Hope

Hope
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 2hr
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Christine Lahti Actor Emma Percy 1 1000001
Jena Malone Actor Lilly Kate Burns 1 1000002
Catherine O'Hara Actor Muriel Macswain 1 1000003
Jeffrey D Sams Actor Jediah Walker 1 1000004
J.T. Walsh Actor Ray Percy 1 1000005
Mary Ellen Trainor Actor Mazie Burns 1 1000006
Lee Norris Actor Billy October 1 1000007
Kevin Jamal Woods Actor Cleavall Monroe 1 1000008
Mozelle Moses-Felder Actor Josephine 1 1000009
Harold Suggs Actor Old Man Scruggs 1 1000010
Alissa Alban Actor Mrs Schifflet 1 1000011
Chris Lane Actor Sylvester Potter 1 1000012
Eric Weems Actor Lonnie Tabor 1 1000013
Lauryn Frances Actor Talitha Dupree 1 1000014
Bill Wise Actor Deputy Sheriff 1 1000015
Haylie Duff Actor Martha Jean Pruitt 1 1000016
Brady Coleman Actor Cecil Thompson 1 1000017
Linda Longserre Actor Mother at Theater 1 1000018
Joe Stevens Actor Flint 1 1000019
Rodger Boyce Actor Judge Patterson 1 1000020
Nik Hagler Actor Fire Marshall Tabor 1 1000021
Alex Morris Actor Porter Johnson 1 1000022
Hope Shiver Actor Mrs Monroe 1 1000023
Connie Cooper Actor Mrs Tabor 1 1000024
Charles Sanders Actor Emery Gill 1 1000025
Gil Glasgow Actor Sheriff 1 1000026
Brandi Werlinger Actor Talitha's Friend 1 1000027
Ira "Bud" Haynie Actor Bailiff 1 1000028
Goldie Hawn Director n/a 2 2000001
Goldie Hawn Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Anthea Sylbert Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Teri Schwartz Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Bill Finnegan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Pat Finnegan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Sheldon Pinchuk Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Amanda DiGiulio Producer n/a 3 3000007
Kerry Kennedy Co-Producer n/a 170 3000008
Philip E Thomas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000009
Kerry Kennedy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Amanda DiGiulio Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Eric Heffron Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Jeff Shiffman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Basti Van Der Woude Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Susan Elkins Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Melissa Wiechmann Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000006
Emily K Vinas Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000007
Joan Meyer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000008
Ric Waite Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Scott Smith Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ralph Watson Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
John Sheeran Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000004
Debra Dotts Sladek Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000005
Richard Waite Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000006
Emily Hudson Assistant Camera Operator n/a 120849 6000007
Ira Toles Video Playback n/a 505 6000008
Michael Ornstein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Shannon Mitchell Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Steve Porcaro Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robin Urdang Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Stuart Grusin Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Dave Grusin Theme Music theme 120848 8000004
Linda Burton Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Kenneth Ray Rector Set Decorator set decorator leadman 165 9000003
Irfan Akdag Art Director art direction 183 9000004
Michael Peal Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000005
Alexandra Tager Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000006
Michael Bayer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Brandy Collins Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Larry Crayton Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Ryan Hedgecock Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Kelly Givens Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000011
Liz Keigley Casting Director (Texas) 157 10000001
Linda Lowy Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Brace Casting n/a 179 10000003
Regan Forman Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Beth Sepko Extras Casting extras casting director 120851 10000005
Michael Buster Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000001
Jane Robinson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Patricia Fullerton Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kay Morris Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Donna Spahn Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000004
Allison Gordin Makeup n/a 353 13000005
Abiiba Howell Makeup Assistant assistant makeup 121007 13000006
Nancy Gould Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000007
Yvonne Wilburn Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Chris Frazee Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000002
Chris David Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000003
Tom Perry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000004
Misty Conn Sound utility sound 120816 14000005
Stephen Grubbs Sound Editor n/a 229 14000006
Catherine Conrad Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000007
Skip Frazee Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000008
Dennis Peterson Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
C Alan Rawlins Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Layne Chaney Grip n/a 365 15000003
Sean R Wright Grip n/a 365 15000004
Edward Stevens III Electrician n/a 450 15000005
William S Skinner Electrician n/a 450 15000006
Robert Garcia Electrician n/a 450 15000007
Billy McTavish II Electrician n/a 450 15000008
J Wayne Parker Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000009
James H Pair III Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000010
Troy Webb Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000011
Steve Beeson Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Sandra Collister Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000002
Smith Wordes Choreographer choreography 120803 17000001
Russell Towery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Randy Fife Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Paterson Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Carmen Thomson Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Bill Hershey Catering caterer 120954 22000002
Timothy Haws Catering caterer 120954 22000003
Ron Cmel Catering caterer 120954 22000004
Margaret Johnson Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000001
Randy E Moore Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Eric Trzeciak Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Stanford S Gilbert Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Homer Jon Young Assistant (to Goldie Hawn) 120820 25000001
Matthew Nguyen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Carrie Albers Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Thomas Buckley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Jessica Dailey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Kristal Mosley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Shannon Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Raymond Bellamy Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Martin Wells Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Ron Kern Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Kelly Kern Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000011
Richard Paul Medic set medic 120966 25000012
Kenny Dezendorf Other cam-remote technician 120795 26000001
Cole Lewis Other lead scenic 120795 26000002
Nancy Nunu Other studio teacher 120795 26000003
Andrew Von Oeyen Thanks n/a 121115 26000004
Rick Ferguson Thanks n/a 121115 26000005
Karen Flanzbaum Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000001
Samantha Graham Publicity publicist(TNT/New York) 120789 29000002
Karen Loewinger Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000003
Denise Godoy Publicity publicist(TNT/Atlanta) 120789 29000004
Karen Sraberg Publicity publicist(TNT/Los Angeles) 120789 29000005
Synopsis
A pre-teen girl comes of age against the backdrop of racial tension in the town of Hope, Arkansas, during the Cuban Missile Crisis. She stands up to her bigoted neighbors when she tells the truth about a black boy's death.