Out Cold (2001)

Out Cold
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 29mins.
Genres Comedy, Action, Sports
Keywords 1940s
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Flex Alexander Actor Anthony 1 1000001
A.J. Cook Actor Jenny 1 1000002
David Denman Actor Lance 1 1000003
Caroline Dhavernas Actor Anna 1 1000004
Derek Hamilton Actor Pig Pen 1 1000005
Zach Galifianakis Actor Luke 1 1000006
Willie Garson Actor Ted Muntz 1 1000007
David Koechner Actor Stumpy 1 1000008
Thomas Lennon Actor Eric 1 1000009
Jason London Actor Rick Rambis 1 1000010
Lee Majors Actor John Majors 1 1000011
Victoria Silvstedt Actor Inga 1 1000012
Lewis Arquette Actor Papa Muntz 1 1000013
Todd Richards Actor Barry 1 1000014
Rio Tahara Actor Tetsuo 1 1000015
Brett Kelly Actor (Toby) 1 1000016
Lee Mayes Actor Whitey 1 1000017
Alexis Glabus Actor One of the Solid Dancers 1 1000018
Nicole Amos Actor One of the Solid Dancers 1 1000019
Fawnia Mondey Actor One of the Solid Dancers 1 1000020
Holly Eglington Actor One of the Solid Dancers 1 1000021
Odessa Munroe Actor One of the Solid Dancers 1 1000022
Christine Caux Actor One of the Solid Dancers 1 1000023
Janette Wu Actor One of the Solid Dancers 1 1000024
Kendall Saunders Actor One of the Solid Dancers 1 1000025
Karen Robertson Actor One of the Solid Dancers 1 1000026
Danny Hagge Actor Stewart 1 1000027
Adam Harrington Actor Team Snownook Leader 1 1000028
Rob Boyce Actor Snownook Leader 1 1000029
Scott Heindl Actor Snownook Leader 1 1000030
Rheta Hutton Actor Nurse 1 1000031
Jane Sowerby Actor Powder Room Woman 1 1000032
Peter Kawasaki Actor Japanese Businessman 1 1000033
Art Irazawa Actor Japanese Businessman 1 1000034
Wren Roberts Actor Snownook Bouncer 1 1000035
Amy Baldwin Actor Hot Tourist Chick 1 1000036
Lisa Caruk Actor Other Tourist Chick 1 1000037
Ted Stryker Actor Tourist Dude in Line-Up 1 1000038
Jack Johnson Actor Member Jack Johnson and Band 1 1000039
Adam Topol Actor Member Jack Johnson and Band 1 1000040
Merlo Podlewski Actor Member Jack Johnson and Band 1 1000041
Tara Dakides Actor Herself 1 1000042
Devun Walsh Actor Devun Walsh 1 1000043
Javas Lehn Actor Himself 1 1000044
Sean Johnson Actor Himself 1 1000045
Steve Kahan Actor Powder Room Bartender 1 1000046
Emmett Malloy Director n/a 2 2000001
Brendan Malloy Director n/a 2 2000002
JJ Makaro Director 2nd unit director 2 2000003
Lee Mayes Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Aguilar Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jonathan Glickman Producer n/a 3 3000003
Lauren Shuler Donner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Roger Birnbaum Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Thomas Lennon Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000001
Jon Zack Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Robert Garant Screenplay (Rewrite) 120778 4000003
Fran Rosati Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lee Mayes Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Rich Cowan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Lee Cleary Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Simon Board Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Silver Butler Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Gerrod Shully Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Paul Barry Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Jeff Mosuk Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Eddy Santos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Cara Fay Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000011
Ed Nesling Location Manager n/a 193 5000012
Jessica Clothier Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Pam Lawrence Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000014
Sandra Palmer Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Anna-Marie Plosz Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000016
Shalia Edl Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000017
Ali Pounder Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Terry Mialkowsky Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Richard Crudo Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Andrew Wilson Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
John Clothier Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000003
Joel Ransom Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000004
David Crone Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000005
Doug Field Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000006
Andrew Wilson Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000007
John Clothier Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000008
Joel Ransom Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000009
Timothy Spencer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Tyler Woeste Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Clint Paglaro Video Assist/Playback video assist(Molokai Products) 120899 6000012
Jim Bach Video Assist/Playback video assitant(Video Playback) 120899 6000013
