The Princess Diaries (2001)

Princess Diaries
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating G
Runtime 1hr 54mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family
Keywords dance, early 2000s, first love, funny, geek, grandmother, high school, light, makeover, New York, princess, Princess Diaries (franchise), queen, royalty, school, teen, upbeat
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Julie Andrews Actor Queen Clarisse Renaldi 1 1000001
Anne Hathaway Actor Mia Thermopolis 1 1000002
Hector Elizondo Actor Joe 1 1000003
Heather Matarazzo Actor Lilly Moscovitz 1 1000004
Mandy Moore Actor Lana Thomas 1 1000005
Caroline Goodall Actor Mia's Mom--Helen 1 1000006
Robert Schwartzman Actor Michael Moscovitz 1 1000007
Erik Von Detten Actor Student Josh Bryant 1 1000008
Patrick Flueger Actor Student Jeremiah Hart 1 1000009
Sean O'Bryan Actor Teacher Mr O'Connell 1 1000010
Sandra Oh Actor Vice Principal Gupta 1 1000011
Kathleen Marshall Actor Charlotte Kutaway 1 1000012
Mindy Burbano Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000013
Kim Leigh Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000014
Beth Garrison Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000015
Bianca Lopez Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000016
Tamara Levinson Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000017
Lenore Thomas Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000018
Erik Bragg Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000019
Abigail Green-Dove Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000020
Meredith Shevory Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000021
Anita Curran Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000022
Korry Cannon Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000023
Cassie Rowell Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000024
Chrissy Gilman Actor (Groove High School) 1 1000025
Todd Lowe Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000026
Joe Unitas Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000027
Reggie Stanton Actor (Grove High School) 1 1000028
Joel McCrary Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000029
Clare Sera Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000030
Juliet Elizondo Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000031
Greg Lewis Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000032
Bonnie Aarons Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000033
Darwood Chung Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000034
Julie Paris Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000035
Jeff Michalski Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000036
Erin O'Reilly Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000037
Steve Restivo Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000038
Brigitta Lauren Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000039
Jane Morris Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000040
Gary Combs Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000041
Adam Williams Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000042
Marvin Braverman Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000043
Alan Kent Actor (State Dinner) 1 1000044
Bob Glaudini Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000045
Bill Ferrell Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000046
Joe Ross Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000047
Steve Totland Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000048
Charles Guardino Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000049
Sparrow Heatley Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000050
Gwenda Perez Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000051
Barbara Marshall Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000052
Sam Denoff Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000053
Tracy Reiner Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000054
Dale Hikawa Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000055
Daru Kawalkowski Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000056
Diane Frazen Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000057
Stan Frazen Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000058
Barbara Nabozny Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000059
Ira Glick Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000060
Sol Rosenthal Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000061
Hope Alexander-Willis Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000062
Joe Price Actor (The Genovian Consulate) 1 1000063
Willie Brown Actor (Mayor/San Francisco--California) 1 1000064
Patrick Richwood Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000065
John McGivern Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000066
Terry Brown Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000067
James Orleans Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000068
Rob Zylowski Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000069
Karl Makinen Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000070
Sunny Hawks Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000071
Kathy Garver Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000072
Mary Knoll Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000073
Jason Ashland Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000074
Erika Young Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000075
Ethan Sandler Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000076
Bill Fricker Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000077
Shan Elliot Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000078
Harold Carter Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000079
Bud Markowitz Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000080
Michelle Yerger Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000081
Wendy Hallin Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000082
Mark Thompson Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000083
Brian Phelps Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000084
Lily Marshall-Fricker Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000085
Charlotte Marshall-Fricker Actor (The San Franciscans) 1 1000086
Sandra Taylor Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000087
