The Last Time I Committed Suicide (1997)

Last Time I Committed Suicide
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Period
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeremy Wheeler Camera camera loader 120798 6000002
Jeremy Cook Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Pascal Humbert Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Raymond A McNeely Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Dixon Q. Dern Legal Services legal services provider 120857 18000001
Arthur Boardman Construction n/a 120900 21000004
David Hansfield Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Larry Sushinski Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000023
Terry Hilton Best Boy bestboy electric(Utah crew) 120885 15000024
Kiley Fascia Accountant n/a 120802 16000001
Marcus McRiley Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Staheli Craft Service (Utah crew) 120903 22000002
Jim Duff Assistant (to the producer) 120820 25000002
Lucian Cucchiarella Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Michael Jacobson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Curtis Winter Assistant (to the director) 120820 25000001
Michael J Lindsay Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brett Jeppson Catering caterer(Utah crew) 120954 22000003
Michael Newton Catering caterer(Utah crew) 120954 22000004
Brad Jones Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000001
Shawn Lacy Dolly Grip bestboy grip(Utah crew) 264 15000022
Alvin Simmons Dolly Grip (Utah crew) 264 15000021
Charles Travers Grip n/a 365 15000006
Stephen Hagstrom Grip n/a 365 15000007
John Coulter Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000008
Glade Quinn Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000009
Josh Randall Grip n/a 365 15000005
Kurt Nangle-Taylor Grip n/a 365 15000004
John Busch Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Kevin M Kennedy Key Grip (Utah crew) 263 15000002
Gary "Chip" Rothenberger Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeff Rosenblatt Grip (Utah crew) 365 15000010
Sean McKelvey Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Jorgen Christenson Electrician (Utah crew) 450 15000017
Terry Mitchell Electrician (Utah crew) 450 15000018
John Busch Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000019
Tana June Dubbe Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000020
Wally Cox Electrician (Utah crew) 450 15000016
Gary Cox Electrician (Utah crew) 450 15000015
Charlie McNamara Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
David Peck Gaffer (Utah crew) 268 15000013
Eric Beck Electrician (Utah crew) 450 15000014
Aram "Aj" Jibilian Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Arty Morris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Gayle Minkevitch Jensen Other scenic(Utah crew) 120795 26000014
Todd Chidester Other scenic(Utah crew) 120795 26000015
Mike Bachman Other picture vehicle coordinator(Utah crew) 120795 26000016
Dora Jean Ju Other flagger(Utah crew) 120795 26000017
Tim Wincott Other scenic 120795 26000013
Martha Nelson Other scenic 120795 26000012
Susan Hutchinson Other scenic 120795 26000009
Melissa Jones Other scenic 120795 26000010
Suzan Katcher Other scenic 120795 26000011
Kathie Johnson Other flagger(Utah crew) 120795 26000018
Paul Sanders Other flagger(Utah crew) 120795 26000019
G R Conn Security (Utah crew) 120951 26000025
David Dornstein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Jon Foristal Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Jakki Fink Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
W Mack Stuart Security (Utah crew) 120951 26000024
R Spencer Phillips Security (Utah crew) 120951 26000023
Merk Harbour Other period watches provider(Fossil Partners) 120795 26000020
Michael Ashment Security (Utah crew) 120951 26000021
Gary V Peterson Security (Utah crew) 120951 26000022
Carol Emmerling Other scenic 120795 26000008
Brian Cooper Other scenic 120795 26000007
Shilo Farnsworth Office Assistant (Utah crew) 120996 25000012
Coti Hudgens Office Assistant (Utah crew) 120996 25000013
Kent Richards Set Production Assistant (Utah crew) 371 25000014
Rick Flapper Driver n/a 273 25000015
Brett Miller Transportation Coordinator (Utah crew) 271 25000011
Eric "Raging" Miller Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000010
Joey Geiger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Joe Martinez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000008
Stephen Pate Transportation Captain (Utah crew) 272 25000009
Tim Halowell Driver n/a 273 25000016
Charles A Moore Driver n/a 273 25000017
Bruce Sharp Other electric 120795 26000003
Justin Stroh Other electric 120795 26000004
Rachel Wells Other electric 120795 26000005
Daniel Beralas Other scenic 120795 26000006
Russell L Conklin Other electric 120795 26000002
James Coffin Other electric 120795 26000001
Clint Wise Driver n/a 273 25000018
Danille Charbonneau Driver (Utah crew) 273 25000019
James Wade Driver n/a 273 25000020
Roger Stevenson Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000003
