Magnolia (1999)

Magnolia
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 3hr 8mins.
Genres Drama, Romance
Keywords medical
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Jeremy Blackman Actor Stanley Spector 1 1000001
Michael Bowen Actor Rick Spector 1 1000002
Tom Cruise Actor Frank T J Mackey 1 1000003
Melinda Dillon Actor Rose Gator 1 1000004
Henry Gibson Actor Thurston Howell 1 1000005
April Grace Actor Gwenovier 1 1000006
Philip Hall Actor Jimmy Gator 1 1000007
Philip Hoffman Actor Phil Parma 1 1000008
William Macy Actor Donnie Smith 1 1000009
Julianne Moore Actor Linda Partridge 1 1000010
John Reilly Actor Jim Kurring 1 1000011
Jason Robards Actor Earl Partridge 1 1000012
Melora Walters Actor Claudia Wilson 1 1000013
Pat Healy Actor Young Pharmacy Kid 1 1000014
Pat Healy Actor Sir Edmund William Godfrey 1 1000015
Genevieve Zweig Actor Mrs Godfrey 1 1000016
Markus Flanagan Actor Joseph Green 1 1000017
Neil Flynn Actor Stanley Berry 1 1000018
Rod McLachlan Actor Daniel Hill 1 1000019
Allan Graf Actor Firefighter 1 1000020
Patton Oswalt Actor Delmer Darion 1 1000021
Raymond Gonzales Actor Reno Security Guard 1 1000022
Brad Hunt Actor Craig Hansen 1 1000023
Jim Meskimen Actor Forensic Scientist 1 1000024
Christopher O'Hara Actor Sydney Barringer 1 1000025
Clement Blake Actor Arthur Barringer 1 1000026
Frank Elmore Actor 1958 Detective 1 1000027
John Seitz Actor 1958 Policeman 1 1000028
Cory Buck Actor Young Boy 1 1000029
Tim Sorenen Actor Infomercial Guy 1 1000030
Jim Ortlieb Actor Middle Aged Guy 1 1000031
Thomas Jane Actor Young Jimmy Gator 1 1000032
Holly Houston Actor Jimmy's Showgirl 1 1000033
Benjamin Niedens Actor Little Donnie Smith 1 1000034
Veronica Hart Actor Dentist Nurse No 1 1 1000035
Melissa Spell Actor Dentist Nurse No 2 1 1000036
James Kiriyama-Lem Actor Doctor Lee 1 1000037
Jake Cross Actor Pedestrian No 1 1 1000038
Charlie Scott Actor Pedestrian No 2 1 1000039
Juan Medrano Actor Nurse Juan 1 1000040
John Pritchett Actor Police Captain 1 1000041
Cleo King Actor Marcie 1 1000042
Don McManus Actor Dr Landon 1 1000043
Michael Wiles Actor Captain Muffy 1 1000044
Jason Andrews Actor Doc 1 1000045
John Davies Actor Cameraman 1 1000046
Kevin Breznahan Actor Geoff/Seminar Guy 1 1000047
Miguel Perez Actor Avi Solomon 1 1000048
Alfred Molina Actor Solomon Solomon 1 1000049
David Masuda Actor Coroner Man 1 1000050
Neil Pepe Actor Officer No 1 1 1000051
Lionel Smith Actor Detective 1 1000052
Annette Helde Actor Coroner Woman 1 1000053
Emmanuel Johnson Actor Dixon 1 1000054
Lynne Lerner Actor Librarian 1 1000055
Felicity Huffman Actor Cynthia 1 1000056
Scott Burkett Actor WDKK Page No 1 1 1000057
Bobby Brewer Actor Richard's Dad 1 1000058
Julie Brewer Actor Richard's Mom 1 1000059
Nancy Marston Actor Julia's Mom 1 1000060
Maurey Marston Actor Julia's Dad 1 1000061
Jamala Gaither Actor WDKK Production Assistant 1 1000062
Danny Wells Actor Dick Jennings 1 1000063
Amy Brown Actor WDKK Page No 2 1 1000064
Eileen Ryan Actor Mary 1 1000065
Meagen Fay Actor Dr Diane 1 1000066
Patricia Forte Actor Mim 1 1000067
Luis Guzman Actor Luis 1 1000068
Patrick Warren Actor Todd Geronimo 1 1000069
Orlando Jones Actor Worm 1 1000070
Virginia Pereira Actor Pink Dot Girl 1 1000071
Craig Kvinsland Actor Brad--The Bartender 1 1000072
Patricia Scanlon Actor Cocktail Waitress 1 1000073
Natalie Marston Actor Julia 1 1000074
Bobby Brewer Actor Richard 1 1000075
Clark Gregg Actor WDKK Floor Director 1 1000076
Ricky Jay Actor Burt Ramsey 1 1000077
Art Frankel Actor Old Pharmacist 1 1000078
Matt Gerald Actor Officer No 2 1 1000079
Guillermo Melgarejo Actor Pink Dot Guy 1 1000080
Paul Tompkins Actor (Seduce & Destroy) 1 1000081
Mary Rajskub Actor (Frank's Assistant) 1 1000082
Jim Beaver Actor Smiling Peanut Patron No 1 1 1000083
Ezra Buzzington Actor Smiling Peanut Patron No 2 1 1000084
Denise Woolfork Actor Smiling Peanut Patron No 3 1 1000085
Michael Murphy Actor Alan Klingman--Attorney 1 1000086
Robert Downey Actor WDKK Show Director 1 1000088
William Mapother Actor WDKK Director's Assistant 1 1000089
Larry Ballard Actor WDKK Medic 1 1000090
Brett Higgins Actor Mackey Disciple Twin No 1 1 1000091
Brian Higgins Actor Mackey Disciple Twin No 2 1 1000092
Michael Phillips Actor Mackey Disciple in Middle 1 1000093
Lillian Adams Actor Donnie's Old Neighbor 1 1000094
Steven Bush Actor Paramedic No 1 1 1000095
Mike Massa Actor Paramedic No 2 1 1000096
Dale Gibson Actor Paramedic No 3 1 1000097
Scott Smith Actor ER Doctor 1 1000098
Paul Anderson Director n/a 2 2000001
JoAnne Sellar Producer n/a 3 3000001
Michael De Luca Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Lynn Harris Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Daniel Lupi Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Dylan Tichenor Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Paul Anderson Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Daniel Lupi Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Craig Markey Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Jonathan Krueger Production Supervisor assistant unit supervisor 307 5000003
Adam Druxman Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Tina Stauffer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jorge Baron Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
