Underworld (2003)

Underworld
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 1mins.
Genres Romance, Thriller, Horror
Keywords supernatural, Underworld (franchise), vampire
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Csaba Csuti Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000010
Paul Haslinger Original Score Score Producer 120839 8000005
Erzsebet Szloboda Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000037
Ildiko Szucs Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000038
Laszlo Szili Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000036
Miklos Pardanyi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Todd Schneider Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Marcus Young Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000039
Hank Amos Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000040
Laszlo Nagy Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000004
Laszlo Nagyidai Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000005
Laszlo Cziczer Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000003
Jozsef Kiss Construction Construction Supervisor 120900 21000002
James Churchman Stunts Stunt Rigger 240 19000041
Gyula Herjeczky Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000001
Domonkos Pardanyi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Janos Olah Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Bela Kasi Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Peter T Katona Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Sandor Imre Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Laszlo Imre Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Kata Gellen Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Mike Gunther Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Roland Kollarszky Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Levente Lezsak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Michael Mukatis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Lajos E Szabo Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000006
Tivadar Mike Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Laszlo Mecseki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Eva Mayer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Edina Palinkas Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Zoltan Toth Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000008
Robert Duncan Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Nathan Robinson Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000003
James McQuaide Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Timea Tatar Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000015
Petra Pozsonyi Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000013
Andras Santa Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000014
Payam Shohadai Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000004
Gene Warren Jr. Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000005
Leslie Huntley Visual Effects Producer n/a 243 23000009
Katie A Tucker Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Line Producer 243 23000010
Tim Keene Visual Effects Producer (Framestore CFC) 243 23000008
Jeff Clifford Special Effects Supervisor Special Effects Floor Supervisor 545 23000007
Nick Allder Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000006
Zsuzsa Molnar Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000012
Andrea Masason Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000011
Judit Csepregi Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000002
Csaba Deak Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000003
Geza Janossy Catering Catering Provider 120954 22000001
Laszlo Vigh Construction Construction Crew 120900 21000010
Andras Galler Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Csaba Vasari Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000009
Zsolt Hammerl Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000004
Sabrina Havasi Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000005
Emese Janossy Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000009
Henrietta Kmety Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000010
Csaba Janossy Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000008
Andrea Janossy Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000007
Klara Horvath Catering Catering Crew 120954 22000006
Robert Toros Construction Standby Construction 120900 21000007
Gyula Fabian Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Robert Jasz Grip n/a 365 15000021
Imre Marton Grip n/a 365 15000022
Laszlo Egyedi Grip n/a 365 15000020
Daniel Deschamps Key Grip n/a 263 15000019
Miklos Molnar Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000017
Hans Lehner Lighting Technician Hothead Technician 120907 15000018
Laszlo Maylander Grip n/a 365 15000023
Zsigmond Molcsan Grip Company Grip 365 15000024
Istvan Haintz Grip Grip/Electrical Interpreter 365 15000028
Attila Bartol Generator Operator Gene Operator 363 15000029
Tibor Zambo Grip n/a 365 15000027
Attila Szucs Grip Company Grip(Original Unit: Hungary) 365 15000026
Darren Quinn Grip Company Grip 365 15000025
