Star Trek: First Contact (1996)

Star Trek: First Contact
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG 13
Runtime 1hr 50mins.
Genres Adaptation, Adventure, Sequel, Action, Sci-Fi
Keywords creature, future, outer space, Star Trek (franchise), television series, time travel
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Don Butler Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000035
Betsy Cox Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000036
Kathleen Beeler Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000034
Tim Alexander Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000033
Larry Tan Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM) 419 23000031
Paul Theren Visual Effects digital modeler(ILM) 419 23000032
Jeff Doran Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000037
Scott Frankel Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000038
Jodie Maier Visual Effects digital matchmover(ILM) 419 23000043
Patrice Saenz Visual Effects digital matchmover(ILM) 419 23000044
David Hanks Visual Effects digital matchmover(ILM) 419 23000042
Selwyn Eddy III Visual Effects digital matchmover 419 23000041
Greg Maloney Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000039
Tom Rosseter Visual Effects digital compositor(ILM) 419 23000040
Jonathan Rothbart Visual Effects digital animatic artist(ILM) 419 23000030
Christopher Stillman Visual Effects digital matte(ILM) 419 23000029
Jeremy Goldman Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000020
Matthew Hendershot Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000021
Mitch Deoudes Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000019
Marc Cooper Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000018
Steve Braggs Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000016
Kyeng-Im Chung Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000017
Stuart T Maschwitz Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000022
Steve Molin Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000023
Noel Brevick Visual Effects digital matte(ILM) 419 23000027
Tad Leckman Visual Effects digital matte(ILM) 419 23000028
Ken Wesley Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000026
Eric Texier Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000025
Patrick T Myers Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000024
Keith London Visual Effects model support(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000045
Barbara Affonso Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000046
Robert Tom Visual Effects digital paint artist(Vision Art) 419 23000066
Jeff Pierce Visual Effects digital film I/O(Vision Art) 419 23000067
Bethany Berndt-Shackelford Visual Effects digital paint artist(Vision Art) 419 23000065
Dorene Haver Visual Effects digital compositor(Vision Art) 419 23000064
Joshua D Rose Visual Effects digital producer(Vision Art) 419 23000062
Richard J Cook Visual Effects digital coordinator(Vision Art) 419 23000063
Celine Jackson Visual Effects digital film I/O(Vision Art) 419 23000068
Kenneth Nakada Visual Effects digital compositing(Illusion Arts) 419 23000069
Terry Frazee Special Effects Coordinator n/a 241 23000074
Donald T Black Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000075
Morgan Trotter Visual Effects digital compositor(Matte World Digital) 419 23000073
Caroleen Green Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000072
Krystyna Demkowicz Visual Effects visual effects producer(Matte World Digital) 419 23000070
Christopher Evans Visual Effects digital matte artist(Matte World Digital) 419 23000071
David Crawford Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000061
Michael Peterson Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000060
Giovanni Donovan Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000051
John Duncan Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000052
Jeff Brewer Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000050
Rick Anderson Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000049
Jon Foreman Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000047
Kim Smith Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000048
Ira Keeler Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000053
Ed Miarecki Visual Effects modelmaker(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 419 23000054
Jennifer German Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000058
Brandon McNaughton Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000059
Lawrence Littleton Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000057
Kenneth Littleton Visual Effects digital compositor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000056
Andrea D'Amico Visual Effects digital visual effects producer(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 419 23000055
Mike Bauer Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000015
Joakim Arnesson Visual Effects digital effects artist(ILM) 419 23000014
Danny Rogers Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000023
Jim Halty Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000024
Gary Guercio Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000022
Steve Picerni Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000021
Manny Perry Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000019
Andy Gill Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000020
Jimmy Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000025
Ace Hatem Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000026
John Rottger Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000031
Maria Kelly Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000032
Buddy Joe Hooker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000030
Debbie Lynn Ross Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000029
