Dark Blue (2003)

Dark Blue
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 58mins.
Genres Drama, Crime, Adaptation, Thriller
Keywords police
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Hope M Parrish Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Jim Chesney Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000009
Hope Garrison Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000005
Paul Rylander Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Lorenzo Patterson Song ("Fuck Tha Police") 120859 8000026
Gregory Hutchinson Song ("Neighborhood Sniper") 120859 8000019
George Clinton Song ("Another Execution") 120859 8000022
Ericka Bryce Medic n/a 120966 25000035
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000003
Robert Baral Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Julia Cranston Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000005
James N Swidarski Accountant n/a 120802 16000003
Thomas Keniston Production Accountant (Additional Photography) 282 16000002
Donald Orlando Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Tammy Apana-Dianda Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Zena Shteysel Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000007
John Patrick Doyle Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000017
Jeff Dashnaw Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Cheryl Nelson Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Wyman, Isaacs, Blumenthal & Lynne LLP) 120913 18000002
Renata Leschner Wig Maker (Additional Photography) 121096 13000018
Robert Wyman Legal Counsel Production Attorney(Wyman, Isaacs, Blumenthal & Lynne LLP) 120913 18000001
Joe Michalski Cable Operator (Additional Photography) 120964 15000036
James K McComas Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000035
James B Rea Dolly Grip (Additional Photography) 264 15000028
Dan Loveless Crane Grip Crane Operator 121043 15000029
Dwight Lavers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000027
Brian Kinzey Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000026
Jeff DeLucia Electrician Additional Electrician 450 15000025
Chris Navarro ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Michael Bauman Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000030
Cory Geryak Chief Lighting Technician (Additional Photography) 357 15000034
Greg Wardell Chief Lighting Technician Assistant Chief Lighting Technician 357 15000033
Charles H McIntyre III Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000032
Mike Bonnaud Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000031
Ron Stein Stunt Coordinator Stunt Co-Coordinator 120804 19000002
Ben Bray Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000003
Harlem Forrest Logan Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Wynona Price Makeup Artist (for Ving Rhames) 120801 13000015
Thomas Lockhart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Supervisor Makeup Department Head 517 13000016
Wayne A King Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Angela Meryl Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Chuck Norman Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Daryl Reeves Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Gilbert Rosales Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Robert Powell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
James D Pearson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Peter Montagna Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Claudette James Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Norman Howell Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Tracy Keehn Dashnaw Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Keith Davis Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Leo Creer Jr. Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Olivia Chang Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Tony Brubaker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Brennan Dyson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Lanier Edwards Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
Robert S Hosking Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Sean Graham Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Conrad Gamble Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Jeremy Fitzgerald Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Frank Matthews Electrician n/a 450 15000024
Frank Endewardt Electrician n/a 450 15000023
John Michael Fanaris Sound Effects Suond Effects Coordinator(Soundstorm) 120868 14000021
Glenn Hoskinson Sound Effects Editor (Soundstorm) 327 14000022
Gary Blufer Sound Effects Additional Effects Recording(Soundstorm) 120868 14000020