Mark Graziano Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000007
Timothy Hillman Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Valeria Collins Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Eileen Malyszko Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000010
Robin Saxen Production Coordinator (ILM/special visual effects & animation) 162 5000011
Emily Glatter Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000012
Nellie Adami Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000013
Justin Healy Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000014
Chanel Salzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000015
Larry Ring Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000016
Sam Glynn Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000017
Dave Evans Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Robert Elswit Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul Babin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Hans Bjerno Camera Operator aerial camera operator 239 6000003
Cynthia Pusheck Camera Operator underwater camera operator 239 6000004
Guy Bee Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Elizabeth Ziegler Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Mike Marquette Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Maryan Zurek Assistant Camera Operator underwater 1st assistant camera 120849 6000008
Steve Irwin Video Playback (Playback Technologies) 505 6000009
John Brosnan Video Playback (Playback Technologies) 505 6000010
Alfred Ainsworth Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000011
Peter Sorel Photography still photographer 120835 6000012
Carl Wachter Photography cover photograph(Penthouse) 120835 6000013
James Moody Lighting game show lighting designer(game show unit) 798 6000014
Bill Fesh Film Lab lab technician(Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120850 6000015
Bret Stern Film Lab lab technician(Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120850 6000016
Phil Hetos Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Bruce Vecchitto Color color timing supervisor(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 121024 6000018
Carrie Williams Camera Equipment Pathe camera provider 121010 6000019
Michael Riba Camera Assistant camera 1st assistant 120867 6000020
Steve Craft Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000021
Christos Bitsakos Camera Assistant camera 2nd assistant 120867 6000022
Dylan Tichenor Editor n/a 172 7000001
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 172 7000002
Chris Marino Avid Editor Avid assistant 120898 7000003
Michael Haight Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
James Matheny Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Hugo Weng Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000006
Monica Anderson Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
Ladd Lanford Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000008
Lorelei David Assistant Editor visual effects assistant editor(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 203 7000009
Jon Brion Music n/a 120781 8000001
Jon Brion Music instruments & odd pieces of musical business 120781 8000002
Dana Sano Music music executive 120781 8000003
Lori Silfen Music music business affairs executive 120781 8000004
Mark Kaufman Music music clearance executive 120781 8000005
Julian Bratolyubov Music music preparation 120781 8000006
Dennis Sands Music music scoring mixer 120781 8000007
Jonathan Karp Music music technical consultant 120781 8000008
Richard Strauss Music ("Also sprach Zarathustra") 120781 8000009
Georges Bizet Music ("Overture (from 'Carmen')") 120781 8000010
Fiona Apple Music instruments & odd pieces of musical business 120781 8000011
Herbert Von Karajan Music Conductor conductor("Also sprach Zarzthustra" "Overture (from 'Carmen')" (The Vienna Philharmonic)) 120818 8000012
Patti Zimmitti Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000013
Debbi Datz-Pyle Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000014
Bob Bowen Music Coordinator n/a 206 8000015
Paul Rabjohns Music Editor n/a 214 8000016
Jon Brion Song ("WDKK Theme Song") 120859 8000018
Harry Nilsson Song ("One") 120859 8000019
Aimee Mann Song song/song performer("You Do" "Momentum" "Wise Up" "Build That Wall" "Driving" "Sideways" "Nothing Is Good Enough") 120859 8000020
Aimee Mann Song song/producer & performer("Save Me") 120859 8000021
Roger Hodgson Song songs("The Logical Song" "Goodbye Stranger") 120859 8000022
Rick Davies Song songs("The Logical Song" "Goodbye Stranger") 120859 8000023
Gabrielle Bobb Song ("Dreams") 120859 8000024
Timothy Laws Song ("Dreams") 120859 8000025
Michael Lockwood Song ("Driving Sideways") 120859 8000026
Richard Coburn Song ("Whispering") 120859 8000027
Vincent Rose Song ("Whispering") 120859 8000028
John Schonberger Song ("Whispering") 120859 8000029
Aimee Mann Song Performer ("One") 120788 8000030
William Arnold Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mark Bridges Production Designer n/a 164 9000002
Chris Spellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000003
David Nakabayashi Art Director n/a 183 9000004
