To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar (1995)

To Wong Foo, Thanks for Everything, Julie Newmar
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 48mins.
Genres Comedy
Keywords road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Steve Comesky Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000026
Dean Wilson Electrician (Nebraska unit) 450 15000025
Paul R Wiley Electrician (Nebraska unit) 450 15000024
Donald Nelson Electrician (Nebraska unit) 450 15000023
Jay Fortune Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000027
Steve Kosteck Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000028
James H Pollard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Francis J McBride Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000031
Allen Stillman Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000030
Brian Stocklin Electrician (New York unit) 450 15000029
Joe Maliszewski Electrician (Nebraska unit) 450 15000022
Dennis Buffum Electrician (Nebraska unit) 450 15000021
Sabatino Rea Grip (New York unit) 365 15000015
Robert Prate Grip (New York unit) 365 15000014
Gus Magalios Grip (New York unit) 365 15000013
George Patsos Sr. Grip (New York unit) 365 15000012
Steve Rooney Grip (New York unit) 365 15000016
Charles Sherron Grip (New York unit) 365 15000017
Jeffrey Brown Electrician (Nebraska unit) 450 15000020
Sean Brennan Electrician (Nebraska unit) 450 15000019
Gene Engels Gaffer n/a 268 15000018
William Patsos Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000033
John E Smith Best Boy bestboy electric 120885 15000034
Jerry Henery Construction Foreman (Nebraska unit) 277 21000008
Mark Mann Carpenter (New York unit) 529 21000007
Christopher E Torrey Carpenter (Nebraska unit) 529 21000006
Tom McDaniel Carpenter (Nebraska unit) 529 21000005
E W Bradford Construction Coordinator (Nebraska unit) 276 21000009
William Lehne Construction Coordinator (New York unit) 276 21000010
Mario West Craft Service craft service assistant(Nebraska unit) 120903 22000002
Linda Herzog Craft Service (Nebraska unit) 120903 22000001
Mark Fabert Construction construction captain(Nebraska unit) 120900 21000011
Noel Macek Carpenter (Nebraska unit) 529 21000004
Scott Childers Carpenter (Nebraska unit) 529 21000003
Judy Pursley Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000004
Tamara Bally Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000003
Joseph Buda Accountant payroll accountant(New York unit) 120802 16000002
Deb Dyer Accountant payroll accountant(Nebraska unit) 120802 16000001
Olimpia T Rinaldi Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000005
Kenny Ortega Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Larry Boland Carpenter (Nebraska unit) 529 21000002
Dean Allison Carpenter (Nebraska unit) 529 21000001
Brenda McDanniel Choreographer assistant choreographer(New York unit) 120803 17000002
Carl Prinzi Grip construction grip(New York unit) 365 15000011
Todd MacNicholl Grip construction grip(New York unit) 365 15000010
Warren Shaw Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Branka Mrkic-Tana ADR Editor assistant ADR editor 220 14000005
James H Nau ADR Editor n/a 220 14000004
Jane McCulley ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Eytan Mirsky Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
Linda Murphy Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Steven Visscher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Frank Kern Foley Editor n/a 221 14000011
Marko Costanzo Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Bruce Pross Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000009
Greg Steele ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000002
David Boulton ADR ADR engineer 120912 14000001
Kimberly Demeglio Makeup Artist (Nebraska unit) 120801 13000017
Lori Hicks Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Christopher B Lawrence Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Margot Boccia Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
Stacy Heatherly Makeup Artist (Nebraska unit) 120801 13000018
Jack Clowers Wardrobe stand-by dresser(Nebraska unit) 120823 13000019
Patricia Eiben Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000022
Kevin P Faherty Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000021
Jeffrey Rollings Wardrobe stand-by dresser(New York unit) 120823 13000020
Kam Chan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Lee Dichter Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000014
Daniel Curran Grip (Nebraska unit) 365 15000004
Tim Catlett Grip (Nebraska unit) 365 15000003
