Rain Without Thunder (1993)

Rain Without Thunder
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 39mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords political
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Carolyn McCormick Actor Reporter 1 1000001
Katharine Crost Actor 1st Walker Point Guard 1 1000002
Ali Thomas Actor Alison Goldring 1 1000003
Betty Buckley Actor Beverly Goldring 1 1000004
Iona Morris Actor Andrea Murdoch 1 1000005
Jeff Daniels Actor Jonathan Garson 1 1000006
Stuart Burney Actor Spencer Goldring 1 1000007
Eliza Clark Actor Piper Goldring 1 1000008
Heather Lilly Actor Micka Goldring 1 1000009
Helen Breed Actor Alice Kappelhoff 1 1000010
Katy Selverstone Actor Abra Russell 1 1000011
Frederic Forrest Actor Walker Point Warden 1 1000012
Charles Gerber Actor Grover Cole 1 1000013
Bahni Turpin Actor "Baby Bomb" Prisoner 1 1000014
Ming-Na Wen Actor "Uudie" Prisoner 1 1000015
John Scott Actor 1st Health Official 1 1000016
Andrew Spencer Actor 2nd Health Official 1 1000017
Joseph Dophin Actor "Baby Bomb" Dealer 1 1000018
Fred Fagen Actor Doctor with Probe 1 1000019
Dana Smith Actor Walker Point Nurse 1 1000020
Lisa Langford Actor "In Profile" Prisoner 1 1000021
Stephanie Silverman Actor Angela Q 1 1000022
Tara Tersigni Actor Little Girl with Bird 1 1000023
Sheila Pinkham Actor Angela Q 1 1000024
Linda Hunt Actor Atwood Society Director 1 1000025
Ethan Phillips Actor Gynecologist 1 1000026
Maren Oakley Actor Pregnant Woman in Coma 1 1000027
Malcolm Wiley-Floyd Actor Baby Breastfeeding 1 1000028
Dianne Kirksey Actor Mother Breastfeeding 1 1000029
Steve Zahn Actor Jeremy Tanner 1 1000030
Robert Jones Actor Old Lawyer 1 1000031
Graham Greene Actor Author on History 1 1000032
Austin Pendleton Actor Catholic Priest 1 1000033
Jay Hargrove Actor 3rd Health Official 1 1000034
Linda Igarashi Actor 4th Health Official 1 1000035
Alyssa Rallo Actor Author Max Sinclair 1 1000036
Susanne Wasson Actor Swedish Doctor 1 1000037
Corina May Actor Priestess 1 1000038
Victoria Maione Actor Baby in Black Bag 1 1000039
Gary Bennett Director n/a 2 2000001
Nanette Sorensen Producer n/a 3 3000001
Gary Sorensen Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mike Mihalich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Rick Callahan Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Nicole Myers Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Judy Frey Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Gary Bennett Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Christopher Quinn Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tony Kono Unit Manager location/unit manager 120832 5000002
Felix Olivier Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Brian Gutherman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Eric McGinty Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Linda Wilson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Julien Bodard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Karen Kelsall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Julia Kohlas Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Robin Samson Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Lisa DeLucia Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000011
Daniel Pollack Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Karl Kases Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Karl Kases Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Jim McConkey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000003
Andrea Dorman Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant 232 6000004
Alan Wolfe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Spencer Newman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Steve Calalang Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Paul Colangelo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Mark Rudloff Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Pericles Lewnes Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Carlo Ontal Photography still photographer 120835 6000011
Steve Geller Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Joe Violante Dailies dailies advisor 120999 6000013
Mark Ginsberg Color Timer n/a 120921 6000014
Mallory Gottlieb Editor film editor 172 7000001
Suzanne Pillsbury Editor film editor 172 7000002
Susan Graef Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Plummy Tucker Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Randall Lynch Music music composer and performer 120781 8000001
Allen Lynch Music music composer and performer 120781 8000002
Rick Cioffi Music Producer n/a 323 8000003
Ina Mayhew Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Llewellyn Harrison Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Faith Meade Dresser n/a 120967 9000003
Najja Noon Dresser n/a 120967 9000004