Zolt Jambor Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000016
Karoly Gaal Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000015
Tamas Krausz Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000004
Ferenc Laczko Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000005
Tommy Finch Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Csaba Bankhardt Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Johann Hohen Warter Sound Supervisor Technical Sound Supervisor 120883 14000022
Katalin Koltai Rigging Electrician Rigging Interpreter 120958 15000001
Laszlo Major Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000006
Viktor Novak Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000007
Gyula Balogh Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000012
Istvan Bese Lighting Technician Rigging Lighting Technician 120907 15000013
George White Lighting Technician Rigging Chief Lighting Technician 120907 15000011
Jeno Smahulya Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000009
Attila Sarkadi Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000008
Nikolaus Szabo Generator Operator Gene Operator 363 15000030
Ralph Flores Gaffer n/a 268 15000031
Brad Martin Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000008
Bela Unger Stunt Coordinator (Original Unit: Hungary) 120804 19000009
Attila Varsanyi Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000007
Gabor Meszaros Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000006
Guy Himber Puppeteer n/a 682 19000004
Attila Erczkovi Pyrotechnics Pyrotechnician 121027 19000005
Scott McElroy Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000010
Nicole Randall Stunt Double ("Selene") 120980 19000011
Sandor Boros Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Richard Cetrone Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Zoltan Bodor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Sandor Bertalan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Ferenc Berecz Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Bruce Fuller Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000003
Thom Floutz Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000002
Alex Matcham Production Accountant Production Controller 282 16000001
Stephen Taylor Production Accountant n/a 282 16000002
Sandor Novak Best Boy Lighting Best Boy 120885 15000035
Peter Sidlo Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000034
Istvan Bese Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Karoly Gaal Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000033
Marika Soltesz Accountant Cashier 120802 16000003
Colleen Nybo Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Kolos Trimmel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000008
Rob Capwell Puppeteer Creature Puppeteer 682 19000001
Kinga Kovacs Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Zoltan Kisgyori Assistant Accountant Accounts Assistant 120950 16000006
Wannapa "Gai" Sinthunawa Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Marcus Alexander Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000011
Roz Lowrie Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000012
Krisztian Heppes Stand-In n/a 121015 25000012
Ildiko Kovacs Stand-In n/a 121015 25000013
Agnes Berecz Office Assistant Administrative Assistant(Laurin Productions) 120996 25000011
Grant Grabowski Transportation Coordinator Production & Travel Coordinator 271 25000010
Laszlo Szalamonidesz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000008
Gabor Paranyi Transportation Coordinator Picture Car Coordinator 271 25000009
Attila Banhalmi Set Production Assistant Set PA 371 25000014
Brad Martin Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000015
Gabor Kepler Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Sanih Louis Medic n/a 120966 25000021
Daniel Szekely Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000019
Nandor Grosch Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000018
Danny McBride Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Krisztina Laszlo Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Ferenc Beres Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Adam Nazer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Gabor Csakovits Props n/a 120817 24000006
Ian Mutch Props Armourer 120817 24000007
John Baker Props Armourer 120817 24000005
Janos Cako Property Master (Original Unit: Hungary) 120805 24000004
Bertalan Nagy Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
John Allenby Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Eszter Szasz Props Armourer Interpreter 120817 24000008
Attila Koves Props Buyer Buyer 120926 24000009
Leigh Warner Assistant Inferno Assistant 120820 25000004
Ivan Eros Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Missy Coggiola Assistant to Ms. Beckinsale 120820 25000003
Virag Varga Assistant to Mr. Wiseman 120820 25000002
Katalin Schulteisz Assistant to Producers 120820 25000001
Laszlo Pek Medic n/a 120966 25000022
Tunde Revesz Medic n/a 120966 25000023
Vilmos Suszt Driver n/a 273 25000043
Laszlo Szabo Driver n/a 273 25000044
