Jailbreakers

Jailbreakers
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 16mins.
Genres Drama, Remake
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Shannen Doherty Actor Angel Norton 1 1000001
Antonio Sabato Actor Tony 1 1000002
Vince Edwards Actor Mr Norton 1 1000003
Adrienne Barbeau Actor Mrs Norton 1 1000004
Adrien Brody Actor Skinny 1 1000005
Sean Whalen Actor Tatoo 1 1000006
Talbert Morton Actor Whale 1 1000007
Chris Conrad Actor Jack 1 1000008
Dana Barron Actor Sue 1 1000009
Johnny LaSpada Actor Gary 1 1000010
Kerri Randles Actor Missy 1 1000011
Martin Eric Actor Diner Owner 1 1000012
James Howell Actor Steven 1 1000013
Joe Ochman Actor Benning 1 1000014
Charles Napier Actor Horse Connection 1 1000015
George Gerdes Actor Lieutenant Clarke 1 1000016
Tim Colceri Actor Patrolman 1 1000017
Merlin Poppletten Actor Guard 1 1000018
Louan Gideon Actor PE Coach 1 1000019
Julie St. Claire Actor Mary 1 1000020
Patrick Todd Actor Romeo 1 1000021
Julie Ariola Actor Ms Wynn 1 1000022
Stephen Young Actor Splint 1 1000023
Christian Klemash Actor Gang Member No 1 1 1000024
Jason Kristofer Actor Gang Member No 2 1 1000025
Ronald McWoter Actor Coffee Shop Owner 1 1000026
Gregory Simon Actor Desk Sergeant 1 1000027
Chris Howell Actor Gas Station Attendant 1 1000028
William Angulo Actor Chief of Mexican Police 1 1000029
Richard Bonner Actor Policeman 1 1000030
William Friedkin Director n/a 2 2000001
Louis Arkoff Producer n/a 3 3000001
Debra Hill Producer n/a 3 3000002
Willie Kutner Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Giler Producer n/a 3 3000004
Llewellyn Wells Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Amy Danziger Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Debra Hill Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Gigi Vorgan Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Llewellyn Wells Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Alexandra Koch-Stone Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jamie Freitag Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Leslie Franks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Frederic Roth Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Sharre Jacoby Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Jerry Jaffe Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Bryan Gawron Post-Production Coordinator assistant post-production coordinator 120842 5000008
Helen Pinkston Continuity n/a 890 5000009
Melissa Hallman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000010
Jill Naumann Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Cary Fisher Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Van Loon Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
James Hass Camera camera loader 120798 6000003
Gary Muller Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Edwin Effrein Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Ralph Brandofino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Michael Bratkowski Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Randy Tepper Photography still photography 120835 6000008
Auggie Hess Editor n/a 172 7000001
Garry Rusoff Editor development editor 172 7000002
Bryan M Horne Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Lightworks) 203 7000003
Eric Lea Assistant Editor assistant film editor(Lightworks) 203 7000004
Hummie Mann Music n/a 120781 8000001
Gary Denton Music music mixer 120781 8000002
Trent Slatton Music assistant music mixer 120781 8000003
Teresa Wong Music assistant music mixer 120781 8000004
Jonathan McHugh Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Chris Ledesma Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Sheryl Crow Song Performer ("I'm Gonna Be a Wheel Someday") 120788 8000007
Deborah Raymond Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Dorian Vernacchio Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Nancy Fallace Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Lisa Miller Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Scott Austin Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000005
Noelle Charles Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000006
Peter Delano Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000007
Jason Howard Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Leslie Beattie Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000009
Julie Alter Casting Director n/a 157 10000001
Christine Soriano Casting casting intern 179 10000002
Liane Dietz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Tony Hobbs Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Steven Hewitt Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000001
Pancho Mansfield Creative Executive (Showtime) 120932 11000002
Dorothy Amos Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Victoria Hackman Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000002
Denise Hooper Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000003
Kathleen Mariscal Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Carlos Amador Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Carlos Amador Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Victoria Hackman Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000007
Denise Hooper Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000008
Kathleen Mariscal Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000009
Sheila Streicek Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Paul Girard Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000011
Bill DiDonna Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gary Alexander Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000002
Dennis Kirk Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000003
Elmo Ponsdomenech Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000004
J Huntsman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000005
Joe Earle Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000006
Gary Lewis Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000007
Myron Nettinga Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000008
Matthew Sawelson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000009
John Sutton Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Jon Tower Gaffer n/a 268 15000001
Lisa Bock Electrician n/a 450 15000002
Frank Endewardt Electrician n/a 450 15000003
Steven Kovalesky Electrician n/a 450 15000004
Dick Luke Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000005
Lisa Howard Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Wendy Davison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Deeana Pampena Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Stacy Robison Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Chris Howell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
David Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Charles Belardinelli Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Tom Bellissimo Stunts n/a 240 19000004
William Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Heather Burton Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Gil Combs Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Richard Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Dale Gibson Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Paul Lane Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Jimmy N Roberts III Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Jason Rodriguez Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Michael Vaccaro Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Terry Trebilcock Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Tom Bellissimo Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Michael Nino Graphic Designer n/a 120860 23000002
Eric Bilson Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Marty Cusack Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Alison Bober Assistant (to Lou Arkoff) 120820 25000001
Jeremy Kasten Assistant (to William Friedkin) 120820 25000002
Helle O'Connell Assistant (to Debra Hill) 120820 25000003
Guinevere Shaw Assistant (to Willie Kutner) 120820 25000004
Don Golding Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Yves Grant Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Derrec Harris Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000007
Jane Wells Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000008
Michael McWade Medic set paramedic 120966 25000009
Michael D'Ambrosia Other cable person 120795 26000001
Richard Comito Other payroll coordinator 120795 26000002
Eamon Buehning Other payroll coordinator 120795 26000003
Walter Ward Publicity publicist(Showtime/Los Angeles) 120789 29000001
Jackie Ioachim Publicity publicist(Showtime/New York) 120789 29000002
Steven Rubin Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000003
Synopsis
A mischievous girl is shunned by parents and friends after becoming involved with a dangerous young hoodlum who includes her in his getaway plans from prison.
N/A
N/A