Freaky Friday (2003)

Freaky Friday
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 33mins.
Genres Adaptation, Comedy, Family, Remake
Keywords magic
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Michael Simpson Music Producer On-Camera Music Production 323 8000010
Barry Palmer Song ("Take Me Away") 120859 8000036
Belinda Reid Song ("Take Me Away") 120859 8000038
Jessica Bennet Song ("Take Me Away") 120859 8000039
Jaclyn Pearson Song ("Take Me Away") 120859 8000040
Andrew Klippel Song ("Take Me Away") 120859 8000035
Micaela Slayford Song ("Take Me Away") 120859 8000037
Eric Hibbard Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Jay Galbo Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Jerry Enright Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Tony Hibbard Electrician n/a 450 15000017
George Lozano Electrician n/a 450 15000018
David H Neale Electrician n/a 450 15000020
David Dunbar Electrician n/a 450 15000019
Kevin J. Lang Gaffer n/a 268 15000013
Jeff "Gonzo" Wright Grip n/a 365 15000012
Mark W Wright Grip n/a 365 15000007
Eli Golub Grip n/a 365 15000006
Joe Macaluso Grip n/a 365 15000005
Jack Kohtala Grip n/a 365 15000008
Ronald A Miller Grip n/a 365 15000009
Mike Salvato Grip n/a 365 15000011
W F Peterson Grip n/a 365 15000010
Aaron Richards Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Kieran J. Waugh Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Mike J Campbell Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000028
Michael T Travers Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000027
Gary Tandrow Chief Lighting Technician n/a 357 15000026
Michael Bailey Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000029
Steve Hastings Best Boy Electric n/a 259 15000030
Amy Denning Winfrey Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Barbara Gutman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Brian Rosso Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000025
Thomas J Ruffner Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000024
Jimmy Romano Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Donna Keegan Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Jill Stokesberry Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Joe Kelly Grip n/a 365 15000004
Karen Faust Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Gomidas Semerjian Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Nancy S Rand Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Seve Spracklen Assistant Accountant First Assistant Accountant 120950 16000003
Robert Munoz Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Christina Smith Makeup Supervisor n/a 517 13000008
Clinton Wayne Makeup n/a 353 13000007
Elizabeth A Donovan Key Costumer n/a 351 13000006
Tara Smith Hair n/a 120794 13000005
Brooke C Thatawat Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Leslie K Brown Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
David Boulton ADR ADR Engineer(NY) 120912 14000002
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR Recordist 120912 14000001
Tami Stover Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Barbara Lorenz Hair Hair Supervisor 120794 13000004
Robin Borman-Wizan Costumer n/a 120880 13000003
Maryellen Aviano-Roberts Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Justin King Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000005
Sara Cline Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000004
William Caploe Casting Assistant n/a 177 10000003
Amir Derakh Consultant Guitar Consulting 120784 12000001
Adria Later Liaison Studio Teacher 121064 12000002
Heidi Higginbotham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Genevieve Tyrell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Barbara Gogny Instructor Studio Teacher 121095 12000003
Brian Gallagher ADR ADR Recordist(NY) 120912 14000003
Mark A Tracy ADR Editor First Assistant Editor 220 14000004
Charles W Ritter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
John Kwiatkowski Sound Editor n/a 229 14000017
Don Malouf Sound Editor n/a 229 14000016
Sam Sarkar Sound Cableman 120816 14000015
Paul Ledford Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
Todd Toon Supervising Sound Editor n/a 328 14000020
Martin Weeks Lighting Technician Dimmer Board Operator 120907 15000002
Alf Smithy Rigging Grip n/a 120944 15000001
G W Brown ADR Editor n/a 220 14000021
Richard Kite Sound Cableman 120816 14000014
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000013
Judy Nord Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000007
Randy Johnson Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Jeannette Cremarosa Dubbing Mixer Dubbing Recordist 120923 14000008
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Terry Porter Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000011
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Stanton Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Matthew Taylor Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Thomas W Rebber Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000014
