Perfect Stranger (2007)

Perfect Stranger
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 49mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Thriller, Mystery
Keywords divorce, infidelity, internet, marriage, murder, obsession, suspenseful
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
James "D-Train" Williams Song Performer ("You Sexy Thing") 120788 8000045
Franz Yeich Best Boy Grip Best Boy Rigging Grip 265 15000001
Ron Bochar Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000019
Allan Byer Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000018
Charles Grubbs Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000002
Kelly Britt Lighting Technician Lighting Board Operator 120907 15000003
Thomas J Prate Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Kevin W Flynn Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000004
Heather Gross Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
Tony Arnaud Grip n/a 365 15000006
Serge Stanley Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000016
Leslie Bloome Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
George A. Lara Foley Foley Engineer 120961 14000009
John Gutierrez Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Alfredo Viteri Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Eric Hirsch Recording Engineer Re-Recording Engineer 120942 14000012
Lidia Tamplenizza Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000015
Michael Barry Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000014
Ron Bochar Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Balint Pinczehelyi Grip n/a 365 15000007
Gerald Gloster Grip n/a 365 15000008
Vincent Biscaino Best Boy Grip Best Boy Construction Grip 265 15000022
Chris Kilduff Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Greg Cahill Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Matt Blades Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Ralph Crowley Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000023
William Hines Best Boy Electric Best Boy Rigging Electric 259 15000024
Katherine DeJesus Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000003
Darryl A Smith Accountant Payroll Accountant 120802 16000002
Mike Phillips Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew J Day Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
Jamie Gallagher Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000017
Todd MacNicholl Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000011
Rolf H Bortner Grip Key Construction Grip 365 15000010
William Moran Grip n/a 365 15000009
David Baney Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000012
Bill Almeida Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000013
Joshua van Praag Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000016
Michael Hunold Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000015
Peter Russell Generator Operator Lamp Operator 363 15000014
Chad Birmingham Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR/Dialogue Editor Dialogue Editor 120939 14000004
Mark Pollard Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000028
Heesoo Kim Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000027
Emily Beck Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000026
Michael Auszura Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000025
Judith Lauren Buckley Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Todd Thaler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Sondra James Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Philip Huffman Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Lee Genick Casting Background Casting 179 10000002
Michelle Elaine Teague Dresser (for Mr. Willis) 120967 9000024
Nina Johnston Dresser (for Ms. Berry) 120967 9000023
Rand Angelicola Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
Maggie Ryan Scenic Artist Scenic Foreperson 745 9000016
M Tony Trotta Scenic Artist Camera Scenic Artist 745 9000015
Diane P Rich Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Stephen Caldwell Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000019
Mark Pollard Graphics Coordinator Graphics 121089 9000022
Kevin Raper Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000021
Bruce Lee Gross Leadman n/a 433 9000020
Joe Violante Advisor Dailies Advisor 120821 12000001
Richard Schurkamp Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Norma Hill-Patton Makeup Artist (for Ms. Berry) 120801 13000015
Frances A Kolar Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Leslie Fuller Makeup Artist Co-Key Makeup Artist 120801 13000013
Richard Dean Makeup Artist Co-Key and Makeup Artist(for Mr. Willis) 120801 13000012
Jake Garber Special Makeup Effects n/a 120881 13000016
Gina R Alfano ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Jennie Myers Accountant Accounting Clerk 120802 16000004
Mary Ellen Porto ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Marissa Littlefield ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Rhonney Greene Key Costumer n/a 351 13000011
Jennifer M Moore Key Costumer n/a 351 13000010
Thomas Stokes Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000004