Jeff Enden Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Estelle Lasher Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000009
Elizabeth Robinson Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000010
Stephen Kay Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Louise Rosner Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Lawrence Mortorff Executive Producer n/a 174 3000008
Donald Kushner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
Robert L. Levy Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
J P Guerin Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Peter Locke Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
William Paul Clark Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Sholto Roeg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Jay Traynor Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Anthony Saenz Location Manager n/a 193 5000010
Mark Conn Location Manager (Utah crew) 193 5000011
Scott Peterson Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000012
Tom Small Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Sherwood Jones Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Pilar Savone Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Joe Charbanic Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Mari Raymer Assistant Director 2nd assistant director(Utah crew) 163 5000006
Peter Abrams Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Edward Bates Producer n/a 3 3000002
Amy Smart Actor Jeananne 1 1000007
Alexandra Holden Actor Vicky 1 1000008
Clark Gregg Actor Cop No 1 1 1000009
Josh Randall Actor Cop No 2 1 1000010
Meadow Sisto Actor Sarah 1 1000006
Cristine Rose Actor Mrs Greenway 1 1000005
Keanu Reeves Actor Harry 1 1000002
Pat McNamara Actor Father Fletcher 1 1000003
Kate Williamson Actor Nurse Waring 1 1000004
Edward Bates Actor Player No 1 1 1000011
Ted Henning Actor Guard No 1 1 1000012
Gretchen Mol Actor Cherry Mary 1 1000018
Lucinda Jenney Actor Rosie Trickle 1 1000019
Stephen Kay Director n/a 2 2000001
Louise Rosner Producer n/a 3 3000001
Marg Helgenberger Actor Lizzy 1 1000017
Claire Forlani Actor Joan 1 1000016
Tom Bower Actor Captain 1 1000013
Adrien Brody Actor Ben 1 1000014
Joe Doe Actor Lew 1 1000015
Dana Koellner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Carla Woodmansee Production Coordinator (Utah crew) 162 5000014
Fenton Quinn Technical Advisor (Utah crew) 537 12000002
Denise Wingate Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
John C Casey Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Jennifer Turchi Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Carolyn Cassidy Executive Consultant n/a 120785 12000001
Cate Praggastis Extras Casting (Take One Casting/Utah) 120851 10000002
Eden Barr Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000012
Lisa Vazquez Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000013
Laurel Smith Casting n/a 179 10000001
Laura Machieraldo Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Laura Markert Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Laura Markert Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Anita Cabada Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Lanny Sykes Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Thomas Jane Actor Neal Cassady 1 1000001
Laura Machieraldo Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Jennifer Turchi Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Laura DeLuisa Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Lynn Rodgers Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Suzanne Diaz-Westmore Makeup key makeup stylist 353 13000008
Michael McCarley Lead Person leadman 120957 9000011
Billy Budd Scenic Artist lead scenic 745 9000010
Dorian Harris Editor n/a 172 7000001
Ed Santiago Avid Editor Avid consultant 120898 7000002
Anthony Santiago Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000003
Tyler Bates Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dale Robinette Photography still photographer 120835 6000007
Rick Page Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(Utah crew) 120849 6000006
Bobby Bukowski Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Latino Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Theo Pingarelli Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Arn McCain Music day player swing 120781 8000002
Amy Ancona Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Trevor Wilson Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Daniel Colivito Swing Gang swing(Utah crew) 434 9000008
Darla Hitchcock Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Matt Voortman Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Rex Reyes Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Melissa Levander Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Rachel Kamerman Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Michael Relsman Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Mark Weingarten Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000002
Synopsis
Story of Neal Cassady in post-World War II Denver, who would eventually greatly influence beat poet Jack Kerouac and his breakthrough work, "On the Road."
N/A
N/A