Bad Company (1995)

Bad Company
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Thriller
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Ellen Barkin Actor Margaret Wells 1 1000001
Laurence Fishburne Actor Nelson Crowe 1 1000002
Frank Langella Actor Vic Grimes 1 1000003
Michael Beach Actor Tod Stapp 1 1000004
Gia Carides Actor Julie Ames 1 1000005
David Stiers Actor Judge Beach 1 1000006
Daniel Kelly Actor Les Goodwin 1 1000007
Spalding Gray Actor Walter Curl 1 1000008
James Hong Actor Bobby Birdsong 1 1000009
Tegan West Actor Al 1 1000010
Fred Henderson Actor John Cartwain 1 1000011
Michelle Beaudoin Actor Wanda 1 1000012
Sherry Bie Actor Mrs Beach 1 1000013
Alan Robertson Actor Phil 1 1000014
L Gold Actor Doctor 1 1000015
Alan Peterson Actor Cleaners Clerk 1 1000016
Larry Musser Actor Detective Harrison 1 1000017
Brian Drummond Actor Ed the Doorman 1 1000018
Marcus Youssef Actor Concierge 1 1000020
Nicholas Lea Actor Jake 1 1000021
Jill Teed Actor Jane 1 1000022
Damian Harris Director n/a 2 2000001
Amedeo Ursini Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jeffrey Chernov Producer n/a 3 3000002
Warren Carr Associate Producer n/a 171 3000003
Ross Thomas Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Warren Carr Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Bill Draper Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
David Rose Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jacqueline Jordan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Wayne Bennett Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Kirk Johns Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Wendy Lewis Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Michelle Tadege Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Gregory Jackson Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Dave Tarris Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Jack Green Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
David Crone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Doug Craik Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Marco Ciccone Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Takashi Seida Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Alan Zenuk Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Gloria Kaiser Color Timer n/a 120921 6000008
Stuart Pappe Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Sellers Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Laura Harris Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Paisley Pappe Associate Editor n/a 479 7000005
Elizabeth Schmidt Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000006
Robert Komatsu Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
Carter Burwell Music n/a 120781 8000001
Michael Farrow Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000002
Scott Ansell Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000003
David Torn Music guitar solos 120781 8000004
Erik Sanko Music bass guitar 120781 8000005
Barbara Nahlick Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000006
Adam Smalley Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Frank Fitzpatrick Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
Shirley Walker Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Charlie Davis Performer trumpet solos Trumpet 120819 8000010
Geoffrey Gordon Performer featured percussion 120819 8000011
Kurt Wortman Performer featured percussion 120819 8000012
Carter Burwell Performer piano 120819 8000013
Jochen Kowalski Performer ("Handel: Frondi Tenere Ombra Mai Fu") 120819 8000014
Nicholas Hallam Song ("Elevate My Mind") 120859 8000016
Richard Birch Song ("Elevate My Mind") 120859 8000017
Mark Sandman Song ("You Look Like Rain") 120859 8000018
Brian Daly Song ("Love Again") 120859 8000019
Frank Fitzpatrick Song ("I don't Remember Sunday Blue") 120859 8000020
Gene Norman Song song adaptation 120859 8000021
Gene Norman Song song arrangement("When the Saints Go Marching In") 120859 8000022
Noel McKoy Song n/a 120859 8000023
Alan Rapaport Song ("Five Good Reasons") 120859 8000024
Crispin Taylor Song ("Five Good Reasons") 120859 8000025
Stereo MC's Song Performer ("Elevate My Mind") 120788 8000026
Noel McKoy Song Performer ("Five Good Reasons") 120788 8000029
Andrew McAlpine Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Elizabeth Wilcox Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
William Heslup Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000004
Matt Reddy Lead Set Dresser leadman set dresser 121069 9000005
Jane Groves Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000006
Ken Rabehl Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000007
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jane Shannon Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Julie Lichter Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Michelle Allen Location Casting Canadian casting 120864 10000004
Coreen Mayrs Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000005
Nicola Ryall Supervisor costume set supervisor 120845 11000001
Neal Anderson Dialogue Consultant dialogue supervisor 1511 12000001
Luke Reichle Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Richard Shissler Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Charles DeCaro Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Tish Monaghan Costume Designer (Canada) 169 13000004
Barbara Clayden Costumes Ellen Barkin's costumer 120828 13000005
Jori Woodman Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Robert Stevenson Hair Stylist (for Laurence Fishburne) 120799 13000007
Lana Chirco Hair Stylist (for Ellen Barkin) 120799 13000008
Beverly Sewers Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000009
Howard Berger Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000010
Wayne Toth Makeup special effects makeup 353 13000011
Bernadine Anderson Makeup Artist (for Laurence Fishburne) 120801 13000012
Desne Holland Makeup Artist (for Ellen Barkin) 120801 13000013
Victoria Down Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000014
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000001
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Barney Cabral ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000003
Barbara Harris ADR Voice Casting n/a 2515 14000004
John Miceli Audio n/a 120810 14000005
Anthony Miceli Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Travis Meck Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Anthony Giacinti Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Tony Poulsen Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Bob Beher Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000010
Ellen Heuer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Kevin Bartnof Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Marilyn Graf Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Robert Litt Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Elliot Tyson Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Greg Russell Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Elizabeth Tobin-Kurtz Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
David Kneupper Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Glenn Morgan Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
DeShanta Marsden Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000020
Peter Lehman Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Brian McPherson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Amy Hoffberg Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Larry Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Tim Hogan Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
David Anderson Gaffer n/a 268 15000002
John Brown Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000003
Ken Woznow Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000004
John Adams Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Wendie Saltarski Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lenore Gregory Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Alec Gould Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Ernie Jackson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Mel Christensen Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Thomas Wells Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Janice Alexander Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Randy Shymkiw Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Gill Goodman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Graham Coutts Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Virginia Giritlian Assistant (to Amadeo Ursini) 120820 25000001
Neva Jakich Assistant (to Damian Harris) 120820 25000002
Lydia Stante Assistant (to Ellen Barkin) 120820 25000003
Daniel Kudart Assistant (to Laurence Fishburn) 120820 25000004
David Arnold Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Robert Murdoch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Margaret Sinkie Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Ron James Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Scott Irvine Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Adam Pertofsky Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000010
Jim Filippone Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000011
Peter Murray Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000012
Koa Padolsky Other DGC trainee 120795 26000001
Isaac Mizrahi Other Ellen Barkin's evening gown 120795 26000002
Dominic Fidelibus Other copyist 120795 26000003
Drew Locke Other safety coordinator 120795 26000004
Avo Liva Other greens 120795 26000005
Janice Alexander Other aid 120795 26000006
Kenneth Wells Other head painter 120795 26000007
Patricia Johnson Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
An out-of-favor CIA agent infiltrates an industrial espionage ring and is seduced by its female mastermind.