Daddy Day Care (2003)

Daddy Day Care
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Comedy, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eddie Murphy Actor Charlie Hinton 1 1000001
Jeff Garlin Actor Phil 1 1000002
Steve Zahn Actor Marvin 1 1000003
Regina King Actor Kim Hinton 1 1000004
Kevin Nealon Actor Bruce 1 1000005
Jonathan Katz Actor Mr Dan Kubitz 1 1000006
Siobhan Hogan Actor Peggy 1 1000007
Lisa Edelstein Actor Crispin's Mom 1 1000008
Lacey Chabert Actor Jenny 1 1000009
Laura Kightlinger Actor Sheila 1 1000010
Leila Arcieri Actor Kelli 1 1000011
Anjelica Huston Actor Miss Gwyneth Harridan 1 1000012
Khamani Griffin Actor Ben Hinton 1 1000013
Max Burkholder Actor Max 1 1000014
Arthur Young Actor Nicky 1 1000015
Elle Fanning Actor Jamie 1 1000016
Cesar Flores Actor Sean 1 1000017
Hailey Johnson Actor Becca 1 1000018
Felix Achille Actor Dylan 1 1000019
Shane Baumel Actor Crispin 1 1000020
Jimmy Bennett Actor "The Flash"/Tony 1 1000021
Connor Carmody Actor Duncan 1 1000022
Kennedy McCullough Actor Jeannie 1 1000023
Alyssa Shafer Actor Juel 1 1000024
Bridgette Ho Actor Erin 1 1000025
Brie Arbaugh Actor Jaime's Mom 1 1000026
Susan Santiago Actor Sean's Mom 1 1000027
Annabelle Gurwitch Actor Becca's Mom 1 1000028
Mary Portser Actor Tony's Mom 1 1000029
Timmy Deters Actor Tony's Brother 1 1000030
McNally Sagal Actor Enraged Mom 1 1000031
Damani Roberts Actor German Speaking Boy 1 1000032
Tara Mercurio Actor SAT Teacher 1 1000033
Gary Owens Actor Mr Carrott 1 1000034
Wallace Langham Actor Jim Fields 1 1000035
Fred Stoler Actor Job Counselor 1 1000036
Bess Meisler Actor Old Gypsy Woman 1 1000037
Sonya Eddy Actor Waitress 1 1000038
Paul Reynolds Actor Co-Worker Marty 1 1000039
Rachael Harris Actor Co-Worker Elaine 1 1000040
Mark Griffin Actor Co-Worker Steve 1 1000041
Dennis Cockrum Actor Marketing Guy 1 1000042
Don Winston Actor Marketing Guy 1 1000043
Lisa Oliva Actor Marketing Girl 1 1000044
Michelle Krusiec Actor English Teacher 1 1000045
Kris Toledo Actor Interested Mom 1 1000046
Brian Palermo Actor Skeptical Father 1 1000047
Roger Reid Actor Parks Employee 1 1000048
Nathaniel Carter Actor Focus Group Kid 1 1000049
Tracy Britton Actor Office Worker 1 1000050
Steve Carr Director n/a 2 2000001
John Davis Producer n/a 3 3000001
Wyck Godfrey Producer n/a 3 3000002
Matt Berenson Producer n/a 3 3000003
Heidi Santelli Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Dan Kolsrud Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Joe Roth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Jack Brodsky Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Rufus Gifford Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Geoff Rodkey Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen Lim Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Donald Sparks Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Dieter Busch Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Marisa Ferrey Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Evan Gilner Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Jim Conrads Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Scott Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nancy Karlin Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Allison Wilke Production Coordinator Office Coordinator 162 5000009
Kerri Smeltzer Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 162 5000010
Darlene Sterling DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Isaac Ardolino Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Steven Poster Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Scott Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000002
Greg Smith Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Greg Smith Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Norman Parker Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
John Scott Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000006
Larissa Supplitt Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Cheli Clayton Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Bradford Ralston Video Video Assist 120800 6000009
Bruce McBroom Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Robin Bursey Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Chris Regan Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Christopher Greenbury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Gary Burritt Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Matthew Cassel Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Sam Seig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Julie Garces Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Jimmy Hall Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Lisa Shaw Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
David Newman Music n/a 120781 8000001
Wolfgang Mozart Music ("Eine Kleine Nacht Musik") 120781 8000002
Ludwig Beethoven Music ("String Quartet, Op. 18, No. 5") 120781 8000003
Bernard Herrmann Music ("The Knife (from Psycho)") 120781 8000004
Franz Haydn Music ("Quartet In C Major, Op. 74, No. 1") 120781 8000005