David Nakabayashi Art Director (ILM/special visual effects & animation) 183 9000005
Conny Boettger-Marinos Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Martin Milligan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
Rick Anderson Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000008
Bryan Shupper Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000009
Matt Shepherd Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Wes Long Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000011
Robert Hale Painter n/a 200 9000012
Mark Weissenfluh Lead Person leadman 120957 9000013
Shepherd Frankel Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000014
Darlene Salinas Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Kristen Gassner Art Department art department buyer 120843 9000016
Glen Hanz Art Department sculptor(Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120843 9000017
Egan Gauntt Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000018
Fariba Benham Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000019
Cassandra Kulukundis Casting n/a 179 10000001
Michele Short Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000002
Jerry Conca Extras Casting (Rainbow casting) 120851 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Jody Levin Executive in Charge executive in charge of post-production 120791 11000001
Lauren Ritchie Executive in Charge executive in charge of visual effects 120791 11000002
Toby Emmerich Executive in Charge executive in charge of music 120791 11000003
Carla Fry Executive in Charge of Production n/a 118217 11000004
Michael De Luca Studio Executive n/a 120875 11000005
Leon Dudevoir Production Executive n/a 118216 11000006
Dan Collins Supervisor unit supervisor 120845 11000007
Tony Hudson Supervisor modeling supervisor(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120845 11000008
Will Weiske Supervisor special projects supervisor 120845 11000009
Fred Witten Consultant game show consultant(game show unit) 120784 12000001
Thomas Pasatieri Consultant score consultant & conductor 120784 12000002
Mark Bridges Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Karla Stevens Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Linda McCarthy Costumes costumer 120828 13000003
Rita Troy Hair key hair 120794 13000004
Kelvin Trahan Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000005
Tina Roesler-Kerwin Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Selina Jayne Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Lois Burwell Makeup Artist (for Tom Cruise) 120801 13000008
Elaine Offers Makeup Artist (for Julianne Moore) 120801 13000009
Tammy Williamson Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000010
Andrew Slyder Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000011
Kelly Everett Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000012
Pablo Nantas Tailor n/a 120990 13000013
Monique Salvato ADR ADR assistant 120912 14000001
Jeannette Browning ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000003
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Thomas O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Kimberly Harris ADR Supervisor n/a 219 14000006
Linda Yeaney Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000007
David Roberts Boom Operator n/a 215 14000008
Christopher Flick Foley foley supervisor 120961 14000009
Dan O'Connell Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
John Cucci Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Ed Callahan Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
James Ashwill Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000013
Linda Lew Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000014
Robert Litt Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000015
Michael Semanick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Michael Herbick Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Richard King Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Eric Potter Sound Effects sound effects recordist 120868 14000020
Hamilton Sterling Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
John Pritchett Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000022
Kenneth Schneider Rigging Gaffer n/a 120937 15000001
James Plannette Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000002
Tom Girskis Lighting Technician lighting board operator(game show unit) 120907 15000003
Ben Beaird Key Grip n/a 263 15000004
Robert Babin Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000005
John O'Grady Grip n/a 365 15000006
Nick Beaird Grip n/a 365 15000007
Chris Oliver Grip n/a 365 15000008
Jim Leidholdt Grip rigging grip 365 15000009
Scott Moody Gaffer game show gaffer(game show unit) 268 15000010
Raymond Gonzales Electrician n/a 450 15000011
Billy Craft Electrician n/a 450 15000012
Nikola Ristic Electrician n/a 450 15000013
Justin Stroh Electrician n/a 450 15000014
James Barrett Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Paul Avery Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000016
Thomas Holmes Electrician rigging electrician 450 15000017
Jeffrey Kunkel Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000018
Glenn Davis Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000019
