The Great Raid (2005)

Great Raid
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 12mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Action, Foreign, Period
Keywords 1940s, military, prison, WWII
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Peter Menzies Jr. Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Darko Tuskan Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000002
Gillian Butler Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000025
Luis Olivares Video Assist/Playback Video Assist(Action Unit) 120899 6000023
Yasca Sinigaglia Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000007
Bob Wenger Stunts Head Stunt Rigger 240 19000008
Veronique Golledge Stunts Stunt Department Interpreter/Runner 240 19000009
Nicole Downes Stunts Stunt Assistant 240 19000006
Mitch Deans Stunt Coordinator (Action Unit) 120804 19000005
Sue Thompson Animal Wrangler Horse Wrangler 120863 20000009
Stottie Stunt Coordinator Stunt Department Coordinator 120804 19000003
Michael McLean Animal Services Buffalo Coordinator 121036 20000008
Graham Hefferman Animal Trainer Buffalo Trainer 120962 20000001
Wayne Banney Animal Trainer Buffalo Ringer 120962 20000005
Robert McPhee Animal Trainer Buffalo Ringer 120962 20000006
Pat Speedy Animal Trainer Buffalo Ringer 120962 20000004
Judy Cook Animal Trainer Buffalo Ringer 120962 20000003
Karla Cook Animal Trainer Buffalo Ringer 120962 20000002
Chris Anderson Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Chris Cantwell Animal Trainer Buffalo Ringer 120962 20000007
Elizabeth Speckman Post-Production Accountant (Prep Shoot Post) 120979 16000009
Phil Mulligan Best Boy n/a 120885 15000028
Al Willis Best Boy (Action Unit) 120885 15000029
Deborah Sutherland Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Andrew Schuster Best Boy Electric (Action Unit) 259 15000027
Mark Glindeman Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000026
Jason Weekes Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000024
Jeff Eastman Best Boy Grip (Action Unit) 265 15000025
Christine Robson Production Accountant Location Production Accountant(Shanghai Unit) 282 16000002
Simone Leahy Accountant Art Department Accountant 120802 16000003
Heather Tyler Post-Production Accountant (Prep Shoot Post) 120979 16000008
Peter Gould Animal Wrangler Buffalo Wrangler 120863 20000010
Kelly Head Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000010
Dean Hood Finance Manager Financial Controller 120941 16000007
Suzie Lees Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000006
Nicki Lukacs Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000004
Kathryn O'Brien Accountant Accounts Assistant 120802 16000005
Nicholle Leahy Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000011
Ray Chapman Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000002
Kim Howard Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000024
Brad Howard Construction Manager n/a 120983 21000025
Gary Cramb Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000026
Pietar Stojanovic Carpenter n/a 529 21000023
James Pita Carpenter n/a 529 21000022
Richard Nitz Carpenter n/a 529 21000020
Brad Peace Carpenter n/a 529 21000021
Glenn Antill Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000027
Bernie Childs Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000028
Dallas Clarke Construction Labourer 120900 21000033
Jared Collie Construction Labourer 120900 21000034
Kerry Corrigan Construction Labourer 120900 21000035
Andrew Bishop Construction Labourer 120900 21000032
Darren Frank Construction Laborer 120900 21000031
Jim Cheung Kum Lee Construction Laborer 120900 21000029
Mitchell Cox Construction Laborer 120900 21000030
Laurie McElroy Carpenter n/a 529 21000019
Tim McDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000018
Barry Middleton Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000006
Mark Radcliffe Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000007
Trevor Spann Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000008
Doug McKinnon Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000005
Ronny Gordon Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000004
Nicole Miller Cable Operator Cable Person 120964 15000023
Andrew Gardiner Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000003
Chris Turner Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000009
Hans Verbeek Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000010
Grant Hepburn Carpenter n/a 529 21000015
Steve Hoskins Carpenter n/a 529 21000016
Glenn McCrea Carpenter n/a 529 21000017
Cameron Hassall Carpenter n/a 529 21000014
Geoff Bradley Carpenter n/a 529 21000013
Michael Verbeek Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000011
Terry Lowe Carpenter Spray Foam Technician 529 21000012
Derek Burgess Carpenter Set Carpenter 529 21000001
Matthew Slattery Chief Lighting Technician (Action Unit) 357 15000022