Laszlo Ordosi Driver n/a 273 25000042
Norbert Ordodi Driver n/a 273 25000041
Istvan Megyes Driver n/a 273 25000039
Peter Mikes Driver n/a 273 25000040
Zoltan Szijarto Driver n/a 273 25000045
Attila Szucs Driver n/a 273 25000046
Richard Szabo Security n/a 120951 26000001
Moira Houlihan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Mike Harris Driver n/a 273 25000049
Jozsef Zsiga Driver n/a 273 25000048
Bela Takacs Driver n/a 273 25000047
Ferenc Ludvig Driver n/a 273 25000038
Zoltan Kurilla Driver n/a 273 25000037
Zoltan Fohn Driver n/a 273 25000028
Csaba Forgon Driver n/a 273 25000029
Tamas Fedor Driver n/a 273 25000027
Attila Egervari Driver n/a 273 25000026
Gabor Barath Driver n/a 273 25000024
Gaspar Cserti Driver n/a 273 25000025
Balazs Gyulai Driver n/a 273 25000030
Jozsef Hernadi Driver n/a 273 25000031
Attila Kovacs Driver n/a 273 25000035
Zoltan Kulcsar Driver n/a 273 25000036
Janos Koncsek Driver n/a 273 25000034
David Jones Driver n/a 273 25000033
Attila Holes Driver n/a 273 25000032
Attila Kiss Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Morris May 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000071
Sule Bryan-Hurst Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000032
Kate Cuffin Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000033
Dean Tschetter Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000031
Balazs Szuntheimer Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician 121086 23000030
Gyorgy Albitz Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician 121086 23000028
Ferenc Deak Mechanical Special Effects Mechanical Technician 121086 23000029
Helen Nesbitt Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000034
Sophia Tufail Digital Effects Artist Digital Paint Artist 120960 23000035
Sam Smith Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000039
Marcus Schmidt Digital Effects Telestream/FTP 345 23000040
David Parker Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000038
Alaina Goetz Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000037
Gary Brown Digital Effects Artist Inferno Artist 120960 23000036
Gene Warren III Miniatures Miniature Supervisor 121083 23000027
Peter Schulteisz Special Effects Special Effects Interpreter 168 23000026
Artaya Boonsoong Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000017
Justin Johnson Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000018
Christopher Warren Visual Effects Visual Effects Director of Photography 419 23000016
Sarah Micallef Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000015
Tom Partridge Visual Effects Editor Visual Effects Editorial 614 23000013
Gary E Beach Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator 419 23000014
Phil Pham Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000019
Chris Sage Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000020
Jem Lovett Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000024
Kinga Baranyai Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Gary Cooper Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000023
Paul Dimmer Special Effects Technician Special Effects Senior Technician 242 23000022
Thanapoom Siripopungul Visual Effects Visual Effects Artist 419 23000021
Danny Guertsen Digital Effects Digital Texture Artist 345 23000041
Vlad Holst Digital Effects Digital Texture Artist 345 23000042
Cecile Plattner Animator CG Animator 483 23000062
Ben Schrijvers Animator CG Animator 483 23000063
Catherine Mullan Animator CG Animator 483 23000061
Nicola Lavender Animator CG Animator 483 23000060
Louis Dunlevy Animator CG Animator 483 23000058
David Fish Animator CG Animator 483 23000059
Daniel Seddon Animator CG Animator 483 23000064
Andy Walker Animator CG Animator 483 23000065
James Sellers Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000069
Eric Jennings 3-D Artist n/a 120965 23000070
Jason Baker Animator Motion Tracker 483 23000068
Neil Weatherley Animator CG Animator 483 23000067
Rachel Ward Animator CG Animator 483 23000066
Frank Duerschinger Animator CG Animator 483 23000057
Jerry Corda-Stanley Animator CG Animator 483 23000056
Adrian Metzelaar Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000047
Alex Payman Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000048
Scott Marriott Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000046
Ian Fellows Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000045
Daren Horley Digital Effects Digital Texture Artist 345 23000043
Julia Egerton Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000044
Pedro Sabrosa Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000049
Nick Seal Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000050
Patrick Tatopoulos Character Design Creature Designer 485 23000054
Andy Rawlings CGI Artist CGI Supervisor 120986 23000055
Christine Ng Wong Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000053
Steve Tizzard Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000052
John Sharp Digital Effects Compositor 345 23000051
Michael Stancyk Sound Supervisor Technical Sound Supervisor 120883 14000021
Achim Hoffman Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000019
