Stigmata (1999)

Stigmata
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Thriller, Horror
Keywords conspiracy, faith, supernatural
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Billy Corgan Music n/a 120781 8000001
Bjorn Thorsrud Music music mixer 120781 8000009
John Whynot Music music mixer 120781 8000011
Kevin J. Lang Lighting Technician rigging lighting technician 120907 15000002
David Kirschner Sound Recordist production sound recorder 331 14000026
Dan Delgado Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
J Michael Popovich Key Grip n/a 263 15000003
Ray D Chase Grip n/a 365 15000005
Eric Ferguson Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000007
Mark J Meyers Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Tom Gibson Key Grip rigging key grip 263 15000004
Fernando Camara Sound Mixer (Mexico unit) 230 14000025
George Simpson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000019
Mark Mangini Sound Editor n/a 229 14000018
Carolyn Tapp Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000017
Donald Flick Foley Editor n/a 221 14000016
Richard L Anderson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000020
Mike Chock Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Dennis Sands Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000024
Bob Beemer Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000023
Scott Millan Sound Mixer re-recording sound mixer 230 14000022
Christopher Steinmetz Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000008
Lane Wintz Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000011
Blaine Kennison Effects Supervisor digital effects supervisor(DreamQuest Images) 120866 23000003
Jesus Duran Special Effects Supervisor (Mexico unit) 545 23000002
Tim McGovern Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
Robert R Graham Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000004
John Bruce Robles Special Effects Foreman n/a 250 23000005
George Merkert Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000008
Joan Collins Carey Visual Effects visual effects producer 419 23000007
Peter Elliot Visual Effects n/a 419 23000006
Charlie Scott Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Charles G Page Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000001
Ross Michaels Production Accountant (Mexico unit) 282 16000001
Mary Jo Lang Foley Artist n/a 223 14000015
Dave Marquette Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000010
Lysa Moser Accountant n/a 120802 16000002
Bryan Yaconelli Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000003
Kevin Haney Prosthetics special life castings 120991 19000001
Doug Sherman Business Affairs data manager(DreamQuest Images) 120792 18000001
Dina Saunders Assistant Accountant n/a 120950 16000004
Fred Hahn Assistant Engineer n/a 120997 15000009
Alyson Moore Foley Artist n/a 223 14000014
Reverend Eddie Siebert Advisor religious advisor 120821 12000009
Douchan Gersi Advisor religious advisor 120821 12000008
Kenneth Corr Advisor religious advisor 120821 12000007
Christine Nazareth Advisor Portuguese advisor 120821 12000006
Louise Frogley Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Joyce Kogut Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Suzanne Cranfill Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Roberta I Bile Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Claudia Wick Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
William Schniedewind Advisor Aramaic advisor 120821 12000005
Stephanie Carwin Advisor Italian advisor 120821 12000004
Claudia Becker Casting (Mexico unit) 179 10000002
Wendy Kurtzman Casting n/a 179 10000001
Jacobien Van Der Meer Art Department sculptor 120843 9000014
Rita Vanderwaal Casting Associate n/a 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Robert Visciglia Technical Advisor n/a 537 12000003
Daniel W Victor Jr. Consultant DTS consultant 120784 12000002
Bill Marmor Consultant pre-visualization consultant 120784 12000001
Ronald Scott Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000006
Michael P Reitz Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000007
Bob Deshane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000008
Thomas J O'Connell ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000007