John Morris Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
William Jacobs Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Don Warner Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Jerry Trent Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Edward Steidele Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Burton Sharp ADR Supervisor ADR Group Coordinator 219 14000005
Rod Conder Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Gary Dixon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Gary Coppola Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000013
Chris Trent Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Charles B Maynes Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000019
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000020
Brian W Jennings Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000021
Miguel Rivera Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000018
Christian Minkler Rerecording Mixer (Shanghai Unit) 120856 14000017
Gabriel Guy Rerecording Recordist 120995 14000015
David E Fluhr Rerecording Mixer (Shanghai Unit) 120856 14000016
Gillian Johnson ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Mark S Gordon ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Chiara Tripodi Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000031
Cheryl Williams Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000032
Anita Morgan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000033
Toni French Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000030
Carolyn Nott Makeup (Action Unit) 353 13000029
Jodie Hellingman Hair n/a 120794 13000026
Viv Mepham Makeup n/a 353 13000027
Jodie Hellingman Makeup n/a 353 13000028
Nadia Cowell Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000034
Anita Lowe Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000035
Steve Courtney Wardrobe Cabu Bridge Built(FX Illusions) 120823 13000040
Val Kuklowsky ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Robert Troy ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Saffron Firkins Tailor Cutter 120990 13000039
Jason Baird Prosthetic Makeup Prosthetic Makeup Effects 120936 13000038
Maree McDonald Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000036
Bliss Macgillicuddy Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000037
Angelo Palazzo Sound Designer Sound Effects Designer 120915 14000022
Steven Gerrior Sound Editing Sound Editing Assistant 120865 14000023
David Shaw Key Grip (Action Unit) 263 15000010
Benn Hyde Grip n/a 365 15000011
Adam Kuiper Grip n/a 365 15000012
Warren Grieef Key Grip n/a 263 15000009
Toby Churchill Brown Lighting Technician Senior Lighting Technician 120907 15000008
Mark Levy Swing Electrics Assistant 120862 15000005
Graeme Smithers Swing Electrics Assistant 120862 15000006
Russell "Bits" Lyons Swing additional Electric 120862 15000007
Simon Cooke Grip n/a 365 15000013
Trent Williamson Grip Grips Assistant 365 15000014
Joe Stick Electrician Senior Electric 450 15000019
Phil Tuchscherer Electrician Art Department Electrician 450 15000020
Michael Adcock Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000021
Brad Boterhoek Grip Grip Assistant(Action Unit) 365 15000018
Dario Davidis Grip Grips Assistant 365 15000017
Hamish McCorkindale Grip Grips Assistant 365 15000015
Paul Murphy Grip Grips Assistant 365 15000016
Boo Slattery Swing Electric 120862 15000004
Craig Perkins Swing Electric/Swing(Electric) 120862 15000003
Samuel Bradley Sokol Sound Effects Sound Editing Assistant 120868 14000028
Miguel Rivera Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000029
Charles B Maynes Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000030
Erik Kohler Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor 229 14000027
Bruce Stubblefield Sound Editor n/a 229 14000026
Jamie Hardt Sound Editing Sound Editing Assistant 120865 14000024
Jon Johnson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000025
Keith Bilderbeck Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000031
Brian W Jennings Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000032
Bruce Stubblefield Supervising Sound Editor (Shanghai Unit) 328 14000037
Craig "Bart" Bartlett Swing Electric/Grip Coordinator 120862 15000001
Stephen Head Swing Electric 120862 15000002
Jon Johnson Supervising Sound Editor (Shanghai Unit) 328 14000036
Greg Burgmann Sound Recordist (Action Unit) 331 14000035
Angelo Palazzo Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000033
Paul Brincat Sound Recordist n/a 331 14000034
Ronald Lahrs Construction Labourer 120900 21000036
David Passlow Construction Labourer 120900 21000037
Leigh Mackie Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000032
Nick Stewart Transportation Action Vehicles 120992 25000033
Michael Meehan Stand-In Standby 121015 25000034
Kathleen Latlip Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000031
