Three of Hearts (1993)

Three of Hearts
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating R
Runtime 1hr 42mins.
Genres Comedy, Romance
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
William Baldwin Actor Joe Casella 1 1000001
Kelly Lynch Actor Connie 1 1000002
Sherilyn Fenn Actor Ellen 1 1000003
Joe Pantoliano Actor Mickey 1 1000004
Gail Strickland Actor Yvonne 1 1000005
Cec Verrell Actor Allison 1 1000006
Claire Callaway Actor Isabella 1 1000007
Marek Johnson Actor Gail 1 1000008
Monique Mannen Actor Daphne 1 1000009
Timothy Strickney Actor Ralph 1 1000010
Frank Perilli Actor Patient 1 1000011
Tony Amendola Actor Harvey 1 1000012
Keith MacKechnie Actor Frankie 1 1000013
Ann Ryerson Actor Woman Auditioning 1 1000014
Gloria Gifford Actor Operator 1 1000015
Jill Jarress Actor Operator 1 1000016
Ken Magee Actor Operator 1 1000017
Lin Shaye Actor Operator 1 1000018
Joshua Grenrock Actor photographer 1 1000019
Jan Kaczmarek Actor Priest 1 1000020
Aleksandra Kaniak Actor Bride 1 1000021
Stanislaw Dziedzic Actor Groom 1 1000022
Maria Heggnes Actor Bride's Mother 1 1000023
Ebyslaw Kogut Actor Bride's Father 1 1000024
Liliana Overman Actor Lead Singer 1 1000025
Mitchell Group Actor Elevator Operator 1 1000026
Tawny Kitaen Actor Woman in Bar 1 1000027
Julie Lott Actor Nurse 1 1000028
Lynn Henderson Actor Student 1 1000029
Catherine Battistone Actor Additional Voice 1 1000030
Lee Arnone-Briggs Actor Additional Voice 1 1000031
Ed Berke Actor Additional Voice 1 1000032
Pamela Clay Actor Additional Voice 1 1000033
Alex Daniels Actor Additional Voice 1 1000034
Mary Dunbar Actor Additional Voice 1 1000035
Marilyn Madderom Actor Additional Voice 1 1000036
Paul Pape Actor Additional Voice 1 1000037
Peter Tomaszewicz Actor Additional Voice 1 1000038
Janet Wood Actor Additional Voice 1 1000039
Yurek Bogayevicz Director n/a 2 2000001
Joel Michaels Producer n/a 3 3000001
Matthew Irmas Producer n/a 3 3000002
David Permut Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Hannah Hempstead Co-Producer n/a 170 3000004
Karen Teicher Associate Producer n/a 171 3000005
Adam Greenman Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Mitch Glazer Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Adam Greenman From Story n/a 120870 4000003
Brenda Goodman Unit Production Manager (New York crew) 182 5000001
Alysse Bezahler Unit Production Manager (New York crew) 182 5000002
Elliot Rosenblatt Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Lisa Zimble Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Cas Donovan Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Lars Winther Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
M April Assistant Director (New York crew) 163 5000007
Jack Kney Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Eddy Collyns Location Manager (New York crew) 193 5000009
Dede Gardner Location Manager (New York crew) 193 5000010
Elana Golden Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000011
Candace Cornell Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000012
Jeanne Joe Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000013
Livia Perez-Borrero Production Coordinator (New York crew) 162 5000014
Kim Chamerda Location Scout n/a 311 5000015
Mark Katchur Assistant Production Coordinator n/a 192 5000016
Leslie Gaskins Assistant Production Coordinator (New York crew) 192 5000017
Andrew Keeter Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Andrzej Sekula Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Michael Levine Camera Operator n/a 239 6000002
Alan Sherrod Camera Operator B camera operator 239 6000003
John Sosenko Camera Operator (New York crew) 239 6000004
Rick Raphael Steadicam Operator (New York crew) 232 6000005
Kyle Rudolph Steadicam Operator (New York crew) 232 6000006
Mark Hirshfield Steadicam Operator Steadicam assistant(New York crew) 232 6000007
C Gallo Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Josh Medak Assistant Camera Operator video cameraman/2nd assistant camera 120849 6000009
