 8000008
Ralph Tresvant Song Performer ("Yo Baby Yo") 120788 8000009
London Jones Song Performer n/a 120788 8000010
Eric B & Rakim Song Performer n/a 120788 8000014
Michelle Minch Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Karen Steward Set Decorator art decorator 165 9000002
Rosalyn Myles Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Beryl Odette Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Alexander Pitt Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Curt Walheim Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Lissa Lebel Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Gary Miller Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Martin Schwartz Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Philip Madison Set Designer n/a 202 9000010
Marc Baird Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000011
Bonnie Hill Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000012
Siobhan Kelly Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Llewellyn Harrison Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000014
Wayne Stone Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
John Gallagher Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Carey Kudzin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Ross Drever Lead Person leadman 120957 9000018
Colleen Arnaud Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000019
Alba Leon Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000020
Pat Golden Casting n/a 179 10000001
John McCabe Casting n/a 179 10000002
John McCabe Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Julie Santoro Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Lisa Shapiro Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000005
Patrick Harrigan Extras Casting extras casting coordinator 120851 10000006
Deborah Moore Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Cindy Lovelady Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Cindy Litman Supervisor contract supervisor 120845 11000003
David McMoyler Supervisor supervisor sound editor 120845 11000004
Joe Fineman Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000005
Don Kurt Consultant visual consultant 120784 12000001
Jeff Lengyel Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000002
Gloria Shultz Advisor acting coach 120821 12000003
Paulette Holmon Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ruth Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Jonathan Williams Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000003
Julie Frankin Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
June Josef Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Laini Thompson Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000006
Bess Stansell Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Chrystal Lee Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Mono Schlater Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000009
Diana Zeegelaar Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000010
Tami Treadwell ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
David McMoyler ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jon Hussein ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Tommy Goodwin ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Karen Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
John Rice Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Tom Hartig Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Sukey Fonteliue Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000008
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Audrey Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Jay Richardson Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
David Alstadter Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Dean St John Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Scott Gershin Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Jay Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Steve Nelson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Brian Branigan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Charlie Edwards Grip n/a 365 15000002
Darrell Sheldon Grip n/a 365 15000003
Max Wycisk Grip n/a 365 15000004
Andre Sobczak Grip n/a 365 15000005
Ron McLeish Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
Ron Diamond Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Manual Reyes Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Paul Rothman Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Jeff Schwartz Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Ron Ash Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Darryl Cowherd Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Garland Thompson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Donnelly Wiley Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Michael Stocks Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000015
Robert Studenny Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000016
Mark Fay Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000017
Roy McLeish Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
Marsha Zvonkin Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Paul Prokop Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Sally Morton Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000001
Julius LeFlore Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Elizabeth Bishop Stunts n/a 240 19000002
George Fischer Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Amanda LeFlore Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Rita Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Von Roddy Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Joey Tureaud Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Wayne Arants Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
William Beauvers Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Thomas Eason Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Michael Edwards Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Larry Frey Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Dan Fulkerson Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Chip Henderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
John Leslie Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Thomas Spinny Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Enrique Zaragoza Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
Steven Voll Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Lars Petersen Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Ras Binghi I Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
R Smith Assistant Property Master assistant propmaster 120969 24000001
Brook Yeaton Property Master propmaster 120805 24000002
Russell Bullock Props special props 120817 24000003
Reginald Gilliam Assistant paper mache assistant 120820 25000001
Alex Walker Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000002
Nelson Onoguera Assistant chef's assistant 120820 25000003
Christopher Sotere Assistant chef's assistant 120820 25000004
Selby Barrett Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Wendy Cox Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Magalis Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Steven Melching Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
David Nadolski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michelle Travinski Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Max Van Peebles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Bobby Broome Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Gail Rodono Production Associate production controller 120822 25000013
Kimberly Allen Production Associate n/a 120822 25000014
Brandon Bates Production Associate n/a 120822 25000015
Rachel Williams Production Associate n/a 120822 25000016
Onicka Gilliam Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Robert Rucker Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000018
Griff Ruggles Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Darcell Crayton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000020
Guy Margo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000021
Philip Rosen Production production attorney 120824 25000022
Mary Robino Product Placement n/a 121058 25000023
Pam Kelley Product Placement n/a 121058 25000024
Jonas Matz Medic set medic 120966 25000025
Michael Anderson Driver n/a 273 25000026
Bruce Blair Driver n/a 273 25000027
Gregory Campbell Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jane Cassell Driver n/a 273 25000029
Bruce Camtois Driver n/a 273 25000030
D Gardner Driver n/a 273 25000031
Krister Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000032
Dave Joseph Driver n/a 273 25000033
Sergio Lopez-Rivera Driver n/a 273 25000034
Morgan McGuinness Driver n/a 273 25000035
Dallas Riley Driver n/a 273 25000036
Spit Stix Driver n/a 273 25000037
Marvin Thorton Driver n/a 273 25000038
Danny Westerberg Driver n/a 273 25000039
Craig Williams Driver n/a 273 25000040
Woody Wood Driver n/a 273 25000041
Steven Herr Driver n/a 273 25000042
Brian Janko Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000043
Philip Malamuth Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Simon Jayes Other technocrane operator 120795 26000001
Stacey Morris Other Kid 'N' Play's barber 120795 26000002
Russell Bullock Other set painter 120795 26000003
Roy Fisher Other set painter 120795 26000004
Brian Link Other set painter 120795 26000005
Pedro Silva Other chef's helper 120795 26000006
Huck Penzell Other opticals 120795 26000007
Doctor Shabazz Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000008
Mattie Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000009
Exetta Harris Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Mark Siegal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Donna Bascom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Michael Harpster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
Darryll Brooks Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Carol Kirkendall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Karen Jones Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Kid 'N' Play leave their neighborhood and enter the world of adulthood and higher education. Play attempts to get rich quick in the music business while Kid faces the challenges of college.