Shawn Neary Best Boy Grip n/a 265 15000020
Craig Brown Best Boy Grip rigging best boy grip 265 15000021
R DeChellis Best Boy best boy electrian 120885 15000022
Steve Galvin Best Boy game show rigging best boy electric(game show unit) 120885 15000023
Tom Hardisty Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000024
Kelly Snyder Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Cecilia Escobar Accountant payroll accountant 120802 16000002
Debbi Andrews Accountant construction accountant 120802 16000003
Jeff Behlendorf Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000004
Steven Butensky Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000005
Paul Real Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000006
Jennifer Clark Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000007
Enrique Bilsland Animatronics (Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 121102 19000001
Don Gray Motion Control (game show unit) 121053 19000002
Webster Whinery Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Michael Adams Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Richard Burden Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Jack Carpenter Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Phil Culotta Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Ousaun Elam Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Debbie Evens Stunts n/a 240 19000009
Ray Gabriel Stunts n/a 240 19000010
Terry Jackson Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Ethan Jensen Stunts n/a 240 19000012
John Moio Stunts n/a 240 19000013
Hugh O'Brien Stunts n/a 240 19000014
Dan Plum Stunts n/a 240 19000015
Jeff Podgurski Stunts n/a 240 19000016
Dennis Scott Stunts n/a 240 19000017
Rick Seaman Stunts n/a 240 19000018
Harry Wowchuk Stunts n/a 240 19000019
Bob Yerkes Stunts n/a 240 19000020
Mike Massa Stunts n/a 240 19000021
Allan Graf Stunts n/a 240 19000022
Robert Carlyle Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000001
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Clifford Scott Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
James Flemming Catering assistant chef 120954 22000003
Linda Andersson Catering assistant chef 120954 22000004
Gerry Hernandez Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000005
Juan Ruiz Catering assistant caterer 120954 22000006
Joe Letteri Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Lou Carlucci Special Effects Supervisor (f/x Concepts In) 545 23000002
Gregor Lakner Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120866 23000003
Greg Maloney Effects Supervisor CG supervisor(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120866 23000004
Dan Rebert Effects Supervisor (Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120866 23000005
Joseph Grossberg Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000006
Camille Geier Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000007
Matthew Bouchard Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000008
John Helms Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000009
Joshua Levine Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000010
Tia Marshall Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000011
Steve Molin Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000012
Julie Adrianson Neary Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000013
Barbara Townsend Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000014
Andy Wang Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000015
Lindy Wilson Visual Effects digital artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000016
Beth D'Amato Visual Effects digital paint & roto(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000017
Mike Van Epps Visual Effects digital paint & roto(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000018
Brian Flora Visual Effects digital matte artist(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000019
Michele Spina Visual Effects digital plate restoration(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000020
Stephanie Tolbert Visual Effects digital plate restoration(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 419 23000021
Aaron Pfau Special Effects frog construction(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 168 23000022
Derek Gillingham Special Effects frog construction(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 168 23000023
Lou Carlucci Special Effects special effects) 168 23000024
Diane Carlucci Special Effects special effects animation(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000025
Rick Thompsen Special Effects special effects) 168 23000026
Rick Thompsen Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000027
John Carlucci Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000028
Ken Tarallo Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000029
Ken Tarallo Special Effects special effects) 168 23000030
Ethel Edwards Special Effects special effects) 168 23000031
Ethel Edwards Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000032
R Bisetti Special Effects special effects) 168 23000033
R Bisetti Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000034
Michael Clarke Special Effects special effects) 168 23000035