Richard Strauss Music ("Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30 (Einleitung)") 120781 8000006
Joel McNeely Music Conductor ("The Knife (from Psycho)") 120818 8000007
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000008
Bronwen Boyan Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000009
Richard Harrison Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
JJ George Music Editor Additional Music Editor 214 8000011
Marty Frasu Music Engineer Midi Supervision 120837 8000012
Thomas Graham Music Engineer Scoring Engineer 120837 8000013
Jack Douglas Music Producer ("Surrender") 323 8000015
Spring Aspers Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000016
Gregory Jamrock Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Wiener Philharmoniker Performer ("Also Sprach Zarathustra, Op. 30 (Einleitung)") 120819 8000019
Bruce Botnick Score Mixing Music Mixing 120927 8000020
Bruce Botnick Score Recording Music Recording 120840 8000021
Kimberley Rew Song ("Walking On Sunshine") 120859 8000022
Sylvia Robinson Song ("The Message") 120859 8000023
Melvin Glover Song ("The Message") 120859 8000024
Ed Fletcher Song ("The Message") 120859 8000025
Clifton Chase Song ("The Message") 120859 8000026
Randy Bachman Song ("Takin' Care Of Business") 120859 8000027
Robert Folk Song ("Rob's Reggaeride") 120859 8000028
Frederick Perren Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000029
Alphonso Mizell Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000030
Berry Gordy Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000031
Deke Richards Song ("I Want You Back") 120859 8000032
Melvin London Song ("Mannish Boy") 120859 8000033
Ellas McDaniel Song ("Mannish Boy") 120859 8000034
McKinley Morganfield Song ("Mannish Boy") 120859 8000035
Harry Nilsson Song ("Coconut") 120859 8000036
Larry Weiss Song ("Rhinestone Cowboy") 120859 8000037
Douglas Colvin Song ("I Wanna Be Sedated") 120859 8000038
John Cummings Song ("I Wanna Be Sedated") 120859 8000039
Jeff Hyman Song ("I Wanna Be Sedated") 120859 8000040
Carl Douglas Song ("Kung Fu Fighting") 120859 8000041
Gary Wright Song ("Dream Weaver") 120859 8000042
Mike Chapman Song ("Ballroom Blitz") 120859 8000043
Nicky Chinn Song ("Ballroom Blitz") 120859 8000044
Rick Nelson Song ("Surrender") 120859 8000045
Alphonso Mizell Song ("ABC") 120859 8000046
Frederick Perren Song ("ABC") 120859 8000047
Deke Richards Song ("ABC") 120859 8000048
Berry Gordy Song ("ABC") 120859 8000049
Katrina and The Waves Song Performer ("Walking On Sunshine") 120788 8000050
Robert Folk Song Performer ("Rob's Reggaeride") 120788 8000054
The Ramones Song Performer ("I Wanna Be Sedated") 120788 8000056
Carl Douglas Song Performer ("Kung Fu Fighting") 120788 8000057
Gary Wright Song Performer ("Dream Weaver") 120788 8000058
Garreth Stover Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Chris Spellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Maggie Martin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Chris Cornwell Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Barbara Mesney Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Louisa Bonnie Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Dawn Snyder Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Marc Vena Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000008
Trevor Goring Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000009
Danny Hinzo Sign Writer Supervising Sign Painter 121107 9000010
Jim Jackson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Cameron Matheson Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Chris Parker Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
James Fernandez Set Dresser n/a 197 9000014
D Owen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000015
John Snow Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000016
Ken Jones Painter Paint Shop Foreman 200 9000017
George Vielma Painter Paint Shop Foreman 200 9000018
Mike Bender Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000019
Marty Slagle Painter Paint Gang Boss 200 9000020
Vinnie Jae Painter n/a 200 9000021
Sean Ginevan Leadman n/a 433 9000022
David Potter Leadman n/a 433 9000023
Steve Borgese Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000024
Cynthia Martinez Gang Boss Greens Gang Boss 121117 9000025
David Clark Gang Boss Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000026
Mark Heard Gang Boss Decorator Gang Boss 121117 9000027
Robert Stegen Gang Boss Labor Gang Boss 121117 9000028
Fetteroff Colen Dresser (for Mr Murphy) 120967 9000029
James Meehan Dresser n/a 120967 9000030
Bria Murphy Concept Artist Children's Drawings 120911 9000031
Al Lewis Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000032
David Venezky Art Department Set Decorating Buyer 120843 9000033
Jeanne McCarthy Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Juel Bestrop Casting n/a 179 10000002
Blythe Cappello Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
John Srednicki Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Krystyna Newman Consultant Scoring Consultant 120784 12000001
Andrew Magarian Acting Coach n/a 121130 12000002
