The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003)

Texas Chainsaw Massacre
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Adaptation, Thriller, Horror, Remake
Keywords cannibal, gory, serial killer, Texas Chainsaw Massacre (reboot)
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jessica Biel Actor Erin 1 1000001
Eric Balfour Actor Kemper 1 1000002
Andrew Bryniarski Actor Thomas Hewitt 1 1000003
Jonathan Tucker Actor Morgan 1 1000004
Erica Leerhsen Actor Pepper 1 1000005
Mike Vogel Actor Andy 1 1000006
R Ermey Actor Sheriff Hoyt 1 1000007
David Dorfman Actor Jedidiah 1 1000008
Heather Kafka Actor Henrietta 1 1000009
Lauren German Actor Teenage Girl 1 1000010
Kathy Lamkin Actor Tea Lady in Trailer 1 1000011
Terrence Evans Actor Old Monty 1 1000012
Marietta Marich Actor Luda May 1 1000013
Brad Leland Actor Big Rig Bob 1 1000014
mamie meek Actor Clerk 1 1000015
John Larroquette Actor Narrator 1 1000016
Marcus Nispel Director n/a 2 2000001
Mike Fleiss Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael Bay Producer n/a 3 3000002
Andrew Form Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Brad Fuller Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Ted Field Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Jeff Allard Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Guy Stodel Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Kim Henkel Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Tobe Hooper Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Joe Dishner Co-Producer n/a 170 3000010
Matthew Cohan Associate Producer n/a 171 3000011
Pat Sandston Associate Producer n/a 171 3000012
Scott Kosar Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Kim Henkel Screenplay Screenplay as Source Material 120778 4000002
Tobe Hooper Screenplay Screenplay as Source Material 120778 4000003
Joe Dishner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Randy Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Philip Hardage Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Katie Tull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tami Goldman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
K Kernan Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Pam Vasquez Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Shanti Delsarte Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000008
Leigh Wilbourn Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
Logan Cooper Location Scout n/a 311 5000010
Richard Klotz Location Scout n/a 311 5000011
Delayne Rasmussen Assistant Production Coordinator Production Office Coordinator 192 5000012
Joey Hudgins Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Daniel Pearl Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Jeffery Tufano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Peter Simonite Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000003
Theda Cunningham Assistant Camera Operator 1st Assistant Camera Operator 120849 6000004
Don Howe Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000005
Tod Campbell Assistant Camera Operator 2nd Assistant Camera Operator 120849 6000006
W Basquette Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Operator 120899 6000007
Van Redin Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000008
Thomas Young Loader Camera Loader 120956 6000009
Stefan Sonnenfeld Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000010
John Zaik Colorist (Company 3) 120920 6000011
Kurt Smith Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Tommy Hooper Color Correction (Asylum Visual Effects Original Rank: Digital) 120930 6000013
Thatcher Peterson Color Color Producer(Company 3 Original Rank: Digital) 121024 6000014
Steve Mora Color Color Producer(Company 3 Original Rank: Digital) 121024 6000015
Glen Scantlebury Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sara Mineo Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000002
Nathan Fitzgerald Associate Editor n/a 479 7000003
Steve Jablonsky Music n/a 120781 8000001
Mel Wesson Music Ambient Music 120781 8000002
Jonathan Flood Music Programming 120781 8000003
Jay Rifkin Music Production Services(Media Ventures Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000004
Mark Berger Music Production Services(Media Ventures Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000005
Thomas Broderick Music Production Services(Media Ventures Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000006
William Malpede Music Assistant(Original Rank: Music) 120781 8000007
Jennifer Nash Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Bob Badami Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Gregg Silk Music Engineer Engineer 120837 8000010
Malcolm Luker Score Mixing Score Mixer 120927 8000011
Melissa Muik Score Recording Score Recordist 120840 8000012
Edward King Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000013
Ronnie Van Zant Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000014
Gary Rossington Song ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120859 8000015
Rick Garcia Song ("A Part Of Me") 120859 8000016
Rene Reyes Song ("A Part Of Me") 120859 8000017
Lynyrd Skynyrd Song Performer ("Sweet Home Alabama") 120788 8000018
Rick Garcia Song Performer ("A Part Of Me") 120788 8000019
Rene Reyes Song Performer ("A Part Of Me") 120788 8000020
Greg Blair Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Randy Huke Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Scott Gallagher Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jeremy Reeves Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Robert Wonson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Ronn Basquette Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
mark millicent Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000007
Darren Patnode Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000008
Bart Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
David Hack Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Shane Patrick Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Christopher Stull Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Mark Sullivan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000013
Gary Wimmer Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Kara Sutherlin Scenic Artist On Set Scenic Artist 745 9000015
Michael Abelman Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Corissa Smith Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Pat Martine Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000018
Gary Ledyard Leadman n/a 433 9000019
Hap Weaver Greensman n/a 201 9000020
