Tarzan (1999)

Tarzan
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 28mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Animated, Music
Keywords animal, children's
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Mark Mancina Song song arranger/orchestra conductor("Strangers Like Me") 120859 8000018
Phil Collins Song song arranger/ producer & performer("You'll Be in My Heart (Phil Collins' version)" "Two Worlds" "Son of Man" "Trashin' the Camp" "Strangers Like Me") 120859 8000020
Glen Keane Animator Tarzan character animator 483 23000238
Laurence Adam-Bessiere Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000015
Marec Fritzinger Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000004
Lam Hoang Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000005
Gerard Brady Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000016
Claire Bourdin Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000017
Jeroen Dejonckheere Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000019
Christine Chatal-Poli Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000018
Pierre Girault Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000014
Farouk Cherfi Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000013
Armand Serrano Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000009
Mark E Koerner Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000008
Denise Louise Klitsie Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000007
Serge Bussone Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000010
Javier Espinosa Banuelos Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000011
Florence Montceau Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000012
Jerome Guillaud Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000020
Johan Anton Klingler Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000006
Maria Angela Iturriza Freire Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000022
Sean Gallimore Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Jane") 120820 25000032
Wesley Chun Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Jane") 120820 25000031
Jane Tucker Bonnet Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Jane") 120820 25000030
Richard D Rocha Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Jane") 120820 25000033
Jacqueline Sanchez Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Jane") 120820 25000034
Bernadette Moley Assistant (clean-up animation "Jane") 120820 25000036
Teresa Eidenbock Assistant (clean-up animation "Jane") 120820 25000035
Pierre Seurin Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000029
Sylvaine Terriou Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000028
Christine Landes Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000023
Robert Cardone Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000003
Ludovic Letrun Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000024
Jean-Christophe Lie Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000025
Anne Pellerin Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000027
Nguyen Dang Long Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000026
Philippe Hooghe Assistant (clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120820 25000021
Max Braslavsky Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000002
Misoon Kim Animator final checker(Florida unit) 483 23000483
Gary G Shafer Animator animation checker(animation check/Florida unit) 483 23000482
Kathleen O'Mara-Svetlik Animator animation checker(animation check/Florida unit) 483 23000481
Dan Cohen Animator animation checker(Florida) 483 23000484
Jacqueline Hooks-Winterlich Animator animation checker(Florida) 483 23000485
Victoria Winner Novak Animator animation checker(Florida) 483 23000488
Albert Francis Moore Animator animation checker(Florida) 483 23000487
Willis Middleton Animator animation checker(Florida) 483 23000486
Helen O'Flynn Animator animation checker(animation check/Florida unit) 483 23000480
Denise M Mitchell Animator animation checker(animation check/Florida unit) 483 23000479
Jane Zhao Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000474
Ron Zeitler Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000473
Eunice "Eun Ok" Yu Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000472
Stephan Zupkas Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000475
Janette Adams Animator animation checker(animation check/Florida unit) 483 23000476
Janette Hulett Animator animation checker(animation check/Florida unit) 483 23000478
Nicolette Bonnell Animator animation checker(animation check/Florida unit) 483 23000477
Pierre Sucaud Animator animation checker(Florida) 483 23000489
Hermann H Schmidt Animator assistant animator editor(editorial) 483 23000490
Corey D Fredrickson 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida) 120968 23000502
Evariste Ferreira 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida) 120968 23000501
Gareth P Fishbaugh 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida) 120968 23000500
Todd LaPlante 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida) 120968 23000503
Barbara J Poirier 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida) 120968 23000504
Cent Alantar Assistant layout key assistant 120820 25000001
Akeime Mitterlehner Props props & sets(video reference crew) 120817 24000001
Sarah J Cole 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida) 120968 23000499
David J Rowe 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida unit) 120968 23000498
Jo Ann Breuer 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida unit) 120968 23000493
David Braden 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida unit) 120968 23000492
Robyn L Roberts 2-D Animator 2-D animation processing(animation check) 120968 23000491
Richard J McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida unit) 120968 23000494
Michael Alan McFerren 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida unit) 120968 23000495
Stacie K Reece 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida unit) 120968 23000497
Robert Lizardo 2-D Animator 2-D animation processor(Florida unit) 120968 23000496
Karen A Hardenbergh Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kala") 120820 25000037
Celinda S Kennedy Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kala") 120820 25000038
Anthony Alexander Destefanis Assistant n/a 120820 25000087
Elizabeth Ramos Assistant (to producer) 120820 25000086
Jeanne E Leone-Sterwerf Assistant assistant manager(digital film print & opticals) 120820 25000085
Eric C Kay Assistant n/a 120820 25000088
Nora Quinn Souffir Assistant n/a 120820 25000089
Rodolfo F Cardenas Production Assistant n/a 275 25000092
Olivier Bizet Production Assistant n/a 275 25000091
Bill Barry Production Assistant n/a 275 25000090
Tony Poriazis Assistant assistant supervisor(digital film printing & opticals) 120820 25000084
Teri N McDonald Assistant assistant supervisor(final check/Florida unit) 120820 25000083
Mavis E Shafer Assistant assistant supervisor(animation check/Florida unit) 120820 25000078
Karen S Paat Assistant assistant supervisor(animation check/Florida unit) 120820 25000077
Lillian Amanda Chapman Assistant (clean-up animation "Captain & Thugs") 120820 25000076
Karen N China Assistant assistant supervisor(2-D animation processing/Florida unit) 120820 25000079
Irma Velez Assistant assistant supervisor(painting/Florida unit) 120820 25000080
Phyllis Estelle Fields Assistant assistant supervisor(painting/Florida unit) 120820 25000082
Russell Blandino Assistant assistant supervisor(painting/Florida unit) 120820 25000081
Karine Cohen-Solal Production Assistant n/a 275 25000093
Joe Crowley Production Assistant n/a 275 25000094
Jonathan MacKintosh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000106
Mitchell Lindell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000105
Renato Lattanzi Production Assistant n/a 275 25000104
Helen Fernandez Martinez Production Assistant n/a 275 25000107
Sean McAndrew Production Assistant n/a 275 25000108
Kathleen Mix Production Assistant n/a 275 25000110
Allyson Mitchell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000109
Gabriel Jose Lara Production Assistant n/a 275 25000103
Sean Krankel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000102
Silvia Gallardo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000097
Berangere Fresard Production Assistant n/a 275 25000096
Andrew Egiziano Production Assistant n/a 275 25000095
Wendell Lawrence Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000098
Christelle Kam Production Assistant n/a 275 25000099
Jenifer Jo Klocki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000101
Adam Karpel Production Assistant n/a 275 25000100
Michael Hazy Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Captain & Thugs") 120820 25000075
Kent Holaday Assistant (clean-up animation "Baboons & Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000074
Dorothea Baker Hall Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Clayton") 120820 25000050
Miriam McDonnell Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Clayton") 120820 25000049
Marsha W J Park-Yum Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Young Terk") 120820 25000048
Carl Philip Hall Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Clayton") 120820 25000051
David E Recinos Assistant (clean-up animation "Clayton") 120820 25000052
Doug Post Assistant (clean-up animation "Kerchak") 120820 25000055
Brian Mainolfi Assistant (clean-up animation "Kerchak") 120820 25000054
Eric Pigors Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Kerchak") 120820 25000053
Judith A Barnes Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Young Terk") 120820 25000047
Mary-Jean Repchuk Assistant (clean-up animation "Adult & Baby Terk") 120820 25000046
Jamie Kezlarian Bolio Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Young & Baby Tarzan") 120820 25000041
Mary Measures Assistant (clean-up animation "Kala") 120820 25000040
Daniel Yoontaek Lim Assistant (clean-up animation "Kala") 120820 25000039
Natasha Dukelski Selfridge Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Young & Baby Tarzan") 120820 25000042
Kevin M Grow Assistant (clean-up animation "Young & Baby Tarzan") 120820 25000043
Maria Wilnelmina Rosetti Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Adult & Baby Terk") 120820 25000045
Rick Kohlschmidt Assistant (clean-up animation "Young & Baby Tarzan") 120820 25000044
Sue Adnopoz Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Young & Adult Tantor") 120820 25000056
Brigitte Franzka-Fritz Assistant (clean-up animation "Young & Adult Tantor") 120820 25000057
Annete Morel Assistant (clean-up animation "Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family") 120820 25000069