Lance Brown Sound Design n/a 120905 14000019
Bruce Fortune Sound Design n/a 120905 14000018
Frank A Fuller Jr. Sound Effects Editor (Soundstorm) 327 14000023
Michael Payne Sound Effects Editor (Soundstorm) 327 14000024
Andrew Peach Sound Recordist Mixing Recordist 331 14000028
Bruce Fortune Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000029
Billy Flick Sound Mixer (Additional Photography) 230 14000027
Robert Eber Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000026
Michael A Morongell Sound Engineer Mixing Engineer 120916 14000025
David Raymond Sound n/a 120816 14000017
Jonathan Wales Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
David Raymond Boom Operator (Additional Photography) 215 14000008
Bob Beher Foley Foley Supervisor(Soundstorm) 120961 14000009
Tom Caton Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Mario Vitale Assistant Sound Editor Apprentice Sound Editor(Soundstorm) 222 14000006
Patrick Cicero Assistant Sound Editor (Soundstorm) 222 14000005
Joan Rowe Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Gregg Barbanell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Michael C Casper Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000015
Amy Hammer Post-Production Sound Mix Facility Coordinator 121026 14000014
Richard Burnette Post-Production Sound Mix Facility Coordinator 121026 14000013
Shawn Kennelly Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000012
Lance Brown Sound Supervisor n/a 120883 14000030
Steve Frohardt Rigging Grip Rigging Second Company Grip 120944 15000001
Alec Shepherd Grip n/a 365 15000017
Richard M Allen Grip Additional Grip 365 15000018
Bill Pierson Grip n/a 365 15000016
Charles Lenz Grip n/a 365 15000015
Dustin Ault Grip n/a 365 15000014
Steven A Guerrero Grip Additional Grip 365 15000019
George Borthwick Grip Second Company Grip(Additional Photography) 365 15000020
Donald Davidson Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Nancy K Nugent ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000002
Tommy Dangcil Electrician n/a 450 15000021
CC Taylor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Chris McNellis Grip Second Company Grip 365 15000013
Brian D Mills Key Grip (Additional Photography) 263 15000012
Mark Combs Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000005
Becky Sullivan ADR Editor (Soundstorm) 220 14000003
Branch Marie Brunson Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000004
Ole "The Kid" Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000003
Jeff Brinker Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000002
Laurence Crupley Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000006
Jeff De La Rosa Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000007
Kurt Grossi Key Grip n/a 263 15000011
Dhamarata Dhiensuwana Key Rigging Grip n/a 120946 15000010
Richard Tibbets Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000009
Anthony Donati Rigging Electrician n/a 120958 15000008
Matt Beville ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
William H Washington Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Dan Loveless Driver Titan Crane Driver 273 25000041
Peter Bianco Driver n/a 273 25000042
Craig Hosking Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000040
Robert B Heath Medic Additional Medic 120966 25000038
Debra Bakeman Medic Additional Medic 120966 25000037
Ron Chesney Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bill Condit Driver n/a 273 25000044
Joseph Feeney Driver n/a 273 25000048
Scott Goudreau Driver n/a 273 25000049
William Esparza Driver n/a 273 25000047
Dennis Dodson Driver n/a 273 25000046
Sonny Dinson Driver n/a 273 25000045
Suzie Van Dyke Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000036
Patrick Powell Production Laborer 120824 25000034
Shannon Dooley Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
JJ Dalton Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000026
Rachel Flackett Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Jon E Edwards Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
India Neilan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
Lisa Bryan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000027
Karen Evette Martin Production Secretary n/a 367 25000028
Bob Bugarin Production Laborer 120824 25000032
Angela Morrison Production Laborer 120824 25000033
Bonnie Kolber Production (Bordertown Pictures) 120824 25000031
Karin Freud Production (Bordertown Pictures) 120824 25000030
Kellie Davis Production (Bordertown Pictures) 120824 25000029
David Inskeep Driver n/a 273 25000050
Evan M Kavan Driver n/a 273 25000051
Ernest Simon Driver n/a 273 25000068