Henry Dray Transportation Coordinator Transportation/Freight Coordinator 271 25000030
Darren Loveday Transportation Supervisor Action Vehicle Supervisor 121049 25000027
Truck Humphries Transportation Supervisor Action Vehicle Workshop Supervisor 121049 25000028
Laura Clelland Transportation Coordinator Travel Coordinator 271 25000029
Lee Hanrahan Stand-In Stage Hand 121015 25000035
Damian Ayars Stand-In n/a 121015 25000036
Brooke Ring Stand-In Standby(Action Unit) 121015 25000041
Brett Flesser Stand-In Standby(Action Unit) 121015 25000042
Vic Armstrong Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000043
Dana Cooper Stand-In n/a 121015 25000040
Michael Balk Stand-In n/a 121015 25000039
Jesse Stapleton Stand-In n/a 121015 25000037
Seiji Tanaka Stand-In n/a 121015 25000038
Stephen Lance Production Associate (australian/China) 120822 25000026
Danielle Daly Production Associate n/a 120822 25000025
Noble Otene Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000013
Lehi Tahau Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000014
Michael Dray Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000015
Tim "Pommy" Obank Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000012
Stuart Lynch Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000011
Jeff Swafford Assistant (to Mr Bender) 120820 25000009
Kristy Robinson Assistant (to Ms Cooper) 120820 25000010
Graham Winter Assistant Unit Assistant 120820 25000016
Brett Whitbread Assistant (for Mr Dahl) 120820 25000017
Neil Thompson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Leslie Boozer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Kristine Fraser Production Assistant (Action Unit) 275 25000024
Kane Lowe Assistant Assistant Standby 120820 25000021
Daniel Twomey Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000020
Heath Christensen Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000018
Jason Clee Assistant Trade Assistant 120820 25000019
Angelique Badenoch Production Secretary n/a 367 25000044
Traci Duxbury Production Secretary n/a 367 25000045
Peter Long Coordinator Aerial Coordinator(Action Unit) 528 25000069
Craig Beckey Other Webber 120795 26000001
Melanie Shepherd Other Standby Webber 120795 26000002
Nicholas Loveday Coordinator Action Unit Vehicle Coordinator(Action Unit) 528 25000068
Matthew Putland Coordinator Webbing Coordinator(Action Unit) 528 25000067
Peter Melick Coordinator On Set Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000064
Lachlan Payne Coordinator On Set Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000065
Peter "PK" Komenda Coordinator Assistant Action Vehicle Coordinator 528 25000066
Tanya Woelfle Other Standby Webber 120795 26000003
Gary Kesper Other Tent Manufacturer 120795 26000004
Tim Searle Trainer Physical Trainer 121109 26000009
Anna Densley Publicity Location Publicist 120789 29000001
Emma Cooper Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Gordon Waddell Other Location Safety(Action Unit) 120795 26000008
Melinda Spencer Other Nutritionist 120795 26000007
Irene "Pida" Gleeson Other Machinist 120795 26000005
Sean Rigby Other Location Safety 120795 26000006
Jodie Whetter Coordinator Webbing Coordinator 528 25000063
Brett Whitbread Driver (for Mr Dahl) 273 25000062
Michael Bagley Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000050
Andrew T Dauchy Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000051
Ludovic Herpin Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000052
Kathleen Adam Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000049
Julia Thompson Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000048
Harry Yoon Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000046
Jennifer Bihr Production Production Office Intern 120824 25000047
Fiona Robinson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000053
Blair Ward Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000054
Fran Stephens Medic Additional Nurse 120966 25000059
Ully Fieguth Medic Unit Nurse(Action Unit) 120966 25000060
Darren Soden Driver Cast Driver 273 25000061
Connie Rudd Medic Unit Nurse 120966 25000058
Paul Steiner Office Runner Production Runner(Action Unit) 120988 25000057
Kelly Johanson Office Runner Production Runner 120988 25000055
Andrew Mackinnon Office Runner Production Runner(Action Unit) 120988 25000056
Gabriella Weiss Assistant (to Ms Raimo Aboua) 120820 25000008
Eli Bratt Assistant (to Mr Bratt) 120820 25000007
Larry Sandy Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000021
Patrick Carmiggelt Special Effects Technician Junior Technician 242 23000022
Aaron Cox Special Effects Technician Junior Technician 242 23000023
Steve Rungwerth Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000020
Pieter Plooy Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000019
John Bennett Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000016