Lee Willis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000013
Andrew Ortner Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jason A Kraus Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Paul Barry Office Assistant Transportation Office Assistant 120996 25000015
Paul Moen Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000016
Herach Arzounian Medic Construction Medic 120966 25000019
Jean Quay Medic n/a 120966 25000018
Charline St Charles Production Secretary n/a 367 25000017
Josh Vener Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Jill Breitzman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Danai Katsufrakis Assistant (to Mario Iscovich) 120820 25000003
Tara Tortorello Assistant (to Andrew Gunn) 120820 25000002
Veronica Brooks Assistant (to Mark Waters) 120820 25000001
Rick A Young Property Master n/a 120805 24000003
Kelly Curtis Assistant (to Jamie Lee Curtis) 120820 25000004
Clayton Woodhull Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Greg Pawlik Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Christophe Ischinger Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Brinton Bryan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Ray Appel Driver n/a 273 25000020
Joe Auger Driver n/a 273 25000021
Tina Peterson Driver n/a 273 25000035
Bud Main Driver n/a 273 25000034
Dean Macklem Driver n/a 273 25000033
Jeff Lira Driver n/a 273 25000032
Jason Rider Driver n/a 273 25000036
Gary Schorr Driver (Studio Teacher) 273 25000037
Toni Atterbury Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Dennis Steere Driver n/a 273 25000039
Steve Sorkin Driver n/a 273 25000038
Marc LaBeaune Driver n/a 273 25000031
Gary E Kincaid Driver n/a 273 25000030
Michael Cody Driver n/a 273 25000024
Michael E Cain Driver n/a 273 25000023
John Brennan Driver n/a 273 25000022
Reed Cohan Driver n/a 273 25000025
Bob Defonte Driver n/a 273 25000026
Joe "Stinky" Killian Driver n/a 273 25000029
Don Iwanaga Driver n/a 273 25000028
Tim Fennel Driver n/a 273 25000027
William F McLaughlin Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Mike Cunningham Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
P J Wagner-Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Dick Ziker Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Vladimir Tevlovski Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rick Sawaya Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Doug Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Chris Palermo Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Marco Campos Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Larry Nicholas Stunts n/a 240 19000023
Olivia Chang Stunts n/a 240 19000022
JP Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Charles Romano Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Arnold Chon Stunts n/a 240 19000008
John Hateley Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Jamie Roberts Casting Associate n/a 160 10000002
Dick Butler Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Eliza Coleman Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Michael Gaines Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Jeannie Epper Stunts n/a 240 19000012
J Mark Donaldson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Gary A Krakoff Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
David Kasubowski Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Michael Curtis Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Compositer 121075 23000013
Jacqueline Allard Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Compositer 121075 23000012
James Mann Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Timing 121075 23000011
Jim Farrell Titles and Opticals Scanning 121075 23000010
William Koshowany Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Compositer 121075 23000014
Jennifer Law-Stump Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000015
Michael Degtjarewsky Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000018
Maureen Healy Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000017
Chris Flynn Digital Effects Artist Compositor(Pacific Title) 120960 23000016
Pat Kenly Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals Lineup 121075 23000009
Kevin Downey Titles and Opticals Digital Optical Lineup 121075 23000008
Mark Freund Visual Effects Supervisor (Pacific Title) 249 23000002
Peter Donen Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Chance Tassone Craft Service n/a 120903 22000002
Darin Millett Visual Effects Producer (Pacific Title) 243 23000003
Lisa Markou Visual Effects Coordinator(Pacific Title) 419 23000004
Hal Cohen Titles and Opticals Digital Opticals Producer 121075 23000007
Tom Rasada Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Al Broussard Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000005
David M. Barrett Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Paul Arthur Hartman Leadman n/a 433 9000014