Movie Mike Walsh Driver n/a 273 25000069
Jerry Shore Driver n/a 273 25000067
Paul Schwanke Driver n/a 273 25000066
David Schwanke Driver n/a 273 25000065
M Evan Jensen Coordinator Helicopter Ground Coordinator 528 25000070
Bill F Young Coordinator Precision Driver Coordinator(Additional Photography) 528 25000071
Todd Williams Publicity EPK Producer(The DuVernay Agency) 120789 29000001
Ava DuVernay Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000002
Sandra Tomita Rights & Clearances Clearances and Research 120879 26000003
Christie Mattull Other Insurance Provider(Near North Insurance Brockerage) 120795 26000002
Richard Boris Other Greensman 120795 26000001
Charles Renfroe Driver n/a 273 25000064
Bill Purviance Driver n/a 273 25000063
Tim McGaughy Driver n/a 273 25000055
Ray McLaughlin Driver n/a 273 25000056
Gary Loven Driver n/a 273 25000054
Douglas Leme Driver n/a 273 25000053
Leo Landa Driver n/a 273 25000052
Brian Joseph Moore Driver n/a 273 25000057
Tony Mouradian Driver n/a 273 25000058
Mark Pont Driver n/a 273 25000062
William Palmer Driver n/a 273 25000061
James Oberman Driver n/a 273 25000060
Joseph Napoli Driver n/a 273 25000059
Tami Lynne Hodges Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000021
Harlem Forrest Logan Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000020
Joel Rivas Catering Caterer 120954 22000007
Jose Trujillo Catering Caterer 120954 22000008
Jose T Padilla Catering Caterer 120954 22000006
Jaime Ramirez Catering Caterer 120954 22000005
Jaime Trujillo Catering Chef Driver 120954 22000004
Chris "CB" Brown Visual Effects Supervisor (Sasson Film Design) 249 23000001
JT "DC" Combs Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000002
Larry Fioritto Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000006
Johnathan Banta Digital Effects Digital Supervisor(Sasson Film Design) 345 23000007
Virgil Sanchez Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000005
Doyle Smiley Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000004
Wes Mattox Special Effects Technician n/a 242 23000003
Ana Rivera Craft Service (Additional Photography) 120903 22000003
Andrew Tabita Craft Service Craft Service Assistant 120903 22000002
Marcus Young Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Mitchell Livestock Animal Wrangler n/a 120863 20000001
Peter Montagna Makeup (Additional Photography) 353 13000013
David Wald Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Gary Toy Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Glen Hawbecker Construction Foreman General Foreman 277 21000001
Thomas B DiValerio Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000002
William Ramirez Jr. Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Chris Revuelta Construction Labor Foreman 120900 21000005
J Craig Morrison Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000004
Kenneth H Robertson Construction Foreman Paint Foreman 277 21000003
Anthony Longman CGI Artist (Sasson Film Design) 120986 23000008
Chie Yoshi CGI Artist (Sasson Film Design) 120986 23000009
Andrew B Chitko Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000011
Spencer T Dobson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Ron Chesney Transportation Captain (Additional Photography) 272 25000008
Mark Valdez Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000007
Sandra Tomita Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Manuel Figueroa Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Aundre Johnson Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Justin Kane Stand-In (for Mr. Gleeson) 121015 25000018
Giovanni Antonio Guichard Stand-In (for Mr. Rhames) 121015 25000019
Shalena Hughes Stand-In (for Ms. Michele) 121015 25000017
Shannon McDonald Stand-In (for Mr. Speedman) 121015 25000016
James Pomichter Stand-In (for Mr. Russell) 121015 25000015
Slade Barnett Production Assistant (to Ron Shelton) 275 25000005
Scott Devine Assistant (to Caldecot Chubb) 120820 25000004
Mark Lopez Props Propmaker 120817 24000008
David A Rochow Props Propmaker 120817 24000009
Rick Fresquez Props Propmaker 120817 24000007
David Barton Props Propmaker 120817 24000006
Dana McCall Assistant Props Property Assistant 120904 24000003
Michael Roth Props Propmaker 120817 24000010
Frank Smoot Props Propmaker 120817 24000011
Amy Heidish Assistant (to Caldecot Chubb) 120820 25000003
Doug Marshall Assistant (to Ron Shelton) 120820 25000002
Jeanine Lalone Assistant (to Cheryl Nelson) 120820 25000001
Ed Wouters Props Propmaker 120817 24000012
Mary Torres Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Romy Fleming Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Mark Vargo Director of Photography (Additional Photography) 120780 6000002
