The Immortals

Immortals
Type TV Movie
MPAA Rating N/A
Runtime 1hr 32mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Action
Keywords N/A
Status Completed
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Eric Roberts Actor Jack 1 1000001
Tia Carrere Actor Gina Walker 1 1000002
Tony Curtis Actor Dominic 1 1000003
Joe Pantoliano Actor Pete Tunnell 1 1000004
Chris Rock Actor Deke Anthony 1 1000005
Kevin Bernhardt Actor Billy Knox 1 1000006
Brian T Finney Actor George Daniels 1 1000007
Kieran Mulroney Actor Kerry DeVain 1 1000008
William Forsythe Actor Tim James 1 1000009
Clarence Williams III Actor Benny Hayes 1 1000010
Michael Paul Chan Actor Mifune 1 1000011
Alex Meneses Actor Cleopatra 1 1000012
Oleg Vidov Actor Junkyard Owner 1 1000013
Roger Marks Actor Junkyard Man 1 1000014
Nick Nahas Actor Junkyard Worker 1 1000015
Al Cutillo Actor Henchman 1 1000016
Anthony T Pennello Actor Henchman 1 1000017
Pee Wee Piemonte Actor Henchman 1 1000018
Gary Paul Actor Henchman 1 1000019
Metin Bereketli Actor Henchman 1 1000020
Patrick Scott Havens Actor Cafe Manager 1 1000021
Todd Gordon Actor Strip Club Owner 1 1000022
Brent Bolthouse Actor Dan 1 1000023
Louis Lombardi Actor Mike 1 1000024
Gregg Marc Miller Actor John 1 1000025
Derik Hixson Actor Bob 1 1000026
Al Goto Actor Asian Man No 1 1 1000027
James Lew Actor Asian Man No 2 1 1000028
Audra Lee Janairo Actor Cat Woman 1 1000029
Tiffany Granath Actor Strip Club Waitress 1 1000030
Joel Leder Actor Ventriloquist 1 1000031
Greg Joung Paik Actor Korean Man 1 1000032
Kim Kim Actor Korean Wife 1 1000033
Will Leong Actor Korean Son 1 1000034
Michael Tamburro Actor Helicopter Pilot 1 1000035
Craig Trager Actor Maitre d' 1 1000036
Sharon Soboil Actor Cafe Waitress 1 1000037
Humberto Arechiga Actor Tennis Player 1 1000038
Brian Grant Actor The Chef 1 1000039
Alisa Christensen Actor Stripper Shooter 1 1000040
Brian Grant Director n/a 2 2000001
Kevin Brodie Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Avi Lerner Executive Producer n/a 174 3000001
Danny Dimbort Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Trevor Short Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Elie Samaha Producer n/a 3 3000004
Kevin Bernhardt Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
Joe Pantoliano Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Tia Carrere Associate Producer n/a 171 3000007
Tom Wright Jr. Associate Producer n/a 171 3000008
Kevin Bernhardt Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Elie Samaha From Story n/a 120870 4000002
Kevin Brodie Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Jo Barnett Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Kevin Brodie Line Producer n/a 161 5000003
Benita Allen Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Donald Sparks Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jason Villard Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Tom Wright Jr. Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Bridgette Kelley Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Rosemary Marks-Carr Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Kim Haba Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Tom Wright Jr. Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000011
Dan Hancock Assistant Production Coordinator assistant coordinator 192 5000012
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ross Berryman Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Paul A. Edwards Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Rory Robert Knepp Camera Operator b-camera operator 239 6000004
Richard Cantu Camera Operator n/a 239 6000005
Dominic Napolitano Camera Operator n/a 239 6000006
S Christopher Jones Camera camera loader 120798 6000007
David J White Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Jonathan "Chunky" Richmond Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000009
Mark Fragale Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000010
Shawn Honea Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000011
Steven C Marshall Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000012
Craig Finetti Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000013
Marc Margulies Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000014
Josh Medak Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000015
David Taylor Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000016
John-Paul Beeghly Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000017
Val Camp Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000018
Ben Fettig Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000019
Jeannette Scheibe Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000020
Robert Schierer Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000021
Ben Fettig Video Playback n/a 505 6000022
Steve Austin Video Playback n/a 505 6000023
Patti Arpaia Photography still photography 120835 6000024
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Timberlake Lewis Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000026
Todd R Beveridge Camera Assistant assistant b-camera 120867 6000027
Richard Trevor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Peter Rea Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Hazel Trevor Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000004
Sabine El Gemayel Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000005
Claude Gaudette Music n/a 120781 8000001
Debbie DeForest Music music consultant 120781 8000002
Jim Baldree Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Steven Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000004
Greg Mandel Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
Robin Wren Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000006
Guy Greville-Morris Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Fanee Aaron Art Director art direction 183 9000002
Raymond Consing Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000003
