Dark Blue (2003)

Dark Blue
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Kurt Russell Actor Sergeant Eldon Perry Jr 1 1000001
Ving Rhames Actor Deputy Chief Arthur Holland 1 1000002
Brendan Gleeson Actor Jack Van Meter 1 1000003
Scott Speedman Actor Bobby Keough 1 1000004
Michael Michele Actor Beth Williamson 1 1000005
Lolita Davidovich Actor Sally Perry 1 1000006
Dash Mihok Actor Gary Sidwell 1 1000007
Jonathan Banks Actor James Barcomb 1 1000008
Graham Beckel Actor Peltz 1 1000009
Khandi Alexander Actor Janelle Holland 1 1000010
Master P Actor Maniac 1 1000011
Eloy Casados Actor Rico 1 1000012
Kurupt Actor Darryl Orchard 1 1000013
Marin Hinkle Actor Deena Schultz 1 1000014
William Utay Actor Sapin 1 1000015
Gregg Miller Actor Officer Charlie 1 1000016
Jim Williams Actor Suspect 1 1000017
Dana Lee Actor Henry Kim 1 1000018
Chapman Way Actor Eldon Perry III 1 1000019
Joseph McChesney Actor Lefty 1 1000020
Faleolo Alailima Actor Lucky 7 Bouncer 1 1000021
Eddie Mui Actor Lucky 7 Bartender 1 1000022
Kaila Yu Actor Lucky 7 Dancer 1 1000023
Wayne King Actor Mr. Lewis 1 1000024
Cheryl Reeves Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Peter Weireter Actor SWAT Leader 1 1000026
Keith MacKechnie Actor Interrogation Officer 1 1000027
Jamison Jones Actor Frank 1 1000028
Victor Prince Actor Metro Cop 1 1000029
David Doty Actor Judge Russo 1 1000030
Ted Marcoux Actor J.R. 1 1000031
John Fadule Actor Shooting Board Officer 1 1000032
Darrell Foster Actor Sgt. Jakes 1 1000033
Heather Hutchins Actor Stenographer 1 1000034
Nigel Gibbs Actor Pastor Dennis 1 1000035
Carmen Twillie Actor Church Choir Singer 1 1000036
Dorian Holley Actor Church Choir Singer 1 1000037
Monalisa Young Actor Church Choir Singer 1 1000038
Kudisan Kai Actor Church Choir Singer 1 1000039
Julius Rizzotti Actor New Lieutenant 1 1000040
Jordy Oakland Actor Waitress Tina 1 1000041
Michael Bentt Actor Officer Clay 1 1000042
Giovanni Guichard Actor Rastas 1 1000043
Tom Todoroff Actor Police Dispatcher 1 1000044
Robert Tur Actor Helicopter Reporter 1 1000045
Ron Shelton Director n/a 2 2000001
Cotty Chubb Producer n/a 3 3000001
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000003
David Blocker Producer n/a 3 3000004
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Moritz Borman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Ayer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
James Ellroy Story By n/a 120779 4000002
David Blocker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Beth DePatie Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Eric Hays Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Danny Green Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Hope Garrison Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Cy Strickland Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
John Touhey Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Eric Hays Assistant Director First Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000008
Hope Garrison Assistant Director Second Assistant Director(Additional Photography) 163 5000009
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Marc Ventimiglia Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000012
Sandra Cole Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Michele Carmel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Ron Hugo Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Roger Faires Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Ivo Deranja Location Assistant Assistant Location(Additional Photography) 120947 5000017
Greg Barchie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
Jerry Jaffe Assistant Location Manager Additional Location Manager 194 5000019
Jun Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Ptah Shabaf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Barry Peterson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Mark Vargo Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Will Van Hazel Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Dan Kneece Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000005
Harry Garvin Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000006
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Sam DiMaggio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Neal Morman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000010
Frank Parrish Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000011
Steve Galloway Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000012
David Scott Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000013
Aundre Johnson Video Videographer 120800 6000014
Robert Zuckerman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Skip Mobley Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Ingrid Semler Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000017
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Ron Vargas Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000019
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
Scott Goodrich Camera Assistant "B" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Paul Seydor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Patrick Flannery Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Don Warner Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000003
Aaron Weisblatt Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000004
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Clay Rawlins Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Charlotte Spencer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Hipolito Esquivel Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ed Rogers Music Music Scoring Assistant 120781 8000002
Erika Duffee Music Session Assistant 120781 8000003
Leo Erdody Music (Music Cues From The Film, "Detour") 120781 8000004
Marylou Eales Music Coordinator (for Intermedia Music Group) 206 8000005
Robin Burgess Music Coordinator Session Coordinator 206 8000006
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Don Murray Music Engineer (Los Angeles) 120837 8000008
John Fischbach Music Engineer (New Orleans) 120837 8000009
Joel Sill Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Madeleine Smith Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Terence Blanchard Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Renard Poche Performer Lead Guitar 120819 8000014
Terence Blanchard Performer Trumpet 120819 8000015
Chris Severin Performer Electric Bass 120819 8000016
Eric Harland Performer Drums 120819 8000017
Michael Bell Song ("Neighborhood Sniper") 120859 8000018
Gregory Hutchinson Song ("Neighborhood Sniper") 120859 8000019
Jerry Long Song ("Neighborhood Sniper") 120859 8000020
Paul Turner Song ("Neighborhood Sniper") 120859 8000021
George Clinton Song ("Another Execution") 120859 8000022
Isaac Hayes Song ("Another Execution") 120859 8000023