Kirk Gardner Camera Operator "A" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Barry F Peterson Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Ptah Shabaf Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000021
Jun C Lin Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000020
Will Van Hazel Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000004
Dan Kneece Camera Operator Additional Camera Operator 239 6000005
Neal Morman Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000009
Tony Rivetti Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000010
Sam DiMaggio Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000008
Kirk Gardner Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000007
Harry Garvin Camera Operator (Additional Photography) 239 6000006
Jerry Jaffe Assistant Location Manager Additional Location Manager 194 5000019
Greg Barchie Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000018
John "Chip" Touhey Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000007
Brad Arensman Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000010
Cy Roscoe Strickland Assistant Director Additional Second Assistant Director 163 5000006
Danny Green Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Beth DePatie Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Michael Burmeister Location Manager n/a 193 5000011
Marc Ventimiglia Location Manager (Additional Photography) 193 5000012
Roger Faires Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000016
Ivo Deranja Location Assistant Assistant Location(Additional Photography) 120947 5000017
Ron Hugo Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Michele A Carmel Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000014
Sandra Cole Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000013
Frank D Parrish Assistant Camera (Additional Photography) 233 6000011
Steve Galloway Video Playback Video Playback Operator 505 6000012
Hipolito Esquivel Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000008
Terence Blanchard Music n/a 120781 8000001
Charlotte Spencer Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Clay Rawlins Associate Editor n/a 479 7000006
Paul Tanzillo Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000005
Ed Rogers Music Music Scoring Assistant 120781 8000002
Erika Duffee Music Session Assistant 120781 8000003
Todd Bozung Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Don Murray Music Engineer (Los Angeles) 120837 8000008
Robin Burgess Music Coordinator Session Coordinator 206 8000006
Marylou Eales Music Coordinator (for Intermedia Music Group) 206 8000005
Leo Erdody Music (Music Cues From The Film, "Detour") 120781 8000004
Aaron D Weisblatt Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000004
Don Warner Dialogue Editor (Soundstorm) 204 7000003
Skip Mobley Loader n/a 120956 6000016
Ingrid Semler Loader (Additional Photography) 120956 6000017
Robert Zuckerman Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000015
Aundre Johnson Video Videographer 120800 6000014
David D Scott Video Video Assist Operator 120800 6000013
Dan Muscarella Color Timer n/a 120921 6000018
Ron Vargas Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000019
Patrick Flannery Editing Additional Editing 120901 7000002
Paul Seydor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Scott Goodrich Camera Assistant "B" Camera 2nd Assistant 120867 6000021
Brad Peterman Camera Assistant "B" Camera 1st Assistant 120867 6000020
David Blocker Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
James Ellroy Story By n/a 120779 4000002
Chapman Russell Way Actor Eldon Perry III 1 1000019
Joseph McChesney Actor Lefty 1 1000020
Dana Lee Actor Henry Kim 1 1000018
Jim Cody Williams Actor Suspect 1 1000017
Gregg Marc Miller Actor Officer Charlie 1 1000016
Faleolo Alailima Actor Lucky 7 Bouncer 1 1000021
Eddie Mui Actor Lucky 7 Bartender 1 1000022
Peter Weireter Actor SWAT Leader 1 1000026
Keith MacKechnie Actor Interrogation Officer 1 1000027
Cheryl Reeves Actor Nurse 1 1000025
Wayne A King Actor Mr. Lewis 1 1000024
Kaila Yu Actor Lucky 7 Dancer 1 1000023
William Utay Actor Sapin 1 1000015
Marin Hinkle Actor Deena Schultz 1 1000014
Michael Michele Actor Beth Williamson 1 1000005
Lolita Davidovich Actor Sally Perry 1 1000006
Scott Speedman Actor Bobby Keough 1 1000004
Brendan Gleeson Actor Jack Van Meter 1 1000003
Ving Rhames Actor Deputy Chief Arthur Holland 1 1000002
Dash Mihok Actor Gary Sidwell 1 1000007
Jonathan Banks Actor James Barcomb 1 1000008
Eloy Casados Actor Rico 1 1000012
Kurupt Actor Darryl Orchard 1 1000013
Master P Actor Maniac 1 1000011