Doc Kane ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000006
Bryan Watkins ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000005
Greg Steele ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000009
Charleen Richards ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000010
Hilda Hodges Foley Artist n/a 223 14000013
John Roesch Foley Artist n/a 223 14000012
Jack Nietzsche Boom Operator n/a 215 14000011
Troy Porter ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000004
Avram D Gold ADR Editor n/a 220 14000003
Perri Sorel Makeup key makeup 353 13000010
Ve Neill Makeup makeup effects supervisor 353 13000009
Barbara Lorenz Hair Stylist (for Patricia Arquette) 120799 13000008
James MacKinnon Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Michelle Buhler Makeup (for Gabriel Byrne) 353 13000012
Curt Schulkey ADR Editor dialogue/ADR editor 220 14000002
Rick Canelli ADR ADR recordist 120912 14000001
Debbie Zoller Makeup (for Patricia Arquette) 353 13000013
DreamQuest Images Visual Effects visual effects provider 419 23000009
David K McCullough Visual Effects visual effects producer(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000010
Chris Woodworth Other paint foreman 120795 26000007
Barry Kingston Other contruction coordinator 120795 26000006
Bon Harris Other programming(music) 120795 26000005
Matthew W Tenggren Other cable 120795 26000004
Bernard De La Mora Other stand-by painter 120795 26000008
Judith Ann Biggs Other production secretary 120795 26000009
Tim Werle Other aid 120795 26000012
Chris Cussen Other aid 120795 26000011
Rick Baca Other payroll 120795 26000010
Mark D Steinbeck Other cable 120795 26000003
Michael Thomas Other loader 120795 26000002
David M. Barrett Second Unit Director n/a 412 25000029
Anne M Berger Set Production Assistant key set production assistant 371 25000028
Arturo Curiel Transportation Coordinator (Mexico unit) 271 25000027
Donna Duffy Medic medical advisor 120966 25000030
Dr. Frederick Beddingfield Medic medical advisor 120966 25000031
Billy Corgan Other programming(music) 120795 26000001
Bill Purple Production Assistant n/a 275 25000033
Andrew A Cohen Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000032
Judith M Brown Other studio teacher 120795 26000013
Brian Penikas Other key designer 120795 26000014
Jesus Guerrero Other extras coordinator(Mexico unit) 120795 26000028
Sonja Burchard Other Pre-Vis Inferno 120795 26000027
Mark Killingsworth Other painter 120795 26000026
Andy Schoneberg Other painter 120795 26000025
Fernando "Boogie" Uriegas Other contact(Mexico unit) 120795 26000029
Henri Bellechose Other "Retable de Saint Denis"((1416) (at the Louvre/Paris)) 120795 26000030
David Linck Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Pietro Perugino Other "Saint Sebastien"((at the Louvre/Paris)) 120795 26000032
Herve Lewandowski Other "Retable de Saint Denis" photo((at the Louvre/Paris)) 120795 26000031
Clare Mulroy Other cosmetic & fabrication 120795 26000024
Carl Swanson Other cosmetic & fabrication 120795 26000023
Jimmy Hirahara Other mechanic 120795 26000017
David Penikas Other mechanic 120795 26000016
Roy Ceballos Other shop foreman 120795 26000015
Elvis Jones Other mechanic 120795 26000018
Rich Mayberry Other mold maker 120795 26000019
Connie Angland Other cosmetic & fabrication 120795 26000022
Thomas A Steves Other mold maker 120795 26000021
Steve Newburn Other mold maker 120795 26000020
John Orlebeck Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000026
David Severin Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000025
Diane Van Ussel Main Title Design main title sequence designer(Monkeyshine) 120925 23000024
Sonny Pettijohn Effects Assistant (sound) 120922 23000023
Al DiSarro Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000022
Marc J Scott Visual Effects compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000021
A Charles Carnaggio Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
David Quick Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Wally Sweeterman Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000003
John O'Connor Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000002
Kenneth Nishino Assistant ("A" camera) 120820 25000001