George Patsos Sr. Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
William Hines Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Rudy Dvorak Grip (Nebraska unit) 365 15000005
Gene Fisher Grip (Nebraska unit) 365 15000006
Robert E Willis Grip (Nebraska unit) 365 15000009
Jason Janda Grip (Nebraska unit) 365 15000008
Tom Heavey Grip (Nebraska unit) 365 15000007
Michael Barry Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000025
Peter Waggoner Sound Mixer mixer 230 14000024
Maurice Schell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Michael Kirchberger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Lang Elliot Sound sound special effects recorder 120816 14000016
Ezra Dweck Sound sound special effects recorder 120816 14000015
Paul P Soucek Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Barry Malawski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Keith Grant Sound Mixer orchestral mixer 230 14000023
Michael Barosky Sound Mixer production sound mixer 230 14000022
David Wahnon Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000021
Marnie Wagner Craft Service craft service assistant(Nebraska unit) 120903 22000003
Lauren Gale Craft Service (New York unit) 120903 22000004
Harry Higgins Other recorder 120795 26000002
Thierry Mugler Other Julie Newmar's couture fashion 120795 26000001
John Werner Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000051
Nick Smith Apprentice apprentice sound editor 120976 25000050
Ted Clark Other recorder 120795 26000003
Roderick Alleyne Other production secretary 120795 26000004
Jeffrey L Glave Other scenic charges(Nebraska unit) 120795 26000008
Fred Gibbons Other laborer(Nebraska unit) 120795 26000007
John Latenser Other production secretary(Nebraska unit) 120795 26000006
Noah Kidron Style Other best baby 120795 26000005
John Sosnovsky Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000049
Timothy E Bolt Driver insert car driver(Nebraska unit) 273 25000048
Dave Nickel Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000042
Jim Moeller Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000041
John Mockenhaupt Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000040
Kelly Mahoney Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000039
Robert J Rocco Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000043
Billy Scoles Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000044
Paul Vecchio Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000047
Matthew Swanson Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000046
Bill Sheard Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000045
Gary Jennings Other scenic charges(Nebraska unit) 120795 26000009
Mark Goodermote Other cable person(Nebraska unit) 120795 26000010
Barbra Streisand Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000025
Pamela Dennis Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000024
Todd Oldham Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000023
Gianni Versace Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000022
Sam Cohn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000026
Sylvie Blaustein Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Eric Myers Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dr. Steven Swersky Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Joanne Bronson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Jennifer Schutz Special Thanks (Elegant Occasions) 120874 26000021
C J Rezac Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000020
Virginia Lim Other scenic charge(New York unit) 120795 26000014
Greg Criscuolo Other shop foreman(New York unit) 120795 26000013
Phil Farber Other stand-by fireman(Nebraska unit) 120795 26000012
Kathleen King Other cable person(Nebraska unit) 120795 26000011
Steve Balzarini Other cable person(New York unit) 120795 26000015
Steve Muhammad Security (for Wesley Snipes) 120951 26000016
Mary Ethel Emanuel Special Thanks (Department of Economic Development Office--Nebraska) 120874 26000019
Nestor Thomas Special Thanks (Webster Hall) 120874 26000018
Jeanne Gianas Special Thanks (Webster Hall) 120874 26000017
Donald Jones Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000038
Joseph Hawkins Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000037
Francis Connolly Jr. Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000009
David Milchen Transportation Co-Captain (Nebraska unit) 120973 25000008
Floyd Erwin Transportation Co-Captain (Nebraska unit) 120973 25000007
Bart Brown Production Associate n/a 120822 25000006
Tim Shannon Transportation Co-Captain (New York unit) 120973 25000010