M J McGrath Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Renee Ehlrich Kalfus Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Joni Huth Costume Supervisor Costume Shop Supervisor 120895 13000005
Wayne Herndon Hair Department Head Hair 120794 13000006
Linda Arnold Hair Stylist (for Mr. Willis) 120799 13000009
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (for Ms. Berry) 120799 13000008
Diana Sikes Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Alexa Zimmerman Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Theresa L Marsh Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Jeremy Mohler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000025
Brian Chang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Danielle Goldsmith Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Natalie Brown Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Kendra Levenberg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000026
Justin Ritson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000027
Zach Wolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000030
Omar Vaid Production Assistant n/a 275 25000029
Christian Rodriguez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000028
Filipe Bessa Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Ryan Westphal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Amir Khan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Glenn Ferrara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Kate Carcaterra Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Siddeeqah Malik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Matthew S Pratt-Hewit Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
John H Wu Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Aton Roberts Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Katie Ryan Roth Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Zachary Zirlin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000031
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000032
Brian Hogan Driver n/a 273 25000046
Donald Yeager Driver n/a 273 25000045
Joseph Parvis Driver n/a 273 25000044
Roy Fortier Driver n/a 273 25000043
Tim Shannon Driver n/a 273 25000047
Maurice Cabrera Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000048
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Wayne Petrucelli Security n/a 120951 26000001
Mike Fermin Coordinator Parking Coordinator 528 25000049
William Featherstone Driver n/a 273 25000042
Telly Davis Driver n/a 273 25000041
Kathy Cossu Medic Set Medic 120966 25000035
Betsy Davis Production Secretary n/a 367 25000034
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000033
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000036
Mike Buckman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Joseph J Buonocore Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000040
Robert Dwyer Driver n/a 273 25000039
Danny Connolly Driver n/a 273 25000038
Antonio Bonilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Adam N Bernard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Karen Bianca Bisignano Visual Effects Producer (Rhinofx) 243 23000002
Arman Matin Visual Effects Supervisor (Rhinofx) 249 23000001
John Edmunds Catering Chef 120954 22000004
Marcia Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000003
Mitchell Ferm Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Associate Producer(Rhinofx) 243 23000003
Camille Geier Visual Effects Producer Visual Effects Executive Producer(Rhinofx) 243 23000004
Robert J Scupp Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Jesse Morrow Visual Effects Editor D.I. Editor 614 23000006
Kent Blocher Visual Effects Editor VFX Editor 614 23000005
Angel Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Wilson Rivas Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
George Aguilar Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
John Cenatiempo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Deborah Becker Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Anthony Vincent Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Gerard Furey Construction Foreman Key Shopcraftsman 277 21000001
Raymond Samitz Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Brian Becker Construction Foreman Shopcraft Foremen 277 21000003
Charles Romanello Construction Foreman Shopcraft Foremen 277 21000002
John Sosnovsky Visual Effects VFX Production 419 23000008
Chris DiFiore Visual Effects Design Lead(Rhinofx) 419 23000009
Sean Dooley Assistant (to Ms. Goldsmith-Thomas) 120820 25000004
Brooke Schaiberger Assistant (to Ms. Goldsmith-Thomas) 120820 25000003
Lindsay Jaeger Assistant (to Mr. Foley) 120820 25000002
Heather Zicko Assistant (to Todd Komarnicki) 120820 25000001
Gabrielle Cran Assistant (to Mr. Bozman) 120820 25000005
Jessica Kantor Assistant (to Ms. Schindler) 120820 25000006
Brian Cruey Assistant (to Ms. Langhoff) 120820 25000009
Michelle Vicidomini-Serdaros Assistant (to Mr. Thomas) 120820 25000008
Dawn Clounch Assistant (to Mr. Newirth) 120820 25000007
James Mazzola Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Tonero Williams Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000003