Gregory Hutchinson Song ("Another Execution") 120859 8000024
Ice Cube Song ("Fuck Tha Police") 120859 8000025
Lorenzo Patterson Song ("Fuck Tha Police") 120859 8000026
Dr. Dre Song ("Fuck Tha Police") 120859 8000027
Dallas Austin Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000028
Roger Ball Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000029
Robert Bell Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000030
Ronald Bell Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000031
George Bowen Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000032
Donald Boyce Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000033
Malcolm Duncan Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000034
Steve Ferrone Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000035
Alan Gorrie Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000036
Lisa Lopes Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000037
Owen McIntyre Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000038
Robert Mickens Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000039
Claydes Smith Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000040
Hamish Stuart Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000041
Dennis Thomas Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000042
Richard Westfield Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000043
Aaron Walker Song ("Stormy Monday") 120859 8000044
Vincent Edwards Song ("Homicide") 120859 8000045
Clarence Lars Song ("Homicide") 120859 8000046
Lorenzo Patterson Song ("Homicide") 120859 8000047
Norman Whitfield Song ("Homicide") 120859 8000048
Matt Dike Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000049
Tone Loc Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000050
Marvin Young Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000051
Louis Freese Song ("Latin Lingo") 120859 8000052
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("Latin Lingo") 120859 8000053
Senen Reyes Song ("Latin Lingo") 120859 8000054
Cypress Hill Song ("Latin Lingo") 120859 8000055
George Clinton Song ("The D.O.C. And The Doctor") 120859 8000056
Tracy Curry Song ("The D.O.C. And The Doctor") 120859 8000057
Perry Farrell Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000058
Stephen Perkins Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000059
Peter DiStefano Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000060
Martyn LeNoble Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000061
David Williams Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000062
Bob Ezrin Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000063
T-Bone Walker Song Performer ("Stormy Monday") 120788 8000068
C.P.O. Song Performer ("Homicide") 120788 8000069
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Wild Thing") 120788 8000070
D.O.C. Song Performer ("The D.O.C. And The Doctor") 120788 8000071
Kurupt Song Performer ("Streets On Fire") 120788 8000073
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Margo Newman Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000003
Thomas Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000004
Curtis Allen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
John Barton Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Jason Bean Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Mike De Cinces Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Paul Detlefson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Gus Feederle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Brenner Harris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Fred Paulsen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Kevin Shanks Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Larry White Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
John Leimanis Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
David Duncan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
Peter Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
John Barton Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000018
Timothy Ackers Painter n/a 200 9000019
Mitchell Grande Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jay Hawbecker Painter n/a 200 9000021
David Morales Painter n/a 200 9000022
Javier Tunon Painter n/a 200 9000023
Jim Wardell Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Curtis Allen Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000025
David Ronan Dresser n/a 120967 9000026
Ronald Elmer Dresser Drapery 120967 9000027
Kelly Berry Art Department Buyer 120843 9000028
Lisa Monti Art Department Buyer 120843 9000029
Margo Newman Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000030
Jenny DeArmitt Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000031
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Nancy Safran Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Tana Roller Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000005
Karla Mitzel Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000006
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Intermedia Films) 120806 11000001
Debbie Reinberg Consultant Music Consultant(for Intermedia Music Group) 120784 12000001
Robert Souza Technical Advisor Law Enforcement Technical Advisor 537 12000002
David Morisaki Research n/a 458 12000003
Kathryn Morrison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Riki Sabusawa Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Susan Saldutti Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Radford Polinsky Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Miranda Kelley Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Janet Ingram Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000006
Angela Nunez Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000007
Joy Zapata Hair Department Head Hair(Additional Photography) 120794 13000008
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Melissa Forney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000011
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head Makeup(Additional Photography) 353 13000012
Peter Montagna Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000013
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Wynona Price Makeup Artist (for Ving Rhames) 120801 13000015
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000016
John Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Renata Leschner Wig Maker (Additional Photography) 121096 13000018
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Nancy Nugent ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor (Soundstorm) 220 14000003
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Patrick Cicero Assistant Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 222 14000005
Mario Vitale Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor(Soundstorm) 222 14000006
Tom Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