Cynthia Jill French Assistant (clean-up animation "Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family") 120820 25000068
Peggy Tonkonogy Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family") 120820 25000067
Raymond A Harris Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Baboons & Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000070
Michael G McKinney Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Baboons & Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000071
Janet Heerhan Kwon Assistant (clean-up animation "Baboons & Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000073
Diana Coco Assistant (clean-up animation "Baboons & Miscellaneous Characters") 120820 25000072
Susan Y Sugita Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family") 120820 25000066
Kris Heller Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family") 120820 25000065
Benoit Meurzec Assistant (clean-up animation "Sabor") 120820 25000060
Maros Gregan Gizella Assistant (clean-up animation "Sabor") 120820 25000059
Chan Woo Jung Assistant (clean-up animation "Young & Adult Tantor") 120820 25000058
Phirum Sou Assistant (clean-up animation "Sabor") 120820 25000061
Marc Tosolini Assistant (clean-up animation "Sabor") 120820 25000062
Jesus Cortes Assistant key assistant(clean-up animation "Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family") 120820 25000064
Xavier Villez Assistant (clean-up animation "Sabor") 120820 25000063
Rebecca Wrigley Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000471
Ginger Wolf Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000469
Kimberly Dwinell Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000372
Lee Dunkman Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000371
Amy Drobeck Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000370
James W Elston Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000373
Sam Ewing Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000374
Larry R Flores Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000377
Tom Fish Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000376
Perry Farinola Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000375
Marcia Kimura Dougherty Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000369
Kevin Deters Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000368
Antoine Cunningham Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000363
Don Crum Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000362
Frank R Cordero Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000361
Tammy Daniel-Biske Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000364
Dan Daly Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000365
Tom DeRosier Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000367
Antony DeFato Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000366
Jill Friemark Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000378
Cindy Ge Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000379
Phillip A Jones Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000391
Emily Jiuliano Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000390
Renee Holt Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000389
Brian D Kennon Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000392
Seung Beom Kim Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000393
Nancy Kniep Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000395
Yung Soo Kim Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000394
Allison Hollen Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000388
Arturo Alejandro Hernandez Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000387
Mike Greenholt Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000382
Daniel A Gracey Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000381
Michael Genz Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000380
Akemi Gutierrez Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000383
Edward Gutierrrez Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000384
Ilan Wexio Hatukah Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000386
James A Harris Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000385
Regina Conroy Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000360
Ron Cohee Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000359
Dominic A'Vant Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000335
Stephen Nelson Austin Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000334
Carlos Arancibia Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000333
Mary Jo Ayers Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000336
Kathleen M Bailey Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000337
Bill Berg Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000340
Augusto Borges Bastos Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000339
Kevin A Barber Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000338
Merritt F Andrews Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000332
Scott W Anderson Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000331
Anthony Ho Wong Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000326
Bill Waldman Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000325
Michael Show Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000324
Phillip Young Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000327
Ellen Woodbury Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000328
Todd H Ammons Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000330
Philip J Allora Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000329
Carl Bell Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000341
Janelle Bell-Martin Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000342
Scott A Burroughs Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000354
Todd Bright Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000353
Russell Braun Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000352
Chang Yei Cho Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000355
Inna Chon Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000356
Caroline Clifford Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000358
Scott Claus Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000357
Philip S Boyd Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000351
Daniel Bowman Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000350
Katherine Blackmore Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000345
Patricia Billings Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000344
Rachel Renee Bibb Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000343
Saul Andrew Blinkoff Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000346
Cyndy Bohonovsky Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000347
Daniel Bond Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000349
Jason Boose Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000348
Samantha Lair Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000396
Lisa G Lanyon Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000397
Keith A Sintay Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000446
Sherrie H Sinclair Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000445
Jacqueline M Shepherd Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000444
Vincent Siracusano Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000447
Lon Smart Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000448
George Sukara Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000451
Rusty Stoll Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000450
Bryan M Sommer Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000449
Elsa Sesto-Vidal Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000443
Tony Santo Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000442
Dana M Reemes Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000437
Peter Raymundo Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000436
Teresita Quezada Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000435
Daniel Lawrence Riebold Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000438
Boola Robello Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000439
Danny R Santos Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000441
Al Salgado Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000440
Trevor Tamboline Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000452
Myung Kang Teague Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000453
Darren R Webb Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000465
Elizabeth S Watasin Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000464
Yer "Za" Vue Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000463
Matt Whitlock Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000466
Michael Wiesmeier Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000467
Ninka Katarina Mortensen Production Assistant n/a 275 25000111
Robert Lee Williams Jr. Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000468
Rosana Urbes Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000462
Patrick Tuorto Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000461
Chad Thompson Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000456
Bill Thinnes Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000455
Richard C Trebus Jr. Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000454
Thomas Thorspecken Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000457
Alex Topete Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000458
Marianne Tucker Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000460
Kim Torpey Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000459
Ruben Procopio Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000434
Cheryl Polakow-Knight Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000433
David Mar Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000409
Sean Luo Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000408
Kaaren Lundeen Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000407
Whitney B Martin Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000410
Tim Massa Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000411
Sarah Mercey-Boose Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000414
Alex McDaniel Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000413
Patrick McClintock Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000412
Steve Lubin Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000406
Leticia Lichtwardt Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000405
Mi Yul Lee Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000400
Jang Woo Lee Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000399