John Farrell Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000005
Susan Willett Casting n/a 179 10000001
Irene Shaeffer-Stockton Casting n/a 179 10000002
Kelly Nugent Casting casting assistant 179 10000003
Sara Russo Consultant trainer 120784 12000001
Duke Lee Consultant trainer 120784 12000002
Bruce Murphy Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000003
Daniel Victor Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000004
Gail Bartley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marcus Paul Hair Alyssa Rallo's hair 120794 13000002
Chris Bingham Makeup makeup and hair design 353 13000003
Lauren Matonis Makeup makeup and hair design 353 13000004
Carol Etkin Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000005
Kathleen Dowling Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000006
Kari Coken Audio post audio coordinator 120810 14000001
Fontaine Stevens Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
Chuck Rapp Foley foley engineer 120961 14000003
Ric Coken Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000004
Chuck Rapp Rerecording rerecording engineer 120995 14000005
Clark Hayes Rerecording Assistant n/a 120977 14000006
Jeanne Gilliland Sound sound production assistant 120816 14000007
Ric Coken Sound Editor n/a 229 14000008
Jim Moore Sound Effects n/a 120868 14000009
Jeff Pullman Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000010
Todd Klein Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Thomas Potoski Grip n/a 365 15000002
Karsten Gopinath Grip n/a 365 15000003
J Bellisi Grip n/a 365 15000004
Steve Lynch Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kramer Morgenthau Grip n/a 365 15000006
Roy Alvis Grip n/a 365 15000007
Andrew Watts Grip n/a 365 15000008
Paul Birk Gaffer n/a 268 15000009
Antonio Tatum Gaffer n/a 268 15000010
Thomas Potoski Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000011
John Halahan Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Russell Bullock Props effects props 120817 24000001
Laura Washington Props props dresser 120817 24000002
Lori Levine Assistant secretarial assistant 120820 25000001
Kevin Ramsey Assistant (to Ina Mayhew) 120820 25000002
Kim Pitt-Foster Production Assistant head production assistant 275 25000003
Richard Roll Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Gregory Hunter Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jean Summer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ellen Curry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Sean Strong Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Jordan Goldman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Gary Qualles Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Michelle Raimo-Kouyate Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Jonathan Shaw Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Darryl Ganious Production Assistant art production assistant 275 25000013
Michael Vasquez Driver n/a 273 25000014
Charles Grubbs Driver n/a 273 25000015
Antonio Costa Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000016
Susan Korson Other production secretary 120795 26000001
Tim Roland Other electric 120795 26000002
Frank Dellario Other electric 120795 26000003
Sara Black Other electric 120795 26000004
Linda Phillips Other electric 120795 26000005
Michael Vasquez Other electric 120795 26000006
Piotr Jagninski Other electric 120795 26000007
Neils Alpert Other electric 120795 26000008
Wyler Cranes Other crane service 120795 26000009
Mark Wyler Other crane operator 120795 26000010
Rick Bruck Other crane operator 120795 26000011
Robert Kummert Other crane operator 120795 26000012
Martin Fahrer Other scenic 120795 26000013
Jane Brawley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Jaynne Keyes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000015
Steven Gorelick Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000016
Debra Clifford Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000017
Malcom Cumming Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000018
Michael Rudell Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000019
Daniel Kaplan Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Alain Mikli Special Thanks (New York, New York) 120874 26000021
Kenneth Cole Special Thanks (New York) 120874 26000022
Kirz Kizak Special Thanks (New York, New York) 120874 26000023
Angela Olivert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Frank Olivert Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Muriel Noyes Thanks n/a 121115 26000026
Robert Noyes Thanks n/a 121115 26000027
Adrienne Iozzio Thanks n/a 121115 26000028
Fred Beauford Thanks n/a 121115 26000029
John Etheridge Thanks n/a 121115 26000030
Michelle Scholten Thanks n/a 121115 26000031
Synopsis
Set in the future when abortion is illegal, a mother and daughter are arrested for "fetal murder."