Brian Osmond Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000017
Garry Phillips Special Effects Technician Technician 242 23000018
Monte Fieguth Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician(Action Unit) 242 23000024
Gabriella Nagy Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000025
Michael Halford Matte Painter Animal Logic Matte Painter(Action Unit) 120959 23000030
Lindsay Adams Digital Effects Artist Animal Logic Compositor(Action Unit) 120960 23000031
Krista Jordon Digital Effects Artist Animal Logic Compositor(Action Unit) 120960 23000032
Darrell King Software Engineer Animal Logic Systems Administration(Action Unit) 121071 23000029
Juan Granja Titles Title Animator(Hornet Inc) 120825 23000028
Peter Forbes Special Effects Special Effects Buyer 168 23000026
Danielle Rubin Animation Photography Animal Logic Coordinator(Action Unit) 121090 23000027
Walter Van Veenendaal Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000015
Kevin Turner Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000014
Brian Cox Special Effects Supervisor n/a 545 23000002
Chris Swinbanks Effects Supervisor Animal Logic Film I/O Supervisor(Action Unit) 120866 23000003
Marusha Kushniruk Visual Effects Producer (Action Unit) 243 23000004
Chris Godfrey Visual Effects Supervisor (Action Unit) 249 23000001
Shannon Smyth Construction Labourer 120900 21000040
Jarden Pita Construction Labourer 120900 21000038
Grant Skipper Construction Labourer 120900 21000039
Zareh Nalbandian Visual Effects Producer Animal Logic VFX Executive Producer(Action Unit) 243 23000005
Fiona Crawford Visual Effects Producer Animal Logic VFX Producer(Action Unit) 243 23000006
John Neal Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000011
Angelo Sahin Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000012
Steve Szekeres Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000013
Jeff Little Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000010
Paul Gorrie Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000009
Dave Hardie Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000007
Rodney Burke Special Effects Technician Senior Special Effects Technician 242 23000008
Alex Fry Digital Effects Artist Animal Logic Compositor(Action Unit) 120960 23000033
Ed Hawkins Digital Effects Artist Animal Logic Compositor(Action Unit) 120960 23000034
Tim Beck Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000015
Michael Kissane Props Standby Props(Action Unit) 120817 24000016
Wayne Diskin Props Assistant Standby Props(Action Unit) 120817 24000017
Scott Dean Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000014
Wayne Randal Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000013
Allan Mowbray Props Senior Armourer 120817 24000010
Steve Steenstrup Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000011
Darryl White Props Assistant Armourer 120817 24000012
Peter Cogar Props Armourer(Action Unit) 120817 24000018
Emile Oliver Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000019
Danielle Daly Assistant (to Mr Dahl) 120820 25000004
Josie Hutchison Assistant (to Mr Winley) 120820 25000005
Joey Fitzgerald Assistant (to Mr Armstrong) 120820 25000006
Emma Reynolds Assistant (to Mr Katz) 120820 25000003
Campbell Katz Assistant Executive Assistant(to Mr Katz) 120820 25000002
David Harshbarger Props Buyer n/a 120926 24000020
Jocelyn Thomas Assistant (to Mr Rubeo) 120820 25000001
Gideon Marshall Props Armourer 120817 24000009
Amanda Kirby Props Armoury coordinator 120817 24000008
Lindsay Fleay 3-D Animator Animal Logic 3d Team(Action Unit) 120933 23000039
Alex McLeod 3-D Animator Animal Logic 3d Team(Action Unit) 120933 23000040
Andrew Lodge 3-D Animator Animal Logic 3d Team(Action Unit) 120933 23000041
Ian Brown 3-D Animator Animal Logic 3d Lead(Action Unit) 120933 23000038
John Pope Digital Effects Artist Animal Logic Scanning/Recording Operator(Action Unit) 120960 23000037
George Zwier Digital Effects Artist Animal Logic Compositor(Action Unit) 120960 23000035
Mark Harmon Digital Effects Artist Animal Logic Scanning/Recording Operator(Action Unit) 120960 23000036
David Short 3-D Animator Animal Logic 3d Team(Action Unit) 120933 23000042
Charlie Armstrong 2-D Animator Animal Logic 2-D Lead(Action Unit) 120968 23000043
Tim Allen Props Props Runner 120817 24000005
Harry Zettel Props Standby Props 120817 24000006
John Bowring Props Key Armourer 120817 24000007
Bob Booker Property Master Props Master 120805 24000004
Ron Downing Property Master Props Master Supervising 120805 24000003
Marnie Pankowski Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props 120904 24000001
Haydn Simmons Assistant Props Assistant Standby Props 120904 24000002
Bliss Macgillicuddy Hair n/a 120794 13000025
Nadia Cowell Hair n/a 120794 13000022
Hampton Sides Source Material (from novel: "Ghost Soldiers") 120786 4000007
