Little Men (1998)

Little Men
Type Feature Film
MPAA Rating PG
Runtime 1hr 38mins.
Genres Drama, Adaptation, Comedy, Adventure, Family
Keywords N/A
Status Released
US Release Date
  
Name Credit Credited as Role Id Sort Order
Josee Doucet Makeup n/a 353 13000010
Michele Arcand Makeup n/a 353 13000011
Manon Parisien Makeup Assistant assistant make-up 121007 13000012
Lina Lanteigne Makeup n/a 353 13000009
Patricia Murray-Morgan Makeup key makeup 353 13000008
Jackie Rahal Hair additional hair 120794 13000005
Ginette Lajeunesse Hair Assistant assistant hairdresser 120989 13000006
Rejean Forget Hairdresser key hairdresser 121014 13000007
Eric Zimmer Boom Operator n/a 215 14000001
Gary Daprato Foley Artist n/a 223 14000002
Simon Goulet Sound Recordist location sound recordist 331 14000008
Emeric Grunebaum Key Grip n/a 263 15000001
Sylvain Hardy Grip n/a 365 15000002
Donald Cohen Sound Recordist location sound recordist 331 14000007
Brian Eimer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000006
John Dykstra Foley Recordist n/a 225 14000003
Tim Archer Post-Production Sound post-production sound supervisor 121026 14000004
Tim Archer Rerecording re-recording mixer 120995 14000005
Hanna Yee Hair n/a 120794 13000004
Martin LaPointe Hair n/a 120794 13000003
Marie Jayne Wallace Dresser (extras) 120967 9000011
Lorense Della Nave Dresser (extras) 120967 9000012
Peter Dawe Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000013
Sylvie Clement Dresser n/a 120967 9000010
Martin Isabelle Swing Gang n/a 434 9000009
Jean Desroches Swing Gang n/a 434 9000006
Mario Barriere Swing Gang n/a 434 9000007
Stephanie Robitaille Swing Gang n/a 434 9000008
Emilie Perrault Art Department assistant dresser 120843 9000014
Anne Tait Casting Toronto casting 179 10000001
Ken Sanders Creative Consultant n/a 120858 12000001
Janet Campbell Costume Designer n/a 169 13000001
Marc Boutin Hair n/a 120794 13000002
Randi Wells Extras Casting n/a 120851 10000006
Andrea Kenyon and Associates Location Casting Montreal casting 120864 10000005
Elizabeth Ritchie Casting Toronto casting 179 10000002
Lynda Purdy Casting casting coordinator 179 10000003
Francois Garcia Casting casting coordinator 179 10000004
Brahms Yaiche Grip n/a 365 15000003
Alain Lacroix Grip n/a 365 15000004
Simon Paquin Production Assistant n/a 275 25000005
Michel Mollicone Production Assistant n/a 275 25000006
Didier Communaux Production Assistant runner 275 25000007
Anna Watkins Assistant (to Tom Berry) 120820 25000004
Julie Matlin Assistant (to Tom Berry) 120820 25000003
Stephane Connolly Property Master n/a 120805 24000002
Susan Lamond Assistant assistant designer 120820 25000001
Gina Pomone Assistant (to Franco Battista) 120820 25000002
Roger Vaillancourt Office Assistant n/a 120996 25000008
Manon Quenneville Driver n/a 273 25000009
Marie-Elaine Bailly Other production secretary 120795 26000006
Anne Lockwell Other craft 120795 26000007
Pierre Pisonneault Other Sonolab representative 120795 26000008
Ted Ross Other daily electric 120795 26000005
Bruno Martel Other electric 120795 26000004
Myriam Vezina Other roles 120795 26000001
Jack Inhaber Other child tutor 120795 26000002
Sylvie Laurin Other production administrator 120795 26000003
Jocelyn Tremblay Assistant Props n/a 120904 24000001
Guillaume Murray Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000004
Ghislaine Servant Assistant Accountant accounting assistant 120950 16000003
Denise D'Amours Business Affairs office manager 120792 18000001
Mary M Bradley Legal Counsel n/a 120913 18000002
Helene Canse Accountant post-production accounting 120802 16000002
Christiane Gagnon Production Accountant n/a 282 16000001
Walter Klymkiw Gaffer n/a 268 15000005
Merlin Girard Dolly Grip n/a 264 15000006
Manal Hassib Best Boy n/a 120885 15000007
Michel L Cerro Legal Services legal assistant 120857 18000003
Michael Scherer Stunt Coordinator n/a 120804 19000001
Ryal Cosgrove Special Effects (Cineffects Inc) 168 23000001
Gary Coates Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000002
Mike Cousins Special Effects Assistant n/a 514 23000003
Francois Gauthier Animal Wrangler horse wrangler 120863 20000001
Gina DuHamel Stunt Man (for Ricky Mabe) 121002 19000004
Sandra Warren Stunt Man (for Ben Cook) 121002 19000002
Nicole Germain Stunt Man (for Ben Cook) 121002 19000003
Frances Calder Set Decorator decorator 165 9000005