Michael Clarke Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000036
William Dawson Special Effects special effects) 168 23000037
William Dawson Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000038
Eric Dressor Special Effects special effects) 168 23000039
Eric Dressor Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000040
Danny Edwards Special Effects special effects) 168 23000041
Danny Edwards Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000042
James Girch Special Effects special effects) 168 23000043
James Girch Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000044
Timothy Graham Special Effects special effects) 168 23000045
Timothy Graham Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000046
Richard Hill Special Effects special effects) 168 23000047
Richard Hill Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000048
Eugene Hubbard Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000049
Eugene Hubbard Special Effects special effects) 168 23000050
James La Croix Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000051
James La Croix Special Effects special effects) 168 23000052
Louis Lindwall Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000053
Louis Lindwall Special Effects special effects) 168 23000054
Jeffrey Machit Special Effects special effects) 168 23000055
Jeffrey Machit Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000056
Albert Marangoni Special Effects special effects) 168 23000057
Albert Marangoni Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000058
Wes Mattox Special Effects special effects) 168 23000059
Wes Mattox Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000060
Barry McQueary Special Effects special effects) 168 23000061
Barry McQueary Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000062
James Ochoa Special Effects special effects) 168 23000063
James Ochoa Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000064
Ron Petruccione Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000065
Ron Petruccione Special Effects special effects) 168 23000066
Rick Nicholas Special Effects special effects) 168 23000067
Rick Nicholas Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000068
Steve Sosner Special Effects special effects) 168 23000069
Steve Sosner Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000070
Blumes Tracy Special Effects special effects) 168 23000071
Blumes Tracy Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000072
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects special effects) 168 23000073
Tony VanDenecker Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000074
Mario Vernillo Special Effects special effects) 168 23000075
Mario Vernillo Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000076
Karl Walser Special Effects special effects) 168 23000077
Karl Walser Special Effects special effects team(f/x Concepts In) 168 23000078
Robert Newton Effects Coordinator (Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120917 23000079
Paul Griffin Animation Supervisor (ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120918 23000080
Brian King Titles n/a 120825 23000081
Steve Soffer Opening Graphics (Flip Your Lid) 121055 23000082
Kim Lincoln Graphic Artist n/a 120985 23000083
Vicki Beck CGI Artist CG operations(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120986 23000084
Tony Hurd CGI Artist CG operations(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120986 23000085
Marjolaine Tremblay-Silva Animator lead animator(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000086
Colin Brady Animator (ILM/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000087
John Zdankiewicz Animator (ILM/special visual effects & animation) 483 23000088
Chuck Askerneese Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Scott Bailey Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000002
Andrew Siegel Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000003
Tim Wiles Property Master n/a 120805 24000004
Earl Betts Props prop maker foreman 120817 24000005
Thomas Culberhouse Props prop maker 120817 24000006
Roger Dudley Props prop maker 120817 24000007
Brent Dyer Props prop maker 120817 24000008
Gregory Elliott Props prop maker 120817 24000009
Bill Fobert Props prop maker 120817 24000010
Jeff Gross Props prop maker 120817 24000011
Timothy Gunther Props prop maker 120817 24000012
Jamie Litwak Props prop maker 120817 24000013
Dikran Mahakian Props prop maker 120817 24000014
Richard McConnell Props prop maker 120817 24000015
Don Yaklin Props prop maker 120817 24000016
Jennifer Barrons Assistant (to Paul Thomas Anderson) 120820 25000001
Kate Wilson Assistant (to Joanne Sellar) 120820 25000002
Jennifer Duclos Assistant cast unit assistant 120820 25000003
Andrew Bock Assistant digital assistant 120820 25000004
Rebecca Cummings Production Assistant costumer production assistant 275 25000005
Lisa Campbell Production Assistant costumer production assistant 275 25000006
Leslie Safley Production Assistant visual effects production assistant(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 275 25000007
Greg Gately Production Assistant unit production assistant 275 25000008