Sue Mackay Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Brendon "Moose" Boyd Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000002
William Breuer Source Material (from novel: "The Great Raid on Cabantuan") 120786 4000006
Doug Miro Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000005
Tony Winley Co-Producer n/a 170 3000007
Mark Turnbull Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Carlo Bernard Screenplay (adaptation) 120778 4000004
Troy Clarke Unit Manager (Action Unit) 120832 5000003
Mark Layton Unit Manager (Shanghai Unit) 120832 5000004
Hu Xiaofeng Production Manager Workshop Production Manager(Shanghai Unit) 305 5000009
Mark Turnbull Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Guy Campbell Assistant Director n/a 163 5000011
Sharon Miller Production Manager VRP Production Manager(Shanghai Unit) 305 5000008
Lesley Parker Production Manager (Action Unit) 305 5000007
Christine Altomari Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000005
Dede Nickerson Production Supervisor Miramax China Production Supervisor(Shanghai Unit) 307 5000006
Michelle Raimo-Kouyate Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Bob Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Lena Cruz Actor (Filipino Villager) 1 1000080
Den Patricio Actor (Filipino Villager) 1 1000081
Alfred Nicdao Actor (Filipino Villager) 1 1000082
Christine O'Neill Actor (Filipino Villager) 1 1000079
Nor Domingo Actor (Filipino Villager) 1 1000078
Matt Newton Actor (Palawan) 1 1000076
Ken Kikkawa Actor (Palawan) 1 1000077
Noel Trinidad Actor (Filipino Villager) 1 1000083
Valerie Berry Actor (Filipino Villager) 1 1000084
Marty Katz Producer n/a 3 3000002
Jon Gordon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Harvey Weinstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Lawrence Bender Producer n/a 3 3000001
John Dahl Director n/a 2 2000001
Ryan Eigennman Actor (Filipino Villager) 1 1000085
Jackson Raine Actor (Filipino Villager) 1 1000086
Joanne Pearce Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Tim Hughes Assistant Director n/a 163 5000013
Melanie Brunt Assistant Production Coordinator (Action Unit) 192 5000037
Nick Smith Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000038
Peter McCaffrey Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Lisa Shaunessy Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000036
Ian Clarke Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000035
Liu Jun Production Coordinator (Shanghai Unit) 162 5000032
Blake Archer Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000033
Jennifer L'Huillier Continuity Continuity Intern 890 5000034
John Platt Camera Operator n/a 239 6000004
Andrew Conder Camera Operator (Action Unit) 239 6000005
Jason Hargreaves Camera Documentary Cameramen 120798 6000010
Dan Mcarthur Camera Documentary Cameramen 120798 6000011
David Elmes Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000012
Peter Menzies Jr. Camera (Original Rank: 2nd Unit) 120798 6000009
Shane Betterridge Steadicam Operator (Action Unit) 232 6000008
Shane Betterridge Camera Operator (Action Unit) 239 6000006
Peter McCaffrey Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Mish Lee Production Coordinator (Shanghai Unit) 162 5000031
Danielle Giles Production Coordinator (Action Unit) 162 5000030
Angella McPherson Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000018
Naomie Enfield Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000019
Jo Suna Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000020
Keith Heygate Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000017
Nikko Mackintosh Assistant Director n/a 163 5000016
Nicholas McKinnon Assistant Director n/a 163 5000014
Masumi "Mark" Takahashi Assistant Director n/a 163 5000015
Nicholas Wyles Assistant Director (Action Unit) 163 5000021
Robert A Hackl Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000022
Chris Edwards Project Manager Manager of Operations(E Film) 120994 5000027
Deanne Stratford Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000028
Tiffany Tiesiera Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000029
Pamela Willis-Burden Script Supervisor (Action Unit) 191 5000026
Chris O'Connell Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000025
Tricia Miles Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000023
Jamie McLennan Location Manager n/a 193 5000024
Leon Ford Actor (Palawan) 1 1000075
Jourdan Lee Khoo Actor (Filipino Guerilla) 1 1000074
Luke Pegler Actor (Ranger) 1 1000025
Dale Dye Actor (Ranger) 1 1000026
Jerome Ehlers Actor (Ranger) 1 1000027
Diarmid Heidenreich Actor (Ranger) 1 1000024
Royston Innes Actor (Ranger) 1 1000023
Jeremy Callaghan Actor (Ranger) 1 1000020
Scott McLean Actor (Ranger) 1 1000021
Paolo Montalban Actor (Ranger) 1 1000022
Brett Tucker Actor (Ranger) 1 1000028
Peter Tkacz Actor (Ranger) 1 1000029
Tim Campbell Actor (Ranger) 1 1000034
