Chasers (1994)

Chasers
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 41mins.
Genres Comedy, Adventure, Action
Keywords prison, road
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Gary McLarty Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Annie Ellis Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Tony Donno Stunts n/a 240 19000003
Monty Cox Stunts n/a 240 19000006
Mic Rodgers Stunts n/a 240 19000007
Kenny Endoso Stunts n/a 240 19000009
John Centiempo Stunts n/a 240 19000008
Steve Santosusso Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eddy Donno Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Robena Malicoat Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000007
Scott Drinon Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Donna Vega Best Boy bestboy 120885 15000008
Jyllel Dickerman Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Birdie Talanca Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
David Mastron Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Bob Minor Stunts n/a 240 19000010
John Copeman Stunts n/a 240 19000011
Michael C Adams Special Effects n/a 168 23000002
Michael Schorr Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000001
Terry Bloodworth Catering assistant chef 120954 22000002
Russell Hardee Special Effects n/a 168 23000003
Robert J Heintz Special Effects n/a 168 23000004
Bill Russell Special Effects n/a 168 23000006
Steve Lanier Special Effects n/a 168 23000005
Thomas J Healy IV Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
W Scott Mason Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000006
Charles Bitting Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Dean Mumford Stunts n/a 240 19000012
Lester Stone Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Frank Pearson Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Robert Girard Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Lee Henderson Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Jim Grce Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Richard Van Newkirk Grip n/a 365 15000004
Phillip D Morrill Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Mark Ormandy Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Alan Rankin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Thomas O'Neil Younkman Audio n/a 120810 14000007
Kim Waugh Audio n/a 120810 14000008
James M. Moriana Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ron Sistare Boom Operator n/a 215 14000009
Christina Tucker ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000003
Laura Graham ADR Editor n/a 220 14000002
Dean Jones Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000007
Allan Apone Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000006
Richard Schoen Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000008
Barnaby Smith Set Costumer n/a 121008 13000009
Bill Voightlander ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Robert M Moore Tailor n/a 120990 13000010
Jeffrey Wilhoit Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Kelly Oxford Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Phil Hess Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Steve Schwalbe Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Jay B Richardson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Roger J Pietschmann Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000024
Brian H Reynolds Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Scott Stuart Grip n/a 365 15000003
Niel Williams Grip n/a 365 15000002
Dino DiMuro Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Wylie Stateman Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Bob Beher Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Craig Jaeger Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
David Gertz Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Rick Ash Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000016
Gregg Baxter Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Dean A Zupancic Rerecording Mixer n/a 120856 14000017
Steven H George Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Harshbarger Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Eric Wade Driver executive driver 273 25000044
Peter Alvanos Driver n/a 273 25000043
Kevin Oliver Driver n/a 273 25000042
Jordan Dawes Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000045
Jeffrey J Barrows Apprentice apprentice painter 120976 25000046
Mike DeVries Other 24 frame operator 120795 26000002
Mary Stankiewicz Other loader 120795 26000001
Ricky Patrick Driver n/a 273 25000041
John Reynolds Jr. Driver n/a 273 25000040
Chris Hoerger Driver n/a 273 25000035
Greg Stancil Driver n/a 273 25000034
Edward Bozeman Driver n/a 273 25000036
Robert Bozeman Driver n/a 273 25000037
Skip Long Driver n/a 273 25000039
Charles Alan Hicks Driver n/a 273 25000038
Harold Skinner Other cable 120795 26000003
Galen Malicoat Other electrical technician 120795 26000004
J T Woods Other leads scenic 120795 26000015
Rufus Best Sr. Other mill shop lead 120795 26000014
Richard J Kupfer Other Morgan Creek administrator 120795 26000013
James Hanerfeld Other scenics 120795 26000016