Calvin LeDuc Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000398
Steve Lenze Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000401
Ely Lester Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000402
Kellie D Lewis Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000404
Michael Lester Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000403
Jane Misek Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000415
Frank Montagna Jr. Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000416
Stephanie Olivieri Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000428
John O'Hailey Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000427
Phil Noto Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000426
James Parris Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000429
Jason Peltz Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000430
Eddie Pittman Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000432
John J Pierro Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000431
David T Nethery Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000425
Terry Naughton Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000424
Wendy J Muir Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000419
Richard Scott Morgan Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000418
Maurilio Morales Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000417
Monica Murdock Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000420
Gary Myers Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000421
Jan Naylor Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000423
Yoon Sook Nam Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000422
Woody Woodman Animator clean-up animation(Florida unit) 483 23000470
Robert Stephan Stemwell Production Assistant n/a 275 25000113
Hank Driskill Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000156
Mark R Carlson Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000155
Janet E Berlin Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000154
Norbert Faerstain Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000157
Mark W Gilicinski Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000158
Kyle Odermatt Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000161
Troy R Norin Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000160
John D Hoffman Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000159
Richard M Barnes Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000153
Graham S Allan Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000152
Joy Aaron Other production secretary 120795 26000147
Marc Mann Other synth programming 120795 26000146
Chuck Warren Other quality control(digital film print & opticals) 120795 26000145
John White Other black & white processing 120795 26000148
Don Henry Other projection 120795 26000149
Robert J Hansen Other telecine operator 120795 26000151
Deem Rahall Other projection 120795 26000150
Nasser B Salomon Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000162
Mark M Tokunaga Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000163
Brent Burley Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000175
Letha L Burchard Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000174
Michael Bolds Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000173
Scott Burris Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000176
Xavier Cardinale Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000177
Lawrence Chai Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000179
Nhi Casey Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000178
Brad Brooks Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000172
Jawad Benchikhi Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000171
Jon Y Wada Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000166
David Troude Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000165
Mary Jane "MJ" Turner Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000164
Doug White Other technology lead(technology crew) 120795 26000167
Raul Anaya Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000168
Glenn C Bell Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000170
Dale R Beck Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000169
Sally-Anne King Other final checker(Florida unit) 120795 26000144
Catherine Mirkovich-Peterson Other final checker(Florida unit) 120795 26000143
Robert Edward Dettloff Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000119
Florida D'Ambrosio Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000118
Sybil Elaine Cuzzort Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000117
Nika Dunne Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000120
Michael Sean Foley Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000121
Stevie Hirsch Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000124
Debbie Green Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000123
Paulino Garcia Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000122
Casey Clayton Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000116
Janice M Caston Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000115
Joyce Alexander Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000110
Carmen Sanderson Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000109
Myrian Ferron Tello Other paint mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000108
Kirk Axtell II Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000111
Phyllis Bird Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000112
Ofra Afuta Calderon Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000114
Joey Calderon Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000113
David Karp Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000125
Angelika R Katz Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000126
Roxanne M Taylor Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000138
S Ann Sullivan Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000137
Fumiko Roche Sommer Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000136
Tami Terusa Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000139
Christina E Toth Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000140
Lea Dahlen Other final checker(Florida unit) 120795 26000142
Britt-Marie Vander Nagel Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000141
Don Shump Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000135
Eyde Sheppherd Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000134
Karen Lynne Nugent Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000129
Deborah Mooneyham-Hughes Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000128
Kukhee Lee Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000127
Kenneth O'Malley Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000130
Bruce Phillipson Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000131
Heidi Shellhorn Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000133
Rosalinde Praamsma Other painter(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000132
Loren Chun Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000180
Peter L Chun Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000181
Carlos Quinonez Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000230
Ron L Purdy Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000229
James Pirzyk Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000228
Lisette Ranga Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000231
Patrick Robin Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000232
James Sandweiss Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000235
Kaizhen Ruan Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000234
Jeff Rochlin Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000233
Dominique Patard Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000227
Mabel Lim Okamura Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000226
Jack Muleady Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000221
Robert A Mortensen Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000220
G Kevin Morgan Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000219
Jeff Nash Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000222
Tom Naylor II Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000223
David Oguri Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000225
Keith Otis Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000224
Michael Saitta Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000236
Todd Scopio Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000237
Vicki Case Manager (production) 120827 28000001
Michael Zarembski Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000248
Fran R Zandonella Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000247
Michael R Fodor Manager (technology crew) 120827 28000002
Kevin J Hussey Manager manager/2-D software(technology crew) 120827 28000003
James J Sepe Manager manager/systems development(technology crew) 120827 28000005
Thomas Moore Jr. Manager manager/media group(technology crew) 120827 28000004
Tomas A Wong Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000246
Derek E Wilson Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000245
Zondra Sunseri Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000240
Deborah L Snead Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000239
Buddy W Smallwood Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000238
Joe Suzow Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000241
Rasmus Tamstorf Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000242
Tamara Valdes Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000244
Roy Turner Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000243
Thaddeus P Miller Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000218
Christophe Meslin Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000217
Maria Gomez De Lizardo Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000193
Sean Joel Goldman Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000192
Massimiliano Gasparri Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000191
Don Gworek Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000194
Steven J Hall Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000195
Dana Haukoos Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000198
Dwayne Harris Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000197
Alex Hansen Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000196
Kevin G J Freels Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000190
Sahara Elizabeth Ford Wernick Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000189
Jefferson Crutchfield Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000184