Shane Harvey Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Rob McEwan Photography still photographer 120835 6000015
Tom Saunders Photography free fall photography provider(Aerial Focus) 120835 6000016
Robert Raring Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Sean Harding Camera Assistant "A" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000018
George Majoros Camera Assistant "A" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000019
Greg Beaton Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Stuart Whelan Camera Assistant "B" camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Jeffrey Wolf Editor n/a 172 7000001
Leslie Shatz Editor design effects editor 172 7000002
Steve Robinson Editor effects editor 172 7000003
Earl Fudger Avid Editor Avid assistant editor(Canada) 120898 7000004
Paul Curtis Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
John Stuver Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Mary Smith Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000007
Geoffrey O'Brien Associate Editor n/a 479 7000008
Julia Wong Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Rob Bonz Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000010
Kiersten Harter Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000011
Jason Dale Assistant Editor (Canada) 203 7000012
Michael Andrews Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jeremy Raub Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Robert Puff Music music prep 120781 8000003
Antonio Vivaldi Music ("Spring 1st Movement") 120781 8000004
Simon James Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000005
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Laura Wasserman Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Max Collins Song ("Anytime") 120859 8000008
Jon Siebels Song ("Anytime") 120859 8000009
Tony Fagenson Song ("Anytime") 120859 8000010
Billy Joel Song ("Just the Way Are") 120859 8000011
Joe Walsh Song ("Funk # 49") 120859 8000012
Jim Fox Song ("Funk # 49") 120859 8000013
Dale Peters Song ("Funk # 49") 120859 8000014
Dennis Hill Song ("In a Car") 120859 8000015
Sum 41 Song n/a 120859 8000016
Jack Johnson Song n/a 120859 8000017
Rivers Cuomo Song ("Island in the Sun") 120859 8000018
Dave Grohl Song ("Win or Lose") 120859 8000019
Ike Reilly Song n/a 120859 8000020
Larry Hochman Song ("When Johnny Comes Marching Home") 120859 8000021
W Adams Song ("Ev Rebahdee") 120859 8000022
J Green Song ("Ev Rebahdee") 120859 8000023
Jeremy Popoff Song ("Lipstick and Bruises") 120859 8000024
Alan Popoff Song ("Lipstick and Bruises") 120859 8000025
Anthony Ray Song ("Baby Got Back") 120859 8000026
Henrik Koitzsch Song ("Falling in Love") 120859 8000028
Doyle Bramhall Song n/a 120859 8000029
Susannah Melvoin Song ("Green Light Girl (rock remix)") 120859 8000030
Peter Wolf Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000032
Jack Hues Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000033
Nicholas Feldman Song ("Everybody Have Fun Tonight") 120859 8000034
Hugo Peretti Song ("Can't Give You Anything (But My Love)") 120859 8000035
Luigi Creatore Song ("Can't Give You Anything (But My Love)") 120859 8000036
George Weiss Song ("Can't Give You Anything (But My Love)") 120859 8000037
Danny Walker Song ("Makin' Money") 120859 8000038
Clive Davis Song ("All Out of Love") 120859 8000039
Graham Russell Song ("All Out of Love") 120859 8000040
Stuart David Song ("These Things") 120859 8000041
Scott Twynholm Song ("These Things") 120859 8000042
Ronnie Black Song ("These Things") 120859 8000043
Karn David Song ("These Things") 120859 8000044
Andrew W K Song n/a 120859 8000046
Sum 41 Song Performer ("Makes No Difference") 120788 8000050
Jack Johnson Song Performer ("Posters" "Fall Line" "Bubble Toes" "Flake") 120788 8000051
Weezer Song Performer ("Island in the Sun") 120788 8000052
Foo Fighters Song Performer ("Win or Lose") 120788 8000053
Ike Reilly Song Performer ("Hip Hop Thighs No 17") 120788 8000054
Doyle Bramhall Song Performer ("Green Light Girl (rock remix)") 120788 8000060
Andrew W K Song Performer ("She Is Beautiful") 120788 8000068
Michael Bolton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Louise Roper Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
James Steuart Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jay Mitchell Set Designer n/a 202 9000004
Allan Galajda Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Roxanne Methot Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Gary Thomas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Robert Pratt Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Steve Lamare Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
James Redy Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Michael Molson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Chad Chilibeck Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Patrick Kearns Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Mike Websdale Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
Matt Reddy Lead Person leadman 120957 9000015
Terry Lewis Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000016