James Panger Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
Carol Gans Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000004
Dana Woods Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Ruth Carter Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Hope Slepak Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Elizabeth Frank Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Gilbert Hernandez Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Kelli Stallings Costumer n/a 120880 13000006
David Butler Costumer n/a 120880 13000007
Jalene Swoveland Costumer n/a 120880 13000008
Marie-Ange Ripka Hair Hair Department Head 120794 13000009
Lana Heying Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Violet Ortiz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Stacey Morris Hair Stylist (for Mr Murphy) 120799 13000012
Mustaq Ashrafi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Megan Moore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Vera Steimberg Makeup Artist (for Mr Murphy) 120801 13000015
David Forrest Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000016
Vanessa Lapato ADR Editor Supervising ADR Editor 220 14000001
Howard London ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Ron Vignone Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Doug Hinton Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Harrison Marsh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Pamela Kahn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
Vincent Guisetti Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Kyle Rochlin Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000009
Gary Rizzo Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000010
Larry Kemp Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Kira Roessler Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Steve Bissinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Solange Schwalbe Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Kevin Patterson Sound Engineer Sound Technician 120916 14000015
David MacMillan Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000016
John Thomas Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000017
William Ambrose Rigging Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 120944 15000001
Thomas Nead Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Jay Byerly Rigging Electrician Best Boy Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
Michael McGuire Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Vidal Cohen Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Ismael Araujo Grip n/a 365 15000006
Robert Ikeda Grip n/a 365 15000007
Michael Savage Grip n/a 365 15000008
Mike Starkey Grip n/a 365 15000009
Chris Bennett Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Stephanie Blakemore Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Willie Dawkins Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Stefan DuSchaine Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Jack Guberman Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Dan Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Michelle LeDoux Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Guy Logan Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Michael Tolochko Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Jaime Young Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Eric Whitehead Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Elan Yaari Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Cameron Smith Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000022
Richard Lee Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000023
Juan Garcia Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Ben Haller Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000025
Stevie Lazo Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Liz Probst Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Tom Dames Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Jackie Saygan Assistant Accountant Accounting Clerk 120950 16000005
Shaun McGovern Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000006
Marguerite Derricks Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Manny Perry Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Eugene Collier Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Bennie Moore Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Dave Powledge Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Danny Rogers Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Ron Stein Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Michael Crowley Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Reyes Rodriguez Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Edward Regan Construction Foreman Labor Foreman 277 21000003
David Elliott Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
John McCabe Construction Construction Buyer 120900 21000005
Chris Alvarez Welder Welding Foreman 121059 21000006
Jay Dupuy Plasterer Plaster Foreman 121097 21000007
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
John Wright Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Robert Lamkin Catering Chef 120954 22000003