Ray C Coleman Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000183
Michael Clay Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000182
Nolan R Davis Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000185
Elena Driskill Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000186
Marc Fleury Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000188
Larry G Edminister Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000187
Gregory S Heflin Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000199
Shannon R Howard Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000200
Li-Wing "Lawrence" Lee Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000212
Barbara LeBruno Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000211
Michael Larkin Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000210
James MacBurney Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000213
Jean Mandonnet Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000214
Kevin A McGuire Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000216
Michael McClure Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000215
Hans Ku Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000209
Michael D Kliewer Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000208
Dave Kagels Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000203
Marc Jordan Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000202
Le Hua Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000201
Kevin E Keech Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000204
Kimberly W Keech Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000205
Michael R King Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000207
Daniel C Kim Other technology support(technology crew) 120795 26000206
Barbara Newby Other paint mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000107
Bonnie Ramsey Other paint mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000106
James Alles Other layout journeyman 120795 26000009
David Dunnet Other location designs 120795 26000008
Loic Rastout Other location designs 120795 26000007
James Beihold Other layout journeyman 120795 26000010
John Byrne Other layout journeyman 120795 26000011
Richard Carl Livingston Other layout journeyman 120795 26000014
Pierre Fassel Other layout journeyman 120795 26000013
Fred Craig Other layout journeyman 120795 26000012
Paul Felix Other location designs 120795 26000006
Hortensia M Casagran Other paint/final check(animation check) 120795 26000005
Doeri Welch Greiner Production production support 120824 25000152
Lisa Watts Production production support 120824 25000151
Sabrina Waterman Production production support 120824 25000150
Marshall Toomey Other clean-up(rtistic supervisor) 120795 26000001
Joaquim Royo Morales Other background(Paris unit supervisor) 120795 26000002
Thomas Baker Other scene planning(CAPS supervisor) 120795 26000004
Christophe Charbonnel Other clean-up(Paris unit supervisor) 120795 26000003
Antonio Navarro Other layout journeyman 120795 26000015
Simon O'Leary Other layout journeyman 120795 26000016
Jennifer Ando Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000028
Noel C Johnson Other blue sketch 120795 26000027
Eithne Ersoz Other blue sketch 120795 26000026
Dominick R Domingo Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000029
Debbie DuBois Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000030
Justin Brandstater Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000032
Olivier Besson Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000031
Bill Davis Other blue sketch 120795 26000025
Monica Albracht Marroquin Other blue sketch 120795 26000024
Allen C Tam Other layout journeyman 120795 26000019
Tom Shannon Other layout journeyman 120795 26000018
John Puglisi Other layout journeyman 120795 26000017
Sherilan Weinhart Other layout journeyman 120795 26000020
Tanya T Wilson Other layout journeyman 120795 26000021
Valerie Braun Other blue sketch 120795 26000023
Madlyn O'Neill Other blue sketch 120795 26000022
Jef B Vowell Production production support 120824 25000149
Stephanie Green-Spahn Production production support 120824 25000148
Jean-Louis Malgoire Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000124
Sean Locke Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000123
Claire Lawrence-Slater Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000122
Thomas C Meyer Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000125
Chris Springfield Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000126
Susan Thayer Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000129
Gary Telfer Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000128
Charles Stoner Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000127
Steve Goldberg Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000121
Eric Gervais-Despres Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000120
Judy Wolf Production Assistant n/a 275 25000115
Julie Vieillemaringe Production Assistant n/a 275 25000114
William Recinos Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000323
William T Carpenter Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000116
Erica Cassetti Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000117
Nika Dunne Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000119
Sanguan V Chow Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000118
Nathan Detroit Warner Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000130
Jeff Wolverton Production digital production(Florida unit) 120824 25000131
Greg Hill Production production support 120824 25000143
Thomas Grealy Jr. Production production support 120824 25000142
Patrick Golier Production production support 120824 25000141
Ingrid M Sander Production production support 120824 25000144
Jackie L Shadrake Production production support 120824 25000145
Ria Mashburn Smith Production production support 120824 25000147
Angela M Smith Production production support 120824 25000146
Patricia Faye Feldstein Production production support 120824 25000140
Joshua P Edwards Production production support 120824 25000139
Tara Brown Production production support 120824 25000134
Ronald C Betta Production production support 120824 25000133
Bruce R Anderson Production production support 120824 25000132
Alex Chatfield Production production support 120824 25000135
Stephen R Craig Production production support 120824 25000136
Nanette K Drumtra Production production support 120824 25000138
Francois Desnus Production production support 120824 25000137
Hye Young Coh Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000033
Scott Fassett Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000034
Jeff W Hong Other clean-up 120795 26000082
Hugo Soriano Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family") 120795 26000081
Jocelyn Kooistra Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Young & Adult Tantor") 120795 26000080
Munir Bhatti Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Baboons & Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000083
Carolyn F Gliona Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Baboons & Miscellaneous Characters") 120795 26000084
Robert Blalock Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000087
D Jay Baker Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000086
Jim Brummett Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Captain & Thugs") 120795 26000085
Steven K Thompson Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Porter") 120795 26000079
Aidan Flynn Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Porter") 120795 26000078
Cliff Freitas Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Adult & Baby Terk") 120795 26000073
Cynthia Landeros Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Young & Baby Tarzan") 120795 26000072
Cathie Karas Wilke Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Young & Baby Tarzan") 120795 26000071
Raul Aguirre Jr. Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Young Terk") 120795 26000074
Denise Meehan Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Clayton") 120795 26000075
Ronald John Westlund Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Clayton") 120795 26000077
Jim Snider Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Clayton") 120795 26000076
Eduardo Brieno Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000088
Delphine Buratti Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000089
Sherri H Villarete Other scene planning & effects data entry(scene planning/Florida unit) 120795 26000101
Laura L Jaime Other scene planning & effects data entry(scene planning/Florida unit) 120795 26000100
Jamal M Davis Other scene planning & effects data entry(scene planning/Florida unit) 120795 26000099
Karan Lee-Storr Other registration(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000102
Leyla C Amaro-Pelaez Other registration(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000103
Patricia L Gold Other paint mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000105
Roberta Lee Borchardt Other paint mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 120795 26000104
Rafael Vicente Other scene planner(scene planning/Florida unit) 120795 26000098
Mark Henley Other scene planner(scene planning/Florida unit) 120795 26000097
Nicole Alene Zamora Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000092
Melinda Wang Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000091
Alexis Venet Other effects breakdown(visual effects animation) 120795 26000090
S J Bleick Other scene planner(scene planning/Florida unit) 120795 26000093
Ronald J Jackson Other scene planner(scene planning/Florida unit) 120795 26000094
David J Link Other scene planner(scene planning/Florida unit) 120795 26000096
Cynthia Goode Other scene planner(scene planning/Florida unit) 120795 26000095
Nickolas M Frangos Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Young & Baby Tarzan") 120795 26000070
Allison Renna Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kala") 120795 26000069
Don Moore Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000046
Patricia Millereau Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000045
Gregory C Miller Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000044
Patricia Palmer-Phillipson Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000047
Pierre Pavloff Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000048
William T Silvers Jr. Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000050
Philip Phillipson Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000049
Serge Michaels Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000043
Jerry Loveland Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000042
Susan Hackett Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000037