Jeff Olm Visual Effects compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000020
Tony Noel Visual Effects compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000019
Brian Adams Visual Effects compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000013
Saki Mitchell Visual Effects lead compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000012
Kathryn Liotta-Couture Visual Effects digital coordinator(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000011
Rory Hinnen Visual Effects compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000014
Cynthia Hyland Visual Effects compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000015
Daniel J Miller Visual Effects compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000018
Frank Maurer Visual Effects compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000017
David Lauer Visual Effects compositor(DreamQuest Images) 419 23000016
Dale White Assistant ("B" camera) 120820 25000004
Oscar Mitt Assistant (sound effects) 120820 25000005
Derrick Raleigh Production Assistant n/a 275 25000019
Rodney P Barnes Production Assistant n/a 275 25000018
Cornelia Medak Production Assistant n/a 275 25000017
Harlem Forrest Logan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000016
David Mills Production Assistant n/a 275 25000020
Cara McCastlain Production Assistant n/a 275 25000021
Walter Altman Production Assistant n/a 275 25000024
Amy DiSarro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000023
Gregor Habsburg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000022
Barry Barclay Production Assistant n/a 275 25000015
Leo O'Sullivan Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Dan Dworkin Assistant (to Rupert Wainwright) 120820 25000008
Linda Videtti Figueiredo Assistant (to Vikki Williams) 120820 25000007
Jenni Villegas Assistant executive assistant(to Frank Mancuso Jr) 120820 25000006
Nicholas Gagliarducci Assistant (to Patricia Arquette) 120820 25000009
Kori Pagett Assistant (to Gabriel Byrne) 120820 25000010
K James S Barber Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Michael Stone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Sumner Soule Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Greg Smith Art Department sculptor 120843 9000013
Brent Rice Lead Person leadman 120957 9000010
Scott Allen Logan Location Manager n/a 193 5000015
Efren Del Moral Assistant Director (Mexico unit) 163 5000014
Miguel Lina Assistant Director (Mexico unit) 163 5000013
Mark Oppenheimer Assistant Director n/a 163 5000012
Gloria Lozano Location Manager (Mexico unit) 193 5000016
Jeanne Byrd Hall Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000017
Belinda Uriegas Production Coordinator (Mexico unit) 162 5000020
Tracy L Kettler Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000019
Nancy Friedman Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000018
Basil Bryant Grillo Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000011
Terence Edwards Assistant Director n/a 163 5000010
Michele Colombo Production Supervisor (Italy unit) 307 5000004
Anna Roth Production Supervisor (Mexico unit) 307 5000003
Elisabetta Moretti Unit Manager (Italy unit) 120832 5000002
Vikki Williams Line Producer n/a 161 5000005
Antonio Bruno Production Manager (Italy unit) 305 5000006
Eric Fox Hays Assistant Director n/a 163 5000009
Kristina Peterson Assistant Director n/a 163 5000008
Benjamin Rosenberg Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Linda Videtti Figueiredo Clearance Coordinator n/a 121031 5000021
Rebecca Gibson Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000022
Roxanne Dorman Projectionist (DreamQuest Images) 121104 6000013
Michael J Fowler Video 24-frame video 120800 6000012
Will Fowler Video 24-frame video coordinator 120800 6000011
Victor Camacho Video Assist/Playback video assist(Mexico unit) 120899 6000010
Richard Foreman Jr. Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Lourdes Grobet Photography still photographer(Mexico unit) 120835 6000015
Alexander Ceballos Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000018
Frank Mathews Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Jean-Gilles Berizzi Photography photo("Saint Sebastien" (Louvre/Paris)) 120835 6000016