Pat Romano Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000027
Billy Hank Hooker Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000028
Frankie Garbutt Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000018
John Nowak Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000017
Chic Daniel Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000008
Dustin Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000009
Joyce McNeal Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000007
Janet Brady Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000006
Kenny Alexander Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000004
Kim Koscki Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000005
Eddy Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000010
John C. Meier Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000011
Jim Nickerson Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000015
Christian Fletcher Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000016
Kenny Endoso Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000014
Rita Minor Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000013
Tony Donno Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000012
Craig Shuggart Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000033
Jamie Keyser Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000034
Craig Barron Visual Effects Supervisor (Matte World Digital) 249 23000005
Eugene Crum Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000006
Adam Howard Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 249 23000004
Scott Rader Visual Effects Supervisor digital visual effects supervisor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 249 23000003
John Knoll Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000001
David Takemura Visual Effects Supervisor n/a 249 23000002
Greg Curtis Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000007
Donald Frazee Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000008
Ricardo Delgado Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000012
Jeff Olson Visual Effects visual effects producer(ILM) 419 23000013
Joseph Musso Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000011
John Michael Eaves Visual Effects illustrator 419 23000010
Donald E Myers Jr. Special Effects Foreman special effects foreperson 250 23000009
Bruce Moore Craft Service assistant craft service 120903 22000002
Bill Nuzzo Craft Service n/a 120903 22000001
Wayne A King Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000039
Steve Derelian Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000040
Billy Burton Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000038
Tom Harper Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000037
Brian J Williams Stunt Player n/a 121025 19000035
Joey Anaya Jr. Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000036
Bob McGovern Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000041
Andy Epper Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000042
Frank "Ferb" Leasure Construction Foreman construction foreperson 277 21000001
Thomas J Arp Construction Coordinator n/a 276 21000002
Tom Poster Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000045
Gary Epper Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000044
Monte Perlin Stunts ("Borg") 240 19000043
Andy Evans Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000076
Logan Z Frazee Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000077
Alexi Bustamante Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000042
Aaron H Rockler Production labor foreperson 120824 25000043
Brian Van Dorn Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000041
Thomas Zimmerman Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000040
William J Fesh Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000038
Harry Blom Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000039
Travis G Rendich Apprentice apprentice editor 120976 25000044
Gene Roddenberry Other from television series("Star Trek") 120795 26000001
David Matherly Other "Borg" department head((Todd Masters Co)) 120795 26000006
Tim Huizing Other "Borg" department head((Todd Masters Co)) 120795 26000007
Greg Johnson Other project foreperson(Todd Masters Co) 120795 26000005
John Agalsoff Other cable person 120795 26000004
Robert Blackman Other Starfleet uniforms designer 120795 26000002
John Young Other loader 120795 26000003
Derik Wingo Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000037
Alan Tuskes Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000036
A J Venuto Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000027
Bernhard Eichholz Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000028
Alex Diaz Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000026
Robert W Miller Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000025
Claudia Regne Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000023
Shanna Tebeau Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000024
Patrick Gerrety Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000029
Patrick A Chitty Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000030
Thomas D Bacho Jr. Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000034
Cory Sylvester Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000035
Gloria Munoz Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000033
Joe Colwell Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000032
Walter T Phelan Production crew(Todd Masters Co) 120824 25000031
Scott D Tebeau Other "Borg" department head((Todd Masters Co)) 120795 26000008
Gary A Clark Other paint foreperson 120795 26000009
Ira Steven Behr Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000029
Merri D Howard Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000030
Jeri Taylor Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000028
