The Indian Runner (1991)

Indian Runner
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 2hr 5mins.
Genres Drama
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Marvin Graham Other shotmaker 120795 26000019
John Schissler Other insert car 120795 26000017
Eric Haller Song songs 120859 8000008
Andy Armstrong Stunt Man (winter unit-additional crew) 121002 19000002
Mike Wynands Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Hendrik "Hank" Wynands Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Jeff Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Corey Eubanks Stunt Man (winter unit-additional crew) 121002 19000003
Kelly Richards Stitt Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000002
Jeffrey A Johnson Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000021
Cranston Gobbo Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000020
Michael Tunks Electrician n/a 450 15000019
James R Tomaro Best Boy best boy electrician 120885 15000022
Jim Neilan Best Boy (winter unit-additional crew) 120885 15000023
Robert C Campion Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Richard A Mitchell Best Boy (deer unit-additional crew) 120885 15000024
Eddie Katz Craft Service craft services 120903 22000001
Anita Giordano Catering n/a 120954 22000002
Debra Peele Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000007
Joe Fogarty Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000006
Debra Ginsberg Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000005
Shane Kerwin Stand-In n/a 121015 25000008
Maritha Karlsson Stand-In n/a 121015 25000009
Susan Slominski-Caster Stand-In n/a 121015 25000011
Jeff Mirowski Stand-In n/a 121015 25000010
Jon Bergholz Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000004
Cody Frost Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000003
David L Aaron Titles title design 120825 23000003
James Maddox Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Garry Elmendorf Special Effects n/a 168 23000001
Eric J Bates Assistant Property Master assistant prop master 120969 24000001
Tom Shaw Jr. Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Brian "Bird" Kay Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000002
Ceil Burrows Assistant (to Thom Mount) 120820 25000001
Marshall Adams Electrician (winter unit-additional crew) 450 15000018
Billy Bob Hendricks Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Robert Friedman Foley foley walker 120961 14000008
Keith Olsen Foley foley walker 120961 14000007
Andrew Schmetterling Boom Operator n/a 215 14000006
Michael Minkler Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Gregg Landaker Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000010
Jack Kirschner Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
James J Klinger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Donna A Jacklosky Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Dan Streipeke Makeup Supervisor (winter unit-additional crew) 517 13000012
Susie Evans Makeup Assistant assistant makeup artist 121007 13000011
Jemma Scarisbrick Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000013
Jas Klinger ADR ADR/foley editor 120912 14000001
Bob Deschaine ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Allison Caine ADR ADR group coordinator 120912 14000002
Gary Alper Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000013
Tommy Ray Sullivan Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
Garlan Wilde Gaffer (deer unit-additional crew) 268 15000012
Russel J Lyster Gaffer n/a 268 15000011
Michael Tunks Grip (deer unit-additional crew) 365 15000010
Michael Wilkinson Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Thomas Lynn Dodson Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Bob Loeser Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000012
Gary Drew Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Thomas Streich Grip (deer unit-additional crew) 365 15000009
Weston Lant Grip (winter unit-additional crew) 365 15000008
Brian Clifton Key Grip (deer unit-additional crew) 263 15000003
Lloyd Moriarity Key Grip n/a 263 15000002
Vincent Rapini Grip n/a 365 15000004
Jeffrey A Murrell Grip n/a 365 15000005
James "J R" Reischling Grip (winter unit-additional crew) 365 15000007
Rod Farley Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Chickanis Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Julia Cameron Production production notes 120824 25000014
Dave Christensen Other USDA forest ranger(deer unit-additional crew) 120795 26000022
Chris Bannon Other locations(deer unit-additional crew) 120795 26000021
Norman Walke Other Chapman crane operator 120795 26000016
Dennis Jensen Other USDA forest ranger(deer unit-additional crew) 120795 26000023
Todd Braden Other Musco light technician(deer unit-additional crew) 120795 26000024
Debra S Martino Security set security 120951 26000026
Charles Zito Security set security 120951 26000025
Kenneth Berry Other Chapman crane operator 120795 26000015
Rick Walker Other aid 120795 26000014
Don Davis Other painter 120795 26000009
Jim Ingram Other prop maker 120795 26000008
Jay Koiwai Other standby painter 120795 26000010
Forest Dalton Other aid 120795 26000011
Billy Bowes Other aid 120795 26000013
Salvatore Marcuzzo Other aid 120795 26000012
John A Martino Security set security 120951 26000027
Cecil Pickney Security set security 120951 26000028
Jill Jordan Special Thanks (Red Devil Studios) 120874 26000039