David Raymond Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000008
Bob Beher Foley Foley Supervisor(Soundstorm) 120961 14000009
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Richard Burnette Post-Production Sound Mix Facility Coordinator 121026 14000013
Amy Hammer Post-Production Sound Mix Facility Coordinator 121026 14000014
Michael Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
David Raymond Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Bruce Fortune Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Lance Brown Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Gary Blufer Sound Effects Additional Effects Recording(Soundstorm) 120868 14000020
John Fanaris Sound Effects Suond Effects Coordinator(Soundstorm) 120868 14000021
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor (Soundstorm) 327 14000022
Frank Fuller Sound Effects Editor (Soundstorm) 327 14000023
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor (Soundstorm) 327 14000024
Michael Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000025
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Billy Flick Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000027
Andrew Peach Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000028
Bruce Fortune Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000029
Lance Brown Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000030
Steve Frohardt Rigging Grip Rigging Second Company Grip 120944 15000001
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Ole Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Branch Brunson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Mark Combs Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Laurence Crupley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Jeff De La Rosa Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Anthony Donati Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Richard Tibbets Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Brian Mills Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000012
Chris McNellis Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000013
Dustin Ault Grip n/a 365 15000014
Charles Lenz Grip n/a 365 15000015
Bill Pierson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Alec Shepherd Grip n/a 365 15000017
Richard Allen Grip Additional Grip 365 15000018
Steven Guerrero Grip Additional Grip 365 15000019
George Borthwick Grip Second Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000020
Tommy Dangcil Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Frank Endewardt Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Frank Matthews Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Jeff DeLucia Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000025
Brian Kinzey Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000026
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
James Rea Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000028
Dan Loveless Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000029
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Mike Bonnaud Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Charles McIntyre Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Greg Wardell Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000033
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000034
James McComas Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000035
Joe Michalski Cable Operator (Additional Photography) 120964 15000036
Donald Orlando Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Thomas Keniston Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000002
James Swidarski Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Robert Baral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Julia Cranston Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
Tammy Apana-Dianda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Zena Shteysel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
Robert Wyman Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Wyman, Isaacs, Blumenthal & Lynne LLP) 120913 18000001
Cheryl Nelson Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Wyman, Isaacs, Blumenthal & Lynne LLP) 120913 18000002
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ron Stein Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator 120804 19000002
Ben Bray Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Tony Brubaker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Olivia Chang Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Leo Creer Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Tracy Dashnaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Keith Davis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Brennan Dyson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Lanier Edwards Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Conrad Gamble Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Sean Graham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Robert Hosking Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Norman Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Claudette James Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Wayne King Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Thomas Lockhart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Harlem Logan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Angela Meryl Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Chuck Norman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
James Pearson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Robert Powell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Daryl Reeves Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Gilbert Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
CC Taylor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Mary Torres Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Gary Toy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
David Wald Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
William Washington Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Marcus Young Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Mitchell Livestock Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Glen Hawbecker Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Thomas DiValerio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
Kenneth Robertson Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000003
J Morrison Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Chris Revuelta Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
William Ramirez Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Andrew Tabita Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Ana Rivera Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000003
Jaime Trujillo Catering Chef Driver 120954 22000004