Annitta H Keck Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000027
Jeff Mann Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000025
Jim Morris Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000026
Steve Oster Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000031
Wendy Neuss Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000032
Lieutenant Colonel Thomas R Worsdale Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000036
Alex L Worman Unit Publicist n/a 231 29000001
Philip Strub Special Thanks (Department of Defense) 120874 26000035
Bill Wistrom Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000034
Dan Curry Special Thanks n/a 120874 26000033
Gail Currey Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000024
Patricia Blau Price Other Industrial Light & Magic senior staff(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000023
Todd Mitchell Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000014
Earl Beyer Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000015
George Gambetta Other scanning operator(ILM) 120795 26000013
William "Tex" Collins Other aid 120795 26000012
Barry R Tugendhaft Other greensperson 120795 26000010
Kevin A Canamar Other aid 120795 26000011
Andrea Biklian Other negative line-up(ILM) 120795 26000016
Timothy Geideman Other negative line-up(ILM) 120795 26000017
David Dranitzke Other plate coordinator(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000021
Bryan Dewe Other mechanical engineer(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000022
Dan Nelson Other effects technician(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000020
Adam Bennes Other effects technician(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120795 26000019
Nancy Jencks Other dirt removal 120795 26000018
Wayne Nelson Transportation Coordinator n/a 271 25000022
Tim Edwards Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000021
Amanda K Montgomery Graphics computer graphics resource assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000097
Rod Bogart Graphics computer graphics software(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000098
Nancy Luckoff Graphics computer graphics resource manager(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000096
Michael Wassel Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000095
Bill Taylor Matte Painter "Borg" matte painting((Illusion Arts)) 120959 23000093
Robert Stromberg Matte Painter matte artist(Illusion Arts) 120959 23000094
Jeffery Yost Graphics computer graphics software(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000099
Dugan Beach Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000100
Todd Boyce CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000105
Kirk Cadrette Animator computer animator(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 483 23000106
Carl Hooper CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000104
Daniel Kramer CGI Artist computer graphics animator(Vision Art) 120986 23000103
Dan Shumaker Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000101
Christa Starr Graphics computer graphics technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120826 23000102
Syd Dutton Matte Painter "Borg" matte painting((Illusion Arts)) 120959 23000092
Heidi Zabit Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000091
Anastasia Emmons Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(ILM) 120922 23000082
Ladd MacPartland Effects Assistant assistant visual effects editor(ILM) 120922 23000083
Douglas J Smith Effects Assistant assistant digital effects artist(ILM) 120922 23000081
Ralph Allen Winiger Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000080
Scott Lingard Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000078
Samuel E Price Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000079
Heidi Schmidt Effects Assistant digital technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120922 23000084
Anthony Pitone Effects Assistant digital technical assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120922 23000085
Deb Fought Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000089
Susan Kelly Andrews Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000090
Kate Elsen Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000088
Cathy Burrow Rotoscope Animator digital Rotoscope & paint(ILM) 121082 23000087
Amanda Micheli Titles and Opticals optical scanning department coordinator(ILM) 121075 23000086
Stephane Couture Animator computer animator(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 483 23000107
Fumi Mashimo Animator digital animator(Illusion Arts) 483 23000108
Stephanie Gorsuch Production Assistant n/a 275 25000012
Anthony Bro Production Assistant n/a 275 25000013
Karen Garutso Production Assistant n/a 275 25000011
Kerry A Vill Production Assistant n/a 275 25000010
Simon Stotler Production Assistant n/a 275 25000008
Todd W Buhmiller Production Assistant n/a 275 25000009
Seth Squadron Production Assistant n/a 275 25000014
Odi Birdsong Production Assistant optical scanning department production assistant(ILM) 275 25000015
Janet Nemecek Production Associate assistant production associate 120822 25000019
Kenny Newland Transportation Captain n/a 272 25000020
Robert Gillan Production Associate assistant production associate 120822 25000018
Lolita Fatjo Production Associate n/a 120822 25000017
Heather McCurdy Production Assistant (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 275 25000016
Brenda Taylor Production Assistant n/a 275 25000007
Eric Darensbourg Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Clete Cetrone Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000004
Curtis B Jones Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000005
John M Carroll Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000003