Skip O'Keefe Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000038
James Earl Simmett Jr. Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000037
Beth Semans Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000040
Kenn Rabin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000041
John West Publicity publicist(PMK) 120789 29000001
David Pauker Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000042
Sharon Hughes Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Ray Griffith Special Thanks (Department of Labor) 120874 26000035
Dan Tilly Security set security 120951 26000030
Robert Price Security set security 120951 26000029
Teresa Teater Security set security 120951 26000031
Janet Traub Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Kathy Shepherd Special Thanks (Office of the Mayor of Omaha) 120874 26000034
P J Morgan Special Thanks (Mayor of Omaha) 120874 26000033
Danny Sullivan Other prop maker 120795 26000007
Joichi Ito Other associate(to Thom Mount) 120795 26000006
Zane Gehring Driver n/a 273 25000024
Ralph Price Driver n/a 273 25000023
James Stewart Driver n/a 273 25000022
Kelley Jackson Driver n/a 273 25000025
Andy Boyd Driver n/a 273 25000026
Barney McCoy Driver n/a 273 25000028
Thelma Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000027
Mike Stanforth Driver n/a 273 25000021
James Schelette Driver n/a 273 25000020
Thomas Boguski Production LA office coordinator 120824 25000015
Nancy Glissman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000010
Cress Horne Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000016
James Maddox Driver (winter unit-additional crew) 273 25000017
Michelle McKee Driver n/a 273 25000019
Mike Davis Driver n/a 273 25000018
Don Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Rick Wilkerson Driver n/a 273 25000030
Clark Mathis Other loader 120795 26000001
Corey Schmidt Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000040
Steve Miller Driver (winter unit-additional crew) 273 25000039
David Perry Other cableperson 120795 26000002
Mark "Frido" Long Other recordist 120795 26000003
Brian Fowler Other machine operator 120795 26000005
Christian Minkler Other machine operator 120795 26000004
Arthur Campbell Driver (winter unit-additional crew) 273 25000038
Marvin Runge Driver (winter unit-additional crew) 273 25000037
Leslie Loftis Driver n/a 273 25000032
Daymon Payne Driver n/a 273 25000031
Dean Holder Driver n/a 273 25000033
Chris Summerell Driver shotmaker driver(winter unit-additional crew) 273 25000034
Ray Holmes Driver (winter unit-additional crew) 273 25000036
Kip Parker Driver (winter unit-additional crew) 273 25000035
Sato Masuzawa Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000013
Jo-Anne Smith-Ojeil Makeup Artist special makeup artist 120801 13000009
Frank Kostenko Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director(winter unit-additional crew) 163 5000006
Eric Haller Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
John Wildermuth Assistant Director key 2nd assistant director 163 5000004
Lawrence Banks Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Lori A Balton Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Carol DePasquale Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000010
Boyd Wilson Location Manager n/a 193 5000009
Artist Robinson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000003
David Shamroy Hamburger Production Manager n/a 305 5000002
Stephen K Bannon Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Thom Mount Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Mark Bisgeier Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Patricia Morrison Co-Producer n/a 170 3000005
David Shamroy Hamburger Line Producer n/a 161 5000001
Sean Penn Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Sato Masuzawa Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Maureen Osborne-Beall Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Russel J Lyster Camera cameraman(deer unit-additional crew) 120798 6000006
Frank Holgate Camera aerial cameraman(winter unit-additional crew) 120798 6000005
Buzz Feitshans, IV Camera cameraman(winter unit-additional crew) 120798 6000004
Maurizio Dotto Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000007
Alan Blauvelt Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000008
Mark Fragale Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000010
Rory Knepp Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000009
Andy Anderson Camera Operator 2nd unit camera operator 239 6000003
Buzz Feitshans, IV Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Stacy Maddux Location Assistant local location assistant 120947 5000014
Mary Cay Hollander Production Coordinator (winter unit-additional crew) 162 5000013
Kathryn Barrett Location Assistant local location assistant 120947 5000015
Leslie Carlisle Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Anthony B Richmond Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Lori Daisley Assistant Production Coordinator (winter unit-additional crew) 192 5000017
Don Phillips Producer n/a 3 3000001
Sean Penn Director n/a 2 2000001
Trevor Endicott Actor Joe--age 12 1 1000012
Eileen Ryan Actor Mrs Baker 1 1000011
Harry Crews Actor Mr Baker 1 1000010
Brandon Fleck Actor Frank--age 7 1 1000013
Kathy Jensen Actor Lady at Carwash 1 1000014
Dr. Leland J Olson Actor Doctor 1 1000016
Jim Deveny Actor 1st Deputy 1 1000015
Enzo Rossi Actor Raffael 1 1000009