Kendelle Elliott Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000017
Jaydene Maryk Art Assistant art department assistant 120974 9000018
Sarah Finn Casting n/a 179 10000001
Randi Hiller Casting n/a 179 10000002
Coreen Mayrs Casting (Canada) 179 10000003
Heike Brandstatter Casting Associate (Canada) 160 10000004
Rebecca Mangieri Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000005
David Jaffe Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000006
Errin Clutton Casting Associate casting assistant(Canada) 160 10000007
Melissa Perry Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000008
Laura Steuart Extras Casting Assistant extra's casting assistant 120970 10000009
Kim Buttlar Executive executive coordinator(for Gary Barber) 120806 11000001
Marlena Thomas Executive executive coordinator(for Roger Birnbaum) 120806 11000002
Megan Wolpert Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000003
Megan Wolpert Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
Mark Vahradian Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000006
Jonathan Glickman Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000007
Sean Kearns Consultant extreme consultant 120784 12000001
Alison Penhall Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Sally Le Boeuf Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000002
Carla Hetland Costume Designer n/a 169 13000003
Susan Bloedorn Costume Supervisor set costume supervisor 120895 13000004
Lisa Leonard Hair key hairstylist 120794 13000005
Melina Calogiros Hair Assistant assistant hairstylsit 120989 13000006
Vittorio Palmisani Hair Assistant assistant hairstylsit 120989 13000007
Jacky Wilkinson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Jennifer Powell Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000009
Amanda Beczner Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000010
Beverly June-Fix Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Susan Pagos Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Brodie Davidson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Oriana Graber Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Patrick Dodd ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Timothy Rakoczy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000002
Patrick Cusack Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Chris Glyn-Jones Boom Operator n/a 215 14000004
Nancy Nugent Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Leslie Shatz Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
Rick Ash Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
Patrick Dodd Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Eric Batut Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000009
Alan Meyerson Sound Mixer orchestral score recorder & mixer 230 14000010
Todd Burke Sound Mixer rock score recorder & mixer 230 14000011
Stephen Krause Sound Mixer rock score recorder & mixer 230 14000012
Jeffrey Hall Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
David Neveaux Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000002
Harvey Fedor Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Michael Legree Grip n/a 365 15000004
Chalane Hayward Grip n/a 365 15000005
Roger Bailey Generator Operator n/a 363 15000006
Denis Brock Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Todd Fairbairn Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Monty Black Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Peter Wilke Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Anthony Creery Dolly Grip ("B" camera) 264 15000011
Charlie Schultz Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000012
Stuart Haggerty Best Boy best boy electric 120885 15000013
Laurie Hawes Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Carol Pederson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Monica Mulvin Assistant Accountant assistant accountant payroll 120950 16000003
Heather Trimble Assistant Accountant assistant accountant payroll 120950 16000004
JJ Makaro Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Harmonie Everett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Devun Walsh Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Rob Boyce Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Mark Dumas Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Alex Chalmers Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Omar Lundie Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Bryce Connor Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Scott Nicholson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ken Kirzinger Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Joe Dodds Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Tosh Osaka Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jim Finkbeiner Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Ernie Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Paul Welters Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Marny Eng Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Laurie Glacier Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Dustin Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Jeff Keetly Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dave Hospes Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Terrance Morris Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Rick Pierce Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Tobin Sutherland Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Dean Choe Stunts n/a 240 19000024