Jaime Ramirez Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Jose Padilla Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Joel Rivas Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Jose Trujillo Catering Caterer 120954 22000008
Chris Brown Visual Effects Supervisor (Sasson Film Design) 249 23000001
JT Combs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Wes Mattox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Johnathan Banta Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Sasson Film Design) 345 23000007
Anthony Longman CGI Artist (Sasson Film Design) 120986 23000008
Chie Yoshi CGI Artist (Sasson Film Design) 120986 23000009
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master (Additional Photography) 120969 24000002
Dana McCall Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Hope Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Hope Parrish Property Master (Additional Photography) 120805 24000005
David Barton Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Rick Fresquez Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
Mark Lopez Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
David Rochow Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Michael Roth Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Frank Smoot Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Ed Wouters Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Jeanine Lalone Assistant (to Cheryl Nelson) 120820 25000001
Doug Marshall Assistant (to Ron Shelton) 120820 25000002
Amy Heidish Assistant (to Caldecot Chubb) 120820 25000003
Scott Devine Assistant (to Caldecot Chubb) 120820 25000004
Slade Barnett Production Assistant (to Ron Shelton) 275 25000005
Sandra Tomita Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Mark Valdez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Ron Chesney Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000008
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator (Additional Photography) 271 25000010
Andrew Chitko Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Spencer Dobson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Manuel Figueroa Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Aundre Johnson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
James Pomichter Stand-In (for Mr. Russell) 121015 25000015
Shannon McDonald Stand-In (for Mr. Speedman) 121015 25000016
Shalena Hughes Stand-In (for Ms. Michele) 121015 25000017
Justin Kane Stand-In (for Mr. Gleeson) 121015 25000018
Giovanni Guichard Stand-In (for Mr. Rhames) 121015 25000019
Harlem Logan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Tami Hodges Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
India Neilan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Jon Edwards Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Rachel Flackett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Shannon Dooley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
JJ Dalton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Lisa Bryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Karen Martin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Kellie Davis Production (Bordertown Pictures) 120824 25000029
Karin Freud Production (Bordertown Pictures) 120824 25000030
Bonnie Kolber Production (Bordertown Pictures) 120824 25000031
Bob Bugarin Production Laborer 120824 25000032
Angela Morrison Production Laborer 120824 25000033
Patrick Powell Production Laborer 120824 25000034
Ericka Bryce Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Suzie Van Dyke Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000036
Debra Bakeman Medic Additional Medic 120966 25000037
Robert Heath Medic Additional Medic 120966 25000038
Ericka Bryce Medic (Additional Photography) 120966 25000039
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000040
Dan Loveless Driver Titan Crane Driver 273 25000041
Peter Bianco Driver n/a 273 25000042
Ron Chesney Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bill Condit Driver n/a 273 25000044
Sonny Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Dennis Dodson Driver n/a 273 25000046
William Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000047
Joseph Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000048
Scott Goudreau Driver n/a 273 25000049
David Inskeep Driver n/a 273 25000050
Evan Kavan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Leo Landa Driver n/a 273 25000052
Douglas Leme Driver n/a 273 25000053
Gary Loven Driver n/a 273 25000054
Tim McGaughy Driver n/a 273 25000055
Ray McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000056
Brian Moore Driver n/a 273 25000057
Tony Mouradian Driver n/a 273 25000058
Joseph Napoli Driver n/a 273 25000059
James Oberman Driver n/a 273 25000060
William Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000061
Mark Pont Driver n/a 273 25000062
Bill Purviance Driver n/a 273 25000063
Charles Renfroe Driver n/a 273 25000064
David Schwanke Driver n/a 273 25000065
Paul Schwanke Driver n/a 273 25000066
Jerry Shore Driver n/a 273 25000067
Ernest Simon Driver n/a 273 25000068
Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000069
M Jensen Coordinator Helicopter Ground Coordinator 528 25000070
Bill Young Coordinator Precision Driver Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000071
Richard Boris Other Greensman 120795 26000001
Christie Mattull Other Insurance Provider(Near North Insurance Brockerage) 120795 26000002
Sandra Tomita Rights & Clearances Clearances and Research 120879 26000003
Todd Williams Publicity EPK Producer(The DuVernay Agency) 120789 29000001
Ava DuVernay Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Synopsis
In America, the police are sworn to uphold the law and protect the innocent. But on the streets, it's everyone for themselves--and the streets are where policeman Eldon Perry honed his craft. Perry is a veteran cop in Los Angeles, one of the toughest cities in the world. A member of the LAPD's elite Special Investigations Squad, Perry is known for his tough street tactics, fiery temper, and a willingness to do whatever it takes to bring someone to justice. Perry plays fast and loose with the rules and goes over the line--until another cop vows to bring him down. When the SIS is assigned a high-profile quadruple homicide, Perry is put on the case along with SIS rookie Bobby Keough. Investigating the murders alongside Perry, Keough soon learns the grim realities of police intimidation and corruption. Meanwhile, Assistant Chief Holland is the only man in the department willing to stand up to the SIS. The SIS is a tight brotherhood, and no one has ever dared to take them on--until now. While Perry and Keough are trying to solve the murder, Holland is trying to end Perry's brand of single-handed "justice."Over the course of four days, the brutal murder and a racially charged trial trigger an explosive chain of events that resonate throughout Los Angeles.