Ronald Perkins Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000021
Alan Serotta Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000022
J Barrow Gang Boss n/a 121117 9000023
Debbie Haber Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000024
Marta Banda Art Department Art Department Production Assisant 120843 9000025
natalie goforth Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000026
Heather Ingram Art Department Art Department Intern 120843 9000027
Annilee Ramirez Art Department Buyer 120843 9000028
Lisa Fields Casting n/a 179 10000001
Beth Sepko Casting (Texas) 179 10000002
Julia Kim Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Meagan Lewis Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
Scott Litsinger Executive Finance(Radar Pictures) 120806 11000001
Debora Stanton Executive Finance(Radar Pictures) 120806 11000002
Dana Belcastro Production Executive (New Line) 118216 11000003
Amy Kaufman Production Executive (Focus Features) 118216 11000004
Jeff Roth Production Executive (Focus Features) 118216 11000005
vas leonidov Consultant Artistic Consultant(to Mr. Nispel) 120784 12000001
Andy Potvin Consultant Dolby Sound Consultant 120784 12000002
Bobbie Mannix Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Kathleen Kiatta Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Yvonne Wilburn Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Nyima Johnston Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000004
Stephanie Steel Costumes Costume Production Assistant 120828 13000005
Kelly Nelson Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Carla Palmer Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Troy Breeding Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000008
Anna Abbey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
claire nicholas Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000010
Leeann Radeka Set Costumer On Set Costumer 121008 13000011
Scott Stoddard Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Makeup Artist 120881 13000012
Grady Holder Special Makeup Effects Special Effects Body Dismemberment Makeup Artist 120881 13000013
Trevor Jolly ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Frederick Howard ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Jason George ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000003
Lou Kleinman ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
David Kudell Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Branden Spencer Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Chris Frazee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Jeff Largent Foley Foley Editor 120961 14000008
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gary Coppola Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Chris Trent Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Brad Sherman Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Jon Taylor Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Thadd Day Sound Utility 120816 14000015
Paul Flinchbaugh Sound Assistant(Original Rank: Digital) 120816 14000016
Scott Gershin Sound Design n/a 120905 14000017
Mark Allen Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000018
Harry Cohen Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000019
lyle ingle Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000020
Paul Menichini Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000021
Caron Weidner Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000022
Peter Zinda Sound Design Sound Design Editor 120905 14000023
Mark Allen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Harry Cohen Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
lyle ingle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Paul Menichini Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000027
Caron Weidner Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000028
Peter Zinda Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Steve Bartkowicz Sound Engineer Engineer 120916 14000030
Stacy Brownrigg Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000031
Matthew Colleran Sound Recordist Recordist 331 14000032
Trevor Jolly Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000033
Scott Gershin Sound Supervisor Sound Supervision 120883 14000034
Bobby Bastarache Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000001
ryan bust Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000002
Orlando Mora Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000003
Edward Navarro Rigging Electrician Rigging Electric 120958 15000004
chett spinney Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Richard Ball Grip n/a 365 15000006
Matthew Cowan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chris Hamala Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeremiah Spinney Grip n/a 365 15000009
Greg Travis Grip n/a 365 15000010
Atom Vyvial Grip n/a 365 15000011
Sean Wright Grip n/a 365 15000012
Andy Ryan Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Buzzy Burwell Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tom Kalbfleisch Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Raul Mello Electrician n/a 450 15000016
S Mims Electrician n/a 450 15000017
dany navarrette Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Tom Shinn Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Tim Travis Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Greg Lomas Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000021
Donis Rhoden Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000022
Edison Jackson Best Boy Best Boy Electrician 120885 15000023
Morgan Miles Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Jeremy Roberts Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Molly Murray Auditor Art Department Auditor 120886 16000003
Bennett Pozil Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Natexis Banques Populaires) 120941 16000004
Anthony Beaudoin Finance Manager Production Financing Provider(Natexis Banques Populaires) 120941 16000005
Julie Hansen Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000006
Laurie Cartwright Production Insurance Turner Risk Management 120949 16000007
Jennifer Mount Production Insurance Turner Risk Management 120949 16000008
Juliana Selfridge Production Insurance Turner Risk Management 120949 16000009
Kathleen Shaw Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000010
David Boyle Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Radar Pictures) 120792 18000001
emily milias Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Radar Pictures) 120792 18000002