Caroly N Brand Other scenics 120795 26000017
Gabriela Gutentag Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Doug Meyer Other chef 120795 26000018
Paula Davis Other production secretary 120795 26000012
Billy Bob Hendricks Other electrical technician 120795 26000011
Marc Wostak Other electrical technician 120795 26000006
Robert Cuddy Other electrical technician 120795 26000005
Lisa Bonaccorso Other electrical technician 120795 26000007
Scott Canfield Other electrical technician 120795 26000008
Michael Smallwood Other electrical technician 120795 26000010
Dan Cornwall Other electrical technician 120795 26000009
Edward Smith Driver n/a 273 25000033
Dick Parkinson Driver n/a 273 25000032
Tom Moore Transportation Co-Captain n/a 120973 25000011
W Russell Davis Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000010
Todd P Smith Production Associate production controller 120822 25000009
Welch Lambeth Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000012
Steven Banks Post-Production Assistant n/a 120882 25000013
Chip Barrett Stand-In n/a 121015 25000015
Lori Greene Transportation transportation office coordinator 120992 25000014
Rachel Inabinette Production Assistant props production assistant 275 25000008
Jim Norris Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Kelly Helstrom Assistant (to Gary Barber) 120820 25000002
Janet M West Assistant (to James G Robinson) 120820 25000001
Robin R Berg Assistant (to Dennis Hoppper) 120820 25000003
Satya Della Manitou Assistant special assistant(to Dennis Hopper) 120820 25000004
Kit Vance Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Victoria Duffy Production Assistant (to Dennis Hopper) 275 25000005
James Swan Stand-In n/a 121015 25000016
Denise Giraudo Stand-In n/a 121015 25000017
Liza Cook Driver n/a 273 25000027
Robert Gillis Driver n/a 273 25000026
Kirk Smith Driver n/a 273 25000028
Jeffrey L Johnson Driver n/a 273 25000029
Rick Parkinson Driver n/a 273 25000031
Wally Lambeth Driver n/a 273 25000030
Anthony "Bubba" Forrester Driver n/a 273 25000025
Donnie Boswell Driver n/a 273 25000024
Jackye Cocoros Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Evan Yavne Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000018
Steve D Campbell Medic n/a 120966 25000020
Tim Boolt Driver insert car driver 273 25000021
Gary Shuckakosee Driver n/a 273 25000023
Don Schisler Driver insert car driver 273 25000022
Shelly Hutchins Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000005
Michelle Johnson Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000004
Joe Batteer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rudy Gaines Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
David Wisnievitz Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
John Rice Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Dan Gilroy Screenplay n/a 120778 4000004
John Rice From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Joe Batteer From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Gary Barber Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
James G. Robinson Producer n/a 3 3000001
Ted Detwiler Actor Person #2 On Bridge 1 1000037
Melissa Detwiler Actor Person #1 On Bridge 1 1000036
Bob Dorough Actor Piano Player/Singer 1 1000038
John Christopher Stuart Actor Flag Raiser 1 1000039
Dennis Hopper Director n/a 2 2000001
Toni Prima Actor Tour Guide 1 1000040
David Wisnievitz Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Paul Lewis Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000002
Frank Baker Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000013
Jennifer Gibbs Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000012
Susan E Walter DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000011
Ueli Steiger Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Paul A Taylor Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000002
Ken Hudson Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000004
Nate Goodman Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000003
Beth Christian Location Assistant n/a 120947 5000010
Louise Rosner Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000009
T R "Babu" Subramaniam Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Karen Penhale Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000003
Richard Coad Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Jody Levin Post-Production Supervisor n/a 120796 5000006
Marita Grabiak Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
T J Healy II Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Jimmy Lee Sessoms Actor Street Tough #3 1 1000035
Jackson Pinckney III Actor Street Tough #2 1 1000034
Marilu Henner Actor Katie 1 1000012
Frederic Forrest Actor Duane 1 1000011
Seymour Cassel Actor Master Chief Bogg 1 1000010
Dennis Hopper Actor Doggie 1 1000013
Scott Marlowe Actor Fast Food Clown 1 1000014
Mick McGovern Actor State Trooper 1 1000016
Jim Grimshaw Actor Chief Yarboro 1 1000015
Gary Busey Actor Sergeant Vince Banger 1 1000009
Bitty Schram Actor Flo 1 1000008
Erika Eleniak Actor Toni Johnson 1 1000003
William "Billy" McNamara Actor Eddie Devane 1 1000002