Thierry Fournier Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000036
Jean-Paul Fernandez Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000035
Jason Horley Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000038
David Jarvis Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000039
William Lorencz Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000041
Mi Kyoung Joung-Raynis Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000040
Christophe Vacher Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000051
Thomas Woodington Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000052
Edward B Goral Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Jane") 120795 26000064
Christenson M Casugo Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Jane") 120795 26000063
Juliet Duncan Other lead-key(clean-up animation "Jane") 120795 26000062
Jeffery B Harter Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Jane") 120795 26000065
Kathleen Thorson Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Jane") 120795 26000066
Dietz Toshio Ichishita Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kala") 120795 26000068
Frank Dietz Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Kala") 120795 26000067
Nicolas Quere Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120795 26000061
Nicolas Ruedy Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120795 26000060
Nathan Hughes Other background(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000055
Suzanne Kyung Bouhours Other background(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000054
David Yorke Other journeyman(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000053
George Humphry Other background(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 120795 26000056
Oliver Acker Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120795 26000057
Philippe Malka Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120795 26000059
Nicole DeBellefroid Other breakdown(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120795 26000058
Tina M Pedigo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000112
Jamie Oliff Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000320
Deniece Larocca-Hall Music music production coordinator 120781 8000005
Tom MacDougall Music music production manager 120781 8000004
Daniel Gaber Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Booker White Music music copyist(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000006
Paul Bogaev Music Arranger musical arrangements("Trashin' the Camp") 121019 8000007
Reggie Wilson Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000010
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000009
Don Harper Music Conductor score conductor 120818 8000008
Robb Boyd Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
Mark Mancina Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Mark Deimel Avid Editor Avid assistant editor(editorial) 120898 7000007
Geoffrey G Rubay Editor effects editor 172 7000006
Peter Michael Sullivan Editor effects editor 172 7000005
Tim Mertens Associate Editor (editorial) 479 7000008
Gina Gallo Paris Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000009
Teressa Longo Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000011
Stephen L Meek Assistant Editor (editorial) 203 7000010
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000011
Fonzi Thornton Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000012
Daniel St Pierre Art Director n/a 183 9000001
Rosie O'Donnell Song Performer ("Trashin' the Camp") 120788 8000027
Glenn Close Song Performer song perfomer("You'll Be In My Heart") 120788 8000026
Kent Melton Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000002
Christophe Charbonnel Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000003
Pamela J. Choy Art Assistant assistant modeler(model development) 120974 9000005
Anthony M Cipriano Art Department character sculptures 120843 9000004
Frank Wolf Song songs recorder & mixer 120859 8000025
Chris Lord-Alge Song song mixer("You'll Be In My Heart (Phil Collins' version)") 120859 8000024
Chris Montan Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000015
Mark Mancina Music Producer score producer 323 8000014
Earl Ghaffari Music Editor n/a 214 8000013
Christopher Ward Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000016
David Metzger Original Music n/a 120838 8000017
Elliot Scheiner Song song recorder("You'll Be In My Heart (Phil Collins' version)") 120859 8000023
Rob Cavallo Song song producer("You'll Be In My Heart (Phil Collins' version)") 120859 8000022
Chris Assells Editor effects editor 172 7000004
Ivan Bilancio Editor editorial support(editorial) 172 7000003
Miriam Johnson Video video reference cast(video reference) 120800 6000008
Chris Ullrich Camera cameraman(video reference crew) 120798 6000007
Tom Smith Camera cameraman(video reference crew) 120798 6000006
Bart McCarthy Video video reference cast(video reference) 120800 6000009
Rocco Vienhage Video video reference cast(video reference) 120800 6000010
Karen Comella Color color models(animation check) 121024 6000013
Chris DeLaGuardia Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Terry Claborn Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Al Vasquez Camera cameraman(video reference crew) 120798 6000005
Joe Jiuliano Camera manager scene planning & camera(Florida unit) 120798 6000004
Shawne Zarubica Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(manager disk space & retakes) 313 5000041
Brenda McGirl Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(assistant manager disk space & retakes) 313 5000040
Bill Bloom Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(production) 313 5000039
Jean-Luc Florinda Production Manager n/a 305 5000042
John Aardal Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film print & opticals) 239 6000001
Jennie Kepenek Mouzis Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film print & opticals) 239 6000003
John Derderian Camera Operator camera/film recorder operator(digital film print & opticals) 239 6000002
Penny Coulter Color color stylist(Florida unit) 121024 6000014
Maria Gonzalez Color color stylist(Florida unit) 121024 6000015
Christine Ng Wong Color color model mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 121024 6000027
Grace H Shirado Color color model mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 121024 6000026
Beth Ann McCoy-Gee Color color model mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 121024 6000025
David J Zywicki Color color model mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 121024 6000028
Stephanie L Clifford Camera Coordinator camera operations coordinator(digital film print & opticals) 121105 6000029
Jeff Jones Editor editorial support(editorial) 172 7000002
Gregory Perler Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sherrie Cuzzort Color color model mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 121024 6000024
Bill Andres Color color model mark-up(painting/Florida unit) 121024 6000023
Loring Heidi Lin Color color stylist(Florida unit) 121024 6000018
Debbie Jorgensborg Color color stylist(Florida unit) 121024 6000017
Barbara Lynn Hamane Color color stylist(Florida unit) 121024 6000016
Celine O'Sullivan Color color stylist(Florida unit) 121024 6000019
Sylvia I Sanchez Color color stylist(Florida unit) 121024 6000020
Judith L Tolley Color color stylist(Florida unit) 121024 6000022
Marie St. Clair Color color stylist 121024 6000021
Joe Whyte Art Assistant assistant modeler(model development) 120974 9000006
Mary Hidalgo Casting n/a 179 10000001
Garrett J Wren Visual Effects Supervisor (Florida unit) 249 23000002
Joseph F Gilland Visual Effects Supervisor (Florida unit) 249 23000001
Fran Kirsten Business Affairs manager CAPS(Florida unit) 120792 18000001
Philip S Boyd Visual Effects Supervisor clean-up supervisor(Florida unit) 249 23000003
Chen-Yi Chang Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000004
Vance Gerry Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000007
Peter DeSeve Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000006
Guy Deel Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000005
Debbie Hagman Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Frank William Knittel Jr. Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000004
Steve Kempster Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000021
Per Hallberg Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Scott Martin Gershin Sound Design vocal & creature sound design 120905 14000019
Michael Kenji Tomizawa Post-Production Engineer n/a 121131 15000001
Jeff Ruggels Production Accountant (production) 282 16000001
Bob Bacon Production Accountant director of production accounting 282 16000003
Damien Harnist Production Accountant Paris production accountant(production) 282 16000002
Jean Gillmore Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000008
Joe Grant Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000009
Peter DeMund Visual Effects (rtistic supervisor) 419 23000021
Rowland B Wilson Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000020
John Watkiss Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000019
Allen Blyth Visual Effects (Paris unit supervisor) 419 23000022
James "J.R." Russell Visual Effects compositing(animation check) 419 23000023
Christine Laubach Visual Effects digital re-touch painter 419 23000025
Brandy Hill Visual Effects digital film paint(animation check) 419 23000024
Harald Siepermann Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000018
Jeff Ranjo Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000017
Buck Lewis Visual Effects Designer Visual Development & Character Design 120955 23000012
Brian Jowers Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000011
Ian Gooding Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000010
Rick Maki Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000013
Henry Mayo Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000014
Tina Price Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000016
Sergio Pablos Visual Effects Designer visual development & character design 120955 23000015
Mike Vigil Sound soundtrack negative 120816 14000018
Tony Negrete Sound sound assistant 120816 14000017
Sean Sullivan Supervisor background supervisor(Florida unit) 120845 11000010
Dale Drummond Supervisor (look development) 120845 11000009
Gil Zimmerman Supervisor (model development) 120845 11000008
Sylvie Bennett-Fauque Supervisor Paris supervisor(2-D animation processing/Florida unit) 120845 11000011
Laurie Ashbourne Sacks Supervisor Florida supervisor(additional animation checker) 120845 11000012
Dr. Elizabeth Rega Consultant animal anatomy consultant 120784 12000001