Khandi Alexander Actor Janelle Holland 1 1000010
Graham Beckel Actor Peltz 1 1000009
Jamison Jones Actor Frank 1 1000028
Victor Prince Actor Metro Cop 1 1000029
Ron Shelton Director n/a 2 2000001
Cotty Chubb Producer n/a 3 3000001
Robert Tur Actor Helicopter Reporter 1 1000045
Tom Todoroff Actor Police Dispatcher 1 1000044
Giovanni Antonio Guichard Actor Rastas 1 1000043
Jim Jacks Producer n/a 3 3000002
Sean Daniel Producer n/a 3 3000003
Moritz Borman Executive Producer n/a 174 3000007
David Ayer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Nigel Sinclair Executive Producer n/a 174 3000006
Guy East Executive Producer n/a 174 3000005
David Blocker Producer n/a 3 3000004
Michael Bentt Actor Officer Clay 1 1000042
Jordy Oakland Actor Waitress Tina 1 1000041
Darrell Foster Actor Sgt. Jakes 1 1000033
Heather Hutchins Actor Stenographer 1 1000034
John Fadule Actor Shooting Board Officer 1 1000032
Ted Marcoux Actor J.R. 1 1000031
David Doty Actor Judge Russo 1 1000030
Nigel Gibbs Actor Pastor Dennis 1 1000035
Carmen Twillie Actor Church Choir Singer 1 1000036
Julius Rizzotti Actor New Lieutenant 1 1000040
Kudisan Kai Actor Church Choir Singer 1 1000039
Monalisa Young Actor Church Choir Singer 1 1000038
Dorian Holley Actor Church Choir Singer 1 1000037
John Fischbach Music Engineer (New Orleans) 120837 8000009
Joel Sill Music Producer n/a 323 8000010
Peter A Ramsey Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000017
John Barton Set Dresser (Additional Photography) 197 9000018
David E Duncan Storyboard Artist n/a 199 9000016
John Leimanis Set Designer n/a 202 9000015
Larry J White Swing Gang n/a 434 9000014
Timothy D Ackers Painter n/a 200 9000019
Mitchell Martin Grande Painter n/a 200 9000020
Jim Wardell Leadman n/a 433 9000024
Curtis Allen Leadman (Additional Photography) 433 9000025
Javier Tunon Painter n/a 200 9000023
David Morales Painter n/a 200 9000022
Jay Hawbecker Painter n/a 200 9000021
Kevin Shanks Swing Gang n/a 434 9000013
Fred M Paulsen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000012
Margo Newman Set Decorator (Additional Photography) 165 9000003
Thomas T Taylor Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Smith Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Dennis Washington Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Kurupt Song Performer ("Streets On Fire") 120788 8000073
Curtis Allen Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
John "Slick" Barton Jr. Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Gus Feederle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000010
Brenner Hugh Harris Swing Gang n/a 434 9000011
Paul Detlefson Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Mike De Cinces Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Jason Bean Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
David Ronan Dresser n/a 120967 9000026
Ronald Elmer Dresser Drapery 120967 9000027
Susan J Saldutti Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Radford Polinsky Costumer n/a 120880 13000004
Riki Lin Sabusawa Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Kathryn Morrison Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
David Morisaki Research n/a 458 12000003
Miranda Kelley Costumer n/a 120880 13000005
Janet Ingram Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000006
Melissa D Forney Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Toni-Ann Walker Hair Stylist (Additional Photography) 120799 13000011
Kurt Russell Actor Sergeant Eldon Perry Jr 1 1000001
Joy Zapata Hair Department Head Hair(Additional Photography) 120794 13000008
Angela Nunez Costumer (Additional Photography) 120880 13000007
Robert Souza Technical Advisor Law Enforcement Technical Advisor 537 12000002
Debbie Reinberg Consultant Music Consultant(for Intermedia Music Group) 120784 12000001
Jenny DeArmitt Art Department Art Department Assistant 120843 9000031
Francine Maisler Casting n/a 179 10000001
Margo Newman Art Department Art Department Researcher 120843 9000030
Lisa Monti Art Department Buyer 120843 9000029
Kelly Berry Art Department Buyer 120843 9000028
Kathleen Driscoll-Mohler Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Nancy Safran Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Rob McEntegart Executive Executive Vice President, Business Affairs(Intermedia Films) 120806 11000001
Tana Roller Extras Casting Assistant Extras Casting Associate 120970 10000006
Karla Mitzel Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Tina Kerr Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Porno for Pyros Song Performer ("Streets On Fire") 120788 8000072
D.O.C. Song Performer ("The D.O.C. And The Doctor") 120788 8000071