Mark Bero Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000012
Vadim Turchin Special Effects Technician Lead TD(Rhinofx) 242 23000011
Elena Casanova Visual Effects Visual Effects Coordinator(Rhinofx) 419 23000010
Nitant Karnik Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhinofx) 120960 23000013
Rodrigo De La Parra Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Rhinofx) 120960 23000014
David Schanker Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Vinny Mazzarella Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Jeff Lopez Animator Animation Lead(Rhinofx) 483 23000015
Lyvan Munlyn Scenic Artist Scenic Foreman 745 9000014
Robert Topol Scenic Artist Master Scenic Artist 745 9000013
Ron Bozman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Deborah Schindler Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Elaine Goldsmith-Thomas Producer n/a 3 3000001
James Foley Director n/a 2 2000001
Charles J. Newirth Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Stephanie Langhoff Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Todd Komarnicki Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Stephen J Eads Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Daniel A Thomas Co-Producer n/a 170 3000006
Jay Coyle Actor Banker 1 1000053
Charles Thomas Actor Coroner 1 1000052
Mitch Giannunzio Actor Client 1 1000046
Robert Haber Actor Client 1 1000045
Lauren Potter Actor Client 1 1000044
John Heinlein Actor NYPD Computer Tech 1 1000047
Michael O'Brien Actor Man in Bar 1 1000048
Jeffrey Bellamy Actor Capital Policeman 1 1000051
James "D-Train" Williams Actor Singer 1 1000050
Joe Paparone Actor Hill's Doorman 1 1000049
Jon Bokenkamp Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Harvey Waldman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Kip Myers Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Ian MacGregor Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Guy Efrat Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Meegan E Neeb Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Anastas Michos Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Patrick Capone Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Ed Nessen Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000005
William S Arnot Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
William S Arnot Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Matt McLootan DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Anne Nevin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Christopher DeAngelis Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Glen Trotiner Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Ron Bozman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Paul A Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000005
Maria T Bierniak Location Manager n/a 193 5000006
Jan Claire Tynes Stage Manager n/a 120797 5000009
Ann Gray Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000008
Massoumeh Emami Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000007
Justin Ritson Actor Man On Elevator 1 1000043
Maurice Ballard Actor Security Guard 1 1000042
Florencia Lozano Actor Lieutenant Tejada 1 1000015
Richard Portnow Actor Narron 1 1000014
Paula Miranda Actor Mia Hill 1 1000013
Clea Lewis Actor Gina 1 1000012
Gordon MacDonald Actor Senator Sachs 1 1000016
Gerry Becker Actor Jon Kirshenbaum 1 1000017
Jane Bradbury Actor Toni 1 1000020
Jay Wilkison Actor Jesse Drake 1 1000019
Jared Burke Actor Kenneth Phelps 1 1000018
Patti D'Arbanville Actor Esmeralda 1 1000011
Jason Antoon Actor Bill Patel 1 1000010
Gary Dourdan Actor Cameron 1 1000004
Giovanni Ribisi Actor Miles Haley 1 1000003
Bruce Willis Actor Harrison Hill 1 1000002
Nicki Aycox Actor Grace 1 1000005
Daniella van Graas Actor Josie 1 1000006
Tamara Feldman Actor Bethany 1 1000009
Emma Heming Actor Donna 1 1000008
Kathleen Chalfant Actor Elizabeth Clayton 1 1000007
Aaron Nauta Actor Gunnar Hope 1 1000021
Heidi Klum Actor As Herself 1 1000022
Nadine Jacobson Actor 9-Year-Old Grace 1 1000036
Maya N Blake Actor 9-Year-Old Ro 1 1000035
Vincent Lamberti Actor Ro's Father 1 1000034
Jacqueline Cannon Actor Ro's Mother (Older) 1 1000033
Jonathan Ave Actor Reebok Executive 1 1000037
Thomas Michael Sullivan Actor Reebok Executive 1 1000038
Brandhyze Stanley Actor Coffee Stand Vendor 1 1000041
Gaetano Lisi Actor Newsstand Vendor 1 1000040
Pat Pritchett Lewis Actor Human Resources Woman 1 1000039
Yvonna Kopacz Actor Ro's Mother 1 1000032
Michael Tolan Actor Judge 1 1000031
Jack Menz Actor Defense Attorney 1 1000025
Liliane Thomas Actor Jury Foreman 1 1000024
Daniel A Thomas Actor District Attorney 1 1000023
Todd Komarnicki Actor CSI Witness 1 1000026
Daniel Cheswick Actor CSI Guy 1 1000027
Stephen J Eads Actor Photographer's Assistant 1 1000030
Kristy Hinze Actor Carol Whittier 1 1000029
James Mazzola Actor CSI Analyst 1 1000028
Heather Norton Assistant Camera Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000006
Geb Byers Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000007
Otis Redding Song Performer ("These Arms of Mine") 120788 8000041
Dukes of Daville Song Performer ("Steady Baby") 120788 8000040