George Katanics Development Executive development technical director(digital production software development) 120807 11000014
Jan Barley Gutowski Supervisor (Florida) 120845 11000013
Tasso Lappas Supervisor (digital production software development) 120845 11000007
Vera Pacheco Supervisor clean-up 2nd unit supervisor(clean-up animation "Captain & Thugs") 120845 11000006
Dorothy McKim Production Executive director of production 118216 11000001
Leonie Cosman Location Casting London casting consultant 120864 10000003
Ruth Lambert Casting n/a 179 10000002
John Ripa Supervisor supervisor animator("Young & Baby Tarzan") 120845 11000002
Randy Haycock Supervisor supervisor animator("Clayton") 120845 11000003
Dominique Monfery Supervisor supervisor animator("Sabor") 120845 11000005
Bruce W Smith Supervisor supervisor animator("Kerchak") 120845 11000004
Stuart Sumida Consultant animal anatomy consultant 120784 12000002
Fionn Zarubica Costume Designer (video reference crew) 169 13000001
Greg Zimmerman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000012
Nerses Gezalyan Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
Lou Kleinman Foley Editor n/a 221 14000010
Chris Jenkins Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Mark Smith Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Phillip D Morrill Sound sound assistant 120816 14000016
Ron Bartlett Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Vince Caro ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000003
Doc Kane ADR/Dialogue Editor original dialogue mixer 120939 14000002
Curt Schulkey ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000001
Brian Riordan ADR/Dialogue Editor dialogue recorder 120939 14000004
Karen Baker Landers Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Craig Jaeger Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000007
Mark Ormandy Audio n/a 120810 14000006
Holly E Bratton Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(color models) 313 5000038
Cathy McGowan Leahy Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(animation check) 313 5000037
Michael Reagan Actor additional voice 1 1000050
Scott Record Actor additional voice 1 1000049
Phil Proctor Actor additional voice 1 1000048
Ian Redford Actor additional voice 1 1000051
Jessica Rotter Actor additional voice 1 1000052
Laurie Schillinger Actor additional voice 1 1000055
Stephanie Sawyer Actor additional voice 1 1000054
Christopher Sanders Actor additional voice 1 1000053
Brandon Pollard Actor additional voice 1 1000047
Bobbi Page Actor additional voice 1 1000046
Ilana Marks Actor additional voice 1 1000041
Danny Mann Actor additional voice 1 1000040
Melissa MacKay Actor additional voice 1 1000039
Jason Marsden Actor additional voice 1 1000042
Mickie McGowan Actor additional voice 1 1000043
Nils Montan Actor additional voice 1 1000045
Donna Medine Actor additional voice 1 1000044
Brianne Siddall Actor additional voice 1 1000056
Frank Simms Actor additional voice 1 1000057
Brian Blessed Voice of Clayton 475 1000069
Glenn Close Voice of Kala 475 1000068
Minnie Driver Voice of Jane 475 1000067
Nigel Hawthorne Voice of Professor Porter 475 1000070
Lance Henriksen Voice of Kerchak 475 1000071
Alex D Linz Voice of Young Tarzan 475 1000073
Wayne Knight Voice of Tantor 475 1000072
Tony Goldwyn Voice of Tarzan 475 1000066
Danielle Wiener Actor additional voice 1 1000065
Tiffany Takara Actor additional voice 1 1000060
Shane Sweet Actor additional voice 1 1000059
Susan Stevens Logan Actor additional voice 1 1000058
Dominic Thiroux Actor additional voice 1 1000061
Jamie Torcellini Actor additional voice 1 1000062
Joe Whyte Actor additional voice 1 1000064
Erik Von Detten Actor additional voice 1 1000063
Sherry Lynn Actor additional voice 1 1000038
James Lively Actor additional voice 1 1000037
Debi Derryberry Actor additional voice 1 1000013
Jennifer Darling Actor additional voice 1 1000012
Aria Noelle Curzon Actor additional voice 1 1000011
Patti Deutsch Actor additional voice 1 1000014
Paul Eiding Actor additional voice 1 1000015
Michael Geiger Actor additional voice 1 1000018
Francesca Falcone Actor additional voice 1 1000017
Blake Ewing Actor additional voice 1 1000016
James Cummings Actor additional voice 1 1000010
Kat Cressida Actor additional voice 1 1000009
Robert Bergen Actor additional voice 1 1000004
Joseph "Joey" Ashton Actor additional voice 1 1000003
Jack Angel Actor additional voice 1 1000002
Billy Warren Bodine Actor additional voice 1 1000005
Hillary Brooks Actor additional voice 1 1000006
Lily Collins Actor additional voice 1 1000008
Rodger Bumpass Actor additional voice 1 1000007
Scott Martin Gershin Actor additional voice 1 1000019
Sam Gifaldi Actor additional voice 1 1000020
Luana Jackman Actor additional voice 1 1000032
Grady Hutt Actor additional voice 1 1000031
Jennifer L Hughes Actor additional voice 1 1000030
Adam Karpel Actor additional voice 1 1000033
Theo Lebow Actor additional voice 1 1000034
Ricky Lucchese Actor additional voice 1 1000036
Brandon Lucas Actor additional voice 1 1000035
Micah Hauptman Actor additional voice 1 1000029
Karen Harper Actor additional voice 1 1000028
Debbie Hall Actor additional voice 1 1000023
Jackie Gonneau Actor additional voice 1 1000022
Amy Gleason Actor additional voice 1 1000021
Jonnie Hall Actor additional voice 1 1000024
Sandie Hall Actor additional voice 1 1000025
Linda Harmon Actor additional voice 1 1000027
Tina Halvorson Actor additional voice 1 1000026
Rosie O'Donnell Voice of Terk 475 1000074
Taylor Dempsey Voice of Young Tantor 475 1000075
Andrea Losch Technical Director (model development) 491 5000013
Bill Konersman Technical Director (model development) 491 5000012
Ian J Coony Technical Director (model development) 491 5000011
Nicoletta Marcialis Technical Director (model development) 491 5000014
Kevin Paul Sheedy Technical Director (model development) 491 5000015
Mira Nikolic Technical Director (look development) 491 5000018
Clunie Holt Technical Director (look development) 491 5000017
Sean Eckols Technical Director (look development) 491 5000016
Nick Collier Technical Director (model development) 491 5000010
Mayur Patel Technical Director (digital production software development) 491 5000009
Patsy L Bouge Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000004
Kirk Bodyfelt Production Manager manager digital production 305 5000003
Gretchen Maschmeyer Albrecht Production Manager (Florida unit) 305 5000002
Eleanor Lesh Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000005
Robert Bagley Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000006
Peter H Palombi Technical Director (digital production software development) 491 5000008
Heather Jane MacDonald-Smith Post-Production Coordinator post-production administrator 120842 5000007
Ann Tucker Technical Coordinator (animation check) 120890 5000019
Kathy Cavaiola-Hill Production Coordinator (video reference & recording) 162 5000020
Michael De La Cruz Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Paris/layout & backgrounds) 313 5000032
Jason Hintz Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(digital production) 313 5000031
Jennifer L Hughes Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(backgrounds) 313 5000030
Alexandra Skinazi Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Paris/animation) 313 5000033
Etienne Longa Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Paris/clean-up) 313 5000034
Katherine A Irwin Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(scene planning) 313 5000036
Frederika Pepping Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(Paris/visual effects) 313 5000035
Leif Green Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(visual effects) 313 5000029
Lesley Bentivegna Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(clean-up) 313 5000028
Dave Okey Assistant Unit Manager Assistant Production Manager(story & visual development) 313 5000023
Kirsten A Bulmer Production Coordinator (CAPS) 162 5000022
Juliet Nees Production Coordinator (communications coordinator) 162 5000021
Kara Lord Piersimoni Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(editorial) 313 5000024
Paul S D Lanum Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(layout) 313 5000025
Karenna Mazur Alderton Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(sweatbox) 313 5000027
Tone Thyne Assistant Unit Manager assistant production manager(character animation) 313 5000026
Coralie Cudot-Lissillour Production Manager (Paris unit supervisor) 305 5000001
Edgar Rice Burroughs Source Material (from novel) ("Tarzan of the Apes") 120793 4000030
Brian Pimental Story By n/a 120779 4000007
Jeffrey Stepakoff Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000006
David Reynolds Screenplay screenplay material 120778 4000005
Gaetan Brizzi Story By n/a 120779 4000008
Ed Gombert Story By n/a 120779 4000009
Frank Nissen Story By n/a 120779 4000011
Kevin L Harkey Story By n/a 120779 4000010
Noni White Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
Bob Tzudiker Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Andrew Page Director (usic production) 2 2000003
Chris Buck Director n/a 2 2000002
Kevin Lima Director n/a 2 2000001
Bonnie Arnold Producer n/a 3 3000001
Christopher Chase Associate Producer n/a 171 3000002
Tab Murphy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
David Loughery Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Michael Surrey Story By n/a 120779 4000012
Stevie Wermers Story By n/a 120779 4000013
Jeff Snow Story By n/a 120779 4000025
Burny Mattinson Story By n/a 120779 4000024
Don Hall Story By n/a 120779 4000023
Mark Walton Story By n/a 120779 4000026
John Ramirez Story By n/a 120779 4000027
Keith Giglio Story By story consultant 120779 4000029
Juliet Aires Giglio Story By story consultant 120779 4000028
Don Dougherty Story By n/a 120779 4000022
Carole Holliday Story By n/a 120779 4000021
Randy Haycock Story By n/a 120779 4000016
Paul Brizzi Story By n/a 120779 4000015
Mark D Kennedy Story By n/a 120779 4000014
Glen Keane Story By n/a 120779 4000017
John Norton Story By n/a 120779 4000018
Kelly Wightman Story By n/a 120779 4000020
Christopher J Ure Story By n/a 120779 4000019
Nancy Olivet Ramirez Visual Effects digital re-touch painter 419 23000026
Valapa "Oomp" Saubhayana Visual Effects digital re-touch painter 419 23000027
James Martin Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000223
Michael Kurinsky Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000222
Geraldine Kovats Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000221
Barbara Massey Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000224
Kelly McGraw Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000225