James "Dinny" Whalen Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Seth Kotok Office Assistant (Nebraska unit) 120996 25000014
J Travis Fox Office Assistant (Nebraska unit) 120996 25000013
Bridgit P Schock Office Assistant (Nebraska unit) 120996 25000012
Edward A Ioffreda Production Associate n/a 120822 25000005
Liz Garbus Production Associate n/a 120822 25000004
Eric M Metzger Assistant Props prop assistant 120904 24000003
Sandy Hamilton Assistant Property Master (New York unit) 120969 24000002
Diana E Burton Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Wayne Forman Catering caterer(Unique Catering) 120954 22000005
Paula Clowers Assistant Props prop assistant(Nebraska unit) 120904 24000004
Tom Allen Property Master n/a 120805 24000005
Skyler Badenoch Production Assistant construction production assistant(New York unit) 275 25000003
Rosie Hygate Assistant (to Patrick Swayze) 120820 25000002
Carrie Seeley Assistant (to Wesley Snipes) 120820 25000001
Skip Henfling Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000015
Chanda Kochi Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000016
Tim Allen Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000031
Kurt Abker Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000030
Al Cerullo Helicopter Pilot (New York unit) 121003 25000029
David Wadley Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000028
Todd Bell Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000032
Angie Carraher Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000033
Kenneth Hansen Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000036
William Gore Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000035
Sherri Foust Driver (Nebraska unit) 273 25000034
Julina Tatlock Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000027
David Tain Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000026
Angelique Bones Set Production Assistant (Nebraska unit) 371 25000020
Drue Powell Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Sarah Gyllenstierna Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Greg Olliver Office Assistant (New York unit) 120996 25000017
Edward A Jones Set Production Assistant (Nebraska unit) 371 25000021
Stephanie Jones Set Production Assistant (Nebraska unit) 371 25000022
Andre Blake Set Production Assistant (New York unit) 371 25000025
Tatiana Saunders Set Production Assistant (Nebraska unit) 371 25000024
Ron Mitchell Set Production Assistant (Nebraska unit) 371 25000023
Joseph A Campayno Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
J Roy Helland Makeup partial makeup 353 13000012
Shari Shell-True Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000061
Billie J Diekman Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000060
Martha Flynn Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000059
Philip Stoehr Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000058
Robin Williams Actor (uncredited) John Jacob Jingleheimer Smith 1 1000062
Diane Hudock Actor n/a 1 1000063
Christopher Woods Director n/a 2 2000003
Andrew Mondshein Director n/a 2 2000002
Beeban Kidron Director n/a 2 2000001
Dean Houser Actor State Trooper 1 1000064
Steven Polito Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000057
James Palacio Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000056
Charles Ching Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000050
Widow Norton Actor NY Pageant Judge 1 1000049
Matthew Kasten Actor NY Pageant Judge 1 1000048
Kevin "Flotilla DeBarge" Joseph Actor NY Pageant Judge 1 1000047
Mike Fulk Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000051
Niasse N Mamadou Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000052
Richard Ogden Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000055
Shelton McDonald Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000054
Brendan McDaniel Actor (LA Drag Queen) 1 1000053
G Mac Brown Producer n/a 3 3000001
EJ Foerster Producer n/a 3 3000002
Shawn Sweeney Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000012
Paul Kramer Location Scout (New York unit) 311 5000011
Alison Sherman Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Mary Cybulski Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Laurie J Richards Location Assistant (Nebraska unit) 120947 5000013
Thomas Schuckman Location Assistant (Nebraska unit) 120947 5000014
Patrick J Mangan DGA Trainee (New York unit) 120878 5000017
Kathryn Barrett Location Assistant (Nebraska unit) 120947 5000016
Mary Herres Location Assistant (Nebraska unit) 120947 5000015
James R Weis Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000008