Matt Doran Actor (Ranger) 1 1000035
Nicholas Bell Actor (Pows) 1 1000036
Steve Harman Actor (Ranger) 1 1000033
Warwick Young Actor (Ranger) 1 1000032
Kristian Schmid Actor (Ranger) 1 1000030
Sam Robinson Actor (Ranger) 1 1000031
Laird Macintosh Actor (Ranger) 1 1000019
Freddie Joe Farnsworth Actor (Ranger) 1 1000018
Connie Nielsen Actor Margaret Utinsky 1 1000006
Kenny Doughty Actor Pitt--The POW 1 1000007
Mark Consuelos Actor Cpl. Guttierez 1 1000008
Joseph Fiennes Actor Major Gibson 1 1000005
Marton Csokas Actor Captain Redding 1 1000004
James Franco Actor Captain Prince 1 1000002
Clayne Crawford Actor PFC Alridge 1 1000003
Robert Mammone Actor Captain Fisher 1 1000009
Sam Worthington Actor PFC Lucas 1 1000010
Motoki Kobayashi Actor Major Nagai 1 1000015
Gotaro Tsunashima Actor Yamada 1 1000016
Craig McLachlan Actor Lt. Riley 1 1000017
Cesar Montano Actor Captain Pajota 1 1000014
Logan Marshall-Green Actor Lt. Colvin 1 1000013
James Carpinello Actor Cpl. Aliteri 1 1000011
Max Martini Actor Wojo 1 1000012
Iain Gardiner Actor (Pows) 1 1000037
Christopher Baker Actor (Pows) 1 1000038
Kentaro Hara Actor (Japanese) 1 1000062
Koichi Kimura Actor (Japanese) 1 1000063
Takayuki "Taka" Nagano Actor (Japanese) 1 1000064
Kuni Hashimoto Actor (Japanese) 1 1000061
Ken Senga Actor (Japanese) 1 1000060
Masa Yamaguchi Actor (Japanese) 1 1000057
Yutaka Izumihara Actor (Japanese) 1 1000058
Paul Nakauchi Actor (Japanese) 1 1000059
David Chamberlain Actor (Japanese) 1 1000065
Naoto Uchida Actor (Japanese) 1 1000066
Leo Kooistra Actor (Filipino Guerilla) 1 1000071
Chito Sayo Actor (Filipino Guerilla) 1 1000072
Kenneth Moraleda Actor (Filipino Guerilla) 1 1000073
Ebong Joson Actor (Filipino Guerilla) 1 1000070
Akira Yoshikawa Actor (Japanese) 1 1000069
Shingo Usami Actor (Japanese) 1 1000067
Kazuhiro Muroyama Actor (Japanese) 1 1000068
Nikko Mackintosh Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000056
Rafael Roco Jr. Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000055
Elwyn Edwards Actor (Pows) 1 1000043
Natalie Mendoza Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000044
Eugenia Yuan Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000045
Noel O'Neill Actor (Pows) 1 1000042
Lucas Stibbard Actor (Pows) 1 1000041
Christopher Morris Actor (Pows) 1 1000039
Will Gluth Actor (Pows) 1 1000040
Alvin Clifford Lorenz Anson Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000046
Jose Rommel De Montano Manhilot Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000047
Laura Whitnall Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000052
Romina Villanueva Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000053
Res S Cortez Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000054
Neil Fitzpatrick Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000051
Simon Maiden Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000050
Ramon Jose Leyran Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000048
Marcelino Cavestany Actor (Manila Underground) 1 1000049
Michelle Cloete Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000013
Melinda Rickman Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera 233 6000014
Randy Spendlove Executive in Charge Executive in Charge of Music for Miramax 120791 11000001
Bob Osher Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000002
Michelle Raimo-Kouyate Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Trish Wallace Extras Casting Extras Casting Coordinator 120851 10000011
Judith Cruden Extras Casting Extras Casting Supervisor 120851 10000010
Jose Cabrera Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000007
Fiona McMaster Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000008
Samantha Strauss Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000009
Jon Gordon Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000004
James Glander Production Executive Physical Production Executive 118216 11000005
Laird Macintosh Technical Advisor Assistant Military Technical Advisor 537 12000004
Tomo Miy Aguchi Technical Advisor Japanese Technical Advisor 537 12000005
Rudy De Lara Technical Advisor Filipino Guerrilla Technical Advisor 537 12000006
Freddie Joe Farnsworth Technical Advisor Assistant Military Technical Advisor 537 12000003
Michael Stokey Technical Advisor Assistant Military Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Linda A Borgeson Post-Production Executive n/a 120876 11000006
Hampton Sides Consultant Historical Consultant 120784 12000001
Julie Ysla Casting Associate Filipino Casting Associate 160 10000006
Seth Yanklewitz Casting Associate n/a 160 10000005
Brent Tasker Greensman Greens Standby 201 9000037
Nathan Dalton Greensman Green Assistant Standby 201 9000038
Simon Lilley Graphics Coordinator Graphic Artist 121089 9000039
Rick Standen Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000036