Matt Bauer Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Ivan Del Campo Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Allison Harvey Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Hector Jumilla Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Jennifer Barrons Production Associate n/a 120822 25000013
Michael Doven Production Associate (to Tom Cruise) 120822 25000014
Ken Daniells Production Associate (to Tom Cruise) 120822 25000015
Paul Prokop Production Associate production controller 120822 25000016
Joe Cosentino Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000017
Glenn Mathias Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000018
Geno Hart Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000019
Brent Kaviar Post-Production n/a 120945 25000020
Steve Larson Transportation transportation dispatcher 120992 25000021
Michael Phillips Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000022
James Moran Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000023
Jamala Gaither Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000024
Kerry Fitzmaurice Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000025
Joshua Ravetch Production production resources 120824 25000026
Gary Stel Production labor foreman 120824 25000027
Erik Ellner Production production attorney 120824 25000028
Lisa Oxley Production production attorney 120824 25000029
Rick Shuster Pilot n/a 570 25000030
Thomas Krueger Medic production medic 120966 25000031
Larry Ballard Medic on-set medic 120966 25000032
David Hayles Medic on-set medic 120966 25000033
Dominic Jaramillo Medic on-set medic 120966 25000034
Kenneth Clarke Medic construction medic 120966 25000035
Jeff Egan Medic production safety 120966 25000036
David Panzer Medic production safety 120966 25000037
Dirk Vahle Helicopter Pilot n/a 121003 25000038
John Aliano Driver n/a 273 25000039
Chuck Alsobrook Driver n/a 273 25000040
Tony Barattini Driver n/a 273 25000041
Curtis Clark Driver n/a 273 25000042
Buck Compton Driver n/a 273 25000043
Bob Dewitt Driver n/a 273 25000044
Angel DiSanti Driver n/a 273 25000045
Mark Forrest Driver n/a 273 25000046
David Garris Driver n/a 273 25000047
Jerry Glassman Driver n/a 273 25000048
Dash Hart Driver n/a 273 25000049
Paul Haggett Driver n/a 273 25000050
Benson Jones Driver n/a 273 25000051
Lou Mosto Driver n/a 273 25000052
Estaban Munoz Driver n/a 273 25000053
Bill Needham Driver n/a 273 25000054
James Oberman Driver n/a 273 25000055
John Pellegrino Driver n/a 273 25000056
John Spaccarelli Driver n/a 273 25000057
David Wilson Driver n/a 273 25000058
Bob Young Driver n/a 273 25000059
Marie Gaerlan Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000060
Gary Trentham Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000061
Lara Khachooni Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000062
John Glaeser Other cable person 120795 26000001
Luke Longin Other lead matchmover(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000002
Danielle Morrow Other matchmover(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000003
Jeff Saltzman Other matchmover(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000004
Florian Kainz Other software r&d(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000005
Zorian Kacic-Alesic Other software r&d(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000006
Josh Seims Other production engineering software(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000007
Jason Brown Other technical support(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000008
Ian McCamey Other technical support(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000009
Michelle Motta Other technical support(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000010
Andrea Biklian Other negative line-up(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000011
Mike Ellis Other scanning(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000012
Todd Mitchell Other scanning(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000013
Chrissie England Other staff(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000014
Patricia Blau Other staff(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000015
Jim Morris Other staff(ILM/special visual effects & animation) 120795 26000016
Bernhard Eichholz Other lead artist(Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120795 26000017
Vince Niebla Other lead painter(Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120795 26000018
David Monzingo Other painter(Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120795 26000019
Don Rutherford Other painter(Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120795 26000020
Steve Shubin Other thermal plastic engineer(Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120795 26000021
Fernando Favila Other coordinator(Steve Johnson's XFX Group/practical frog effects) 120795 26000022
Aaron Tichenor Other production secretary 120795 26000023
Marsha Sorce Other recordist 120795 26000024
Gary Ritchie Other recordist 120795 26000025
Kevin Webb Other recordist 120795 26000026
Mark Rance Other project documentarian 120795 26000027
Ray Rarick Other general foreman 120795 26000028
Gerald Gates Other paint foreman 120795 26000029
Jill Haber Other painter 120795 26000030