Lisa Monti Set Dresser n/a 197 9000004
Marieke Oudejans Set Dresser n/a 197 9000005
Dan Sherrill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Geno Havens Casting n/a 179 10000001
Robert E Borge Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000001
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant stereo consultant 120784 12000002
Dana Allyson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marilyn Madsen Brands Costume Designer (Eric Roberts) 169 13000002
Roseanne Fiedler Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Kristin Lamar Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Jennifer Zide Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Peggy Hannaman Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Jill Cady Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Peggy Hannaman Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000008
Jill Cady Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000009
Kristin Lamar Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000010
Jennifer Zide Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000011
Jillian Kreiner Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000012
Tara Spurlock Wardrobe assistant wardrobe 120823 13000013
Lisa Parmet Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000014
Dickran Bezirgenian ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Sally Stotsberg Audio assistant ADR 120810 14000002
Kerri Wilson Audio assistant ADR 120810 14000003
Flavia Amon Audio audio post coordinator 120810 14000004
Gary Theard Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Jonathan Lee-Ger Fuh Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Monett Holderer Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
Paul Holzborn Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Roger Fearing Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Kurt A Kassulke Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000010
Paul Ratajczak Sound sound rerecording mixer 120816 14000011
Mark Baccaccio Sound Effects special sound effects designer 120868 14000012
Bruce Greenspan Sound Effects special sound effects designer 120868 14000013
James Lay Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000014
Michael Wetherwax Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000015
Kim Ornitz Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000016
Arman Boyles Sound Mixer assistant sound mixer 230 14000017
Erik Flockoi Sound Mixer assistant sound mixer 230 14000018
Rick Waddell Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Paul Ratajczak Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000020
Cranston Gobbo Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Mario Davis Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
David Hessel Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jeffrey T Sweet Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jerry Matthews Grip n/a 365 15000005
Adam Goldfine Gaffer n/a 268 15000006
William Ballard Gaffer n/a 268 15000007
Philippe Aubry Electrician n/a 450 15000008
Bill Essling Electrician n/a 450 15000009
Tim Higginson Electrician n/a 450 15000010
Tom Kiefer Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Dale Sprawls Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Brett Blogg Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Kory Funk Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Joel Santos Electrician n/a 450 15000015
David Terry Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000016
Richard Franchot Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000017
Stephan Dalyai Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000018
James Wilder Hancock Grip n/a 365 15000019
Al Cutillo Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Gene Borkin Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Terrance James Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Anthony Kramme Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Kurt Lott Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Gary Paul Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Anthony T Pennello Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Pee Wee Piemonte Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Patrick J Statham Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Christopher Dow Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Paul Haines Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000001
Frank Ceglia Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000002
Tom Capaletti Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Gert Broekema Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Christopher H Lawrence Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Batou Chandler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000001
Effie Chang Production Assistant n/a 275 25000002
Faranak Fatheaazam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000003
Renee Guilbault Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ronny Loupo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Dawn Matthews Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Lewis Sneed Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Wayne Stuppel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Bret Culpepper Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Alison Dean Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000010
Antonio Hidalgo Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000011
J R Ramalingham Other cable person 120795 26000001
Synopsis
An elaborate heist unites eight strangers in a simultaneous assault on targets all over the city. Recruited by a nightclub owner, four teams launch a brutal cross-town attack to retrieve suitcases full of cash. But as the violence escalates, the team members discover just who their real target has been all along--and the shocking truth they have in common.