Heidi McGowan Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000007
Celia D Costas Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Douglas Carter Beane Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mitchell Kohn Associate Producer n/a 171 3000004
Bruce Cohen Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Barry K Thomas Assistant Director n/a 163 5000002
Randy Fletcher Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
Dale Pierce Nielson Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Nandi Bowe Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
H. H. Cooper Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Quentin Crisp Actor NY Pageant Judge 1 1000046
Susanne Bartsch Actor NY Pageant Judge 1 1000045
Michael Vartan Actor Tommy 1 1000016
Mike Hodge Actor Jimmy Joe 1 1000015
Jamie Harrold Actor Billy Budd 1 1000014
Jennifer Milmore Actor Bobby Lee 1 1000013
RuPaul Actor Rachel Tensions 1 1000017
Julie Newmar Actor Herself 1 1000018
Shea Degan Actor State Trooper 1 1000022
Jamie Leigh Wolbert Actor Sandra Lee 1 1000021
Abie Hope Hyatt Actor Donna Lee 1 1000020
Joel Story Actor Little Earnest 1 1000019
Marceline A Hugot Actor Katina 1 1000012
Alice Drummond Actor Clara 1 1000011
Blythe Danner Actor Beatrice 1 1000005
Stockard Channing Actor Carol Ann 1 1000004
John Leguizamo Actor Chi Chi 1 1000003
Patrick Swayze Actor Vida 1 1000002
Arliss Howard Actor Virgil 1 1000006
Jason London Actor Bobby Ray 1 1000007
Beth Grant Actor Loretta 1 1000010
Melinda Dillon Actor Merna 1 1000009
Christopher Penn Actor Sheriff Dollard 1 1000008
Joe Grojean Actor State Trooper 1 1000023
Keith Reddin Actor State Trooper 1 1000024
David Drumgold Actor (NY Drag Queen) 1 1000039
Catiria Reyes Actor (NY Drag Queen) 1 1000038
Mishell Chandler Actor (NY Drag Qeen) 1 1000037
Allen Hidalgo Actor (NY Drag Queen) 1 1000036
Clinton Leupp Actor (NY Drag Queen) 1 1000040
Lionel Tiburcio Actor (NY Drag Queen) 1 1000041
David Barton Actor Boy in Chains 1 1000044
Daniel T "Sweetie" Boothe Actor Announcer 1 1000043
Bernard A Mosca Actor (NY Drag Queen) 1 1000042
Joey Arias Actor (NY Drag Queen) 1 1000035
Alexander Heimberg Actor (NY Drag Queen) 1 1000034
Ron Carley Actor Old Man 1 1000028
Dayton Callie Actor Crazy Elijah 1 1000027
William P Hopkins Actor Small Guy 1 1000026
Naomi Campbell Actor Girl 1 1000025
Shea R Bredenkamp Actor Rude Boy 1 1000029
Michael A Tushaus Actor Rude Boy 1 1000030
Tim Keller Actor Rude Boy 1 1000033
Timothy A Zimmerman Actor Rude Boy 1 1000032
Patrick Tuttle Actor Rude Boy 1 1000031
Patricia Doherty Hess Assistant Unit Manager assistant unit production manager 313 5000018
Monica Levinson Assistant Production Coordinator (Nebraska unit) 192 5000019
Jerry Kadar Dresser (New York unit) 120967 9000023
Timothy Metzger Lead Person (New York unit) 120957 9000022
Robin Koenig Lead Person (Nebraska unit) 120957 9000021
Rochelle Edelson Scenic Artist (New York unit) 745 9000020
Jacqueline Arnot Dresser (New York unit) 120967 9000024
Lawrence Amanuel Dresser (New York unit) 120967 9000025
Erik Knight Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000029
Patricia Woodbridge Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000028
Teresa Carriker-Thayer Assistant Art Director (New York unit) 315 9000027
Alyssa Winter Assistant Set Decorator (New York unit) 316 9000026
Lauren Doner Scenic Artist (New York unit) 745 9000019
James P Eggers Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000018
James Geyer Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000012
Robert J Donlan Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000011
Ben Darling Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000010
Ruth Cecetka Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000009
Karl Hermanson Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000013
Mary Kolar Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000014
Karen A Steward Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000017
Lawrence Ben Wilson Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000016
Shawna Mefferd Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000015
Cynthia Endes Art Assistant art department production assistant(New York unit) 120974 9000030
Billy Hopkins Casting n/a 179 10000001
J Roy Helland Hair n/a 120794 13000006
Joetta Gayle Bradford Costumes costumer(Nebraska unit) 120828 13000005
Paul Kakuschky Costumes costumer(Nebraska unit) 120828 13000004
Jill E Anderson Costumes costumer(Nebraska unit) 120828 13000003
David Brown Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Stephen G. Bishop Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000008