Jessica Emerson-Fleming Business Affairs Business and Legal Affairs(Radar Pictures) 120792 18000003
Sue Bodine Legal Services Production Attorney(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120857 18000004
Alison Cohen Legal Services Production Attorneys(Epstein, Levinsohn, Bodine, Hurwitz & Weinstein, LLP) 120857 18000005
Tony Cecere Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Nicola Hindshaw Stunt Double (Erin) 120980 19000002
lillie miller Stunt Double (Pepper) 120980 19000003
Bryon Weiss Stunt Double (Sheriff Hoyt) 120980 19000004
Dave Efron Stunt Double (Thomas Hewitt) 120980 19000005
Bobbi Colorado Animal Wrangler (The Wild Bunch) 120863 20000001
Ken Beggs Animal Wrangler (The Wild Bunch) 120863 20000002
Lucky Lobdell Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Richard Moore Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Charles Seale Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rodney Brown Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000004
Joseph McCusker Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000005
Phillip Williams Construction Laborer 120900 21000006
J Barrow Welder n/a 121059 21000007
Michael Robins Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Daniel Norton Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
David Long Catering Caterer(Locations Catering) 120954 22000003
Scottie Duncan Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Joel Poage Catering Chef 120954 22000005
Nathan McGuinness Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000001
Jason Schugardt Visual Effects Supervisor (Asylum Visual Effects) 249 23000002
David Hofflich Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000003
Emma McGuinness Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000004
Jeff Werner Visual Effects Producer Computer Generated Effects Producer(Asylum Visual Effects) 243 23000005
Zachary Justman Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000006
ryan merideth Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000007
Kosta Saric Visual Effects Editor (Asylum Visual Effects) 614 23000008
Bill Laverty Visual Effects Designer Visual Effects Engineer(Asylum Visual Effects) 120955 23000009
Alex Hegedus Visual Effects Visual Effects Engineer(Asylum Visual Effects) 419 23000010
Robert Bell Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000011
Francis Pennington Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000012
Christopher Suarez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000013
danny suarez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000014
Ray Svedin Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000015
Rocky Gehr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000016
Brandon McLaughlin Special Effects Special Effects On Set Key Man 168 23000017
loah bogan Special Effects Assistant Special Effects Production Assistant 514 23000018
Jim Batchelder Effects Coordinator Visual Effects Coordinator(Asylum Visual Effects) 120917 23000019
Joel Behrens Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000020
James Lee Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000021
Jesper Nybroe Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Asylum Visual Effects) 120960 23000022
David Santiago CGI Artist Computer Generated Imagery Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000023
Greg Stuhl CGI Artist Computer Generated Imagery Artist(Asylum Visual Effects) 120986 23000024
Amy Bell Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Mark Wallace Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Erick Garibay Props Property Intern 120817 24000003
melissa pagen Assistant (to Mr. Blair) 120820 25000001
melissa pagen Assistant (to Mr. Gallagher) 120820 25000002
sidney bowen Assistant (to Mr. Nispel) 120820 25000003
brad clark Assistant (to Mr. Nispel) 120820 25000004
Carolyn McGuiness Assistant (to Mr. Bay) 120820 25000005
Josh Gold Assistant (to Mr. Form) 120820 25000006
Josh Gold Assistant (to Mr. Fuller) 120820 25000007
lauren kaufman Assistant (to Mr. Form) 120820 25000008
lauren kaufman Assistant (to Mr. Fuller) 120820 25000009
Allison Bergstrand Assistant (to Mr. Field) 120820 25000010
Suzanne Welch Assistant (to Mr. Field) 120820 25000011
Alicia Utz Assistant (to Mr. Fleiss) 120820 25000012
aaron enz Assistant (to Mr. Allard) 120820 25000013
John Hodges Assistant (to Ms. Kaufman) 120820 25000014
Douglas Carter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Monique Champagne Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
Tiffany Drucker Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Russell Scott Production Assistant Picture Vehicle Production Assistant 275 25000018
Mike Hitch Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000019
Gregory Faucett Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000020
brooke leBlanc Stand-In (Erin) 121015 25000021
Jeff Egan Production Production Safety 120824 25000022
Nell Kennedy Office Production Assistant n/a 120909 25000023
Melody Lloyd Medic Set Medic 120966 25000024
elizabeth campbell Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000025
John Arszyla Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000026
Donald Barthlow Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000027
Ken Wahrmund Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000028
Daniel Grant Driver Chef Driver 273 25000029
Charlie Coulter Driver Honeywagon 273 25000030
Monica Allen Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dwight Cary Driver n/a 273 25000032
Daniel Castaneda Driver n/a 273 25000033
Billy Cude Driver n/a 273 25000034
Joe Dye Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bill Girard Driver n/a 273 25000036
Dwayne Haevischer Driver n/a 273 25000037
Cliff Hunt Driver n/a 273 25000038
David Little Driver n/a 273 25000039
Ron Pascall Driver n/a 273 25000040
Hector Rodriguez Driver n/a 273 25000041
Charles Russell Driver n/a 273 25000042
Sissy Schriber Driver n/a 273 25000043
Tim Thompson Driver n/a 273 25000044
Stephanie Weier Product Placement (Clearance Domain, LLC) 121058 26000001
Stephanie Weier Rights & Clearances Clearances(Clearance Domain, LLC) 120879 26000002
Linette Themer Security (Brigade Security of Texas) 120951 26000003
John Pisani Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
A tale of five 20-somethings whose freespirited roadtrip becomes a terrifying descent into madness. When they find themselves isolated in a rural Texas community, they fall into the clutches of a monstrous clan of Texas cannibals and find themselves being whittled away by the chainsaw-wielding Leatherface.