William D Barber Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Oliver Wood Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Laura Brown Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000012
Marie Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000011
Joe Chess Camera Operator "B" Camera Operator 239 6000003
Joe Chess Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Renee Treyball Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000007
Maricella Ramirez Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000006
Paul V Ferrazzi Assistant Camera First Assistant Camera 233 6000005
Kim Crabb Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000010
Erin Kaufman Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000009
Eric Pot Assistant Director Second Assistant Director 163 5000003
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director First Assistant Director 163 5000002
Paul Moen Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paula Janos Assistant Director Second Second Assistant Director 163 5000004
Jody Hummer Location Manager n/a 193 5000005
Laurie Baron DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000008
Ellen Wolff Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000007
Pamela Alch Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000006
Kevin Goff Assistant Camera Second Assistant Camera 233 6000008
Michael Herron Video Video Assist 120800 6000009
Amanda Sobeck Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000005
Dan Savant Music Contractor n/a 121013 8000004
Ralph Morrison Music Conductor Concert Master 120818 8000003
Jay B Richardson Music Editor Supervising Music Editor 214 8000006
Nick South Music Editor n/a 214 8000007
Don Gilmore Music Producer ("Happy Together") 323 8000011
Robb Boyd Music Editor n/a 214 8000009
Andrew Silver Music Editor n/a 214 8000008
Stephen Coleman Music Conductor Orchestra Conductor 120818 8000002
Rolfe Kent Music n/a 120781 8000001
Lee Wimer Color Timer n/a 120921 6000012
Patrick Bensimmon Loader n/a 120956 6000011
Ron Batzdorff Photography Still Photographer 120835 6000010
Bruce Green Editor n/a 172 7000001
Mary Beth Smith Negative Cutter n/a 556 7000002
Chris Gamby Apprentice Editor n/a 121012 7000005
Bethany Orlemann Assistant Editor Second Assistant Editor 203 7000004
Stephanie M Casey Assistant Editor First Assistant Editor 203 7000003
Mary Rodgers Source Material (from novel:"Freaky Friday") 120786 4000005
Marc Hyman Screenplay (punch-ups) 120778 4000004
Christina Marie Walter Actor Same Shirt Girl 1 1000015
Julie Gonzalo Actor Stacey Hinkhouse 1 1000014
Dina Waters Actor Dottie Robertson 1 1000013
Willie Garson Actor Evan 1 1000012
Lu Elrod Actor Detention Monitor 1 1000016
Heather Hach Actor Gym Teacher 1 1000017
Danny Rubin Actor Scott (Bass Player) 1 1000020
Chris Carlberg Actor Ethan (Drummer) 1 1000019
Lorna Scott Actor Butcher Woman 1 1000018
Lucille Soong Actor Pei-Pei's Mom 1 1000011
Rosalind Chao Actor Pei-Pei 1 1000010
Harold Gould Actor Grandpa 1 1000004
Mark Harmon Actor Ryan 1 1000003
Lindsay Lohan Actor Annabell 'Anna' Coleman 1 1000002
Chad Michael Murray Actor Jake 1 1000005
Stephen Tobolowsky Actor Mr Bates 1 1000006
Haley Hudson Actor Peg 1 1000009
Ryan Malgarini Actor Harry Coleman 1 1000008
Christina Vidal Actor Maddie 1 1000007
Hayden Tank Actor Harry's Friend #1 1 1000021
Cayden Boyd Actor Harry's Friend #2 1 1000022
Mark Waters Director n/a 2 2000001
Zoe Waters Actor Wedding Baby 1 1000034
Amir Derakh Actor House of Blues Emcee 1 1000033
Andrew Gunn Producer n/a 3 3000001
Mario Iscovich Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Leslie Dixon Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Heather Hach Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ann Marie Sanderlin Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Lee Burns Actor Bouncer 1 1000032
Veronica Brooks Actor Champagne Waitress 1 1000031
Jeff Marcus Actor Depressed Patient 1 1000025
Chris Heuisler Actor Mr Waters 1 1000024
Marc McClure Actor Boris 1 1000023
Jacqueline Heinze Actor Crying Patient 1 1000026
Mary Ellen Trainor Actor Diary Reading Patient 1 1000027
Daniel Raymont Actor Makeup Artist 1 1000030
William Caploe Actor Talk Show P.A. 1 1000029
Erica Gimpel Actor Harry's Teacher 1 1000028
Stan Frazier Music Producer ("Just Let Me Cry") 323 8000012
Steve Fox Music Producer ("Just Let Me Cry") 323 8000013
Lash Song Performer ("Beauty Queen") 120788 8000082
Lillix Song Performer ("What I Like About You") 120788 8000081
Halo Friendlies Song Performer ("Me Vs. The World") 120788 8000080
Herman Beeftink Song Performer ("Peking Duck Bossa Nova") 120788 8000079
Diffuser Song Performer ("I Wonder") 120788 8000083
Andrew W.K. Song Performer ("She Is Beautiful") 120788 8000084
The Donnas Song Performer ("Backstage") 120788 8000087
Joey Ramone Song Performer ("What A Wonderful World") 120788 8000086
The Flaming Lips Song Performer ("Fight Test") 120788 8000085