Sam Coslow Song ("Troubled Waters") 120859 8000039
Arthur Johnston Song ("Troubled Waters") 120859 8000038
Etta James Song Performer ("Don't Cry Baby") 120788 8000042
Sonya Kitchell Song Performer ("Can't Get You Out of My Mind") 120788 8000043
Corinne Bailey Rae Song Performer ("Like A Star") 120788 8000048
Bob Marley Song Performer ("Stir It Up") 120788 8000047
Gorillaz Song Performer ("Feel Good Inc.") 120788 8000044
James Newton Howard Song ("The Lie") 120859 8000037
Rick Nowels Song ("White Flag") 120859 8000036
Burt Bacharach Song ("Walk On By" (S&K Remix)) 120859 8000030
Hal David Song ("Walk On By" (S&K Remix)) 120859 8000029
Beck Song ("Nausea") 120859 8000028
Screamin' Jay Hawkins Song (I Put A Spell on You") 120859 8000031
Ed Cortes Song ("A Transa") 120859 8000032
Dido Song ("White Flag") 120859 8000035
Rollo Armstrong Song ("White Flag") 120859 8000034
Antonio Pinto Song ("A Transa") 120859 8000033
Beck Song Performer ("Nausea") 120788 8000049
Seal Song Performer ("Walk On By" (S&K Remix)) 120788 8000050
David Scott Gagnon Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Steven Glazman Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000006
Arman Matin Art Director (Rhinofx) 183 9000005
Charley Beal Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Ruth Deleon Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000008
Steve Brennan Set Dresser On-Set Dresser 197 9000009
James Whelan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Jason A Brown Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Hank Liebeskind Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Alyssa Winter Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Susan Bode Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ed Cortes Song Performer ("A Transa") 120788 8000053
Antonio Pinto Song Performer ("A Transa") 120788 8000052
Nina Simone Song Performer (I Put A Spell on You") 120788 8000051
Dido Song Performer ("White Flag") 120788 8000054
James Newton Howard Song Performer ("The Lie") 120788 8000055
Bill Groom Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Danger Mouse Song ("Feel Good Inc.") 120859 8000057
Chan Marshall Song Performer ("Troubled Waters") 120788 8000056
Corinne Bailey Rae Song ("Like A Star") 120859 8000027
Bob Marley Song ("Stir It Up") 120859 8000026
John Sosnovsky Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Kent Blocher Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000002
Christopher Tellefsen Editor n/a 172 7000001
Chris Regan Color Timer Lab Color Timer 120921 6000018
Gui Amabis Music Programmer 120781 8000001
Tony Finno Music Copyist 120781 8000002
Marilia Franco Music Coordinator Score Coordinator 206 8000005
Sandy Park Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Bruce Fowler Music Conductor Conductor 120818 8000003
Joe Gawler Colorist Digital Colorist 120920 6000017
Dana Bloder Film Lab D.I. Producer 120850 6000016
Joe Trammell Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000010
Brian Carmichael Video Assist/Playback Video Assist 120899 6000009
Amanda Hudson Assistant Camera Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000008
James Domorski Video 24 Frame Video Supervisor 120800 6000011
Barry Wetcher Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000012
Emery Anderson High Definition Systems Engineer D.I. Engineering 121129 6000015
Mike Whipple High Definition Systems Engineer D.I. Engineering 121129 6000014
Pierson Silver Loader Film Loader 120956 6000013
Mick Gormaley Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
Nic Ratner Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Damon Albarn Song ("Feel Good Inc.") 120859 8000020
Sonya Kitchell Song ("Can't Get You Out of My Mind") 120859 8000019
Stella Unger Song ("Don't Cry Baby") 120859 8000018
Jamie Hewlett Song ("Feel Good Inc.") 120859 8000021
David Jolicoeur Song ("Feel Good Inc.") 120859 8000022
Richard Rodgers Song ("My Funny Valentine") 120859 8000025
Lorenz Hart Song ("My Funny Valentine") 120859 8000024
Errol Brown Song ("You Sexy Thing") 120859 8000023
James Johnson Song ("Don't Cry Baby") 120859 8000017
Saul Bernie Song ("Don't Cry Baby") 120859 8000016
Ed Cortes Original Music Orchestrator 120838 8000010
Antonio Pinto Original Music n/a 120838 8000009
Denise Luiso Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000008
John Kurlander Score Mixing Scoring Mixer 120927 8000011
James Small Song ("Steady Baby") 120859 8000012
Otis Redding Song ("These Arms of Mine") 120859 8000015
Anthony Carl Nollie Song ("Steady Baby") 120859 8000014
Cedric Lindsey Song ("Steady Baby") 120859 8000013
Halle Berry Actor Rowena 1 1000001
Synopsis
When investigative reporter Rowena Price learns that her friend's murder might be connected to powerful ad executive Harrison Hill, she goes undercover with the help of her associate, Miles Hailey. Posing as Katherine, a 'temp' at Hill's ad agency, and Veronica, a girl Hill flirts with online, Rowena surrounds her prey from all sides, only to discover that she isn't the only one changing identities. The closer Rowena gets to finding the truth, the more we see how far people will go to protect it.