Dean Wilson Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
George Murphy Visual Effects Supervisor associate visual effects supervisor(ILM) 249 23000109
Glen Feldman Assistant Property Master n/a 120969 24000001
Sammy Mendoza Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000006
Steve Morey Props propmaker foreperson 120817 24000007
Robert Mazaraki Production Assistant n/a 275 25000004
Ellen J Hornstein Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Jackie Edwards Assistant (to Patrick Stewart) 120820 25000003
April Rossi Assistant (to Peter Lauritson) 120820 25000002
Lisa Olin Assistant (to Jonathan Frakes) 120820 25000001
Ronald R Rondell Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000003
Geoff Heron Pyrotechnics key pyrotechnician(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 121027 19000002
David Owen Photography still photographer(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120835 6000016
Tim Marshall Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000017
Patrick Sweeny Photography visual effects photography(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120835 6000015
Elliot Marks Photography still photographer 120835 6000014
Mark Santoni Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000012
Paul Santoni Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000013
Frank X Valdez III Lighting assistant chief lighting technician 798 6000018
Mike Milliken Color Timer n/a 120921 6000019
Michael McGovern Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000003
Michael Gleason Editor visual effects editor(ILM) 172 7000004
John A Haggar Editor visual effects editor 172 7000002
John W Wheeler Editor film editor 172 7000001
Robert Hill Camera Assistant visual effects camera assistant(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120867 6000020
John Gazdik Camera Assistant (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120867 6000021
Michael D Weldon Photography assistant photographer 120835 6000011
Bing Sokolsky Photography n/a 120835 6000010
Matthew Leonetti Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Martin Rosenberg Director of Photography visual effects director of photography(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120780 6000002
James Selzer Assistant Location Manager n/a 194 5000018
Cindy Ichikawa Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000017
Robin Bronner DGA Trainee n/a 120878 5000015
Barbara Casner Assistant Production Coordinator assistant production office coordinator 192 5000016
David Luckenbach Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Randy Feemster Camera Operator camera operator/("B" camera) 239 6000004
Ben Betts Video video engineer 120800 6000008
Tim Greenwood Projectionist (ILM) 121104 6000009
Liz Radley Video video and computer supervisor 120800 6000007
Wayne Tidwell Video Assist/Playback video assist 120899 6000006
Larry Markart Video Playback video playback operator 505 6000005
Angela Leaper Editor electronic editor(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 172 7000005
Caleb Ashckynazo Editor digital editorial coordinator(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 172 7000006
Jeff Atmajian Original Music n/a 120838 8000015
Ryland Davies Performer ("Vallon Sonore" (The Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House-Covent Garden)) 120819 8000016
Alexander Courage Original Music n/a 120838 8000014
Arhur Morton Original Music n/a 120838 8000013
Ken Hall Music Editor n/a 214 8000011
Clifford Kolhweck Music Editor n/a 214 8000012
The Orchestra and Chorus of the Royal Opera House-Covent Garden Performer ("Vallon Sonore") 120819 8000017
Dick Penner Song ("Ooby Dooby") 120859 8000018
John E Oliver Song song producer("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000022
John Kay Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000023
Jimmy Van Heusen Song ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000021
Johnny Burke Song ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120859 8000020
Wade Moore Song ("Ooby Dooby") 120859 8000019
Sandy DeCrescent Music Contractor orchestra contractor 121013 8000010
Sir Colin Davis Music Conductor conductor("Vallon Sonore") 120818 8000009
Theresa Repola Mohammed Negative Cutting negative cutter 120852 7000011
Jerry Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000001
Robert Ulrich Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Richard Corwin Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000009
Timothy Board Editing n/a 120901 7000007
Michael Szakmeister Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000008
Joel Goldsmith Music n/a 120781 8000002
Bob Bornstein Music music preparation 120781 8000003
Hector Berlioz Music ("Vallon Sonore") 120781 8000007
Jerry Goldsmith Music Conductor orchestra conductor 120818 8000008
Les Troyens Music ("Vallon Sonore") 120781 8000006
Alexander Courage Music ("Star Trek" (Theme from TV Series)) 120781 8000005
Bruce Botnick Music music recorder and mixer 120781 8000004
Heather Smith Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000014
Luke O'Byrne Production Coordinator (ILM) 162 5000013
Victor Bevine Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000021
David Cowgill Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000022
Patti Yasutake Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000020
Scott Strozier Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000019
Jack Shearer Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000017
Eric Steinberg Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000018
Scott Haven Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000023
Annette Helde Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000024
Don Stark Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000029
Cully Fredricksen Actor (Missile Complex) 1 1000030
