Mercy (2000)

Mercy
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating NC 17
Runtime 1hr 34mins.
Genres Crime, Adaptation, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
David Lee Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000012
Mark Manchester Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Tim Lovell Grip n/a 365 15000002
Adam Pill Grip n/a 365 15000003
Mark Gingras Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000011
Mike Woroniuk Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Ron Mellegers Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
David Appleby Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Keith Elliott Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Peter Kelly Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Gerald Pynn Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Irwin Generator Operator Genny Operator 363 15000005
Danny Piya Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000012
Bam Hofstedt Assistant Engineer (Studio X) 120997 15000013
John Burton Assistant Engineer (Studio X) 120997 15000014
Sandra Davey Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tracy Shaw Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000011
Malcolm Nefsky Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000010
Chris Howard Gaffer key gaffer 268 15000006
Philip Giglio Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Andy Langevin Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Brian Woodroof Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Goro Koyama Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Denis Bellingham Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
L'Wren Scott Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Cori Burchell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Janice Miller Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Mela Murphy Hair Stylist (Ellen Barkin) 120799 13000005
Rob Saduski Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Brooks Baldwin Dialect Coach (Peta Wilson) 666 12000004
Maureen Norton Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Peter Weireter Consultant police consultant 120784 12000001
Steven Weireter Consultant police consultant 120784 12000002
Joe Apollimaro Consultant police consultant 120784 12000003
Mary-Lou Green-Benvenuti Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Irene Keny Makeup key makeup 353 13000007
Gerri Gillan Wardrobe assistant wardrobe mistress 120823 13000013
Bob Lacivita ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Richard Calistan ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Ben Switzer ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000003
Andre Schultz Wardrobe wardrobe master 120823 13000012
Russell Cate Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000011
Desne Holland Makeup Artist (Ellen Barkin) 120801 13000008
Evelyn Carr Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000009
Louise MacIntosh Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000010
Timothy Clarkson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Julie Cochrill Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Barry Barber Driver n/a 273 25000015
Kevin McKinnon Driver n/a 273 25000016
John Lever Driver n/a 273 25000017
Kevin Graham Driver n/a 273 25000018
Don Retzer Driver n/a 273 25000014
Ken Pearce Driver n/a 273 25000013
Gary Flanagan Driver n/a 273 25000009
Bill Leeking Driver n/a 273 25000010
Jason Leeking Driver n/a 273 25000011
Joe Muscat Driver n/a 273 25000012
Scott Lyons Apprentice art apprentice 120976 25000019
Basil Person Other production secretary 120795 26000001
David Harcourt Other key aerial rigger 120795 26000007
Gus Meunier Other picture vehicle captain 120795 26000008
Simon James Other contractor 120795 26000009
Steven Zeller Publicity publicist 120789 29000001
James MacCammon Other lamp operator 120795 26000006
Ken Samarod Other on-set painter 120795 26000005
Hans Kooij Other 24-frame technician 120795 26000002
Cory Lovett Other on-set cparneter 120795 26000003
Tim Campbell Other head painter 120795 26000004
Patrick Batchelor Driver n/a 273 25000008
Robert Tenaglia Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000007
Rob Bonney Carpenter assistant head carpenter 529 21000002
James Halpenny Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000003
Danielle Greavette Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Martin Malivoire Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Steven Elliston Carpenter head carpenter 529 21000001
Bryan Renfro Animal Trainer dog trainer 120962 20000001
Karen Mathieson Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Branko Racki Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Erin Jarvis Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Kym Kristalie Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Daniel Gibson Special Effects special effects key 168 23000002
Mari Laughlen Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Christian Mock Assistant (to B C Smith) 120820 25000003
Alison Everingham Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Harrison Crotin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Frank Tanaglia Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000006
Louise Muskala Assistant (to Damian Harris) 120820 25000002
Michael LeBlanc Assistant (to Amedeo Ursini) 120820 25000001
Deryck Blake Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Elena Kenney Props Buyer set decorator buyer 120926 24000003