Beatrix Szombati Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000034
Janos Cserven Location Scout (Original Unit: Hungary) 311 5000035
Norma Marie Mascia Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000033
Agota Kovacs Production Coordinator (Budapest) 162 5000032
Zahida Bacchus Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000030
Kris Kolodziejski Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000031
Tony Pierce-Roberts Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laszlo Bille Director of Photography (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120780 6000002
Daniel Decsi Camera n/a 120798 6000007
Istvan Decsi Camera n/a 120798 6000008
Stuart Howell Steadicam Operator Steadicam 232 6000006
Martin Grosup Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Stuart Howell Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Laszlo Bille Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andreas Thomas Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000029
John Hinchcliffe Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000028
Zoltan Seress Location Manager Base Camp Operator 193 5000019
Laszlo Gergely Location Manager Base Camp Technician 193 5000020
Sandor Szabo Location Manager (Original Unit: Hungary) 193 5000018
Clive Miles Location Manager n/a 193 5000017
Tamas Vass Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Tamas Maros Location Manager (Original Unit: Hungary) 193 5000016
Caroline Sax Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000021
Gabi Vinkler Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000022
Christian "Geoffrey" Grafwallner Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000026
Eric D'Souza Technical Coordinator n/a 120890 5000027
Thomas Schwenke Technical Supervisor Technical Support 120853 5000025
Bernd Clauss Technical Supervisor Technical Support 120853 5000024
Winnie Cheng Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000023
John Chip Bailey Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Akos Gulyas Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000010
Tom Henderson Dailies Dailies Color Grading 120999 6000030
Traudl Nicholson Dailies Dailies Color Grading 120999 6000031
Miriam Mark Film Lab Telecine/HD Assistant 120850 6000029
Martina Prokop Film Lab Laboratory 120850 6000028
Peter Lubbe Film Lab Laboratory 120850 6000026
Steven Parsons Film Lab Digital Lab 120850 6000027
Rainer Schmidt Dailies Dailies Color Grading 120999 6000032
Jet Omoshebi Colorist n/a 120920 6000033
Nigel Galt Editor n/a 172 7000002
Marcel Spisak Editor Atmosphere Editor 172 7000003
Martin Hunter Editor n/a 172 7000001
Marc Stevens Color n/a 121024 6000035
Stefan Andermann Color Dailies Color Grading 121024 6000034
Monika Krinke Film Lab Laboratory 120850 6000025
Gerda Draxl Film Lab Laboratory 120850 6000024
Gabor Kasza Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000015
Adam Korneth Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000016
Abris Gosztola Videotape Operator Video Operator 120833 6000014
Marci Ragalyi Assistant Camera Assistant 2nd Camera 233 6000013
Gyorgy Horvath Assistant Camera Assistant 2nd Camera 233 6000011
Gyorgy Vesztergombi Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Christopher Berg Video Telecine/HD Assistant 120800 6000017
Ulrich Hochleitner Video Video Transfer 120800 6000018
Andschana Eschenbach Film to Tape Transfer Telecine/HD Assistant 121139 6000022
Andy Burrows Film Lab Digital Lab(ARRI Film Labs) 120850 6000023
Steven Stueart Film to Tape Transfer Scanning 121139 6000021
Attila Csabai Loader Film Loader 120956 6000020
Egon Endrenyi Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000019
Bogi Moricz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Lucinda Egerton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Janos Olah Actor Candidate #2 1 1000021
Andreas Patton Actor Death Dealer Captain 1 1000022
Sandor Boros Actor Candidate #1 1 1000020
Michael Mukatis Actor Taylor 1 1000019
Zsuzsa Barsi Actor Gunshot Girl 1 1000017
Richard Cetrone Actor Pierce 1 1000018
Danny McBride Actor Mason 1 1000023
Jazmin Damak Actor Sonja 1 1000024
Ildiko Kovacs Actor Michael's Old Girlfriend 1 1000028
Brian Steele Actor Werewolf Performer 1 1000029
Vanessa Nagy Actor Timea 1 1000027
Judit Kuchta Actor Zsuzsa 1 1000026
Atilla Pinke Actor Wolfgang 1 1000025
Hank Amos Actor Nathaniel 1 1000016
Sandor Bolla Actor Rigel 1 1000015
Erwin Leder Actor Singe 1 1000006
Sophia Myles Actor Erika 1 1000007
Bill Nighy Actor Viktor 1 1000005
Shane Brolly Actor Kraven 1 1000004
Scott Speedman Actor Michael Corvin 1 1000002
Michael Sheen Actor Lucian 1 1000003
Robbie Gee Actor Kahn 1 1000008
Wentworth Miller Actor Dr Adam Lockwood 1 1000009
Scott McElroy Actor Soren 1 1000013
Todd Schneider Actor Trix 1 1000014
Dennis J Kozeluh Actor Dignitary 1 1000012
Zita Gorog Actor Amelia 1 1000011
Kevin Grevioux Actor Raze 1 1000010
Kurt Carley Actor Werewolf Performer 1 1000030
Len Wiseman Director n/a 2 2000001
Anja Stadelmann Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000004
