Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing

Path to Paradise: The Untold Story of the World Trade Center Bombing
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 31mins.
Genres Drama, Historical
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Gallagher Actor Special Agent John Anticev 1 1000001
Marcia Gay Harden Actor Special Agent Nancy Floyd 1 1000002
Art Malik Actor Ramzi Yousef 1 1000003
Ned Eisenberg Actor Emad Salem 1 1000004
Paul Guilfoyle Actor Detective Lou Napoli 1 1000005
Andreas Katsulas Actor Sheik Omar Abdel-Rahman 1 1000006
Shaun Toub Actor El Sayyid Nosair 1 1000007
Mike Starr Actor Mahmud Abouhalima 1 1000008
Tony Gillan Actor Mohammed Salameh 1 1000009
Shiek Mahmud-Bey Actor Rodney Hampton-El 1 1000010
Joe Zallom Actor Ibrahim El Gabrowny 1 1000011
Keith Smith Actor Ray Williams 1 1000012
Jeffrey DeMunn Actor Robert Brokaw 1 1000013
Allison Janney Actor Assistant District Attorney 1 1000014
Mike O'Malley Actor Storage Facility Manager 1 1000015
Granville Hatcher Actor Nidal Ayyad 1 1000016
Christopher McCann Actor Ahmad Ajaj 1 1000017
Ron Brice Actor Siddig Ibrahim Siddig Ali 1 1000018
Anne Lange Actor Female Attorney 1 1000019
Peter McRobbie Actor Male Attorney 1 1000020
Angela Pietropinto Actor Ayyad's Secretary 1 1000021
Gus Rogerson Actor Storage Facility Assistant Manager 1 1000022
Marcus Giamatti Actor Agent Atkinson 1 1000023
Sam Coppola Actor Bob Kirkpatrick 1 1000024
John Jones Actor Bob Macko 1 1000025
Marlene Forte Actor Monica Smith 1 1000026
Bruce Kirkpatrick Actor Steven Knapp 1 1000027
Manny Siverio Actor Carlos Acosta 1 1000028
Larry Attile Actor Truck Rental Clerk 1 1000029
John Bahr Actor Hotel Doorman 1 1000030
Jere Shea Actor Explosives Expert 1 1000031
Bob Freschi Actor INS Inspector 1 1000032
Richard Topol Actor Agent Adams 1 1000033
Tom Nelis Actor Agent Jones 1 1000034
Jason Antoon Actor Nosair's Phone Pal 1 1000035
Al Espinosa Actor WTC Maintenance Worker 1 1000036
Damian Young Actor Crab Nebula Guy 1 1000037
Richmond Hoxie Actor Mark Cozin 1 1000038
Carmen Lopez Actor Martha Morales 1 1000039
Al Faris Actor Militant Worshipper 1 1000040
Armand Dahan Actor Neighbor No 1 1 1000041
Gloria Irizarry Actor Neighbor No 2 1 1000042
Fanni Green Actor Paramedic 1 1000043
Jalil Lynch Actor Taxi Driver 1 1000044
Laurie Kennedy Actor FBI Receptionist 1 1000045
Jill Abramovitz Actor TV Reporter 1 1000046
Andrew Weems Actor Chemical Salesman 1 1000047
Christopher Brown Actor Airline Official 1 1000048
Michael Badalucco Actor State Trooper 1 1000049
Peter Van Wagner Actor INS supervisor 1 1000050
Lisa Pitts Actor Susan Bethom 1 1000051
Joseph McKenna Actor Chemical Truck Driver 1 1000052
Jon DeVries Actor US Attorney 1 1000053
Al Sheppard Actor WTC Van Driver 1 1000054
Leslie Libman Director n/a 2 2000001
Larry Williams Director n/a 2 2000002
Cary Brokaw Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Amy Kaufman Producer n/a 3 3000002
Alasdair Palmer Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Steve Emerson Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Ned Curren Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amy Kaufman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jane Evans Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Noga Isackson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Mary Thewlis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Steve Booth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Judith Blume Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Joe Lazarov Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Eddy Collyns Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Mary Gambardella Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Heath Weaver Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Lizz Grant Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Hans Graffunder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Carla Raij Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jean de Segonzac Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Frankie DeMarco Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000002
Don Sweeney Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000003
Boots Shelton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
James Bartolomeo Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000005
Osa Elmfurs Assistant Camera Operator second assistant camera 120849 6000006
Howard Weiner Video Playback n/a 505 6000007
Adam Smelin Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Eric Liebowitz Photography still photogarpher 120835 6000009
Al Azowie Color Timer n/a 120921 6000010
Mai Iskander Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000011
Albert Bassi Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000012
Cindy Mollo Editor n/a 172 7000001
John Dobrich Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000002
Laura Congleton Assistant Editor (New York) 203 7000003
Pamela March Assistant Editor (Los Angeles) 203 7000004
Rickley Dumm Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Darall Garcia Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000006
Kimaree Long Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000007
Julie Lucas Assistant Editor digital assistant editor 203 7000008
Mitchell Froom Music n/a 120781 8000001
Adam Gorgoni Music n/a 120781 8000002
Eszter Balint Music music consultant 120781 8000003
Jonathan Palmer Music music consultant 120781 8000004
Shelly Hogan Music music clearances 120781 8000005
Ted Blaisdell Music music mixer 120781 8000006
Helena Lea Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Adam Gorgoni Original Music n/a 120838 8000008
Therese DePrez Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Alexandra Mazur Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ford Wheeler Set Decorator associate set decorator 165 9000003
Greg Fecht Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Midge Duffy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Ron Mingalone Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Kevin Mahon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Megan Gardner Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Doug Fecht Lead Person leadman 120957 9000009