Diane Gauthier Set Decorator decorator 165 9000004
Franco Battista Director 2nd unit director 2 2000002
Pierre David Producer n/a 3 3000001
Franco Battista Producer n/a 3 3000002
Rodney Gibbons Director n/a 2 2000001
Kathleen Fee Narrator Narration 120790 1000024
Richard Azimov Actor Newspaper Boy 1 1000021
Mark Camacho Actor Police Sergeant 1 1000022
Michael Azeff Actor Boy at Xmas Party 1 1000023
Meyer Shwarzstein Executive Producer n/a 174 3000003
Tom Berry Executive Producer n/a 174 3000004
Elisabeth Ann Gimber Production Supervisor n/a 307 5000002
Carole Vaillancourt Production Manager n/a 305 5000003
Kimberly Berlin Assistant Director n/a 163 5000004
Lewis Pilote Unit Manager n/a 120832 5000001
Louisa May Alcott Source Material (from novel) ("Little Men") 120793 4000002
Josee Bernard Co-Executive Producer n/a 185 3000005
Elissa McBride Associate Producer n/a 171 3000006
Mark Schwartz Screenplay n/a 120778 4000001
Bill Corday Actor Vendor 1 1000020
Frank Fontaine Actor Man in Market 1 1000019
Gabrielle Boni Actor Nan Harding 1 1000007
Michael Yarmoush Actor Emil 1 1000008
Tyler Hynes Actor Demi Brooke 1 1000009
Chris Sarandon Actor Fritz Bhaer 1 1000006
Ricky Mabe Actor Tommy Bangs 1 1000005
Michael Caloz Actor Nat Blake 1 1000002
Mariel Hemingway Actor Jo Bhaer 1 1000003
Ben Cook Actor Dan 1 1000004
B J McLellan Actor Jack Ford 1 1000010
Mathew Mackay Actor Franz 1 1000011
David Deveau Actor Stuffy Cole 1 1000016
Justin Bradley Actor Dolly Pettinghill 1 1000017
Mickey Toft Actor Teddy Bhaer 1 1000018
James Bradford Actor Silas Blake 1 1000015
Emma Campbell Actor Meg Brooke 1 1000014
Julia Garland Actor Daisy Brooke 1 1000012
Serge Houde Actor John Brooke 1 1000013
Caroline Beliveau Assistant Director n/a 163 5000005
Chelsea McIsaac Assistant Director n/a 163 5000006
Claude Palardy Editing editing services 120901 7000004
Robert E Newton Editing editing services 120901 7000005
Pierre Theriault Editing editing services 120901 7000006
Chantal Lussier Editing editing services 120901 7000003
Tim Archer Editor effects editor 172 7000002
Francois Parent Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000010
Nicolas Marion Camera Assistant n/a 120867 6000011
Andre Corriveau Editor n/a 172 7000001
Francois Lessard Avid Editor Avid assistant coordinator 120898 7000007
Martin Durand Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000008
Donna Noonan Production Designer n/a 164 9000001
Mario Hervieux Set Decorator key set decorator 165 9000002
Michel Clement Set Decorator decorator 165 9000003
Milan Kymicka Music n/a 120781 8000001
Francine Gauthier Negative Cutting (Negbec) 120852 7000012
Chantal Lussier Avid Editor Avid assistant editor 120898 7000009
Daniel Fernandez Dialogue Editor n/a 204 7000010
Sylvain Marleau Negative Cutting (Negbec) 120852 7000011
Philippe Bosse Photography still photographer 120835 6000009
Christian Lemay Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000008
Pierre Theriault Technical Supervisor n/a 120853 5000012
Jacques Boumival Technical Director n/a 491 5000013
Wendy Smith Project Manager n/a 120994 5000014
Josee Heroux Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000011
Geoffrey S Patenaude Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000010
Ric Nish Location Manager n/a 193 5000007
Nathalie Picard Script Supervisor n/a 191 5000008
Richard Belanger Post-Production Coordinator n/a 120842 5000009
Marielle Poupelin Production Coordinator n/a 162 5000015
Maurice Krouche Assistant Unit Manager n/a 313 5000016
Denis-Noel Mostert Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000005
Michel Trudel Camera location camera supplier 120798 6000006
Jacques F Bernier Assistant Camera Operator assistant camera 120849 6000007
Daniel Sauve Steadicam Operator n/a 232 6000004
Pierre Jodoin Camera Operator n/a 239 6000003
Georges Archambault Director of Photography n/a 120780 6000001
Pierre Jodoin Director of Photography 2nd unit director of photography 120780 6000002
Kathleen Fee Actor Molly 1 1000001
Synopsis
Set in the post Civil War era, the continuation of Louisa May Alcott's novel, "Little Women," which centers on one of the members of the March family: the spirited Jo, now all grown-up, and her husband Fritz teach a group of young lads about life during their stay at a Boys Town-type school--the Plumfield Boarding School.