Donald Boyce Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000033
Malcolm Duncan Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000034
George Bowen Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000032
Ronald Bell Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000031
Robert Bell Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000030
Steve Ferrone Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000035
Alan Gorrie Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000036
Claydes Smith Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000040
Hamish Stuart Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000041
Robert Mickens Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000039
Owen McIntyre Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000038
Lisa "Left Eye" Lopes Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000037
Roger Ball Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000029
Dallas Austin Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000028
Terence Blanchard Performer Trumpet 120819 8000015
Chris Severin Performer Electric Bass 120819 8000016
Renard Poche Performer Lead Guitar 120819 8000014
Terence Blanchard Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Madeleine Smith Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000012
Eric Harland Performer Drums 120819 8000017
Michael Bell Song ("Neighborhood Sniper") 120859 8000018
Ice Cube Song ("Fuck Tha Police") 120859 8000025
Dr. Dre Song ("Fuck Tha Police") 120859 8000027
Isaac Hayes Song ("Another Execution") 120859 8000023
Paul Turner Song ("Neighborhood Sniper") 120859 8000021
Jerry Long Song ("Neighborhood Sniper") 120859 8000020
Dennis Thomas Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000042
Richard Westfield Song ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120859 8000043
David Williams III Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000062
Bob Ezrin Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000063
Martyn LeNoble Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000061
Peter DiStefano Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000060
Stephen Perkins Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000059
Eazy-E Song Performer ("Neighborhood Sniper") 120788 8000064
Above The Law Song Performer ("Another Execution") 120788 8000065
C.P.O. Song Performer ("Homicide") 120788 8000069
Tone Loc Song Performer ("Wild Thing") 120788 8000070
T-Bone Walker Song Performer ("Stormy Monday") 120788 8000068
TLC Song Performer ("Ain't 2 Proud 2 Beg") 120788 8000067
NWA Song Performer ("Fuck Tha Police") 120788 8000066
Perry Farrell Song ("Streets On Fire") 120859 8000058
Tracy Curry Song ("The D.O.C. And The Doctor") 120859 8000057
Norman Whitfield Song ("Homicide") 120859 8000048
Matt Dike Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000049
Clarence Lars Song ("Homicide") 120859 8000046
Vincent J Edwards Song ("Homicide") 120859 8000045
Aaron T Walker Song ("Stormy Monday") 120859 8000044
Tone Loc Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000050
Marvin Young Song ("Wild Thing") 120859 8000051
Cypress Hill Song ("Latin Lingo") 120859 8000055
Senen Reyes Song ("Latin Lingo") 120859 8000054
Lawrence Muggerud Song ("Latin Lingo") 120859 8000053
Louis Freese Song ("Latin Lingo") 120859 8000052
Dennis Liddiard Makeup Department Head Makeup(Additional Photography) 353 13000012
Synopsis
In America, the police are sworn to uphold the law and protect the innocent. But on the streets, it's everyone for themselves--and the streets are where policeman Eldon Perry honed his craft. Perry is a veteran cop in Los Angeles, one of the toughest cities in the world. A member of the LAPD's elite Special Investigations Squad, Perry is known for his tough street tactics, fiery temper, and a willingness to do whatever it takes to bring someone to justice. Perry plays fast and loose with the rules and goes over the line--until another cop vows to bring him down. When the SIS is assigned a high-profile quadruple homicide, Perry is put on the case along with SIS rookie Bobby Keough. Investigating the murders alongside Perry, Keough soon learns the grim realities of police intimidation and corruption. Meanwhile, Assistant Chief Holland is the only man in the department willing to stand up to the SIS. The SIS is a tight brotherhood, and no one has ever dared to take them on--until now. While Perry and Keough are trying to solve the murder, Holland is trying to end Perry's brand of single-handed "justice."Over the course of four days, the brutal murder and a racially charged trial trigger an explosive chain of events that resonate throughout Los Angeles.