Danny Zingelewicz Other painter 120795 26000031
Mike Reiber Other stand-by painter 120795 26000032
Shaun Wiggins Other labor gang boss 120795 26000033
Reynold Marotta Other laborer 120795 26000034
Tony Wright Other laborer 120795 26000035
Anthony Miller Other plasterer 120795 26000036
Porfirio Silva Other greensman gang boss 120795 26000037
Juan Torres Other greensman 120795 26000038
Hardy Ophuls Other picture vehicle coordinator 120795 26000039
Alan Purwin Other aerial coordinator 120795 26000040
Lorin Flemming Other chef 120795 26000041
Martin Rose Other LAPD coordinator 120795 26000042
Judith Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000043
Wesley Staples Other studio teacher 120795 26000044
Ron Nugent Other game show scorekeeping(game show unit) 120795 26000045
Billy Monk Other game show scorekeeping(game show unit) 120795 26000046
Chris Johnson Other electronic technician(game show unit) 120795 26000047
Fiona Apple Other ("Claudia's" artwork) 120795 26000048
Andre Martin Other Pathe technician 120795 26000049
Laurie Cartwright Other risk management 120795 26000050
Jennifer Mount Other risk management 120795 26000051
Juliana Selfridge Other risk management 120795 26000052
Sonya Halsey Other contract administrator 120795 26000053
Melora Walters Other ("Claudia's" artwork) 120795 26000054
Cassandra Barbour Rights & Clearances rights & clearances provider(Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000055
Laura Sevier Rights & Clearances rights & clearances provider(Entertainment Clearances) 120879 26000056
Andrew Padilla Security (Dignitary Protection International Agency) 120951 26000057
Aimee Mann Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000058
Fiona Apple Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000059
Roman Lupi Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000060
Amanda Anderson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000061
John Lesher Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000062
Alan Wertheimer Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000063
Barry Tyerman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000064
Robert Shaye Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000065
Michael Lynne Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000066
Pat Kingsley Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000067
Michael Penn Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000068
Paul Gough Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000069
Brian Kehew Special Thanks ("for the king") 120874 26000070
Alison Dickey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000071
Holly Hall Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000072
Jennifer Jason Leigh Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000073
Lois Robards Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000074
Adam Levite Special Thanks (associates in science) 120874 26000075
Joel Perlman Special Thanks (Village Roadshow) 120874 26000076
Mike Mulvihill Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000077
Mark Rance Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000078
Danny Bramson Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000079
Mike Sowa Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000080
Karen Young Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000081
Orlando Jones Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000082
Joe Ball Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000083
Bob Harvey Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000084
Rick Sparr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000085
Michael Hausman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000086
Charles Fort Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000087
Judy Jones Special Thanks ("incomplete education") 120874 26000088
William Wilson Special Thanks ("incomplete education") 120874 26000089
Melodee Hindle Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000090
Carl Geller Special Thanks (NBC Productions) 120874 26000091
Jeri Fowle Special Thanks (NBC Productions) 120874 26000092
Mark Poster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000093
Sheila Hamilton Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000094
Gene Martin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000095
Karen Lackos Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000096
John Ascuaga Special Thanks (Nugget Hotel & Casino) 120874 26000097
Robin Holabird Special Thanks (Nevada Film Office) 120874 26000098
Ranee Ruble Special Thanks (Big bear Lake Film Office) 120874 26000099
Chuck Leroy Special Thanks (Plaza Valley) 120874 26000100
Guy Adan Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
On one random day in the San Fernando Valley, a dying father, a young wife, a male caretaker, a famous lost son, a police officer in love, a boy genius, an ex-boy genius, a game show host and an estranged daughter will each become part of a dazzling multiplicity of plots, but one story. Through a collusion of coincidence, chance, human action, shared media, past history and divine intervention they will weave and warp through each other's lives on a day that builds to an unforgettable climax.