Jamie Kemp Catering Chef 120954 22000004
David Johnson Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Vision Productions Inc) 249 23000001
Mark Dornfeld Effects Supervisor (Custom Film Effects) 120866 23000002
Susan George Visual Effects Producer Effects Producer(Custom Film Effects) 243 23000003
John Hagey Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Dave Simmons Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Mark Lilienthal Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000006
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000007
Cey Adams Main Title Design n/a 120925 23000008
Melissa Mollo Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000009
Laurie Powers Digital Effects Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000010
Steven Caldwell Digital Effects Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000011
Shaina Holmes Digital Effects Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000012
Lori Miller Digital Effects Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000013
Amani Williams Digital Effects Artist (Custom Film Effects) 120960 23000014
Bryan Garofalo Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Melissa Feinberg Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000002
Michael D'Imperio Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Trish Glenn Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Eric DeYoung Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000005
Frank Fontes Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000006
Hugh Hanna Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000007
Steven Powell Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000008
R Stewart Props Propmaker Gang Boss 120817 24000009
Bryce Olson Assistant (to Mr Carr) 120820 25000001
Erik Stone Assistant (to Mr Davis) 120820 25000002
Monnie Wills Assistant (to Mr Godfrey) 120820 25000003
Charisse Hewitt-Webster Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000004
Jemal Guillory Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000005
Donnie Johnson Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000006
Randy Webster Assistant (to Mr Murphy) 120820 25000007
Crisoforo Aguilar Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Damon Burke Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Michael Castro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Abby Cobelli Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Melissa Daniel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Joel Elliott Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Randall Flosi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Sean Haley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Nancy Heinze Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Lucy Jacobson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Tanner Kling Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Sheredia Norris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Benjamin Sutor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Rusty Tinder Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Dawn Vigil Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Guy Tardif Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000023
Edward Lassak Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000024
Eddie Voelker Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000025
Roger Reid Stand-In (for Mr Murphy) 121015 25000026
Chris Kenny Production Secretary n/a 367 25000027
Samuel Cobb Medic n/a 120966 25000028
Olivia Conklin Driver n/a 273 25000029
Edward Dougherty Driver n/a 273 25000030
John Enoch Driver n/a 273 25000031
Billy Grace Driver n/a 273 25000032
Wendy Hallin Driver n/a 273 25000033
Ronald Hinsley Driver n/a 273 25000034
Jonny Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000035
James Jones Driver n/a 273 25000036
John Pierce Driver n/a 273 25000037
Toni Vanness Driver n/a 273 25000038
Maula Green Coordinator Kid Wrangler 528 25000039
Courtney Shannon Coordinator Kid Wrangler 528 25000040
Wayne Roberts Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 528 25000041
Rob Harris Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Charlie and Phil are so consumed by their high profile advertising jobs that they are completely missing out on the joys of fatherhood. After failing to excite the public about vegetable cereal, Charlie and Phil are fired from their ad jobs. That means no more expensive day care for their sons at the exclusive Chapman Academy, run by the harsh taskmistress Miss Gwyneth Harridan. While floundering aimlessly in search of employment and tending to his four-year-old son Ben during the day while his wife Kim is at work, Charlie has an idea. If he and Phil can handle taking care of two kids, how much harder can it be to supervise ten? Much harder than they ever imagined. Every kid is different and every one is a hilarious challenge, whether they're suffering from sugar rush, fantasizing about being super heroes, or just demolishing everything in sight, Charlie and Phil soon realize they are in over their heads. Way over their heads.