Ronald R Rondell Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000028
Julie Morgan Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000027
C J Bau Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000025
Hillary Hayes Actor (Nightclub) 1 1000026
Adam Scott Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000016
Dwight Schultz Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000015
Gates McFadden Actor Beverly 1 1000006
Marina Sirtis Actor Troi 1 1000007
Michael Dorn Actor Worf 1 1000005
Levar Burton Actor Geordi 1 1000004
Jonathan Frakes Actor Riker 1 1000002
Brent Spiner Actor Data 1 1000003
Alfre Woodard Actor Lily 1 1000008
James Cromwell Actor Zefram Cochrane 1 1000009
Marnie McPhail Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000013
Robert Picardo Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000014
Neal McDonough Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000012
Michael Horton Actor (Starfleet Personnel) 1 1000011
Alice Krige Actor Borg Queen 1 1000010
Tamara Lee Krinsky Actor (Missile Complex) 1 1000031
Don Fischer Actor Borg 1 1000032
Jerry Fleck Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Rosemary Cremona Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Dale Brodt Production Manager digital production manager(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 305 5000003
Suzie Vissotzky Tooley Production Manager computer graphics production manager(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 305 5000002
Rick Berman From Story n/a 120870 4000006
Martin Hornstein Unit Production Manager n/a 182 5000001
David A Ticotin Assistant Director 2nd assistant director 163 5000006
David Goldfarb Assistant Director n/a 163 5000007
Kristine Morgan Production Coordinator "Borg" production coordinator((Todd Masters Co)) 162 5000011
Debbie Schwab Production Coordinator production office coordinator 162 5000012
David Rossi Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Judi Brown Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000009
Ira Stanley Rosenstein Location Manager n/a 193 5000008
Ron Moore From Story n/a 120870 4000005
Brannon Braga From Story n/a 120870 4000004
Dan Woren Actor Borg 1 1000037
Robert L Zackar Actor Borg 1 1000038
Jon David Weigand Actor Borg 1 1000036
Andrew Palmer Actor Borg 1 1000035
J R Horsting Actor Borg 1 1000033
Heinrich James Actor Borg 1 1000034
Jonathan Frakes Director n/a 2 2000001
Peter Lauritson Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Brannon Braga Screenplay n/a 120778 4000002
Ron Moore Screenplay n/a 120778 4000003
Peter Lauritson Co-Producer n/a 170 3000003
Martin Hornstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000002
Rick Berman Producer n/a 3 3000001
Rushton Moreve Song ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120859 8000024
Roy Orbison Song Performer ("Ooby Dooby") 120788 8000025
David Fein Foley Artist n/a 223 14000009
Sarah Monat Foley Artist n/a 223 14000010
Ken Dufka Foley Artist n/a 223 14000008
Joseph Brennan Boom Operator n/a 215 14000007
Roger Fearing Jr. Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000005
Robert Morrisey Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000006
Robin Harlan Foley Artist n/a 223 14000011
Pamela Bentkowski Foley Editor n/a 221 14000012
Brad Sherman Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000017
Tom Perry Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000018
Steve Pederson Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000016
Randy K Singer Foley Mixer n/a 224 14000015
Tammy Fearing Foley Editor n/a 221 14000013
Scott Curtis Foley Editor n/a 221 14000014
Courtenay Marvin Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000004
Anne Couk Assistant Sound Editor n/a 222 14000003
Monty Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000020
Mark Bussan Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000021
June Westmore Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000019
Sonny Burman Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000018
Brad Look Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000016
Steve Weber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000017
Gil Mosko Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000022
Camille Calvet Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000023
Zack Davis ADR Editor n/a 220 14000001
Bob Baron ADR Mixer n/a 227 14000002
Michael Westmore Makeup Supervisor makeup designer and supervisor 517 13000026
Mary Kay Morse Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000025
Belinda Bryant Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000024
James W Wolvington Sound Editor n/a 229 14000019
Cameron Frankley Sound Editor n/a 229 14000020
Berny Demolski Electrician (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 450 15000013
David Murphy Electrician (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 450 15000014
Tim Morgan Gaffer electric gaffer(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 268 15000012
John D Babin Grip rigging grip 365 15000011
Anthony Mollicone Grip rigging 1st company grip 365 15000009
Tino Contreras Grip rigging 2nd company grip 365 15000010
Alan Schultz Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000015
J Chuck Biagio Best Boy Grip (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 265 15000016
Smith Wordes Choreographer n/a 120803 17000001
Cameron Noble Motion Control motion control camera(Matte World Digital) 121053 19000001
Primrose Y Fukuchi Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000003
Marie Elder Production Auditor assistant auditor 120815 16000002
Vincent R Heileson Production Auditor n/a 120815 16000001
Armando Contreras Grip n/a 365 15000008
Shawn Whelan Grip n/a 365 15000007
Scott G G Haller Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000025
Tony Milch Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000026