William Floyd Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000010
Bob Ragazzine Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera(New York crew) 120849 6000011
Ziad Doueiri Assistant Camera n/a 233 6000012
Steven Finestone Photography n/a 120835 6000013
Kimberly Wright Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Marsha Blackburn Photography stills 120835 6000015
K Bailey Photography still photographer(New York crew) 120835 6000016
Ricardo Olivero Color Timer n/a 120921 6000017
Robert Koch Camera Trainee (New York crew) 120998 6000018
Dennis Hill Editor n/a 172 7000001
Suzanne Hines Editor film editor 172 7000002
Gary Burritt Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000003
Sam Seig Assistant Editor n/a 203 7000004
Joe Jackson Composer music composer 120836 8000001
Anton Bruckner Composer ("Ava Maria") 120836 8000002
Gary Burke Music drums 120781 8000003
Mark Helias Music bass 120781 8000004
Pilar McCurry Music assistant music supervisor 120781 8000005
Bruce Lange Music Editor n/a 214 8000006
G Roswell Music Supervisor n/a 120872 8000007
Joe Jackson Performer piano 120819 8000008
Sue Hadjopoulos Performer percussion 120819 8000009
Laura Seaton Performer violin 120819 8000010
Mary Rowell Performer violin 120819 8000011
Mary Wooton Performer cello 120819 8000012
Erik Friedlander Performer cello 120819 8000013
Richard Locker Performer cello 120819 8000014
Joyce Hammann Performer violin 120819 8000015
Nancy McAlheny Performer violin 120819 8000016
Joe Jackson Song n/a 120859 8000017
Joe Jackson Song song arranger 120859 8000018
Joe Jackson Song song producer 120859 8000019
Sting Song n/a 120859 8000020
Liliana Overman Song songs 120859 8000022
Liliana Overman Song songs producer 120859 8000023
Ralph Middlebrooks Song ("Fire") 120859 8000024
James Williams Song ("Fire") 120859 8000025
Marshall Jones Song ("Fire") 120859 8000026
Leroy Bonner Song ("Fire") 120859 8000027
Clarence Satchell Song ("Fire") 120859 8000028
Willie Beck Song ("Fire") 120859 8000029
Marvin Pierce Song ("Fire") 120859 8000030
Ronnie Aspery Song ("Bye Bird") 120859 8000031
Jan Kaczmarek Song ("Perfomance Piece") 120859 8000032
Steve Kowalczyk Song n/a 120859 8000033
Steve Kowalczyk Song song producer 120859 8000034
Sting Song Performer ("Shape of My Heart") 120788 8000035
Liliana Overman Song Performer ("Gotta Make Up Your Mind" "Red Wine Polka" "Dream Samba") 120788 8000038
Steve Kowalczyk Song Performer ("Wish They Could Have Stayed") 120788 8000039
Nelson Coates Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Linda Sutton Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Guido DeCurtis Set Decorator (New York crew) 165 9000003
Doug Hall Art Director n/a 183 9000004
James Harper Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000005
Sam Huston Set Dresser n/a 197 9000006
David Deignan Set Dresser n/a 197 9000007
J Thayer Set Dresser n/a 197 9000008
Mike Daigle Scenic Artist lead scenic artist 745 9000009
Wallace Wright Scenic Artist assistant scenic artist 745 9000010
Peter Nagy Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000011
Michael Whetstone Lead Person leadman 120957 9000012
Frank DeCurtis Dresser lead dresser(New York crew) 120967 9000013
Thomas Conway Dresser (New York crew) 120967 9000014
Anna Czerwatzuk Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000015
Megan Day Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000001
Susan Shopmaker Extras Casting (New York crew) 120851 10000002
Barbara Tfank Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Frida Aradottir Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000002
Sharon Ilson Makeup Artist key makeup artist 120801 13000003
Kelcey Fry Makeup Assistant assistant makeup/hairstylist 121007 13000004
Sandy Kenyon Wardrobe wardrobe costumer 120823 13000005
Barbara Krauthamer Wardrobe assistant wardrobe(New York crew) 120823 13000006