Kalina Hornsby Stunts n/a 240 19000025
Michael Langolis Stunts n/a 240 19000026
David Mylrea Stunts n/a 240 19000027
Doug Chapman Stunts n/a 240 19000028
Mitch Yuen Stunts n/a 240 19000029
Dan Redford Stunts n/a 240 19000030
Duane Dickinson Stunts n/a 240 19000031
Todd Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000032
Cory Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000033
Scot Pattulo Stunts n/a 240 19000034
Sylvain Cameron Stunts n/a 240 19000035
David Hooper Stunts n/a 240 19000036
Jason Glass Stunts n/a 240 19000037
Sean Orr Stunts n/a 240 19000038
Trish Schill Stunts n/a 240 19000039
Richard Brooks Stunts n/a 240 19000040
Guy Bews Stunts n/a 240 19000041
Lee Walker Stunts n/a 240 19000042
Chad Cosgrave Stunts n/a 240 19000043
Sean Kearns Stunts n/a 240 19000044
David Majors Stunts n/a 240 19000045
Jason Bothe Stunts n/a 240 19000046
Tom Sanders Stunts n/a 240 19000047
Mark Dumas Animal Trainer animal handler 120962 20000001
Callum Simcoe Carpenter lead carpenter 529 21000001
Christopher Wills Carpenter on-set carpenter 529 21000002
Gary McVarish Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000003
Clare Davis Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Andrew Barron Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tom Turnbull Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Louise Barkholt Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000002
Gary Paller Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000003
Kurt Jackson Special Effects special effects key on-set 168 23000004
Steve Davis Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000005
Jeff Butterworth Effects Assistant assistant special effects 120922 23000006
Steve Tressel Effects Assistant assistant snow maker 120922 23000007
Brian King Titles title designer 120825 23000008
Ea Birkett Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
R Fairbairn Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Aleya Naiman Props props on-set 120817 24000003
Kristin Shanski Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000004
Kathy Liska Assistant executive assistant(to Lauren Shuler Donner) 120820 25000001
Bill Durham Assistant (to Lauren Shuler Donner) 120820 25000002
Jessica Chavez Assistant (to Jonathan Glickman) 120820 25000003
Tara Hungerford Assistant (to Lee Mayes) 120820 25000004
Douglas Hutton Assistant (to Michael Aguilar) 120820 25000005
Liv Storvick Assistant (to producer (Canada)) 120820 25000006
Amy Baldwin Assistant (to Brendan Malloy) 120820 25000007
Ryan Capalbo Assistant (to Emmett Malloy) 120820 25000008
John Oliver Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Carl Janssen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Dennis Houser Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Nicholas Vonzill Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Jeremiah Boeke Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Scott Witty Stand-In n/a 121015 25000014
Harmonie Everett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Don Bell Other snow machine coordinator 120795 26000001
Chris Davis Other snow maker 120795 26000002
Rob Boyce Other snowboard coodinator 120795 26000003
Robin Thomas Other head painter 120795 26000004
Aaron Coakwell Other paint foreman 120795 26000005
Derek Bobroff Other on-set painter 120795 26000006
Frank Haddad Other head greenman 120795 26000007
Greg Sand Other greensman 120795 26000008
Greg Coombs Other greensman 120795 26000009
Darrin Schmitz Other snow groomer 120795 26000010
Jon Raitt Other DGC locations trainee 120795 26000011
Paul Burger Other DGC trainee 120795 26000012
Tarnya Cook Other DGC trainee 120795 26000013
W Barber Other rigger 120795 26000014
Jim Filippone Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000015
Michael Mason Other auricle prep & operator 120795 26000016
Andrew Barron Other aid 120795 26000017
Lewis Arquette Other in-memoriam("in memory of Lewis Arquette") 120795 26000018
Lee Muldoon Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Snowboarding buddies Luke, Rick, Anthony and Pig Pen are living large on Alaska's Bull Mountain. Partying hard, looking for girls and doing just about anything to have a good time is what life on Bull Mountain is all about. But when town founder Papa Muntz dies, his son Ted decides to sell the mountain to slick Colorado ski mogul John Majors. Everyone is bummed by his plans to turn the boarding mountain into an espresso-and-tofu ski resort, and it's up to our heroes- along with Major's beautiful, rebellious daughters Inga and Anna -to keep Bull Mountain yuppie-free.