Kerry Carmean Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000024
David Van Slyke Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000023
Jeffrey Clark Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000021
Doug Jackson Sound Effects Editor n/a 327 14000022
Thomas Causey Sound Mixer n/a 230 14000027
Patrick Blymyer Lighting Technician n/a 120907 15000001
William Barr Key Grip (motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 263 15000005
Lloyd Barcroft Grip n/a 365 15000006
Brad Jerrell Key Grip key grip/lighting technician(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 263 15000004
Christopher Lama Lighting Technician rigging assistant chief lighting technician 120907 15000003
Greg Cantrell Lighting Technician rigging chief lighting technician 120907 15000002
James MacKonnon Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000015
Jake Garber Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000014
John B Josselyn Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000017
James Van Over Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000018
Anthony Fredrickson Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000016
Doug Drexler Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000015
James Buckley Set Dresser on-set dresser 197 9000013
Shawn Baden Scenic Artist n/a 745 9000014
William K Dolan Lead Person n/a 120957 9000019
Pablo Helman Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(ILM) 121006 9000020
David R Galvan Art Department production painter 120843 9000025
Denise Okuda Scenic Artist scenic artist video supervisor 745 9000026
Gina A Flanagan Art Department sketch artist 120843 9000024
Jaremy Aiello Art Department key sculptor(Todd Masters Co) 120843 9000023
Chad Taylor Conceptual Illustrator Sabre compositing artist(ILM) 121006 9000021
Penny Juday Art Department Coordinator n/a 195 9000022
Philip Calhoun Set Dresser n/a 197 9000012
Elijah Bryant Set Dresser n/a 197 9000011
John M Dwyer Set Decorator n/a 165 9000002
Ron Wilkinson Art Director n/a 183 9000003
Herman Zimmerman Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Jerry Goldsmith Theme Music theme from("Star Trek: The Motion Picture") 120848 8000028
Julie Morgan Song Performer ("Moonlight Becomes You") 120788 8000026
Steppenwolf Song Performer ("Magic Carpet Ride") 120788 8000027
Alex Jaeger Art Director visual effects art director(ILM) 183 9000004
Les D Gobruegge Set Designer n/a 202 9000005
Linda A King Set Designer n/a 202 9000009
Jerry Wax Set Dresser n/a 197 9000010
William Hawkins Set Designer n/a 202 9000008
Martha Johnston Set Designer n/a 202 9000007
Nancy Mickelberry Set Designer n/a 202 9000006
Junie Lowry-Johnson Casting n/a 179 10000001
Ron Surma Casting n/a 179 10000002
Charles Ray DeMuth Costumes costumer 120828 13000005
Sonny Merritt Costumes costumer 120828 13000006
Leah Brown Costumes costumer 120828 13000004
Christine Heinz Costumes key costumer 120828 13000003
Deborah Everton Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Sarah Shaw Costume Supervisor n/a 120895 13000002
Heidi Strasburg Costumes costumer 120828 13000007
Yolanda Toussien Hair Stylist key hairstylist 120799 13000008
Barbara Ronci Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000012
Scott Wheeler Makeup Artist n/a 120801 13000013
Chris McBee Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000011
Lee Ann Brittenham Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000010
Danny Valencia Hair Stylist n/a 120799 13000009
Bill George Consultant art consultant(ILM) 120784 12000001
Paul Rivera Supervisor digital compositing supervisor(Matte World Digital) 120845 11000012
Habib Zargarpour Supervisor computer graphics supervisor/animator(ILM) 120845 11000003
Dennis Turner Supervisor computer graphics sequence supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000004
Todd Masters Supervisor "Borg" design supervisor((Todd Masters Co)) 120845 11000002
Michael Okuda Supervisor scenic art supervisor technical consultant 120845 11000001
Jeffrey Roth Casting Associate casting assistant 160 10000003
Barbara Harris Voice Casting n/a 189 10000004
Kenneth Smith Supervisor optical supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000005
Doug Jones Jr. Supervisor negative supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000006
Carol Brzezinski Supervisor digital post supervisor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 120845 11000010
Richard Patterson Supervisor digital supervisor(Illusion Arts) 120845 11000011
Greg Kimble Supervisor digital optical supervisor(Pacific Ocean Post Digital Film Group) 120845 11000009
John Goodson Supervisor model project supervisor(motion control and pyrotechnics unit) 120845 11000008
Joshua Pines Supervisor film scanning/recording supervisor(ILM) 120845 11000007
Patrick Stewart Actor Picard 1 1000001
Synopsis
While on routine patrol, Captain Jean-Luc Picard gets word from Starfleet Headquarters that the Borg, an insidious race of half-machine, half-organic aliens, have entered Federation Space and are on a direct course for Earth. Violating direct orders to remain uninvolved, Picard leads the newly commissioned Enterprise E into Starfleet's massive assault against their deadliest foe. After the attack on Earth fails, the Borg institute a plan to go back in time to Earth at its most vulnerable time in history, the dark age after the Third World War. The crew of the Enterprise follow the Borg back to a missle complex in Montana. The date: April 4, 2063, the day before the legendary flight of Zefram Cochrane's warp drive rocket, the Phoenix. This historic flight would ultimately lead to the initial meeting between humans and beings from another world and subsequently, the birth of the United Federation of Planets. It is this "first contact" that the Borg are trying to prevent.