Mark Harman Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Donna Dupere-Taylor Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Roberta Romano Casting Associate casting assistant(Toronto) 160 10000005
Michael Fletcher Actor Wendell 1 1000031
Damian Harris Director n/a 2 2000001
Andrew Stevens Producer n/a 3 3000001
Amedeo Ursini Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alex Ross Actor Man in Bathroom 1 1000030
Wendy Lum Actor Boutique Clerk 1 1000029
Doug Lennox Actor Mr Kittrie 1 1000025
Jacqueline McLeod Actor Mrs Kittrie 1 1000026
Aemelia Robinson Actor Vickie's Sister 1 1000027
Jean Daigle Actor Detective 1 1000028
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ashok Amritraj Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Helder Goncalves Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Aaron Barnett Production Supervisor assistant production supervisor 307 5000003
Mike Drake Line Producer n/a 161 5000004
Whitney Brown Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Whitney Brown Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David L Lindsey Source Material (from novel) ("Mercy") 120793 4000002
Damian Lee Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Paul Wynn Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000006
Damian Harris Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Dorothy Bennie Actor Miss Dawes 1 1000024
Kevin Rushton Actor Clyde Barbish 1 1000023
Beau Starr Actor Lieutenant Frisch 1 1000008
Bill Macdonald Actor John Birley 1 1000009
Stewart Bick Actor Cushing 1 1000010
Ellen-Ray Hennessey Actor Miriel Farr 1 1000011
Karen Young Actor Mary 1 1000007
Stephen Baldwin Actor Mechanic 1 1000006
Wendy Crewson Actor Bernadine Mello 1 1000002
Peta Wilson Actor Vickie Kittrie 1 1000003
Julian Sands Actor Dr Dominick Broussard 1 1000004
Marshall Bell Actor Gil Reynolds 1 1000005
Lara Daans Actor Dorothy Samenoy 1 1000012
Claire Burton Actor Sandra Moser 1 1000013
Linda Carter Actor Helena 1 1000019
Gene Mack Actor Detective at Mansion 1 1000020
Robert B Kennedy Actor Reynold's Lawyer 1 1000021
Lauren Piech Actor Patrolwoman 1 1000022
Danielle Marie Straub Actor Young Mary 1 1000018
Susanne Sutchy Actor Chestnut Woman 1 1000017
Fulvio Cecere Actor Lealand 1 1000014
Zerha Leverman Actor Terry 1 1000015
Melanie Nicholls-King Actor Hane Hardeman 1 1000016
Walter Gasparovic Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Penny Carter Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Tim Simonec Original Music n/a 120838 8000005
Northwest Sinfonia Performer n/a 120819 8000006
Paul Austerberry Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jaro Dick Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rich Bennett Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Ron Proulx Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Joel Pashby Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Cherie MacNeill Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
B.C. Smith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Tim Simonec Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000002
Arv Greywal Art Director art direction 183 9000003
Jacques-Alexander Veilleux Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Tina Gerussi Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lisa London Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000002
Catherine Stroud Casting (Los Angeles) 179 10000003
Danielle Roffe Casting (United Kingdom) 179 10000004
Nigel Churcher Art Assistant assistant art direction 120974 9000009
John "Butch" Rose Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000008
David Orin Charles Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Tim Murton Scenic Artist key scenic artist 745 9000006
Charles Sharun Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Wayne Griffin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
John Lang Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Randy Kennedy Location Scout n/a 311 5000014
Suzanne Porter Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Derek May Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
D J Carson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000017
Kate Weiss Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Susan Marucci Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Kirsteen McLean Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Leo Scherman Assistant Director trainee assistant director 163 5000009
W Michael Searo Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Jonathan Matthews Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Drazen Baric Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Manuel Teran Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Cathy Rait Color Timer n/a 120921 6000007
Aaron Szimanski Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000008
Stephan Fanfara Editor n/a 172 7000001
Vanick Moradian Editor n/a 172 7000002
George Kraychyk Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Carolyn Cox Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Donna Mobbs Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Andris Matiss Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Mark Cyre Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Ellen Barkin Actor Catherine Palmer 1 1000001
Synopsis
A small circle of people involved in rough sex and bondage begin dying one by one at the hands of a killer. The homicide detective assigned to the case soon finds herself heading into a dangerous world of murder, abuse, cross-dressing and sadomasochism.