Star Trek: First Contact (1996)

Star Trek: First Contact
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords creature, future, outer space, Star Trek (franchise), television series, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Patrick Stewart Actor Picard 1 1000001
Jonathan Frakes Actor Riker 1 1000002
Brent Spiner Actor Data 1 1000003
Levar Burton Actor Geordi 1 1000004
Michael Dorn Actor Worf 1 1000005
Gates McFadden Actor Beverly 1 1000006
Marina Sirtis Actor Troi 1 1000007
Alfre Woodard Actor Lily 1 1000008
James Cromwell Actor Zefram Cochrane 1 1000009
Alice Krige Actor Borg Queen 1 1000010
Michael Horton Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000011
Neal McDonough Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000012
Marnie McPhail Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000013
Robert Picardo Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000014
Dwight Schultz Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000015
Adam Scott Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000016
Jack Shearer Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000017
Eric Steinberg Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000018
Scott Strozier Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000019
Patti Yasutake Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000020
Victor Bevine Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000021
David Cowgill Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000022
Scott Haven Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000023
Annette Helde Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000024
C Bau Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000025
Hillary Hayes Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000026
Julie Morgan Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000027
Ronald Rondell Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000028
Don Stark Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000029
Cully Fredricksen Actor (Missile Complex) 1 1000030
Tamara Krinsky Actor (Missile Complex) 1 1000031
Don Fischer Actor Borg 1 1000032
J Horsting Actor Borg 1 1000033
Heinrich James Actor Borg 1 1000034
Andrew Palmer Actor Borg 1 1000035
Jon Weigand Actor Borg 1 1000036
Dan Woren Actor Borg 1 1000037
Robert Zackar Actor Borg 1 1000038
Jonathan Frakes Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Lauritson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Rick Berman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Martin Hornstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Peter Lauritson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Brannon Braga Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Brannon Braga From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Ron Moore From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Rick Berman From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Martin Hornstein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
Suzie Vissotzky Tooley Production Manager computer graphics production manager(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 305 5000002
Dale Brodt Production Manager digital production manager(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 305 5000003
Jerry Fleck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
David Ticotin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
David Goldfarb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Ira Rosenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Judi Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
David Rossi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Kristine Morgan Production Coordinator "Borg" production coordinator((Todd Masters Co)) 162 5000011
Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
Luke O'Byrne Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000013
Heather Smith Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000014
Robin Bronner DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Barbara Casner Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000016
Cindy Ichikawa Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000017
James Selzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120780 6000002
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Randy Feemster Camera Operator camera operator/("B" camera) 239 6000004
Larry Markart Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000005
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Liz Radley Video video and computer supervisor 120800 6000007
Ben Betts Video video engineer 120800 6000008
Tim Greenwood Projectionist (ILM) 121104 6000009
Bing Sokolsky Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Michael Weldon Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Mark Santoni Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Paul Santoni Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Elliot Marks Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Patrick Sweeny Photography visual effects photography(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120835 6000015
David Owen Photography still photographer(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120835 6000016
Tim Marshall Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Frank Valdez Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Robert Hill Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120867 6000020
John Gazdik Camera Assistant (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120867 6000021
John Wheeler Editor film editor 172 7000001
John Haggar Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
Michael McGovern Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000004
Angela Leaper Editor electronic editor(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 172 7000005
Caleb Ashckynazo Editor digital editorial coordinator(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 172 7000006
Timothy Board Editing n/a 120901 7000007
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Robert Ulrich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Theresa Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000011
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Joel Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Bruce Botnick Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000004
Alexander Courage Music ("Star Trek" (Theme from TV Series)) 120781 8000005
Les Troyens Music ("Vallon Sonore") 120781 8000006
Hector Berlioz Music ("Vallon Sonore") 120781 8000007
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
Colin Davis Music Conductor conductor("Vallon Sonore") 120818 8000009
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000010
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Clifford Kolhweck Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
Arhur Morton Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Ryland Davies Performer ("Vallon Sonore" (The Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House-Covent Garden)) 120819 8000016
Dick Penner Song ("Ooby Dooby") 120859 8000018
Wade Moore Song ("Ooby Dooby") 120859 8000019
Johnny Burke Song ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000020
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000021
John Oliver Song song producer("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000022
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000023
Rushton Moreve Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000024
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Ooby Dooby") 120788 8000025
Julie Morgan Song Performer ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120788 8000026
Jerry Goldsmith Theme Music theme from("Star Trek: The Motion Picture") 120848 8000028
Herman Zimmerman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
John Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ron Wilkinson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Alex Jaeger Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000004
Les Gobruegge Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Martha Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
William Hawkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Linda King Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jerry Wax Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
Elijah Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
Philip Calhoun Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
James Buckley Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Shawn Baden Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
Doug Drexler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
Anthony Fredrickson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
John Josselyn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
James Van Over Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
William Dolan Lead Person n/a 120957 9000019
Pablo Helman Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(ILM) 121006 9000020
Chad Taylor Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(ILM) 121006 9000021
Penny Juday Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Jaremy Aiello Art Department key sculptor(Todd Masters Co) 120843 9000023
Gina Flanagan Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000024
David Galvan Art Department production painter 120843 9000025
Denise Okuda Scenic Artist scenic artist video supervisor 745 9000026
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ron Surma Casting n/a 179 10000002
Jeffrey Roth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Michael Okuda Supervisor scenic art supervisor technical consultant 120845 11000001
Todd Masters Supervisor "Borg" design supervisor((Todd Masters Co)) 120845 11000002
Habib Zargarpour Supervisor computer graphics supervisor/animator(ILM) 120845 11000003
Dennis Turner Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Kenneth Smith Supervisor optical supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Doug Jones Supervisor negative supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000006
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanning/recording supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000007
John Goodson Supervisor model project supervisor(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120845 11000008
Greg Kimble Supervisor digital optical supervisor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 120845 11000009
Carol Brzezinski Supervisor digital post supervisor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 120845 11000010
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts) 120845 11000011
Paul Rivera Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Matte World Digital) 120845 11000012
Bill George Consultant art consultant(ILM) 120784 12000001
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Shaw Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Christine Heinz Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Leah Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Charles DeMuth Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Sonny Merritt Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Heidi Strasburg Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Lee Brittenham Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Chris McBee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Barbara Ronci Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Scott Wheeler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Jake Garber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
James MacKonnon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Brad Look Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Steve Weber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Sonny Burman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
June Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Monty Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Mark Bussan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Camille Calvet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Belinda Bryant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
Mary Morse Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Michael Westmore Makeup Supervisor makeup designer and supervisor 517 13000026
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Courtenay Marvin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Roger Fearing Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Ken Dufka Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Randy Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Tom Perry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
James Wolvington Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Jeffrey Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
Scott Haller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Tony Milch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Patrick Blymyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
Greg Cantrell Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
Christopher Lama Lighting Technician rigging assistant chief lighting technician 120907 15000003
Brad Jerrell Key Grip key grip/lighting technician(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 263 15000004
William Barr Key Grip (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 263 15000005
Lloyd Barcroft Grip n/a 365 15000006
Shawn Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Armando Contreras Grip n/a 365 15000008
Anthony Mollicone Grip rigging 1st company grip 365 15000009
Tino Contreras Grip rigging 2nd company grip 365 15000010
John Babin Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Tim Morgan Gaffer electric gaffer(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 268 15000012
Berny Demolski Electrician (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 450 15000013
David Murphy Electrician (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 450 15000014
Alan Schultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
J Biagio Best Boy Grip (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 265 15000016
Vincent Heileson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Marie Elder Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Primrose Fukuchi Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Smith Wordes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Cameron Noble Motion Control motion control camera(Matte World Digital) 121053 19000001
Geoff Heron Pyrotechnics key pyrotechnician(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 121027 19000002
Ronald Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Kenny Alexander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Kim Koscki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Janet Brady Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Joyce McNeal Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Chic Daniel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Dustin Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Eddy Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
John Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Tony Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Rita Minor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Jim Nickerson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Christian Fletcher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
John Nowak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Frankie Garbutt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
Manny Perry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Andy Gill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Steve Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Gary Guercio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Danny Rogers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Jim Halty Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Jimmy Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Ace Hatem Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
Pat Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Billy Hooker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Debbie Ross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Buddy Hooker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