David Murray Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000228
Peter Moehrle Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000227
Kevin McNamara Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000226
Xiangyuan Jie Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000220
Brad Hicks Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000219
Doug Ball Background Artist backgrounds(rtistic supervisor) 490 23000214
David McCamley Background Painter digital background painter(backgrounds--traditional & deep canvas) 121029 23000213
Eric Daniels Graphics computer graphics(rtistic supervisor) 120826 23000212
Sunny Apinchapong Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000215
Ron DeFelice Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000216
Miguel Gil Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000218
Christopher F Greco Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000217
John Piampiano Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000229
Leonard Robledo Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000230
Bolhem Bouchiba Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000244
David Berthier Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000243
Marco Allard Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000242
Patrick Delage Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000245
Eric Delbecq Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000246
Borja Montoro Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000248
Thierry Goulard Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000247
Pierre Alary Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000241
Georges Abolin Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000240
David Wang Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000233
George Taylor Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000232
Robh Ruppel Background Artist backgrounds(Florida unit) 490 23000231
Dan Cooper Animator associate art animator(rtistic supervisor) 483 23000234
Fraser MacLean Animator artist coordinator-(rtistic supervisor) 483 23000235
Janet Bruce Animator animation check 483 23000237
Barbara Wiles Animator animation check 483 23000236
Wes Sullivan Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000211
Kevin M Smith Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000210
Kompin Kemgumnird Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Kala") 120924 23000186
Flora Sungsook Park Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Jane") 120924 23000185
Frederic Vilquin Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120924 23000184
Matthew Haber Inbetweener (clean-up animation "Clayton") 120924 23000187
Michael Ludy Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Kerchak") 120924 23000188
Kimberly Moriki Zamlich Inbetweener in-betweener("Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family")) 120924 23000191
Jeff W Hong Inbetweener in-betweener("Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family")) 120924 23000190
James Anthony Marquez Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Young & Adult Tantor") 120924 23000189
Didier Poli Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120924 23000183
Alice Picard Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120924 23000182
Valerie Breand Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120924 23000177
Michael Wu Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000176
Aliki Theofilopoulos Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000175
Bernard Dourdent Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120924 23000178
Graham Gallagher Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120924 23000179
Celine Papazian Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120924 23000181
David Gilson Inbetweener in-betweener(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 120924 23000180
Ernesto Brieno Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000192
Kristin Fong-Lukavsky Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000193
Grant Hiestand Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000205
Edmund Gabriel Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000204
Larry R Flores Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000203
John E Hurst Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000206
Clay Kaytis Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000207
Bobby Alcid Rubio Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000209
Joseph Mateo Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000208
Mike Disa Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000202
Gregg Azzopardi Inbetweener rough in-betweener(Florida unit) 120924 23000201
Philip Pignotti Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000196
Ron Pence Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000195
Eric Gosselet Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000194
Jeffrey C Plamenig Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000197
Robert Smyth Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000198
Dawn M Wells Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000200
Sean Strain Inbetweener effects in-betweener(visual effects animation) 120924 23000199
Enis Tahsin Ozgur Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000249
Stephane Sainte Foi Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000250
Dale Baer Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000298
Jean-Luc Ballester Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000297
Ruben Azama Aquino Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000296
James Baker Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000299
Travis Blaise Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000300
Roger Chiasson Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000303
Richard Bazley Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000302
Tom Bancroft Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000301
Mark Myer Animator (visual effects animation) 483 23000295
Dan Chaika Animator animator 3-D effects(visual effects animation) 483 23000294
Bruce W Smith Animator ("Baboons & Baby Baboon") 483 23000289
Catherine Poulain Animator ("Ape Family") 483 23000288
Jay Jackson Animator ("Ape Family") 483 23000287
T Daniel Hofstedt Animator (("Captain" & "Thugs")) 483 23000290
Chris Wahl Animator (("Flynt" & "Mungo")) 483 23000291
Marty Schwartz Animator Assistant(clean-up animation "Adult & Baby Terk") 483 23000293
Merry Kanawyer Clingen Animator key assistant(clean-up animation "Jane") 483 23000292
Wayne Carlisi Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000304
Michael Cedeno Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000305
Sam Levine Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000317
Sang-Jin Kim Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000316
James Young Jackson Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000315
Mark Alan Mitchell Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000318
Joe Oh Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000319
Ralph Palmer Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000321
Beth Anderson Actor additional voice 1 1000001
Bert Klein Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000314
Chris Hubbard Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000313
Sandro Lucio Cleuzo Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000308
Jerry Yu Ching Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000307
Robert Espanto Domingo Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000306
Tom Gately Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000309
Brian Ferguson Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000310
David Hancock Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000312
Raul Garcia Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000311
Zoltan Maros Animator ("Sabor") 483 23000286
Juanjo Guardino Animator ("Sabor") 483 23000285
Andreas Wessel-Therhorn Animator ("Kala") 483 23000262
Dougg Williams Animator ("Kala") 483 23000261
Mario J Menjivar Animator ("Kala") 483 23000260
Steven Pierre Gordon Animator ("Young & Baby Tarzan") 483 23000263
Jeff A Johnson Animator ("Young & Baby Tarzan") 483 23000264
Michael Surrey Animator ("Terk") 483 23000266
Yoshimichi Tamura Animator ("Young & Baby Tarzan") 483 23000265
Russ Edmonds Animator supervsing animator("Kala") 483 23000259
Doug Krohn Animator ("Jane") 483 23000258
Jared Beckstrand Animator ("Jane") 483 23000253
Ken Stuart Duncan Animator ("Jane") 483 23000252
Kristoff Vergne Animator ("Tarzan") 483 23000251
Doug Bennett Animator ("Jane") 483 23000254
Robert Bryan Animator ("Jane") 483 23000255
Mark Koetsier Animator ("Jane") 483 23000257
Caroline Cruikshank Animator ("Jane") 483 23000256
Adam Dykstra Animator ("Terk") 483 23000267
Danny Galieote Animator ("Terk") 483 23000268
James Hull Animator ("Tantor") 483 23000280
Sergio Pablos Animator ("Tantor") 483 23000279
Marc Smith Animator ("Kerchak") 483 23000278
Mike Kunkel Animator ("Tantor") 483 23000281
Jean Morel Animator ("Tantor") 483 23000282
Marc Eoche-Duval Animator ("Sabor") 483 23000284
Stevan Wahl Animator ("Tantor") 483 23000283
Robb Pratt Animator ("Kerchak") 483 23000277
Theresa Wiseman Animator ("Porter") 483 23000276
Tim George Animator ("Clayton") 483 23000271
Chad Stewart Animator ("Terk") 483 23000270
David Moses Pimentel Animator ("Terk") 483 23000269
Richard Hoppe Animator ("Clayton") 483 23000272
Michael Stocker Animator ("Clayton") 483 23000273
David Block Animator ("Porter") 483 23000275
David Burgess Animator ("Clayton") 483 23000274
Christopher Sonnenburg Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000174
Bob Persichetti Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000173
Paul R Kashuk Jr. Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000076
Michael Kaschalk Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000075
Darlene E Hadrika Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000074
Stephen McDermott Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000077
Michael Todd Montgomery Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000078
Sean Simon Ramirez Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000081
Christpoher R Page Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000080
Michael L Oliva Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000079
William J Haas Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000073
Jazno Francoeur Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000072
Verell "Skip" Bowers Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000067
Guner Behich Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000066
Bob Bennett Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000065