Bonifacio Pinci Wardrobe wardrobe intern(New York crew) 120823 13000007
Jennifer Mulhern Wardrobe Assistant n/a 120809 13000008
Yvonne Cervantes Wardrobe Supervisor n/a 120908 13000009
Ingrid Price Wardrobe Supervisor (New York crew) 120908 13000010
Burton Sharp ADR group ADR coordinator 120912 14000001
Peter Halbert Boom Operator n/a 215 14000002
George Leong Boom Operator (New York crew) 215 14000003
James Gore Foley foley assistant 120961 14000004
Andy Malcolm Foley Artist n/a 223 14000005
Lou Solakofski Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000006
Don White Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000007
David Appleby Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000008
Lou Solakofski Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000009
Patty Brolsma Sound utility sound(New York crew) 120816 14000010
Michael O'Farrell Sound Editor n/a 229 14000011
Richard Cadger Sound Editor n/a 229 14000012
Tony Currie Sound Editor n/a 229 14000013
Michael Haight Sound Editor n/a 229 14000014
Vanick Moradian Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000015
William Burns Sound Editor assistant dialogue editor 229 14000016
David Evans Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000017
John Laing Sound Effects Editor Assistant Effects Editor 327 14000018
Stephen Halbert Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000019
William Sarokin Sound Mixer (New York crew) 230 14000020
Ted Harrison Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Billy Miller Key Grip (New York crew) 263 15000002
Tony Caldwell Grip n/a 365 15000003
Jack Campbell Grip n/a 365 15000004
Defon Ellis Grip n/a 365 15000005
Janusz Sikora Grip n/a 365 15000006
John Dolan Grip (New York crew) 365 15000007
Ken Fundus Grip (New York crew) 365 15000008
David Lowry Grip (New York crew) 365 15000009
James Miller Grip (New York crew) 365 15000010
Matt Miller Grip (New York crew) 365 15000011
Greg McCullough Gaffer n/a 268 15000012
Robert Sciretta Gaffer (New York crew) 268 15000013
Robert Baumgartner Electrician n/a 450 15000014
Corwin Bibb Electrician n/a 450 15000015
Joey Brown Electrician n/a 450 15000016
Dexter Eneriz Electrician n/a 450 15000017
Keith Jones Electrician n/a 450 15000018
Robert Kerlan Electrician n/a 450 15000019
John Massaro Electrician n/a 450 15000020
Katie Nilson Electrician n/a 450 15000021
Robert Pickering Electrician n/a 450 15000022
Roy Price Electrician n/a 450 15000023
Robert Baumgartner Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000024
Thomas Ford Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000025
William Fricke Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000026
Fred Johanns Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000027
Robert McGavin Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000028
Robert Merk Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000029
Joseph Sciretta Electrician (New York crew) 450 15000030
Al Stewart Dolly Grip bestboy grip 264 15000031
Michael Jimeniz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000032
Tom Kerwick Dolly Grip (New York crew) 264 15000033
Mark Meisenheimer Best Boy bestboy electrical 120885 15000034
Elena Azuola Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Seth McKenzie Post-Production Accountant n/a 120979 16000002
Eric Oden Production Auditor assistant auditor(New York crew) 120815 16000003
Jules Epstein Production Insurance n/a 120949 16000004
Sergio Rodriguez Assistant Production Accountant n/a 120902 16000005
Jeff Jensen Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Donna Evans Merlo Stunts n/a 240 19000002
Eric Norris Stunts n/a 240 19000003
John Robotham Stunts n/a 240 19000004
Paul Short Stunts n/a 240 19000005
Peter Flynn Carpenter n/a 529 21000001
Robert Huffman Carpenter n/a 529 21000002
Humberto Jimenez Carpenter n/a 529 21000003
Rutilo Jimenez Carpenter n/a 529 21000004
Esteban Lascarez Carpenter n/a 529 21000005