David Katz Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000009
Danny Nichols Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Flemming Olsen Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Jeffrey L Kimball Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Brian Bird Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000023
Michael St Hilaire Camera Operator "A" camera operator 239 6000003
David Crone Camera Operator "B" camera operator 239 6000004
Ernico Lucidi Camera helicopter cameraman(Italy unit) 120798 6000007
David Crone Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000006
Guillermo Rosas Camera Operator (Mexico unit) 239 6000005
Perry Husman Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Tom Lazarus From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Duke Moosekian Actor Dr Eckworth 1 1000015
Lydia Hazan Actor Attending Nurse 1 1000014
Tom Hodges Actor Nurse 1 1000013
Shaun Toub Actor Doctor 1 1000012
Valarie Trapp Actor Woman with a Baby 1 1000016
Kessia Kordelle Actor Cheryl 1 1000017
Tom Dahn Actor MTA Man 1 1000020
Mariah Nunn Actor Sister Angela 1 1000019
Frankie Thorn Actor Donna's Customer 1 1000018
Ann Cusack Actor Dr Reston 1 1000011
Patrick Muldoon Actor Steven 1 1000010
Nia Long Actor Donna Chadway 1 1000004
Jonathan Pryce Actor Cardinal Daniel Houseman 1 1000003
Gabriel Byrne Actor Father Andrew Kiernan 1 1000002
Thomas Kopache Actor Father Durning 1 1000005
Rade Serbedzija Actor Marion Petrocelli 1 1000006
Portia de Rossi Actor Jennifer Kelliho 1 1000009
Dick Latessa Actor Father Gianni Delmonico 1 1000008
Enrico Colantoni Actor Father Dario 1 1000007
Marilyn Pitzer Actor Homeless Woman 1 1000021
Jack Donner Actor Father Paulo Alameida 1 1000022
Michael P Dearth Actor Italian Businessman 1 1000035
Daniel Escalzo Actor Italian Businessman 1 1000034
Mary Marshall Actor Nun 1 1000033
Mark Adair-Rios Actor Deacon 1 1000036
Rupert Wainwright Director n/a 2 2000001
Tom Lazarus Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Rick Ramage Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Frank Mancuso Jr. Producer n/a 3 3000001
Vera Yell Actor Jennifer's Costumer 1 1000032
Devin Unruh Actor Flower Boy 1 1000031
Liz Cruz Actor Waitress 1 1000025
Mary-Linda Phillips Actor Sister Agnes 1 1000024
Richard Conti Actor Valet Priest 1 1000023
Faith Christopher Actor Waitress 1 1000026
Joe Ruffo Actor Guard 1 1000027
Kristopher Davis Actor Aerialist 1 1000030
William Howell Actor Aerialist 1 1000029
Federico Scutti Actor Guard 1 1000028
Laird Macintosh Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000019
Raymundo Ramirez Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000020
Andrew Vowles Song ("Inertia Creeps") 120859 8000050
Grantley Marshall Song ("Inertia Creeps") 120859 8000049
Robert DelNaja Song ("Inertia Creeps") 120859 8000048
Sinead O'Connor Song n/a 120859 8000047
Henry Binns Song song producer("Identify") 120859 8000051
Sam Hardaker Song song producer("Identify") 120859 8000052
Chumbawamba Song Performer ("Mary Mary (Stigmatic Mix)") 120788 8000055
Martin Russell Song ("Release") 120859 8000054
Nigel Godrich Song song executive producer & mixer("Identify") 120859 8000053
Iarla O'Lionaird Song ("Release") 120859 8000046
James McNally Song ("Release") 120859 8000045
Björk Song ("All Is Full of Love") 120859 8000039
Gregory Slay Song ("Gramarye") 120859 8000038
Jeffrey Cain Thompson Song ("Gramarye") 120859 8000037
Ken Jordan Song ("Now Is the Time (The Crystal Method Y2Kaos Mix)") 120859 8000040
Scott Kirkland Song ("Now Is the Time (The Crystal Method Y2Kaos Mix)") 120859 8000041
Simon Emmerson Song ("Release") 120859 8000044
Reeves Gabrels Song ("The Pretty Things Are Going to Hell") 120859 8000043
David Bowie Song n/a 120859 8000042
BATIK Song Performer ("Cosmic Angel") 120788 8000056
Oxford Camerata Song Performer ("O Sacrum Convivium") 120788 8000057
Peter Davidson Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Maria Baker Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Clint Durst Set Designer lead set designer 202 9000004
Anthony Rivero Stabley Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Barry J Lehrman Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Theodore Sharps Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Douglas Cumming Assistant Art Director n/a 315 9000011