Jordan Rhodes Actor Randall 1 1000008
Valeria Golino Actor Maria 1 1000003
Viggo Mortensen Actor Frank Roberts 1 1000002
Patricia Arquette Actor Dorothy 1 1000004
Charles Bronson Actor Father 1 1000005
Dennis Hopper Actor Caesar 1 1000007
Sandy Dennis Actor Mother 1 1000006
Annie Pearson Actor Fat Woman 1 1000017
Thomas Blair Levin Actor Clyde 1 1000018
Phil Gould Actor Man at Del Mar 1 1000029
Larry Hoefling Actor Larry 1 1000028
Elaine Schoonover Actor Bearded Lady 1 1000027
Chuck Ulmer Actor Frank's Boss 1 1000030
Joe Martin Actor Dorothy's Father 1 1000031
Jimmy Intveld Actor Kid on Highway 1 1000033
Helen Halmes Actor Dorothy's Mother 1 1000032
Neal Stark Actor Circus Midget 1 1000026
Donald L Shanks Actor Young Indian Runner 1 1000025
Benicio Del Toro Actor Miguel 1 1000020
V Stacy Klein Actor Lucy 1 1000019
James J Luxa Actor Randall's Partner 1 1000021
Adam Nelson Actor Cellmate 1 1000022
Kenny Stabler Actor Indian Runner 1 1000024
Eddie Katz Actor Guy on Commode 1 1000023
Michael J Cohen Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 120849 6000011
Steve Wolpa Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 2nd unit 120849 6000012
Bud Hill Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
Frank Harmer Swing Gang n/a 434 9000005
Trish Place Swing Gang n/a 434 9000004
Grey Smith Lead Person leadman 120957 9000007
Sarah E. Knowles Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000008
Derek R. Hill Set Decorator n/a 165 9000010
Chuck Swenson Art Department sketch artist(winter unit-additional crew) 120843 9000009
West Clowers Swing Gang n/a 434 9000003
Bill Groom Art Director n/a 183 9000002
Creedence Clearwater Revival Song Performer ("Green River") 120788 8000025
Grupo Rio Rojo (Esteli) Song Performer ("Caballito Chontaleno") 120788 8000024
Janis Joplin Song Performer ("Summertime") 120788 8000026
Big Brother and the Holding Company Song Performer ("Summertime") 120788 8000027
Michael Haller Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
The Band Song Performer ("I Shall Be Released") 120788 8000028
Deede Wehle Casting n/a 179 10000001
Lyn Donovan Casting extra casting coordinator 179 10000002
Rhonna DeLuca Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000004
Eric Ohannesom Costumes assistant costumer 120828 13000003
Shari Griffin Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Torrey DeLuca Hair Assistant assistant hairstylist 120989 13000005
Frank Bianco Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000006
Hallie D'Amore Makeup Artist makeup artist supervisor 120801 13000008
Rhonna DeLuca Hair Stylist (winter unit-additional crew) 120799 13000007
Jill Ohanneson Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Jerry W Jackson Consultant transportation consultant 120784 12000003
Tim Devine Executive (for Capitol Records) 120806 11000001
Jackie Beavers Extras Casting local and extra casting 120851 10000003
Milton Okun Executive (for Cherry Lane Film Music Publishing) 120806 11000002
Doug Seus Supervisor deer unit supervisor(deer unit-additional crew) 120845 11000003
Sam Goldrich Consultant financial consultant 120784 12000002
Steve F.B. Smith Consultant Dolby consultant 120784 12000001
Paulette Tyler Song Performer ("Red Texas Sunset") 120788 8000023
Craig Levitz Song Performer ("Couch") 120788 8000022
Phil Linson Editor film editor 172 7000002
Jay Cassidy Editor n/a 172 7000001
Alan Gitlin Camera Assistant (deer unit-additional crew) 120867 6000021
Brian Ralph Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Jennifer Mangan Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Michael Hoenig Music music co-producer 120781 8000002
Jack Nitzsche Music n/a 120781 8000001
Ferris Anderson Camera Assistant (winter unit-additional crew) 120867 6000020
Cary McCrystal Camera Assistant (winter unit-additional crew) 120867 6000019
David Katz Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000014
Dana Johnson Assistant Camera Operator assistant cameraman 2nd unit 120849 6000013
Pete Martinez Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000015
Michael Tighe Photography stills photographer 120835 6000016
Steve Wolpa Camera Assistant (winter unit-additional crew) 120867 6000018
Dennis McNeill Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Leslie Morris Music Contractor music contractor/coordinator 121013 8000003
Richard Whitfield Music Editor n/a 214 8000004
DuBose Heyward Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000017
George Gershwin Song ("Summertime") 120859 8000016
John Fogerty Song ("Green River") 120859 8000015
Bob Dylan Song ("I Shall Be Released") 120859 8000018
Traffic Song Performer ("Feelin' Alright") 120788 8000019
Brett Haller Song Performer ("Couch" "Brothers For Good") 120788 8000021
Jefferson Airplane Song Performer ("Comin' Back to Me") 120788 8000020
Camilo Zapata Song ("Caballito Chontaleno") 120859 8000014
Bud McGuire Song ("Red Texas Sunset") 120859 8000013
John Paul Hammond Jr. Soloist featured solos 121021 8000006
Danny Bramson Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000005
David Lindley Soloist featured solos 121021 8000007
Dave Mason Song ("Feelin' Alright") 120859 8000010
Jesse Oris Farrow Song ("Fresh Air") 120859 8000012
Marty Balin Song ("Comin' Back to Me") 120859 8000011
David Morse Actor Joe Roberts 1 1000001
Synopsis
Drama about a family in the Midwest, focusing on two brothers and their attempt to establish a balance in their relationship and their lives.