Paul Briggs Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000068
John Cashman Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000069
John Fargnoli Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000071
Aliza Corson Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000070
Paitton Ratanasirintrawoot Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000082
Gary Schumer Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000083
Lissa Jane Ainley Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000095
Vicki L Casper Visual Effects digital effects & reuse librarian(digital film print & opticals) 419 23000094
Dolores Pope Visual Effects compositor(compositing/Florida unit) 419 23000093
Edgar Carlos Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000096
Thomas Debitus Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000097
Matthieu Gosselin Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000099
James Aaron Finch Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000098
Earl Scott Coffman Visual Effects compositor(compositing/Florida unit) 419 23000092
Jason Leonard Robert Buske Visual Effects compositor(compositing/Florida unit) 419 23000091
John David Thornton Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000086
Rochelle Doriot Smith Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000085
Heather M Shepherd Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000084
Tony West Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000087
Lynnette E Cullen Visual Effects digital mark-up(2-D animation processing/Florida unit) 419 23000088
Michelle A Sammartino Visual Effects compositor(compositing/Florida unit) 419 23000090
Timothy B Gales Visual Effects compositor(compositing/Florida unit) 419 23000089
Gordon Baker Visual Effects (Florida unit) 419 23000064
Marlon West Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000063
Susan Lantz Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family") 419 23000039
Gontran Hoarau Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Sabor") 419 23000038
Terry Wozniak Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Young & Adult Tantor") 419 23000037
Ginny Parmele Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Flynt & Mungo" & "Ape Family") 419 23000040
Lieve Miessen Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Baboons & Miscellaneous Characters") 419 23000041
Thierry Chaffoin Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000044
Etienne Aubert Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000043
Gail Frank Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Captain & Thugs") 419 23000042
Tracy Mark Lee Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Kerchak") 419 23000036
Tony Anselmo Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Porter") 419 23000035
Margie Daniels Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Young & Baby Tarzan") 419 23000030
June M Fujimoto Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Kala") 419 23000029
Philippe Briones Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Tarzan") 419 23000028
Debra Armstrong Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Adult & Baby Terk") 419 23000031
Brian B McKim Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Young Terk") 419 23000032
Dan Tanaka Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Clayton") 419 23000034
Randy Sanchez Visual Effects lead key(clean-up animation "Clayton") 419 23000033
Margaret Craig-Chang Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000045
Jeff Dutton Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000046
Mouloud Oussid Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000058
Masa Oshiro Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000057
Cynthia Neill-Knizek Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000056
Kathleen Quaife Hodge Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000059
Allen M Stovall Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000060
Phillip Vigil Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000062
David Tidgwell Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000061
David Joseph Mildenberger Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000055
Brice Mallier Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000054
Craig L Hoffman Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000049
James Menehune Goss Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000048
Colbert Fennelly Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000047
Tom Hush Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000050
Michael Cadwallader Jones Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000051
Dan Lund Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000053
Dorse A Lanpher Visual Effects visual effects animator 419 23000052
Brian Kesinger Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000100
Julio Leon Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000101
Elkeer Zaldumbide Rendering Artist render I/O(cene set-up) 121098 23000149
David W Thompson Rendering Artist render I/O(cene set-up) 121098 23000148
Faye Tipton Rendering Artist render I/O(cene set-up) 121098 23000147
Jean-Christophe Poulain Layout Artist layout(rtistic supervisor) 120869 23000150
Olivier Adam Layout Artist layout(Paris unit supervisor) 120869 23000151
Scott Caple Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000154
Denise Blakely Fuller Layout Artist layout key assistant 120869 23000153
Vincent Massy de la Chesneraye Layout Artist layout journeyman 120869 23000152
Ann Ta Rendering Artist render I/O(cene set-up) 121098 23000146
L Rhiannon Leffanta Rendering Artist render I/O(cene set-up) 121098 23000145
James Melton Animation Editor (editorial) 121028 23000140
Lora M Spran Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000139
Dennis Spicer Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000138
Robert Dawson Titles title design 120825 23000141
Grady Cofer Titles title design 120825 23000142
Aileen Kehe Rendering Artist render I/O(cene set-up) 121098 23000144
Rosana D'Andrea Rendering Artist render I/O(cene set-up) 121098 23000143
Arden Chan Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000155
Shawn Colbeck Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000156
Casey Coffey Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000168
George Benavides Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000167
Noreen Beasley Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000166
Neal Stanley Goldstein Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000169
Benjamin Gonzalez Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000170
Gary D Payne Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000172
Nicolas Keramidas Inbetweener rough in-betweener 120924 23000171
Yong-Hong Zhong Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000165
Kevyn Wallace Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000164
Mac George Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000159
Tom Dow Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000158
Trish Coveney-Rees Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000157
William Samuel Hodman Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000160
Gary Mouri Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000161
Kenneth Spirduso Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000163
Franc Reyes Layout Artist layout(Florida unit) 120869 23000162
Van Shirvanian Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000137
Gregory Regeste Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000136
Sean Applegate Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000113
Ruth Ramos Effects Assistant assistant technical director(look development) 120922 23000112
William Otsuka Effects Assistant assistant technical director(look development) 120922 23000111
Marko Barrows Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000114
Mathilde Danton Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000115
Mabel L Gesner Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000117
Angela A Diamos Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000116
Christopher Poplin Effects Assistant assistant technical director(model development) 120922 23000110
Christina C Lau Effects Assistant assistant technical director(digital production software development) 120922 23000109
Birgitta Erja Pollanen Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000104
Dave Martin Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000103
Cheng Z "Diane" Lu Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000102
Donald Reich Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000105
Chung Sup Yoon Effects Assistant layout assistant 120922 23000106
Iva S Itchevska Effects Assistant assistant technical director(digital production software development) 120922 23000108
Bernard O Ceguerra Effects Assistant assistant technical director(digital production software development) 120922 23000107
Ko Hashiguchi Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000118
David Michael Kcenich Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000119
Virginie Augustin Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000131
Karel Zilliacus Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000130
Thomas Walsh Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000129
Thierry Beltrami Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000132
Ivan Kassabov Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000133
Graham Woods Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000135
Derrick Lee McKenzie Effects Assistant (visual effects animation) 120922 23000134
John Tucker Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000128
Michael Anthony Toth Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000127
Maria Nemeth Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000122
Mary Mullen Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000121
Jon William Lopez Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000120
Joseph Christopher Pepe Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000123
Peter Francis Pepe Jr. Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000124
Amanda J Talbot Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000126
Steve Starr Effects Assistant effects key assistant(visual effects animation) 120922 23000125
Mark Pudleiner Animator animation(Florida unit) 483 23000322
Synopsis
The adventures of an orphaned infant raised by a family of gorillas and ultimately accepted as one of their own. As Tarzan matures into a young man with all the instincts of a jungle animal and the physical prowess of an athletic superstar, his life changes forever when he finally meets other humans, with whom he feels an immediate and irrestible bond.