Darryl Lee Carpenter n/a 529 21000006
Stephen MacDonald Carpenter n/a 529 21000007
Rick Rose Carpenter n/a 529 21000008
Jeff Wallace Carpenter n/a 529 21000009
Dan Wilson Carpenter n/a 529 21000010
John Stone Construction Foreman n/a 277 21000011
Philip Stone Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000012
Martin Ferguson Construction construction team 120900 21000013
Don Smith Construction construction team 120900 21000014
Bradley Thompson Construction construction team 120900 21000015
John Acevedo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Joy Bochner Craft Service (New York crew) 120903 22000002
Annie Tan Craft Service (New York crew) 120903 22000003
Sean Kelly Effects Assistant assistant effects editor 120922 23000001
Anthony Goldschmidt Titles title designer 120825 23000002
Scott Ratliff Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Tyler Patton Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Barbara Kastner Property Master (New York crew) 120805 24000003
Ann Miller Props (New York crew) 120817 24000004
Robney Thornton Assistant construction assistant 120820 25000001
Wendy Berman Assistant (to David Permut) 120820 25000002
Paivi Suvilehto Assistant (to Yurek Bogayevicz) 120820 25000003
Amy Metroka Production Assistant set assistant(New York crew) 275 25000004
Jacquelyn Straus Production Assistant set assistant(New York crew) 275 25000005
Adam Zimmerman Production Assistant set assistant(New York crew) 275 25000006
William Gaskins Production Assistant set assistant(New York crew) 275 25000007
Anne Sterling Beckner Production Associate n/a 120822 25000008
Brian Maguire Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000009
Theodore Brown Transportation Captain (New York crew) 272 25000010
Brian Steagall Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000011
Aron Auspitz Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000012
Jason Autajay Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000013
Eric Smith Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000014
Stephanie Smith Office Assistant (New York crew) 120996 25000015
Charlynne Hopson Office Assistant (New York crew) 120996 25000016
Todd Marrero Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000017
Amy Schmidt Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000018
Peter Zimble Set Production Assistant n/a 371 25000019
Judy Gorjanc Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000020
Marisa Hansell Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000021
David Martin Set Production Assistant (New York crew) 371 25000022
Paige Thomas Set Production Assistant addititonal set assistant(New York crew) 371 25000023
Peter Speakman Production office intern 120824 25000024
Sandra Hernandez Production office intern(New York crew) 120824 25000025
Anthony Schiazo Driver chef/driver 273 25000026
Larry Alexander Other engineering 120795 26000001
Ron Lawrence Other viola 120795 26000002
Juliet Haffner Other viola 120795 26000003
Peter Dellavalle Other fabricator 120795 26000004
Daniel Coscia Other rigger 120795 26000005
Michael McFadden Other rigger 120795 26000006
Josue Meza Other cook helper 120795 26000007
Bon Bon Other payroll services 120795 26000008
Ivan Guitierrez Security location security 120951 26000009
Audrey Irmas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000010
Sydney Irmas Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000011
Tom Hunter Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000012
Peter Afterman Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000013
John Martin Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000014
Cynthia Rowley Thanks n/a 121115 26000015
Erwin Pearl Thanks n/a 121115 26000016
Jeune Nuit Thanks n/a 121115 26000017
Patricia Underwood Thanks n/a 121115 26000018
Robert Rose Thanks n/a 121115 26000019
J Schnitman Thanks n/a 121115 26000020
Synopsis
A young man tries to win over the bisexual half of a pair of female lovers.