Tom Hines Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000088
Nicholle Tom Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000089
Patrick Noonan Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000090
Ali Gage Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000091
John Moran Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000092
Tanya DiFrancesco Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000093
Shannon Wilcox Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000094
Niloufar Safaie Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000095
Tonje Larsgard Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000096
Flora Chong Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000097
Rueben Grundy Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000098
Gwen Holloway Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000099
Lori Sigrist Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000100
Terri Sigrist Actor (News Reporters) 1 1000101
Garry Marshall Director n/a 2 2000001
Scott Marshall Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Whitney Houston Producer n/a 3 3000001
Debra Chase Producer n/a 3 3000002
Mario Iscovich Producer n/a 3 3000003
Ellen Schwartz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Gina Wendkos Screenplay (Adaptation) 120778 4000001
Meg Cabot Source Material (Novel) 120786 4000002
Meg Cabot Source Material (from novel) n/a 120793 4000003
Margaret Hilliard Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Karen Alvarez Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Ellen Schwartz Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Thomas Harper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Paula Harris Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000005
Michael Viglietta Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
F Pearse Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Stuart Lake Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Laurie Noll Location Manager (San Francisco crew) 193 5000009
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Shannon Reid Wynne Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Christine Altomari Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Stacey Brashear Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000013
Karin Shaw Location Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120947 5000014
Stacy Williams Location Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120947 5000015
Donna Yick Location Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120947 5000016
Nanci Chin Location Assistant (San Francisco crew) 120947 5000017
Nicki Johnson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Janie Graves Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000019
Nancy Wong Assistant Location Manager (San Francisco crew) 194 5000020
Karl Lindenlaub Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ian Fox Director of Photography director of photography/camera operator 120780 6000002
P Sakamoto Camera camera operator 120798 6000003
Ryan Parks Camera film loader 120798 6000004
Tommy Klines Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000005
Jeff Pelton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Paul Plannette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Paul Gonsoulin Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Richard Scarpone Video Assist/Playback video assist operator 120899 6000009
Lou Sumien Projectionist n/a 121104 6000010
Ron Batzdorff Photography stills photographer 120835 6000011
Elisabeth Cotter Color Timer digital visual effects color timer(The Secret Lab) 120921 6000012
David Orr Color Timer n/a 120921 6000013
Ryan Rayner Camera Assistant camera department production assistant 120867 6000014
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Daniel Arkin Editor visual effects editor(The Secret Lab) 172 7000002
Liza McDonald Editing n/a 120901 7000003
Andrea Bottigliero Editing n/a 120901 7000004
Peter Tackaberry Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000005
Nathan Fitzgerald Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Denny Thorlaksen Assistant Editor assistant film editor 203 7000007
John Debney Music n/a 120781 8000001
Elissa Spivak Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000002
Peter Myles Music assistant music editor 120781 8000003
Robb Boyd Music assistant music editor 120781 8000004
Sidney James Music production music supervision 120781 8000005
Martin Blasick Music production music 120781 8000006
Booker White Music music preparation(Walt Disney Music Library) 120781 8000007
Brad Dechter Music Arranger orchestrator 121019 8000008
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000009
Sharon Smith Music Editor n/a 214 8000010
Jordan Corngold Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Michael Mason Music Producer score co-producer 323 8000012
Dawn Soler Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000013
Frank Bennett Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Chris Klatman Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Don Nemitz Original Music n/a 120838 8000016
Krystal Harris Song n/a 120859 8000017
J Morant Song songs("SuperGirl" "SuperGirl ('Who's Gonna Save Me' mix)") 120859 8000018
Jimmy Harry Song songs("SuperGirl" "SuperGirl ('Who's Gonna Save Me' mix)") 120859 8000019
Clive Metcalfe Song ("A Summer Song") 120859 8000020
Keith Noble Song ("A Summer Song") 120859 8000021
David Stuart Song ("A Summer Song") 120859 8000022
Andy Goldmark Song song producer("Little Bitty Pretty One") 120859 8000023
Andy Goldmark Song songs("Happy Go Lucky" "I Love Life") 120859 8000024
Alex Greggs Song ("Happy Go Lucky") 120859 8000025
Brad Daymond Song ("Happy Go Lucky") 120859 8000026
Robert Schwartzman Song ("Blueside") 120859 8000027
Nelly Furtado Song n/a 120859 8000028
Gerald Eaton Song ("Trynna Finda Way") 120859 8000029
Brian West Song ("Trynna Finda Way") 120859 8000030
Mark Isham Song song producer & performer("The Make Break Over") 120859 8000031
Mark Isham Song n/a 120859 8000032
Mark Isham Song song remixer("SuperGirl ('Who's Gonna Save Me' mix)") 120859 8000033
Cheryl James Song ("Ain't Nuthin' But a She Thing") 120859 8000034
Tami Sogi Song n/a 120859 8000036
Tami Sogi Song song producer("The Journey") 120859 8000037