John Rottger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Maria Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Craig Shuggart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Jamie Keyser Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Brian Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Joey Anaya Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000036
Tom Harper Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000037
Billy Burton Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000038
Wayne King Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000039
Steve Derelian Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000040
Bob McGovern Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000041
Andy Epper Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000042
Monte Perlin Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000043
Gary Epper Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000044
Tom Poster Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000045
Frank Leasure Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Thomas Arp Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Bill Nuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Bruce Moore Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Takemura Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Scott Rader Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 249 23000003
Adam Howard Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 249 23000004
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000005
Eugene Crum Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000006
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000007
Donald Frazee Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000008
Donald Myers Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000009
John Eaves Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Joseph Musso Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
Ricardo Delgado Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Jeff Olson Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000013
Joakim Arnesson Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000014
Mike Bauer Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000015
Steve Braggs Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000016
Marc Cooper Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000018
Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000019
Jeremy Goldman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000020
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000021
Stuart Maschwitz Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000022
Steve Molin Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000023
Patrick Myers Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000024
Eric Texier Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000025
Ken Wesley Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000026
Noel Brevick Visual Effects digital matte(ILM) 419 23000027
Tad Leckman Visual Effects digital matte(ILM) 419 23000028
Christopher Stillman Visual Effects digital matte(ILM) 419 23000029
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects digital animatic artist(ILM) 419 23000030
Larry Tan Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM) 419 23000031
Paul Theren Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM) 419 23000032
Tim Alexander Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000033
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000034
Don Butler Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000035
Betsy Cox Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000036
Jeff Doran Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000037
Scott Frankel Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000038
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000039
Tom Rosseter Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000040
Selwyn Eddy Visual Effects digital matchmover 419 23000041
David Hanks Visual Effects digital matchmover(ILM) 419 23000042
Jodie Maier Visual Effects digital matchmover(ILM) 419 23000043
Patrice Saenz Visual Effects digital matchmover(ILM) 419 23000044
Keith London Visual Effects model support(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000045
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000046
Jon Foreman Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000047
Kim Smith Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000048
Rick Anderson Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000049
Jeff Brewer Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000050
Giovanni Donovan Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000051
John Duncan Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000052
Ira Keeler Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000053
Ed Miarecki Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000054
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000055
Kenneth Littleton Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000056
Lawrence Littleton Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000057
Jennifer German Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000058
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000059
Michael Peterson Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000060
David Crawford Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000061
Joshua Rose Visual Effects digital producer(Vision Art) 419 23000062
Richard Cook Visual Effects digital coordinator(Vision Art) 419 23000063
Dorene Haver Visual Effects digital compositor(Vision Art) 419 23000064
Bethany Berndt-Shackelford Visual Effects digital paint artist(Vision Art) 419 23000065
Robert Tom Visual Effects digital paint artist(Vision Art) 419 23000066
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects digital film I/O(Vision Art) 419 23000067
Celine Jackson Visual Effects digital film I/O(Vision Art) 419 23000068
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects digital compositing(Illusion Arts) 419 23000069
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects visual effects producer(Matte World Digital) 419 23000070
Christopher Evans Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000071
Caroleen Green Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000072
Morgan Trotter Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital) 419 23000073
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000074
Donald Black Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000075
Andy Evans Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000076
Logan Frazee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000077
Scott Lingard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000078
Samuel Price Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000079
Ralph Winiger Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000080
Douglas Smith Effects Assistant assistant digital effects artist(ILM) 120922 23000081
Anastasia Emmons Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(ILM) 120922 23000082
Ladd MacPartland Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(ILM) 120922 23000083
Heidi Schmidt Effects Assistant digital technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120922 23000084
Anthony Pitone Effects Assistant digital technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120922 23000085
Amanda Micheli Titles and Opticals optical scanning department coordinator(ILM) 121075 23000086
Cathy Burrow Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000087
Kate Elsen Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000088
Deb Fought Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000089
Susan Andrews Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000090
Heidi Zabit Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000091
Syd Dutton Matte Painter "Borg" matte painting((Illusion Arts)) 120959 23000092
Bill Taylor Matte Painter "Borg" matte painting((Illusion Arts)) 120959 23000093
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000094
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000095
Nancy Luckoff Graphics computer graphics resource manager(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000096