Patricia Arquette Actor Frankie Paige 1 1000001
R A Tony Poland Set Dresser n/a 197 9000009
Florence Fellman Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Waldemar Kalinowski Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Crystal Method Song Performer ("Now Is the Time (The Crystal Method Y2Kaos Mix)") 120788 8000060
Björk Song Performer ("All Is Full of Love") 120788 8000059
Remy Zero Song Performer ("Gramarye") 120788 8000058
David Bowie Song Performer ("The Pretty Things Are Going to Hell") 120788 8000061
Sinead O'Connor Song Performer ("Release") 120788 8000062
Natalie Imbruglia Song Performer ("Identify") 120788 8000065
Massive Attack Song Performer ("Inertia Creeps") 120788 8000064
Afro Celt Sound System Song Performer ("Release" (with Sinead (S2nead) O'Connor)) 120788 8000063
Cedric Lemoyne Song ("Gramarye") 120859 8000036
August Cinjun Tate Song ("Gramarye") 120859 8000035
Thomas Bartke Music assistant music editor 120781 8000005
Mike Garson Music n/a 120781 8000004
Elia Cmiral Music n/a 120781 8000003
Peter S Elliot Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000006
Jeff Lingle Music assistant music editor 120781 8000006
Denise Okimoto Music assistant music editor 120781 8000007
William Stromberg Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000014
Jon Kull Music Arranger orchestration 121019 8000013
Adam Kay Music assistant music editor 120781 8000008
Mark Perzely Assistant Editor lightworks assistant editor 203 7000005
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000004
Dominique Jaramillo Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000023
Christa Eastham Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000022
Roger Morrisey Film Lab lab technician 120850 6000021
Dale Caldwell Color Timer n/a 120921 6000024
Harry Muller Color Timer n/a 120921 6000025
Daniel Arkin Editor visual effects editor(DreamQuest Images) 172 7000003
Michael Duthie Editor n/a 172 7000002
Michael R Miller Editor n/a 172 7000001
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestrator contractor 121013 8000015
Bobbi Page Music Contractor vocal contractor 121013 8000016
Paul Greco Song ("Mary Mary (Stigmatic Mix)") 120859 8000029
Louise Watts Song ("Mary Mary (Stigmatic Mix)") 120859 8000028
Anne Holden Song ("Mary Mary (Stigmatic Mix)") 120859 8000027
Darren Hamer Song ("Mary Mary (Stigmatic Mix)") 120859 8000030
Allen Whalley Song ("Mary Mary (Stigmatic Mix)") 120859 8000031
Shelby Tate Song ("Gramarye") 120859 8000034
Michael Heinkel Song ("Cosmic Angel") 120859 8000033
Judith Abbott Song ("Mary Mary (Stigmatic Mix)") 120859 8000032
Bruce Duncan Song ("Mary Mary (Stigmatic Mix)") 120859 8000026
Nigel Hunter Song ("Mary Mary (Stigmatic Mix)") 120859 8000025
Stephen Lotwis Music Editor n/a 214 8000019
Mike Flicker Music Editor n/a 214 8000018
Kenneth Karman Music Editor n/a 214 8000017
Budd Carr Music Producer executive music producer 323 8000020
Genevieve Thomas Colvin Music Supervisor associate music supervisor 120872 8000021
Mike Garson Song ("Identify") 120859 8000024
Billy Corgan Song ("Identify") 120859 8000023
Pete Anthony Original Music orchestrator & conductor 120838 8000022
Monica Frommholz Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000012
Synopsis
Frankie Paige is in her twenties. She works as a hairdresser. She has a boyfriend. There are a hundred other girls like Frankie Paige within a mile radius of her Boston apartment. But unlike all of them, things happen to Frankie--terrible things she can't understand or explain. And though she has tried everything to make them stop, they're just getting worse. She goes to doctors and psychologists, but even they can't answer the most important question: why her? At the moment of one her episodes, a chance encounter with a local priest is caught on tape and frightening implications of the incident drive the Vatican to send their own local investigator, Andrew Kiernan. Confronted with the powerful force that has taken over Frankie, Kiernan immediately recognizes the true danger she is in, and he must search in his own soul for the strength to save her life--even if it goes against everything he believes.