Christina Vidal Song Performer ("Take Me Away") 120788 8000078
The Blake Babies Song Performer ("Nothing Ever Happens") 120788 8000077
Robert Ellis Orrall Song ("Ultimate") 120859 8000071
Jeff Coplan Song ("Ultimate") 120859 8000070
Cole Porter Song ("I've Got You Under My Skin") 120859 8000069
The Turtles Song Performer ("Happy Together") 120788 8000072
Simple Plan Song Performer ("Happy Together") 120788 8000073
Forty Foot Echo Song Performer ("Brand New Day") 120788 8000076
American Hi-Fi Song Performer ("The Art Of Losing") 120788 8000075
Ashlee Simpson Song Performer ("Just Let Me Cry") 120788 8000074
Damone Song Performer ("On My Mind") 120788 8000088
Lindsay Lohan Song Performer ("Ultimate") 120788 8000089
Anne Hyvarinen Painter n/a 200 9000012
Mark Heard Painter Paint Foreman 200 9000011
Ben Massi Painter Paint Supervising Foreman 200 9000010
Joshua Hadley Leadman n/a 433 9000013
Jamie Lee Curtis Actor Tess Coleman 1 1000001
Jill S Coverdale Art Department Set Dressing Buyer 120843 9000017
Dawn Ascher Art Department Coordinator Art Department Administrator 195 9000016
Cindy Ingraham Dresser n/a 120967 9000015
Cat Smith Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Sidney Javet Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Barbara Haberecht Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Cary White Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Bowling for Soup Song Performer ("...Baby One More Time") 120788 8000090
Maria Baker Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Jason Hadley Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Mark "Digger" Green Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Todd A Sterling Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mark Seagraves Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
David J Pino Song ("On My Mind") 120859 8000068
Torrence Costellano Song ("Backstage") 120859 8000067
Ashlee Simpson Song ("Just Let Me Cry") 120859 8000029
Steve Fox Song ("Just Let Me Cry") 120859 8000028
Stan Frazier Song ("Just Let Me Cry") 120859 8000027
Alan Gordon Song ("Happy Together") 120859 8000026
Stacy Jones Song ("The Art Of Losing") 120859 8000030
Joel Hirschhorn Song ("I'd Like To Be Like You For A Day") 120859 8000031
Freda Love Smith Song ("Nothing Ever Happens") 120859 8000034
Murray Yates Song ("Brand New Day") 120859 8000033
Alfred J Kasha Song ("I'd Like To Be Like You For A Day") 120859 8000032
Garry Bonner Song ("Happy Together") 120859 8000025
Robert Fernandez Score Recording n/a 120840 8000024
Booker White Music Publisher Music Preparation(The Walt Disney Music Library) 121111 8000018
Jaret Reddick Music Producer ("...Baby One More Time") 323 8000016
Amir Derakh Music Producer ("Me Vs. The World") 323 8000015
Lisa Brown Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000019
Tony Blondal Original Music n/a 120838 8000020
Joseph Magee Score Mixing Music Playback Mixer 120927 8000023
Robert Fernandez Score Mixing n/a 120927 8000022
Matt Cooker Performer Featured Solo Cello 120819 8000021
Herman Beeftink Song ("Peking Duck Bossa Nova") 120859 8000041
Andrea Wasse Song ("Me Vs. The World") 120859 8000042
Max Martin Song ("...Baby One More Time") 120859 8000061
David Fridman Song ("Fight Test") 120859 8000060
Michael Ivins Song ("Fight Test") 120859 8000059
Bob Thiele Song ("What A Wonderful World") 120859 8000062
George David Weiss Song ("What A Wonderful World") 120859 8000063
Brett Anderson Song ("Backstage") 120859 8000066
Allison Robertson Song ("Backstage") 120859 8000065
Maya Ford Song ("Backstage") 120859 8000064
Steven Drozd Song ("Fight Test") 120859 8000058
Wayne Coyne Song ("Fight Test") 120859 8000057
Jay Westman Song ("Me Vs. The World") 120859 8000045
Ryan Ford Song ("Me Vs. The World") 120859 8000044
Lincoln Cushman Song ("Me Vs. The World") 120859 8000043
Jimmy Marinos Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000046
Wally Palamarchuk Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000047
Andrew W.K. Song ("She Is Beautiful") 120859 8000056
Tomas Costanza Song ("I Wonder") 120859 8000055
Mike Skill Song ("What I Like About You") 120859 8000048
Marci Liroff Casting n/a 179 10000001
Synopsis
Dr. Tess Coleman and her fifteen-year-old daughter, Anna, are not getting along. They don't see eye-to-eye on clothes, hair, music and certainly not in each other's taste in men. One Thursday evening, their disagreements reach a fever pitch--Anna is incensed that her mother doesn't support her musical aspirations and Tess, a widow about to remarry, can't see why Anna won't give her fiance a break. Everything soon changes when two identical Chinese fortune cookies cause a little mystic mayhem. On the next morning, their Friday gets freaky when Tess and Anna find themselves inside the other's body. As they literally walk a mile in each other's shoes, they gain a little newfound respect for each other's point of view. But with Tess' wedding coming on Saturday, the two have to find a way to switch back (and fast).