John Bruce Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000010
Derrick Kardos Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Chad Tucker Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000012
Bryan Siegal Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000013
Stuart Berkowitz Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000014
Christine Prokopchuk Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000015
Jill Ginsberg Art Assistant art department intern 120974 9000016
Meg Simon Casting n/a 179 10000001
Stephanie Corsalini Casting n/a 179 10000002
Maria Mileaf Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Paul Rutan Supervisor 16mm to 35mm blow-up supervisor 120845 11000001
Lilene Mansell Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000001
Suzanne McCabe Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ellen Lutter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Dana Campbell Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Michael DiFonzo Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Sharon Graham Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Bobby Grayson Hairdresser key hair designer 121014 13000006
Joseph Cuervo Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000007
Charles Casey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Sharon Graham Wardrobe seamstress 120823 13000009
Jackson Schwartz ADR ADR/ foley mixer 120912 14000001
Paul Zydel ADR Mixer (New York) 227 14000002
Patricia Brolsma Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Patrick Cabral Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Eric Flickinger Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000006
Gerry Lentz Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000007
Michael Keller Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000008
Gary Coppola Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Scott Wolf Sound Design sound design editor 120905 14000010
Barney Cabral Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Andre Bacha Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Stu Bernstein Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Mark Hollingsworth Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Tony Lamberti Sound Editor n/a 229 14000015
Perry Robertson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Scott Sanders Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Norto Sepulveda Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000020
Thomas Jirgal Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Jay Stuart Grip n/a 365 15000002
Andy Niceberg Generator Operator n/a 363 15000003
Joshua Spring Gaffer n/a 268 15000004
Edward Cohen Electrician bestboy electrician 450 15000005
Bill Almeida Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Michael Betzag Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000007
Robert Prate Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000008
Kenneth Kroll Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Susan Strine Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Peter Bucosi Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Paul Bucossi Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bill Anagnos Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Bruce Smolanoff Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tim Gallin Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Norman Douglass Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Roy Farfel Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Dallas Caskey Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Jenna Perrin Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Peter Kunz Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Mick Haggerty Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000002
Joel Barkow Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Rachael Weinzimer Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Andrew Lassman Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Esmee Kuntz Assistant (to Leslie Libman) 120820 25000001
Jessica Abrams Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000003
Julianne Siege Assistant (to executive producer) 120820 25000004
Jeff Woodton Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Tim Downs Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Yolanda Geralds Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Dorit Avnir Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Eric Fisher Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Evan O'Neil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Daniel Paustian Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
Jeff Shannon Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Thomas Heilig Transportation n/a 120992 25000013
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000014
Robert Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000015
Thomas DeVaney Driver n/a 273 25000016
Robert Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000017
Thomas McGoldrick Driver n/a 273 25000018
Wictor Nowak Driver n/a 273 25000019
Joseph Parrota Driver n/a 273 25000020
Timothy Paustian Driver n/a 273 25000021
Gary Qualles Driver n/a 273 25000022
Quinlan Sullivan Driver n/a 273 25000023
Williams Other Bolex operator 120795 26000001
O Connell Other cable 120795 26000002
Joseph Romano Other cable 120795 26000003
Laurie Cohen Other charge scenic 120795 26000004
Kevin Locke Other scenic foreman 120795 26000005
Steve Gilbaud Other payroll clerk 120795 26000006
Keith Silberg Other production secretary 120795 26000007
John Butera Other intern 120795 26000008
Alexandra Gonzalez Other intern 120795 26000009
Samantha Vander Vier Other intern 120795 26000010
Jamie Zelermyer Other intern 120795 26000011
Maura Naughton Other intern 120795 26000012
Chad Blake Other field recordist 120795 26000013
Jon Johnson Other parking coordinator 120795 26000014
Quentin Schaffer Publicity publicist(HBO/New York) 120789 29000001
Nancy Lesser Publicity publicist(HBO/Los Angeles) 120789 29000002
Synopsis
Drama recreating the events leading up to the February 26, 1993 terrorist bombing of New York City's World Trade Center. Focuses on the actions of both the terrorists and the FBI, as well as the blunders that were committed on both sides.
N/A
N/A