Kornel Sipos Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Ivan Eros Unit Manager (Original Unit: Hungary) 120832 5000003
Ildiko Orosz Unit Manager (Original Unit: Hungary) 120832 5000002
Kevin Grevioux Story By n/a 120779 4000004
Richard S Wright Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Gyorgy Santa Production Manager n/a 305 5000006
Mark Egerton Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Denes Sajgal Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Simon Emanuel Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000012
Tamas Olah Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Zsuzsa Gurban Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000009
Gabor Gajdos Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Len Wiseman Story By n/a 120779 4000003
Danny McBride Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Robert Bernacchi Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Skip Williamson Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Zsofia Kende Producer Managing Partner 3 3000004
Tom Rosenberg Producer n/a 3 3000003
Gary Lucchesi Producer n/a 3 3000001
Richard Wright Producer n/a 3 3000002
Henry Winterstern Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Terry A McKay Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
John Sidel Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Danny McBride Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kevin Grevioux Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Danny McBride Associate Producer n/a 171 3000010
James McQuaide Executive Producer n/a 174 3000009
Magda Habernickel Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Tracy Hall Assistant Editor (Satellite) 203 7000005
Balazs Novak Makeup (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 353 13000010
Trefor Proud Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Gabriella Nemeth Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Giovanni Giuliano Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Augusto Grassi Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000006
Balazs Novak Hair (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120794 13000007
Vasilios Tanis Makeup Make-up for Ms. Beckinsale 353 13000012
Katalin Magenheim Makeup Make-up and Hair Interpreter 353 13000013
Bruce Fuller Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000018
Gabriella Gera Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Artist 120935 13000019
Thom Floutz Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000017
Rob Capwell Makeup Effects n/a 120935 13000016
Katalin Jakots Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Reka Gorgenyi Makeup Artist Make-up 2nd Assistant 120801 13000015
Wendy Partridge Costume Designer n/a 169 13000005
Stacy Summer Contact Lenses Special Effects Contact Lenses(Professional Vision Care) 121152 13000004
Lucky Englander Casting (Austria) 179 10000005
Heta Mantscheff Casting n/a 179 10000006
Tricia Wood Casting n/a 179 10000004
Attila Mercel Casting Casting Agent(Original Unit: Hungary) 179 10000003
Celestia Fox Casting n/a 179 10000001
Deborah Aquila Casting n/a 179 10000002
Peter Soos Casting (Original Unit: Hungary) 179 10000007
Benedict Carver Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Olina Norkova Contact Lenses Contact Lens Technician 121152 13000002
Richard L Silver Contact Lenses Special Effects Contact Lenses(Professional Vision Care) 121152 13000003
Dr. Morton K Greenspoon Contact Lenses Special Effects Contact Lenses 121152 13000001
Steven B Cohen Consultant Digital Cinema Consultant 120784 12000001
Bic Tran Production Executive n/a 118216 11000002
Guy Himber Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor 120935 13000020
Zsuzsanna Mile Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Assistant 120935 13000021
Brian Williams Sound Design Music Sound Design 120905 14000011
Claude Letessier Sound Designer n/a 120915 14000012
Alex Kharlamov Sound Design Music Sound Design 120905 14000010
Jason A. Jones Sound Design Music Sound Design 120905 14000009
Jimmi Berger Rerecording n/a 120995 14000007
Florian Gross Sound Project Coordinator Sound 120816 14000008
Christof Ebhardt Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000013
Benedikt Just Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Mac Ruth Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Kate Beckinsale Actor Selene 1 1000001
Max Rammler-Rogall Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000017
Michael Hinreiner Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000016
Tschangis Chahrokh Sound Mixer Mixer 230 14000015
Sohren Blutgen Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Lisa Gefgen Foley Editor n/a 221 14000005
Monika Simko Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000026
Gyorgy Homonnay Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000027
Gyorgyi Seregelyes Seamstress Supervisor Seamstress 121057 13000025
Oana Bogdan Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetics & Creature Effects Art Director 120936 13000024
Ivan Poharnok Makeup Effects Makeup Effects Supervisor(Original Unit: Hungary) 120935 13000022
Richard Redlefsen Makeup Effects Make-Up Effects Artist 120935 13000023