Nigel Le Roux Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000035
Graham Cox Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000033
Jeremy Vinnicombe Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000034
Mandi Bialek-Wester Assistant Art Director (Action Unit) 315 9000040
Tricia McInally Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000041
Tom McSweeney Casting n/a 179 10000002
Koko Maeda Casting n/a 179 10000003
Koko Maede Casting Japanese Casting 179 10000004
Bonnie Timmermann Casting n/a 179 10000001
John McPherson Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000044
Sophie Wingrove Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000042
Maxine Dennett Art Department Art Department Runner 120843 9000043
Jun Juban Technical Advisor Filipino Technical Advisor 537 12000007
Louise Boothby Liaison Extras Japanese Liaison 121064 12000008
Amy Mitchell Costumes Standby 120828 13000012
Tina Symonds Costumes Standby 120828 13000013
Rusty Allen Costumes Standby 120828 13000014
Steven Starkey Costumes Standby 120828 13000011
Samantha Walker Costumes Standby 120828 13000010
Nicole Earnshaw Costumes Costume Assistant/Standby 120828 13000007
Emma Shakes Costumes Costume Maker 120828 13000008
Tarnie Wilkie Smith Costumes Standby 120828 13000009
Christine Flannery Costumes (Standby) 120828 13000015
Dawn Douglas-Bill Costumes Costumes Stand-By(Action Unit) 120828 13000016
Anita Morgan Hair n/a 120794 13000021
Benjamin Bratt Actor Colonel Henry Mucci 1 1000001
Anita Lowe Hair n/a 120794 13000023
Cheryl Williams Hair n/a 120794 13000020
Chiara Tripodi Hair n/a 120794 13000019
Viv Mepham Hair n/a 120794 13000017
Toni French Hair n/a 120794 13000018
Josephine Johnson Costumes Costume Assistant 120828 13000006
Penny Neilson Costumes Costume Buyer 120828 13000005
Jason Yarn Research Historical Film Footage Researcher 458 12000013
Joey Helman Research Motion Picture Research 458 12000014
Chris Bone Research Animal Logic R & D(Action Unit) 458 12000015
Cassandra Barbour Research Script Research(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 458 12000012
Laura Sevier Research Script Research(Entertainment Clearances, Inc) 458 12000011
Taka Nagano Liaison Japanese Casting Liaison(Action Unit) 121064 12000009
Ian Sparke Research Webber/Researcher 458 12000010
Bruce Shapiro Dialogue Coach n/a 538 12000016
William B Breuer Advisor Historical Advisor 120821 12000017
Lizzy Gardiner Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Kerry Thompson Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Helen Maggs Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Natasha Monaghan Costume Coordinator n/a 120971 13000001
Gary McNamara Advisor Action Unit Marine Advisor 120821 12000020
Dale Dye Advisor Senior Military Advisor 120821 12000018
Bradley J Hartsell Advisor Japanese Military Historical Advisor 120821 12000019
Mark Bills Greensman Greens Assistant 201 9000032
Mark Burgess Greensman Greens Foreman 201 9000031
Robert Troy Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Mark S Gordon Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Gillian Johnson Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Pietro Scalia Editor n/a 172 7000002
Scott Chestnut Editor n/a 172 7000001
Dennis McNeill Color Timer Deluxe Color Timer 120921 6000035
Natasha Leonett Color Timer (E Film Original Rank: Digital) 120921 6000036
Tom Knenlein Color Digital Color Assistant(E Film) 121024 6000037
Christein Goldstein Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Chisako Yokoyama Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Don Harper Music Conductor n/a 120818 8000003
Joe Rangel Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000004
Johnny Caruso Music Editor n/a 214 8000005
Paul Linford Music Booth Operator 120781 8000002
Trevor Rabin Music n/a 120781 8000001
Billy Rich Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Michelle Bromham Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Chris Taft Film Lab Digital Intermediate Services Coordinator(E Film) 120850 6000034
Donnie Creighton Film Lab Digital Intermediate Production Assistant(E Film) 120850 6000033
Phil Laverty Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera(Action Unit) 233 6000019
Peter Quinn Video Assist/Playback Video Assist/Playback Coordinator 120899 6000020
David Mackie Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant 120899 6000021
Kristen Jones Assistant Camera Second Assistant "A" Camera(Action Unit) 233 6000018
Warren Lazarides Assistant Camera First Assistant "B" Camerat(Action Unit) 233 6000017
Alexie Cox Assistant Camera Second Assistant "B" Camera 233 6000015
Dan Maxwell Assistant Camera First Assistant "A" Camera(Action Unit) 233 6000016
Adam Knight Video Assist/Playback 2nd Assistant Video Assist 120899 6000022
Eleshia Pollard Video Assist/Playback Video Assist Assistant(Action Unit) 120899 6000025