Crispin Glover Actor Howard Finster 1 1000004
Matthew Glave Actor Rory Blanes 1 1000005
Dean Stockwell Actor Salesman Stig 1 1000007
Grand L Bush Actor Vance Dooly 1 1000006
Charles Page Actor Guard Box Marine 1 1000017
Richard Pelzman Actor Redneck Guy 1 1000018
Michael O'Brien Actor Lieutenant 1 1000029
Victoria Duffy Actor Female Sailor #1 1 1000028
Matthew W Sullivan Actor Seaman #3 1 1000027
Elizabeth Hawkins Actor Female Sailor #2 1 1000030
Tony Donno Actor Ball Retriever 1 1000031
Robert Pentz Actor Street Tough #1 1 1000033
Wallace Wilkinson Actor Preacher 1 1000032
Michael Martin Actor Elderly Man 1 1000026
Jon Rodgers Actor Seaman #2 1 1000025
Jim Bath Actor Salvage Yard Guy 1 1000020
Laura Cathey Actor Checkout Girl 1 1000019
Michael Flippo Actor Biker Bartender 1 1000021
Rick Warner Actor Master Chief 1 1000022
Gene Dann Actor Wino 1 1000024
Robert Priester Actor Seaman #1 1 1000023
Charles Laughon Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000005
Linda R Chen Photography still photographer 120835 6000006
Daniel B Foster Swing Gang swing 434 9000004
Natalie Wilson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Kate Sullivan Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Robert Tate Nichols Swing Gang swing 434 9000005
Matthew Maxwell Swing Gang swing 434 9000006
Robert Turlington Swing Gang swing 434 9000008
Ernie Watson Swing Gang swing 434 9000007
Robert Pearson Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
B. B. King Song Performer ("The Thrill is Gone") 120788 8000032
Buck Owens Song Performer ("Cryin' Time") 120788 8000027
Ralph Stanley Song Performer ("Train 45") 120788 8000026
Meat Puppets Song Performer ("Sam") 120788 8000028
Jim Lauderdale Song Performer ("Lucky 13") 120788 8000029
Bob Dorough Song Performer ("Right on My Way Home") 120788 8000031
Victoria Duffy Song Performer ("Right on My Way Home") 120788 8000030
Beth Christian Set Dresser set dressing buyer 197 9000009
Drew Sywanyk Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000010
Sue Liberman Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000004
Martha Lee Local Casting (local castin) 121094 10000003
Steven Brooksbank Casting Associate principals casting assistant 160 10000002
Rebecca Miller Extras Casting Assistant n/a 120970 10000005
Michael T Boyd Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Logan James Costumes costume assistant 120828 13000003
Deborah Latham Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Mary Jo Slater Casting n/a 179 10000001
Melanie McArtor Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000017
Shannon Rippy Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Gerry D'Alesio Lead Person leadperson 120957 9000011
Gary W Lang Art Department volcano foam crew 120843 9000013
Walker D Kiser Art Department volcano foam crew 120843 9000014
Debra Welsh King Art Assistant art department production assistant 120974 9000016
Anthony "Tony" Clay Art Department volcano foam crew 120843 9000015
Lonesome Strangers Song Performer ("I Don't Believe You've Met My Baby" "We Used to Fuss" "Sharon") 120788 8000025
The Young Rumblers Song Performer ("Rock With You") 120788 8000024
Jim Henrikson Music Editor n/a 214 8000003
Pete Anderson Music n/a 120781 8000002
Dwight Yoakam Music n/a 120781 8000001
Dwight Yoakam Song songs 120859 8000004
Steve Pryor Song songs("Atlas Blues" "Moving Me (Way Too Fast)") 120859 8000005
Tommy Conwell Song n/a 120859 8000007
Scott Hutchison Song songs("Atlas Blues" "Moving Me (Way Too Fast)") 120859 8000006
Paul Wagner Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000007
H Dwight Raymond IV Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Christian Adam Wagner Editor film editor 172 7000001
Sean Hise Camera Assistant B camera 1st assistant 120867 6000007
Dan Rich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000002
Chris Hogan Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000003
Chris Assells Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000005
Richard Dwan Jr. Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000004
Marcy Rauer Song ("Rock With You") 120859 8000008
Autry Inman Song ("I Don't Believe You've Met My Baby") 120859 8000009
Rick Darnell Song ("The Thrill is Gone") 120859 8000019
Roy Hawkins Song ("The Thrill is Gone") 120859 8000018
Ruben Fuentes Song ("Corrido de Cananea") 120859 8000020
Dwight Yoakam Song Performer ("Doin' What I Did" "1000 Miles From Nowhere" "Guitars, Cadillacs") 120788 8000021
Tommy Conwell Song Performer ("Rock With You") 120788 8000023
Steve Pryor Band Song Performer ("Atlas Blues" "Moving Me (Way Too Fast)") 120788 8000022
Lynn Gibson Song ("Right on My Way Home") 120859 8000017
Bob Dorough Song n/a 120859 8000016
Larue Song ("Train 45") 120859 8000011
Jeff Rymes Song songs("We Used to Fuss" "Sharon") 120859 8000010
Buck Owens Song n/a 120859 8000012
Curt Kirkwood Song ("Sam") 120859 8000013
John Messler Song ("Lucky 13") 120859 8000015
Jim Lauderdale Song n/a 120859 8000014
Tom Berenger Actor Rock Reilly 1 1000001
Synopsis
Two Navy military policemen escort a feisty and beautiful female prisoner across the country.