Amanda Montgomery Graphics computer graphics resource assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000097
Rod Bogart Graphics computer graphics software(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000098
Jeffery Yost Graphics computer graphics software(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000099
Dugan Beach Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000100
Dan Shumaker Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000101
Christa Starr Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000102
Daniel Kramer CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000103
Carl Hooper CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000104
Todd Boyce CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000105
Kirk Cadrette Animator computer animator(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 483 23000106
Stephane Couture Animator computer animator(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 483 23000107
Fumi Mashimo Animator digital animator(Illusion Arts) 483 23000108
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor(ILM) 249 23000109
Glen Feldman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Dean Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
John Carroll Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000003
Clete Cetrone Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000004
Curtis Jones Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000005
Sammy Mendoza Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000006
Steve Morey Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000007
Lisa Olin Assistant (to Jonathan Frakes) 120820 25000001
April Rossi Assistant (to Peter Lauritson) 120820 25000002
Jackie Edwards Assistant (to Patrick Stewart) 120820 25000003
Robert Mazaraki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ellen Hornstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Eric Darensbourg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Brenda Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Simon Stotler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Todd Buhmiller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Kerry Vill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Karen Garutso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Stephanie Gorsuch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Anthony Bro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Seth Squadron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Odi Birdsong Production Assistant optical scanning department production assistant(ILM) 275 25000015
Heather McCurdy Production Assistant (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 275 25000016
Lolita Fatjo Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Robert Gillan Production Associate assistant production associate 120822 25000018
Janet Nemecek Production Associate assistant production associate 120822 25000019
Kenny Newland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Tim Edwards Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Claudia Regne Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000023
Shanna Tebeau Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000024
Robert Miller Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000025
Alex Diaz Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000026
A Venuto Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000027
Bernhard Eichholz Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000028
Patrick Gerrety Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000029
Patrick Chitty Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000030
Walter Phelan Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000031
Joe Colwell Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000032
Gloria Munoz Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000033
Thomas Bacho Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000034
Cory Sylvester Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000035
Alan Tuskes Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000036
Derik Wingo Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000037
William Fesh Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000038
Harry Blom Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000039
Thomas Zimmerman Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000040
Brian Van Dorn Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000041
Alexi Bustamante Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000042
Aaron Rockler Production labor foreperson 120824 25000043
Travis Rendich Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Gene Roddenberry Other from television series("Star Trek") 120795 26000001
Robert Blackman Other Starfleet uniforms designer 120795 26000002
John Young Other loader 120795 26000003
John Agalsoff Other cable person 120795 26000004
Greg Johnson Other project foreperson(Todd Masters Co) 120795 26000005
David Matherly Other "Borg" department head((Todd Masters Co)) 120795 26000006
Tim Huizing Other "Borg" department head((Todd Masters Co)) 120795 26000007
Scott Tebeau Other "Borg" department head((Todd Masters Co)) 120795 26000008
Gary Clark Other paint foreperson 120795 26000009
Barry Tugendhaft Other greensperson 120795 26000010
Kevin Canamar Other aid 120795 26000011
William Collins Other aid 120795 26000012
George Gambetta Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000013
Todd Mitchell Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000014
Earl Beyer Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000015
Andrea Biklian Other negative line-up(ILM) 120795 26000016
Timothy Geideman Other negative line-up(ILM) 120795 26000017
Nancy Jencks Other dirt removal 120795 26000018
Adam Bennes Other effects technician(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000019
Dan Nelson Other effects technician(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000020
David Dranitzke Other plate coordinator(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000021
Bryan Dewe Other mechanical engineer(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000022
Patricia Blau Price Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000023
Gail Currey Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000024
Jeff Mann Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000025
Jim Morris Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000026
Annitta Keck Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Jeri Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Ira Behr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Merri Howard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Steve Oster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Wendy Neuss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Dan Curry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Bill Wistrom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Philip Strub Special Thanks (Department of Defense) 120874 26000035
Lieutenant Worsdale Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Alex Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Synopsis
While on routine patrol, Captain Jean-Luc Picard gets word from Starfleet Headquarters that the Borg, an insidious race of half-machine, half-organic aliens, have entered Federation Space and are on a direct course for Earth. Violating direct orders to remain uninvolved, Picard leads the newly commissioned Enterprise E into Starfleet's massive assault against their deadliest foe. After the attack on Earth fails, the Borg institute a plan to go back in time to Earth at its most vulnerable time in history, the dark age after the Third World War. The crew of the Enterprise follow the Borg back to a missle complex in Montana. The date: April 4, 2063, the day before the legendary flight of Zefram Cochrane's warp drive rocket, the Phoenix. This historic flight would ultimately lead to the initial meeting between humans and beings from another world and subsequently, the birth of the United Federation of Planets. It is this "first contact" that the Borg are trying to prevent.