Nelli Szolnoki Wardrobe Wardrobe Master 120823 13000028
Katalin Baranyi Wardrobe Wardrobe Interpreter 120823 13000029
Pal Szuros Boom Operator n/a 215 14000003
Joo Furst Foley Artist n/a 223 14000004
Gyorgy Mihalyi Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Norbert Zich Audio Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120934 14000001
Zsoka Hoka Wardrobe Dresser for Mrs. Beckinsale 120823 13000030
Zita Ternovszky Art Department Art Department Interpreter 120843 9000030
Gergö Balika Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Hans-Jurgen Lengefeld Performer String Ensemble 120819 8000018
August Geyer Performer Brass Ensemble 120819 8000019
Gerhard Fink Performer Brass Ensemble 120819 8000017
Stefan Bohn Performer String Ensemble 120819 8000016
Wolfgang Bergius Performer String Ensemble 120819 8000014
Hans Bettinger Performer Brass Ensemble 120819 8000015
Noll Park Performer String Ensemble 120819 8000020
Stefan Schutz Performer String Ensemble 120819 8000021
Johanna Varner Performer String Ensemble 120819 8000025
Aniko Zeke Performer String Ensemble 120819 8000026
Ulrich Trauner Performer Brass Ensemble 120819 8000024
Florian Stepp Performer String Ensemble 120819 8000023
Wolfram Stengel Performer String Ensemble 120819 8000022
Christopher Barritt Performer Section Leader Strings 120819 8000013
Erwin Gregg Performer Section Leader Brass 120819 8000012
Paul Haslinger Music n/a 120781 8000001
Paul Talkington Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000002
Noemi Mehrli Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Gail Du Fosse Assistant Editor (Satellite) 203 7000008
Paul Swinburne Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Vicky Bates Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Joanie Diener Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Danny Lohner Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Heiko Rammelberg Original Score Score Production Assistance 120839 8000010
David Schopper Original Score Score Production Assistance 120839 8000011
Alex Kharlamov Original Score Score Programmer 120839 8000009
Travis Smith Original Score Score Production Coordinator 120839 8000007
Peter Fuchs Original Score Score Production Coordinator 120839 8000006
Brad Hachnel Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000027
Brad Hachnel Score Recording n/a 120840 8000028
John Davey Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000020
Ferenc Kovacs Scenic Artist Scenic Painter 745 9000021
Zoltan Horvath Set Dresser n/a 197 9000019
Collin Grant Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000018
Laszlo Szirmai Set Designer n/a 202 9000016
Lajos Farkas Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
Jeff Nentrup Illustrator "Woodcut" Book Illustrator 600 9000022
Peter Kincs Dresser n/a 120967 9000023
Jozsef Varju Dresser n/a 120967 9000027
Irene Angotti Conceptual Illustrator n/a 121006 9000028
Gabor Szabo Dresser n/a 120967 9000026
Gabor Simko Dresser n/a 120967 9000025
Gabi Komoroczy Dresser n/a 120967 9000024
Krisztina Szilagyi Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Zoltan Sardi Set Designer n/a 202 9000014
Kevin Phipps Art Director n/a 183 9000005
Csaba Stork Art Director (Original Unit: Hungary) 183 9000006
Judit Sagi Set Decorator Set Decoration Interpreter 165 9000004
Palma Melis Set Decorator Set Decorator Assistant 165 9000003
Bruton Jones Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Malcolm Stone Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Joszef Gal Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Karoly Gerlei Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Zoltan Varga Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Adrienn Asztalos Set Designer n/a 202 9000013
Sandor Pesa Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Gabor Horvath Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Peter Gulyas Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Danel Zimmerman Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000020
Synopsis
For centuries, two races have evolved hidden deeply within human culture - the aristocratic, sophisticated Vampires, and the brutal, feral Lycans (werewolves). To humanity, their existence is no more than a whisper of a myth. But to each other, they are lifelong mortal rivals, sworn to wage a secret war until only one race is left standing. In the midst of this ongoing struggle, a Vampire warrior, Selene, discovers a Lycan plot to kidnap a young human doctor. After shadowing Michael through the city, she forms an unprecedented bond with him, and when the Lycans make their next move, Selene is there to fend off their vicious assault. As she races to save Michael and unravel the Lycan intrigue surrounding him, Selene discovers a secret that has terrifying repercussions for both tribes--a nefarious plan to awaken a new invincible species of predator that combines the strengths of both creatures and the weaknesses of neither, which threatens to tip the balance of power in favor of the werewolves, who have been on the losing end of the struggle for centuries.