Chris Rosa Song song producer("The Journey") 120859 8000038
Lee Pockriss Song ("Catch a Falling Star") 120859 8000039
Paul Vance Song ("Catch a Falling Star") 120859 8000040
Isaac Hanson Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000041
Taylor Hanson Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000042
Zac Hanson Song ("Wake Up") 120859 8000043
Robert Byrd Song ("Little Bitty Pretty One") 120859 8000044
Melissa Lefton Song n/a 120859 8000045
John Fiddy Song n/a 120859 8000046
Paul Jones Song n/a 120859 8000047
Tony Tape Song n/a 120859 8000048
Kenneth Edmonds Song ("Split Personality") 120859 8000049
Terrance Abney Song ("Split Personality") 120859 8000050
Neil Sedaka Song ("Stupid Cupid") 120859 8000052
Howard Greenfield Song ("Stupid Cupid") 120859 8000053
Shelly Peiken Song ("Always Tomorrow") 120859 8000054
Guy Roche Song ("Always Tomorrow") 120859 8000055
Matthew Gerrard Song song producer("Always Tomorrow") 120859 8000056
Matthew Gerrard Song ("Hold On") 120859 8000057
Paul Poli Song ("Away With the Summer Days") 120859 8000058
Mac Robinson Song ("Away With the Summer Days") 120859 8000060
Pam Sheyne Song ("Miracles Happen") 120859 8000061
Eliot Kennedy Song ("Miracles Happen") 120859 8000062
Christian Burns Song ("Miss You More") 120859 8000063
Mark Barry Song ("Miss You More") 120859 8000064
Stephen McNally Song ("Miss You More") 120859 8000065
Howard New Song ("Miss You More") 120859 8000066
Antonia Armato Song ("Crush") 120859 8000067
Tim James Song ("Crush") 120859 8000068
Andreas Carlsson Song ("What Makes You Different (Makes You Beautiful)") 120859 8000069
Howard Dorough Song ("What Makes You Different (Makes You Beautiful)") 120859 8000070
Steve Diamond Song ("What Makes You Different (Makes You Beautiful)") 120859 8000071
Bridget Bennenatte Song ("Hold On") 120859 8000072
Krystal Harris Song Performer ("SuperGirl" "SuperGirl ('Who's Gonna Save Me' mix)") 120788 8000073
Nelly Furtado Song Performer ("Trynna Finda Way") 120788 8000076
Tammie Phoenix Song Performer ("Ain't Nuthin' But a She Thing" (Lil' J & Nobody's Angel)) 120788 8000079
Aaron Carter Song Performer ("Little Bitty Pretty One") 120788 8000082
Melissa Lefton Song Performer ("I Love Life") 120788 8000083
John Fiddy Song Performer ("Wanderin' Blues") 120788 8000084
Paul Jones Song Performer ("Wanderin' Blues") 120788 8000085
Tony Tape Song Performer ("Wanderin' Blues") 120788 8000086
Mandy Moore Song Performer ("Stupid Cupid") 120788 8000088
Backstreet Boys Song Performer ("What Makes You Different (Makes You Beautiful)") 120788 8000093
Mayne Berke Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Casey Hallenbeck Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Caty Maxey Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Mark Little Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Betty Krul Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
James Murakami Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Monique Landry Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000007
Mark Woods Lead Person leadman 120957 9000008
Suellyn McClung Assistant Set Decorator n/a 316 9000009
Joe Walser Art Department Coordinator art department administrator 195 9000010
Carin Rehbinder Art Department original artwork provider 120843 9000011
Christine Wilson Art Department original artwork provider 120843 9000012
Colleen Yoho Art Department original artwork provider 120843 9000013
Barbara Wells Art Department original artwork provider 120843 9000014
Mike Piccirillo Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000015
Marcia Ross Casting n/a 179 10000001
Donna Morong Casting n/a 179 10000002
Gail Goldberg Casting n/a 179 10000003
Robin Klein Casting n/a 179 10000004
Heidi Klein Casting n/a 179 10000005
Jacqueline Carlson Casting Associate n/a 160 10000006
Jim Renteria Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000007
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting extras casting consultant 120851 10000008
Wendy Washbrook Extras Casting extras casting consultant 120851 10000009
Nina Jacobson Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000001
Doug Short Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000002
Karen Glass Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000003
Sandy Houston Supervisor digital roto & paint supervisor(The Secret Lab) 120845 11000004
Hal Cohen Supervisor optical supervisor 120845 11000005
Steve Cowie Research research librarian 458 12000001
Jessica Peel Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Gary Jones Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Bruce Ericksen Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000003
Cheryl Beasley Blackwell Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Kendall Errair Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Mary Still Costumes costumer(San Francisco crew) 120828 13000006
Janice Alexander Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000007
Carol O'Connell Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
Carolyn Elias Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Leonard Engelman Makeup Assistant assistant make-up artist 121007 13000011
Robin Borman-Wizan Set Costumer key set costumer 121008 13000012
Mathew Hooey Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Mick Becker Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000014
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
G Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Mark Tracy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Tim Salmon Boom Operator n/a 215 14000005
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000006
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000007
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000008
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000009
Debora Seaman Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000010
Terry Porter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000011
Mel Metcalfe Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000012
Dean Zupancic Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000013
Judy Nord Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000014
Jeannette Cremarosa Sound Dubbing dubbing recordist 120940 14000015
Todd Toon Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Adam Kopald Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Charles Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Valerie Davidson Sound Editor n/a 229 14000021