John Aguirre Hair Stylist (Nebraska unit) 120799 13000011
Thomas Ortiz Hair Stylist (Nebraska unit) 120799 13000010
Alan Schubert Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Marlene Stewart Costume Designer n/a 169 13000002
Christopher B Lawrence Assistant Costume Designer n/a 252 13000001
Pat DiStefano Local Casting (Nebraska unit) 121094 10000005
Jennifer McNamara Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000004
Kerry Barden Casting n/a 179 10000003
Suzanne Smith Casting n/a 179 10000002
Mark Macaulay Local Casting local casting assistant(Nebraska unit) 121094 10000006
Fleet Emerson Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000007
Lilene Mansell Dialect Coach n/a 666 12000002
John P Keating Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000001
Vincet J Carbone Extras Casting (New York) 120851 10000008
Ronald Botting Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000008
Robin McKercher Scenic Artist (Nebraska unit) 745 9000007
Phil Cohen Camera Trainee n/a 120998 6000013
Gene Zippo Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Don Donigi Color Timer n/a 120921 6000011
Lorey Sebastian Photography still photographer 120835 6000010
Bobby Mancuso Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000014
Chris Silano Camera Assistant "B" camera 1st assistant 120867 6000015
Daniel Korintus Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Laura Congleton Avid Editor AVID advisor 120898 7000002
Andrew Mondshein Editor n/a 172 7000001
Lynn Rogers Projectionist (Nebraska unit) 121104 6000009
Thomas Whalen Video video technician(Nebraska unit) 120800 6000008
David Dunlap Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Steve Mason Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Stricks Assistant Location Manager (New York unit) 194 5000021
John DeSimone Assistant Production Coordinator (New York unit) 192 5000020
Bruce MacCallum Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000003
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator (Nebraska unit) 232 6000004
Heather Norton Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Susan Starr Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000006
Annie McEveety Steadicam Operator Steadicam 1st assistant(Nebraska unit) 232 6000005
Laura Civiello Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Richard P Cirincione Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Wynn Thomas Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Pilar McCurry Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000010
Happy Walters Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000009
Suzana Peric Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Ted Glass Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Guerra Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Wendell Bud Hill Set Dresser (Nebraska unit) 197 9000006
John Moody Swing Gang (Nebraska unit) 434 9000005
Tracy Thies Swing Gang (Nebraska unit) 434 9000004
Jennifer Pyken Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000007
Spring Aspers Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000006
John S Cook Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000009
Jennifer A Davidoff Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Sean E Strough Editorial Assistant (Nebraska unit) 120855 7000007
Lou Copeland Editorial Production Assistant n/a 121035 7000006
Rachel Portman Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Nic Ratner Music assistant music editor 120781 8000002
George Hamer Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000005
David Snell Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000004
Rachel Portman Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000003
Wesley Snipes Actor Noxeema 1 1000001
Synopsis
Noxeema Jackson, Vida Boheme, and Chi Chi Rodriguez are gonna show America a thing or two about being fabulous. Dressed to kill, with their Dynel tresses tossing in the breeze behind them, these three stars of New York's drag-queen beauty pageant circuit have hit the open road in a 1967 Cadillac convertible. Destination: Hollywood. But the trio is in for a detour when the car breaks down in the tiny midwestern town of Snydersville, where drag queens are about as common as August snowstorms. Up to now Snydersville has been a lot more like a graveyard than a town. That's all about to change. The local citizenry is going to get an infusion of flash and glamour the likes of which it's never seen. During the course of one incredible weekend, eyes will be opened, broken hearts healed, and hair teased within an inch of its life.