Michael Kennedy Film Lab Digital Intermediate Producer(E Film) 120850 6000030
Devon Miller Film Lab Digital Intermediate Editor(E Film) 120850 6000031
Patrick Clancey Film Lab Digital Opticals(E Film) 120850 6000032
Andrew Winter Film Lab Animal Logic Data I/O(Action Unit) 120850 6000029
Mark Sopuch Film Lab Animal Logic Data I/O(Action Unit) 120850 6000028
Pierre Vinet Photography Stills Photographer 120835 6000026
Charlie Fergusson Loader Clapper Loader Intern 120956 6000027
Paul Linford Music Producer Score Producer 323 8000006
Booker White Music Producer Music Preparation 323 8000007
Robert Bell Swing Gang n/a 434 9000017
Joshua Campenhout Swing Gang n/a 434 9000018
Mitch Cass Set Designer n/a 202 9000019
Craig Finlayson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000016
Glen Anderson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000015
Zebulon Lawrence Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Greg Whitefield Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Derek Gogol Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000020
Justine Dunn Set Dresser n/a 197 9000021
Jack Watford Scenic Artist Scenic Coordinator 745 9000028
Jason Segal Painter Set Painter Standby 200 9000029
Gregg Thomas Greensman Greens Supervisor 201 9000030
Ray Pedler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000027
Stuart Polkinghorne Set Dresser On Set Dresser 197 9000024
Jodie Allen Set Dresser n/a 197 9000022
Andrew Grose Set Dresser n/a 197 9000023
Susan Praznovszky-Meehan Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Tim Stanley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Gavyn Wright Original Music Orchestra Leader 120838 8000012
Steve Kempster Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000013
Bruno Rubeo Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Isobel Griffiths Original Music Orchestra Contractor 120838 8000011
Trevor Rabin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000010
Jill Streater Music Producer Music Preparation 323 8000008
Gordon Goodwin Original Music Orchestrations 120838 8000009
Rolland Pike Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Emma Rudkin Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
Michael Rumpf Art Director On Set Art Director 183 9000008
Mandi Bialek-Wester Art Director n/a 183 9000009
Clinton Durban Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Bill Booth Art Director n/a 183 9000007
Adam Smigielski Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000006
Louis Bull Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000004
Robert Bull Set Decorator Set Finisher 165 9000005
Maree McDonald Hair n/a 120794 13000024
Synopsis
The year is 1945 and hundreds of U.S. soldiers held captive in the brutal Japanese war camps at Cabanatuan in the Philippines are under imminent threat of death. These are the only soldiers who remain alive in the Philippines of the 70,000 American and Allied forces surrendered to the Japanese Imperial Army at Bataan in 1942, following the departure of General MacArthur. Forced to walk through the sweltering, mosquito-infested jungles on what would become known as the Bataan Death March, the survivors were then held captive in remote and deadly camps. Now, three years later, with MacArthur back as he promised in the Philippines, the Japanese War Ministry has issued a "Kill All Policy" to annihilate their war camps--and every single U.S. prisoner in them. At a camp named Palawan, 150 U.S. soldiers are forced into trenches, doused in gasoline and set on fire. Meanwhile, believing themselves all but forgotten by their comrades and country, the surviving prisoners at Cabanatuan have dubbed themselves the "ghost soldiers." Among them is Major Gibson, weakened by malaria, who is hanging on by a thread of hope and his love for a Catholic aid worker, Margaret, who has been assisting the Filipino Underground. Back at the 6th Army Headquarters in nearby Luzon, Lieutenant Colonel Henry A. Mucci, the tough, ambitious but charismatic leader known for inspiring devoted loyalty among his men, has been assigned to find a way to penetrate behind enemy lines and free the U.S. prisoners. The task appears to be strategically impossible--the men will likely face heavy resistance and will be far outnumbered by Japanese troops--but Mucci is never deterred by an extreme challenge. Mucci selects the young, bookish but brilliant Captain Robert Prince to lead the raid, who in turn comes up with a daring plan to have 121 hand-picked, elite Rangers and Alamo Scouts slip 30 miles deep into enemy territory and make a surprise, lightning assault on the camp. To increase the already slim chances for success, the U.S. will join forces with members of the Filipino resistance, led by Captain Juan Pajota, whose intimate knowledge of the lay of the land will help to guide the committed band of men to their ultimate goal.