Piero Mura Sound Editor n/a 229 14000022
Keith Wester Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000023
Shawn Murphy Sound Mixer score recorder & mixer 230 14000024
Felix Rivera Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Robert Powell Rigging Gaffer (San Francisco crew) 120937 15000002
Dan Riffel Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000003
Loren Corl Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Don Henderson Key Grip n/a 263 15000005
Orlando Orona Key Grip rigging key grip(San Francisco crew) 263 15000006
Bobby Arrendondo Grip n/a 365 15000007
Sam Escobar Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jeff Tomhave Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mark Hyde Grip n/a 365 15000010
Chris Wielkiewicz Electrician n/a 450 15000011
David Lujan Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Raymond Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Andy Crawford Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000014
Ric Delgado Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000015
David Hadder Cable Operator cableman 120964 15000016
Jerry Marshall Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000017
Gail Martin-Sheridan Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Lori Ikeda Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Jim DeMarco Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000003
Pamela Ellington Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Cristina Christian Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Scott Grossman Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Gary Combs Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts stunt performer 240 19000002
Jeannie Epper Stunts stunt performer 240 19000003
Scott Hubbell Stunts stunt performer 240 19000004
Gil Combs Stunts stunt performer 240 19000005
Michael Brady Stunts stunt performer 240 19000006
Larry Rippenkroeger Stunts stunt performer 240 19000007
Fred Waugh Stunts stunt performer 240 19000008
Scott Waugh Stunts stunt performer 240 19000009
Sue O'Grady Animal Trainer cat trainer (Paws(for Effects)) 120962 20000001
Rose Ordile Animal Trainer cat trainer (Paws(for Effects)) 120962 20000002
Debbie Silverman Animal Trainer cat trainer (Paws(for Effects)) 120962 20000003
Alan Laslovich Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
John Rutchland Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Ronald Hairston Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Tamiko Hairston Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Darin Hollings Visual Effects Supervisor (The Secret Lab) 249 23000001
David Duncan Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000002
Diane Fazio Visual Effects visual effects producer(The Secret Lab) 419 23000003
Dan Levitan Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000004
Charles Meredith Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000005
Amy Pfaffinger Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000006
Winston Quitasol Visual Effects compositor(The Secret Lab) 419 23000007
Kevin Larkin Visual Effects digital coordinator(The Secret Lab) 419 23000008
Larz Anderson Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000009
Louis Flores 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(The Secret Lab) 120965 23000010
Dale Mayeda 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(The Secret Lab) 120965 23000011
Cesar Velazquez 3-D Artist 3-D effects animator(The Secret Lab) 120965 23000012
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
John Ornelas Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000002
Kenny Montante Assistant Property Master (San Francisco crew) 120969 24000003
Mychael Bates Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
George Stokes Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Heather Hall Assistant executive assistant(to Garry Marshall) 120820 25000001
David Scharf Assistant (to Garry Marshall) 120820 25000002
Melissa Wiechmann Assistant (to Debra Martin Chase) 120820 25000003
Francine Taylor Assistant (to Julie Andrews) 120820 25000004
Stephen Del Prete Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000005
Carlos De La Torre Production Assistant key production assistant 275 25000006
Blake Perkinson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Randall Wilson Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Demetrius Griffin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Richard Chouinard Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Glen Coopesmith Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000011
Tom Driskill Transportation Captain (San Francisco crew) 272 25000012
John Pratt Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000013
Christie Kwan Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Kevin Law Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000015
Joe Wilson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000016
Ingrid Vold Apprentice apprentice film editor 120976 25000017
Joy Lusco Kecken Other script typist 120795 26000001
Scott Hubbell Other marine coordinator 120795 26000002
Bryan Palliccia Other production secretary 120795 26000003
John Hinkle Other stand-by painter 120795 26000004
John Chrisholm Other studio teacher 120795 26000005
Hoyt Yeatman Other plate supervision(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000006
David James Other plate supervision(The Secret Lab) 120795 26000007
Jean Quay Other aid 120795 26000008
Linda Stelling Other aid 120795 26000009
Lalida Chirasheve Other production secretary(San Francisco crew) 120795 26000010
Richard Bronskill Other auricle operator 120795 26000011
Willie Brown Special Thanks (The Mayor's Office of San Francisco--California) 120874 26000012
Sandy O'Neill Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
Fifteen-year-old Mia discovers that her father is the Prince of Genovia and she is the sole heir to the throne. She must decide, by her sixteenth birthday, whether she will live as a princess and move to Genovia or remain in San Francisco where she lives with her artist mom. Meanwhile, she must suffer through the indignity of princess lessons at the hands of her stern grandmother, Queen Clarisse Renaldi.